Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 6th September 2009

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Benjamin Jones 1st 52:06
5:12/mi
Gemma Steel 12th 58:03
5:48/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 2nd 53:14
5:19/mi
Gemma Steel 12th 58:03
5:48/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Philip Chritchlow 5th 55:42
5:34/mi
Nicki Nealon 45th 1:02:48
6:16/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Lazloe Boden 9th 57:42
5:46/mi
Sally Newman 73rd 1:05:36
6:33/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Geoff Newill 46th 1:02:51
6:17/mi
Bernadette Owen 304th 1:21:26
8:08/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
John Cresswell 108th 1:08:29
6:50/mi
Sarah Hargreaves 318th 1:22:10
8:13/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Terry Vaughan 151st 1:11:11
7:07/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 52:06
5:12/mi
Benjamin Jones
M 1st
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 53:14
5:19/mi
Mark Powell
M 2nd Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 55:11
5:31/mi
Nathaniel Walker
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
4th 55:17
5:31/mi
Sean Fenwick
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
5th 55:42
5:34/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 5th 40 1st
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
6th 55:57
5:35/mi
Alastair Watson
M 6th Senior 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
7th 56:04
5:36/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 7th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
8th 57:25
5:44/mi
Chris Jordan
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
9th 57:42
5:46/mi
Lazloe Boden
M 9th 45 1st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
10th 57:50
5:47/mi
Tom Hughes
M 10th Senior 6th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
11th 58:02
5:48/mi
Thomas Yates M 11th
 
Unaffiliated
12th 58:03
5:48/mi
Gemma Steel
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
13th 58:40
5:52/mi
Ian Murdey
M 12th Senior 7th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
14th 58:45
5:52/mi
Alex Webster
M 13th 40 3rd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
15th 58:48
5:52/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 14th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
16th 59:02
5:54/mi
Paul Gregory
M 15th Senior 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
17th 59:15
5:55/mi
Chris Manning
M 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
18th 59:31
5:57/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 17th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
19th 59:37
5:57/mi
Jason Williams
M 18th Senior 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
20th 59:49
5:58/mi
Patrick Devine - Wright M 19th
 
Fra / Ua
21st 59:56
5:59/mi
Mark White
M 20th Senior 12th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 1:00:01
6:00/mi
James Walker M 21st
 
Shelton Striders
23rd 1:00:08
6:00/mi
Robert Fox M 22nd
 
Long Eaton Rc
24th 1:00:17
6:01/mi
Tom Wardman
M 23rd Senior 13th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 4th
25th 1:00:21
6:02/mi
Matthew Kingston-Lee
M 24th
 
Kenilworth Runners - 1st / 1st
26th 1:00:27
6:02/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 25th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
27th 1:00:29
6:02/mi
Glenn North
M 26th 45 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
28th 1:00:39
6:03/mi
Dave Pearce
M 27th 40 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:00:42
6:04/mi
Brian Stout
M 28th Senior 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
30th 1:00:57
6:05/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 29th 40 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
31st 1:01:12
6:07/mi
David Battersby
M 30th Senior 15th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 1:01:31
6:09/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 31st 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 1:01:33
6:09/mi
Alex Toll
M 32nd 40 8th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
34th 1:01:34
6:09/mi
Ian Paramore
M 33rd 45 3rd
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
35th 1:01:36
6:09/mi
Simon Douglas M 34th
 
