Race
Stats

Markfield 10k - 12th March 2017

Top Times for Markfield 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 1st 34:03
5:28/mi
Hannah Doran 47th 38:09
6:08/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Thomas Davis 2nd 34:09
5:29/mi
Hannah Doran 47th 38:09
6:08/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Joshua West 3rd 34:14
5:30/mi
Ellie Armstrong 99th 41:19
6:38/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Jason Williams 6th 34:57
5:37/mi
Catherine Tinker 181st 44:46
7:12/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 1st 34:03
5:28/mi
Clare Fowell 133rd 42:51
6:53/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Billington 27th 36:32
5:52/mi
Jackie Brown 195th 45:27
7:18/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Graham Hobbs 71st 39:33
6:21/mi
Kathy Rolington 167th 44:17
7:07/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Raymond Robinson 76th 39:56
6:25/mi
Bernadette Owen 232nd 46:44
7:31/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Judith Brand 403rd 53:51
8:39/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 34:03
5:28/mi
34:04
5:28/mi
Gordon Lee
M 1st 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 34:09
5:29/mi
34:07
5:29/mi
Thomas Davis
M 2nd Senior 1st
 
Race Hub Tri - 1st / 1st
3rd 34:14
5:30/mi
34:14
5:30/mi
Joshua West
M 3rd 20 1st
 
Race Hub Tri - 2nd / 2nd
4th 34:30
5:33/mi
34:30
5:33/mi
Michael Trott
M 4th Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 34:47
5:35/mi
34:47
5:35/mi
Alun Thomas
M 5th Senior 3rd
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
6th 34:57
5:37/mi
34:56
5:37/mi
Jason Williams
M 6th 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
7th 35:00
5:37/mi
35:00
5:37/mi
Tim Doran
M 7th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
8th 35:04
5:38/mi
35:04
5:38/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 8th 45 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
9th 35:13
5:40/mi
35:13
5:40/mi
Martin Makin
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
10th 35:28
5:42/mi
35:28
5:42/mi
Ryan Bennett
M 10th Senior 5th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
11th 35:44
5:45/mi
35:43
5:44/mi
Ian Mansell
M 11th Senior 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
12th 35:46
5:45/mi
35:45
5:45/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 12th Senior 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
13th 35:52
5:46/mi
35:52
5:46/mi
Paul Featherstone
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
14th 35:53
5:46/mi
35:52
5:46/mi
Tim Tickner
M 14th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
15th 36:00
5:47/mi
35:58
5:47/mi
Chris Horton
M 15th 40 4th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
16th 36:02
5:47/mi
36:01
5:47/mi
Oliver Matheru
M 16th Senior 9th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
17th 36:08
5:48/mi
36:08
5:48/mi
Matt Dewis
M 17th Senior 10th
 
Race Hub Tri - 3rd / 3rd
18th 36:10
5:49/mi
36:07
5:48/mi
John Orgill
M 18th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
19th 36:11
5:49/mi
36:11
5:49/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
20th 36:19
5:50/mi
36:18
5:50/mi
David Pallett
M 20th Senior 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
21st 36:21
5:50/mi
36:21
5:50/mi
Tom Shardlow
M 21st Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
22nd 36:22
5:51/mi
36:22
5:51/mi
Chris Baxter
M 22nd Senior 15th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 36:23
5:51/mi
36:23
5:51/mi
Andrew Robinson
M 23rd 40 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
24th 36:29
5:52/mi
36:27
5:51/mi
Darren Weston
M 24th 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
25th 36:30
5:52/mi
36:25
5:51/mi
Simon Mayes
M 25th Senior 16th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
26th 36:32
5:52/mi
36:30
5:52/mi
Rob Nurse
M 26th Senior 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
27th 36:32
5:52/mi
36:28
5:52/mi
Richard Billington
M 27th 50 1st
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
28th 36:35
5:53/mi
36:34
5:53/mi
James Brewster
M 28th Senior 18th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
29th 36:39
5:53/mi
36:38
5:53/mi
Mark Lambell
M 29th Senior 19th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
30th 36:42
5:54/mi
36:40
5:54/mi
Nathan Adams
M 30th Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
31st 36:53
5:56/mi
36:52
5:55/mi
James Willoughby
M 31st Senior 21st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
32nd 36:57
5:56/mi
36:56
5:56/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 32nd Senior 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
33rd 37:00
5:57/mi
36:57
5:56/mi
Jonathan Pinder
M 33rd Senior 23rd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
34th 37:06
5:58/mi
37:03
5:57/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 34th 50 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
35th 37:10
5:58/mi
37:11
5:59/mi
Daniel Butcher
M 35th Senior 24th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
36th 37:12
5:59/mi
37:10
5:58/mi
Matthew Pleass
M 36th Senior 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
37th 37:12
5:59/mi
37:12
5:59/mi
Ramzi Sidani
M 37th 40 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
38th 37:17
6:00/mi
37:13
5:59/mi
Chris Langham
M 38th 45 3rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
39th 37:21
6:00/mi
37:19
6:00/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 39th Senior 26th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
40th 37:22
6:00/mi
37:21
6:00/mi
Danny Warren
M 40th Senior 27th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
41st 37:29
6:01/mi
37:27
6:01/mi
Matthew Franklin
M 41st Senior 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
42nd 37:43
6:04/mi
37:43
6:04/mi
William Trollope
M 42nd Senior 29th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
43rd 37:45
6:04/mi
37:45
6:04/mi
Simon Allen
M 43rd Senior 30th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
44th 37:46
6:04/mi
37:35
6:02/mi
Adam Smyth
M 44th Senior 31st
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
45th 37:48
6:04/mi
37:47
6:04/mi
Graham Grewcock
M 45th 45 4th
 
