Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 2nd September 2012

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Stuart Spencer 1st 53:43
5:22/mi
Liz Cocks 10th 59:59
5:59/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Stuart Spencer 1st 53:43
5:22/mi
Liz Cocks 10th 59:59
5:59/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Jamie Short 9th 59:51
5:59/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Whitelegg 7th 59:09
5:54/mi
Nicki Nealon 28th 1:03:55
6:23/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 5th 58:26
5:50/mi
Monique Raaijmakers 105th 1:13:55
7:23/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Nev Francis 29th 1:04:00
6:24/mi
Bev Parry 171st 1:19:58
7:59/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Mensley 54th 1:07:59
6:47/mi
Jackie Davisworth 153rd 1:18:07
7:48/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Les Chesterton 83rd 1:12:35
7:15/mi
Lesley Griffin 139th 1:16:59
7:41/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Goodman 183rd 1:20:54
8:05/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Leake 207th 1:23:33
8:21/mi

75

  Pos Time Pace
Geoffrey Oliver 200th 1:23:01
8:18/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 53:43
5:22/mi
53:42
5:22/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
2nd 55:34
5:33/mi
55:34
5:33/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 55:57
5:35/mi
55:56
5:35/mi
Matt Adcock
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 57:14
5:43/mi
57:14
5:43/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
5th 58:26
5:50/mi
58:24
5:50/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 5th 45 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
6th 58:48
5:52/mi
58:46
5:52/mi
Ludovic Renou
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
7th 59:09
5:54/mi
59:07
5:54/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 7th 40 1st
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
8th 59:17
5:55/mi
59:16
5:55/mi
Ian Murdey
M 8th 40 2nd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
9th 59:51
5:59/mi
59:49
5:58/mi
Jamie Short
M 9th 20 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
10th 59:59
5:59/mi
59:57
5:59/mi
Liz Cocks
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
11th 1:00:10
6:01/mi
1:00:08
6:00/mi
Nick Cobley
M 10th Senior 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
12th 1:00:11
6:01/mi
1:00:09
6:00/mi
Andy Peet
M 11th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
13th 1:00:21
6:02/mi
1:00:20
6:02/mi
Richard Brown
M 12th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
14th 1:01:27
6:08/mi
1:01:26
6:08/mi
Craig Austin
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
15th 1:01:27
6:08/mi
1:01:26
6:08/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 14th Senior 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
16th 1:01:43
6:10/mi
1:01:39
6:09/mi
Tom Lupton
M 15th Senior 10th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
17th 1:01:46
6:10/mi
1:01:45
6:10/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 16th 45 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
18th 1:01:54
6:11/mi
1:01:52
6:11/mi
Paul Gregory
M 17th Senior 11th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
19th 1:02:06
6:12/mi
1:02:04
6:12/mi
Darren Weston
M 18th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
20th 1:02:11
6:13/mi
1:02:09
6:12/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 19th 45 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
21st 1:02:12
6:13/mi
1:02:10
6:13/mi
Chris Hardisty
M 20th Senior 13th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
22nd 1:02:20
6:14/mi
1:02:18
6:13/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 21st 45 4th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
23rd 1:02:22
6:14/mi
1:02:21
6:14/mi
Craig Hinds
M 22nd 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
24th 1:02:48
6:16/mi
1:02:45
6:16/mi
Ramzi Sidani
M 23rd Senior 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
25th 1:02:50
6:17/mi
1:02:49
6:16/mi
Gareth Jones
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
26th 1:03:19
6:19/mi
1:03:16
6:19/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 25th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
27th 1:03:31
6:21/mi
1:03:30
6:21/mi
Martin Makin
M 26th Senior 16th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
28th 1:03:55
6:23/mi
1:03:54
6:23/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
29th 1:04:00
6:24/mi
1:03:58
6:23/mi
Nev Francis
M 27th 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
30th 1:04:08
6:24/mi
1:04:06
6:24/mi
Alex Toll
M 28th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
31st 1:04:18
6:25/mi
1:04:15
6:25/mi
Mark Gregory
M 29th Senior 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
32nd 1:04:27
6:26/mi
1:04:24
6:26/mi
Ady King
M 30th 40 5th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
33rd 1:04:32
6:27/mi
1:04:29
6:26/mi
David Saunders
M 31st 45 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
34th 1:04:40
6:28/mi
1:04:36
6:27/mi
Chris Talbot
M 32nd 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
35th 1:04:45
6:28/mi
1:04:42
6:28/mi
Steven Baggott
M 33rd Senior 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
36th 1:04:46
6:28/mi
1:04:42
6:28/mi
Darren Beswick
M 34th 40 7th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
