Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 5th September 2010

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Nathaniel Williams 1st 52:58
5:17/mi
Catherine Draper 57th 1:04:06
6:24/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Nathaniel Williams 1st 52:58
5:17/mi
Catherine Draper 57th 1:04:06
6:24/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Philip Chritchlow 6th 55:48
5:34/mi
Lara Kristiansen 104th 1:08:34
6:51/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 52:58
5:17/mi
Nathaniel Williams M 1st Senior 1st
 
North York Moors Ac
2nd 53:37
5:21/mi
Matthew Almond
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
3rd 54:26
5:26/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 54:58
5:29/mi
Alastair Watson
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 55:24
5:32/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
6th 55:48
5:34/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 6th 40 1st
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
7th 56:12
5:37/mi
Damian Carr
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
8th 56:35
5:39/mi
Thomas Yates
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
9th 57:03
5:42/mi
Tom Wardman
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
10th 57:15
5:43/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 10th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
11th 57:18
5:43/mi
Ian Murdey
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
12th 57:30
5:45/mi
Simon Cotton
M 12th 40 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
13th 57:36
5:45/mi
Chris Southam
M 13th 40 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
14th 58:28
5:50/mi
Mike Munday
M 14th 40 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
15th 59:15
5:55/mi
Ash Chambers
M 15th Senior 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
16th 59:23
5:56/mi
Thomas Shardlow
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
17th 59:24
5:56/mi
Neil Carter
M 17th Senior 12th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
18th 59:30
5:57/mi
Alex Webster
M 18th 40 6th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
19th 59:33
5:57/mi
Glenn North
M 19th 40 7th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
20th 59:59
5:59/mi
Derek Guess
M 20th 40 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
21st 1:00:09
6:00/mi
Nick Cobley
M 21st Senior 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 1:00:34
6:03/mi
Robert Fox M 22nd 40 9th
 
Long Eaton Rc
23rd 1:00:34
6:03/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 23rd 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
24th 1:00:35
6:03/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 24th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
25th 1:00:45
6:04/mi
Paul Gregory
M 25th Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
26th 1:00:51
6:05/mi
David Battersby
M 26th Senior 15th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
27th 1:00:56
6:05/mi
Dan Mills
M 27th Senior 16th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
28th 1:01:02
6:06/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 28th 40 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:01:06
6:06/mi
Shaun Cooper
M 29th Senior 17th
 
Hatton Darts - 1st / 1st
30th 1:01:10
6:07/mi
Craig Austin
M 30th Senior 18th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
31st 1:01:23
6:08/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 31st 40 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 1:01:33
6:09/mi
Martin Makin
M 32nd Senior 19th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 1:01:39
6:09/mi
Brian Stout
M 33rd Senior 20th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
34th 1:01:59
6:11/mi
Karl Beardall
M 34th Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
35th 1:02:08
6:12/mi
Jamie Strange
M 35th Senior 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
36th 1:02:13
6:13/mi
Jason Weetman
M 36th 40 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
37th 1:02:25
6:14/mi
Ivor Davies
M 37th 40 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
38th 1:02:38
6:15/mi
Ady King
M 38th 40 16th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
39th 1:02:44
6:16/mi
Alex Toll
M 39th 40 17th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
40th 1:02:57
6:17/mi
Ian Scarrott
M 40th Senior 23rd
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
41st 1:03:05
6:18/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 41st 40 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 1:03:10
6:19/mi
Richard Billington
M 42nd 40 19th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
43rd 1:03:11
6:19/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 43rd Senior 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
44th 1:03:12
6:19/mi
Simon Earley
M 44th 40 20th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
45th 1:03:15
6:19/mi
Ben Wardman
M 45th Senior 25th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
46th 1:03:16
6:19/mi
Alex Coleman
M 46th Senior 26th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
47th 1:03:16
6:19/mi
David Saunders
M 47th 40 21st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
48th 1:03:19
6:19/mi
Darren Weston
M 48th Senior 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
49th 1:03:24
6:20/mi
Paul Hood
M 49th 40 22nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
50th 1:03:45
6:22/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 50th 40 23rd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
51st 1:03:54
6:23/mi
John Padbury
M 51st 40 24th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
52nd 1:04:04
6:24/mi
Geoff Newill
M 52nd 40 25th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
53rd 1:04:04
6:24/mi
Matt Driver
M 53rd Senior 28th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
54th 1:04:05
6:24/mi
Adam Brooks
M 54th Senior 29th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
55th 1:04:05
6:24/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 55th 40 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
56th 1:04:06
6:24/mi
Steve Hollingsworth
M 56th Senior 30th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
57th 1:04:06
6:24/mi
Catherine Draper
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Barrow - 8th / 1st
58th 1:04:11
6:25/mi
Stacey Voss
M 57th Senior 31st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
59th 1:04:20
6:26/mi
Jason Brotherhood
M 58th Senior 32nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
60th 1:04:25
6:26/mi
Darren Wilson
M 59th Senior 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
61st 1:04:27
6:26/mi
Graeme Slight
M 60th 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
62nd 1:04:31
6:27/mi
Jamie Laird M 61st Senior 34th
 
