Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 9th September 2008

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 1st 51:53
5:11/mi
Gemma Steel 18th 1:00:41
6:04/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 1st 51:53
5:11/mi
Gemma Steel 18th 1:00:41
6:04/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Philip Critchlow 2nd 54:45
5:28/mi
Nicki Nealon 26th 1:01:27
6:08/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Garry Payne 5th 56:35
5:39/mi
Jackie Davisworth 154th 1:11:45
7:10/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 53rd 1:04:07
6:24/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
/mi
Jody Ward
F Senior
 
Fleckney and Kibworth
1st 51:53
5:11/mi
Mark Powell
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 54:45
5:28/mi
Philip Critchlow
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
3rd 55:03
5:30/mi
Steve Platts
M 3rd 40 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
4th 55:24
5:32/mi
Chris Southam
M 4th 40 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
5th 56:35
5:39/mi
Garry Payne M 5th 50 1st
 
George Eliot Striders
6th 56:53
5:41/mi
Alastair Watson
M 6th Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
7th 58:18
5:49/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 7th Senior 3rd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
8th 58:21
5:50/mi
Dean Parker M 8th Senior 4th
 
Bourneville Harriers
9th 58:25
5:50/mi
Jonathan Burch
M 9th 40 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
10th 58:29
5:50/mi
Paul Gregory
M 10th Senior 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
11th 58:38
5:51/mi
Ian Murdey
M 11th Senior 6th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
12th 59:01
5:54/mi
Ishtiaq Ahmed
M 12th Senior 7th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
13th 59:38
5:57/mi
Dave Masser
M 13th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
14th 59:43
5:58/mi
Brian Stout
M 14th Senior 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
15th 59:52
5:59/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 15th 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
16th 59:54
5:59/mi
Nick Brown
M 16th 40 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
17th 1:00:37
6:03/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 17th 40 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
18th 1:00:41
6:04/mi
Gemma Steel
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 1st
19th 1:00:49
6:04/mi
Ian Paramore
M 18th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
20th 1:00:52
6:05/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 19th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
21st 1:00:54
6:05/mi
Philip Pell
M 20th Senior 9th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 1:00:56
6:05/mi
Paul Woods
M 21st Senior 10th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
23rd 1:01:00
6:06/mi
Neil Wright
M 22nd Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
24th 1:01:15
6:07/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 23rd 40 11th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 3rd
25th 1:01:22
6:08/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 24th 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 4th
26th 1:01:27
6:08/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
27th 1:01:34
6:09/mi
John Terry
M 25th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 5th
28th 1:01:50
6:11/mi
Jason Weetman
M 26th Senior 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:01:53
6:11/mi
Karl Beardall
M 27th Senior 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
30th 1:01:59
6:11/mi
Mike Haines
M 28th Senior 15th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
31st 1:02:10
6:13/mi
Chris Talbot
M 29th Senior 16th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
32nd 1:02:18
6:13/mi
Carl Voisey
M 30th Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 1:02:40
6:16/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 31st 40 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
34th 1:02:43
6:16/mi
Ian Benskin
M 32nd Senior 18th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
35th 1:02:48
6:16/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 33rd 40 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
36th 1:02:54
6:17/mi
Martin Stevens M 34th Senior 19th
 
Werrington Joggers
37th 1:03:01
6:18/mi
Andy Ball
M 35th 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
38th 1:03:04
6:18/mi
Darren Wilson
M 36th Senior 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 6th
39th 1:03:09
6:18/mi
Stacey Voss
M 37th Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
40th 1:03:11
6:19/mi
Myshola Kirkham
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
41st 1:03:17
6:19/mi
Rob Pullen
M 38th Senior 22nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
42nd 1:03:22
6:20/mi
Jason Lavine
M 39th Senior 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
43rd 1:03:28
6:20/mi
Alex Toll
M 40th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
44th 1:03:32
6:21/mi
David Waddington
M 41st 40 17th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
45th 1:03:39
6:21/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 42nd 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
46th 1:03:45
6:22/mi
Mat Radbourne M 43rd Senior 24th
 
Sinfin
47th 1:03:47
6:22/mi
Brian Harris
M 44th 40 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
48th 1:03:57
6:23/mi
Richard  Sims M 45th 40 20th
 
