Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 2nd September 2007

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 1st 52:47
5:16/mi
Nicola Clay 15th 1:00:53
6:05/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 52:47
5:16/mi
Mark Powell
M 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 55:21
5:32/mi
Tim Hartley
M 2nd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
3rd 55:52
5:35/mi
Philip Critchlow
M 3rd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
4th 56:08
5:36/mi
Steve Platts
M 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
5th 56:21
5:38/mi
Chris Southam
M 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
6th 57:50
5:47/mi
David Pearce
M 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
7th 58:53
5:53/mi
Ryan Falkner
M 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
8th 59:20
5:56/mi
Chris Stokes
M 8th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
9th 59:33
5:57/mi
Ish Ahmed
M 9th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
10th 59:52
5:59/mi
Mark Rose
M 10th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
11th 1:00:06
6:00/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
12th 1:00:17
6:01/mi
Andrew Hough
M 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
13th 1:00:34
6:03/mi
Chris Black
M 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
14th 1:00:46
6:04/mi
Paul Gregory
M 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
15th 1:00:53
6:05/mi
Nicola Clay
F 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 1st
16th 1:01:05
6:06/mi
Kevin Burke M 15th
 
Stourbridge Running Club
17th 1:01:10
6:07/mi
Carl Sommer
M 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
18th 1:01:20
6:08/mi
Peter Mann
M 17th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
19th 1:01:21
6:08/mi
Richard Bromley
M 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
20th 1:01:26
6:08/mi
Nick Brown
M 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 2nd
21st 1:01:40
6:10/mi
Unknown Runner
 
22nd 1:01:43
6:10/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 2nd
 
Barrow - 2nd / 1st
23rd 1:01:55
6:11/mi
Ian Paramore
M 20th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 2nd
24th 1:02:13
6:13/mi
David Battersby
M 21st
 
Barrow - 4th / 3rd
25th 1:02:16
6:13/mi
Stacey Voss
M 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
26th 1:02:27
6:14/mi
Jonathan Burch
M 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
27th 1:02:40
6:16/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
28th 1:02:51
6:17/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:02:55
6:17/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 26th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
30th 1:03:00
6:18/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
31st 1:03:02
6:18/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 1:03:04
6:18/mi
Chris Talbot
M 29th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
33rd 1:03:15
6:19/mi
Mark Stock
M 30th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
34th 1:03:24
6:20/mi
Stephen Gentle M 31st
 
Shelton Striders
35th 1:03:25
6:20/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 32nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
36th 1:03:28
6:20/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 33rd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
37th 1:03:30
6:21/mi
Jason Williams
M 34th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
38th 1:03:33
6:21/mi
Darren Glover
M 35th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 3rd
39th 1:03:39
6:21/mi
Neville Francis
M 36th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
40th 1:03:45
6:22/mi
Robert Hall-Mcnair
M 37th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
41st 1:03:48
6:22/mi
Andy Ball
M 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 1:03:49
6:22/mi
Michael Townsend
M 39th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 1:03:53
6:23/mi
David Saunders
M 40th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
44th 1:03:54
6:23/mi
Graeme Slight
M 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
45th 1:03:55
6:23/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 42nd
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
46th 1:03:56
6:23/mi
Murray Needham
M 43rd
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
47th 1:04:00
6:24/mi
Ed Ainscow
M 44th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
48th 1:04:13
6:25/mi
Mike Bradford
M 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
49th 1:04:17
6:25/mi
Ian Benskin
M 46th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
50th 1:04:19
6:25/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 47th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
51st 1:04:22
6:26/mi
John Terry
M 48th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 1:04:28
6:26/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 49th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 1:04:28
6:26/mi
Gemma Steel
F 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 1st
54th 1:04:36
6:27/mi
Jason Lavine
M 50th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 3rd
55th 1:04:43
6:28/mi
John Wheatley
M 51st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
56th 1:04:46
6:28/mi
James Knight
M 52nd
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
57th 1:04:50
6:29/mi
Leslie Horton
M 53rd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
58th 1:04:57
6:29/mi
Mike Wood
M 54th
 
