Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 5th September 2004

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Steve Platts 1st 55:11
5:31/mi
Emma Marvin 48th 1:07:00
6:42/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Ian Paramore 9th 59:37
5:57/mi
Liz Brown 82nd 1:10:04
7:00/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Kelly 14th 1:00:44
6:04/mi
Lesley Griffin 106th 1:13:30
7:21/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Terry Vaughan 104th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 55:11
5:31/mi
Steve Platts
M 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 56:06
5:36/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 2nd
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
3rd 56:49
5:40/mi
Mark Powell M 3rd
 
Unaffiliated
4th 57:00
5:42/mi
Ian Murdey
M 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
5th 57:16
5:43/mi
Matthew Adcock
M 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
6th 57:53
5:47/mi
Chris Southam
M 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
7th 58:48
5:52/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
8th 59:06
5:54/mi
Ishtiaq Ahmed
M 8th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
9th 59:37
5:57/mi
Ian Paramore
M 9th 40 1st
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
10th 59:37
5:57/mi
Glenn North
M 10th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
11th 1:00:04
6:00/mi
Simon Midwood
M 11th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
12th 1:00:07
6:00/mi
John Maddocks
M 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
13th 1:00:29
6:02/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
14th 1:00:44
6:04/mi
Paul Kelly
M 14th 50 1st
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
15th 1:00:52
6:05/mi
John Mould
M 15th 40 3rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
16th 1:00:55
6:05/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
17th 1:01:13
6:07/mi
Rob Minton M 17th
 
Stratford
18th 1:01:23
6:08/mi
Steve Copeland
M 18th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
19th 1:01:51
6:11/mi
Paul Gregory
M 19th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
20th 1:02:08
6:12/mi
Kevin Burke M 20th 40 5th
 
Stourbridge Rc
21st 1:02:20
6:14/mi
Mike Bradford
M 21st 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
22nd 1:02:34
6:15/mi
Graeme Slight
M 22nd 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
23rd 1:02:56
6:17/mi
Richard Harrison
M 23rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
24th 1:03:02
6:18/mi
Darren Glover
M 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
25th 1:03:15
6:19/mi
Richard Sims M 25th 40 8th
 
Worksop Harriers
26th 1:03:29
6:20/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski
M 26th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
27th 1:03:36
6:21/mi
Mark Hickling
M 27th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
28th 1:03:53
6:23/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 28th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
29th 1:03:56
6:23/mi
Nick Taylor
M 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
30th 1:04:02
6:24/mi
Mark Bridges
M 30th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
31st 1:04:11
6:25/mi
Bill Cowie
M 31st 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
32nd 1:04:26
6:26/mi
Chris Manning
M 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 1:04:36
6:27/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
34th 1:04:40
6:28/mi
Tim Legge
M 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
35th 1:04:43
6:28/mi
Michael Stiff
M 35th 40 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
36th 1:04:55
6:29/mi
Andy Ball
M 36th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
37th 1:05:04
6:30/mi
Royston Lee
M 37th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
38th 1:05:05
6:30/mi
Dirk Brandon
M 38th 40 13th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
39th 1:05:07
6:30/mi
Christopher Seal
M 39th 50 3rd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
40th 1:05:37
6:33/mi
Trevor Allport M 40th 40 14th
 
Unaffiliated
41st 1:05:41
6:34/mi
Neil Adams
M 41st 40 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 1:06:32
6:39/mi
Adam Wiggall M 42nd
 
Unaffiliated
43rd 1:06:33
6:39/mi
Matthew Crosse M 43rd
 
Unaffiliated
44th 1:06:37
6:39/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 44th 40 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
45th 1:06:39
6:39/mi
Jon Cresswell
M 45th 50 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
46th 1:06:44
6:40/mi
Rob Gregory
M 46th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
47th 1:06:59
6:41/mi
Phil Tipler
M 47th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
48th 1:07:00
6:42/mi
Emma Marvin
F 1st
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
49th 1:07:09
6:42/mi
Rob Hall-Mcnair
M 48th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
50th 1:07:09
6:42/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 49th 40 17th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
51st 1:07:15
6:43/mi
Duncan Shea-Simonds
M 50th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 1:07:16
6:43/mi
Stuart Anderton M 52nd
 