Race Hub Tri - 4th / 4th
46th 37:53
6:05/mi
37:53
6:05/mi
David Jackson
M 46th Senior 32nd
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
47th 38:09
6:08/mi
38:09
6:08/mi
Hannah Doran
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 1st
48th 38:20
6:10/mi
38:19
6:09/mi
Fraser Harris
M 47th Senior 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
49th 38:25
6:10/mi
38:22
6:10/mi
Sam Pole
M 48th Senior 34th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
50th 38:33
6:12/mi
38:31
6:11/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 49th Senior 35th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
51st 38:34
6:12/mi
38:28
6:11/mi
Martin Button
M 51st 45 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 38:34
6:12/mi
38:35
6:12/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 52nd 40 8th
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
53rd 38:34
6:12/mi
38:32
6:12/mi
David Pearce
M 50th 50 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
54th 38:36
6:12/mi
38:33
6:12/mi
Adrian Payne
M 53rd Senior 36th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
55th 38:39
6:13/mi
38:32
6:12/mi
Lee Dawson
M 54th Senior 37th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
56th 38:42
6:13/mi
38:38
6:13/mi
Stephen Snow
M 55th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
57th 38:45
6:14/mi
38:42
6:13/mi
Nick Brown
M 56th 50 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
58th 38:49
6:14/mi
38:47
6:14/mi
David Rose
M 57th Senior 38th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
59th 38:49
6:14/mi
38:47
6:14/mi
Shane Chapman
M 58th Senior 39th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
60th 38:59
6:16/mi
38:55
6:15/mi
Craig Hinds
M 59th 45 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
61st 39:02
6:16/mi
39:01
6:16/mi
Alex Webster
M 60th 45 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 2nd
62nd 39:02
6:16/mi
39:00
6:16/mi
Charlie Austin
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 1st
63rd 39:12
6:18/mi
39:11
6:18/mi
Alex Percy
M 61st 20 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 14th
64th 39:13
6:18/mi
39:11
6:18/mi
Nick Moore
M 62nd Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
65th 39:16
6:19/mi
39:13
6:18/mi
Robert Jinks
M 63rd Senior 41st
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
66th 39:18
6:19/mi
39:15
6:19/mi
Darren Glover
M 64th 45 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
67th 39:22
6:20/mi
39:17
6:19/mi
David Hamdorff
M 65th 50 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
68th 39:25
6:20/mi
39:19
6:19/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 66th Senior 42nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
69th 39:29
6:21/mi
39:26
6:20/mi
Richard Brown
M 67th Senior 43rd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
70th 39:32
6:21/mi
39:28
6:21/mi
Adrian Judge
M 68th 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
71st 39:33
6:21/mi
39:19
6:19/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 69th 55 1st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
72nd 39:38
6:22/mi
39:36
6:22/mi
Luke Smith
M 70th Senior 44th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
73rd 39:48
6:24/mi
39:38
6:22/mi
James Ketteringham
M 71st 50 6th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
74th 39:52
6:24/mi
39:44
6:23/mi
Richard Keep
M 72nd 40 9th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
75th 39:53
6:25/mi
39:49
6:24/mi
Shaun Crowson
M 73rd 40 10th
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
76th 39:56
6:25/mi
39:52
6:24/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 74th 60 1st
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
77th 40:00
6:26/mi
39:53
6:25/mi
Kent Butcher
M 75th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
78th 40:01
6:26/mi
39:54
6:25/mi
Andrew Carmichael
M 76th 50 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
79th 40:09
6:27/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 77th Senior 45th
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
80th 40:10
6:27/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Ben Milsom
M 78th Senior 46th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
81st 40:13
6:28/mi
40:06
6:27/mi
Mark Stoneley
M 79th 40 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
82nd 40:18
6:29/mi
40:11
6:28/mi
Jason Kermode
M 80th 45 11th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
83rd 40:18
6:29/mi
40:17
6:28/mi
James Thurman
M 81st Senior 47th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
84th 40:20
6:29/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 82nd 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
85th 40:21
6:29/mi
40:14
6:28/mi
Clive Jones
M 83rd 50 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 3rd
86th 40:26
6:30/mi
40:20
6:29/mi
Natalie Teece
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 1st
87th 40:30
6:31/mi
40:21
6:29/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 4th Senior 4th
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 1st
88th 40:34
6:31/mi
40:30
6:31/mi
Nick Strange
M 84th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
89th 40:37
6:32/mi
40:32
6:31/mi
Joe Crofton
M 85th 40 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 4th
90th 40:43
6:33/mi
40:37
6:32/mi
Matt Nurse
M 86th Senior 48th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
91st 40:47
6:33/mi
40:44
6:33/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 87th Senior 49th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 40:51
6:34/mi
40:38
6:32/mi
Joe Langham
M 88th Senior 50th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
93rd 40:54
6:34/mi
40:45
6:33/mi
Eliza Wrenne
F 5th Senior 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 1st
94th 40:54
6:34/mi
40:30
6:31/mi
Matthew Bushell
M 89th Senior 51st
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 6th
95th 40:58
6:35/mi
40:54
6:34/mi
Nick Cook
M 90th 40 15th
 
