Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 19th August 2001

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Nick Mapp 1st 52:33
5:15/mi
Beth Morris 39th 1:05:46
6:34/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Nick Mapp 1st 52:33
5:15/mi
Beth Morris 39th 1:05:46
6:34/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Warden 7th 57:33
5:45/mi
Sandra Grimes 55th 1:07:46
6:46/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Mckay 23rd 1:01:24
6:08/mi
Lesley Griffin 126th 1:15:26
7:32/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ron Grove 41st 1:05:53
6:35/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 52:33
5:15/mi
Nick Mapp
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 52:53
5:17/mi
Steve Platts M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Morpeth
3rd 55:43
5:34/mi
Nigel Payne
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
4th 56:24
5:38/mi
Ish Ahmed
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
5th 56:47
5:40/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
6th 57:03
5:42/mi
Richard Kay M 6th Senior 6th
 
Long Eaton
7th 57:33
5:45/mi
Paul Warden
M 7th 40 1st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
8th 57:35
5:45/mi
Neil Wright
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
9th 57:43
5:46/mi
Rob Sheen
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
10th 58:29
5:50/mi
Graeme Slight
M 10th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
11th 59:14
5:55/mi
Nick Luke M 11th 40 4th
 
Sutton In Ashfield
12th 59:24
5:56/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 12th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
13th 59:29
5:56/mi
Ian Paramore
M 13th Senior 9th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
14th 59:35
5:57/mi
Gwyn Morgan
M 14th 40 5th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
15th 59:48
5:58/mi
David Boot M 15th Senior 10th
 
Long Eaton
16th 59:57
5:59/mi
Andrew Skailes
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
17th 59:59
5:59/mi
Andy Wallin
M 17th Senior 12th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
18th 1:00:19
6:01/mi
Adrian Moreton
M 18th Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
19th 1:00:41
6:04/mi
Stuart Power
M 19th Senior 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
20th 1:00:55
6:05/mi
Michael Keenan
M 20th Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
21st 1:01:05
6:06/mi
Brechan Northern
M 21st Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
22nd 1:01:16
6:07/mi
Bruno Nikolof
M 22nd Senior 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
23rd 1:01:24
6:08/mi
Paul Mckay
M 23rd 50 1st
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
24th 1:01:45
6:10/mi
David Mcmillan
M 24th 40 6th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
25th 1:02:03
6:12/mi
Mark King
M 25th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
26th 1:02:07
6:12/mi
Edy O'connor
M 26th Senior 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
27th 1:02:45
6:16/mi
Darren Glover
M 27th Senior 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
28th 1:03:01
6:18/mi
Andy Ball
M 28th Senior 21st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:03:15
6:19/mi
Dave Masser
M 29th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
30th 1:03:34
6:21/mi
Steve Powell
M 30th Senior 23rd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
31st 1:04:06
6:24/mi
Jason Williams
M 31st Senior 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 1:04:23
6:26/mi
Michael Stiff
M 32nd 40 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
33rd 1:04:44
6:28/mi
Darren Russell
M 33rd Senior 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
34th 1:04:49
6:28/mi
Les Chesterton
M 34th 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
35th 1:04:54
6:29/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 35th 40 8th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
36th 1:05:00
6:30/mi
Colin Talbot M 36th 50 3rd
 
37th 1:05:39
6:33/mi
Chris Manning
M 37th Senior 26th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
38th 1:05:42
6:34/mi
Tony Johnson M 38th Senior 27th
 
Ropsley
39th 1:05:46
6:34/mi
Beth Morris
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
40th 1:05:50
6:35/mi
James Williams
M 39th Senior 28th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 3rd
41st 1:05:53
6:35/mi
Ron Grove
M 40th 60 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 1:06:04
6:36/mi
Vicki Barber
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
43rd 1:06:08
6:36/mi
Noel Fowler
M 41st 40 9th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
44th 1:06:10
6:37/mi
Mike Turner
M 42nd Senior 29th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
45th 1:06:11
6:37/mi
Chris Mason
M 43rd 50 4th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 4th
46th 1:06:13
6:37/mi
James Moran
M 44th 40 10th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
47th 1:06:31
6:39/mi
Nathaniel Collins M 45th Senior 30th
 