63rd 1:04:36
6:27/mi
Mat Radbourne M 62nd Senior 35th
 
Sinfin
64th 1:04:40
6:28/mi
Brian Harris
M 63rd 40 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
65th 1:04:49
6:28/mi
Nicola Roder
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 1st
66th 1:05:00
6:30/mi
Richard Sims
M 64th 40 29th
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st
67th 1:05:04
6:30/mi
Alastair Hobday
M 65th 40 30th
 
Heanor Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
68th 1:05:07
6:30/mi
Emily Ault
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 9th / 2nd
69th 1:05:09
6:30/mi
Rob Gregory
M 66th 40 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
70th 1:05:10
6:31/mi
Steve Sayers
M 67th 40 32nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
71st 1:05:26
6:32/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 68th 40 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
72nd 1:05:33
6:33/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 69th 40 34th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
73rd 1:05:42
6:34/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 70th 40 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
74th 1:05:48
6:34/mi
Eleanor Greenfield
F 4th Senior 4th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
75th 1:05:52
6:35/mi
Julian Crowther
M 71st 40 36th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
76th 1:05:54
6:35/mi
Steven Baggott
M 72nd Senior 36th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
77th 1:05:58
6:35/mi
Frederick Banda
M 73rd 40 37th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
78th 1:06:04
6:36/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 74th Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
79th 1:06:12
6:37/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 75th Senior 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
80th 1:06:36
6:39/mi
Terry Reece
M 76th 40 38th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
81st 1:06:38
6:39/mi
Mark Bradford
M 77th 40 39th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
82nd 1:06:51
6:41/mi
Ceri Davies
M 78th 40 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
83rd 1:06:55
6:41/mi
Darren Beswick
M 79th Senior 39th
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
84th 1:06:57
6:41/mi
Alex Prettyman
M 80th Senior 40th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
85th 1:07:01
6:42/mi
Ian Parker
M 81st 40 41st
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
86th 1:07:06
6:42/mi
Steven Powell
M 82nd 40 42nd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
87th 1:07:09
6:42/mi
Andrew Buck
M 83rd 40 43rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
88th 1:07:27
6:44/mi
Jim Morris M 84th 40 44th
 
Stamford Striders
89th 1:07:30
6:45/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 85th 40 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
90th 1:07:33
6:45/mi
Robert Jalland
M 87th 40 46th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
91st 1:07:33
6:45/mi
Colin Cross M 86th Senior 41st
 