Race Hub Tri - 5th / 5th
96th 41:08
6:37/mi
41:03
6:36/mi
Christopher Hill
M 91st Senior 52nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
97th 41:09
6:37/mi
41:02
6:36/mi
Christian Gamble
M 92nd Senior 53rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
98th 41:13
6:37/mi
41:02
6:36/mi
Andy Ball
M 93rd 50 10th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
99th 41:19
6:38/mi
41:12
6:37/mi
Ellie Armstrong
F 6th 20 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 2nd
100th 41:21
6:39/mi
41:13
6:37/mi
Robert Jalland
M 94th 50 11th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
101st 41:22
6:39/mi
41:08
6:37/mi
John Rees
M 95th 50 12th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 6th
102nd 41:24
6:39/mi
41:17
6:38/mi
David Yarnall
M 96th Senior 54th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
103rd 41:25
6:39/mi
41:24
6:39/mi
Jenny Laing
F 7th Senior 6th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 1st
104th 41:25
6:39/mi
41:21
6:39/mi
Ian Parker
M 97th 50 13th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
105th 41:30
6:40/mi
41:26
6:40/mi
James Snutch
M 98th Senior 55th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
106th 41:34
6:41/mi
41:18
6:38/mi
Phillip Halse
M 99th 40 16th
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
107th 41:38
6:42/mi
41:35
6:41/mi
Brendan Ford
M 100th Senior 56th
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
108th 41:39
6:42/mi
41:29
6:40/mi
Rhiannon Baxter
F 8th Senior 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 1st
109th 41:42
6:42/mi
41:26
6:40/mi
Andy Cooper
M 101st 45 12th
 
Anstey - 5th / 5th
110th 41:47
6:43/mi
41:41
6:42/mi
Steve Bates
M 102nd 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
111th 41:50
6:43/mi
41:45
6:43/mi
Mark Langdale
M 103rd 50 14th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
112th 41:52
6:44/mi
41:46
6:43/mi
Steve Doores
M 104th 40 18th
 
Race Hub Tri - 6th / 6th
113th 41:53
6:44/mi
41:47
6:43/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 105th Senior 57th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
114th 41:58
6:45/mi
41:49
6:43/mi
Andrew Orme
M 106th 45 13th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 3rd
115th 42:01
6:45/mi
41:54
6:44/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 107th Senior 58th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
116th 42:04
6:46/mi
41:52
6:44/mi
James Gaydon
M 108th Senior 59th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
117th 42:09
6:47/mi
42:01
6:45/mi
Brian Stevens
M 109th 50 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
118th 42:13
6:47/mi
/mi
Elliot Priestley
M 110th Senior 60th
 
