Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 10th September 2002

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Harwood 1st 54:25
5:26/mi
Sally Newman 42nd 1:03:43
6:22/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Harwood 1st 54:25
5:26/mi
Francine Bray 48th 1:04:17
6:25/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Garry Payne 2nd 55:00
5:30/mi
Sally Newman 42nd 1:03:43
6:22/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Kelly 6th 57:46
5:46/mi
Lesley Griffin 99th 1:09:16
6:55/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ramon Howe 104th 1:09:38
6:57/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 54:25
5:26/mi
Paul Harwood M 1st Senior 1st
 
Aldershot Farnham & District
2nd 55:00
5:30/mi
Garry Payne M 2nd 40 1st
 
George Eliot
3rd 55:24
5:32/mi
Peter Barnes
M 3rd 40 2nd
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
4th 56:07
5:36/mi
David Pearce
M 4th Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
5th 56:17
5:37/mi
Mike Munday
M 5th Senior 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
6th 57:46
5:46/mi
Paul Kelly
M 6th 50 1st
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
7th 58:46
5:52/mi
Chris Southam
M 7th Senior 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
8th 59:01
5:54/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
9th 59:03
5:54/mi
Chris Talbot
M 9th Senior 6th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
10th 59:09
5:54/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 10th Senior 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
11th 59:11
5:55/mi
Mike Keenan
M 11th Senior 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
12th 59:16
5:55/mi
Arthur Short M 12th Senior 9th
 
Grantham Ac
13th 59:24
5:56/mi
Matt Adcock
M 13th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
14th 59:38
5:57/mi
A T Jones
M 14th 40 3rd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
15th 59:40
5:58/mi
Ian Paramore
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
16th 59:49
5:58/mi
Darren Glover
M 16th Senior 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
17th 59:51
5:59/mi
Craig Austin
M 17th Senior 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
18th 59:56
5:59/mi
Michael Sandford
M 18th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
19th 1:00:04
6:00/mi
Andrew Maudsley
M 19th Senior 14th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
20th 1:00:06
6:00/mi
John Mould
M 20th 40 4th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
21st 1:00:27
6:02/mi
Les Horton
M 21st 50 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 1:00:54
6:05/mi
Tim Legge
M 22nd Senior 15th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 1:00:56
6:05/mi
Christopher Mason
M 23rd 50 4th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
24th 1:00:57
6:05/mi
Mick Jordon
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
25th 1:01:02
6:06/mi
Peter Whitehead
M 25th 40 5th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
26th 1:01:19
6:07/mi
Andy Wallin
M 26th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
27th 1:01:32
6:09/mi
Kevin Moore
M 27th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
28th 1:01:34
6:09/mi
Neil Adams
M 28th 40 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
29th 1:01:39
6:09/mi
Tom Parker
M 29th 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
30th 1:01:44
6:10/mi
Mark Hickling
M 30th Senior 17th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
31st 1:01:51
6:11/mi
Mick Bradford
M 31st 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
32nd 1:01:52
6:11/mi
Andrew Ball
M 32nd Senior 18th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
33rd 1:02:12
6:13/mi
Nathan Smith
M 33rd Senior 19th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
34th 1:02:33
6:15/mi
Steve Powell
M 34th Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
35th 1:02:39
6:15/mi
Dave Potter
M 35th 40 11th
 
Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
36th 1:02:43
6:16/mi
Wlodziv Kula-Przezwanski
M 36th Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
37th 1:03:02
6:18/mi
Anthony Norman
M 37th 50 5th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
38th 1:03:05
6:18/mi
Colin Mee
M 38th 40 12th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
39th 1:03:21
6:20/mi
Royston Lee
M 39th Senior 22nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
40th 1:03:28
6:20/mi
Michael Green
M 40th Senior 23rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
41st 1:03:40
6:22/mi
Garry Neal
M 41st 40 13th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 1:03:43
6:22/mi
Sally Newman
F 1st 40 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 1st
43rd 1:04:01
6:24/mi
Julian James
M 42nd 40 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
44th 1:04:07
6:24/mi
Mark King
M 43rd Senior 24th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
45th 1:04:08
6:24/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 44th 40 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 3rd
46th 1:04:12
6:25/mi
Edy O'connor
M 45th Senior 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
47th 1:04:15
6:25/mi
Michael Stiff
M 46th 40 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
48th 1:04:17
6:25/mi
Francine Bray
F 2nd Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 1st
49th 1:04:34
6:27/mi
Howard Crabtree
M 47th 40 17th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
50th 1:04:46
6:28/mi
Mark Restell
M 48th Senior 26th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
51st 1:04:54
6:29/mi
Ian Smith
M 49th Senior 27th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 1:04:58
6:29/mi
Stuart Dunn
M 50th Senior 28th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
53rd 1:05:00
6:30/mi
Paul Mitchell M 51st Senior 29th
 