Worksop
49th 1:03:59
6:23/mi
Chris Wiley
M 46th Senior 25th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
50th 1:04:04
6:24/mi
Craig Sabin
M 47th 40 21st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
51st 1:04:04
6:24/mi
Glenn North
M 48th 40 22nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
52nd 1:04:05
6:24/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 49th 40 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 1:04:07
6:24/mi
Anthony Norman
M 50th 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
54th 1:04:09
6:24/mi
Rob Gregory
M 51st 40 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
55th 1:04:10
6:25/mi
Andy Ashton
M 52nd Senior 26th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
56th 1:04:14
6:25/mi
Keith Yendall
M 53rd Senior 27th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
57th 1:04:23
6:26/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 4th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
58th 1:04:28
6:26/mi
David Cox
M 54th 50 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
59th 1:04:32
6:27/mi
John Cresswell
M 55th 50 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
60th 1:04:39
6:27/mi
Lisa Palmer
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st
61st 1:04:47
6:28/mi
Michael Stiff
M 56th 40 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
62nd 1:05:04
6:30/mi
Jeremy Thompson M 57th 40 26th
 
Werrington Joggers
63rd 1:05:10
6:31/mi
Sally Newman
F 6th 40 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 1st
64th 1:05:12
6:31/mi
Noel Houlihan
M 58th 40 27th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
65th 1:05:21
6:32/mi
Graeme Slight
M 59th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
66th 1:05:30
6:33/mi
Mark Bush
M 60th Senior 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
67th 1:05:34
6:33/mi
Romain Gayraud
M 61st Senior 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
68th 1:05:44
6:34/mi
Peter Mensley
M 62nd 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
69th 1:05:53
6:35/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 63rd 40 28th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
70th 1:06:11
6:37/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 64th 50 6th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
71st 1:06:17
6:37/mi
Tim Hicks
M 65th 40 29th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
72nd 1:06:20
6:38/mi
Adam Taylor
M 66th Senior 30th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
73rd 1:06:24
6:38/mi
Colin Baxter
M 67th Senior 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
74th 1:06:26
6:38/mi
Robert Hall-Mcnair
M 68th Senior 32nd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
75th 1:06:29
6:38/mi
James Hoskins M 69th Senior 33rd
 
Beckenham Rc
76th 1:06:30
6:39/mi
Kam Chung
M 70th 40 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
77th 1:06:39
6:39/mi
Wendy Joy
F 7th 40 4th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 1st
78th 1:06:51
6:41/mi
Emily Ault
F 8th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 6th / 2nd
79th 1:06:55
6:41/mi
John Carnegie
M 71st 40 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
80th 1:07:02
6:42/mi
Jim Kersey
M 72nd Senior 34th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
81st 1:07:08
6:42/mi
Darren Glover
M 73rd Senior 35th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
82nd 1:07:09
6:42/mi
Richard Bufton
M 74th 50 7th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
83rd 1:07:15
6:43/mi
John Mcdonald
M 75th Senior 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
84th 1:07:17
6:43/mi
John Mason
M 76th 50 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
85th 1:07:22
6:44/mi
Mark Wittering
M 77th 50 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
86th 1:07:24
6:44/mi
Edy O'connor
M 78th Senior 37th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
87th 1:07:28
6:44/mi
Ed Brougham
M 79th 50 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
88th 1:07:32
6:45/mi
Sam Winters
F 9th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 1st
89th 1:07:37
6:45/mi
Paul Guest
M 80th Senior 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
90th 1:07:40
6:46/mi
Will Mason
M 81st Senior 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
91st 1:07:59
6:47/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 82nd 40 32nd
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
92nd 1:08:03
6:48/mi
Lea Tatton
M 83rd Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
93rd 1:08:05
6:48/mi
Steve Leafe
M 84th 40 33rd
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
94th 1:08:08
6:48/mi
Michael Thomas M 85th 40 34th
 
95th 1:08:09
6:48/mi
Kieron Ford M 86th Senior 41st
 
96th 1:08:11
6:49/mi
Edward Myatt
M 87th 40 35th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
97th 1:08:15
6:49/mi
John Lake
M 88th 50 11th
 
North Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
98th 1:08:18
6:49/mi
Graham Fenton
M 89th 40 36th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
99th 1:08:23
6:50/mi
Seth Lewis
M 90th Senior 42nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
100th 1:08:29
6:50/mi
Andy Wallin
M 91st 40 37th
 