Race Hub Tri - 7th / 7th
119th 42:17
6:48/mi
42:13
6:47/mi
Bonita Robinson
F 9th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 1st
120th 42:20
6:48/mi
42:11
6:47/mi
Gavin Helmore
M 111th Senior 61st
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
121st 42:30
6:50/mi
42:20
6:48/mi
Gary Munsey
M 112th 45 14th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
122nd 42:31
6:50/mi
42:29
6:50/mi
Claire Smith
F 10th Senior 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 2nd
123rd 42:34
6:51/mi
42:26
6:49/mi
Dale Price
M 113th Senior 62nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 10th
124th 42:37
6:51/mi
42:26
6:49/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 114th Senior 63rd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
125th 42:38
6:51/mi
42:29
6:50/mi
Paul Geeson
M 115th 45 15th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
126th 42:46
6:52/mi
42:43
6:52/mi
Ian Hillier
M 116th 40 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
127th 42:47
6:53/mi
42:37
6:51/mi
Marvin Smith
M 117th 45 16th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
128th 42:48
6:53/mi
42:39
6:51/mi
Ian Thompson
M 118th 45 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
129th 42:48
6:53/mi
42:39
6:51/mi
Sam Clarke
M 119th Senior 64th
 
Anstey - 6th / 6th
130th 42:49
6:53/mi
42:42
6:52/mi
Stephen Leafe
M 120th 55 2nd
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 4th
131st 42:50
6:53/mi
42:41
6:52/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 122nd 55 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
132nd 42:50
6:53/mi
42:37
6:51/mi
Harry Langham
M 121st 20 3rd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
133rd 42:51
6:53/mi
42:44
6:52/mi
Clare Fowell
F 11th 45 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 3rd
134th 42:56
6:54/mi
42:50
6:53/mi
Robert Gregory
M 123rd 50 16th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 5th
135th 42:58
6:54/mi
42:54
6:54/mi
Colin Warden
M 124th Senior 65th
 
Race Hub Tri - 8th / 8th
136th 43:03
6:55/mi
42:49
6:53/mi
Richard Veitch
M 125th Senior 66th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
137th 43:03
6:55/mi
42:47
6:53/mi
Arron Cox
M 126th Senior 67th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
138th 43:07
6:56/mi
42:55
6:54/mi
Mark Bradford
M 127th 50 17th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 5th
139th 43:08
6:56/mi
43:02
6:55/mi
Kirsty Dale
F 12th Senior 10th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 2nd
140th 43:14
6:57/mi
43:06
6:56/mi
Kieron Ford
M 128th Senior 68th
 
Race Hub Tri - 9th / 9th
141st 43:15
6:57/mi
43:00
6:55/mi
Dan O'hara
M 129th Senior 69th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
142nd 43:16
6:57/mi
42:52
6:53/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 130th 55 4th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
143rd 43:20
6:58/mi
43:18
6:58/mi
Max Barratt
M 131st 20 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
144th 43:22
6:58/mi
43:08
6:56/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 132nd Senior 70th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
145th 43:23
6:58/mi
43:14
6:57/mi
Nigel Smith
M 133rd 50 18th
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 11th
146th 43:25
6:59/mi
43:17
6:57/mi
Sam Jolly
M 134th Senior 71st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
147th 43:30
7:00/mi
43:23
6:58/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 135th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
148th 43:32
7:00/mi
43:30
7:00/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 136th 55 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
149th 43:33
7:00/mi
43:21
6:58/mi
James Allsop
M 137th Senior 72nd
 
Anstey - 7th / 7th
150th 43:36
7:01/mi
43:29
6:59/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 138th 50 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 6th
151st 43:40
7:01/mi
43:21
6:58/mi
Stefan Martin
M 139th 40 20th
 
Badgers - 10th / 10th
152nd 43:42
7:01/mi
43:28
6:59/mi
Richard Bufton
M 140th 60 3rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
153rd 43:45
7:02/mi
43:33
7:00/mi
Duncan Percy
M 142nd 55 6th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
154th 43:45
7:02/mi
43:40
7:01/mi
Oliver Barratt
M 141st Senior 73rd
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
155th 43:46
7:02/mi
43:41
7:01/mi
Graeme Slight
M 143rd 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
156th 43:49
7:03/mi
43:41
7:01/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 144th 55 8th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
157th 43:50
7:03/mi
43:27
6:59/mi
Neil Ackland
M 145th 40 21st
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
158th 43:51
7:03/mi
43:47
7:02/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 13th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 1st
159th 43:58
7:04/mi
43:42
7:01/mi
Daniel Smith
M 146th Senior 74th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
160th 44:04
7:05/mi
44:00
7:04/mi
Adey Payne
M 147th 50 20th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
161st 44:08
7:06/mi
44:01
7:05/mi
Matthew Moore
M 148th Senior 75th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
162nd 44:10
7:06/mi
44:04
7:05/mi
Clare Cunningham
F 14th Senior 12th
 