37th 1:04:48
6:28/mi
1:04:44
6:28/mi
Jonathan Male
M 35th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
38th 1:04:58
6:29/mi
1:04:53
6:29/mi
Russell Lewin
M 36th Senior 20th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
39th 1:05:12
6:31/mi
1:05:09
6:30/mi
Chris Langham
M 37th 40 8th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
40th 1:05:26
6:32/mi
1:05:22
6:32/mi
David Gorley
M 38th Senior 21st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
41st 1:05:35
6:33/mi
1:05:31
6:33/mi
Andy Ball
M 39th 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
42nd 1:05:55
6:35/mi
1:05:50
6:35/mi
Steven Kenny
M 40th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
43rd 1:05:57
6:35/mi
1:05:55
6:35/mi
Dave Pearce
M 41st 45 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
44th 1:05:58
6:35/mi
1:05:55
6:35/mi
Colin Baxter
M 42nd 40 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
45th 1:06:08
6:36/mi
1:06:04
6:36/mi
Andy Simpson
M 43rd Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
46th 1:06:15
6:37/mi
1:06:05
6:36/mi
Mel Evans
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 2nd
47th 1:06:17
6:37/mi
1:06:13
6:37/mi
Stacey Voss
M 44th 40 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
48th 1:06:42
6:40/mi
1:06:38
6:39/mi
Graeme Slight
M 45th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 5th
49th 1:06:45
6:40/mi
1:06:41
6:40/mi
Joel Payne
M 46th Senior 23rd
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
50th 1:07:14
6:43/mi
1:07:10
6:43/mi
David Rose
M 47th Senior 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
51st 1:07:28
6:44/mi
1:07:24
6:44/mi
Ian Parker
M 48th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 1:07:30
6:45/mi
1:07:27
6:44/mi
Emma Marvin
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
53rd 1:07:52
6:47/mi
1:07:48
6:46/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 49th 40 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
54th 1:07:59
6:47/mi
1:07:54
6:47/mi
Peter Mensley
M 50th 55 1st
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
55th 1:08:10
6:49/mi
1:07:57
6:47/mi
Michael Somerville
M 51st Senior 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
56th 1:08:35
6:51/mi
1:08:27
6:50/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 52nd 45 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
57th 1:08:42
6:52/mi
1:08:40
6:52/mi
Frederick Banda
M 53rd 50 3rd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
58th 1:08:53
6:53/mi
1:08:49
6:52/mi
Emily Ault
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 10th / 1st
59th 1:09:31
6:57/mi
1:09:25
6:56/mi
Steve Sayers
M 54th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
60th 1:09:49
6:58/mi
1:09:33
6:57/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 55th 50 4th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 1st
61st 1:10:01
7:00/mi
1:09:50
6:59/mi
Jason Brotherhood
M 56th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
62nd 1:10:03
7:00/mi
1:09:59
6:59/mi
Lee Cobby
M 57th Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 6th
63rd 1:10:18
7:01/mi
1:10:11
7:01/mi
Rob Gregory
M 58th 45 13th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
64th 1:10:21
7:02/mi
1:10:17
7:01/mi
James Meachem
M 59th Senior 28th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
65th 1:10:25
7:02/mi
1:10:08
7:00/mi
Neil Winkless
M 60th Senior 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
66th 1:10:27
7:02/mi
1:10:24
7:02/mi
Craig Sabin
M 61st 50 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
67th 1:10:31
7:03/mi
1:10:25
7:02/mi
Kev Wright
M 62nd 40 13th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
68th 1:10:34
7:03/mi
1:10:09
7:00/mi
Jerry Wilkes
M 63rd 45 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
69th 1:11:03
7:06/mi
1:10:52
7:05/mi
Matthew Noble
M 64th 45 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
70th 1:11:32
7:09/mi
1:11:27
7:08/mi
Marvin Smith
M 65th 40 14th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
71st 1:11:43
7:10/mi
1:11:33
7:09/mi
Phil Wilson
M 66th 45 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
72nd 1:11:47
7:10/mi
1:11:41
7:10/mi
Steve Leafe
M 67th 50 6th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
73rd 1:11:50
7:11/mi
1:11:33
7:09/mi
Pete Marvin
M 68th Senior 30th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 2nd
74th 1:11:57
7:11/mi
1:11:43
7:10/mi
John Mcdaid
M 69th 45 17th
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
75th 1:12:01
7:12/mi
1:11:51
7:11/mi
Peter Webber
M 70th 40 15th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 9th
76th 1:12:08
7:12/mi
1:11:55
7:11/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 71st 45 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
77th 1:12:11
7:13/mi
1:11:59
7:11/mi
Gavin Speed
M 72nd Senior 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
78th 1:12:15
7:13/mi
1:12:00
7:12/mi
Hugh Potter
M 73rd 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 7th
79th 1:12:16
7:13/mi
1:12:11
7:13/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 74th 50 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
80th 1:12:20
7:14/mi
1:12:12
7:13/mi
Helen Talbot
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
81st 1:12:22
7:14/mi
1:12:16
7:13/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 75th Senior 32nd
 