Unaffiliated
53rd 1:07:16
6:43/mi
Tim Darke
M 51st 40 18th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
54th 1:07:24
6:44/mi
Nick Wilson
M 53rd 40 19th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
55th 1:07:29
6:44/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 54th 40 20th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
56th 1:07:36
6:45/mi
Kev Moore
M 55th 40 21st
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
57th 1:07:40
6:46/mi
Andy Peet
M 56th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
58th 1:07:50
6:47/mi
Andrew Wood
M 57th 40 22nd
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
59th 1:07:52
6:47/mi
Richard Billington M 58th
 
Unaffiliated
60th 1:07:55
6:47/mi
Kam Chung
M 59th 40 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
61st 1:07:59
6:47/mi
Tim Hicks
M 60th 40 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
62nd 1:08:02
6:48/mi
Chrissie Bailey F 2nd
 
Loughborough Students Ac
63rd 1:08:19
6:49/mi
Carl Sommer
M 61st
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
64th 1:08:30
6:51/mi
Stephen White
M 62nd 40 25th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
65th 1:08:31
6:51/mi
James Moran
M 63rd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
66th 1:08:35
6:51/mi
Chris Healey
M 64th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 11th
67th 1:08:39
6:51/mi
Peter Mensley
M 65th 50 6th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
68th 1:08:45
6:52/mi
Steve Wallace
M 66th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
69th 1:08:46
6:52/mi
Philip Chritchlow M 67th
 
Unaffiliated
70th 1:08:50
6:53/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 12th
71st 1:08:55
6:53/mi
Nathan Smith
M 69th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
72nd 1:09:01
6:54/mi
Ian Apperley
M 70th 40 26th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
73rd 1:09:07
6:54/mi
Chris Borderick
M 71st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
74th 1:09:10
6:55/mi
Steve Turk M 72nd
 
Shrewsbury Ac
75th 1:09:17
6:55/mi
Mark King
M 73rd
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
76th 1:09:18
6:55/mi
David Patterson
M 74th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
77th 1:09:26
6:56/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 75th 40 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
78th 1:09:32
6:57/mi
Jason Williams
M 76th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
79th 1:09:35
6:57/mi
Dilip Dattani
M 77th 40 28th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
80th 1:09:38
6:57/mi
Richard Baines
M 78th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
81st 1:10:02
7:00/mi
Stephen Mann
M 79th 40 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
82nd 1:10:04
7:00/mi
Liz Brown
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 1st
83rd 1:10:11
7:01/mi
Navin Tailor
M 80th 40 30th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
84th 1:10:15
7:01/mi
Annette Nutting
F 4th 40 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 1st
85th 1:10:16
7:01/mi
Martin Wesley M 81st
 
Unaffiliated
86th 1:10:22
7:02/mi
Andy Foster
M 82nd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
87th 1:10:22
7:02/mi
Sue Black
F 5th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 7th / 1st
88th 1:10:28
7:02/mi
Neil Taylor M 83rd 40 31st
 
Unaffiliated
89th 1:10:31
7:03/mi
Steve Smith
M 84th 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
90th 1:10:31
7:03/mi
Matt Topham
M 85th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
91st 1:10:32
7:03/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 6th 40 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 1st
92nd 1:11:09
7:06/mi
Steve Bloxham M 86th
 