Race Hub Tri - 10th / 1st
163rd 44:10
7:06/mi
43:58
7:04/mi
Rob Pratt
M 149th 50 21st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
164th 44:13
7:06/mi
44:08
7:06/mi
James O'dowd
M 150th 50 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
165th 44:13
7:06/mi
44:04
7:05/mi
John Mcdaid
M 151st 50 23rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
166th 44:13
7:06/mi
44:09
7:06/mi
Neil Parry
M 152nd 40 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
167th 44:17
7:07/mi
44:10
7:06/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 15th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 10th / 1st
168th 44:20
7:08/mi
43:48
7:02/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 153rd Senior 76th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 6th
169th 44:21
7:08/mi
44:09
7:06/mi
Rachel Dearden
F 16th Senior 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 1st
170th 44:25
7:08/mi
44:08
7:06/mi
Nicola Clews
F 17th Senior 14th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 1st
171st 44:30
7:09/mi
44:25
7:08/mi
Mia Weston
F 18th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 3rd
172nd 44:31
7:09/mi
44:20
7:08/mi
Matt Hardy
M 154th 45 18th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 12th
173rd 44:33
7:10/mi
44:26
7:09/mi
Desmond Holmes
M 155th 45 19th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
174th 44:38
7:10/mi
44:28
7:09/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 156th 50 24th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 10th
175th 44:40
7:11/mi
44:40
7:11/mi
Andy Wilford
M 157th 55 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
176th 44:41
7:11/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Wayne Franklin
M 158th 50 25th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
177th 44:42
7:11/mi
44:32
7:10/mi
Ian Fisk
M 159th Senior 77th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
178th 44:42
7:11/mi
44:23
7:08/mi
Hayley Biggs
F 19th Senior 16th
 
Anstey - 8th / 1st
179th 44:44
7:11/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Graham Smith
M 160th 55 10th
 
Anstey - 9th / 8th
180th 44:46
7:12/mi
44:39
7:11/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 161st 50 26th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
181st 44:46
7:12/mi
44:39
7:11/mi
Catherine Tinker
F 20th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 9th / 2nd
182nd 44:47
7:12/mi
44:42
7:11/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 162nd 55 11th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 11th
183rd 44:50
7:12/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Hannah Wheeler
F 21st Senior 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 4th
184th 44:51
7:13/mi
44:45
7:12/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 22nd 40 2nd
 
West End Runners - 13th / 2nd
185th 44:53
7:13/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Dominic Lane
M 163rd Senior 78th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
186th 44:56
7:13/mi
44:46
7:12/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 23rd 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 2nd
187th 44:56
7:13/mi
44:38
7:10/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 164th 55 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
188th 44:57
7:14/mi
44:56
7:13/mi
Ben Satchell
M 165th Senior 79th
 
Badgers - 11th / 11th
189th 44:59
7:14/mi
44:50
7:12/mi
Steve Langford
M 166th 40 23rd
 
Race Hub Tri - 11th / 10th
190th 45:02
7:14/mi
45:00
7:14/mi
Rafal Dec
M 167th Senior 80th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
191st 45:09
7:15/mi
45:00
7:14/mi
Mark Sadler
M 168th 55 13th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
192nd 45:16
7:17/mi
45:01
7:14/mi
Mark Hodson
M 169th 40 24th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
193rd 45:22
7:18/mi
45:01
7:14/mi
Adie Kirkham
M 170th 45 20th
 
Badgers - 12th / 12th
194th 45:23
7:18/mi
45:10
7:16/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 171st 55 14th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
195th 45:27
7:18/mi
45:19
7:17/mi
Jackie Brown
F 24th 50 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 3rd
196th 45:36
7:20/mi
45:30
7:19/mi
Michael Jordan
M 173rd 45 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 7th
197th 45:36
7:20/mi
45:22
7:18/mi
Liam King
M 172nd Senior 81st
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
198th 45:38
7:20/mi
45:19
7:17/mi
Laura Mccracken
F 25th Senior 18th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 2nd
199th 45:39
7:20/mi
45:28
7:19/mi
Stuart Carss
M 174th 40 25th
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 13th
200th 45:42
7:21/mi
45:29
7:19/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 175th 45 22nd
 