Rolls Royce Harriers - 1st / 1st
59th 1:05:05
6:30/mi
Rob Gregory
M 55th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
60th 1:05:20
6:32/mi
Mark Frost
M 56th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
61st 1:05:23
6:32/mi
Chris Morrison M 57th
 
Sinfin Running Club
62nd 1:05:26
6:32/mi
Dirk Brandon
M 58th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
63rd 1:05:29
6:32/mi
Alex Toll
M 59th
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
64th 1:05:33
6:33/mi
Simon Earley
M 60th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
65th 1:05:45
6:34/mi
Karl Beardall
M 61st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
66th 1:05:48
6:34/mi
Kam Chung
M 62nd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
67th 1:05:55
6:35/mi
Shane Godrich
M 63rd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
68th 1:06:01
6:36/mi
Romain Gayraud
M 64th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
69th 1:06:10
6:37/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
70th 1:06:17
6:37/mi
Chris Borderick
M 66th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
71st 1:06:21
6:38/mi
John Rees
M 67th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
72nd 1:06:41
6:40/mi
Tony Riggey M 68th
 
Unaffiliated
73rd 1:06:46
6:40/mi
Michael Stiff
M 69th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
74th 1:06:57
6:41/mi
Debbie Marsden
F 4th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 1st
75th 1:07:02
6:42/mi
Dave Cox
M 70th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
76th 1:07:25
6:44/mi
Roger Booth M 71st
 
Shelton Striders
77th 1:07:33
6:45/mi
Sally Newman
F 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 1st
78th 1:07:54
6:47/mi
Matt Radbourne M 72nd
 
Sinfin Running Club
79th 1:07:57
6:47/mi
Tim Hicks
M 73rd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 4th
80th 1:07:59
6:47/mi
Andy Wallin
M 74th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
81st 1:08:02
6:48/mi
Richard Sims M 75th
 
Ilkeston Running Club
82nd 1:08:06
6:48/mi
Frederick Banda
M 76th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 1:08:09
6:48/mi
Mick Jelley
M 77th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
84th 1:08:10
6:49/mi
Matt Topham
M 78th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
85th 1:08:13
6:49/mi
Graham Stacey M 79th
 
Road Runners Club
86th 1:08:16
6:49/mi
Jim Kersey
M 80th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
87th 1:08:17
6:49/mi
Mark Restell
M 81st
 
Barrow - 11th / 10th
88th 1:08:19
6:49/mi
Ian Apperley
M 82nd
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
89th 1:08:37
6:51/mi
Matthew Noble
M 83rd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
90th 1:08:40
6:52/mi
John Robertson M 84th
 
Derby Ac
91st 1:08:42
6:52/mi
Robert Peel M 85th
 
Unaffiliated
92nd 1:08:47
6:52/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 6th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 2nd
93rd 1:08:54
6:53/mi
Sue Black
F 7th
 
Birstall - 4th / 1st
94th 1:08:56
6:53/mi
Andy Steel
M 86th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
95th 1:09:02
6:54/mi
Julie Lamb
F 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 1st
96th 1:09:02
6:54/mi
Chris Seal
M 87th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
97th 1:09:08
6:54/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 88th
 
Barrow - 13th / 12th
98th 1:09:09
6:54/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 89th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 3rd
99th 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Christian Davidson
M 90th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
100th 1:09:27
6:56/mi
Alistair Richards
M 91st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
101st 1:09:28
6:56/mi
Ceri Davies
M 92nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
102nd 1:09:42
6:58/mi
Wendy Joy
F 9th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 3rd
103rd 1:09:56
6:59/mi
Mark Bush
M 93rd
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
104th 1:10:01
7:00/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 94th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
105th 1:10:08
7:00/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 95th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 4th
106th 1:10:19
7:01/mi
Mark Whitfield
M 96th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 5th
107th 1:10:27
7:02/mi
Tony Cusack
M 97th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
108th 1:10:30
7:03/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 98th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 4th
109th 1:10:37
7:03/mi
Carl Voisey
M 99th
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
110th 1:10:40
7:04/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 100th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
111th 1:10:41
7:04/mi
Anthony Waterfield
M 101st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
112th 1:10:44
7:04/mi
Wlodziu Kula Przezwanski
M 102nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
113th 1:10:46
7:04/mi
Philippa Glover
F 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 2nd
114th 1:10:51
7:05/mi
David Grosvenor M 103rd
 
