Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 4th September 2011

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Conor Murphy 1st 52:59
5:17/mi
Nicki Nealon 36th 1:01:54
6:11/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Conor Murphy 1st 52:59
5:17/mi
Clare Shea-Simmonds 106th 1:08:55
6:53/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 2nd 53:01
5:18/mi
Nicki Nealon 36th 1:01:54
6:11/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Geoff  Newill 54th 1:04:08
6:24/mi
Gina Vaughan 116th 1:10:20
7:02/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 88th 1:07:41
6:46/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 52:59
5:17/mi
Conor Murphy
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
2nd 53:01
5:18/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
3rd 53:34
5:21/mi
Tim Hartley
M 3rd 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
4th 54:24
5:26/mi
Mark Powell
M 4th Senior 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
5th 55:39
5:33/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 5th Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
6th 56:12
5:37/mi
Spencer Newport
M 6th 40 3rd
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
7th 56:25
5:38/mi
Chris Southam
M 7th 40 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
8th 56:48
5:40/mi
Jason Williams
M 8th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
9th 58:17
5:49/mi
Matt Poynton
M 9th Senior 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
10th 58:34
5:51/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 10th 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
11th 58:41
5:52/mi
Danny Keating
M 11th 40 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
12th 58:48
5:52/mi
Michael Munday
M 12th 40 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
13th 59:03
5:54/mi
Simon Cotton
M 13th 40 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
14th 59:07
5:54/mi
Karl Beardall
M 14th Senior 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
15th 59:09
5:54/mi
Martin Makin
M 15th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
16th 59:11
5:55/mi
Ian Murdey
M 16th 40 9th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
17th 59:18
5:55/mi
Glenn North
M 17th 40 10th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
18th 59:35
5:57/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 18th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
19th 59:36
5:57/mi
Sam  Pearch M 19th Senior 8th
 
Shelton Striders
20th 59:45
5:58/mi
Nick Cobley
M 20th Senior 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
21st 59:49
5:58/mi
Brian Stout
M 21st 40 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
22nd 59:53
5:59/mi
Neil Carter
M 22nd Senior 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 59:58
5:59/mi
Michael Griffiths
M 24th Senior 11th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
24th 59:58
5:59/mi
Dave Pearce
M 23rd 40 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
25th 59:59
5:59/mi
Chris Manning M 25th 40 14th
 
Barnet & District Ac
26th 1:00:07
6:00/mi
Richard Brown
M 26th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
27th 1:00:14
6:01/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 27th 40 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
28th 1:00:30
6:03/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 28th Senior 13th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
29th 1:00:50
6:05/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 29th 40 16th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
30th 1:01:18
6:07/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 30th 40 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
31st 1:01:24
6:08/mi
Andy Peet
M 31st 40 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
32nd 1:01:35
6:09/mi
Paul Gregory
M 32nd Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
33rd 1:01:43
6:10/mi
Dan Allison
M 33rd Senior 15th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
34th 1:01:43
6:10/mi
Jamie Strange
M 34th Senior 16th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
35th 1:01:49
6:10/mi
Darren Weston
M 35th Senior 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
36th 1:01:54
6:11/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
37th 1:02:09
6:12/mi
Alex Toll
M 36th 40 19th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
38th 1:02:17
6:13/mi
James Walkes M 37th Senior 18th
 
Shelton Striders
39th 1:02:23
6:14/mi
Craig Austin
M 38th Senior 19th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
40th 1:02:27
6:14/mi
Robert Nurse
M 39th Senior 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
41st 1:02:39
6:15/mi
Jane Ovington
F 2nd 40 2nd
 
Marshall Milton Keynes - 1st / 1st
42nd 1:02:41
6:16/mi
Liam Fidler
M 40th Senior 21st
 
North Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
43rd 1:02:50
6:17/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 41st 40 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
44th 1:02:51
6:17/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 42nd 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
45th 1:02:53
6:17/mi
Matt Driver
M 43rd Senior 22nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
46th 1:03:02
6:18/mi
Andrew Hough
M 44th 40 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
47th 1:03:04
6:18/mi
Chris Talbot
M 45th 40 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
48th 1:03:14
6:19/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 46th 40 24th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
49th 1:03:20
6:20/mi
Ramzi Sidani
M 47th Senior 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
50th 1:03:27
6:20/mi
Patrick Munro M 48th Senior 24th
 