Barrow - 7th / 5th
101st 1:08:34
6:51/mi
Simon Fryer
M 92nd Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
102nd 1:08:38
6:51/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 93rd 40 38th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
103rd 1:08:48
6:52/mi
John Richmond M 94th Senior 44th
 
Bushfield Joggers
104th 1:08:49
6:52/mi
Paul Andrews M 95th 40 39th
 
East Hull Harriers
105th 1:08:59
6:53/mi
Christopher Phillips M 96th Senior 45th
 
Werrington Joggers
106th 1:09:06
6:54/mi
Sue Black
F 10th 40 5th
 
Birstall - 5th / 1st
107th 1:09:07
6:54/mi
David Wheeler
M 97th 50 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
108th 1:09:08
6:54/mi
Tony Cusack
M 98th 40 40th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
109th 1:09:12
6:55/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 99th 40 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
110th 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Richard Gray
M 100th Senior 46th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
111th 1:09:30
6:57/mi
Richard Brown
M 101st 50 13th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
112th 1:09:33
6:57/mi
Nigel Stock
M 102nd 40 42nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
113th 1:09:34
6:57/mi
Simon Earley
M 103rd 40 43rd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
114th 1:09:38
6:57/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 104th Senior 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
115th 1:09:40
6:58/mi
Ian Apperley
M 105th 40 44th
 
Barrow - 8th / 6th
116th 1:09:42
6:58/mi
Scott Speller
M 106th Senior 48th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
117th 1:09:45
6:58/mi
Mark Bradford
M 107th 40 45th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
118th 1:09:46
6:58/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 108th 40 46th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
119th 1:09:52
6:59/mi
Matt Dumelow
M 109th Senior 49th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
120th 1:09:54
6:59/mi
Jill Burke
F 11th 40 6th
 
Heanor Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
121st 1:09:55
6:59/mi
Katie North
F 12th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 1st
122nd 1:09:58
6:59/mi
Andy Johnson
M 110th Senior 50th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
123rd 1:10:07
7:00/mi
Jim Grant M 111th 50 14th
 
Yaxley Runners
124th 1:10:08
7:00/mi
Julie Lamb
F 13th 40 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 2nd
125th 1:10:12
7:01/mi
Adam Brooks
M 112th Senior 51st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 5th
126th 1:10:16
7:01/mi
Dave Smith
M 113th 50 15th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
127th 1:10:17
7:01/mi
John Padbury
M 114th Senior 52nd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
128th 1:10:18
7:01/mi
Mark Jelley
M 115th 40 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
129th 1:10:22
7:02/mi
Gary Harrison
M 116th 40 48th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
130th 1:10:24
7:02/mi
James Snutch
M 117th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
131st 1:10:26
7:02/mi
Ceri Davies
M 118th 40 49th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
132nd 1:10:28
7:02/mi
Gareth Coates
M 119th Senior 54th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
133rd 1:10:30
7:03/mi
Neil Ackland
M 120th Senior 55th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
134th 1:10:32
7:03/mi
Ian Black
M 121st 40 50th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
135th 1:10:33
7:03/mi
Ian Robinson
M 122nd 40 51st
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
136th 1:10:35
7:03/mi
Jake Harrison
M 123rd Senior 56th
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
137th 1:10:36
7:03/mi
Tom Wardman M 124th Senior 57th
 
138th 1:10:40
7:04/mi
Les Chesterton
M 125th 50 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
139th 1:10:43
7:04/mi
Kevin Meats
M 126th Senior 58th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
140th 1:10:51
7:05/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 127th 40 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
141st 1:10:51
7:05/mi
Julian Huckle M 128th 40 53rd
 
Werrington Joggers
142nd 1:10:55
7:05/mi
John Rees
M 129th 40 54th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
143rd 1:10:58
7:05/mi
Chris Williams
M 130th Senior 59th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
144th 1:10:59
7:05/mi
Andy Wilford
M 131st 40 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
145th 1:11:12
7:07/mi
Philip Caswell
M 132nd 40 56th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
146th 1:11:20
7:08/mi
Allan Birch
M 133rd 40 57th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
147th 1:11:28
7:08/mi
Denis Thompson
M 134th 50 17th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
148th 1:11:31
7:09/mi
Darren Newton
M 135th 40 58th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
149th 1:11:34
7:09/mi
Andrew Hall M 136th 40 59th
 