Unaffiliated
115th 1:10:53
7:05/mi
Rob Milstead
M 104th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
116th 1:10:57
7:05/mi
Neil Ackland
M 105th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
117th 1:10:59
7:05/mi
Jenni Muston
F 11th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 1st
118th 1:11:06
7:06/mi
Neil Hancock M 106th
 
Shelton Striders
119th 1:11:27
7:08/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 107th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 6th
120th 1:11:27
7:08/mi
Stuart Anderton M 108th
 
Unaffiliated
121st 1:11:35
7:09/mi
Andy Cole
M 109th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
122nd 1:11:37
7:09/mi
Brian Harris
M 110th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 10th
123rd 1:11:40
7:10/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 111th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
124th 1:11:42
7:10/mi
Marv Smith
M 112th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
125th 1:11:46
7:10/mi
Colin Baxter
M 113th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
126th 1:11:50
7:11/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 1st
127th 1:11:51
7:11/mi
Gary Harrison
M 114th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
128th 1:11:55
7:11/mi
Graham Hollowell
M 115th
 
Wootton Road Runners - 1st / 1st
129th 1:12:02
7:12/mi
Hannah Spotak
F 13th
 
Barrow - 14th / 2nd
130th 1:12:08
7:12/mi
Royston Lee
M 116th
 
Barrow - 15th / 13th
131st 1:12:09
7:12/mi
Neil Bowles
M 117th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
132nd 1:12:10
7:13/mi
Mark Jelley
M 118th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
133rd 1:12:12
7:13/mi
Nigel Tyrrell
M 119th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
134th 1:12:13
7:13/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 120th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
135th 1:12:20
7:14/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 14th
 
Barrow - 16th / 3rd
136th 1:12:22
7:14/mi
Brian Kendrick
M 121st
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
137th 1:12:26
7:14/mi
Paul Goddard
M 122nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
138th 1:12:31
7:15/mi
Denis Thompson
M 123rd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
139th 1:12:32
7:15/mi
Nigel Jarman M 124th
 
Unaffiliated
140th 1:12:33
7:15/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 125th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
141st 1:12:33
7:15/mi
Chris Peach
M 126th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
142nd 1:12:37
7:15/mi
Steve Mcgarry
M 127th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 6th
143rd 1:12:42
7:16/mi
Andrew Tramaseur
M 128th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
144th 1:12:43
7:16/mi
Steve Poole
M 129th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
145th 1:12:46
7:16/mi
George Clarke
M 130th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 5th
146th 1:12:49
7:16/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 131st
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
147th 1:12:52
7:17/mi
David Kind
M 132nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 5th
148th 1:12:53
7:17/mi
Claire Hayes-Gill
F 15th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
149th 1:12:55
7:17/mi
Paul Guest
M 133rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
150th 1:12:56
7:17/mi
Brendan Martin
M 134th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
151st 1:13:01
7:18/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 135th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
152nd 1:13:05
7:18/mi
Ian Black
M 136th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
153rd 1:13:06
7:18/mi
Adrian Robertson M 137th
 
Unaffiliated
154th 1:13:06
7:18/mi
Keith Chambers
M 138th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
155th 1:13:08
7:18/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 139th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
156th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
Jack Angrave
M 140th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
157th 1:13:11
7:19/mi
Graham Fenton
M 141st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
158th 1:13:13
7:19/mi
Philip Higgs M 142nd
 