Shelton Striders
51st 1:03:38
6:21/mi
Ivor Davies
M 49th 40 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
52nd 1:03:47
6:22/mi
Olly Slater M 50th Senior 25th
 
Nene Valley Harriers
53rd 1:03:52
6:23/mi
Paul Guest
M 51st Senior 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
54th 1:04:08
6:24/mi
Geoff Newill
M 52nd 50 1st
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
55th 1:04:11
6:25/mi
Andy Ball
M 53rd 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
56th 1:04:14
6:25/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 54th 40 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
57th 1:04:25
6:26/mi
Mark Gregory
M 55th Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
58th 1:04:28
6:26/mi
Dave Masser
M 56th 40 28th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
59th 1:04:32
6:27/mi
Rob Pullen
M 57th Senior 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
60th 1:04:33
6:27/mi
Ian Paramore
M 58th 40 29th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
61st 1:04:34
6:27/mi
Jim Morris M 59th 40 30th
 
Stamford Striders
62nd 1:04:34
6:27/mi
Neville Francis
M 60th 50 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
63rd 1:04:38
6:27/mi
Chris Sherwood
M 61st 40 31st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
64th 1:04:44
6:28/mi
Mark Frost
M 62nd 40 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
65th 1:04:50
6:29/mi
Peter Nicholls
M 63rd Senior 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
66th 1:05:00
6:30/mi
Matt Adcock
M 64th Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
67th 1:05:23
6:32/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 65th 40 33rd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
68th 1:05:29
6:32/mi
Michael Stiff
M 66th 50 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
69th 1:05:34
6:33/mi
Mark King
M 67th 40 34th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
70th 1:05:43
6:34/mi
Mark White
M 68th 40 35th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 4th
71st 1:05:45
6:34/mi
Matt Morgan
M 69th Senior 31st
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
72nd 1:05:49
6:34/mi
Martin Kerr M 70th Senior 32nd
 
Shelton Striders
73rd 1:06:02
6:36/mi
Derek Guess
M 71st 40 36th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
74th 1:06:07
6:36/mi
Edward Myatt
M 72nd 40 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
75th 1:06:20
6:38/mi
Gavin Poynton
M 73rd Senior 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
76th 1:06:27
6:38/mi
Robert Jalland
M 74th 40 38th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
77th 1:06:30
6:39/mi
Peter Mensley
M 75th 50 4th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 9th
78th 1:06:33
6:39/mi
Andy Buck
M 76th 40 39th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
79th 1:06:36
6:39/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 77th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
80th 1:06:49
6:40/mi
Colin Baxter
M 78th 40 40th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
81st 1:07:04
6:42/mi
David Wheeler
M 79th 50 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
82nd 1:07:05
6:42/mi
Stephen Snow M 80th Senior 34th
 
83rd 1:07:08
6:42/mi
Robert Gregory
M 81st 40 41st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
84th 1:07:10
6:43/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 82nd 40 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
85th 1:07:21
6:44/mi
Steve Sayers
M 83rd 40 43rd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
86th 1:07:30
6:45/mi
Jon Hartley
M 84th 40 44th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
87th 1:07:36
6:45/mi
Joe Henson M 85th Senior 35th
 
88th 1:07:41
6:46/mi
Anthony Norman
M 86th 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
89th 1:07:45
6:46/mi
Julie Lamb
F 3rd 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 1st
90th 1:07:52
6:47/mi
Rob Milstead
M 87th 50 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
91st 1:07:57
6:47/mi
Duncan Malloy
M 88th 40 45th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 5th
92nd 1:07:58
6:47/mi
Russell Lewin
M 89th Senior 36th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
93rd 1:08:04
6:48/mi
Ceri Davies
M 90th 40 46th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
94th 1:08:05
6:48/mi
Ian Parker
M 91st 40 47th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
95th 1:08:11
6:49/mi
Dave Gorley
M 92nd Senior 37th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 6th
96th 1:08:13
6:49/mi
Timothy Payne
M 93rd 40 48th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
97th 1:08:14
6:49/mi
Richard Martin
M 94th Senior 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
98th 1:08:17
6:49/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 95th Senior 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
99th 1:08:18
6:49/mi
Adam Brooks
M 96th Senior 40th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
100th 1:08:19
6:49/mi
Darren Wilson
M 97th Senior 41st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
101st 1:08:22
6:50/mi
Stacey Voss
M 98th 40 49th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
102nd 1:08:27
6:50/mi
Mike Daniels M 99th Senior 42nd
 