Werrington Joggers
150th 1:11:36
7:09/mi
Andy Woolley
M 137th 40 60th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
151st 1:11:37
7:09/mi
David Kind
M 138th Senior 60th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
152nd 1:11:38
7:09/mi
Karen Brooks
F 14th 40 8th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 6th / 1st
153rd 1:11:45
7:10/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 139th 40 61st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
154th 1:11:45
7:10/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 15th 50 1st
 
Beaumont - 5th / 2nd
155th 1:11:49
7:10/mi
Hugh Potter
M 140th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
156th 1:11:49
7:10/mi
Kate Dormer
F 16th Senior 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 1st
157th 1:11:56
7:11/mi
John Ladd
M 141st 40 62nd
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
158th 1:11:57
7:11/mi
Tony Siddon
M 142nd 50 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
159th 1:11:59
7:11/mi
Graeme Rolfe
M 143rd 40 63rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 7th / 6th
160th 1:12:07
7:12/mi
Graham Jepson M 144th 50 20th
 
161st 1:12:12
7:13/mi
Andy Robinson
M 145th 40 64th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
162nd 1:12:13
7:13/mi
Edmund Ward
M 146th Senior 61st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
163rd 1:12:18
7:13/mi
David Lodwick
M 147th 40 65th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
164th 1:12:28
7:14/mi
Chris Osborne
M 148th 40 66th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
165th 1:12:33
7:15/mi
Eleanor Greenfield
F 17th Senior 8th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 1st
166th 1:12:34
7:15/mi
Peter Greenfield
M 149th 60 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 3rd
167th 1:12:35
7:15/mi
Martin Pickles
M 150th 40 67th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 7th
168th 1:12:37
7:15/mi
Jason Joyce M 151st Senior 62nd
 
169th 1:12:41
7:16/mi
Rodney Hall M 152nd 40 68th
 
Werrington Joggers
170th 1:12:41
7:16/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 18th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
171st 1:12:47
7:16/mi
Paul Kindred
M 153rd 50 21st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
172nd 1:12:53
7:17/mi
Hugh Delargy
M 154th 40 69th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 8th / 7th
173rd 1:12:55
7:17/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 155th 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
174th 1:12:56
7:17/mi
Jonathan Shaw
M 156th Senior 63rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 15th
175th 1:12:58
7:17/mi
Martin Prime
M 157th 40 70th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 16th
176th 1:13:08
7:18/mi
Nicky Wall
M 158th Senior 64th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 4th
177th 1:13:09
7:18/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 159th 50 23rd
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
178th 1:13:13
7:19/mi
Vinny Howlett M 160th Senior 65th
 
Werrington Joggers
179th 1:13:16
7:19/mi
Roger Richardson M 161st 40 71st
 
Werrington Joggers
180th 1:13:21
7:20/mi
Martin Siddon
M 162nd 40 72nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
181st 1:13:21
7:20/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 163rd 40 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
182nd 1:13:22
7:20/mi
Garry Postle
M 164th 40 74th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
183rd 1:13:24
7:20/mi
Terry Challoner M 165th 50 24th
 
184th 1:13:37
7:21/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 166th 40 75th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
185th 1:13:48
7:22/mi
Colin Sinnott
M 167th 50 25th
 
North Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
186th 1:13:51
7:23/mi
Pat Christopher
M 168th 50 26th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
187th 1:13:53
7:23/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 169th 50 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
188th 1:13:56
7:23/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 170th 40 76th
 
Birstall - 12th / 11th
189th 1:14:01
7:24/mi
Nigel Frith M 171st 40 77th
 
Bourton Roadrunners
190th 1:14:05
7:24/mi
Ed Prowse
M 172nd Senior 66th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 14th
191st 1:14:24
7:26/mi
Mike Tansey
M 173rd 40 78th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
192nd 1:14:25
7:26/mi
Stephen Snow M 174th Senior 67th
 
193rd 1:14:30
7:27/mi
Philip Watts
M 175th 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
194th 1:14:32
7:27/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 176th 40 79th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
195th 1:14:33
7:27/mi
Alex Caven
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 3rd
196th 1:14:35
7:27/mi
Mick Ballard
M 177th 60 4th
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
197th 1:14:39
7:27/mi
Elizabeth Collingham
F 20th Senior 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 2nd
198th 1:14:39
7:27/mi
John Collingham
M 178th Senior 68th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
199th 1:14:42
7:28/mi
Jon Heap
M 179th Senior 69th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
200th 1:14:43
7:28/mi
Heather North
F 21st 40 10th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 2nd
201st 1:14:45
7:28/mi
Paul Smith
M 180th 40 80th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
202nd 1:14:47
7:28/mi
Christopher Limmer M 181st Senior 70th
 