92nd 1:07:34
6:45/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 88th Senior 42nd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
93rd 1:07:41
6:46/mi
Chris Wiley
M 89th Senior 43rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
94th 1:07:42
6:46/mi
Helen Mounteney
F 5th Senior 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 1st
95th 1:07:50
6:47/mi
Peter Mensley
M 90th 40 47th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
96th 1:07:59
6:47/mi
Tom Drake
M 91st Senior 44th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
97th 1:08:06
6:48/mi
Michael Stiff
M 92nd 40 48th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
98th 1:08:11
6:49/mi
David Morse
M 93rd 40 49th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
99th 1:08:14
6:49/mi
David Ballard
M 94th Senior 45th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
100th 1:08:17
6:49/mi
Mark Jelley
M 95th 40 50th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
101st 1:08:26
6:50/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 96th 40 51st
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 2nd
102nd 1:08:27
6:50/mi
Chris Talbot
M 97th 40 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
103rd 1:08:30
6:51/mi
Jerry Wilkes
M 98th 40 53rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
104th 1:08:34
6:51/mi
Lara Kristiansen
F 6th 40 1st
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
105th 1:08:38
6:51/mi
John Carnegie
M 99th 40 54th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
106th 1:08:49
6:52/mi
Gary Postle
M 100th 40 55th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 3rd
107th 1:08:51
6:53/mi
Josh Smalley
M 101st Senior 46th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 8th
108th 1:08:51
6:53/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 102nd Senior 47th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
109th 1:09:04
6:54/mi
Michael Haines
M 103rd Senior 48th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
110th 1:09:10
6:55/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 7th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 2nd
111th 1:09:21
6:56/mi
Duncan Percy
M 104th 40 56th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
112th 1:09:22
6:56/mi
Gareth Price
M 105th Senior 49th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
113th 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Angela Mcwilliam
F 8th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 1st
114th 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Neil Winkless
M 106th Senior 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
115th 1:09:27
6:56/mi
Neil Ackland
M 107th Senior 51st
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
116th 1:09:28
6:56/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 108th 40 57th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
117th 1:09:29
6:56/mi
Joshua Slingsby
M 109th Senior 52nd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
118th 1:09:30
6:57/mi
Andrew Houghton M 110th 40 58th
 
119th 1:09:31
6:57/mi
Steve Davis M 111th 40 59th
 
120th 1:09:32
6:57/mi
Julie Lamb
F 9th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 1st
121st 1:09:35
6:57/mi
Claire Quigley
F 10th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 1st
122nd 1:09:39
6:57/mi
Kieran Bailey
M 112th Senior 53rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 3rd
123rd 1:09:40
6:58/mi
Nick Wilson
M 113th 40 60th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
124th 1:09:48
6:58/mi
Catherine Charlton F 11th Senior 7th
 
Redhill Road Runners
125th 1:09:49
6:58/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 114th Senior 54th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 4th
126th 1:09:52
6:59/mi
Alan White
M 115th 40 61st
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
127th 1:09:59
6:59/mi
David Robertson
M 116th 40 62nd
 
UKnetrunner - 1st / 1st
128th 1:10:03
7:00/mi
Anthony Waterfield
M 117th 40 63rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 7th
129th 1:10:18
7:01/mi
Clive Jones
M 118th 40 64th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
130th 1:10:20
7:02/mi
Russell Lewin
M 119th Senior 55th
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
131st 1:10:25
7:02/mi
Graeme Smith
M 120th Senior 56th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
132nd 1:10:28
7:02/mi
David Wheeler
M 121st 40 65th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 9th
133rd 1:10:32
7:03/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 122nd 40 66th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
134th 1:10:35
7:03/mi
Glenda Alton
F 12th 40 5th
 
Heanor Running Club - 3rd / 1st
135th 1:10:37
7:03/mi
John Lake
M 123rd 40 67th
 
North Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
136th 1:10:40
7:04/mi
Les Chesterton
M 124th 40 68th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
137th 1:10:51
7:05/mi
Phil Wilson
M 125th 40 69th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
138th 1:10:56
7:05/mi
Joe Henson M 126th Senior 57th
 
139th 1:11:01
7:06/mi
Matt Hardy
M 127th Senior 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
140th 1:11:27
7:08/mi
Michael Burke
M 128th Senior 59th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 10th
141st 1:11:30
7:09/mi
Matthew Noble
M 129th 40 70th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
142nd 1:11:31
7:09/mi
Colin Baxter
M 130th 40 71st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
143rd 1:11:35
7:09/mi
Michael Jelley
M 131st 40 72nd
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
144th 1:11:39
7:09/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 13th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 13th / 3rd
145th 1:11:40
7:10/mi
Duncan Dickie
M 132nd 40 73rd
 
Charnwood - 9th / 8th
146th 1:11:52
7:11/mi
Clare O'neill
F 14th 40 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 1st
147th 1:11:56
7:11/mi
Dale Norris
M 133rd 40 74th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 5th
148th 1:11:58
7:11/mi
Paul Stacey M 134th 40 75th
 