Bushfield Joggers
103rd 1:08:33
6:51/mi
Neil Winkless
M 100th Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
104th 1:08:37
6:51/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 101st 40 50th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
105th 1:08:45
6:52/mi
Paul Reeves
M 102nd 40 51st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 7th
106th 1:08:55
6:53/mi
Clare Shea-Simmonds
F 4th Senior 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 1st
107th 1:08:56
6:53/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 103rd Senior 44th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 8th
108th 1:09:00
6:54/mi
Ian Robinson
M 104th 50 8th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
109th 1:09:14
6:55/mi
Ian Bolton
M 105th Senior 45th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
110th 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Mark Bradford
M 106th 40 52nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
111th 1:09:29
6:56/mi
Gareth Price
M 107th Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
112th 1:09:33
6:57/mi
Royston Lee
M 108th 40 53rd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
113th 1:09:44
6:58/mi
Phillip Wilson
M 109th 40 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
114th 1:09:55
6:59/mi
Neil Ovington
M 110th 40 55th
 
Marshall Milton Keynes - 2nd / 1st
115th 1:10:06
7:00/mi
Andy Foster
M 111th 40 56th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 9th
116th 1:10:20
7:02/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 5th 50 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 2nd
117th 1:10:26
7:02/mi
David Jobling M 112th Senior 47th
 
118th 1:10:27
7:02/mi
Adrian Robertson M 113th 50 9th
 
119th 1:10:40
7:04/mi
David Robinson
M 114th Senior 48th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
120th 1:10:41
7:04/mi
John Carnegie
M 115th 40 57th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
121st 1:10:42
7:04/mi
Stephen Bloxham M 116th 40 58th
 
122nd 1:10:44
7:04/mi
Lee Barber
M 117th Senior 49th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
123rd 1:10:52
7:05/mi
Richard Gray
M 118th Senior 50th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
124th 1:10:55
7:05/mi
Kieran Bailey
M 119th Senior 51st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 10th
125th 1:10:56
7:05/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 120th 40 59th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
126th 1:11:03
7:06/mi
David Rose
M 121st Senior 52nd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
127th 1:11:12
7:07/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 122nd Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
128th 1:11:17
7:07/mi
Marv Smith
M 123rd 40 60th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
129th 1:11:21
7:08/mi
Alan White
M 124th 50 10th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
130th 1:11:27
7:08/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 125th 40 61st
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
131st 1:11:30
7:09/mi
Adrian Moran
M 126th 40 62nd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
132nd 1:11:33
7:09/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 127th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
133rd 1:11:35
7:09/mi
Gary Postle
M 128th 40 63rd
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
134th 1:11:44
7:10/mi
John Thornton M 129th 60 2nd
 
Shelton Striders
135th 1:11:53
7:11/mi
Julian Howe
M 130th 60 3rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 11th
136th 1:11:54
7:11/mi
Joanne Matthews
F 6th 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 1st
137th 1:12:00
7:12/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 131st 50 12th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
138th 1:12:04
7:12/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 132nd Senior 54th
 
Barrow - 10th / 10th
139th 1:12:07
7:12/mi
John Rees
M 133rd 40 64th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 10th
140th 1:12:10
7:13/mi
Tom Martin
M 134th Senior 55th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
141st 1:12:11
7:13/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 135th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
142nd 1:12:16
7:13/mi
David Baines M 136th 40 65th
 
143rd 1:12:17
7:13/mi
Shem Ardron
M 137th Senior 56th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 12th
144th 1:12:21
7:14/mi
James Cunningham M 138th Senior 57th
 
Shelton Striders
145th 1:12:26
7:14/mi
Hugh Potter
M 139th 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
146th 1:12:29
7:14/mi
Les Chesterton
M 140th 60 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
147th 1:12:38
7:15/mi
Tony Cusack
M 141st 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
148th 1:12:42
7:16/mi
Mark Norris M 142nd 40 66th
 
149th 1:12:46
7:16/mi
Michael Burke
M 143rd Senior 58th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
150th 1:12:58
7:17/mi
Tony Regan M 144th Senior 59th
 