203rd 1:14:52
7:29/mi
Kevin Woodcock M 182nd 40 81st
 
Werrington Joggers
204th 1:14:54
7:29/mi
David Cabaniuk
M 183rd Senior 71st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
205th 1:14:57
7:29/mi
Bob Nitsch M 184th 50 28th
 
Werrington Joggers
206th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Neil Coates
M 185th 40 82nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
207th 1:15:03
7:30/mi
Barry Coleman
M 186th 50 29th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 4th
208th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Paul Goodchild
M 187th 40 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
209th 1:15:11
7:31/mi
Che Rowley
M 188th Senior 72nd
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
210th 1:15:14
7:31/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 189th 40 84th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
211th 1:15:19
7:31/mi
Colin Staff
M 190th Senior 73rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
212th 1:15:22
7:32/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 191st Senior 74th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
213th 1:15:33
7:33/mi
Richard Smith M 192nd 40 85th
 
Cannons Roadrunners
214th 1:15:34
7:33/mi
Roy Russell
M 193rd 40 86th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
215th 1:15:38
7:33/mi
Nick Cox
M 194th 40 87th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
216th 1:15:49
7:34/mi
Ron Cave M 195th 50 30th
 
Werrington Joggers
217th 1:15:55
7:35/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 196th 60 5th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 15th
218th 1:16:01
7:36/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 197th 40 88th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 21st
219th 1:16:09
7:36/mi
Ross Macgregor
M 198th Senior 75th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
220th 1:16:15
7:37/mi
Louise Newcombe
F 22nd Senior 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 3rd
221st 1:16:18
7:37/mi
Andy Steel
M 199th 40 89th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 12th
222nd 1:16:31
7:39/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 200th Senior 76th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 22nd
223rd 1:16:38
7:39/mi
Richard Prettyman M 201st 40 90th
 
Cannons Roadrunners
224th 1:16:43
7:40/mi
Carl Guess
M 202nd 40 91st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
225th 1:16:44
7:40/mi
Oliver Jones M 203rd Senior 77th
 
226th 1:16:46
7:40/mi
Jason Tompkins
M 204th Senior 78th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 23rd
227th 1:16:47
7:40/mi
William Adcock
M 205th 40 92nd
 
Hinckley - 16th / 16th
228th 1:16:51
7:41/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 23rd 50 2nd
 
Birstall - 13th / 2nd
229th 1:16:53
7:41/mi
Marvin Smith
M 206th 40 93rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
230th 1:16:57
7:41/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 207th Senior 79th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 5th
231st 1:17:04
7:42/mi
David Snutch
M 208th 40 94th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
232nd 1:17:05
7:42/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 209th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
233rd 1:17:12
7:43/mi
Orla Carmody F 24th Senior 12th
 
Werrington Joggers
234th 1:17:13
7:43/mi
Andy Scott M 210th 40 95th
 
Werrington Joggers
235th 1:17:14
7:43/mi
Mike Brighty
M 211th 40 96th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
236th 1:17:20
7:44/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 212th Senior 80th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 17th
237th 1:17:23
7:44/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 25th 40 11th
 
Birstall - 17th / 3rd
238th 1:17:24
7:44/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 213th 40 97th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
239th 1:17:33
7:45/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 214th Senior 81st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 17th
240th 1:17:37
7:45/mi
Yvonne Beckwith
F 26th Senior 13th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 1st
241st 1:17:38
7:45/mi
Paul Goddard
M 215th 40 98th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
242nd 1:17:39
7:45/mi
Ann Hillier
F 27th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 16th / 4th
243rd 1:17:43
7:46/mi
Paul Edgson
M 216th 40 99th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 15th
244th 1:17:45
7:46/mi
Michael Ricketts
M 217th Senior 82nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 24th
245th 1:17:50
7:47/mi
Thomas Fairclough M 218th 50 31st
 
Werrington Joggers
246th 1:18:02
7:48/mi
Roger Moon
M 219th 50 32nd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 6th
247th 1:18:09
7:48/mi
Matthew Bramles M 220th 40 100th
 
