Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 26th March 2006

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 1st 54:08
5:24/mi
Nicki Nealon 24th 1:04:34
6:27/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Steve Platts 2nd 55:40
5:34/mi
Sarah Walker 59th 1:13:22
7:20/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
David Mcmillan 14th 1:03:11
6:19/mi
Lesley Griffin 79th 1:16:41
7:40/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Graham Stacey 51st 1:12:19
7:13/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 54:08
5:24/mi
Gordon Lee
M 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 55:40
5:34/mi
Steve Platts
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 57:23
5:44/mi
David Pearce
M 3rd 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
4th 58:07
5:48/mi
Marv Chamberlain
M 4th 40 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
5th 1:00:38
6:03/mi
Glenn North
M 5th 40 4th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
6th 1:00:55
6:05/mi
John Maddocks
M 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
7th 1:01:34
6:09/mi
John Nash M 7th
 
Nene Valley Harriers
8th 1:01:56
6:11/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 8th 40 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
9th 1:01:56
6:11/mi
Peter Mann
M 9th 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
10th 1:02:34
6:15/mi
Paul Gregory
M 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
11th 1:02:45
6:16/mi
Andy Jones
M 11th 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
12th 1:02:51
6:17/mi
Ian Paramore
M 12th 40 8th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
13th 1:02:58
6:17/mi
Andrew Hough
M 13th 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
14th 1:03:11
6:19/mi
David Mcmillan
M 14th 50 1st
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
15th 1:03:15
6:19/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 15th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
16th 1:03:26
6:20/mi
Chris Manning
M 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
17th 1:03:49
6:22/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 17th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
18th 1:03:57
6:23/mi
Mark Davis
M 18th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
19th 1:04:06
6:24/mi
Graeme Slight
M 19th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
20th 1:04:17
6:25/mi
Andy Ball
M 20th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
21st 1:04:27
6:26/mi
Dirk Brandon
M 21st 40 14th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 1:04:30
6:27/mi
Paul Birch M 22nd
 
23rd 1:04:31
6:27/mi
Jonathan Burch
M 23rd 40 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
24th 1:04:34
6:27/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 1st
25th 1:04:48
6:28/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 24th 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
26th 1:04:55
6:29/mi
Leslie Horton
M 25th 50 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
27th 1:05:14
6:31/mi
Robert Gregory
M 26th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
28th 1:05:25
6:32/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 27th 40 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:05:40
6:34/mi
Steve Bolton
M 28th 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
30th 1:06:02
6:36/mi
Ian Applerley
M 29th 40 18th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
31st 1:06:55
6:41/mi
John Rees
M 30th 40 19th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
32nd 1:07:00
6:42/mi
Alex Toll
M 31st 40 20th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
33rd 1:08:07
6:48/mi
Simon Earley M 32nd
 
34th 1:08:11
6:49/mi
Chris Mason
M 33rd 50 4th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
35th 1:08:22
6:50/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 34th 40 21st
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
36th 1:08:29
6:50/mi
Anthony Norman
M 35th 50 5th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
37th 1:08:34
6:51/mi
Dave Hollingshead
M 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
38th 1:08:42
6:52/mi
Mark King
M 37th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
39th 1:09:09
6:54/mi
Jim Antcliffe
M 38th 50 6th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 3rd
40th 1:09:29
6:56/mi
Andy Peet
M 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
41st 1:09:49
6:58/mi
Mick Jordan
M 40th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
42nd 1:10:36
7:03/mi
Nicki Tomkins
M 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
43rd 1:10:41
7:04/mi
Debbie Napier
F 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 1st
44th 1:10:46
7:04/mi
David Morse
M 42nd 40 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
45th 1:10:50
7:05/mi
Mick Revill M 43rd 40 23rd
 
Stamford Striders
46th 1:11:29
7:08/mi
Royston Lee
M 44th 40 24th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
47th 1:11:54
7:11/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 45th 40 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
48th 1:12:08
7:12/mi
David Grosvenor M 46th
 
49th 1:12:10
7:13/mi
James Moran
M 47th 40 26th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
50th 1:12:12
7:13/mi
Adrian Robertson M 48th 50 7th
 
51st 1:12:19
7:13/mi
Graham Stacey M 49th 60 1st
 
Road Runners Club
52nd 1:12:34
7:15/mi
Chris Taylor
M 50th 40 27th
 
Wymeswold Running Club - 1st / 1st
53rd 1:12:40
7:16/mi
Michael Thomas M 51st 40 28th
 