48th 1:06:40
6:40/mi
John Chippy Mchugh
M 46th 50 5th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
49th 1:06:50
6:41/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 47th Senior 31st
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
50th 1:07:10
6:43/mi
Kam Chung
M 48th Senior 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
51st 1:07:11
6:43/mi
Michael Horner
M 49th 50 6th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 1:07:23
6:44/mi
John Skevington
M 50th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 1:07:31
6:45/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 51st 40 12th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
54th 1:07:38
6:45/mi
Phil Watts
M 52nd 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
55th 1:07:46
6:46/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 1st
56th 1:07:51
6:47/mi
Shane Godrich
M 53rd Senior 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
57th 1:07:58
6:47/mi
Garry Birch
M 54th 40 13th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
58th 1:08:06
6:48/mi
Steve Garner
M 55th 40 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
59th 1:08:08
6:48/mi
Tom Parker
M 56th 40 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
60th 1:08:13
6:49/mi
Peter Greaves
M 57th 50 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
61st 1:08:24
6:50/mi
Andrew Nicholls M 58th Senior 34th
 
South Cyprus Flyers
62nd 1:08:33
6:51/mi
Alan Smith M 59th 40 16th
 
Road Runners
63rd 1:08:35
6:51/mi
Peter Mensley
M 60th 40 17th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
64th 1:08:40
6:52/mi
Nigel Clowes M 61st Senior 35th
 
65th 1:08:43
6:52/mi
Dean Kettle M 62nd Senior 36th
 
66th 1:08:44
6:52/mi
John Griffin
M 63rd 50 9th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
67th 1:08:45
6:52/mi
Garry Neal
M 64th Senior 37th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
68th 1:08:46
6:52/mi
Paul Bailey
M 65th 50 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
69th 1:08:58
6:53/mi
Ed Proctor
M 66th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
70th 1:09:12
6:55/mi
Penny Masser
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 1st
71st 1:09:14
6:55/mi
Adrian Teece M 67th 40 18th
 
Shelton S
72nd 1:09:19
6:55/mi
Andy Foster
M 68th Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
73rd 1:09:25
6:56/mi
Phil Halford M 69th Senior 40th
 
Post Office
74th 1:09:27
6:56/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Birstall - 11th / 1st
75th 1:09:34
6:57/mi
Keith Barnes
M 70th 40 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
76th 1:09:37
6:57/mi
Steve Poole
M 71st 40 20th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 3rd
77th 1:09:45
6:58/mi
Richard Marjoram
M 72nd 40 21st
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
78th 1:09:46
6:58/mi
David Patterson
M 73rd Senior 41st
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 4th
79th 1:09:57
6:59/mi
David Wheeler M 74th 40 22nd
 
80th 1:10:00
7:00/mi
Chris Mawer
F 6th 40 2nd
 
Birstall - 12th / 2nd
81st 1:10:06
7:00/mi
Denis Thompson
M 75th 40 23rd
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
82nd 1:10:10
7:01/mi
Glenn North
M 76th Senior 42nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
83rd 1:10:16
7:01/mi
Paul Birch
M 77th 40 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
84th 1:10:17
7:01/mi
Neil Robinson M 78th Senior 43rd
 
85th 1:10:19
7:01/mi
Stuart Elliott
M 79th 40 25th
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 5th
86th 1:10:26
7:02/mi
Nav Tailor
M 80th 40 26th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
87th 1:10:53
7:05/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 81st Senior 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
88th 1:10:57
7:05/mi
Kevin O'brien M 82nd Senior 45th
 
Desborough Striders
89th 1:11:02
7:06/mi
Lee Jordan
M 83rd 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 6th
90th 1:11:18
7:07/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 84th 40 28th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
91st 1:11:19
7:07/mi
John Ladd
M 85th Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
92nd 1:11:26
7:08/mi
Ray Draycott
M 86th 50 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
93rd 1:11:28
7:08/mi
Gilynn Fletcher
F 7th 40 3rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
94th 1:11:29
7:08/mi
Francine Bray F 8th Senior 5th
 
95th 1:11:31
7:09/mi
Liam Tailby
M 87th Senior 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
96th 1:11:37
7:09/mi
Robert Moore M 88th 50 12th
 