Unaffiliated
36th 1:01:41
6:10/mi
David Lipscomb M 35th
 
Unaffiliated
37th 1:01:43
6:10/mi
Darren Glover
M 36th Senior 16th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
38th 1:02:05
6:12/mi
Robert Hall-Mcnair
M 37th Senior 17th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
39th 1:02:08
6:12/mi
Andy Simpson
M 38th Senior 18th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
40th 1:02:15
6:13/mi
Mark Frost
M 39th 40 9th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
41st 1:02:23
6:14/mi
Nick Cobley
M 40th Senior 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
42nd 1:02:33
6:15/mi
Andrew Hough
M 41st 45 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 1:02:40
6:16/mi
Jason Pitcher
M 42nd Senior 20th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
44th 1:02:43
6:16/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 43rd 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
45th 1:02:48
6:16/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
46th 1:02:51
6:17/mi
Geoff Newill
M 44th 50 1st
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
47th 1:02:57
6:17/mi
Brian Harris
M 45th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
48th 1:03:10
6:19/mi
Mark Restell
M 46th Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
49th 1:03:21
6:20/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 47th Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
50th 1:03:28
6:20/mi
Nicola Roder
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 1st
51st 1:03:30
6:21/mi
Nicola Clay
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 1st
52nd 1:03:39
6:21/mi
Graeme Slight
M 48th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
53rd 1:03:50
6:23/mi
Andy Ball
M 49th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
54th 1:03:55
6:23/mi
Stacey Voss
M 50th Senior 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
55th 1:04:06
6:24/mi
Ian Benskin
M 51st Senior 24th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
56th 1:04:08
6:24/mi
Steve Bishop
M 52nd Senior 25th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
57th 1:04:11
6:25/mi
Tom King
M 53rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
58th 1:04:20
6:26/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 54th 45 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
59th 1:04:24
6:26/mi
Rob Nurse
M 55th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
60th 1:04:25
6:26/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 56th 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
61st 1:04:30
6:27/mi
Jenni Muston
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
62nd 1:04:31
6:27/mi
Rob Gregory
M 57th 40 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
63rd 1:04:38
6:27/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 58th 40 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
64th 1:04:40
6:28/mi
Andy Blaize
M 59th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 1st / 1st
65th 1:04:53
6:29/mi
James Hoskins
M 60th Senior 26th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
66th 1:04:58
6:29/mi
Zoe Proctor
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
67th 1:04:59
6:29/mi
Mark Dempsey M 61st
 
Unaffiliated
68th 1:05:14
6:31/mi
John Padbury
M 62nd 40 15th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
69th 1:05:18
6:31/mi
Mark Bush
M 63rd Senior 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
70th 1:05:30
6:33/mi
Mark Whitfield
M 64th Senior 28th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
71st 1:05:32
6:33/mi
Martin Makin M 65th
 
Unaffiliated
72nd 1:05:34
6:33/mi
David Saunders
M 66th 45 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
73rd 1:05:36
6:33/mi
Sally Newman
F 7th 45 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 1st
74th 1:05:44
6:34/mi
Mark Jelley
M 67th 45 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
75th 1:05:47
6:34/mi
Sergio Gisbert
M 68th Senior 29th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
76th 1:05:51
6:35/mi
Simon Earley
M 69th 40 16th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
77th 1:06:00
6:36/mi
John Carnegie
M 70th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
78th 1:06:06
6:36/mi
Robert Milstead
M 71st 50 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
79th 1:06:28
6:38/mi
Keith Moreman
M 72nd
 
Daventry Road Runners - 1st / 1st
80th 1:06:30
6:39/mi
Kam Chung
M 73rd 45 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
81st 1:06:38
6:39/mi
Peter Read
M 74th 40 18th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
82nd 1:06:41
6:40/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 75th Senior 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 2nd
83rd 1:06:44
6:40/mi
Carl Voisey
M 76th Senior 31st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
84th 1:06:47
6:40/mi
Royston Lee
M 77th 45 10th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
85th 1:06:48
6:40/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 78th 45 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
86th 1:06:53
6:41/mi
Steve Sayers
M 79th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
87th 1:06:55
6:41/mi
Harry Longman
M 80th 45 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
88th 1:07:00
6:42/mi
Catherine Draper
F 8th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
89th 1:07:03
6:42/mi
Russell Lewin
M 81st Senior 32nd
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
90th 1:07:10
6:43/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 9th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
91st 1:07:13
6:43/mi
Mark Garrett
M 82nd
 
Northampton Road Runners - 2nd / 2nd
92nd 1:07:25
6:44/mi
Paul Hood
M 83rd Senior 33rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
93rd 1:07:33
6:45/mi
Darron Weston M 84th
 
Unaffiliated
94th 1:07:39
6:45/mi
Terry Reece
M 85th 40 19th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
95th 1:07:42
6:46/mi
Trevor Hiscox M 86th
 
Mansfield Harriers
96th 1:07:46
6:46/mi
Shaun Cooper M 87th
 
Shelton Striders
97th 1:07:47
6:46/mi
Graham Fenton
M 88th 40 20th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
98th 1:07:51
6:47/mi
Ian Scarrott
M 89th Senior 34th
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
99th 1:07:54
6:47/mi
Ian Robinson
M 90th 45 14th
 