Barrow - 11th / 10th
82nd 1:12:28
7:14/mi
1:12:21
7:14/mi
Brian Mayo
M 76th Senior 33rd
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
83rd 1:12:35
7:15/mi
1:12:28
7:14/mi
Les Chesterton
M 77th 60 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
84th 1:12:44
7:16/mi
1:12:34
7:15/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 78th 40 16th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
85th 1:12:47
7:16/mi
1:12:41
7:16/mi
Louise Harman
F 7th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 13th / 2nd
86th 1:12:48
7:16/mi
1:12:36
7:15/mi
Jonathan Betts
M 79th Senior 34th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
87th 1:12:50
7:17/mi
1:12:37
7:15/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 80th Senior 35th
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
88th 1:12:53
7:17/mi
1:12:42
7:16/mi
Michael Sharpe
M 81st Senior 36th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
89th 1:12:54
7:17/mi
1:12:49
7:16/mi
Andy Machin
M 82nd 45 19th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
90th 1:13:00
7:18/mi
1:12:57
7:17/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 83rd 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 8th
91st 1:13:02
7:18/mi
1:12:46
7:16/mi
Mike Turner
M 84th 50 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 1:13:04
7:18/mi
1:12:57
7:17/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 85th 45 20th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
93rd 1:13:04
7:18/mi
1:12:49
7:16/mi
Richard Gray
M 86th Senior 37th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
94th 1:13:07
7:18/mi
1:12:56
7:17/mi
Wayne Franklin
M 87th 45 21st
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
95th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
1:12:53
7:17/mi
John Ashby
M 88th Senior 38th
 
Barrow - 14th / 12th
96th 1:13:14
7:19/mi
1:13:08
7:18/mi
Mark Sadler
M 89th 50 10th
 
Barrow - 15th / 13th
97th 1:13:22
7:20/mi
1:13:04
7:18/mi
Gary Postle
M 90th 40 17th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
98th 1:13:22
7:20/mi
1:13:11
7:19/mi
Lee Adams
M 91st Senior 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
99th 1:13:25
7:20/mi
1:13:01
7:18/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 92nd Senior 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
100th 1:13:26
7:20/mi
1:13:15
7:19/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 93rd 60 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
101st 1:13:34
7:21/mi
1:13:24
7:20/mi
Rob Beers
M 94th Senior 41st
 
Barrow - 16th / 14th
102nd 1:13:37
7:21/mi
1:13:28
7:20/mi
Paul Clayton
M 95th 40 18th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
103rd 1:13:39
7:21/mi
1:13:35
7:21/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 96th 50 11th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
104th 1:13:51
7:23/mi
1:13:36
7:21/mi
Phil Helm
M 97th 40 19th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
105th 1:13:55
7:23/mi
1:13:50
7:23/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 8th 45 1st
 
Barrow - 17th / 3rd
106th 1:14:08
7:24/mi
1:14:04
7:24/mi
Michael Taylor
M 98th Senior 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
107th 1:14:09
7:24/mi
1:14:03
7:24/mi
David Phillipson
M 99th 50 12th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
108th 1:14:11
7:25/mi
1:14:06
7:24/mi
Colin Bowpitt
M 100th 40 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
109th 1:14:13
7:25/mi
1:14:10
7:25/mi
Phil Watts
M 101st 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
110th 1:14:23
7:26/mi
1:14:17
7:25/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 102nd 50 13th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
111th 1:14:41
7:28/mi
1:14:24
7:26/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 103rd 45 22nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
112th 1:14:42
7:28/mi
1:14:30
7:27/mi
James Snutch
M 104th Senior 43rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
113th 1:14:47
7:28/mi
1:14:33
7:27/mi
Mark Stock
M 105th 45 23rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
114th 1:14:49
7:28/mi
1:14:24
7:26/mi
Chris Peach
M 106th Senior 44th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
115th 1:14:54
7:29/mi
1:14:45
7:28/mi
Timothy Sturla
M 107th 40 21st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
116th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
1:14:55
7:29/mi
Jackie Brown
F 9th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 1st
117th 1:15:06
7:30/mi
1:14:56
7:29/mi
Helen Brackenbury
F 10th 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 10th / 2nd
118th 1:15:07
7:30/mi
1:14:59
7:29/mi
Alastair Orencas
M 108th Senior 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
119th 1:15:14
7:31/mi
1:15:01
7:30/mi
Marie Squires
F 11th 40 2nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 3rd
120th 1:15:16
7:31/mi
1:14:54
7:29/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 12th 40 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 2nd
121st 1:15:19
7:31/mi
1:15:11
7:31/mi
Gareth Price
M 109th Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 12th / 9th
122nd 1:15:28
7:32/mi
1:15:16
7:31/mi
Matt Brown
M 110th Senior 47th
 