151st 1:12:58
7:17/mi
Peter Webber M 145th 40 67th
 
152nd 1:13:08
7:18/mi
Richard Tinker
M 146th Senior 60th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 13th
153rd 1:13:09
7:18/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 147th 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
154th 1:13:14
7:19/mi
Paul Eglen
M 148th Senior 61st
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
155th 1:13:30
7:21/mi
Colin Dunn M 149th 40 68th
 
156th 1:13:32
7:21/mi
John Mcdaid
M 150th 40 69th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
157th 1:13:33
7:21/mi
Terry Challoner
M 151st 60 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
158th 1:13:36
7:21/mi
Helen Talbot
F 7th Senior 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
159th 1:13:41
7:22/mi
Karen Bell
F 8th 40 5th
 
Charnwood Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
160th 1:13:43
7:22/mi
Carl Ellis M 152nd Senior 62nd
 
161st 1:13:44
7:22/mi
Carl Bartlam
M 153rd Senior 63rd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
162nd 1:13:44
7:22/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 154th 40 70th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
163rd 1:13:47
7:22/mi
Stuart Douglas
M 156th 40 71st
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 12th
164th 1:13:47
7:22/mi
Timothy Sturla
M 155th Senior 64th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
165th 1:13:48
7:22/mi
Matthew Moore M 157th Senior 65th
 
166th 1:13:52
7:23/mi
Algie Audas M 158th 50 17th
 
Stamford Striders
167th 1:13:55
7:23/mi
Mark Bush
M 159th Senior 66th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
168th 1:14:00
7:24/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 9th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 11th / 1st
169th 1:14:08
7:24/mi
Richard Thomas
M 160th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
170th 1:14:10
7:25/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 161st 40 72nd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
171st 1:14:12
7:25/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 162nd 50 19th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
172nd 1:14:14
7:25/mi
Igor Burbela M 163rd 50 20th
 
173rd 1:14:15
7:25/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 164th 40 73rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
174th 1:14:20
7:26/mi
Portia Smith
F 10th Senior 3rd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 1st
175th 1:14:29
7:26/mi
Paul Hannah M 165th 50 21st
 
Stamford Striders
176th 1:14:32
7:27/mi
Pascale Holden F 11th Senior 4th
 
Shelton Striders
177th 1:14:41
7:28/mi
David Beale
M 166th Senior 67th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 14th
178th 1:14:41
7:28/mi
Carl Bromley
M 167th 40 74th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 15th
179th 1:14:49
7:28/mi
Gerard Rooney M 168th 40 75th
 
180th 1:14:52
7:29/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 169th Senior 68th
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
181st 1:14:53
7:29/mi
Chris Perry
M 170th Senior 69th
 
Barrow - 13th / 12th
182nd 1:14:55
7:29/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 171st 50 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
183rd 1:14:58
7:29/mi
Robert Burgin
M 172nd Senior 70th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
184th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 12th 50 2nd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 2nd
185th 1:15:08
7:30/mi
Andrew Houghton M 173rd 50 23rd
 
186th 1:15:11
7:31/mi
Rob Pratt
M 174th 40 76th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
187th 1:15:28
7:32/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 175th 50 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
188th 1:15:33
7:33/mi
Neil Smith
M 176th Senior 71st
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
189th 1:15:39
7:33/mi
James Snutch
M 177th Senior 72nd
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
190th 1:15:43
7:34/mi
Jonathan Betts
M 178th Senior 73rd
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
191st 1:15:47
7:34/mi
Denis Thompson
M 179th 50 25th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
192nd 1:15:49
7:34/mi
Veronica Powell
F 13th Senior 5th
 
Birstall - 9th / 1st
193rd 1:15:54
7:35/mi
Matt Hart M 180th Senior 74th
 
194th 1:15:56
7:35/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 181st Senior 75th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
195th 1:16:01
7:36/mi
Penny Masser
F 14th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 1st
196th 1:16:06
7:36/mi
Gavin Speed
M 182nd Senior 76th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
197th 1:16:10
7:37/mi
Darren Bradley M 183rd Senior 77th
 
Shelton Striders
198th 1:16:23
7:38/mi
Nick Deakin
M 184th 40 77th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 18th / 16th
199th 1:16:25
7:38/mi
Helen Brackenbury
F 15th 40 8th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
200th 1:16:26
7:38/mi
James Meachem
M 185th Senior 78th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
201st 1:16:28
7:38/mi
Rachel Swan
F 16th Senior 6th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 2nd
202nd 1:16:31
7:39/mi
Chris Allott
M 186th Senior 79th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 19th / 17th
203rd 1:16:33
7:39/mi
Jeanette Foster
F 17th Senior 7th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 20th / 3rd
204th 1:16:37
7:39/mi
Paul Jephcott M 187th 50 26th
 