Barrow - 13th / 11th
100th 1:08:00
6:48/mi
Edward  O'neill M 91st
 
Sparkhill Harriers
101st 1:08:00
6:48/mi
Adrian  Robertson M 92nd
 
Unaffiliated
102nd 1:08:03
6:48/mi
Ivor Davies
M 93rd Senior 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
103rd 1:08:06
6:48/mi
David Thornton M 94th
 
Shelton Striders
104th 1:08:11
6:49/mi
Lea Tatton
M 95th Senior 36th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
105th 1:08:14
6:49/mi
Colin Baxter
M 96th 40 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
106th 1:08:24
6:50/mi
Toby Day
M 97th Senior 37th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 3rd
107th 1:08:25
6:50/mi
Neil Hancock M 98th
 
Shelton Striders
108th 1:08:29
6:50/mi
John Cresswell
M 99th 55 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 4th
109th 1:08:35
6:51/mi
Andy Foster
M 100th 40 22nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 5th
110th 1:08:36
6:51/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 102nd 50 4th
 
Barrow - 14th / 12th
111th 1:08:36
6:51/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 101st Senior 38th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
112th 1:08:48
6:52/mi
Christian Davidson
M 103rd Senior 39th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
113th 1:08:51
6:53/mi
Suzanne Epstein
F 10th Senior 7th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 1st
114th 1:08:55
6:53/mi
Steven Powell
M 104th Senior 40th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
115th 1:08:56
6:53/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 105th Senior 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
116th 1:08:58
6:53/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 106th 40 23rd
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
117th 1:08:59
6:53/mi
Michael Jelley
M 107th 55 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
118th 1:09:05
6:54/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 108th 40 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
119th 1:09:12
6:55/mi
Ben Wardman
M 109th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 6th
120th 1:09:15
6:55/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 110th Senior 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
121st 1:09:19
6:55/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 111th Senior 43rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
122nd 1:09:20
6:56/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 112th Senior 44th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 7th
123rd 1:09:20
6:56/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 113th Senior 45th
 
Barrow - 15th / 13th
124th 1:09:23
6:56/mi
Alan White
M 114th 50 5th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
125th 1:09:24
6:56/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 115th 40 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
126th 1:09:26
6:56/mi
Jo Pulsford
F 11th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
127th 1:09:27
6:56/mi
Laura Johnson
F 12th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
128th 1:09:31
6:57/mi
David Wheeler
M 116th 50 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
129th 1:09:32
6:57/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 117th 45 15th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
130th 1:09:36
6:57/mi
Garry Postle
M 118th 40 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 6th
131st 1:09:41
6:58/mi
Phil Douglas
M 119th 50 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 7th
132nd 1:09:42
6:58/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 13th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 2nd
133rd 1:09:48
6:58/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 120th 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
134th 1:09:57
6:59/mi
Ross Macgregor
M 121st Senior 46th
 
Barrow - 16th / 14th
135th 1:10:03
7:00/mi
Adam Brooks
M 122nd Senior 47th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
136th 1:10:04
7:00/mi
Adrian Stewart
M 123rd Senior 48th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 8th
137th 1:10:06
7:00/mi
Les Chesterton
M 124th 55 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
138th 1:10:15
7:01/mi
Nigel Stock
M 125th 45 16th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
139th 1:10:16
7:01/mi
Tony Cusack
M 126th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 3rd
140th 1:10:18
7:01/mi
Lee Barber
M 127th Senior 49th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
141st 1:10:21
7:02/mi
Julie Lamb
F 14th 40 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 1st
142nd 1:10:26
7:02/mi
Yvonne Beckwith
F 15th Senior 9th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 2nd
143rd 1:10:28
7:02/mi
Ady King
M 128th 40 28th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 5th
144th 1:10:30
7:03/mi
Julian Howe
M 129th 55 4th
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
145th 1:10:40
7:04/mi
Peter Ashford
M 130th 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 12th
146th 1:10:46
7:04/mi
Frederick Banda
M 131st 45 18th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 4th
147th 1:10:51
7:05/mi
Duncan Dickie
M 132nd 40 30th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 2nd
148th 1:11:01
7:06/mi
Craig Baker
M 133rd 45 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
149th 1:11:08
7:06/mi
Paul Guest
M 134th Senior 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
150th 1:11:10
7:07/mi
Lee White
M 135th Senior 51st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 9th
151st 1:11:11
7:07/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 136th 60 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 10th
152nd 1:11:14
7:07/mi
Neil Coates
M 137th 40 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
153rd 1:11:21
7:08/mi
Terry Challoner
M 138th 60 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
154th 1:11:27
7:08/mi
James Watkins
M 139th Senior 52nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
155th 1:11:37
7:09/mi
David Smith
M 140th 55 5th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
156th 1:11:39
7:09/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 141st 60 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
157th 1:11:40
7:10/mi
Mike Turner
M 142nd 45 20th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
158th 1:11:43
7:10/mi
Sue Black
F 16th 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 5th / 2nd
159th 1:11:52
7:11/mi
Johnny Nicol
M 143rd Senior 53rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 11th
160th 1:12:08
7:12/mi
Joanne Mathews
F 17th Senior 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 1st
161st 1:12:09
7:12/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 18th 40 4th
 