South London Harriers
54th 1:05:01
6:30/mi
Andy Peet
M 52nd Senior 30th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 4th
55th 1:05:06
6:30/mi
Les Chesterton
M 53rd 50 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 5th
56th 1:05:12
6:31/mi
Dave Mcmillan
M 54th 40 18th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 3rd
57th 1:05:16
6:31/mi
Malcolm Sargent
M 55th 40 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 6th
58th 1:05:18
6:31/mi
Rob Pullen
M 56th Senior 31st
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
59th 1:05:33
6:33/mi
Steve Wright
M 57th 40 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
60th 1:05:39
6:33/mi
Graham Stacey M 58th 50 7th
 
Road Runners
61st 1:05:49
6:34/mi
David Patterson
M 59th Senior 32nd
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
62nd 1:05:51
6:35/mi
Neil Carter
M 60th Senior 33rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 7th
63rd 1:06:04
6:36/mi
Wayne Taylor
M 61st Senior 34th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
64th 1:06:16
6:37/mi
David Wheeler
M 62nd 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
65th 1:06:19
6:37/mi
Kam Chung
M 63rd Senior 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
66th 1:06:28
6:38/mi
Chris Manning
M 64th Senior 36th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 8th
67th 1:06:31
6:39/mi
Peter Harnett M 65th 40 22nd
 
68th 1:06:39
6:39/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 66th 40 23rd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
69th 1:06:40
6:40/mi
Mike Turner
M 67th 40 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
70th 1:06:48
6:40/mi
Andy Foster
M 68th Senior 37th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
71st 1:06:52
6:41/mi
Caroline Harnett F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
72nd 1:06:55
6:41/mi
Ian Apperley
M 69th Senior 38th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
73rd 1:06:58
6:41/mi
John Lamb
M 70th 40 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
74th 1:07:00
6:42/mi
John Skevington
M 71st 40 26th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
75th 1:07:15
6:43/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 72nd Senior 39th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
76th 1:07:16
6:43/mi
Nicholas Chapman
M 73rd 40 27th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 4th
77th 1:07:18
6:43/mi
Jim Kersey
M 74th 40 28th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
78th 1:07:23
6:44/mi
Annette Nutting
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 1st
79th 1:07:31
6:45/mi
Stu Preston
M 75th 40 29th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
80th 1:07:34
6:45/mi
Simon Kincart
M 76th Senior 40th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
81st 1:07:35
6:45/mi
Rob Gregory
M 77th Senior 41st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
82nd 1:07:38
6:45/mi
David Higgs
M 78th 50 8th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 5th
83rd 1:07:44
6:46/mi
John Cooper
M 79th 40 30th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
84th 1:07:49
6:46/mi
Duncan Shea-Simonds
M 80th Senior 42nd
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
85th 1:07:55
6:47/mi
Charles Harris
M 81st Senior 43rd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
86th 1:07:56
6:47/mi
Brendan Walsh
M 82nd 40 31st
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 5th
87th 1:08:00
6:48/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 83rd Senior 44th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
88th 1:08:02
6:48/mi
Dave Mccartney
M 84th Senior 45th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
89th 1:08:07
6:48/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 85th Senior 46th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
90th 1:08:07
6:48/mi
Phill Watts
M 86th 50 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
91st 1:08:11
6:49/mi
Sue Black
F 5th 40 2nd
 
Birstall - 10th / 1st
92nd 1:08:20
6:50/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 6th 40 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 2nd
93rd 1:08:26
6:50/mi
Martin Wesley M 87th Senior 47th
 