Unaffiliated
159th 1:13:19
7:19/mi
Paul Goodchild
M 143rd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
160th 1:13:22
7:20/mi
Sam Winters
F 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 2nd
161st 1:13:32
7:21/mi
William Fraser
M 144th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 7th
162nd 1:13:35
7:21/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 145th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
163rd 1:13:37
7:21/mi
Andy Wilford
M 146th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
164th 1:13:41
7:22/mi
Tony Siddon
M 147th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
165th 1:13:42
7:22/mi
John Ladd
M 148th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
166th 1:13:48
7:22/mi
James Snutch
M 149th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
167th 1:14:10
7:25/mi
Gareth Coates
M 150th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 6th
168th 1:14:12
7:25/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 151st
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
169th 1:14:17
7:25/mi
Christian Weikert-Picker
M 152nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
170th 1:14:20
7:26/mi
Barrie Barrett M 153rd
 
Bushfield Joggers
171st 1:14:22
7:26/mi
Steve Dewick
M 154th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 7th
172nd 1:14:24
7:26/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 155th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
173rd 1:14:27
7:26/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 156th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
174th 1:14:28
7:26/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 17th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
175th 1:14:33
7:27/mi
Allan Birch
M 157th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
176th 1:14:34
7:27/mi
Ray Draycott
M 158th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 12th
177th 1:14:38
7:27/mi
Barry Coleman
M 159th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 8th
178th 1:14:40
7:28/mi
Norman Ashmore M 160th
 
Unaffiliated
179th 1:14:51
7:29/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 161st
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
180th 1:14:52
7:29/mi
Colin Staff M 162nd
 
Unaffiliated
181st 1:14:57
7:29/mi
Penny Masser
F 18th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 1st
182nd 1:14:59
7:29/mi
Aaron Maclaughlin
M 163rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 7th / 6th
183rd 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 164th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
184th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Andrew Ball M 165th
 
Unaffiliated
185th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 166th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
186th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Kevin Overton
M 167th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
187th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Ben Lowe
M 168th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
188th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Heather North
F 19th
 
Barrow - 20th / 4th
189th 1:15:12
7:31/mi
Nick Nealon
M 169th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
190th 1:15:16
7:31/mi
Clive Simpkins
M 170th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
191st 1:15:22
7:32/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 20th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 4th
192nd 1:15:23
7:32/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 171st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
193rd 1:15:31
7:33/mi
Chris Beasley
M 172nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
194th 1:15:34
7:33/mi
Michael Horner
M 173rd
 
Barrow - 21st / 17th
195th 1:15:36
7:33/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 174th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
196th 1:15:40
7:34/mi
Michael Fawcett
M 175th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 8th / 7th
197th 1:15:41
7:34/mi
Jane Davies
F 21st
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 1st
198th 1:15:44
7:34/mi
Paul Nealon
M 176th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
199th 1:15:51
7:35/mi
Paul Smith M 177th
 
Unaffiliated
200th 1:15:57
7:35/mi
Jenni Newton
F 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 3rd
201st 1:15:59
7:35/mi
David Hutchings
M 178th
 
Bedford Harriers - 1st / 1st
202nd 1:15:59
7:35/mi
Patrick Elliott M 179th
 
Unaffiliated
203rd 1:16:01
7:36/mi
Nigel Frith M 180th
 
Bourton Roadrunners
204th 1:16:03
7:36/mi
Steve Garner
M 181st
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 14th
205th 1:16:04
7:36/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 182nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
206th 1:16:05
7:36/mi
Dave Lawrie
M 183rd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
207th 1:16:07
7:36/mi
Phil Douglas
M 184th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 8th
208th 1:16:10
7:37/mi
Simon Shuttlewood
M 185th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
209th 1:16:11
7:37/mi
Steven Holmes
M 186th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
210th 1:16:11
7:37/mi
Andy Hurd
M 187th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
211th 1:16:21
7:38/mi
Clive Jones
M 188th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
212th 1:16:24
7:38/mi
Janine Roper
F 23rd
 