54th 1:12:48
7:16/mi
Scott Speller
M 52nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
55th 1:12:54
7:17/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 53rd 50 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
56th 1:12:58
7:17/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 54th 50 9th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
57th 1:13:03
7:18/mi
David Wheeler M 55th 50 10th
 
58th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
Andy Wilford
M 56th 40 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
59th 1:13:22
7:20/mi
Sarah Walker F 3rd 40 1st
 
Grantham Ac
60th 1:13:40
7:22/mi
Ray Draycott
M 57th 50 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 8th
61st 1:13:49
7:22/mi
Julie Lamb
F 4th 40 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 2nd
62nd 1:14:17
7:25/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 58th 40 30th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
63rd 1:14:29
7:26/mi
Clive Carr M 59th 50 12th
 
Grantham Ac
64th 1:14:33
7:27/mi
Richard Marjoram
M 60th 50 13th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
65th 1:14:35
7:27/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 61st 40 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
66th 1:14:42
7:28/mi
Paul Woodchild
M 62nd 40 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
67th 1:14:43
7:28/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 63rd 40 33rd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
68th 1:14:58
7:29/mi
Hannah Spotak
F 5th
 
Barrow - 10th / 1st
69th 1:15:05
7:30/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 64th 60 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
70th 1:15:17
7:31/mi
Adrian Cave
M 65th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
71st 1:15:26
7:32/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 66th 40 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
72nd 1:15:32
7:33/mi
Mark Spincer
M 67th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 4th
73rd 1:15:42
7:34/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 68th 40 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
74th 1:15:52
7:35/mi
Malcolm Sargent
M 69th 50 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 9th
75th 1:15:56
7:35/mi
Colin Mee
M 70th 40 36th
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 5th
76th 1:16:15
7:37/mi
Alix Critchley F 6th
 
77th 1:16:23
7:38/mi
Heather North
F 7th 40 3rd
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
78th 1:16:35
7:39/mi
Nicholas Chapman
M 71st 40 37th
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 6th
79th 1:16:41
7:40/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 8th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
80th 1:16:59
7:41/mi
Patrick Elliott M 72nd 60 3rd
 
81st 1:17:09
7:42/mi
Paul Meneely
M 73rd 40 38th
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
82nd 1:17:16
7:43/mi
Mick Butler
M 74th 50 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
83rd 1:17:18
7:43/mi
James Morrison
M 75th 50 16th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
84th 1:17:24
7:44/mi
Wayne Brooks
M 76th
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 7th
85th 1:17:43
7:46/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 77th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
86th 1:17:55
7:47/mi
Roger Beaven
M 78th 50 17th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
87th 1:18:06
7:48/mi
Ann Hillier
F 9th 40 4th
 
Barrow - 13th / 3rd
88th 1:18:18
7:49/mi
Liz Cave
F 10th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 1st
89th 1:18:24
7:50/mi
David Swan
M 79th 60 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
90th 1:18:25
7:50/mi
Roy Russell
M 80th 40 39th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
91st 1:18:38
7:51/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 81st 50 18th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
92nd 1:18:46
7:52/mi
Steven Plumb M 82nd 40 40th
 
93rd 1:18:48
7:52/mi
Darren Newton
M 83rd 40 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
94th 1:18:49
7:52/mi
Dave Manship
M 84th 40 42nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 10th
95th 1:18:50
7:53/mi
Malcolm Nicholson
M 85th 60 5th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
96th 1:18:57
7:53/mi
David Playford
M 86th 40 43rd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 4th
97th 1:19:01
7:54/mi
Ian Bebbington M 87th 40 44th
 
98th 1:19:14
7:55/mi
Ian Watson
M 88th 50 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
99th 1:19:26
7:56/mi
Neil Hamilton
M 89th 60 6th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
100th 1:19:32
7:57/mi
Allan Randall
M 90th 40 45th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
101st 1:19:37
7:57/mi
Gail Kalsi
F 11th 40 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 3rd
102nd 1:20:09
8:00/mi
David Keegan M 91st 50 20th
 
Shelton Striders
103rd 1:20:17
8:01/mi
David Mears
M 92nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
104th 1:20:22
8:02/mi
Philip King M 93rd
 
105th 1:20:31
8:03/mi
Paul Smith M 94th 40 46th
 
106th 1:20:35
8:03/mi
Martin Arnold M 95th 40 47th
 
107th 1:20:50
8:05/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 96th 50 21st
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
108th 1:21:10
8:07/mi
Robert Dover M 97th 50 22nd
 