West End Runners - 14th / 12th
201st 45:45
7:21/mi
45:33
7:19/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 176th Senior 82nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 8th
202nd 45:46
7:21/mi
45:34
7:19/mi
David Fearn
M 177th 55 15th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
203rd 45:49
7:22/mi
45:39
7:20/mi
Michelle Farlow
F 26th Senior 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 2nd
204th 45:52
7:22/mi
45:29
7:19/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 178th 40 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 9th
205th 45:54
7:23/mi
45:36
7:20/mi
Rolf Hoelmer
M 179th 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
206th 45:54
7:23/mi
45:49
7:22/mi
Leanne Milner
F 27th Senior 20th
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 3rd
207th 45:57
7:23/mi
45:42
7:21/mi
Chris Minto
M 180th 45 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 12th
208th 45:57
7:23/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 28th 50 2nd
 
Birstall - 12th / 1st
209th 45:59
7:24/mi
45:50
7:22/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 29th 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 2nd
210th 46:01
7:24/mi
45:54
7:23/mi
Katie Cooper
F 30th Senior 21st
 
Birstall - 13th / 2nd
211th 46:03
7:24/mi
46:01
7:24/mi
Brian Williams
M 181st 50 27th
 
Anstey - 10th / 9th
212th 46:05
7:24/mi
45:49
7:22/mi
Julie Bass
F 31st 55 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 3rd
213th 46:07
7:25/mi
45:59
7:24/mi
Tracy Abbott
F 32nd Senior 22nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 4th
214th 46:09
7:25/mi
45:47
7:22/mi
Tom Muddimer
M 182nd Senior 83rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
215th 46:15
7:26/mi
45:46
7:21/mi
Andrew Collins
M 183rd Senior 84th
 
Poplar Running Club - 18th / 14th
216th 46:16
7:26/mi
45:59
7:24/mi
Neil Bradburn
M 185th Senior 85th
 
Poplar Running Club - 19th / 15th
217th 46:16
7:26/mi
46:02
7:24/mi
Celine Guery
F 33rd Senior 23rd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 1st
218th 46:16
7:26/mi
46:04
7:24/mi
Steven Wheeler
M 184th 45 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 10th
219th 46:19
7:27/mi
46:09
7:25/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 186th 55 16th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
220th 46:19
7:27/mi
45:50
7:22/mi
Kristaps Vizibulis
M 187th 20 5th
 
Badgers - 13th / 13th
221st 46:20
7:27/mi
46:00
7:24/mi
Adrian Middleton
M 188th 40 28th
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 5th
222nd 46:22
7:27/mi
45:56
7:23/mi
Guy Taylor
M 189th 40 29th
 
Poplar Running Club - 20th / 16th
223rd 46:28
7:28/mi
46:18
7:27/mi
Anne Timlock
F 34th 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 2nd
224th 46:29
7:28/mi
46:09
7:25/mi
Amanda Hancock
F 35th 40 3rd
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
225th 46:30
7:29/mi
46:19
7:27/mi
Paul Cohen
M 190th 40 30th
 
Anstey - 11th / 10th
226th 46:30
7:29/mi
46:22
7:27/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 36th Senior 24th
 
Poplar Running Club - 21st / 5th
227th 46:31
7:29/mi
46:27
7:28/mi
Lisa Spence
F 37th Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 14th / 3rd
228th 46:35
7:29/mi
46:22
7:27/mi
Claire Harrison
F 38th Senior 26th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 3rd
229th 46:37
7:30/mi
46:21
7:27/mi
Craig Turlington
M 191st Senior 86th
 
Poplar Running Club - 22nd / 17th
230th 46:40
7:30/mi
46:25
7:28/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 192nd 45 25th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 13th
231st 46:41
7:30/mi
46:29
7:28/mi
Chris Trzcinski
M 193rd 55 17th
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
232nd 46:44
7:31/mi
46:26
7:28/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 39th 60 1st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 1st
233rd 46:47
7:31/mi
46:42
7:30/mi
Helen Mercer
F 40th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 3rd
234th 46:47
7:31/mi
46:36
7:29/mi
Paul Jones
M 194th 45 26th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 14th
235th 46:48
7:31/mi
46:38
7:30/mi
Anna Harding
F 41st Senior 27th
 
Poplar Running Club - 23rd / 6th
236th 46:50
7:32/mi
46:38
7:30/mi
Emma Raven
F 42nd 50 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 4th
237th 46:55
7:33/mi
46:45
7:31/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 44th 45 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 4th
238th 46:55
7:33/mi
46:46
7:31/mi
Steven Latham
M 195th 40 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
239th 46:55
7:33/mi
46:43
7:31/mi
Deirdre Harrington
F 43rd Senior 28th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 4th
240th 46:57
7:33/mi
46:31
7:29/mi
Sharon Taylor
F 45th 40 4th
 