Redhill Road Runners
149th 1:12:00
7:12/mi
Marvin Smith
M 135th 40 76th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
150th 1:12:01
7:12/mi
Neil Smith
M 136th Senior 60th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
151st 1:12:02
7:12/mi
Adrian Cave
M 137th Senior 61st
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
152nd 1:12:03
7:12/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 138th 40 77th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 7th
153rd 1:12:07
7:12/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 139th 40 78th
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
154th 1:12:14
7:13/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 140th Senior 62nd
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
155th 1:12:17
7:13/mi
Liz Cave
F 15th 40 8th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 1st
156th 1:12:29
7:14/mi
Andy Foster
M 141st 40 79th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 6th
157th 1:12:30
7:15/mi
Steve Castledine M 142nd Senior 63rd
 
158th 1:12:36
7:15/mi
Igor Burbela M 143rd 40 80th
 
159th 1:12:46
7:16/mi
Jon Heap
M 144th 40 81st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
160th 1:12:46
7:16/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 145th 40 82nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
161st 1:12:53
7:17/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 146th 40 83rd
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
162nd 1:13:02
7:18/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 147th Senior 64th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
163rd 1:13:06
7:18/mi
Ken Piggin
M 148th 40 84th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
164th 1:13:16
7:19/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 149th 40 85th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
165th 1:13:28
7:20/mi
Stephen Snow M 150th Senior 65th
 
166th 1:13:32
7:21/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 151st 40 86th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
167th 1:13:39
7:21/mi
David Phillipson
M 152nd 40 87th
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
168th 1:13:47
7:22/mi
Matthew Moore M 153rd Senior 66th
 
169th 1:13:49
7:22/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 154th 40 88th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
170th 1:13:53
7:23/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 155th 40 89th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
171st 1:13:53
7:23/mi
Stephen Bloxham M 156th Senior 67th
 
172nd 1:14:12
7:25/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 16th 40 9th
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
173rd 1:14:13
7:25/mi
David Baines M 157th 40 90th
 
174th 1:14:15
7:25/mi
Adrian Whalley M 158th 40 91st
 
175th 1:14:18
7:25/mi
Gerard Rooney M 159th Senior 68th
 
176th 1:14:19
7:25/mi
Graham Webster M 160th 40 92nd
 
Redhill Road Runners
177th 1:14:23
7:26/mi
Jez Page M 161st 40 93rd
 
178th 1:14:25
7:26/mi
Nick Cox
M 162nd 40 94th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
179th 1:14:25
7:26/mi
Unknown Runner 40 95th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
180th 1:14:29
7:26/mi
Philip Caswell
M 163rd 40 95th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
181st 1:14:34
7:27/mi
Ray Draycott
M 164th 40 96th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
182nd 1:14:37
7:27/mi
Timothy Sturla
M 165th Senior 69th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
183rd 1:14:41
7:28/mi
Chris Robinson M 166th Senior 70th
 
184th 1:14:49
7:28/mi
Lorna Waters
F 17th Senior 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 1st
185th 1:14:53
7:29/mi
John Stew
M 167th 40 97th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
186th 1:14:54
7:29/mi
Angela Ladkin
F 18th 40 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 2nd
187th 1:15:02
7:30/mi
Luke Morgan
M 168th Senior 71st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 7th
188th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Steve Ardron
M 169th 40 98th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 8th
189th 1:15:07
7:30/mi
Helen Talbot
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 2nd
190th 1:15:09
7:30/mi
Joanne Mathews
F 20th 40 11th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 1st
191st 1:15:14
7:31/mi
Stefan Turner
M 170th Senior 72nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
192nd 1:15:23
7:32/mi
Tom Hinds
M 171st 40 99th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
193rd 1:15:25
7:32/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 172nd 40 100th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
194th 1:15:28
7:32/mi
Kym Wheeler
F 21st 40 12th
 
Corby Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
195th 1:15:34
7:33/mi
John Heywood
M 173rd 40 101st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
196th 1:15:39
7:33/mi
Heather North
F 22nd 40 13th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 2nd
197th 1:15:49
7:34/mi
David Luyt
M 174th 40 102nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
198th 1:15:53
7:35/mi
Yvonne Hobday
F 23rd 40 14th
 
Heanor Running Club - 4th / 2nd
199th 1:15:55
7:35/mi
Abby Revill F 24th Senior 10th
 
200th 1:15:56
7:35/mi
Ryan Larkin
M 175th Senior 73rd
 
Rutland - 2nd / 1st
201st 1:15:58
7:35/mi
David Lodwick
M 176th 40 103rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
202nd 1:16:03
7:36/mi
Jake Smith
M 177th Senior 74th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
203rd 1:16:07
7:36/mi
Craig Loach
M 178th 40 104th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 9th
204th 1:16:08
7:36/mi
Michael Somerville
M 179th Senior 75th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 12th
205th 1:16:11
7:37/mi
Rebecca Lawrence
F 25th 40 15th
 