Royal Navy
97th 1:11:40
7:10/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 89th 40 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
98th 1:11:57
7:11/mi
Ronald Lane
M 90th 50 13th
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 6th
99th 1:12:13
7:13/mi
John Cooper
M 91st 40 30th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
100th 1:12:16
7:13/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 92nd 50 14th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 5th
101st 1:12:23
7:14/mi
Tim Harper
M 93rd 40 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
102nd 1:12:34
7:15/mi
Stuart Anderton M 94th Senior 48th
 
103rd 1:12:45
7:16/mi
David Kirby
M 95th 40 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
104th 1:12:58
7:17/mi
Philip Douglas
M 96th 40 33rd
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
105th 1:13:09
7:18/mi
Mark Curteis
M 97th Senior 49th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
106th 1:13:24
7:20/mi
Nick Nealon
M 98th 40 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
107th 1:13:27
7:20/mi
Julie Lamb
F 9th Senior 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 2nd
108th 1:13:35
7:21/mi
Michael Gildins
M 99th 40 35th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
109th 1:13:41
7:22/mi
Grant Gibson M 100th Senior 50th
 
110th 1:13:43
7:22/mi
Terry Richards
M 101st 50 15th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 8th
111th 1:13:56
7:23/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 102nd 40 36th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 9th
112th 1:14:08
7:24/mi
David Pritchard M 103rd 60 2nd
 
113th 1:14:11
7:25/mi
Russ Anderton
M 104th Senior 51st
 
Hinckley - 12th / 10th
114th 1:14:21
7:26/mi
Mark Nixon
M 105th Senior 52nd
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 7th
115th 1:14:24
7:26/mi
Neil Smith M 106th Senior 53rd
 
Road Runners
116th 1:14:35
7:27/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 107th 40 37th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 11th
117th 1:14:40
7:28/mi
Victor Blow
M 108th 50 16th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
118th 1:14:42
7:28/mi
Geoff Brown
M 109th 50 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
119th 1:14:46
7:28/mi
John Power
M 110th 50 18th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 12th
120th 1:14:48
7:28/mi
Martin East
M 111th Senior 54th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
121st 1:14:55
7:29/mi
Gary Drybala
M 112th 40 38th
 
Rutland - 2nd / 2nd
122nd 1:15:11
7:31/mi
Linda Allen
F 10th Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 3rd
123rd 1:15:18
7:31/mi
Jenni Newton
F 11th 40 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 1st
124th 1:15:21
7:32/mi
Rob Nurse M 113th 40 39th
 
125th 1:15:25
7:32/mi
Bob Budge
M 114th 50 19th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
126th 1:15:26
7:32/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 12th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 16th / 3rd
127th 1:15:49
7:34/mi
Lynn Guest
F 13th 40 5th
 
South Derbyshire - 8th / 1st
128th 1:15:51
7:35/mi
Keith Dakin M 115th 40 40th
 
129th 1:15:57
7:35/mi
Steve Bedder
M 116th 40 41st
 
Hinckley - 16th / 13th
130th 1:16:04
7:36/mi
John Sneddon M 117th 50 20th
 
Rugby Ac
131st 1:16:13
7:37/mi
Clive Wright
M 118th 40 42nd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
132nd 1:16:21
7:38/mi
David Swan
M 119th 50 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
133rd 1:16:27
7:38/mi
Sue Baker
F 14th 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 3rd
134th 1:17:34
7:45/mi
David Richards
M 120th 40 43rd
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
135th 1:17:36
7:45/mi
Colin Smith
M 121st 60 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
136th 1:17:37
7:45/mi
Marie Playford F 15th 40 6th
 
137th 1:17:47
7:46/mi
Steven Devine
M 122nd 40 44th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
138th 1:17:48
7:46/mi
John Rees
M 123rd Senior 55th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
139th 1:17:54
7:47/mi
Kevin Smith
M 124th 40 45th
 
Rutland - 3rd / 3rd
140th 1:18:22
7:50/mi
Kevin King
M 125th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
141st 1:18:29
7:50/mi
Kevin Johnson
M 126th 40 47th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
142nd 1:18:40
7:52/mi
Tony Drake
M 127th 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
143rd 1:18:50
7:53/mi
Sheila Owen
F 16th 40 7th
 
