Race
Stats

EMGP Results - East Midlands Grand Prix

2017

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Michael Aldridge
33:30
5:23/mi
Katie Synge
37:05
5:58/mi
Blisworth 5 Nathan Lawson
26:40
5:20/mi
Hayley Munn
29:16
5:51/mi
Rugby 6 Hywel Davies
32:21
5:23/mi
Hayley Munn
35:10
5:51/mi
Corby 5 Dominic Jones
27:11
5:26/mi
Hayley Munn
30:04
6:00/mi
Banbury 5 Steven Tuttle
26:10
5:14/mi
Hayley Munn
29:04
5:48/mi
Harborough 5 Dominic Jones
26:40
5:20/mi
Hayley Munn
29:08
5:49/mi
Weedon 10k Dominic Jones
33:48
5:26/mi
Hayley Munn
37:31
6:02/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Phil Wylie 31:57
5:08/mi
Hayley Munn
36:11
5:49/mi

2016

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Toby Spencer
31:24
5:03/mi
Alice Burgin
36:56
5:56/mi
Rugby 6 Toby Spencer
30:50
5:08/mi
Emily Waugh
37:31
6:15/mi
Blisworth 5 Toby Spencer
24:48
4:57/mi
Hayley Munn
29:35
5:55/mi
Corby 5 Toby Spencer
24:43
4:56/mi
Rachel Doherty
29:07
5:49/mi
Banbury 5 Toby Spencer
24:39
4:55/mi
Hayley Munn
29:10
5:50/mi
Harborough 5 Steven Horton
27:13
5:26/mi
Anna Folland
30:59
6:11/mi
Weedon 10k Elisha De Mello
33:48
5:26/mi
Kelly Barnett
40:16
6:28/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Steven Tuttle
33:01
5:18/mi
Lily Partridge 34:17
5:31/mi

2015

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Richard Simkiss
33:13
5:20/mi
Rosie Keane 36:07
5:48/mi
Rugby 6 Richard Simkiss
31:53
5:18/mi
Emily Waugh
36:10
6:01/mi
Blisworth 5 Toby Spencer
25:23
5:04/mi
Rachel Cave
29:45
5:57/mi
Corby 5 Chris Mccarthy
27:02
5:24/mi
Rachel Cave
30:05
6:01/mi
Banbury 5 Chris Jordan
26:35
5:19/mi
Imogen Norton
31:00
6:12/mi
Harborough 5 Ash Chambers 26:37
5:19/mi
Rachel Cave
29:47
5:57/mi
Weedon 10k Matt Adcock
33:51
5:26/mi
Rachel Cave
37:49
6:05/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Michael Aldridge
33:14
5:20/mi
Gill Fullen
37:16
5:59/mi

2014

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Ismail Ssenynage 31:53
5:07/mi
Anna Folland
38:17
6:09/mi
Rugby 6 Michael Aldridge
31:45
5:17/mi
Emily Waugh
35:53
5:58/mi
Blisworth 5 Michael Aldridge
25:45
5:09/mi
Rachel Cave
30:05
6:01/mi
Corby 5 Michael Aldridge
26:14
5:14/mi
Rachel Cave
30:27
6:05/mi
Banbury 5 Toby Spencer
25:11
5:02/mi
Rachel Cave
30:18
6:03/mi
Harborough 5 Richard Simkiss
26:09
5:13/mi
Nicki Nealon
30:07
6:01/mi
Weedon 10k Michael Aldridge
33:28
5:23/mi
Nicki Nealon
38:05
6:07/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Michael Aldridge
32:21
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:19
6:00/mi