109th 1:21:11
8:07/mi
Roger Middleton M 98th 60 7th
 
110th 1:21:19
8:07/mi
Ron Walton
M 99th 50 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 11th
111th 1:21:20
8:08/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 100th 50 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
112th 1:21:29
8:08/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 101st 50 25th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 5th
113th 1:21:40
8:10/mi
Anthony Waterfield
M 102nd 40 48th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 12th
114th 1:21:57
8:11/mi
John Gunnell
M 103rd 40 49th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 13th
115th 1:22:02
8:12/mi
Anna-Louise Didier
F 12th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
116th 1:22:33
8:15/mi
Andrew Goodman M 104th 50 26th
 
117th 1:22:49
8:16/mi
Cliff Fung M 105th 40 50th
 
118th 1:23:00
8:18/mi
Christina Davison F 13th 40 6th
 
119th 1:23:07
8:18/mi
Paul Nicholson M 106th 40 51st
 
120th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
John O' Sullivan
M 107th 40 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
121st 1:23:40
8:22/mi
Colin Pickering M 108th 40 53rd
 
122nd 1:23:56
8:23/mi
Trevor Rickman
M 109th 40 54th
 
South Derbyshire - 8th / 8th
123rd 1:24:00
8:24/mi
Liz Jones
F 14th 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 1st
124th 1:24:05
8:24/mi
Marie Playford
F 15th 40 8th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 2nd
125th 1:24:29
8:26/mi
Felicity Rennie
F 16th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
126th 1:24:29
8:26/mi
Jamie Rennie M 110th
 
127th 1:24:29
8:26/mi
David Rennie M 111th
 
128th 1:24:34
8:27/mi
James Broomfield M 112th
 
129th 1:24:36
8:27/mi
Mark Johnson M 113th
 
130th 1:24:39
8:27/mi
Robert Macmenemey M 114th 40 55th
 
131st 1:24:40
8:28/mi
David Morris M 115th 50 27th
 
132nd 1:24:43
8:28/mi
Kev Loveridge M 116th 40 56th
 
133rd 1:24:50
8:29/mi
Matthew Bramley M 117th
 
134th 1:24:51
8:29/mi
Rachel Reynolds F 17th
 
Cannons
135th 1:25:03
8:30/mi
Alison Marvel F 18th 40 9th
 
Stamford Striders
136th 1:25:55
8:35/mi
Sheona Revill F 19th 40 10th
 
Stamford Striders
137th 1:26:06
8:36/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 20th 40 11th
 
Barrow - 15th / 4th
138th 1:26:24
8:38/mi
Sharon Mcnulty
F 21st 40 12th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 2nd
139th 1:26:24
8:38/mi
David Thomas M 118th
 
140th 1:26:39
8:39/mi
Mark Staples M 119th 40 57th
 
141st 1:26:48
8:40/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 22nd 40 13th
 
Barrow - 16th / 5th
142nd 1:27:16
8:43/mi
Vincent Brown M 120th 40 58th
 
143rd 1:27:33
8:45/mi
Graham Smith
M 121st
 
Barrow - 17th / 12th
144th 1:27:43
8:46/mi
Simon Gower
M 123rd
 
South Derbyshire - 9th / 9th
145th 1:27:43
8:46/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 122nd 60 8th
 
Barrow - 18th / 13th
146th 1:27:50
8:47/mi
Helen Moores
F 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 1st
147th 1:27:57
8:47/mi
Richard Evans
M 124th 40 59th
 
Barrow - 19th / 14th
148th 1:28:04
8:48/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 24th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
149th 1:28:07
8:48/mi
Mark Goodrich
M 125th 40 60th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 6th
150th 1:28:09
8:48/mi
David Holmes M 126th 40 61st
 
151st 1:28:14
8:49/mi
Jo Spinak F 25th
 
Redhill Road Runners
152nd 1:28:17
8:49/mi
Tom Wiggins M 127th
 
153rd 1:28:25
8:50/mi
Jane Taylor
F 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 2nd
154th 1:28:37
8:51/mi
Graham Orr M 128th 50 28th
 
Stamford Striders
155th 1:28:47
8:52/mi
James Milner
M 129th 60 9th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
156th 1:29:03
8:54/mi
Justin Barrell
M 130th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
157th 1:29:46
8:58/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 131st 60 10th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
158th 1:30:39
9:03/mi
Steve Harris M 132nd 40 62nd
 
159th 1:30:50
9:05/mi
Martin Tresler M 133rd 50 29th
 
160th 1:31:18
9:07/mi
Lee Turner M 134th
 
161st 1:31:18
9:07/mi
Gareth Davies M 135th
 
162nd 1:31:20
9:08/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 27th 50 2nd
 