Unaffiliated
93rd 1:11:14
7:07/mi
Sarah Haines
F 7th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
94th 1:11:33
7:09/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 87th 50 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
95th 1:11:44
7:10/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 88th 40 33rd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
96th 1:11:48
7:10/mi
Nick Phillips
M 89th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 8th
97th 1:11:57
7:11/mi
Philly Glover
F 8th 40 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 1st
98th 1:12:13
7:13/mi
Andy Johnson
M 90th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
99th 1:12:25
7:14/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 91st
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 5th
100th 1:12:35
7:15/mi
Dave Mccartney
M 92nd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 1st
101st 1:13:02
7:18/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 9th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 1st
102nd 1:13:06
7:18/mi
Andrew Hough
M 93rd 40 34th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
103rd 1:13:08
7:18/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 10th 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 2nd
104th 1:13:10
7:19/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 94th 60 1st
 
Beaumont - 5th / 3rd
105th 1:13:16
7:19/mi
Les Chesterton
M 95th 50 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
106th 1:13:30
7:21/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 11th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 8th / 2nd
107th 1:13:31
7:21/mi
Steve Poole
M 96th 40 35th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 6th
108th 1:13:35
7:21/mi
Adrian Robertson M 97th 40 36th
 
Unaffiliated
109th 1:13:38
7:21/mi
Gill Evans
F 12th 40 8th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
110th 1:13:42
7:22/mi
Michael Gilding
M 98th 40 37th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
111th 1:13:50
7:23/mi
Malc Walker
M 99th 40 38th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
112th 1:13:56
7:23/mi
Julie Lamb F 13th
 
Unaffiliated
113th 1:14:05
7:24/mi
Pete Coventry
M 100th 40 39th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 7th
114th 1:14:15
7:25/mi
Mike Tansey
M 101st
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
115th 1:14:24
7:26/mi
Steve Garner
M 102nd 50 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
116th 1:14:29
7:26/mi
Steve Wright
M 103rd 40 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
117th 1:14:31
7:27/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 104th 40 41st
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
118th 1:14:35
7:27/mi
Graham Jepson M 105th 40 42nd
 
Unaffiliated
119th 1:14:38
7:27/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 106th 60 2nd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
120th 1:14:46
7:28/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 107th 40 43rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 7th
121st 1:14:52
7:29/mi
Steve Martin
M 108th 50 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
122nd 1:14:55
7:29/mi
Richard Bufton M 109th 40 44th
 
Unaffiliated
123rd 1:15:01
7:30/mi
Shailesh Parmar
M 110th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 4th
124th 1:15:09
7:30/mi
Jon Wheatley
M 111th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
125th 1:15:12
7:31/mi
Chris Wright M 112th 40 45th
 
Unaffiliated
126th 1:15:13
7:31/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 113th 40 46th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
127th 1:15:19
7:31/mi
Barry Coleman
M 114th 50 11th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 5th
128th 1:15:22
7:32/mi
Penny Masser
F 14th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 1st
129th 1:15:25
7:32/mi
Jonathon Stone M 115th
 
Unaffiliated
130th 1:15:30
7:33/mi
Duncan Percy
M 116th 40 47th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 2nd
131st 1:15:36
7:33/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 117th 50 12th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
132nd 1:15:48
7:34/mi
John Andrews M 118th 40 48th
 
Unaffiliated
133rd 1:15:50
7:35/mi
Simeon Bennett M 119th
 
Unaffiliated
134th 1:15:51
7:35/mi
Denis Thompson
M 120th 50 13th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
135th 1:15:54
7:35/mi
Trevor Coe
M 121st 50 14th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 6th
136th 1:15:56
7:35/mi
John Baldwin
M 122nd 60 3rd
 
Beaumont - 9th / 7th
137th 1:16:02
7:36/mi
Stephen Herbert M 123rd
 
Unaffiliated
138th 1:16:05
7:36/mi
Christian Picker
M 124th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
139th 1:16:05
7:36/mi
Shaun Wilebore
M 125th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
140th 1:16:06
7:36/mi
Marvin Smith
M 126th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
141st 1:16:10
7:37/mi
Alex Toll
M 127th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
142nd 1:16:19
7:37/mi
Phil Lord
M 128th 40 49th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 3rd
143rd 1:16:20
7:38/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 129th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
144th 1:16:23
7:38/mi
Jo Remington
F 15th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 2nd
145th 1:16:24
7:38/mi
Geraint Evans M 130th
 