94th 1:08:50
6:53/mi
Ian Black
M 88th 40 32nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
95th 1:09:06
6:54/mi
Michael Horner
M 89th 50 10th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
96th 1:09:08
6:54/mi
Christopher Smith M 90th Senior 48th
 
Ropsley
97th 1:09:10
6:55/mi
Denis Thompson
M 91st 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
98th 1:09:12
6:55/mi
Paul Deeping
M 92nd 40 34th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
99th 1:09:16
6:55/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 7th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 12th / 2nd
100th 1:09:17
6:55/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 93rd 50 11th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
101st 1:09:23
6:56/mi
Philippa Glover
F 8th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 2nd
102nd 1:09:32
6:57/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 9th Senior 5th
 
Birstall - 13th / 3rd
103rd 1:09:34
6:57/mi
John Sneddon
M 94th 50 12th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
104th 1:09:38
6:57/mi
Ramon Howe
M 95th 60 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 12th
105th 1:09:39
6:57/mi
Pete Greenfield M 96th 50 13th
 
106th 1:09:41
6:58/mi
Barry Coleman
M 97th 40 35th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
107th 1:09:46
6:58/mi
Renee Heath
F 10th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
108th 1:09:49
6:58/mi
Stuart Cook M 98th 40 36th
 
Road Runners
109th 1:09:56
6:59/mi
Navin Tailor
M 100th 40 37th
 
Birstall - 14th / 11th
110th 1:09:56
6:59/mi
Glenn North
M 99th Senior 49th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
111th 1:10:15
7:01/mi
Colin Sinnott
M 101st 50 14th
 
North Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
112th 1:10:19
7:01/mi
Mark Bush
M 102nd Senior 50th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 7th
113th 1:10:21
7:02/mi
Paul Russell
M 103rd Senior 51st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
114th 1:10:28
7:02/mi
Richard Willingale
M 104th 40 38th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
115th 1:10:29
7:02/mi
Anthony Camp
M 105th Senior 52nd
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 6th
116th 1:10:29
7:02/mi
John Ladd
M 106th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 12th
117th 1:10:30
7:03/mi
Andy Hummel
M 107th 40 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
118th 1:10:38
7:03/mi
Michael Gilding
M 108th 40 40th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
119th 1:10:46
7:04/mi
Keith Barnes
M 109th 50 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
120th 1:11:07
7:06/mi
Andy Steel
M 110th Senior 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 8th
121st 1:11:12
7:07/mi
Tim Hicks
M 111th 40 41st
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
122nd 1:11:25
7:08/mi
Phil Halford M 112th Senior 55th
 
Post Office
123rd 1:11:33
7:09/mi
Andrew Walton M 113th Senior 56th
 
124th 1:11:34
7:09/mi
Colin Drapper
M 114th 50 16th
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 7th
125th 1:11:43
7:10/mi
John Mason
M 115th 50 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 14th
126th 1:11:50
7:11/mi
Penny Masser
F 11th Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 1st
127th 1:11:58
7:11/mi
John Wheatley M 116th Senior 57th
 
128th 1:12:02
7:12/mi
Everard Robinson
M 117th 60 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
129th 1:12:06
7:12/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 118th 60 3rd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 6th
130th 1:12:09
7:12/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 119th 40 42nd
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
131st 1:12:12
7:13/mi
Liam Tailby
M 120th Senior 58th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 9th
132nd 1:12:29
7:14/mi
Noel Fowler
M 121st 40 43rd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
133rd 1:12:30
7:15/mi
Robert Moore M 122nd 50 18th
 
Royal Navy
134th 1:12:31
7:15/mi
Mark Nixon
M 123rd Senior 59th
 
South Derbyshire - 8th / 8th
135th 1:12:32
7:15/mi
Jonathan Stone M 124th Senior 60th
 
136th 1:12:38
7:15/mi
David Pritchard M 125th 60 4th
 
137th 1:12:40
7:16/mi
John Baldwin
M 126th 60 5th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
138th 1:12:44
7:16/mi
Stuart Elliott
M 127th Senior 61st
 
South Derbyshire - 9th / 9th
139th 1:12:48
7:16/mi
Mike Tansey
M 128th Senior 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
140th 1:12:52
7:17/mi
Ronald Lane
M 129th 50 19th
 