Barrow - 17th / 3rd
162nd 1:12:12
7:13/mi
Phil Watts
M 144th 60 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
163rd 1:12:13
7:13/mi
Caroline Sutton F 19th
 
Shelton Striders
164th 1:12:15
7:13/mi
Martin Wesley M 145th
 
Unaffiliated
165th 1:12:18
7:13/mi
Clive Jones
M 146th 40 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
166th 1:12:20
7:14/mi
Stephen Cooper
M 147th 45 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 13th
167th 1:12:30
7:15/mi
Mark Perry
M 148th 45 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
168th 1:12:32
7:15/mi
Robert Donald M 149th
 
Shelton Striders
169th 1:12:34
7:15/mi
Richard Tinker
M 150th Senior 54th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 12th
170th 1:12:38
7:15/mi
Claire Naing
F 20th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 2nd
171st 1:12:42
7:16/mi
Ceri Davies
M 151st 40 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
172nd 1:12:51
7:17/mi
Andy Bradley M 152nd
 
Shelton Striders
173rd 1:12:51
7:17/mi
Lizzie Hill F 21st
 
Shelton Striders
174th 1:12:57
7:17/mi
Richard Smith M 153rd
 
Unaffiliated
175th 1:13:01
7:18/mi
Ronnie Ambrose
M 154th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 3rd / 3rd
176th 1:13:04
7:18/mi
Paul Smith
M 155th 40 34th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 3rd
177th 1:13:07
7:18/mi
Janine Roper
F 22nd Senior 12th
 
Barrow - 18th / 4th
178th 1:13:07
7:18/mi
Ed Ainscow
M 156th Senior 55th
 
Barrow - 19th / 15th
179th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
Malcolm Brown
M 157th 45 23rd
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 8th
180th 1:13:12
7:19/mi
Chris Mullaney
M 158th
 
Daventry Road Runners - 2nd / 2nd
181st 1:13:14
7:19/mi
James Snutch
M 159th Senior 56th
 
Birstall - 6th / 4th
182nd 1:13:16
7:19/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 160th 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
183rd 1:13:20
7:20/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 161st 45 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
184th 1:13:26
7:20/mi
Ken Piggin
M 162nd 55 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
185th 1:13:27
7:20/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 163rd 50 9th
 
Barrow - 20th / 16th
186th 1:13:29
7:20/mi
Sue Van Huyssteen F 23rd
 
Newbury Ac
187th 1:13:30
7:21/mi
Stephen Lee
M 164th Senior 57th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
188th 1:13:31
7:21/mi
Alastair Woollard M 165th
 
Unaffiliated
189th 1:13:36
7:21/mi
Darren Wilson
M 166th Senior 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
190th 1:13:37
7:21/mi
Paul Hannah M 167th
 
Stamford Striders
191st 1:13:41
7:22/mi
Andy Steel
M 168th 45 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 14th
192nd 1:13:44
7:22/mi
Gareth Coates
M 169th Senior 59th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
193rd 1:13:46
7:22/mi
David Lodwick
M 170th 45 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
194th 1:13:50
7:23/mi
Aaron Maclaughlin
M 171st Senior 60th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 4th
195th 1:13:52
7:23/mi
Gary Davies
M 172nd 40 35th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 5th
196th 1:14:05
7:24/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 173rd 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
197th 1:14:14
7:25/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 174th 45 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
198th 1:14:23
7:26/mi
Dean Askew M 175th
 