Birstall - 13th / 10th
123rd 1:15:38
7:33/mi
1:15:31
7:33/mi
David Wheeler
M 111th 55 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
124th 1:15:47
7:34/mi
1:15:37
7:33/mi
Duncan Percy
M 112th 50 14th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 3rd
125th 1:15:51
7:35/mi
1:15:29
7:32/mi
Ken Piggin
M 113th 55 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
126th 1:15:52
7:35/mi
1:15:44
7:34/mi
Kate Perkins
F 13th Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 1st
127th 1:15:58
7:35/mi
1:15:50
7:35/mi
Alex Tylee-Birdsall
M 114th Senior 48th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
128th 1:16:00
7:36/mi
1:15:52
7:35/mi
David Lodwick
M 115th 50 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 9th
129th 1:16:02
7:36/mi
1:15:49
7:34/mi
Rob Hickey
M 116th 45 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
130th 1:16:02
7:36/mi
1:15:54
7:35/mi
David Robson
M 117th 45 25th
 
Barrow - 20th / 17th
131st 1:16:06
7:36/mi
1:15:53
7:35/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 118th Senior 49th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 6th
132nd 1:16:08
7:36/mi
1:15:55
7:35/mi
David Kind
M 119th 40 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
133rd 1:16:12
7:37/mi
1:16:09
7:36/mi
Denis Thompson
M 120th 55 5th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
134th 1:16:26
7:38/mi
1:16:13
7:37/mi
Craig Hill
M 121st Senior 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
135th 1:16:31
7:39/mi
1:16:22
7:38/mi
Laura Davison
F 14th Senior 8th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 1st
136th 1:16:32
7:39/mi
1:16:22
7:38/mi
Paul Pearce
M 122nd 45 26th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
137th 1:16:35
7:39/mi
1:16:25
7:38/mi
Andy Gillies
M 123rd 40 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
138th 1:16:43
7:40/mi
1:16:27
7:38/mi
Rob Pratt
M 124th 50 16th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
139th 1:16:59
7:41/mi
1:16:46
7:40/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 15th 60 1st
 
Birstall - 14th / 4th
140th 1:17:01
7:42/mi
1:16:44
7:40/mi
Tom Corr
M 125th 40 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
141st 1:17:03
7:42/mi
1:16:54
7:41/mi
Lisa Dixon
F 16th 40 4th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 2nd
142nd 1:17:09
7:42/mi
1:16:48
7:40/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 126th Senior 51st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 10th
143rd 1:17:09
7:42/mi
1:16:45
7:40/mi
John Hallissey
M 127th Senior 52nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
144th 1:17:10
7:43/mi
1:16:39
7:39/mi
Basia Spalek
F 17th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
145th 1:17:18
7:43/mi
1:17:05
7:42/mi
Mia Weston
F 18th Senior 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 1st
146th 1:17:23
7:44/mi
1:16:55
7:41/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 19th Senior 10th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 1st
147th 1:17:38
7:45/mi
1:17:22
7:44/mi
Mike Percival
M 128th 50 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
148th 1:17:46
7:46/mi
1:17:37
7:45/mi
Dean Hassall
M 129th 40 25th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
149th 1:17:58
7:47/mi
1:17:52
7:47/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 130th 45 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
150th 1:17:58
7:47/mi
1:17:53
7:47/mi
Richard Hudson
M 131st 60 4th
 
Barrow - 21st / 18th
151st 1:18:03
7:48/mi
1:17:52
7:47/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 132nd 45 28th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 8th
152nd 1:18:03
7:48/mi
1:17:50
7:47/mi
Jon Hunt
M 133rd Senior 53rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
153rd 1:18:07
7:48/mi
1:18:03
7:48/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 20th 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 5th / 1st
154th 1:18:14
7:49/mi
1:17:57
7:47/mi
Paul Nealon
M 134th 45 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
155th 1:18:23
7:50/mi
1:18:16
7:49/mi
Tony Siddon
M 135th 55 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 17th
156th 1:18:32
7:51/mi
1:18:24
7:50/mi
Penny Masser
F 21st 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 3rd
157th 1:18:37
7:51/mi
1:18:20
7:50/mi
Murray Needham
M 136th 45 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
158th 1:18:40
7:52/mi
1:18:28
7:50/mi
Linda Billington
F 22nd 40 6th
 