248th 1:18:23
7:50/mi
Andy Lauder
M 221st 40 101st
 
Hinckley - 18th / 18th
249th 1:18:24
7:50/mi
Clive Wright
M 222nd 50 33rd
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
250th 1:18:32
7:51/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 223rd 40 102nd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
251st 1:18:38
7:51/mi
Philip Douglas
M 224th 50 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
252nd 1:18:43
7:52/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 28th 40 13th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 1st
253rd 1:18:45
7:52/mi
Steve Boorman
M 225th Senior 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
254th 1:18:47
7:52/mi
John Redfearn
M 226th 50 35th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 8th
255th 1:18:50
7:53/mi
Ewa O'connor
F 29th Senior 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 4th
256th 1:18:52
7:53/mi
Kevin Woods M 227th 40 103rd
 
257th 1:18:55
7:53/mi
Steve Martin
M 228th 50 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
258th 1:19:01
7:54/mi
Jane Chilton
F 30th 40 14th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 2nd
259th 1:19:16
7:55/mi
Richard Thomas
M 229th 50 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 25th
260th 1:19:20
7:56/mi
Sarah Bumpus-Bosch
F 31st 40 15th
 
Barrow - 17th / 5th
261st 1:19:23
7:56/mi
Jo Hay
F 32nd Senior 15th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 2nd
262nd 1:19:24
7:56/mi
Paul Geddes
M 230th 40 104th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 26th
263rd 1:19:26
7:56/mi
Heidi Josephs
F 33rd Senior 16th
 
North Derbyshire - 3rd / 1st
264th 1:19:31
7:57/mi
Steve Mayoh-Smith
M 231st 40 105th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
265th 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Julian James
M 232nd 40 106th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 27th
266th 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Joanne Matthews
F 34th Senior 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 2nd
267th 1:19:35
7:57/mi
Lee Pickering M 233rd Senior 84th
 
268th 1:19:36
7:57/mi
Claire Beach
F 35th Senior 18th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 2nd
269th 1:19:54
7:59/mi
George Prodrick M 234th 60 7th
 
Werrington Joggers
270th 1:20:04
8:00/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 36th Senior 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 1st
271st 1:20:05
8:00/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 235th 40 107th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
272nd 1:20:14
8:01/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 37th 50 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 3rd
273rd 1:20:16
8:01/mi
David Hutchings
M 236th 40 108th
 
Bedford Harriers - 1st / 1st
274th 1:20:16
8:01/mi
Julie Wargent
F 38th Senior 20th
 
Bedford Harriers - 2nd / 1st
275th 1:20:19
8:01/mi
John Stew
M 237th 50 38th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
276th 1:20:20
8:02/mi
Steve Poole
M 238th 40 109th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 19th
277th 1:20:23
8:02/mi
Nigel Theobold
M 239th 40 110th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 13th
278th 1:20:24
8:02/mi
Jessica Wren
F 39th Senior 21st
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 3rd
279th 1:20:32
8:03/mi
John Lamb
M 240th 50 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 16th
280th 1:20:41
8:04/mi
Jamie Leake
M 241st Senior 85th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 14th
281st 1:21:09
8:06/mi
John Brennan
M 242nd 40 111th
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
282nd 1:21:10
8:07/mi
David Todd
M 243rd Senior 86th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 20th
283rd 1:21:15
8:07/mi
John Wright
M 244th 60 8th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
284th 1:21:19
8:07/mi
David Morse
M 245th 40 112th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
285th 1:21:23
8:08/mi
Clint Friskney
M 246th Senior 87th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 28th
286th 1:21:24
8:08/mi
Judith Thomas F 40th 40 16th
 
Werrington Joggers
287th 1:21:25
8:08/mi
Alberto Girolami M 247th 40 113th
 
288th 1:21:30
8:09/mi
John Starbuck
M 249th 50 40th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
289th 1:21:30
8:09/mi
Paul Harris
M 248th Senior 88th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
290th 1:21:32
8:09/mi
Heather Fiddament-Harris
F 41st 50 4th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
291st 1:21:35
8:09/mi
Unity Hamilton Harding
F 42nd 40 17th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 9th / 2nd
292nd 1:21:49
8:10/mi
Laura Owen
F 43rd Senior 22nd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 1st
293rd 1:21:50
8:11/mi
John O'sullivan
M 250th 40 114th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 29th
294th 1:21:50
8:11/mi
Ron Walton
M 251st 50 41st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
295th 1:21:55
8:11/mi
Roy Ivers
M 252nd 50 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
296th 1:21:57
8:11/mi
John Baldwin
M 253rd 60 9th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 7th
297th 1:21:59
8:11/mi
Maive Wynn-Williams
F 44th 40 18th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 4th
298th 1:22:00
8:12/mi
Andy Thomas M 254th Senior 89th
 