Unaffiliated
199th 1:14:24
7:26/mi
Andy Robinson
M 176th 45 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 9th
200th 1:14:36
7:27/mi
Heather North
F 24th 45 4th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 3rd
201st 1:14:46
7:28/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 177th 40 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
202nd 1:14:53
7:29/mi
Paul Nealon
M 178th 40 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
203rd 1:14:58
7:29/mi
Lee Pickering
M 179th Senior 61st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 8th
204th 1:14:59
7:29/mi
Neil Winkless
M 180th Senior 62nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
205th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Jonathan Bird M 181st
 
Shelton Striders
206th 1:15:03
7:30/mi
Lorna Waters
F 25th Senior 13th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 1st
207th 1:15:09
7:30/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 182nd 45 29th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 6th
208th 1:15:10
7:31/mi
Martin Siddon
M 183rd 45 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
209th 1:15:22
7:32/mi
Michael  Green M 184th
 
Unaffiliated
210th 1:15:26
7:32/mi
Carl Davey M 185th
 
Redhill Road Runners
211th 1:15:32
7:33/mi
David Mann
M 186th 55 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
212th 1:15:37
7:33/mi
Angela Ladkin
F 26th 45 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 1st
213th 1:15:38
7:33/mi
James Ogilvie
M 187th
 
Rolls Royce Harriers - 1st / 1st
214th 1:15:38
7:33/mi
Phil Wilson
M 188th 40 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 15th
215th 1:15:41
7:34/mi
Rachel Swann M 189th
 
Unaffiliated
216th 1:15:47
7:34/mi
Geoff Oliver M 190th 60 5th
 
100Km Association
217th 1:15:50
7:35/mi
Gerard Rooney M 191st
 
Unaffiliated
218th 1:15:50
7:35/mi
Kairit Perner
F 27th
 
Wootton Road Runners - 1st / 1st
219th 1:15:55
7:35/mi
Jason Shelton
M 192nd 40 40th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 10th
220th 1:15:56
7:35/mi
Wayne Hackett
M 193rd Senior 63rd
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 11th
221st 1:15:58
7:35/mi
David Morse
M 194th 45 31st
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
222nd 1:15:59
7:35/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 195th 40 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
223rd 1:16:02
7:36/mi
Tony Siddon
M 196th 50 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 17th
224th 1:16:09
7:36/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 197th 50 11th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 12th
225th 1:16:10
7:37/mi
Tom Hinds
M 198th 40 42nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
226th 1:16:14
7:37/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 28th 40 5th
 
Birstall - 7th / 3rd
227th 1:16:17
7:37/mi
Paul Langham
M 199th 40 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 7th
228th 1:16:27
7:38/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 200th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 8th / 5th
229th 1:16:32
7:39/mi
Martin Hughes
M 201st 45 32nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 6th / 6th
230th 1:16:35
7:39/mi
Philip Caswell
M 202nd 45 33rd
 
West End Runners - 9th / 7th
231st 1:16:40
7:40/mi
Claire Beach
F 29th Senior 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 2nd
232nd 1:16:43
7:40/mi
Roy Russell
M 203rd 45 34th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
233rd 1:16:48
7:40/mi
Kevin Wood M 204th
 
Unaffiliated
234th 1:16:48
7:40/mi
Lloyd Walker M 205th
 
Unaffiliated
235th 1:16:53
7:41/mi
Chris Perry
M 206th Senior 64th
 
Barrow - 21st / 17th
236th 1:16:55
7:41/mi
Steve Dewick
M 207th 40 44th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 13th
237th 1:16:57
7:41/mi
Ann Hillier
F 30th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 5th
238th 1:17:00
7:42/mi
Denis Thompson
M 208th 55 8th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 8th
239th 1:17:03
7:42/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 31st 40 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 2nd
240th 1:17:09
7:42/mi
Trevor Coe
M 209th 60 7th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
241st 1:17:19
7:43/mi
John Hough M 210th
 
Unaffiliated
242nd 1:17:21
7:44/mi
Joe Henson M 211th
 
Unaffiliated
243rd 1:17:23
7:44/mi
Andrew Wilford
M 212th 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
244th 1:17:26
7:44/mi
Shaun Burton M 213th
 
Long Eaton Rc
245th 1:17:29
7:44/mi
Neil Smith M 214th
 
Unaffiliated
246th 1:17:39
7:45/mi
Richard Prettyman M 215th
 
Unaffiliated
247th 1:17:41
7:46/mi
Steven Plumb M 216th
 
Unaffiliated
248th 1:17:43
7:46/mi
Andy Lauder
M 217th 40 45th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
249th 1:17:45
7:46/mi
Rupert Davies M 218th
 