South Derbyshire - 10th / 10th
141st 1:13:01
7:18/mi
Derek Richardson
M 130th 40 44th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 5th
142nd 1:13:14
7:19/mi
Philip Crompton
M 131st 40 45th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
143rd 1:13:27
7:20/mi
Toryn Poolman
M 132nd Senior 63rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
144th 1:13:30
7:21/mi
Fred Heath
M 133rd Senior 64th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
145th 1:13:47
7:22/mi
Ivan Balchin
M 134th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
146th 1:13:56
7:23/mi
Neil Wright M 135th 40 47th
 
147th 1:14:14
7:25/mi
Wayne Brooks
M 136th Senior 65th
 
South Derbyshire - 11th / 11th
148th 1:14:18
7:25/mi
Brian Fox M 137th 40 48th
 
Lincoln Wellington
149th 1:14:22
7:26/mi
Marie York
F 12th 50 2nd
 
South Derbyshire - 12th / 1st
150th 1:14:30
7:27/mi
Stephen Devine
M 138th 40 49th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
151st 1:14:30
7:27/mi
Heather Fiddament-Harris
F 13th 40 4th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 3rd / 1st
152nd 1:14:32
7:27/mi
Stephen Martin
M 139th 50 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
153rd 1:14:34
7:27/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 14th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
154th 1:14:49
7:28/mi
Ron Walton
M 140th 50 21st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
155th 1:14:56
7:29/mi
Andy Holmes
M 141st 50 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
156th 1:15:00
7:30/mi
Gail Kalsi
F 15th 40 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 3rd
157th 1:15:01
7:30/mi
Ray Draycott
M 142nd 50 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 15th
158th 1:15:34
7:33/mi
Nigel Swift M 143rd 40 50th
 
Road Runners
159th 1:15:41
7:34/mi
Jenni Newton
F 16th 40 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 3rd
160th 1:15:57
7:35/mi
Nigel Clowes M 144th Senior 66th
 
161st 1:15:58
7:35/mi
Martin Arnold M 145th Senior 67th
 
162nd 1:16:01
7:36/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 146th 50 24th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
163rd 1:16:09
7:36/mi
Traci Edwards
F 17th Senior 9th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 6th / 1st
164th 1:16:15
7:37/mi
Anne Brindley
F 18th Senior 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 1st
165th 1:16:15
7:37/mi
Tony Robinson
M 147th 40 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
166th 1:16:16
7:37/mi
Michael Barton M 148th Senior 68th
 
167th 1:16:17
7:37/mi
John Bott
M 149th Senior 69th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
168th 1:16:18
7:37/mi
Sarah Paradine F 19th Senior 11th
 
Bearbrook Joggers
169th 1:16:21
7:38/mi
John Aylmer M 150th 50 25th
 
Massey Ferguson
170th 1:16:30
7:39/mi
Kevin Wood M 151st 40 52nd
 
171st 1:16:37
7:39/mi
Marvin Smith
M 152nd Senior 70th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
172nd 1:16:39
7:39/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 153rd 40 53rd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
173rd 1:16:41
7:40/mi
Mick Harley
M 154th 50 26th
 
South Derbyshire - 13th / 12th
174th 1:16:55
7:41/mi
Ann Rollings
F 20th 50 3rd
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 4th / 2nd
175th 1:17:01
7:42/mi
Rachel Martin
F 21st Senior 12th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
176th 1:17:15
7:43/mi
Kevin Mahon
M 156th 50 27th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
177th 1:17:15
7:43/mi
Mick Kirby
M 155th 40 54th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
178th 1:17:18
7:43/mi
Stephen Tempest
M 157th 50 28th
 
South Derbyshire - 14th / 13th
179th 1:17:42
7:46/mi
Adam Warner
M 158th Senior 71st
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
180th 1:17:43
7:46/mi
Jayne Gillard
F 22nd 40 7th
 
Kenilworth Runners - 1st / 1st
181st 1:17:45
7:46/mi
John Robb M 159th 40 55th
 
182nd 1:17:49
7:46/mi
Sue Edwards
F 23rd 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 2nd
183rd 1:18:01
7:48/mi
Alison Cherry
F 24th Senior 13th
 