Barrow - 22nd / 5th
213th 1:16:27
7:38/mi
James Swift
M 189th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
214th 1:16:33
7:39/mi
Nigel Stock
M 190th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
215th 1:16:36
7:39/mi
Sean Frankham M 191st
 
Unaffiliated
216th 1:16:38
7:39/mi
David Pettifer M 192nd
 
Unaffiliated
217th 1:16:39
7:39/mi
Roy Russell
M 193rd
 
Hinckley - 14th / 13th
218th 1:16:56
7:41/mi
Darren Pettifer M 194th
 
Unaffiliated
219th 1:16:56
7:41/mi
Nick Cutts
M 195th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
220th 1:16:57
7:41/mi
Alex Caven
F 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 3rd
221st 1:17:19
7:43/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 196th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 9th
222nd 1:17:22
7:44/mi
Tim Webb
M 197th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
223rd 1:17:24
7:44/mi
Philip Caswell M 198th
 
Unaffiliated
224th 1:17:25
7:44/mi
Mike Higgott
M 199th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 9th
225th 1:17:30
7:45/mi
Ian Bebbington M 200th
 
Unaffiliated
226th 1:17:33
7:45/mi
Ross Macgregor
M 201st
 
Barrow - 23rd / 18th
227th 1:17:51
7:47/mi
Trevor Coe
M 202nd
 
Beaumont - 14th / 10th
228th 1:18:00
7:48/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 203rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
229th 1:18:01
7:48/mi
Joe Boyle
M 204th
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
230th 1:18:04
7:48/mi
Murray Needham
M 205th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 12th
231st 1:18:13
7:49/mi
Julie Wargent
F 25th
 
Bedford Harriers - 2nd / 1st
232nd 1:18:16
7:49/mi
Chris Hopkinson M 206th
 
Shelton Striders
233rd 1:18:18
7:49/mi
Ady Cave
M 207th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
234th 1:18:23
7:50/mi
Steve Cherry
M 208th
 
Birstall - 17th / 15th
235th 1:18:32
7:51/mi
Adam Clarke
M 209th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
236th 1:18:46
7:52/mi
David Keegan M 210th
 
Shelton Striders
237th 1:18:51
7:53/mi
Baz Barrett
M 211th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
238th 1:19:01
7:54/mi
Malcolm Nicholson
M 212th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 14th
239th 1:19:05
7:54/mi
Tom Corr
M 213th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 21st
240th 1:19:06
7:54/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 214th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
241st 1:19:07
7:54/mi
Ann Hillier
F 26th
 
Barrow - 24th / 6th
242nd 1:19:13
7:55/mi
Clive Wright
M 215th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 10th
243rd 1:19:14
7:55/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 216th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 15th
244th 1:19:17
7:55/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 217th
 
Birstall - 18th / 16th
245th 1:19:21
7:56/mi
Richard Thomas
M 218th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 22nd
246th 1:19:23
7:56/mi
Patrick Christopher
M 219th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 16th
247th 1:19:29
7:56/mi
Chris Osborne
M 220th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 13th
248th 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 2nd
249th 1:19:40
7:58/mi
Peter Brooks
M 221st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 9th / 8th
250th 1:19:48
7:58/mi
Matthew Bramley M 222nd
 
Unaffiliated
251st 1:19:50
7:59/mi
Mick Butler
M 223rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 23rd
252nd 1:19:53
7:59/mi
Alain Stubbs
M 224th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 11th
253rd 1:19:58
7:59/mi
David Robson
M 225th
 
Barrow - 25th / 19th
254th 1:20:03
8:00/mi
Stephen Snow M 226th
 
Unaffiliated
255th 1:20:05
8:00/mi
Claire Naing F 28th
 
Unaffiliated
256th 1:20:20
8:02/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 227th
 
Birstall - 19th / 17th
257th 1:20:30
8:03/mi
Kev Loveridge M 228th
 
Unaffiliated
258th 1:20:35
8:03/mi
Nigel Holmes
M 229th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 14th
259th 1:20:37
8:03/mi
Michael Gilding
M 230th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
260th 1:20:55
8:05/mi
Dave Swan
M 231st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
261st 1:21:12
8:07/mi
Malcolm Nicholson
M 232nd
 