Race Hub Tri - 12th / 2nd
241st 47:03
7:34/mi
46:48
7:31/mi
Lloyd Leavis
M 196th 45 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 8th
242nd 47:03
7:34/mi
46:55
7:33/mi
Mark Fox
M 197th 45 28th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 8th
243rd 47:06
7:34/mi
46:43
7:31/mi
Emily Hall
F 46th Senior 29th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 5th
244th 47:08
7:35/mi
47:03
7:34/mi
Jess Eichel
F 47th 20 2nd
 
Birstall - 15th / 4th
245th 47:11
7:35/mi
47:03
7:34/mi
Carly Wilson
F 48th Senior 30th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 2nd
246th 47:14
7:36/mi
47:07
7:34/mi
Karen Bell
F 49th 45 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 4th
247th 47:14
7:36/mi
46:59
7:33/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 198th 60 4th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
248th 47:16
7:36/mi
47:05
7:34/mi
Jim Mitchinson
M 200th 60 5th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 15th
249th 47:16
7:36/mi
47:11
7:35/mi
Steve Hutton
M 199th 45 29th
 
Birstall - 16th / 12th
250th 47:24
7:37/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Denis Thompson
M 201st 60 6th
 
West End Runners - 21st / 16th
251st 47:26
7:38/mi
47:02
7:34/mi
Richard Bebbington
M 202nd 45 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 7th
252nd 47:27
7:38/mi
47:12
7:35/mi
Kate Perkins
F 50th Senior 31st
 
Hinckley - 11th / 2nd
253rd 47:27
7:38/mi
47:02
7:34/mi
Karen Thompson
F 51st Senior 32nd
 
Badgers - 14th / 1st
254th 47:37
7:39/mi
47:22
7:37/mi
Tim Payne
M 203rd 50 28th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 10th
255th 47:39
7:40/mi
47:24
7:37/mi
Jon Norwell
M 204th Senior 87th
 
Anstey - 12th / 11th
256th 47:41
7:40/mi
47:09
7:35/mi
Dave Snutch
M 205th 55 18th
 
Birstall - 17th / 13th
257th 47:42
7:40/mi
47:34
7:39/mi
Liz Hewitt
F 52nd 45 6th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 3rd
258th 47:45
7:41/mi
47:30
7:38/mi
Mark Jones
M 206th Senior 88th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 17th
259th 47:47
7:41/mi
47:32
7:38/mi
Ann Hillier
F 53rd 55 3rd
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
260th 47:54
7:42/mi
47:41
7:40/mi
Stuart Wells
M 207th 45 31st
 
Anstey - 13th / 12th
261st 47:56
7:42/mi
47:21
7:37/mi
Sarah Lee
F 54th Senior 33rd
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 6th
262nd 47:58
7:43/mi
47:32
7:38/mi
Tom Foyster
M 208th Senior 89th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 2nd
263rd 48:00
7:43/mi
47:48
7:41/mi
Bob White
M 209th 60 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 8th
264th 48:03
7:43/mi
47:44
7:40/mi
Rebecca Atkins
F 55th 45 7th
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 2nd
265th 48:03
7:43/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Daniel Trasler
M 210th Senior 90th
 
Poplar Running Club - 24th / 18th
266th 48:05
7:44/mi
47:48
7:41/mi
Casey Limmage
M 212th Senior 91st
 
Poplar Running Club - 25th / 19th
267th 48:05
7:44/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Peter Barsby
M 211th 45 32nd
 
South Derbyshire - 8th / 6th
268th 48:07
7:44/mi
47:55
7:42/mi
Mitch Timms
M 213th 55 19th
 
South Derbyshire - 9th / 7th
269th 48:09
7:44/mi
47:48
7:41/mi
Colin Lees
M 214th 50 29th
 
Badgers - 15th / 14th
270th 48:10
7:45/mi
47:48
7:41/mi
Mark Hoult
M 215th 40 32nd
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 9th
271st 48:12
7:45/mi
48:06
7:44/mi
Simon Maddox
M 216th Senior 92nd
 
Race Hub Tri - 13th / 11th
272nd 48:15
7:45/mi
48:04
7:44/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 56th 50 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 5th
273rd 48:20
7:46/mi
48:10
7:45/mi
David Jarvis
M 217th 50 30th
 
Badgers - 16th / 15th
274th 48:21
7:46/mi
48:00
7:43/mi
David Craig
M 218th 45 33rd
 