Barrow - 8th / 2nd
184th 1:18:03
7:48/mi
David Dagley M 160th Senior 72nd
 
185th 1:18:05
7:48/mi
Trevor Rickman
M 161st 40 56th
 
South Derbyshire - 15th / 14th
186th 1:18:06
7:48/mi
Clive Wright
M 162nd 40 57th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
187th 1:18:08
7:48/mi
Sean Lonergan
M 163rd 40 58th
 
Spa Striders - 1st / 1st
188th 1:18:11
7:49/mi
Paul Gooding
M 164th 40 59th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 10th
189th 1:18:15
7:49/mi
Joanne Ashmore
F 25th Senior 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 3rd
190th 1:18:21
7:50/mi
Ewa Katrusiak
F 26th Senior 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 4th
191st 1:18:23
7:50/mi
Julia Kendall
F 27th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 4th
192nd 1:18:27
7:50/mi
James Schreder
M 165th Senior 73rd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
193rd 1:18:37
7:51/mi
Sue Cox
F 28th 40 10th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 1st
194th 1:18:43
7:52/mi
Sarah Donald
F 29th Senior 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 1st
195th 1:18:44
7:52/mi
Bev Ritchie
F 30th 40 11th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 1st
196th 1:18:48
7:52/mi
Joanne Remington F 31st Senior 17th
 
197th 1:18:49
7:52/mi
Ken Wright M 166th 60 6th
 
Midland Vets
198th 1:18:51
7:53/mi
Marc Walker
M 167th 40 60th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 11th
199th 1:18:52
7:53/mi
Stephanie Norman
F 32nd Senior 18th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 1st
200th 1:18:54
7:53/mi
Sue Baker
F 33rd 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 5th
201st 1:19:05
7:54/mi
Kieran Grundy M 168th Senior 74th
 
202nd 1:19:06
7:54/mi
John Brown
M 169th 50 29th
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
203rd 1:19:07
7:54/mi
Julie Kirby
F 34th 40 12th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 2nd
204th 1:19:11
7:55/mi
Mick Mcnulty
M 170th 50 30th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 5th / 3rd
205th 1:19:17
7:55/mi
Colin Smith
M 171st 60 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
206th 1:19:27
7:56/mi
Kevin Smith
M 172nd 40 61st
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
207th 1:19:31
7:57/mi
Ray Dent
M 173rd 50 31st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
208th 1:19:48
7:58/mi
Jim Milner
M 174th 60 8th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
209th 1:19:55
7:59/mi
James Wild
M 175th Senior 75th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
210th 1:19:59
7:59/mi
David Kirby
M 176th 40 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 12th
211th 1:20:03
8:00/mi
Dave Swan
M 177th 50 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
212th 1:20:04
8:00/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 178th 50 33rd
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
213th 1:20:09
8:00/mi
Marsha Weale
F 35th Senior 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 4th
214th 1:20:21
8:02/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 36th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 5th
215th 1:20:37
8:03/mi
Kevin Musson
M 179th 40 63rd
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 8th
216th 1:20:48
8:04/mi
Jim Carter M 180th 40 64th
 
217th 1:20:50
8:05/mi
Michael Ward
M 181st 60 9th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
218th 1:20:58
8:05/mi
Alyson Hunter
F 37th Senior 20th
 
Rutland - 2nd / 1st
219th 1:21:01
8:06/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 182nd 40 65th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
220th 1:21:05
8:06/mi
Malcolm Lamb M 183rd 40 66th
 
Civil Service
221st 1:21:08
8:06/mi
Jill Sharpe
F 38th 40 14th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 2nd
222nd 1:21:25
8:08/mi
Caroline Warrington F 39th Senior 21st
 
Herne Hill Harriers
223rd 1:21:44
8:10/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 40th Senior 22nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 2nd
224th 1:21:57
8:11/mi
Mark J Hubbard
M 184th Senior 76th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
225th 1:22:00
8:12/mi
Wendy Woodhouse F 41st Senior 23rd
 