Peel Road Runners - 1st / 1st
206th 1:16:12
7:37/mi
Nadia Jackson
F 26th 40 16th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 2nd / 1st
207th 1:16:14
7:37/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 180th 40 105th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 10th
208th 1:16:15
7:37/mi
David Beale
M 181st Senior 76th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 11th
209th 1:16:16
7:37/mi
Lee Pickering
M 182nd Senior 77th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 11th
210th 1:16:18
7:37/mi
Keith Yendall
M 183rd Senior 78th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
211th 1:16:18
7:37/mi
Lee Harrison M 184th Senior 79th
 
212th 1:16:19
7:37/mi
Roy Hobson M 185th Senior 80th
 
Shelton Striders
213th 1:16:22
7:38/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 186th 40 106th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
214th 1:16:25
7:38/mi
Shem Ardron
M 187th Senior 81st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 12th
215th 1:16:27
7:38/mi
Edwin Van Dijk
M 188th 40 107th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
216th 1:16:33
7:39/mi
Chris Lucas
M 189th 40 108th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 12th
217th 1:16:48
7:40/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 190th 40 109th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
218th 1:16:49
7:40/mi
Neil Smith
M 191st 40 110th
 
Kenilworth Runners - 1st / 1st
219th 1:16:51
7:41/mi
David Thomas M 192nd 40 111th
 
220th 1:16:59
7:41/mi
Paul Goddard
M 193rd 40 112th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
221st 1:17:02
7:42/mi
Rachel Swan
F 27th 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 1st
222nd 1:17:03
7:42/mi
Craig Johnson
M 194th Senior 82nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
223rd 1:17:05
7:42/mi
John Redfearn
M 195th 40 113th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 13th
224th 1:17:07
7:42/mi
Mark West M 196th 40 114th
 
225th 1:17:08
7:42/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 197th 40 115th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
226th 1:17:13
7:43/mi
Roger Moon
M 198th 40 116th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
227th 1:17:19
7:43/mi
Paul Pearce
M 199th 40 117th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 13th
228th 1:17:28
7:44/mi
Andy Lauder
M 200th 40 118th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
229th 1:17:29
7:44/mi
Steve Wheeler
M 201st 40 119th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
230th 1:17:30
7:45/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 202nd 40 120th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
231st 1:17:33
7:45/mi
Jim Morrison
M 203rd 40 121st
 
Charnwood - 11th / 9th
232nd 1:17:41
7:46/mi
Michael Brighty
M 204th 40 122nd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 4th
233rd 1:17:42
7:46/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 28th 40 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 3rd
234th 1:17:45
7:46/mi
Paul Jephcott M 205th 40 123rd
 
Bushfield Joggers
235th 1:17:53
7:47/mi
Gavin Speed
M 206th Senior 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
236th 1:17:55
7:47/mi
Peter Golden
M 207th 40 124th
 
Rutland - 3rd / 2nd
237th 1:17:56
7:47/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 29th 40 19th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 2nd
238th 1:17:57
7:47/mi
Giulia Palmieri
M 208th Senior 84th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
239th 1:17:58
7:47/mi
Simon Hart
M 209th Senior 85th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
240th 1:17:59
7:47/mi
Denis Thompson
M 210th 40 125th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
241st 1:18:02
7:48/mi
Helen Newbery
F 30th Senior 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 2nd
242nd 1:18:06
7:48/mi
Tania Brandon
F 31st 40 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 2nd
243rd 1:18:08
7:48/mi
John Hawksworth M 211th 40 126th
 
244th 1:18:10
7:49/mi
Linda Taylor
F 32nd 40 21st
 
Charnwood - 12th / 3rd
245th 1:18:13
7:49/mi
Rebecca Sore
F 33rd 40 22nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 3rd
246th 1:18:15
7:49/mi
John O'sullivan
M 212th 40 127th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
247th 1:18:29
7:50/mi
Colin Dunn M 213th 40 128th
 