South Derbyshire - 9th / 2nd
144th 1:18:53
7:53/mi
Tony Robinson
M 128th Senior 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
145th 1:19:04
7:54/mi
Rob Brownhill
M 129th 50 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 10th
146th 1:19:12
7:55/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 130th 40 48th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 11th
147th 1:19:20
7:56/mi
Nigel Harding
M 131st Senior 57th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
148th 1:19:50
7:59/mi
Mick Mcnulty M 132nd 40 49th
 
Rugby Ac
149th 1:19:57
7:59/mi
Barry Summers
M 133rd 50 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 11th
150th 1:19:58
7:59/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 17th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 1st
151st 1:20:03
8:00/mi
Ewa Katrusiak
F 18th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 4th
152nd 1:20:05
8:00/mi
Andrew Cooke
M 134th Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
153rd 1:20:25
8:02/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 135th 60 4th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
154th 1:20:38
8:03/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 136th 50 25th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
155th 1:20:44
8:04/mi
Alison Elersley-Wright
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 2nd
156th 1:20:51
8:05/mi
Emma Barker
F 20th Senior 10th
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
157th 1:20:51
8:05/mi
Naomi Symons F 21st Senior 11th
 
158th 1:21:27
8:08/mi
Sandra Long
F 22nd Senior 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 5th
159th 1:21:34
8:09/mi
Sue Edwards
F 23rd 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 2nd
160th 1:22:00
8:12/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 24th 50 3rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
161st 1:22:24
8:14/mi
Stephen Whittle M 137th Senior 59th
 
162nd 1:22:26
8:14/mi
Mike Ward
M 138th 60 5th
 
GEC-Alstom - 1st / 1st
163rd 1:22:33
8:15/mi
Dale Hodgson M 139th Senior 60th
 
164th 1:22:39
8:15/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 25th Senior 13th
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
165th 1:22:47
8:16/mi
Alison Cherry F 26th Senior 14th
 
166th 1:22:55
8:17/mi
Kevin Braithwaite M 140th Senior 61st
 
167th 1:23:05
8:18/mi
Keith Riddleston M 141st 50 26th
 
168th 1:23:13
8:19/mi
Stephen Martin
M 142nd 50 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
169th 1:23:34
8:21/mi
Sarah Donald
F 27th Senior 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 1st
170th 1:23:37
8:21/mi
Graham Gardner
M 143rd 50 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 12th
171st 1:23:38
8:21/mi
Bill Coltman
M 144th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
172nd 1:23:40
8:22/mi
Barry Braithwaite M 145th 40 50th
 
173rd 1:23:54
8:23/mi
Ken Crane
M 146th 40 51st
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
174th 1:24:08
8:24/mi
Alan Hunt M 147th 60 7th
 
175th 1:24:26
8:26/mi
Eleonora Teszenyi F 28th Senior 16th
 
176th 1:24:26
8:26/mi
Ray Mitchell M 148th Senior 62nd
 
177th 1:24:31
8:27/mi
Alison Wright
F 29th Senior 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 6th
178th 1:24:49
8:28/mi
Julie Taylor
F 30th Senior 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 3rd
179th 1:25:15
8:31/mi
Toryn Poolman
M 149th Senior 63rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
180th 1:25:18
8:31/mi
Sidney Smith
M 150th 40 52nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
181st 1:25:38
8:33/mi
David Tromans M 151st 40 53rd
 
182nd 1:25:44
8:34/mi
Roger Barraclough
M 152nd 50 29th
 
South Derbyshire - 10th / 8th
183rd 1:25:46
8:34/mi
Carole Priestley
F 31st 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 7th
184th 1:25:48
8:34/mi
Andy Bartlett
M 153rd 40 54th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
185th 1:25:56
8:35/mi
Deryk Woods
M 154th 50 30th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
186th 1:26:45
8:40/mi
Chris D'souza M 155th Senior 64th
 
187th 1:27:05
8:42/mi
Caroline Woollatt
F 32nd Senior 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 3rd
188th 1:27:12
8:43/mi
Andrew Smerdon M 156th Senior 65th
 