Unaffiliated
146th 1:16:26
7:38/mi
Steve Bedder
M 131st 50 15th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 13th
147th 1:16:35
7:39/mi
Stuart Lynch
M 132nd 50 16th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
148th 1:16:47
7:40/mi
Jane Needham
F 16th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 2nd
149th 1:17:23
7:44/mi
Andrew Blackford
M 133rd 50 17th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
150th 1:17:29
7:44/mi
Carl Rutt
M 134th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 4th
151st 1:17:35
7:45/mi
Becky Jones
F 17th
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
152nd 1:17:40
7:46/mi
Mick Butler
M 135th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
153rd 1:17:41
7:46/mi
Ron Walton
M 136th 50 19th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
154th 1:17:54
7:47/mi
Andrew Currie M 137th 40 50th
 
Unaffiliated
155th 1:17:56
7:47/mi
Jim Morrison
M 138th 50 20th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
156th 1:17:58
7:47/mi
Simone Wilson
F 18th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 2nd
157th 1:18:01
7:48/mi
Debbie Marsden
F 19th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 3rd
158th 1:18:08
7:48/mi
Andy Steel
M 139th 40 51st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
159th 1:18:09
7:48/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 20th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
160th 1:18:11
7:49/mi
Anne Brindley
F 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 1st
161st 1:18:13
7:49/mi
Ian Black
M 140th 40 52nd
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
162nd 1:18:22
7:50/mi
Nick Cutts
M 141st 40 53rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
163rd 1:18:23
7:50/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 142nd 40 54th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
164th 1:18:35
7:51/mi
Sarah Hargreaves
F 22nd 50 2nd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 1st
165th 1:18:44
7:52/mi
Ray Draycott
M 143rd 50 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
166th 1:18:54
7:53/mi
Jeanette Dalingwater
F 23rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
167th 1:19:01
7:54/mi
Amy Smith
F 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 2nd
168th 1:19:07
7:54/mi
Heather North
F 25th 40 10th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
169th 1:19:10
7:55/mi
Brech Northern
M 144th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
170th 1:19:13
7:55/mi
Mick Taylor
M 145th 50 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
171st 1:19:16
7:55/mi
Traci Edwards
F 26th 40 11th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
172nd 1:19:20
7:56/mi
Malcolm Shaw M 146th 40 55th
 
Unaffiliated
173rd 1:19:22
7:56/mi
Matthew Jepson M 147th
 
Unaffiliated
174th 1:19:23
7:56/mi
Gemma Leggett
F 27th
 
Barrow - 13th / 4th
175th 1:19:30
7:57/mi
Steve Dewick
M 148th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 6th
176th 1:19:49
7:58/mi
Paul Baker
M 149th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 8th
177th 1:20:11
8:01/mi
Dean Rushby
M 150th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 1st
178th 1:20:19
8:01/mi
Gail Kalsi
F 28th 40 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 2nd
179th 1:20:27
8:02/mi
Tony Cusack
M 151st 40 56th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 8th
180th 1:20:28
8:02/mi
Kieran Grundy M 152nd
 
Unaffiliated
181st 1:20:30
8:03/mi
Kath Eastwood
F 29th
 
Barrow - 14th / 5th
182nd 1:20:32
8:03/mi
Alex Mccall M 153rd 40 57th
 
Unaffiliated
183rd 1:20:35
8:03/mi
Elaine Doran
F 30th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
184th 1:20:36
8:03/mi
Alex Caven
F 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 3rd
185th 1:20:42
8:04/mi
Mark Brindley
M 154th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 14th
186th 1:20:46
8:04/mi
Paul Bailey
M 155th 50 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
187th 1:21:03
8:06/mi
Steve Cherry
M 156th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
188th 1:21:07
8:06/mi
Bob Budge
M 157th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
189th 1:21:08
8:06/mi
Nigel Holmes
M 158th 40 58th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
190th 1:21:09
8:06/mi
David Pritchard M 159th 60 4th
 