Unaffiliated
250th 1:17:50
7:47/mi
Robert Softley M 219th
 
Chesapeake Road Runners
251st 1:17:55
7:47/mi
Duncan Foley
M 220th Senior 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
252nd 1:17:57
7:47/mi
Peter Meads
M 221st
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
253rd 1:17:58
7:47/mi
Roy Ivers
M 222nd 55 9th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
254th 1:17:59
7:47/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 32nd 45 7th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 1st
255th 1:18:01
7:48/mi
Louise Wright
F 33rd 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 3rd
256th 1:18:03
7:48/mi
Clive Wright
M 223rd 50 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 14th
257th 1:18:04
7:48/mi
Kev Loveridge
M 224th 45 36th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 5th
258th 1:18:05
7:48/mi
Michael Walton
M 225th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 20th
259th 1:18:12
7:49/mi
Richard Thomas
M 226th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 21st
260th 1:18:13
7:49/mi
Rachel Campbell
F 34th 40 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 3rd
261st 1:18:17
7:49/mi
Christopher Loake
M 227th 40 47th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 7th / 7th
262nd 1:18:19
7:49/mi
Chris Peach
M 228th 50 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
263rd 1:18:21
7:50/mi
Dean Grimbley
M 229th 45 37th
 
Birstall - 9th / 6th
264th 1:18:27
7:50/mi
Jon Heap
M 230th 40 48th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
265th 1:18:28
7:50/mi
Guy Stretton M 231st
 
Unaffiliated
266th 1:18:35
7:51/mi
Liz Cave
F 35th Senior 15th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 1st
267th 1:18:36
7:51/mi
Amanda Hannah F 36th
 
Stamford Striders
268th 1:18:38
7:51/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 232nd 50 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 16th
269th 1:18:39
7:51/mi
David Robson
M 233rd 40 49th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 18th
270th 1:18:42
7:52/mi
Catherine Clifford F 37th
 
Shelton Striders
271st 1:18:54
7:53/mi
Nick Cutts
M 234th 45 38th
 
Birstall - 10th / 7th
272nd 1:19:00
7:54/mi
Davinder Hayer
M 235th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 13th
273rd 1:19:01
7:54/mi
David Keegan M 236th
 
Shelton Striders
274th 1:19:03
7:54/mi
Catherine Milner
F 38th Senior 16th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 3rd
275th 1:19:11
7:55/mi
Michael Ronnie
M 237th
 
Daventry Road Runners - 3rd / 3rd
276th 1:19:13
7:55/mi
Michael Taylor
M 238th Senior 66th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
277th 1:19:14
7:55/mi
Ron Walton
M 239th 55 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
278th 1:19:19
7:55/mi
Helen Widdowson
F 39th Senior 17th
 
Stilton Striders - 17th / 3rd
279th 1:19:21
7:56/mi
Ken Huddart
M 240th Senior 67th
 
Barrow - 24th / 19th
280th 1:19:25
7:56/mi
Jack Langman
M 241st
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
281st 1:19:29
7:56/mi
Ray Draycott
M 242nd 60 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 13th
282nd 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Colin Dunn M 243rd
 
Unaffiliated
283rd 1:19:34
7:57/mi
Keith Lowe
M 244th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
284th 1:19:41
7:58/mi
Steve Kilsby
M 245th Senior 68th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
285th 1:19:47
7:58/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 40th 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 1st
286th 1:20:08
8:00/mi
Nick Cox
M 247th 40 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 22nd
287th 1:20:08
8:00/mi
Chris Robinson M 246th
 
Unaffiliated
288th 1:20:09
8:00/mi
Pascale Holden F 41st
 
Shelton Striders
289th 1:20:12
8:01/mi
Cheryl Ivers
F 42nd 40 10th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 2nd
290th 1:20:12
8:01/mi
Ian Mason
M 248th 40 51st
 
Stilton Striders - 18th / 15th
291st 1:20:16
8:01/mi
Roger Moon
M 249th 55 11th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
292nd 1:20:22
8:02/mi
David Thomas M 250th
 
Unaffiliated
293rd 1:20:25
8:02/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 43rd 40 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
294th 1:20:26
8:02/mi
Abi Arnott
F 44th Senior 18th
 
Stilton Striders - 19th / 4th
295th 1:20:32
8:03/mi
Peter Golden
M 251st
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
296th 1:20:35
8:03/mi
Dev Patel
M 252nd
 