299th 1:22:08
8:12/mi
Alan Girling
M 255th Senior 90th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 21st
300th 1:22:10
8:13/mi
Martin Gladders
M 256th 40 115th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 7th
301st 1:22:15
8:13/mi
Sue Gardner
F 45th 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 2nd
302nd 1:22:19
8:13/mi
Cheryl Ivers
F 46th 40 20th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 1st
303rd 1:22:20
8:14/mi
Sarah Hargreaves
F 47th 50 5th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 3rd
304th 1:22:23
8:14/mi
Vince Browne
M 257th 40 116th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 9th
305th 1:22:26
8:14/mi
Paul Symons
M 258th 40 117th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 3rd
306th 1:22:30
8:15/mi
Traci Edwards
F 48th 40 21st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 10th / 3rd
307th 1:22:38
8:15/mi
Deb Hulbert
F 49th 40 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 3rd
308th 1:22:40
8:16/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 50th 40 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 1st
309th 1:22:42
8:16/mi
Michael Rimmington M 259th 40 118th
 
310th 1:22:45
8:16/mi
John Alcock
M 260th 50 43rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 4th
311th 1:23:12
8:19/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 261st 50 44th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 13th
312th 1:23:13
8:19/mi
Eric Jeyes M 262nd 50 45th
 
Werrington Joggers
313th 1:23:15
8:19/mi
Robert Owen
M 263rd 50 46th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 5th
314th 1:23:19
8:19/mi
Sarah Van Nierop
F 51st Senior 23rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 11th / 4th
315th 1:23:20
8:20/mi
Ian Kirk M 264th Senior 91st
 
316th 1:23:22
8:20/mi
Dave Burton
M 265th 40 119th
 
Hinckley - 25th / 22nd
317th 1:23:22
8:20/mi
Ivan Mills
M 266th 40 120th
 
Barrow - 18th / 13th
318th 1:23:25
8:20/mi
Joanne Annis F 52nd Senior 24th
 
Werrington Joggers
319th 1:23:28
8:20/mi
John Arundell M 267th 40 121st
 
Werrington Joggers
320th 1:23:28
8:20/mi
Philip Lloyd M 268th 50 47th
 
Warwickshire Police Ac
321st 1:23:29
8:20/mi
Francis Breen
M 269th 50 48th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
322nd 1:23:30
8:21/mi
Janet Lake
F 53rd 50 6th
 
North Derbyshire - 4th / 2nd
323rd 1:23:41
8:22/mi
Jo Clarke
F 54th Senior 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 4th
324th 1:23:47
8:22/mi
Glenn Adams M 270th 50 49th
 
325th 1:23:54
8:23/mi
Tina Mcdonagh
F 55th Senior 26th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 4th
326th 1:24:03
8:24/mi
Kevin Smith M 271st 50 50th
 
Werrington Joggers
327th 1:24:19
8:25/mi
John Salamacha
M 272nd 40 122nd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 8th
328th 1:24:22
8:26/mi
Alex Prettyman M 273rd Senior 92nd
 
Cannons Roadrunners
329th 1:24:28
8:26/mi
Ken Popple M 274th 60 10th
 
Werrington Joggers
330th 1:24:39
8:27/mi
Marie Hobbs
F 56th 40 24th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
331st 1:24:55
8:29/mi
Pete Wiseman
M 275th 50 51st
 
Barrow - 19th / 14th
332nd 1:25:02
8:30/mi
Jon Jakubecz
M 276th Senior 93rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 18th
333rd 1:25:04
8:30/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 57th Senior 27th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
334th 1:25:22
8:32/mi
Martin Capell
M 277th 50 52nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
335th 1:25:24
8:32/mi
Paula Hough
F 58th 40 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
336th 1:25:34
8:33/mi
Dean Grimbley
M 278th 40 123rd
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
337th 1:25:34
8:33/mi
David Thomas M 279th 40 124th
 