Unaffiliated
191st 1:21:10
8:07/mi
David Gould M 160th 50 25th
 
Trail Running Association
192nd 1:21:17
8:07/mi
Judy Faint F 32nd 40 13th
 
Bucharest Hash House H
193rd 1:21:17
8:07/mi
Phil Douglas
M 161st 40 59th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 7th
194th 1:21:32
8:09/mi
Mike Price
M 162nd 50 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
195th 1:21:55
8:11/mi
Alan Stocker
M 163rd 40 60th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
196th 1:22:04
8:12/mi
Ann Hillier
F 33rd 40 14th
 
Barrow - 15th / 6th
197th 1:22:17
8:13/mi
Ken Hall
M 164th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
198th 1:22:22
8:14/mi
Val Goode
F 34th 40 15th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 3rd
199th 1:22:26
8:14/mi
Manju Bhardwaj
F 35th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 2nd
200th 1:22:26
8:14/mi
Stuart Owen
M 165th 50 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 8th
201st 1:22:44
8:16/mi
Nick Grimshaw M 166th 40 61st
 
Unaffiliated
202nd 1:22:49
8:16/mi
Steve Barker M 167th
 
Unaffiliated
203rd 1:23:00
8:18/mi
Alison Wright
F 36th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 4th
204th 1:23:02
8:18/mi
Christine Neilson F 37th 40 16th
 
Unaffiliated
205th 1:23:09
8:18/mi
Graham Smith
M 168th
 
Barrow - 16th / 10th
206th 1:23:14
8:19/mi
David Kirby
M 169th 40 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 17th
207th 1:23:20
8:20/mi
Paul Anderson M 170th
 
Unaffiliated
208th 1:23:23
8:20/mi
Richard Turner M 171st
 
Unaffiliated
209th 1:23:29
8:20/mi
Jim Milner
M 172nd 60 5th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
210th 1:23:34
8:21/mi
Vandana Ferguson
F 38th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 5th
211th 1:23:41
8:22/mi
Jim Carter M 173rd 40 63rd
 
Unaffiliated
212th 1:23:43
8:22/mi
Sarah Manning
F 39th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 2nd
213th 1:23:55
8:23/mi
Barry Summers
M 174th 50 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
214th 1:23:58
8:23/mi
Darren Wapples
M 175th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
215th 1:24:00
8:24/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 40th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 3rd
216th 1:24:07
8:24/mi
Claire Shea-Simonds
F 41st
 
Birstall - 20th / 4th
217th 1:24:20
8:26/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 176th 40 64th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 3rd
218th 1:24:26
8:26/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 177th 50 30th
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
219th 1:24:34
8:27/mi
Steven Plumb M 178th
 
Unaffiliated
220th 1:24:38
8:27/mi
Julie Parsons
F 42nd 40 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 6th
221st 1:24:45
8:28/mi
Emma Parkin
F 43rd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 3rd
222nd 1:24:48
8:28/mi
Bob Owen
M 179th 50 31st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
223rd 1:24:52
8:29/mi
Remi Gauvain M 180th
 
Unaffiliated
224th 1:24:59
8:29/mi
Dave Swan
M 181st 50 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
225th 1:25:00
8:30/mi
Helen Ripley F 44th 40 19th
 
Unaffiliated
226th 1:25:08
8:30/mi
Dave Rogers
M 182nd 50 33rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
227th 1:25:15
8:31/mi
Andrew Wilford M 183rd 40 65th
 
Unaffiliated
228th 1:25:16
8:31/mi
Anthony Waterfield
M 184th 40 66th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 12th
229th 1:25:22
8:32/mi
Theresa Coltman
F 45th 40 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 3rd
230th 1:25:24
8:32/mi
Joanna Anderson
F 46th 40 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 4th
231st 1:25:30
8:33/mi
Susan Zurawliw F 47th 40 22nd
 