226th 1:22:02
8:12/mi
Christine Neilson F 42nd Senior 24th
 
227th 1:22:04
8:12/mi
Laura Owen
F 43rd Senior 25th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 1st
228th 1:22:04
8:12/mi
Peter Brooks
M 185th 40 67th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 6th
229th 1:22:09
8:12/mi
Bob Owen
M 186th 50 34th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 6th
230th 1:22:12
8:13/mi
Raju Mistry M 187th 40 68th
 
231st 1:22:28
8:14/mi
Richard Bailey
M 188th 40 69th
 
South Derbyshire - 16th / 15th
232nd 1:22:30
8:15/mi
Bill Coltman
M 189th 60 10th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
233rd 1:22:31
8:15/mi
Liz Jones
F 44th Senior 26th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 4th
234th 1:22:32
8:15/mi
Tony Buttler M 190th 40 70th
 
235th 1:22:35
8:15/mi
Sui Cushing
F 45th 40 15th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 3rd
236th 1:22:44
8:16/mi
Malcolm Perry M 191st 50 35th
 
Tamworth
237th 1:22:54
8:17/mi
David York
M 192nd 50 36th
 
South Derbyshire - 17th / 16th
238th 1:22:57
8:17/mi
Stephen Jolly
M 193rd 40 71st
 
South Derbyshire - 18th / 17th
239th 1:22:59
8:17/mi
Mary Smith F 46th 40 16th
 
Tamworth
240th 1:23:00
8:18/mi
Jim Diamond M 194th 50 37th
 
Lincoln Wellington
241st 1:23:07
8:18/mi
Caroline Lundy F 47th Senior 27th
 
242nd 1:23:23
8:20/mi
Rachel Swan F 48th Senior 28th
 
243rd 1:23:26
8:20/mi
Bill Wade
M 195th 60 11th
 
South Derbyshire - 19th / 18th
244th 1:23:30
8:21/mi
Alan Stocker
M 196th Senior 77th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
245th 1:23:55
8:23/mi
John Starbuck
M 197th 50 38th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
246th 1:23:56
8:23/mi
Gill Levings F 49th 40 17th
 
247th 1:24:02
8:24/mi
Heather North
F 50th Senior 29th
 
Barrow - 10th / 3rd
248th 1:24:04
8:24/mi
Corole Priestley
F 51st 50 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 6th
249th 1:24:06
8:24/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 52nd Senior 30th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
250th 1:24:16
8:25/mi
Anthony Hayman
M 198th Senior 78th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 8th
251st 1:24:16
8:25/mi
Lesley Keighley F 53rd 50 6th
 
Massey Ferguson
252nd 1:24:46
8:28/mi
Nick Cutts M 199th 40 72nd
 
253rd 1:25:01
8:30/mi
Carol Fossard
F 54th 50 7th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 3rd
254th 1:25:17
8:31/mi
Jim Brewin M 200th Senior 79th
 
255th 1:25:20
8:32/mi
Roger Sharman
M 201st 40 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
256th 1:25:23
8:32/mi
Rob Brownhill
M 202nd 50 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 16th
257th 1:25:33
8:33/mi
Deryck Woods
M 203rd 50 40th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
258th 1:25:46
8:34/mi
Roger Ward M 204th 50 41st
 
259th 1:25:57
8:35/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 205th 60 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
260th 1:26:02
8:36/mi
Gay Tresler
F 55th 50 8th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 6th / 3rd
261st 1:26:14
8:37/mi
Andrew Goodman M 206th 50 42nd
 
262nd 1:26:17
8:37/mi
Steve Allen M 207th 50 43rd
 
263rd 1:26:27
8:38/mi
Anthony Potts M 208th 50 44th
 
264th 1:26:32
8:39/mi
Martin Tresler M 209th 50 45th
 
265th 1:26:34
8:39/mi
Rebecca Brooks F 56th 40 18th
 
266th 1:26:48
8:40/mi
Lesley Gunby
F 57th Senior 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 6th
267th 1:26:52
8:41/mi
Graham Churchill M 210th 60 13th
 
Grantham Ac
268th 1:26:54
8:41/mi
John Butler M 211th 50 46th
 
Stratford-Upon-Avon
269th 1:27:05
8:42/mi
Stan Buteux M 212th 60 14th
 
270th 1:27:43
8:46/mi
Paul Rouse
M 213th 50 47th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 9th
271st 1:28:04
8:48/mi
Susan Donnelly
F 58th 40 19th
 