Hinckley - 15th / 14th
297th 1:20:41
8:04/mi
Chris Minto
M 253rd Senior 69th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 4th
298th 1:20:44
8:04/mi
Martin Prime
M 254th 40 52nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
299th 1:20:44
8:04/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 45th 40 12th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 2nd
300th 1:20:51
8:05/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 46th Senior 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 20th / 5th
301st 1:21:03
8:06/mi
Roger Middleton M 255th
 
Unaffiliated
302nd 1:21:16
8:07/mi
Debbie Weeks
F 47th Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 11th / 4th
303rd 1:21:20
8:08/mi
Tom Corr
M 256th 40 53rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 23rd
304th 1:21:26
8:08/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 48th 50 1st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 4th
305th 1:21:31
8:09/mi
Stephen Boorman
M 257th Senior 70th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 5th
306th 1:21:33
8:09/mi
Emer Bradley F 49th
 
Unaffiliated
307th 1:21:36
8:09/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 50th 40 13th
 
Barrow - 25th / 6th
308th 1:21:39
8:09/mi
Julia Dickie
F 51st 40 14th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 4th
309th 1:21:40
8:10/mi
David Snutch
M 258th 50 16th
 
Birstall - 12th / 8th
310th 1:21:44
8:10/mi
Paul Edgson
M 259th 50 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 14th
311th 1:21:51
8:11/mi
Anthony Grimmett
M 260th 40 54th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 9th
312th 1:21:56
8:11/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 52nd Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 5th
313th 1:22:01
8:12/mi
Paul Symons
M 261st 40 55th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
314th 1:22:02
8:12/mi
Julie Wargent
F 53rd
 
Bedford Harriers - 1st / 1st
315th 1:22:03
8:12/mi
David Hutchings
M 262nd
 
Bedford Harriers - 2nd / 1st
316th 1:22:04
8:12/mi
Debra Hulbert
F 54th 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 4th
317th 1:22:10
8:13/mi
Rachael Hardman
F 55th Senior 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 3rd
318th 1:22:10
8:13/mi
Sarah Hargreaves
F 56th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 11th / 3rd
319th 1:22:11
8:13/mi
Herv� Tribouilloy
M 263rd Senior 71st
 
West End Runners - 12th / 9th
320th 1:22:12
8:13/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 264th 40 56th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 6th
321st 1:22:13
8:13/mi
Vincent Brown
M 265th 45 39th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 10th
322nd 1:22:14
8:13/mi
John Starbuck
M 266th 55 12th
 
Birstall - 13th / 9th
323rd 1:22:20
8:14/mi
Jackie Cooper
F 57th 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 2nd
324th 1:22:23
8:14/mi
Aileen Collins
F 58th Senior 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 16th / 6th
325th 1:22:30
8:15/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 267th 45 40th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
326th 1:22:35
8:15/mi
Paul Webster M 268th
 
Shelton Striders
327th 1:22:38
8:15/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkins
F 59th Senior 24th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
328th 1:22:41
8:16/mi
Anne Ashton
F 60th 50 2nd
 
Hinckley - 17th / 3rd
329th 1:22:45
8:16/mi
Nick Haycock M 269th
 
Unaffiliated
330th 1:22:46
8:16/mi
Laura Graves
F 61st 45 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 4th
331st 1:22:51
8:17/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 270th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
332nd 1:22:57
8:17/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 62nd 45 9th
 
Barrow - 26th / 7th
333rd 1:22:59
8:17/mi
Paul Jephcott M 271st
 
Bushfield Joggers
334th 1:22:59
8:17/mi
John Hudson
M 272nd 50 18th
 
Barrow - 27th / 20th
335th 1:23:01
8:18/mi
Steven Collins M 273rd
 
Unaffiliated
336th 1:23:06
8:18/mi
Richard Syson M 274th
 
Long Eaton Rc
337th 1:23:15
8:19/mi
Dave Nunn M 275th
 
Shelton Striders
338th 1:23:19
8:19/mi
Chris Wright M 276th
 
Stamford Striders
339th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
Tina Mcdonagh
F 63rd Senior 25th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 17th / 7th
340th 1:23:31
8:21/mi
Jody Ward
F 64th Senior 26th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 18th / 8th
341st 1:23:32
8:21/mi
George Nolan M 277th
 