Formula One Circuit Crew
232nd 1:25:35
8:33/mi
Ian Bebbington M 185th 40 67th
 
Unaffiliated
233rd 1:25:40
8:34/mi
Tommi Karhunen
M 186th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
234th 1:25:44
8:34/mi
Jill Sharpe
F 48th 40 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 5th
235th 1:25:48
8:34/mi
Leon Ricketts M 187th
 
Unaffiliated
236th 1:25:50
8:35/mi
Edward O'neill M 188th
 
Sparkhill Harriers
237th 1:26:02
8:36/mi
Martin Gladders
M 189th 40 68th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 9th
238th 1:26:05
8:36/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 190th 40 69th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
239th 1:26:16
8:37/mi
Stewart Morris
M 191st 50 34th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 15th
240th 1:26:19
8:37/mi
Nasreen Khan
F 49th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 4th
241st 1:26:38
8:39/mi
Dale Hodgson M 192nd
 
Unaffiliated
242nd 1:26:43
8:40/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 193rd
 
West End Runners - 14th / 10th
243rd 1:26:47
8:40/mi
Clare Farnsworth
F 50th 40 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 7th
244th 1:26:47
8:40/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 51st 40 25th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 4th
245th 1:26:51
8:41/mi
Matt Robinson M 194th
 
Unaffiliated
246th 1:26:58
8:41/mi
Tim Marczylo
M 195th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
247th 1:27:01
8:42/mi
Robin Whyatt M 196th
 
Unaffiliated
248th 1:27:05
8:42/mi
Dave Mann
M 197th 50 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
249th 1:27:10
8:43/mi
Deryk Woods
M 198th 50 36th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
250th 1:27:14
8:43/mi
Raju Mistry M 199th 40 70th
 
Unaffiliated
251st 1:27:25
8:44/mi
Rebecca Lawrence F 52nd
 
Unaffiliated
252nd 1:27:26
8:44/mi
John Gunnell
M 200th 40 71st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 13th
253rd 1:27:29
8:44/mi
Andy Brewitt M 201st 40 72nd
 
Unaffiliated
254th 1:27:42
8:46/mi
Eithne Allen F 53rd
 
Ilkeston Running Club
255th 1:28:03
8:48/mi
Matthew Bramley M 202nd
 
Unaffiliated
256th 1:28:07
8:48/mi
Marie Wilford F 54th
 
Unaffiliated
257th 1:28:09
8:48/mi
Steve Blythe
M 203rd 40 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
258th 1:28:48
8:52/mi
Alison Cherry
F 55th
 
Barrow - 17th / 7th
259th 1:28:55
8:53/mi
Richard Evans
M 204th
 
Barrow - 18th / 11th
260th 1:29:05
8:54/mi
Anthony Penn
M 205th 60 6th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 6th
261st 1:29:19
8:55/mi
Ray Dent
M 206th 60 7th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 7th
262nd 1:29:30
8:57/mi
Jo Spinak
F 56th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 4th
263rd 1:29:38
8:57/mi
Rob Williamson
M 207th 50 37th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
264th 1:29:40
8:58/mi
Carol Fossard
F 57th 50 3rd
 
Beaumont - 13th / 5th
265th 1:29:48
8:58/mi
Ian Watson
M 208th 40 74th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
266th 1:29:50
8:59/mi
Allan Birch
M 209th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
267th 1:29:55
8:59/mi
Carole Priestley
F 58th 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 8th
268th 1:30:01
9:00/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 59th
 
Barrow - 19th / 8th
269th 1:30:05
9:00/mi
Bethan Moore
F 60th 40 26th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 5th
270th 1:30:07
9:00/mi
Graham Hall M 210th 40 75th
 