Birstall - 25th / 5th
272nd 1:28:09
8:48/mi
Mick Newton
M 214th 40 74th
 
Birstall - 26th / 21st
273rd 1:28:19
8:49/mi
Louise Oliver
F 59th 40 20th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 3rd
274th 1:29:13
8:55/mi
Paul Greene M 215th 40 75th
 
275th 1:29:21
8:56/mi
Gwyneth Reed
F 60th 50 9th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 3rd
276th 1:29:41
8:58/mi
Sally Boyce
F 61st Senior 32nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 1st
277th 1:29:52
8:59/mi
Gareth Davies M 216th Senior 80th
 
278th 1:30:24
9:02/mi
Caroline King
F 62nd Senior 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 7th
279th 1:30:31
9:03/mi
Yvonne Ingham
F 63rd Senior 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 8th
280th 1:30:37
9:03/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 217th 60 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 17th
281st 1:31:45
9:10/mi
Jennifer Mcardle F 64th Senior 35th
 
282nd 1:31:49
9:10/mi
Zafar Saleem M 218th Senior 81st
 
283rd 1:32:09
9:12/mi
Annie Griffith
F 65th Senior 36th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 2nd
284th 1:32:21
9:14/mi
Dean Simpson
M 219th Senior 82nd
 
South Derbyshire - 20th / 19th
285th 1:32:29
9:14/mi
Roger Barraclough
M 220th 50 48th
 
South Derbyshire - 21st / 20th
286th 1:32:57
9:17/mi
Richard Allen M 221st 40 76th
 
287th 1:33:39
9:21/mi
Andrew Neilson M 222nd 50 49th
 
288th 1:33:48
9:22/mi
Lisa Rees
F 66th Senior 37th
 
Barrow - 11th / 4th
289th 1:33:49
9:22/mi
Lou Hall
M 223rd 50 50th
 
Birstall - 27th / 22nd
290th 1:34:06
9:24/mi
Clare Woods
F 67th 40 21st
 
Hinckley - 12th / 4th
291st 1:34:19
9:25/mi
Alan Mee
M 224th 40 77th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 18th
292nd 1:34:46
9:28/mi
Liz Tailby
F 68th Senior 38th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 5th
293rd 1:35:17
9:31/mi
Clive Alexander
M 225th 60 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 13th
294th 1:35:28
9:32/mi
Barbara Mcardle
F 69th 40 22nd
 
South Derbyshire - 22nd / 2nd
295th 1:35:40
9:34/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 226th 40 78th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 6th
296th 1:35:59
9:35/mi
Jane Collingham
F 70th 50 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 6th
297th 1:36:09
9:36/mi
Christopher Hutchinson M 227th 50 51st
 
298th 1:37:46
9:46/mi
Linda Tempest
F 71st 50 11th
 
South Derbyshire - 23rd / 3rd
299th 1:38:07
9:48/mi
Angela Tompkin
F 72nd 40 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 9th
300th 1:40:09
10:00/mi
Richard Wheat M 228th 50 52nd
 
301st 1:40:09
10:00/mi
Anthony Crump M 229th 60 17th
 
302nd 1:41:19
10:07/mi
Terry Simms
M 230th 60 18th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 12th
303rd 1:43:36
10:21/mi
Cath Johnston
F 73rd 50 12th
 
South Derbyshire - 24th / 4th
304th 1:45:07
10:30/mi
Pamela Mills F 74th Senior 39th
 
305th 1:46:09
10:36/mi
Fiona Walker F 75th Senior 40th
 
306th 1:47:11
10:43/mi
Norman Harding M 231st 50 53rd
 
307th 1:49:36
10:57/mi
Tim Clarke M 232nd 40 79th
 
308th 1:51:32
11:09/mi
Sam Stevenson
M 233rd 60 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 19th
309th 1:54:23
11:26/mi
Sue Swift F 76th Senior 41st
 
Road Runners
310th 1:56:01
11:36/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 234th 60 20th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 9th
311th 2:20:07
14:00/mi
Steve Hibben
M 235th 50 54th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 6th