189th 1:27:32
8:45/mi
Nigel Topham M 157th Senior 66th
 
Ripley Rc
190th 1:27:39
8:45/mi
Rosie French
F 33rd Senior 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
191st 1:28:07
8:48/mi
Peter Williams
M 158th 50 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 13th
192nd 1:28:11
8:49/mi
Gail Edmondson
F 34th 50 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 4th
193rd 1:28:16
8:49/mi
Heather North
F 35th Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 11th / 3rd
194th 1:28:31
8:51/mi
Andrew Goodman M 159th 50 32nd
 
195th 1:28:36
8:51/mi
Joanne Remington
F 36th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 17th / 4th
196th 1:28:49
8:52/mi
Louisa Ridgman F 37th 40 10th
 
197th 1:28:55
8:53/mi
Louise Oliver
F 38th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 5th
198th 1:30:00
9:00/mi
Mic Gravestock
M 160th Senior 67th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
199th 1:30:44
9:04/mi
Steve Hill M 161st 50 33rd
 
200th 1:30:49
9:04/mi
David Mears
M 162nd Senior 68th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 6th
201st 1:30:56
9:05/mi
Mick Newton
M 163rd 40 55th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 19th
202nd 1:30:56
9:05/mi
Paul Cashmore
M 164th 40 56th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 7th
203rd 1:31:41
9:10/mi
Eric Castledine M 165th 40 57th
 
204th 1:31:53
9:11/mi
Gwyneth Reed
F 39th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 1st
205th 1:32:05
9:12/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 40th 50 7th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 1st
206th 1:32:52
9:17/mi
Peter Whittle M 166th 50 34th
 
207th 1:33:16
9:19/mi
Jeanne Hansen
F 41st 50 8th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 2nd
208th 1:33:17
9:19/mi
Paul Rouse
M 167th 40 58th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 8th
209th 1:33:24
9:20/mi
John Elliott M 168th 60 8th
 
Erewash
210th 1:33:50
9:23/mi
Lou Hall
M 169th 50 35th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 20th
211th 1:33:56
9:23/mi
Stan Buteux M 170th 60 9th
 
212th 1:34:07
9:24/mi
Barry Waterfield
M 171st 60 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
213th 1:34:28
9:26/mi
Kathy Beck
F 42nd 40 12th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 2nd
214th 1:35:10
9:31/mi
Debbie Marsh
F 43rd Senior 23rd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 3rd
215th 1:35:15
9:31/mi
Joanne Paile F 44th Senior 24th
 
216th 1:35:31
9:33/mi
Dean Watson M 172nd Senior 69th
 
217th 1:35:36
9:33/mi
Alan Mee
M 173rd 40 59th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 14th
218th 1:36:56
9:41/mi
Gareth Davies M 174th Senior 70th
 
219th 1:37:15
9:43/mi
Barbera Mcardle
F 45th 40 13th
 
South Derbyshire - 11th / 3rd
220th 1:37:20
9:44/mi
Martin Runciman
M 175th Senior 71st
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
221st 1:38:06
9:48/mi
Max Shepherd M 176th 40 60th
 
222nd 1:38:59
9:53/mi
Robert Aird M 177th 60 11th
 
223rd 1:39:09
9:54/mi
Cathy Howard F 46th 40 14th
 
224th 1:41:28
10:08/mi
Roger Ward M 178th 50 36th
 
225th 1:42:13
10:13/mi
Sue Lyons
F 47th 40 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 5th
226th 1:45:38
10:33/mi
Rob Haynes M 179th Senior 72nd
 
227th 1:46:27
10:38/mi
Norman Harding M 180th 50 37th
 
228th 1:47:16
10:43/mi
Sharon Kinsey F 48th Senior 25th
 
Adridge Rc
229th 1:50:42
11:04/mi
Helen Ladkin
F 49th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 6th
230th 1:50:46
11:04/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 181st 60 12th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 14th
231st 1:50:56
11:05/mi
Sam Stevenson
M 182nd 60 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 15th
232nd 1:51:58
11:11/mi
Kenneth Baker M 183rd 60 14th
 
Adridge Rc
233rd 1:52:05
11:12/mi
Steve Hibben
M 184th 50 38th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 5th