338th 1:25:55
8:35/mi
James Hamill
M 280th 40 125th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
339th 1:25:58
8:35/mi
Joy Jeyes F 59th 40 26th
 
Werrington Joggers
340th 1:26:07
8:36/mi
Sandra Long
F 60th 40 27th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 5th
341st 1:26:07
8:36/mi
Mark Staples
M 281st 50 53rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 5th
342nd 1:26:10
8:37/mi
Donald Robey M 282nd 50 54th
 
Shelton Striders
343rd 1:26:17
8:37/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 61st 40 28th
 
Barrow - 20th / 6th
344th 1:26:18
8:37/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 62nd Senior 28th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 5th
345th 1:26:19
8:37/mi
Neil Smith M 283rd Senior 94th
 
346th 1:26:20
8:38/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 63rd 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 4th
347th 1:26:24
8:38/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 64th Senior 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 5th
348th 1:26:36
8:39/mi
Deryk Woods
M 284th 60 11th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
349th 1:26:55
8:41/mi
Moira Parks F 65th 40 30th
 
350th 1:26:55
8:41/mi
Steve Parks M 285th 40 126th
 
351st 1:27:29
8:44/mi
Leon Spence
M 286th Senior 95th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 19th
352nd 1:27:37
8:45/mi
Ruth Bingham
F 66th 40 31st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 12th / 5th
353rd 1:27:52
8:47/mi
Peter Attaway
M 287th 40 127th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 20th
354th 1:28:01
8:48/mi
Liz Jones
F 67th 40 32nd
 
Birstall - 26th / 5th
355th 1:28:11
8:49/mi
Susanne Moon
F 68th 40 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 3rd
356th 1:28:16
8:49/mi
Marie Wilford
F 69th Senior 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 6th
357th 1:28:22
8:50/mi
Matt Watkins
M 288th Senior 96th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 6th
358th 1:28:22
8:50/mi
Jo Burnett
F 70th 40 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 7th
359th 1:28:32
8:51/mi
Kieran Mcguigan M 289th 50 55th
 
360th 1:28:36
8:51/mi
Abigail Arthur
F 71st Senior 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 5th
361st 1:28:38
8:51/mi
Pete Bumpus
M 290th 40 128th
 
Barrow - 21st / 15th
362nd 1:28:38
8:51/mi
Timothy Newcombe M 291st 40 129th
 
Werrington Joggers
363rd 1:28:58
8:53/mi
Tracy Amor
F 72nd 40 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 6th
364th 1:29:08
8:54/mi
Pam Lord
F 73rd 40 36th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 3rd
365th 1:29:13
8:55/mi
Carole Priestley
F 74th 50 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 6th
366th 1:29:27
8:56/mi
John Coope M 292nd 50 56th
 
367th 1:29:38
8:57/mi
Aileen Collins
F 75th Senior 32nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 6th
368th 1:29:39
8:57/mi
Steve Bishop
M 293rd Senior 97th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 16th / 10th
369th 1:29:40
8:58/mi
Craig Bowley
M 294th Senior 98th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 21st
370th 1:29:40
8:58/mi
Andy Burnett
M 295th 60 12th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
371st 1:29:44
8:58/mi
Alison Wright
F 76th 40 37th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 7th
372nd 1:29:45
8:58/mi
Bob Aird
M 296th 60 13th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 16th
373rd 1:29:55
8:59/mi
Ray Dent
M 297th 60 14th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 7th
374th 1:29:59
8:59/mi
David Oram
M 298th 60 15th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 13th / 8th
375th 1:30:34
9:03/mi
Andrew Bloor M 299th 50 57th
 
Ilkeston
376th 1:30:39
9:03/mi
Bill Phillips
M 300th 50 58th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 17th
377th 1:30:49
9:04/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 301st 60 16th
 
Barrow - 24th / 18th
378th 1:30:57
9:05/mi
Nicola Bennett F 77th Senior 33rd
 
Long Eaton
379th 1:31:01
9:06/mi
Trudy Sharpe
F 78th Senior 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 1st
380th 1:31:05
9:06/mi
Jo Spinak
F 79th Senior 35th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
381st 1:31:09
9:06/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 302nd 60 17th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 6th
382nd 1:31:16
9:07/mi
Charles Douglass M 303rd