Birstall - 15th / 5th
159th 1:18:46
7:52/mi
1:18:36
7:51/mi
Vicky Elston
F 23rd Senior 11th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 4th
160th 1:18:53
7:53/mi
1:18:35
7:51/mi
Andy Nicholls
M 137th Senior 54th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
161st 1:18:56
7:53/mi
1:18:27
7:50/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 24th 55 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 2nd
162nd 1:19:11
7:55/mi
1:18:39
7:51/mi
Kerry Wilmott-Green
F 25th 45 5th
 
Birstall - 16th / 6th
163rd 1:19:20
7:56/mi
1:19:13
7:55/mi
Andy Wilford
M 138th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
164th 1:19:24
7:56/mi
1:19:02
7:54/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 139th 45 31st
 
Barrow - 23rd / 19th
165th 1:19:37
7:57/mi
1:19:22
7:56/mi
Richard Thomas
M 140th 50 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
166th 1:19:38
7:57/mi
1:19:19
7:55/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 141st 50 20th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
167th 1:19:40
7:58/mi
1:19:27
7:56/mi
Mike Higgott
M 142nd 40 26th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 5th
168th 1:19:46
7:58/mi
1:19:35
7:57/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 143rd 40 27th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 4th
169th 1:19:47
7:58/mi
1:19:22
7:56/mi
Keith Dakin
M 144th 55 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
170th 1:19:51
7:59/mi
1:19:36
7:57/mi
John Houghton
M 145th 40 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
171st 1:19:58
7:59/mi
1:19:41
7:58/mi
Bev Parry
F 26th 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 3rd
172nd 1:20:01
8:00/mi
1:19:32
7:57/mi
Rosie Dear
F 27th 40 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 1st
173rd 1:20:03
8:00/mi
1:19:52
7:59/mi
Elsie Butler
F 28th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 1st
174th 1:20:15
8:01/mi
1:20:07
8:00/mi
Robert Hames
M 146th 40 29th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
175th 1:20:15
8:01/mi
1:19:59
7:59/mi
James O'dowd
M 147th 40 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 20th
176th 1:20:18
8:01/mi
1:19:51
7:59/mi
Nick Cutts
M 148th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 17th / 11th
177th 1:20:30
8:03/mi
1:20:13
8:01/mi
Martin Capell
M 149th 55 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
178th 1:20:38
8:03/mi
1:20:23
8:02/mi
Ian Jones
M 150th 40 31st
 
West End Runners - 4th / 3rd
179th 1:20:41
8:04/mi
1:20:14
8:01/mi
Ashley Holt
M 151st 45 32nd
 
Birstall - 18th / 12th
180th 1:20:43
8:04/mi
1:20:29
8:02/mi
Paul Cusack
M 152nd 50 22nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 4th
181st 1:20:46
8:04/mi
1:20:19
8:01/mi
Rachel Phillips
F 29th 40 8th
 
Barrow - 24th / 5th
182nd 1:20:47
8:04/mi
1:20:11
8:01/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 153rd 50 23rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
183rd 1:20:54
8:05/mi
1:20:25
8:02/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 154th 65 1st
 
Birstall - 19th / 13th
184th 1:21:04
8:06/mi
1:20:41
8:04/mi
John Davies
M 155th 45 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
185th 1:21:32
8:09/mi
1:21:17
8:07/mi
Alan Percival
M 156th 45 34th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
186th 1:21:45
8:10/mi
1:21:18
8:07/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 30th 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 2nd
187th 1:21:47
8:10/mi
1:21:38
8:09/mi
Leila Armoush
F 31st Senior 13th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 2nd
188th 1:21:49
8:10/mi
1:21:30
8:09/mi
John Wright
M 157th 50 24th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 5th
189th 1:21:52
8:11/mi
1:21:29
8:08/mi
Rebecca Enion
F 32nd Senior 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 3rd
190th 1:22:07
8:12/mi
1:21:26
8:08/mi
Amy Rudkin
F 33rd Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 4th
191st 1:22:08
8:12/mi
1:21:42
8:10/mi
Robert Taylor
M 158th 50 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 15th
192nd 1:22:12
8:13/mi
1:21:58
8:11/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 34th 40 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 1st
193rd 1:22:23
8:14/mi
1:22:02
8:12/mi
Debbie Moore
F 35th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 4th
194th 1:22:26
8:14/mi
1:22:16
8:13/mi
Sarah Garford
F 36th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 5th
195th 1:22:27
8:14/mi
1:22:19
8:13/mi
Andy Steel
M 159th 45 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
196th 1:22:35
8:15/mi
1:22:07
8:12/mi
Ian Black
M 160th 50 26th
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
197th 1:22:47
8:16/mi
1:22:10
8:13/mi
Kev Loveridge
M 161st 45 36th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
198th 1:22:57
8:17/mi
1:22:36
8:15/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 37th 55 3rd
 