Hinckley - 16th / 15th
262nd 1:21:19
8:07/mi
Dave Nunn M 233rd
 
Shelton Striders
263rd 1:21:22
8:08/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 1st
264th 1:21:31
8:09/mi
Ron Walton
M 234th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
265th 1:21:41
8:10/mi
Liz Cave
F 30th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
266th 1:21:49
8:10/mi
Andrew Wilde
M 235th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 17th
267th 1:21:55
8:11/mi
Susan Gardner
F 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 2nd
268th 1:22:00
8:12/mi
David Lander M 236th
 
Sinfin Running Club
269th 1:22:03
8:12/mi
Ken Hall
M 237th
 
Birstall - 20th / 18th
270th 1:22:06
8:12/mi
John Baldwin
M 238th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 12th
271st 1:22:12
8:13/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 239th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 24th
272nd 1:22:19
8:13/mi
Carl Davey M 240th
 
Redhill Road Runners
273rd 1:22:28
8:14/mi
Peter Buttery
M 241st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
274th 1:22:31
8:15/mi
Ian Watson
M 242nd
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 15th
275th 1:22:34
8:15/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 243rd
 
Hinckley - 17th / 16th
276th 1:22:40
8:16/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 244th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 25th
277th 1:22:47
8:16/mi
Vincent Brown
M 245th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
278th 1:23:01
8:18/mi
Robert Kendrick
M 246th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
279th 1:23:04
8:18/mi
Andrew Buck
M 247th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
280th 1:23:10
8:19/mi
Paul Geddes
M 248th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 26th
281st 1:23:19
8:19/mi
John Starbuck
M 249th
 
Birstall - 21st / 19th
282nd 1:23:37
8:21/mi
Amanda Hannah F 32nd
 
Stamford Striders
283rd 1:23:44
8:22/mi
Michael Rimmington M 250th
 
Unaffiliated
284th 1:23:48
8:22/mi
Matt King
M 251st
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 11th
285th 1:23:55
8:23/mi
Julie Mcgeorge
F 33rd
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
286th 1:23:57
8:23/mi
Rob Williamson
M 252nd
 
Birstall - 22nd / 20th
287th 1:24:00
8:24/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 34th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 2nd
288th 1:24:06
8:24/mi
Adam Watson M 253rd
 
Unaffiliated
289th 1:24:15
8:25/mi
Ben Kalsi M 254th
 
Unaffiliated
290th 1:24:17
8:25/mi
John Stew
M 255th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
291st 1:24:24
8:26/mi
Pete Golden
M 256th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
292nd 1:24:25
8:26/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 35th
 
Barrow - 26th / 7th
293rd 1:24:25
8:26/mi
Steven Plumb M 257th
 
Unaffiliated
294th 1:24:25
8:26/mi
Alan Stocker
M 258th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
295th 1:24:27
8:26/mi
Colin Pickering
M 259th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 27th
296th 1:24:35
8:27/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 260th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 13th
297th 1:24:40
8:28/mi
Terry Jones
M 261st
 
Barrow - 27th / 20th
298th 1:24:59
8:29/mi
Paul Symons
M 262nd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
299th 1:25:00
8:30/mi
Vicky Lowe
F 36th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 3rd
300th 1:25:03
8:30/mi
Ian Mason
M 263rd
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 12th
301st 1:25:04
8:30/mi
Nigel Theobald
M 264th
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 18th
302nd 1:25:07
8:30/mi
Dafydd Pritchard M 265th
 
Unaffiliated
303rd 1:25:17
8:31/mi
Sarah Maynard
F 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
304th 1:25:25
8:32/mi
Jessica Wren
F 38th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 3rd
305th 1:25:28
8:32/mi
Mike Tansey
M 266th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 28th
306th 1:25:31
8:33/mi
Mark West M 267th
 