Bushfield Joggers
205th 1:16:37
7:39/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 188th 60 6th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 21st / 18th
206th 1:16:38
7:39/mi
Steve Ardron
M 189th 40 78th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 22nd / 19th
207th 1:16:40
7:40/mi
Paul Pearce
M 190th 40 79th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 23rd / 20th
208th 1:16:42
7:40/mi
Shailesh Parmar
M 191st 40 80th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 6th
209th 1:16:44
7:40/mi
Alastair Orencas
M 192nd Senior 80th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
210th 1:16:55
7:41/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 193rd 60 7th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
211th 1:16:58
7:41/mi
Dave Richards
M 194th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
212th 1:16:58
7:41/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 195th 50 28th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 24th / 21st
213th 1:17:00
7:42/mi
John Meachem
M 196th 50 29th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
214th 1:17:00
7:42/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 18th 50 3rd
 
Birstall - 16th / 3rd
215th 1:17:00
7:42/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 197th 40 81st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
216th 1:17:11
7:43/mi
Joanne Robinson
F 19th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 14th / 2nd
217th 1:17:24
7:44/mi
Cathrine Tinker
F 20th Senior 9th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 25th / 4th
218th 1:17:28
7:44/mi
Katherine Dean
F 21st Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 2nd
219th 1:17:50
7:47/mi
Lorna Waters
F 22nd Senior 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 1st
220th 1:18:03
7:48/mi
David Robson
M 198th 40 82nd
 
Barrow - 15th / 13th
221st 1:18:08
7:48/mi
Rupert Davies M 199th 40 83rd
 
222nd 1:18:14
7:49/mi
Lisa Spence
F 23rd Senior 12th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 3rd
223rd 1:18:27
7:50/mi
Dean Hassall
M 200th 40 84th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
224th 1:18:29
7:50/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 24th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 16th / 3rd
225th 1:18:32
7:51/mi
Sam Jolly
M 201st Senior 81st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
226th 1:18:34
7:51/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 202nd 40 85th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
227th 1:18:34
7:51/mi
Carl Rutt
M 203rd 40 86th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
228th 1:18:40
7:52/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 204th 60 8th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 10th
229th 1:18:45
7:52/mi
Mark Sadler
M 206th 50 30th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
230th 1:18:45
7:52/mi
David Kind
M 205th 40 87th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
231st 1:18:46
7:52/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 25th 40 10th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 1st
232nd 1:18:47
7:52/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 207th 50 31st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
233rd 1:18:51
7:53/mi
Guy Stretton M 208th 40 88th
 
234th 1:18:52
7:53/mi
Nick Wells M 209th 40 89th
 
235th 1:19:05
7:54/mi
Willem Veldhuizen
M 210th 40 90th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 8th
236th 1:19:08
7:54/mi
Paul Cusack
M 211th 50 32nd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
237th 1:19:10
7:55/mi
Grant Gibson M 212th Senior 82nd
 
238th 1:19:12
7:55/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 26th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 1st
239th 1:19:21
7:56/mi
David Smith
M 213th 50 33rd
 
Hinckley - 13th / 11th
240th 1:19:27
7:56/mi
Nick Cutts
M 214th 50 34th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
241st 1:19:29
7:56/mi
Claire Quigley
F 27th Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 3rd
242nd 1:19:31
7:57/mi
Carl King M 215th Senior 83rd
 
243rd 1:19:31
7:57/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 28th 40 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 1st
244th 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Mia Weston
F 29th Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 2nd
245th 1:19:35
7:57/mi
Neil Bacon
M 216th 40 91st
 
Hinckley - 14th / 12th
246th 1:19:38
7:57/mi
Elizabeth Burgess F 30th Senior 15th
 
Shelton Striders
247th 1:19:47
7:58/mi
Ian Tonks
M 217th 40 92nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 26th / 22nd
248th 1:19:50
7:59/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 218th 50 35th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 7th
249th 1:19:54
7:59/mi
Duncan Rees M 219th 40 93rd
 