Barrow - 25th / 6th
199th 1:22:58
8:17/mi
1:22:43
8:16/mi
Chris Minto
M 162nd 40 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 5th
200th 1:23:01
8:18/mi
1:22:58
8:17/mi
Geoffrey Oliver
M 163rd 75 1st
 
Hinckley - 14th / 9th
201st 1:23:04
8:18/mi
1:22:58
8:17/mi
Roger Moon
M 164th 55 9th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 6th
202nd 1:23:06
8:18/mi
1:22:52
8:17/mi
Andrew Ledwith
M 165th Senior 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 21st
203rd 1:23:13
8:19/mi
1:22:56
8:17/mi
Katherine Dean
F 38th Senior 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 5th
204th 1:23:16
8:19/mi
1:22:57
8:17/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 39th 40 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 1st
205th 1:23:19
8:19/mi
1:22:54
8:17/mi
Richard Grant
M 166th 50 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
206th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
1:23:07
8:18/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 167th Senior 56th
 
Barrow - 26th / 20th
207th 1:23:33
8:21/mi
1:23:17
8:19/mi
Peter Leake
M 168th 70 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
208th 1:23:34
8:21/mi
1:23:28
8:20/mi
James Morrison
M 169th 55 10th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 10th
209th 1:23:34
8:21/mi
1:23:15
8:19/mi
Frank Lusk
M 170th 50 28th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 7th
210th 1:23:35
8:21/mi
1:23:24
8:20/mi
Ann Pearce
F 40th 40 13th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 1st
211th 1:23:38
8:21/mi
1:23:07
8:18/mi
Paul Mckay
M 171st 45 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 22nd
212th 1:23:42
8:22/mi
1:23:28
8:20/mi
Aaron Bird
M 172nd Senior 57th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
213th 1:23:44
8:22/mi
1:23:07
8:18/mi
David Snutch
M 173rd 50 29th
 
Birstall - 21st / 15th
214th 1:23:48
8:22/mi
1:23:16
8:19/mi
Kate Beaumont
F 41st Senior 18th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 3rd
215th 1:23:53
8:23/mi
1:23:44
8:22/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 174th 45 38th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 8th
216th 1:23:58
8:23/mi
1:23:46
8:22/mi
Leanne Byard
F 42nd Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 6th
217th 1:23:59
8:23/mi
1:23:45
8:22/mi
Catherine Voyce
F 43rd 45 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 1st
218th 1:24:04
8:24/mi
1:23:23
8:20/mi
Kath Spencer
F 44th 50 2nd
 
Barrow - 27th / 7th
219th 1:24:14
8:25/mi
1:23:41
8:22/mi
Jackie O'sullivan
F 45th 40 14th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 7th
220th 1:24:17
8:25/mi
1:23:46
8:22/mi
Mark Foley
M 175th 40 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 6th
221st 1:24:26
8:26/mi
1:23:46
8:22/mi
Tom Westwood
M 176th Senior 58th
 
Barrow - 28th / 21st
222nd 1:24:33
8:27/mi
1:24:12
8:25/mi
Tammy Clarke
F 46th Senior 20th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 7th
223rd 1:24:36
8:27/mi
1:24:14
8:25/mi
Rachael Middleton
F 47th Senior 21st
 
Hinckley - 17th / 8th
224th 1:24:39
8:27/mi
1:24:19
8:25/mi
Kelly Smith
F 48th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 18th / 9th
225th 1:24:48
8:28/mi
1:24:19
8:25/mi
Duncan Foley
M 177th Senior 59th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 23rd
226th 1:24:54
8:29/mi
1:24:25
8:26/mi
Laura Graves
F 49th 50 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 4th
227th 1:25:18
8:31/mi
1:25:01
8:30/mi
Paul Winterton
M 178th 65 2nd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
228th 1:25:21
8:32/mi
1:24:59
8:29/mi
Rachael Clarke
F 50th Senior 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 3rd
229th 1:25:28
8:32/mi
1:24:54
8:29/mi
Elaine O'connor
F 51st Senior 24th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 2nd
230th 1:25:36
8:33/mi
1:24:57
8:29/mi
Nicola Waite
F 52nd Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 10th
231st 1:25:41
8:34/mi
1:25:10
8:31/mi
Jason Laney
M 179th Senior 60th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 16th
232nd 1:25:42
8:34/mi
1:25:21
8:32/mi
Garry Birch
M 180th 60 5th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 7th
233rd 1:25:54
8:35/mi
1:25:33
8:33/mi
Anne Robertson
F 53rd 50 4th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 4th
234th 1:25:59
8:35/mi
1:25:40
8:34/mi
Michael Ward
M 181st 60 6th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 10th
235th 1:26:10
8:37/mi
1:25:38
8:33/mi
Anne Ashton
F 54th 55 4th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 11th
236th 1:26:10
8:37/mi
1:25:42
8:34/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 182nd 50 30th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 8th
237th 1:26:11
8:37/mi
1:25:42
8:34/mi
Mark Goodrich
M 183rd 50 31st
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 9th
238th 1:26:12
8:37/mi
1:25:36
8:33/mi
John Hudson
M 184th 55 11th
 