2013

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Toby Spencer
31:55
5:08/mi
Eleanor Fowler
37:37
6:03/mi
Rugby 6 Andrew Savery
32:09
5:21/mi
Emily Waugh
37:32
6:15/mi
Blisworth 5 Andrew Savery
26:35
5:19/mi
Eleanor Fowler
29:42
5:56/mi
Corby 5 Aaron Scott
25:24
5:04/mi
Eleanor Fowler
29:39
5:55/mi
Banbury 5 Kieran White 25:58
5:11/mi
Sue Harrison
30:10
6:02/mi
Harborough 5 Chris Mccarthy
26:30
5:18/mi
Eleanor Fowler
29:29
5:53/mi
Weedon 10k Chris Mccarthy
33:15
5:21/mi
Eleanor Fowler
37:11
5:59/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Damian Carr
32:59
5:18/mi
Eleanor Fowler
36:21
5:50/mi

2012

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Mathew Almond 32:05
5:09/mi
Jude Craft 37:30
6:02/mi
Rugby 6 Andrew Siggers
32:37
5:26/mi
Kirsty Whigham
36:15
6:02/mi
Bedford 6 Phil Holland
32:03
5:20/mi
Rebecca Murray
36:14
6:02/mi
Corby 5 Mathew Almond 26:09
5:13/mi
Nicki Nealon
30:34
6:06/mi
Banbury 5 James Bolton 26:37
5:19/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:54
5:58/mi
Harborough 5 Gordon Lee
26:02
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
30:20
6:04/mi
Weedon 10k Tom Foulerton
34:55
5:37/mi
Nicki Nealon
38:56
6:15/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Phil Holland
32:40
5:15/mi
Emily Tallen
35:30
5:42/mi

2011

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Gordon Lee
31:14
5:01/mi
Juliette Minter 35:54
5:46/mi
Rugby 6 Harvey Speed
31:42
5:17/mi
Sue Harrison
36:16
6:02/mi
Bedford 6 Neilson Hall
29:07
4:51/mi
Kirsty Gallagher
35:54
5:59/mi
Corby 5 Gordon Lee
26:42
5:20/mi
Laura Johnson
31:11
6:14/mi
Banbury 5 Steven Naylor 24:55
4:59/mi
Kirsty Gallagher
29:32
5:54/mi
Harborough 5 Ryan Kenny
25:43
5:08/mi
Myshola Kirkham
30:54
6:10/mi
Weedon 10k Joshua Bull 33:45
5:25/mi
Myshola Kirkham
38:49
6:14/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Joshua Bull 32:55
5:17/mi
Kirsty Gallagher
36:58
5:56/mi

2010

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Matthew Almond
30:40
4:56/mi
Emily Wallbank
35:18
5:40/mi
Rugby 6 Matthew Almond
30:32
5:05/mi
Nicki Nealon
36:33
6:05/mi
Bedford 6 Phil Holland
30:40
5:06/mi
Juliette Minter 35:14
5:52/mi
Corby 5 Phil Holland
26:16
5:15/mi
Frances Briscoe
29:31
5:54/mi
Weedon 10k Phil Holland
32:26
5:13/mi
Juliette Minter 36:59
5:57/mi
Banbury 5 Scott Hazell
25:27
5:05/mi
Eimear Mullan
28:42
5:44/mi
Harborough 5 Scott Hazell
25:44
5:08/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:37
5:55/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Ashley Sabin
32:21
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:19
6:00/mi

2009

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Ashley Sabin
32:22
5:12/mi
Blue Haywood 36:22
5:51/mi
Rugby 6 Ashley Sabin
31:47
5:17/mi
Nicki Nealon
36:06
6:01/mi
Bedford 6 Neilson Hall
29:00
4:50/mi
Rebecca Newstead
34:57
5:49/mi
Corby 5 Gordon Lee
25:29
5:05/mi
Nicki Nealon
30:05
6:01/mi
Weedon 10k Matthew Almond
32:29
5:13/mi
Nicki Nealon
38:40
6:13/mi
Banbury 5 Ryan Mckinlay 25:54
5:10/mi
Kirsty Gallagher
29:42
5:56/mi
Harborough 5 Gordon Lee
25:20
5:04/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:39
5:55/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Matthew Almond
32:16
5:11/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:47
6:04/mi