248th 1:18:32
7:51/mi
Liam Collins
M 214th Senior 86th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 14th
249th 1:18:41
7:52/mi
Peter Meads
M 215th 40 129th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 13th
250th 1:18:49
7:52/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 216th 40 130th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
251st 1:18:50
7:53/mi
Rupert Davies M 217th 40 131st
 
252nd 1:18:52
7:53/mi
Geoffrey Oliver
M 218th 40 132nd
 
Hinckley - 16th / 14th
253rd 1:19:03
7:54/mi
Nick Cutts
M 219th 40 133rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
254th 1:19:07
7:54/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 34th 40 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 16th / 3rd
255th 1:19:08
7:54/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 220th 40 134th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
256th 1:19:16
7:55/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 221st Senior 87th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
257th 1:19:18
7:55/mi
Ian Kirk
M 222nd 40 135th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
258th 1:19:24
7:56/mi
Richard Thomas
M 223rd 40 136th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
259th 1:19:28
7:56/mi
Roy Russell
M 224th 40 137th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 15th
260th 1:19:30
7:57/mi
Gary Davies
M 225th 40 138th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
261st 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Chris Allott
M 226th Senior 88th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 18th / 15th
262nd 1:19:35
7:57/mi
Paul Holmes
M 227th 40 139th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
263rd 1:19:44
7:58/mi
Guy Stretton M 228th 40 140th
 
264th 1:19:46
7:58/mi
John Davies M 229th 40 141st
 
265th 1:19:50
7:59/mi
Timothy Payne M 230th 40 142nd
 
266th 1:19:51
7:59/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 231st 40 143rd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
267th 1:20:02
8:00/mi
Carl Davey M 232nd 40 144th
 
Redhill Road Runners
268th 1:20:04
8:00/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 35th 40 24th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 3rd
269th 1:20:08
8:00/mi
David Snutch
M 233rd 40 145th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
270th 1:20:09
8:00/mi
Maeve Wynn-Williams
F 36th 40 25th
 
Birstall - 10th / 2nd
271st 1:20:11
8:01/mi
Juliet Prettyman F 37th 40 26th
 
272nd 1:20:16
8:01/mi
Jamie Leake
M 234th 40 146th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 13th
273rd 1:20:18
8:01/mi
Steve Cherry
M 235th Senior 89th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
274th 1:20:20
8:02/mi
Robert Taylor
M 236th 40 147th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 16th
275th 1:20:21
8:02/mi
Julia Dickie
F 38th 40 27th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 4th
276th 1:20:25
8:02/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 39th 40 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 1st
277th 1:20:29
8:02/mi
Ron Walton
M 237th 40 148th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 13th
278th 1:20:38
8:03/mi
Mark Read M 238th Senior 90th
 
279th 1:20:40
8:04/mi
Richard Smith M 239th 40 149th
 
280th 1:20:53
8:05/mi
Niamh Lowe
F 40th 40 29th
 
Barrow - 20th / 4th
281st 1:21:00
8:06/mi
Simon Jones
M 240th Senior 91st
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
282nd 1:21:05
8:06/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 241st 40 150th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
283rd 1:21:12
8:07/mi
Claire Beach
F 41st 40 30th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 17th / 4th
284th 1:21:13
8:07/mi
Liz Collingham
F 42nd 40 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 1st
285th 1:21:14
8:07/mi
Michael Walton
M 242nd 40 151st
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
286th 1:21:16
8:07/mi
Abigail Arnott
F 43rd 40 32nd
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 2nd
287th 1:21:19
8:07/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 243rd 40 152nd
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
288th 1:21:20
8:08/mi
Clive Wright
M 244th 40 153rd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 5th
289th 1:21:24
8:08/mi
Sharon Elliott
F 44th 40 33rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 1st
290th 1:21:29
8:08/mi
Simone Wilson
F 45th 40 34th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 3rd
291st 1:21:40
8:10/mi
Portia Smith
F 46th Senior 12th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 1st
292nd 1:21:53
8:11/mi
Dean Grimbley
M 245th 40 154th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
293rd 1:21:59
8:11/mi
Melanie Ferrie
F 47th 40 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 2nd
294th 1:21:59
8:11/mi
Garry Birch
M 246th 40 155th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
295th 1:22:13
8:13/mi
Michael Gilding
M 247th 40 156th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
296th 1:22:15
8:13/mi
Steven Plumb
M 248th 40 157th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 8th
297th 1:22:17
8:13/mi
Ken Huddart
M 249th Senior 92nd
 