Barrow - 29th / 22nd
239th 1:26:14
8:37/mi
1:25:45
8:34/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 185th 55 12th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 10th
240th 1:26:18
8:37/mi
1:25:58
8:35/mi
Mike Brighty
M 186th 45 39th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
241st 1:26:19
8:37/mi
1:25:41
8:34/mi
Dave Playford
M 187th 50 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 11th
242nd 1:26:20
8:38/mi
1:26:01
8:36/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 55th 40 15th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 2nd
243rd 1:26:30
8:39/mi
1:26:15
8:37/mi
Ray Draycott
M 188th 60 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
244th 1:26:53
8:41/mi
1:26:40
8:40/mi
Barry Summers
M 189th 60 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 24th
245th 1:27:01
8:42/mi
1:26:28
8:38/mi
Richard Holmes
M 190th Senior 61st
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
246th 1:27:35
8:45/mi
1:27:13
8:43/mi
Ken Huddart
M 191st Senior 62nd
 
Barrow - 30th / 23rd
247th 1:27:36
8:45/mi
1:27:14
8:43/mi
Amy Gasper
F 56th Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 4th
248th 1:27:37
8:45/mi
1:27:09
8:42/mi
Claire Beach
F 57th 40 16th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 3rd
249th 1:27:46
8:46/mi
1:27:28
8:44/mi
Luke St Clair
M 192nd Senior 63rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 5th
250th 1:27:51
8:47/mi
1:27:28
8:44/mi
Ruth Enion
F 58th Senior 27th
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 5th
251st 1:27:55
8:47/mi
1:27:29
8:44/mi
Hamir Godhania
M 193rd Senior 64th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 16th
252nd 1:27:57
8:47/mi
1:27:21
8:44/mi
Ivan Mills
M 194th 50 33rd
 
Barrow - 31st / 24th
253rd 1:27:59
8:47/mi
1:27:26
8:44/mi
John Brennan
M 195th 50 34th
 
Birstall - 24th / 17th
254th 1:28:12
8:49/mi
1:27:42
8:46/mi
John Starbuck
M 196th 55 13th
 
Birstall - 25th / 18th
255th 1:28:27
8:50/mi
1:28:07
8:48/mi
Jennifer Parkes
F 59th 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 3rd
256th 1:28:34
8:51/mi
1:28:00
8:48/mi
Maeve Wynn-Williams
F 60th 45 8th
 
Birstall - 26th / 8th
257th 1:28:42
8:52/mi
1:28:23
8:50/mi
Jackie King
F 61st 45 9th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 1st
258th 1:29:17
8:55/mi
1:28:30
8:51/mi
Emily Nash
F 62nd Senior 28th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 2nd
259th 1:29:21
8:56/mi
1:29:04
8:54/mi
Matt Green
M 197th Senior 65th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 11th
260th 1:29:35
8:57/mi
1:28:59
8:53/mi
Nye Cranage
M 198th 45 40th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 11th
261st 1:29:40
8:58/mi
1:29:21
8:56/mi
Gavin Roberts
M 199th 45 41st
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 12th
262nd 1:29:45
8:58/mi
1:29:21
8:56/mi
Clare Mendes
F 63rd Senior 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 5th
263rd 1:29:54
8:59/mi
1:29:20
8:56/mi
Joanna Hughes
F 64th Senior 30th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 3rd
264th 1:29:56
8:59/mi
1:29:23
8:56/mi
Adam Warner
M 200th 45 42nd
 
Birstall - 27th / 19th
265th 1:30:18
9:01/mi
1:29:45
8:58/mi
Jane Hagreen
F 65th 40 17th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 4th
266th 1:30:37
9:03/mi
1:30:12
9:01/mi
Chris Unwin
M 201st Senior 66th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 25th
267th 1:30:43
9:04/mi
1:30:20
9:02/mi
Marie Wilford
F 66th 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 6th
268th 1:30:50
9:05/mi
1:30:19
9:01/mi
Lucy Snape
F 67th Senior 31st
 
Barrow - 32nd / 8th
269th 1:30:50
9:05/mi
1:30:22
9:02/mi
Mary Tierney
F 68th Senior 32nd
 