Unaffiliated
342nd 1:23:37
8:21/mi
Jonathan Derbyshire M 278th
 
Unaffiliated
343rd 1:23:44
8:22/mi
Sharon Elliott
F 65th 40 17th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 7th / 2nd
344th 1:23:47
8:22/mi
Bev Parry
F 66th 45 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 5th
345th 1:23:57
8:23/mi
Steve Poole
M 279th 45 41st
 
Hinckley - 18th / 15th
346th 1:24:06
8:24/mi
Mark Newton M 280th
 
Unaffiliated
347th 1:24:07
8:24/mi
Henry Long
M 281st 50 19th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 7th
348th 1:24:13
8:25/mi
Neil Kear
M 282nd 45 42nd
 
Hinckley - 19th / 16th
349th 1:24:23
8:26/mi
Steve Parks M 283rd
 
Unaffiliated
350th 1:24:24
8:26/mi
Moira Parks F 67th
 
Unaffiliated
351st 1:24:28
8:26/mi
John Brennan
M 284th 45 43rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 10th
352nd 1:24:29
8:26/mi
Carl Guess
M 285th 40 57th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 8th / 6th
353rd 1:24:35
8:27/mi
Brian Borrows
M 286th 40 58th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 18th / 14th
354th 1:24:35
8:27/mi
Rebecca Sore
F 68th Senior 27th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 4th
355th 1:24:44
8:28/mi
Ian Barker M 287th
 
Shelton Striders
356th 1:24:47
8:28/mi
Glenn Adams M 288th
 
Unaffiliated
357th 1:24:47
8:28/mi
Milenko Cicmil M 289th
 
Unaffiliated
358th 1:24:53
8:29/mi
Carolyn Lee F 69th
 
Shelton Striders
359th 1:24:53
8:29/mi
Chris Hopkinson M 290th
 
Shelton Striders
360th 1:25:08
8:30/mi
Linda Billington
F 70th Senior 28th
 
Birstall - 15th / 5th
361st 1:25:12
8:31/mi
Bridie D'arcy
F 71st Senior 29th
 
Barrow - 28th / 8th
362nd 1:25:18
8:31/mi
Jennifer Murphy F 72nd
 
Unaffiliated
363rd 1:25:21
8:32/mi
Dave Swan
M 291st 60 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
364th 1:25:31
8:33/mi
Kath Spencer
F 73rd 45 11th
 
Barrow - 29th / 9th
365th 1:25:37
8:33/mi
Ivan Mills
M 292nd 45 44th
 
Barrow - 30th / 21st
366th 1:25:47
8:34/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 74th Senior 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 6th
367th 1:26:15
8:37/mi
Susanne Moon
F 75th 45 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
368th 1:27:00
8:42/mi
Lisa Stone
F 76th Senior 31st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 19th / 9th
369th 1:27:03
8:42/mi
Jon Stone
M 293rd Senior 72nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 20th / 11th
370th 1:27:07
8:42/mi
Lisa Griffith F 77th
 
Unaffiliated
371st 1:27:10
8:43/mi
Darren Bradley M 294th
 
Shelton Striders
372nd 1:27:23
8:44/mi
Jackie O'sullivan
F 78th 40 18th
 
Birstall - 16th / 6th
373rd 1:27:31
8:45/mi
Liz Robinson
F 79th 45 13th
 
Barrow - 31st / 10th
374th 1:27:34
8:45/mi
Joanne Burnett
F 80th 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 7th
375th 1:27:40
8:46/mi
David Beresford
M 295th 55 13th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 3rd
376th 1:27:44
8:46/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 296th 45 45th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 9th / 7th
377th 1:27:57
8:47/mi
Marie Wilford
F 81st Senior 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 8th
378th 1:28:00
8:48/mi
Traci Edwards
F 82nd 45 14th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 8th / 1st
379th 1:28:06
8:48/mi
Pete Wiseman
M 297th 50 20th
 
Barrow - 32nd / 22nd
380th 1:28:10
8:49/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 83rd 40 20th
 
Barrow - 33rd / 11th
381st 1:28:23
8:50/mi
Leon Charikar
M 298th 40 59th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 10th
382nd 1:28:47
8:52/mi
Martin Capell
M 299th 50 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 12th
383rd 1:28:51
8:53/mi
Helene Ridings F 84th
 
Unaffiliated
384th 1:28:54
8:53/mi
Alexia Dunn F 85th