Barrow - 20th / 6th
163rd 1:31:57
9:11/mi
Lesley Mercer F 28th
 
164th 1:32:20
9:14/mi
Elif Joy
F 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 1st
165th 1:32:44
9:16/mi
Graham Garner
M 136th 60 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 14th
166th 1:32:50
9:17/mi
Carole Priestley
F 30th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 4th
167th 1:33:00
9:18/mi
John Hudson
M 137th 50 30th
 
Barrow - 21st / 15th
168th 1:33:15
9:19/mi
Sara Meikle F 31st
 
169th 1:33:24
9:20/mi
Judith Taylor F 32nd
 
170th 1:33:24
9:20/mi
Paul Hudson M 138th 40 63rd
 
171st 1:33:29
9:20/mi
Marie Louise York
F 33rd 50 4th
 
South Derbyshire - 10th / 1st
172nd 1:33:37
9:21/mi
Bob Aird
M 139th 60 12th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 16th
173rd 1:33:56
9:23/mi
Victoria Meikle F 34th
 
174th 1:34:28
9:26/mi
Gabrielle Tresler
F 35th 50 5th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
175th 1:34:30
9:27/mi
Kerry Jones
F 36th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 7th
176th 1:35:10
9:31/mi
Lisa Rees
F 37th
 
Barrow - 24th / 8th
177th 1:35:13
9:31/mi
Steve Boorman M 140th
 
178th 1:35:15
9:31/mi
Sarah Tresler F 38th
 
179th 1:35:23
9:32/mi
Marie Wilford
F 39th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 3rd
180th 1:35:30
9:33/mi
Nicki Little
F 40th 50 6th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 3rd
181st 1:35:33
9:33/mi
Michelle Roehrig
F 41st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
182nd 1:35:36
9:33/mi
Peter Lott
M 141st 60 13th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 1st
183rd 1:36:20
9:38/mi
Jodie Nicholson F 42nd
 
184th 1:36:38
9:39/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 142nd 40 64th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
185th 1:37:22
9:44/mi
Sandra Long
F 43rd 40 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 5th
186th 1:37:23
9:44/mi
Lisa Griffiths F 44th 40 15th
 
187th 1:37:50
9:47/mi
Janet Hudson
F 45th 50 7th
 
Barrow - 25th / 9th
188th 1:38:12
9:49/mi
Georgina Ardher F 46th
 
189th 1:38:26
9:50/mi
Christine Newton
F 47th 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 4th
190th 1:38:35
9:51/mi
Angie Tomkins
F 48th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 5th
191st 1:39:18
9:55/mi
Leisa Tomlinson F 49th
 
192nd 1:39:27
9:56/mi
Nicola Appleton F 50th
 
193rd 1:39:50
9:59/mi
Shirley Williams
F 51st 50 8th
 
Silson Joggers - 1st / 1st
194th 1:40:32
10:03/mi
Lesley Keighley
F 52nd 50 9th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
195th 1:41:05
10:06/mi
Mark Sturgess M 143rd 40 65th
 
196th 1:41:16
10:07/mi
Dave Oates M 144th 40 66th
 
197th 1:43:03
10:18/mi
Abigail Davis
F 53rd
 
Barrow - 26th / 10th
198th 1:43:05
10:18/mi
Donna Tildesley F 54th
 
199th 1:43:05
10:18/mi
Peter Rushton M 145th
 
200th 1:43:05
10:18/mi
Derrick Hammond M 146th
 
201st 1:44:28
10:26/mi
Karen Arnold F 55th 40 18th
 
202nd 1:44:46
10:28/mi
Mark Smith M 147th 40 67th
 
203rd 1:44:55
10:29/mi
Debra Wale F 56th 40 19th
 
204th 1:47:06
10:42/mi
Aaron Bird
M 148th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
205th 1:47:39
10:45/mi
Karen Astill F 57th
 
206th 1:47:55
10:47/mi
Cheryl Dennis
F 58th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
207th 1:48:21
10:50/mi
Norman Harding
M 149th 50 31st
 
Barrow - 27th / 17th
208th 1:50:17
11:01/mi
Krista Elliott F 59th
 
209th 1:50:19
11:01/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 150th 60 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 15th
210th 1:53:40
11:22/mi
Laura Jeffs F 60th
 
211th 1:54:17
11:25/mi
Elisa Simmons F 61st
 
212th 1:57:44
11:46/mi
Vic Crane
F 62nd
 
Notts Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
213th 2:00:38
12:03/mi
Jan Elliott F 63rd 50 10th