Unaffiliated
271st 1:30:19
9:01/mi
Kate Wetton
F 61st
 
Hinckley - 21st / 6th
272nd 1:30:29
9:02/mi
John Starbuck
M 211th 50 38th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
273rd 1:30:53
9:05/mi
Bev Parry
F 62nd 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 6th
274th 1:31:03
9:06/mi
Liz Collingham
F 63rd
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 2nd
275th 1:31:05
9:06/mi
Manu Patel M 212th 50 39th
 
Unaffiliated
276th 1:31:11
9:07/mi
Liz Johnson
F 64th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 2nd
277th 1:31:15
9:07/mi
David Brewin M 213th
 
Unaffiliated
278th 1:31:17
9:07/mi
Mike Ward
M 214th 60 8th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 8th
279th 1:31:39
9:09/mi
Stephen Plant
M 215th
 
Barrow - 20th / 12th
280th 1:32:10
9:13/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 65th 40 28th
 
Barrow - 21st / 9th
281st 1:32:16
9:13/mi
Christine Middleton
F 66th 50 5th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 5th
282nd 1:32:27
9:14/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 216th 50 40th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 9th
283rd 1:32:28
9:14/mi
Dawn Storer
F 67th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 10th
284th 1:32:40
9:16/mi
Claire Burton F 68th
 
Unaffiliated
285th 1:32:41
9:16/mi
Tony Potts M 217th 50 41st
 
Unaffiliated
286th 1:32:43
9:16/mi
Patricia Thompson F 69th
 
Gym-Cannons
287th 1:32:45
9:16/mi
Nicola Bennett
F 70th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 11th
288th 1:32:47
9:16/mi
Arif Sadikot M 218th
 
Unaffiliated
289th 1:32:49
9:16/mi
Stan Buteux M 219th 60 9th
 
Unaffiliated
290th 1:32:54
9:17/mi
Alan Hunt M 220th 60 10th
 
Unaffiliated
291st 1:32:54
9:17/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 71st 50 6th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 7th
292nd 1:33:04
9:18/mi
Gay Tresler
F 72nd 50 7th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
293rd 1:33:18
9:19/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 221st 50 42nd
 
Barrow - 24th / 13th
294th 1:33:56
9:23/mi
Liz Taylor
F 73rd
 
West End Runners - 16th / 6th
295th 1:34:36
9:27/mi
Paul Winterton
M 222nd 60 11th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 11th
296th 1:34:43
9:28/mi
Nicki Little
F 74th 40 29th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 6th
297th 1:34:47
9:28/mi
Lisa Griffiths F 75th 40 30th
 
Unaffiliated
298th 1:34:47
9:28/mi
Georgina Petch F 76th
 
Unaffiliated
299th 1:35:34
9:33/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 223rd 60 12th
 
Barrow - 25th / 14th
300th 1:35:42
9:34/mi
Lucy Herbert F 77th
 
Unaffiliated
301st 1:35:54
9:35/mi
Chris Morris F 78th 40 31st
 
Unaffiliated
302nd 1:36:01
9:36/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 79th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 8th
303rd 1:36:23
9:38/mi
Mark Smith M 224th
 
Unaffiliated
304th 1:36:39
9:39/mi
Bill Coltman
M 225th 60 13th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
305th 1:36:54
9:41/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 80th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 4th
306th 1:37:00
9:42/mi
Duncan Clarke M 226th
 
Gym-Cannons
307th 1:37:09
9:42/mi
Joe Sinclair M 227th
 
Unaffiliated
308th 1:37:13
9:43/mi
Christine Cobley
F 81st 40 32nd
 
Birstall - 26th / 5th
309th 1:38:30
9:51/mi
David Nelmes M 228th
 
Unaffiliated
310th 1:38:52
9:53/mi
Angela Tomkins
F 82nd 40 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 7th
311th 1:39:22
9:56/mi
Lindsay Holden F 83rd
 