2008

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Nigel Stirk 31:50
5:07/mi
Susie Bush 35:00
5:37/mi
Rugby 6 Nigel Stirk 30:46
5:07/mi
Nicki Nealon
36:04
6:00/mi
Bedford 6 Ashley Sabin
30:52
5:08/mi
Nicki Nealon
35:46
5:57/mi
Corby 5 Ashley Sabin
26:03
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:52
5:58/mi
Weedon 10k Nigel Stirk 32:39
5:15/mi
Gemma Steel
37:25
6:01/mi
Banbury 5 Garreth Ash 25:25
5:05/mi
Gemma Steel
28:59
5:47/mi
Harborough 5 Nigel Stirk 25:20
5:04/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:36
5:55/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Scott Hazell
32:38
5:15/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:16
5:59/mi

2007

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Ryan Mckinlay 32:06
5:09/mi
Joanne Wilkinson
33:25
5:22/mi
Rugby 6 Matthew Almond
31:31
5:15/mi
Nicki Nealon
35:46
5:57/mi
Bedford 6 Scott Hazell
31:12
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
35:33
5:55/mi
Corby 5 Gordon Lee
26:08
5:13/mi
Beth Eburne
28:43
5:44/mi
Weedon 10k Matthew Almond
33:19
5:21/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:25
6:01/mi
Banbury 5 Matthew Almond
26:25
5:17/mi
Sue Harrison
28:16
5:39/mi
Harborough 5 Gordon Lee
26:05
5:13/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:07
5:49/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Matthew Almond
32:20
5:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
36:22
5:51/mi

2006

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Williard Chinhanhu 30:26
4:53/mi
Kate Ramsey
34:51
5:36/mi
Rugby 6 Gordon Lee
31:16
5:12/mi
Kate Ramsey
33:57
5:39/mi
Bedford 6 L Cadman 31:02
5:10/mi
Joanne Wilkinson
34:08
5:41/mi
Corby 5 Gordon Lee
26:09
5:13/mi
Joanne Wilkinson
28:31
5:42/mi
Weedon 10k Gordon Lee
33:06
5:19/mi
Joanne Wilkinson
36:29
5:52/mi
Banbury 5 Nathan Holmes
26:14
5:14/mi
Kate Ramsey
28:16
5:39/mi
Harborough 5 Gordon Lee
25:37
5:07/mi
Kate Ramsey
28:37
5:43/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Matthew Almond
32:38
5:15/mi
Kate Ramsey
35:15
5:40/mi

2005

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Moumin Geele
30:40
4:56/mi
Nikki Slater 34:37
5:34/mi
Rugby 6 Michael Aldridge
31:44
5:17/mi
Nicki Nealon
35:50
5:58/mi
Bedford 6 Jim Mcmahon
31:54
5:19/mi
Michelle Lee
34:23
5:43/mi
Corby 5 Nigel Stirk 24:47
4:57/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:12
5:50/mi
Weedon 10k Gordon Lee
32:38
5:15/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:18
6:00/mi
Banbury 5 Gordon Lee
25:38
5:07/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:19
5:51/mi
Harborough 5 Moumin Geele
24:48
4:57/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:24
5:52/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Steve Platts
31:55
5:08/mi
Vicky Pincombe
37:04
5:57/mi

2004

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Nigel Stirk 31:53
5:07/mi
Allison Hirst 37:03
5:57/mi
Rugby 6 Nigel Stirk 30:25
5:04/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:30
6:15/mi
Bedford 6 Steve Body
30:06
5:01/mi
Sharon Morris
34:51
5:48/mi
Corby 5 Steve Platts
25:03
5:00/mi
Sue Harrison
28:28
5:41/mi
Weedon 10k Gareth Deacon
33:00
5:18/mi
Nicki Nealon
40:17
6:28/mi
Banbury 5 D Miles 25:56
5:11/mi
Sue Harrison
28:25
5:41/mi
Harborough 5 Steve Platts
25:19
5:03/mi
Nicki Nealon
30:24
6:04/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Steve Body
31:02
4:59/mi
Sue Harrison
36:14
5:49/mi