250th 1:19:55
7:59/mi
Rob Taylor
M 220th 50 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
251st 1:19:59
7:59/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 31st Senior 16th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 2nd
252nd 1:20:01
8:00/mi
James Morrison
M 221st 50 37th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 11th
253rd 1:20:03
8:00/mi
Garry Gregory M 222nd Senior 84th
 
254th 1:20:05
8:00/mi
Christina Heerey
F 32nd 50 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 2nd
255th 1:20:10
8:01/mi
Sarah Garford
F 33rd Senior 17th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 3rd
256th 1:20:12
8:01/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 223rd 50 38th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 13th
257th 1:20:13
8:01/mi
Craig Loach M 224th 40 94th
 
258th 1:20:14
8:01/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 34th 40 13th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 2nd
259th 1:20:16
8:01/mi
Baz Barrett
M 225th 50 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
260th 1:20:17
8:01/mi
Mike Percival
M 226th 50 40th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 27th / 23rd
261st 1:20:25
8:02/mi
Lisa Dixon
F 35th 40 14th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 2nd
262nd 1:20:26
8:02/mi
Jim Payne
M 227th Senior 85th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
263rd 1:20:27
8:02/mi
Steve Cherry
M 228th 40 95th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
264th 1:20:32
8:03/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 229th 40 96th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 8th
265th 1:20:39
8:03/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 36th 40 15th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 4th
266th 1:20:41
8:04/mi
Kerry Wilmott-Green
F 37th 40 16th
 
Birstall - 19th / 4th
267th 1:20:41
8:04/mi
Ashley Holt
M 230th 40 97th
 
Birstall - 20th / 16th
268th 1:20:44
8:04/mi
David Keegan M 231st 60 9th
 
Shelton Striders
269th 1:20:46
8:04/mi
Michael Somerville
M 232nd Senior 86th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
270th 1:20:49
8:04/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 38th 50 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 3rd
271st 1:20:54
8:05/mi
Ian Black
M 233rd 50 41st
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
272nd 1:21:10
8:07/mi
Jane Mayes
F 39th Senior 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 3rd
273rd 1:21:11
8:07/mi
Rachel Phillips
F 40th 40 17th
 
Barrow - 18th / 4th
274th 1:21:14
8:07/mi
Marie Collins
F 41st Senior 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 4th
275th 1:21:26
8:08/mi
Sue Gardner
F 42nd 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 4th
276th 1:21:30
8:09/mi
Michael Walton
M 234th 40 98th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 12th
277th 1:21:35
8:09/mi
John Redfearn
M 235th 50 42nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 9th
278th 1:21:36
8:09/mi
Vince Brown
M 236th 40 99th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 10th
279th 1:21:38
8:09/mi
Phil Douglas
M 237th 50 43rd
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
280th 1:21:39
8:09/mi
Catherine Clifford F 43rd 50 6th
 
Shelton Striders
281st 1:21:48
8:10/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 44th 40 19th
 
Barrow - 19th / 5th
282nd 1:21:52
8:11/mi
Chris Hogg M 238th Senior 87th
 
283rd 1:21:55
8:11/mi
Andy Steel
M 239th 40 100th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 13th
284th 1:21:57
8:11/mi
Elliot Davis M 240th Senior 88th
 
Shelton Striders
285th 1:22:04
8:12/mi
Louise Farmer
F 45th Senior 20th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 28th / 5th
286th 1:22:22
8:14/mi
Kev Loveridge
M 241st 40 101st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
287th 1:22:27
8:14/mi
Alan Percival
M 242nd 40 102nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
288th 1:22:27
8:14/mi
Rebecca Parry F 46th Senior 21st
 
Running4women
289th 1:22:34
8:15/mi
Helen Newbery
F 47th Senior 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 4th
290th 1:22:35
8:15/mi
Andrew Pearson M 243rd Senior 89th
 
291st 1:22:48
8:16/mi
Stephen Wells M 244th Senior 90th
 
Shelton Striders
292nd 1:22:52
8:17/mi
Kent Butcher M 245th Senior 91st
 
293rd 1:22:57
8:17/mi
Lucilia Evans
F 48th Senior 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 3rd
294th 1:22:58
8:17/mi
Kenny Anderson
M 246th Senior 92nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
295th 1:22:58
8:17/mi
Leanne Byard
F 49th Senior 24th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 5th
296th 1:22:59
8:17/mi
Rachel Middleton
F 51st Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 6th
297th 1:22:59
8:17/mi
Sharon Elliott
F 50th 40 20th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 1st
298th 1:23:00
8:18/mi
Cliff Fung M 247th 40 103rd
 