Unaffiliated
312th 1:39:24
9:56/mi
Phil Holden M 229th 40 76th
 
Unaffiliated
313th 1:40:50
10:05/mi
Jane Collingham
F 84th 50 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 3rd
314th 1:41:00
10:06/mi
Bob Aird
M 230th 60 14th
 
Barrow - 26th / 15th
315th 1:42:01
10:12/mi
Lou Hall
M 231st 50 43rd
 
Birstall - 27th / 22nd
316th 1:42:44
10:16/mi
Rachel Evans
F 85th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 1st
317th 1:43:00
10:18/mi
Allan Lee
M 232nd 50 44th
 
Birstall - 28th / 23rd
318th 1:43:12
10:19/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 233rd 40 77th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 12th
319th 1:43:29
10:20/mi
Graham Garner
M 234th 60 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 14th
320th 1:44:09
10:24/mi
Eula Lawrie
F 86th 40 34th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 3rd
321st 1:44:21
10:26/mi
Tom Shepherd
M 235th 60 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
322nd 1:44:24
10:26/mi
Laura Jones F 87th
 
Unaffiliated
323rd 1:44:41
10:28/mi
Dorothy Parker
F 88th 50 9th
 
Barrow - 27th / 12th
324th 1:44:45
10:28/mi
Jenny Bott
F 89th
 
Barrow - 28th / 13th
325th 1:44:45
10:28/mi
Sandie Bohin
F 90th 40 35th
 
Barrow - 29th / 14th
326th 1:44:57
10:29/mi
Simon Hargrave M 236th 40 78th
 
Unaffiliated
327th 1:45:16
10:31/mi
Sharon Jeckells
F 91st
 
Beaumont - 16th / 7th
328th 1:46:15
10:37/mi
Caroline Scrimshaw F 92nd
 
Unaffiliated
329th 1:46:47
10:40/mi
Sarah Tresler F 93rd
 
Unaffiliated
330th 1:47:44
10:46/mi
Gary Reed M 237th
 
Unaffiliated
331st 1:48:07
10:48/mi
Tim Vines M 238th 50 45th
 
Unaffiliated
332nd 1:48:57
10:53/mi
Robert Goodrick M 239th 60 17th
 
Unaffiliated
333rd 1:49:33
10:57/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 240th 60 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 15th
334th 1:50:00
11:00/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 94th 50 10th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 8th
335th 1:50:29
11:02/mi
Bob Darnbrook
M 241st 50 46th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 16th
336th 1:50:59
11:05/mi
Alison Lodwick
F 95th 40 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
337th 1:52:20
11:14/mi
Paul Shipman
M 242nd 60 19th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 9th / 9th
338th 1:52:56
11:17/mi
Ali Neal F 96th
 
Sinfin
339th 1:53:45
11:22/mi
Wendy Buck
F 97th 40 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
340th 1:53:45
11:22/mi
Maria Kilby F 98th 40 38th
 
Unaffiliated
341st 1:55:19
11:31/mi
Terry Simms
M 243rd 60 20th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 10th
342nd 1:55:50
11:35/mi
Norman Harding
M 244th 50 47th
 
Barrow - 30th / 16th
343rd 1:56:41
11:40/mi
Naynesh Karia M 245th
 
Unaffiliated
344th 2:00:28
12:02/mi
Paula Crick F 99th
 
Unaffiliated
345th 2:02:06
12:12/mi
Geoff Cains
M 246th 40 79th
 
Hinckley - 25th / 17th
346th 2:02:57
12:17/mi
Mandy Meason
F 100th 40 39th
 
Birstall - 29th / 6th
347th 2:03:25
12:20/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 247th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 5th
348th 2:03:41
12:22/mi
Olive Rollings F 101st 40 40th
 
Gym-Cannons
349th 2:07:20
12:44/mi
Aaron Bird
M 248th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 1st
350th 2:09:34
12:57/mi
Angela Allison
F 102nd
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 2nd / 1st
351st 2:21:58
14:11/mi
Nicky Hall F 103rd
 
Unaffiliated