Unaffiliated
307th 1:25:34
8:33/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 268th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
308th 1:25:38
8:33/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 39th
 
Barrow - 28th / 8th
309th 1:25:49
8:34/mi
Judith Marriott F 40th
 
Shelton Striders
310th 1:25:53
8:35/mi
Jo Clarke F 41st
 
Unaffiliated
311th 1:25:53
8:35/mi
Sarah Forster
F 42nd
 
Hinckley - 20th / 4th
312th 1:25:57
8:35/mi
Bob Mccall
M 269th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 17th
313th 1:26:20
8:38/mi
Derek Butler
M 270th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 10th / 9th
314th 1:26:25
8:38/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 271st
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 10th
315th 1:26:28
8:38/mi
Phil Lord
M 272nd
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 11th
316th 1:26:34
8:39/mi
Jamie Leake
M 273rd
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 19th
317th 1:26:37
8:39/mi
Julie Grewcock
F 43rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 3rd
318th 1:26:38
8:39/mi
Tom Nankervis M 274th
 
Unaffiliated
319th 1:26:43
8:40/mi
Jo Spinak F 44th
 
Redhill Road Runners
320th 1:26:46
8:40/mi
Neil Cross M 275th
 
Stowmarket Striders
321st 1:26:46
8:40/mi
David Beaumont M 276th
 
Unaffiliated
322nd 1:26:57
8:41/mi
Chris Wright
M 277th
 
Peel Road Runners - 1st / 1st
323rd 1:27:00
8:42/mi
Steve Boorman
M 278th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 12th
324th 1:27:09
8:42/mi
Bev Parry
F 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 3rd
325th 1:27:16
8:43/mi
Bob Owen
M 279th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
326th 1:27:19
8:43/mi
Helen Hartley
F 46th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 11th / 2nd
327th 1:27:19
8:43/mi
Cheryl Bettinson F 47th
 
Unaffiliated
328th 1:27:34
8:45/mi
Dean Weston M 280th
 
Unaffiliated
329th 1:27:37
8:45/mi
Katie Osbourne
F 48th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 4th
330th 1:27:50
8:47/mi
Henry Long
M 281st
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 13th
331st 1:27:55
8:47/mi
Steve Bailey
M 282nd
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 14th
332nd 1:27:58
8:47/mi
Steve Mayoe-Smith
M 283rd
 
Birstall - 23rd / 21st
333rd 1:28:01
8:48/mi
Tim Lyon
M 284th
 
Birstall - 24th / 22nd
334th 1:28:01
8:48/mi
John Hudson
M 285th
 
Barrow - 29th / 21st
335th 1:28:15
8:49/mi
Bob Budge
M 286th
 
Birstall - 25th / 23rd
336th 1:28:19
8:49/mi
Richard Smith M 287th
 
Vipers Rugby Club
337th 1:28:43
8:52/mi
Andrea Clargo
F 49th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 12th / 3rd
338th 1:29:01
8:54/mi
Rachel Moyes
F 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 1st
339th 1:29:02
8:54/mi
Paul Dakin
M 288th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 14th
340th 1:29:10
8:55/mi
Alan Girling
M 289th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 18th
341st 1:29:18
8:55/mi
Ted Taylor
M 290th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 14th
342nd 1:29:32
8:57/mi
Nigel Stock
M 291st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 14th
343rd 1:29:35
8:57/mi
Carole Priestley
F 51st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 4th
344th 1:29:56
8:59/mi
John Brennan
M 292nd
 
Birstall - 26th / 24th
345th 1:29:57
8:59/mi
Julie Kirby
F 52nd
 
Beaumont - 19th / 5th
346th 1:30:04
9:00/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 293rd
 
Barrow - 30th / 22nd
347th 1:30:25
9:02/mi
Anne Ashton
F 53rd
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 5th
348th 1:30:27
9:02/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 54th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 2nd
349th 1:30:27
9:02/mi
Richard Dear M 294th
 
Road Runners Club
350th 1:30:29
9:02/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 55th
 