Barrow - 21st / 17th
298th 1:22:25
8:14/mi
Ben Davies M 250th 40 158th
 
299th 1:22:34
8:15/mi
Jackie Cooper
F 48th 40 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 2nd
300th 1:22:34
8:15/mi
Jane Mayes
F 49th Senior 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 3rd
301st 1:22:39
8:15/mi
Jackie Brown
F 50th 40 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 4th
302nd 1:22:42
8:16/mi
Vince Brown
M 251st 40 159th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 18th / 14th
303rd 1:22:49
8:16/mi
Lynda Revill F 51st 40 38th
 
304th 1:22:52
8:17/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 52nd 40 39th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 5th
305th 1:22:53
8:17/mi
Baz Barrett
M 252nd 40 160th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 17th
306th 1:22:57
8:17/mi
Susan Gardner
F 53rd 40 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 2nd
307th 1:23:09
8:18/mi
Jamie Davies
M 253rd 40 161st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 19th / 15th
308th 1:23:17
8:19/mi
Jack Holden M 254th Senior 93rd
 
309th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
Jonathan Ure M 255th Senior 94th
 
310th 1:23:42
8:22/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 54th Senior 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 3rd
311th 1:23:51
8:23/mi
Ian Black
M 256th 40 162nd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
312th 1:24:00
8:24/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 55th 40 41st
 
Barrow - 23rd / 6th
313th 1:24:00
8:24/mi
Dawn Storer
F 56th 40 42nd
 
Barrow - 24th / 7th
314th 1:24:02
8:24/mi
Mike Higgott
M 257th 40 163rd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 9th
315th 1:24:03
8:24/mi
Ivan Mills
M 258th 40 164th
 
Barrow - 25th / 18th
316th 1:24:08
8:24/mi
Martin Gladders
M 259th 40 165th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
317th 1:24:09
8:24/mi
Richard Grant
M 260th 40 166th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 14th
318th 1:24:09
8:24/mi
Kate Reeves
F 57th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 2nd
319th 1:24:12
8:25/mi
Bill Phillips
M 261st 40 167th
 
Barrow - 26th / 19th
320th 1:24:19
8:25/mi
Mike Percival
M 262nd 40 168th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 19th / 16th
321st 1:24:25
8:26/mi
Peter Dowsing M 263rd Senior 95th
 
322nd 1:24:35
8:27/mi
Anthony Hammond
M 264th 40 169th
 
Peel Road Runners - 2nd / 1st
323rd 1:24:39
8:27/mi
John Starbuck
M 265th 40 170th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
324th 1:24:45
8:28/mi
Erika Jalland
F 58th 40 43rd
 
Charnwood - 14th / 5th
325th 1:25:04
8:30/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 59th 40 44th
 
Barrow - 27th / 8th
326th 1:25:04
8:30/mi
Bridie D'arcy
F 60th Senior 16th
 
Barrow - 28th / 9th
327th 1:25:05
8:30/mi
Bob Budge
M 266th 40 171st
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
328th 1:25:14
8:31/mi
Sarah Smith F 61st 40 45th
 
329th 1:25:28
8:32/mi
Julie Cowley F 62nd 40 46th
 
Sinfin
330th 1:25:34
8:33/mi
Ian Hemstock M 268th 40 172nd
 
331st 1:25:34
8:33/mi
Ian Elkington M 269th 40 173rd
 
332nd 1:25:34
8:33/mi
Lee Greet M 267th Senior 96th
 
333rd 1:25:36
8:33/mi
Marie Collins
F 63rd 40 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 4th
334th 1:25:47
8:34/mi
Mike Wheildon M 270th 40 174th
 
335th 1:25:59
8:35/mi
David Hill M 271st Senior 97th
 
336th 1:26:08
8:36/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 272nd 40 175th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 16th
337th 1:26:09
8:36/mi
Lisa Griffiths F 64th 40 48th
 
338th 1:26:11
8:37/mi
Justin Barrell M 273rd 40 176th
 
339th 1:26:14
8:37/mi
Paul Symons
M 274th 40 177th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
340th 1:26:40
8:40/mi
Jo Steane
F 65th 40 49th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 3rd
341st 1:26:41
8:40/mi
Jackie O'sullivan
F 66th 40 50th
 