Barrow - 33rd / 9th
270th 1:30:57
9:05/mi
1:30:25
9:02/mi
Yvonne Dunmore
F 69th 40 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 2nd
271st 1:31:02
9:06/mi
1:30:48
9:04/mi
Richard Field
M 202nd Senior 67th
 
Birstall - 28th / 20th
272nd 1:31:17
9:07/mi
1:30:52
9:05/mi
Des Holmes
M 203rd 40 34th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 10th
273rd 1:31:33
9:09/mi
1:31:23
9:08/mi
Irene Forty
F 70th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 7th
274th 1:31:46
9:10/mi
1:31:17
9:07/mi
Alison Sturla
F 71st Senior 33rd
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 6th
275th 1:31:51
9:11/mi
1:31:16
9:07/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 204th 55 14th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 13th
276th 1:32:08
9:12/mi
1:31:50
9:11/mi
Rachel Trivett
F 72nd Senior 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 8th
277th 1:32:25
9:14/mi
1:31:48
9:10/mi
Jill Sharp
F 73rd 50 5th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 5th
278th 1:32:34
9:15/mi
1:32:01
9:12/mi
Laura Rossi
F 74th Senior 35th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 6th
279th 1:32:56
9:17/mi
1:32:25
9:14/mi
Sarah Morley
F 75th Senior 36th
 
Barrow - 34th / 10th
280th 1:33:20
9:20/mi
1:32:56
9:17/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 76th Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 9th
281st 1:33:20
9:20/mi
1:32:56
9:17/mi
Julie West
F 77th Senior 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 10th
282nd 1:33:30
9:21/mi
1:32:58
9:17/mi
Jo Steane
F 78th Senior 39th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 3rd
283rd 1:33:44
9:22/mi
1:33:02
9:18/mi
Pam Lord
F 79th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 7th
284th 1:33:51
9:23/mi
1:33:21
9:20/mi
Sally Jeyes
F 80th 60 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 7th
285th 1:33:58
9:23/mi
1:33:16
9:19/mi
Kerrie Westwood
F 81st Senior 40th
 
Barrow - 35th / 11th
286th 1:34:07
9:24/mi
1:33:40
9:22/mi
Claire Hubbard
F 83rd 40 20th
 
Birstall - 29th / 9th
287th 1:34:07
9:24/mi
1:33:38
9:21/mi
Heather Swan
F 82nd 45 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 8th
288th 1:34:12
9:25/mi
1:33:37
9:21/mi
Ellen Burbidge
F 84th 45 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 4th
289th 1:34:12
9:25/mi
1:33:37
9:21/mi
Alan Gibson
M 205th 40 35th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 6th
290th 1:34:42
9:28/mi
1:34:23
9:26/mi
Sarah Urwin
F 85th 45 12th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 3rd
291st 1:34:46
9:28/mi
1:34:08
9:24/mi
Ann Popovich
F 86th 50 7th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 5th
292nd 1:34:49
9:28/mi
1:34:06
9:24/mi
Ruth Evans
F 87th 50 8th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 8th
293rd 1:35:33
9:33/mi
1:35:15
9:31/mi
Sue Gardner
F 88th 45 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 11th
294th 1:35:36
9:33/mi
1:35:04
9:30/mi
Bob Aird
M 206th 75 2nd
 
Barrow - 36th / 25th
295th 1:36:11
9:37/mi
1:35:28
9:32/mi
Bernadene Randle
F 89th Senior 41st
 
Birstall - 30th / 10th
296th 1:36:37
9:39/mi
1:36:25
9:38/mi
Carole Priestley
F 90th 60 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 4th
297th 1:37:05
9:42/mi
1:36:46
9:40/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 91st 60 5th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 4th
298th 1:37:12
9:43/mi
1:36:40
9:40/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 207th 40 36th
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 14th
299th 1:37:14
9:43/mi
1:36:55
9:41/mi
Andy Burnett
M 208th 65 3rd
 
Beaumont - 15th / 11th
300th 1:37:19
9:43/mi
1:37:09
9:42/mi
Sam Jolly
M 209th Senior 68th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 17th
301st 1:37:47
9:46/mi
1:37:15
9:43/mi
Heidi Rose
F 92nd Senior 42nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 5th
302nd 1:37:48
9:46/mi
1:37:04
9:42/mi
Alison Rowlands
F 93rd 50 9th
 
Birstall - 31st / 11th
303rd 1:37:48
9:46/mi
1:37:05
9:42/mi
Liz Jones
F 94th 45 14th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 12th
304th 1:37:59
9:47/mi
1:37:11
9:43/mi
Andrew Smith
M 210th 45 43rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 12th
305th 1:38:19
9:49/mi
1:37:31
9:45/mi
Trevor Hope
M 211th 40 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
306th 1:38:23
9:50/mi
1:37:46
9:46/mi
Murray Eden