299th 1:23:06
8:18/mi
Ron Walton
M 248th 50 44th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
300th 1:23:10
8:19/mi
Andrew Harris
M 249th Senior 93rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
301st 1:23:12
8:19/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 52nd 50 7th
 
Barrow - 20th / 6th
302nd 1:23:14
8:19/mi
Kelly Smith
F 53rd Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 7th
303rd 1:23:16
8:19/mi
Tammy Clark
F 54th Senior 27th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 8th
304th 1:23:21
8:20/mi
Lars Moeldrup M 250th 40 104th
 
305th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkins
F 55th Senior 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 4th
306th 1:23:32
8:21/mi
Sarah Smith
F 56th 40 21st
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 3rd
307th 1:23:43
8:22/mi
John Leeson M 251st Senior 94th
 
308th 1:23:45
8:22/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 57th 40 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 5th
309th 1:23:45
8:22/mi
Andy Pawley
M 252nd 40 105th
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 13th
310th 1:23:59
8:23/mi
Ian Jones
M 253rd 40 106th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
311th 1:24:02
8:24/mi
Andrea Broughton F 58th 40 23rd
 
Thames Valley Harriers
312th 1:24:11
8:25/mi
Laura Owen
F 59th Senior 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 3rd
313th 1:24:14
8:25/mi
Debra Weeks
M 254th Senior 95th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
314th 1:24:25
8:26/mi
Lisa Stone
F 60th 40 24th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 5th
315th 1:24:26
8:26/mi
Kelly Craven F 61st Senior 30th
 
Shelton Striders
316th 1:24:30
8:27/mi
Calum Leafe M 255th Senior 96th
 
317th 1:24:38
8:27/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 257th Senior 97th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 16th
318th 1:24:38
8:27/mi
Stephen Leafe
M 256th 50 45th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
319th 1:24:42
8:28/mi
Elizabeth Robinson
F 62nd 50 8th
 
Barrow - 21st / 7th
320th 1:24:44
8:28/mi
Henry Long
M 258th 50 46th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 5th
321st 1:24:48
8:28/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 63rd 50 9th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 8th
322nd 1:24:57
8:29/mi
Dawn Storer
F 64th 40 25th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 9th
323rd 1:24:57
8:29/mi
Ann Pearce
F 65th 40 26th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 29th / 6th
324th 1:24:59
8:29/mi
Kenny Huddart
M 259th Senior 98th
 
Barrow - 24th / 15th
325th 1:25:10
8:31/mi
Sarah Van Nierop
F 66th Senior 31st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 1st
326th 1:25:20
8:32/mi
John Hudson
M 260th 50 47th
 
Barrow - 25th / 16th
327th 1:25:21
8:32/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 261st 50 48th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 6th
328th 1:25:25
8:32/mi
Catherine Voyce
F 67th 40 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 1st
329th 1:25:29
8:32/mi
Ivan Mills
M 262nd 50 49th
 
Barrow - 26th / 17th
330th 1:25:30
8:33/mi
Matthew Bramley M 263rd 40 107th
 
331st 1:25:39
8:33/mi
Bob Budge
M 264th 60 10th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
332nd 1:25:57
8:35/mi
Adam Warner
M 265th 40 108th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
333rd 1:25:59
8:35/mi
Mark Collings M 266th Senior 99th
 
334th 1:26:05
8:36/mi
Kathryn Horgan F 68th Senior 32nd
 
Stamford Striders
335th 1:26:12
8:37/mi
Everard Robinson
M 267th 60 11th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 12th
336th 1:26:13
8:37/mi
Maeve Wynn-Williams
F 69th 40 28th
 
Birstall - 25th / 5th
337th 1:26:21
8:38/mi
Richard Fluck
M 268th 50 50th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 14th
338th 1:26:36
8:39/mi
Dave Playford
M 269th 50 51st
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 7th
339th 1:26:56
8:41/mi
Alison Marvel F 70th 40 29th
 
Stamford Striders
340th 1:27:01
8:42/mi
Lisa Griffiths F 71st Senior 33rd
 
341st 1:27:17
8:43/mi
Bill Phillips
M 270th 60 12th
 
Barrow - 27th / 18th
342nd 1:27:29
8:44/mi
Richard Field
M 271st Senior 100th
 
Birstall - 26th / 21st
343rd 1:27:34
8:45/mi
Addie Rose
F 72nd Senior 34th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 2nd
344th 1:27:39
8:45/mi
Stephen Partridge M 272nd 50 52nd
 