Birstall - 17th / 3rd
342nd 1:26:47
8:40/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 67th Senior 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 20th / 5th
343rd 1:27:02
8:42/mi
Simon Hammonds
M 275th Senior 98th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
344th 1:27:04
8:42/mi
Ian Linnett
M 276th 40 178th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 20th / 17th
345th 1:27:22
8:44/mi
Richard King M 277th 40 179th
 
346th 1:27:30
8:45/mi
Marie Wilford
F 68th 40 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
347th 1:27:35
8:45/mi
Emily Crowe
F 69th Senior 18th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
348th 1:27:37
8:45/mi
Joanne Burnett
F 70th 40 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 5th
349th 1:27:41
8:46/mi
Jim Lawrence M 278th 40 180th
 
350th 1:27:46
8:46/mi
John Brennan
M 279th 40 181st
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
351st 1:27:50
8:47/mi
Andrew Martin M 280th 40 182nd
 
352nd 1:27:52
8:47/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 281st 40 183rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 15th
353rd 1:28:01
8:48/mi
Janet Lake
F 71st 40 53rd
 
North Derbyshire - 2nd / 1st
354th 1:28:07
8:48/mi
Karen Roberts
F 72nd Senior 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 5th
355th 1:28:13
8:49/mi
Aileen Collins
F 73rd Senior 20th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 21st / 6th
356th 1:28:25
8:50/mi
Graham Ward M 282nd 40 184th
 
357th 1:28:37
8:51/mi
Jonathan Simpson M 283rd Senior 99th
 
358th 1:28:48
8:52/mi
Kevin Roughton M 284th Senior 100th
 
Erewash Valley
359th 1:29:01
8:54/mi
Ruth Evans
F 74th 40 54th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 3rd
360th 1:29:03
8:54/mi
Robert Haywood
M 285th 40 185th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 14th
361st 1:29:34
8:57/mi
Carole Priestley
F 75th 40 55th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 4th
362nd 1:29:37
8:57/mi
Alexia Dunn F 76th 40 56th
 
363rd 1:29:39
8:57/mi
Dean Hassall
M 286th 40 186th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 20th / 16th
364th 1:30:03
9:00/mi
Keith Dakin
M 287th 40 187th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 18th
365th 1:30:19
9:01/mi
Jackie King
F 77th 40 57th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 1st
366th 1:30:21
9:02/mi
Steve Parks M 288th 40 188th
 
367th 1:30:28
9:02/mi
Alison Mason F 78th Senior 21st
 
368th 1:30:32
9:03/mi
Helen Wilebore F 79th 40 58th
 
369th 1:30:39
9:03/mi
Deryk Woods
M 289th 40 189th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
370th 1:30:42
9:04/mi
Ian Beattie M 290th 40 190th
 
Telford A C
371st 1:30:50
9:05/mi
Seema Patel
F 80th Senior 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 6th
372nd 1:30:55
9:05/mi
Moira Parks F 81st 40 59th
 
373rd 1:31:05
9:06/mi
Pete Wiseman
M 291st 40 191st
 
Barrow - 29th / 20th
374th 1:31:09
9:06/mi
Emma Kingham F 82nd Senior 23rd
 
375th 1:31:23
9:08/mi
Ben Leitch
M 292nd Senior 101st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
376th 1:31:25
9:08/mi
Julie Cornes
F 83rd 40 60th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 21st / 5th
377th 1:31:32
9:09/mi
Alison Newill
F 84th 40 61st
 
Barrow - 30th / 10th
378th 1:31:34
9:09/mi
Alan Hodgkiss M 293rd 40 192nd
 
Telford A C
379th 1:31:41
9:10/mi
Bob Aird
M 294th 40 193rd
 
Barrow - 31st / 21st
380th 1:31:52
9:11/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 295th 40 194th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 3rd
381st 1:31:58
9:11/mi
Kathryn Evans F 85th Senior 24th
 
382nd 1:32:03
9:12/mi
Sophie Noble
F 86th 40 62nd
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 6th
383rd 1:32:04
9:12/mi
Sean O'driscoll M 296th 40 195th
 
Bushfield Joggers
384th 1:32:22
9:14/mi
Isabella Parlatore
F 87th Senior 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 23rd / 5th
385th 1:32:26
9:14/mi
Pam Lord
F 88th 40 63rd
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 4th
386th 1:32:26
9:14/mi