Wreake Runners - 23rd / 4th
351st 1:30:38
9:03/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 295th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 13th / 10th
352nd 1:30:42
9:04/mi
Neil Barnes
M 296th
 
Rolls Royce Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
353rd 1:30:46
9:04/mi
Louise Hargrave
F 56th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 4th
354th 1:30:56
9:05/mi
Paul Gorry
M 297th
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 16th
355th 1:31:13
9:07/mi
Chris Shaw M 298th
 
Unaffiliated
356th 1:31:17
9:07/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 57th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 3rd
357th 1:31:18
9:07/mi
Neal Lowe M 299th
 
Unaffiliated
358th 1:31:20
9:08/mi
Diane Myatt
F 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 5th
359th 1:31:21
9:08/mi
Martin Gladders
M 300th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
360th 1:31:30
9:09/mi
Jennie Harrison
F 59th
 
Barrow - 31st / 9th
361st 1:31:31
9:09/mi
Stephen Jolly
M 301st
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
362nd 1:31:38
9:09/mi
Alison Rowlands
F 60th
 
Birstall - 27th / 3rd
363rd 1:31:48
9:10/mi
Richard Smith M 302nd
 
Cannons
364th 1:31:56
9:11/mi
Lisa Rees
F 61st
 
Barrow - 32nd / 10th
365th 1:32:07
9:12/mi
Bob Aird
M 303rd
 
Barrow - 33rd / 23rd
366th 1:32:10
9:13/mi
Lisa Griffiths F 62nd
 
Unaffiliated
367th 1:32:33
9:15/mi
Peter Lott
M 304th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
368th 1:32:37
9:15/mi
Tracy Amor
F 63rd
 
Wreake Runners - 24th / 5th
369th 1:32:40
9:16/mi
Chris Berwick
M 305th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
370th 1:32:41
9:16/mi
Jane Collingham
F 64th
 
Wreake Runners - 25th / 6th
371st 1:32:50
9:17/mi
Louise Robinson
F 65th
 
Daventry Road Runners - 1st / 1st
372nd 1:32:56
9:17/mi
Mary Kinder F 66th
 
Chesapeake Road Runners
373rd 1:33:01
9:18/mi
Sarah Waterston F 67th
 
Cannons
374th 1:33:01
9:18/mi
Reem Al-Jayyousi
F 68th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
375th 1:33:05
9:18/mi
Francis Breen
M 306th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 15th
376th 1:33:11
9:19/mi
Pascale Holden F 69th
 
Shelton Striders
377th 1:33:14
9:19/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 70th
 
Barrow - 34th / 11th
378th 1:33:18
9:19/mi
Anna Brocklehurst
F 71st
 
Barrow - 35th / 12th
379th 1:33:19
9:19/mi
Deryk Woods
M 307th
 
Birstall - 28th / 25th
380th 1:33:22
9:20/mi
Phillip Newbold M 308th
 
Sinfin Running Club
381st 1:33:30
9:21/mi
Bill Coltman
M 309th
 
Birstall - 29th / 26th
382nd 1:34:04
9:24/mi
William Goadsby
M 310th
 
Daventry Road Runners - 2nd / 1st
383rd 1:34:16
9:25/mi
Beth Spain F 72nd
 
Unaffiliated
384th 1:34:30
9:27/mi
Judy Mann
F 73rd
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 4th
385th 1:34:47
9:28/mi
Marie Hobbs
F 74th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 3rd
386th 1:35:19
9:31/mi
Joanna Souter F 75th
 
Unaffiliated
387th 1:35:54
9:35/mi
Maria Payne
F 76th
 
Wreake Runners - 26th / 7th
388th 1:36:21
9:38/mi
Philip Murray M 311th
 
Unaffiliated
389th 1:36:23
9:38/mi
Liz Beazley
F 77th
 
Stilton Striders - 17th / 5th
390th 1:37:05
9:42/mi
Wendy King
F 78th
 
Wreake Runners - 27th / 8th
391st 1:37:34
9:45/mi
Graham Garner
M 312th