345th 1:27:43
8:46/mi
Nilesh Patel M 273rd Senior 101st
 
Bushfield Joggers
346th 1:27:47
8:46/mi
John´┐Ż Starbuck
M 274th 50 53rd
 
Birstall - 27th / 22nd
347th 1:27:50
8:47/mi
Wayne Thornton M 275th Senior 102nd
 
348th 1:27:55
8:47/mi
Mark Thompson
M 276th 40 109th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
349th 1:28:20
8:50/mi
Nye Cranage
M 277th 40 110th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 13th
350th 1:28:24
8:50/mi
Debbie Moore
F 73rd 40 30th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 9th
351st 1:28:26
8:50/mi
Trudi Sharpe
F 74th 40 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 1st
352nd 1:28:37
8:51/mi
Jackie Harrison
F 75th 40 32nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 2nd
353rd 1:28:46
8:52/mi
Victoria Smith F 76th Senior 35th
 
354th 1:28:55
8:53/mi
Julie Cornes
F 77th 40 33rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 3rd
355th 1:28:57
8:53/mi
Caroline Wathan
F 78th 40 34th
 
Barrow - 28th / 10th
356th 1:28:59
8:53/mi
Katie Sewell
F 79th Senior 36th
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 6th
357th 1:29:00
8:54/mi
Jim Lawrence M 278th 50 54th
 
358th 1:29:02
8:54/mi
Silke Krieger-Ford F 80th 40 35th
 
Shelton Striders
359th 1:29:08
8:54/mi
Jo Burnett
F 81st 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 5th
360th 1:29:19
8:55/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 279th 50 55th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 8th
361st 1:29:21
8:56/mi
Bridie D'arcy
F 82nd Senior 37th
 
Barrow - 29th / 11th
362nd 1:29:23
8:56/mi
Jo Steane
F 83rd Senior 38th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 4th
363rd 1:29:29
8:56/mi
Trevor Hope
M 280th 40 111th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 17th
364th 1:29:34
8:57/mi
Jemma Purslow F 84th Senior 39th
 
365th 1:29:38
8:57/mi
Andrew Woodcock M 281st 40 112th
 
366th 1:29:54
8:59/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 282nd 40 113th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 9th
367th 1:30:12
9:01/mi
Michael Wignall M 283rd 40 114th
 
368th 1:30:12
9:01/mi
Karen Court
F 85th Senior 40th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 5th
369th 1:30:17
9:01/mi
Heather Swan
F 86th 40 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 21st / 7th
370th 1:30:27
9:02/mi
Keith Dakin
M 284th 50 56th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
371st 1:30:29
9:02/mi
Lin Farrow
F 87th 50 10th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 2nd
372nd 1:30:31
9:03/mi
Rachel Hallett
F 88th 40 38th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 10th
373rd 1:30:40
9:04/mi
Mandie Cox F 89th 40 39th
 
374th 1:30:44
9:04/mi
Heather North
F 90th 40 40th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 1st
375th 1:30:47
9:04/mi
Sarah Urwin
F 91st 40 41st
 
Charnwood - 15th / 2nd
376th 1:30:53
9:05/mi
Malc Merrifield
M 285th 40 115th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 20th / 16th
377th 1:31:03
9:06/mi
Teresa Talbott
F 92nd Senior 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 22nd / 8th
378th 1:31:05
9:06/mi
Andrew Martin M 286th 40 116th
 
379th 1:31:05
9:06/mi
James Livermore M 287th 40 117th
 
380th 1:31:20
9:08/mi
Sophie Noble
F 93rd 40 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 6th
381st 1:31:23
9:08/mi
Bob Aird
M 288th 60 13th
 
Barrow - 30th / 19th
382nd 1:31:28
9:08/mi
Alison Newill
F 94th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 31st / 12th
383rd 1:31:34
9:09/mi
Pauline Bawtree
F 95th 40 43rd
 
Barrow - 32nd / 13th
384th 1:31:41
9:10/mi
Jenny Green
F 96th Senior 42nd
 
Hinckley - 24th / 11th
385th 1:32:08
9:12/mi
Jill Sharpe F 97th 50 12th