2003

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Gordon Lee
31:19
5:02/mi
Vicky Pincombe
35:11
5:39/mi
Rugby 6 M Geele 32:04
5:20/mi
Nicki Nealon
37:52
6:18/mi
Corby 5 Gordon Lee
24:07
4:49/mi
Sue Harrison
27:09
5:25/mi
Bedford 6 R Palmer 31:27
5:14/mi
Louise Day 37:03
6:10/mi
Weedon 10k Mark Mckay
33:21
5:22/mi
Vicky Pincombe
37:42
6:04/mi
Banbury 5 Mark Mckay
25:30
5:06/mi
Sue Harrison
29:28
5:53/mi
Harborough 5 Mark Mckay
25:24
5:04/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:46
5:57/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Mark Mckay
32:34
5:14/mi
Vicky Pincombe
35:45
5:45/mi

2002

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Rob Birchall 29:37
4:45/mi
Joanne Wilkinson
33:48
5:26/mi
Rugby 6 R Szade 30:50
5:08/mi
Nicki Nealon
36:11
6:01/mi
Corby 5 N Molema 24:16
4:51/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:14
5:50/mi
Bedford 6 Sean Fenwick 30:34
5:05/mi
Nicki Nealon
35:09
5:51/mi
Weedon 10k Sean Fenwick 33:08
5:19/mi
Nicki Nealon
38:47
6:14/mi
Banbury 5 Steve Platt 25:29
5:05/mi
Sue Harrison
28:51
5:46/mi
Harborough 5 Nigel Stirk 25:05
5:01/mi
Nicki Nealon
29:05
5:49/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Steve Platt 32:04
5:09/mi
Sue Harrison
35:45
5:45/mi

2001

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k Hillary Lelei 29:26
4:44/mi
Sue Harrison
35:14
5:40/mi
Harborough 5 Richard Mason
25:13
5:02/mi
Kate Ramsey
30:15
6:03/mi
Corby 5 Hillary Lelei 24:01
4:48/mi
A Macphail 28:05
5:37/mi
Bedford 6 Nick Berrill 32:37
5:26/mi
A Berrill 38:35
6:25/mi
Weedon 10k Nigel Stirk 31:51
5:07/mi
Nicola Klabe
39:25
6:20/mi
Banbury 5 Nigel Stirk 24:57
4:59/mi
Nicola Klabe
30:41
6:08/mi
Milton Keynes 10k Steve Platt 32:14
5:11/mi
Sue Harrison
37:47
6:04/mi
Rugby 6 Steve Platt 30:53
5:08/mi
Sue Harrison
35:18
5:53/mi

2000

Event Winner
Name Time Pace
Silverstone 10k E Kiplagat 30:27
4:54/mi
Sue Harrison
35:37
5:43/mi
Corby 5 Gareth Deacon
24:25
4:53/mi
Nicki Nealon
27:46
5:33/mi
Rugby 6 Peter Edukan
29:57
4:59/mi
Nicki Nealon
34:13
5:42/mi
Harborough 5 Gareth Deacon
24:59
4:59/mi
Nicki Nealon
28:48
5:45/mi
Bedford 6 Gareth Deacon
29:43
4:57/mi
Nicki Nealon
34:53
5:48/mi
Weedon 10k E Kiplagat 31:15
5:01/mi
Nicki Nealon
38:21
6:10/mi
Banbury 5 M Flint 24:45
4:57/mi
E Coleman Jones 28:19
5:39/mi
Milton Keynes 10k E Kiplagat 31:32
5:04/mi
Sue Harrison
34:47
5:35/mi