Badgers - 17th / 16th
275th 48:23
7:47/mi
48:12
7:45/mi
Rod Mcgowan
M 219th 45 34th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
276th 48:24
7:47/mi
48:17
7:46/mi
Rebecca Gaunt
F 57th Senior 34th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 5th
277th 48:25
7:47/mi
48:14
7:45/mi
Sharon Mcgowan
F 58th 45 8th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
278th 48:26
7:47/mi
47:58
7:43/mi
Paul Pearce
M 221st 50 31st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
279th 48:26
7:47/mi
48:08
7:44/mi
Philip Caswell
M 220th 55 20th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 18th
280th 48:31
7:48/mi
48:18
7:46/mi
Hannah Askham
F 59th Senior 35th
 
Birstall - 18th / 5th
281st 48:42
7:50/mi
48:39
7:49/mi
Charlotte Bone
F 60th Senior 36th
 
Birstall - 19th / 6th
282nd 48:43
7:50/mi
48:33
7:48/mi
Clare Moore
F 61st Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
283rd 48:46
7:50/mi
48:38
7:49/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 222nd Senior 93rd
 
West End Runners - 25th / 19th
284th 48:46
7:50/mi
48:15
7:45/mi
Ian Black
M 223rd 55 21st
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
285th 48:46
7:50/mi
48:25
7:47/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 62nd 45 9th
 
Barrow - 13th / 4th
286th 48:50
7:51/mi
48:26
7:47/mi
Martin Beattie
M 224th 40 33rd
 
Anstey - 14th / 13th
287th 48:50
7:51/mi
48:39
7:49/mi
Lynne Sewards
F 63rd 55 4th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 1st
288th 48:53
7:52/mi
48:36
7:49/mi
Tam Nicol
M 225th 50 32nd
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 6th
289th 48:55
7:52/mi
48:31
7:48/mi
Chris Finney
M 226th 40 34th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 10th
290th 48:57
7:52/mi
48:33
7:48/mi
Laura Harper
F 64th Senior 38th
 
South Derbyshire - 10th / 3rd
291st 49:01
7:53/mi
48:54
7:52/mi
Andrew Peel
M 227th 40 35th
 
Anstey - 15th / 14th
292nd 49:02
7:53/mi
48:45
7:50/mi
Dawn Storer
F 65th 50 7th
 
Barrow - 14th / 5th
293rd 49:05
7:53/mi
48:38
7:49/mi
Chris Upton
M 228th Senior 94th
 
Badgers - 18th / 17th
294th 49:07
7:54/mi
48:57
7:52/mi
Anthony Menzel
M 229th 55 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 16th
295th 49:09
7:54/mi
49:06
7:54/mi
Sharon Hurst
F 66th 45 10th
 
Race Hub Tri - 14th / 3rd
296th 49:12
7:55/mi
49:00
7:53/mi
Helen Carss
F 67th 40 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 26th / 7th
297th 49:12
7:55/mi
48:57
7:52/mi
Claire Kiffin
F 68th Senior 39th
 
Anstey - 16th / 2nd
298th 49:19
7:56/mi
48:56
7:52/mi
Anna-Maria Kirk
F 69th 40 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 2nd
299th 49:20
7:56/mi
49:02
7:53/mi
Jenny Green
F 70th Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 3rd
300th 49:22
7:56/mi
49:11
7:54/mi
Chris Unwin
M 230th 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 15th
301st 49:27
7:57/mi
49:17
7:55/mi
Katrina Wightman
F 71st Senior 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 5th
302nd 49:31
7:58/mi
49:18
7:56/mi
Liz Collingham
F 72nd 40 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 3rd
303rd 49:34
7:58/mi
49:25
7:57/mi
John Redfearn
M 231st 60 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 3rd
304th 49:38
7:59/mi
49:25
7:57/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 232nd 55 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 11th
305th 49:39
7:59/mi
49:22
7:56/mi
Robert Crow
M 233rd 50 33rd
 
Badgers - 19th / 18th
306th 49:39
7:59/mi
49:13
7:55/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 73rd 45 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 3rd
307th 49:39
7:59/mi
49:24
7:57/mi
Paul Holdich
M 234th 45 35th
 
West End Runners - 26th / 20th
308th 49:40
7:59/mi
49:33
7:58/mi
Christina Heerey
F 74th 55 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 4th
309th 49:45
8:00/mi
49:09
7:54/mi
Cheryl Dewis
F 75th 45 12th
 
Badgers - 20th / 2nd
310th 49:47
8:00/mi
49:34
7:58/mi
Sam Conlon
F 76th 40 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 5th
311th 49:48
8:00/mi
49:12
7:55/mi
Anna Gibiino
F 77th 40 9th
 
West End Runners - 27th / 7th
312th 49:48
8:00/mi