Race
Stats

John Fraser 10 - 2nd July 2000

Top Times for John Fraser 10...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Steve Platts 1st 53:33
5:21/mi
Nicki Lee 29th 1:03:43
6:22/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Steve Platts 1st 53:33
5:21/mi
Nicki Lee 29th 1:03:43
6:22/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Warden 5th 57:20
5:44/mi
Gina Vaughan 81st 1:10:19
7:01/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Jelley 23rd 1:03:06
6:18/mi
Lesley Griffin 114th 1:14:47
7:28/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ron Grove 32nd 1:04:31
6:27/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 53:33
5:21/mi
Steve Platts M 1st Senior 1st
 
Morpeth Harriers
2nd 56:08
5:36/mi
Michael Munday
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
3rd 56:41
5:40/mi
Chris O'neill
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
4th 57:09
5:42/mi
Ian Murdey
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
5th 57:20
5:44/mi
Paul Warden
M 5th 40 1st
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
6th 58:02
5:48/mi
Rob Sheen
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
7th 58:11
5:49/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
8th 59:46
5:58/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
9th 59:48
5:58/mi
Ian Goode
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
10th 59:52
5:59/mi
Graeme Slight
M 10th 40 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
11th 1:00:12
6:01/mi
John Maddocks
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
12th 1:00:32
6:03/mi
Simon Boulter
M 12th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
13th 1:00:42
6:04/mi
Stephen Costall
M 13th Senior 10th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
14th 1:00:54
6:05/mi
Mike Bradford
M 14th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
15th 1:01:05
6:06/mi
Tom Parker
M 15th 40 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
16th 1:01:21
6:08/mi
Jack Angrave
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
17th 1:01:26
6:08/mi
Chris Stout
M 17th Senior 12th
 
Wellingborough and District Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
18th 1:01:32
6:09/mi
Ian Paramore
M 18th Senior 13th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
19th 1:01:48
6:10/mi
Peter Tilley
M 19th 40 6th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
20th 1:02:34
6:15/mi
Neil Wright
M 20th Senior 14th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
21st 1:02:37
6:15/mi
Andy Foster
M 21st Senior 15th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
22nd 1:02:59
6:17/mi
Nick Dilks
M 22nd 40 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 1:03:06
6:18/mi
Michael Jelley
M 23rd 50 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
24th 1:03:09
6:18/mi
Duncan Malloy
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
25th 1:03:13
6:19/mi
Edy O'connor
M 25th Senior 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
26th 1:03:20
6:20/mi
Steven Powell
M 26th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
27th 1:03:24
6:20/mi
Michael Stiff
M 27th Senior 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
28th 1:03:33
6:21/mi
David Hillman
M 28th 40 8th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
29th 1:03:43
6:22/mi
Nicki Lee
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
30th 1:03:56
6:23/mi
Mark Wittering
M 29th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
31st 1:04:14
6:25/mi
Les Chesterton
M 30th 40 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 1:04:31
6:27/mi
Ron Grove
M 31st 60 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 1:04:50
6:29/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 32nd Senior 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
34th 1:04:55
6:29/mi
Nigel James
M 33rd 40 11th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
35th 1:05:02
6:30/mi
Michael Keenan
M 34th Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
36th 1:05:06
6:30/mi
Craig Austin
M 35th Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
37th 1:05:08
6:30/mi
Peter Harnett M 36th Senior 23rd
 
38th 1:05:28
6:32/mi
Graham Stacey M 37th 50 2nd
 
Road Runners Club
39th 1:05:30
6:33/mi
David Patterson
M 38th Senior 24th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
40th 1:05:35
6:33/mi
Andy Ball
M 39th Senior 25th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
41st 1:05:37
6:33/mi
Pete Morgan
M 40th Senior 26th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
42nd 1:05:44
6:34/mi
Martin White
M 41st 50 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
43rd 1:05:54
6:35/mi
Steve Gazey
M 42nd 40 12th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
44th 1:05:58
6:35/mi
Colin Bailey
M 43rd 50 4th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 1st / 1st
45th 1:06:01
6:36/mi
Dave Palmer
M 44th 50 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
46th 1:06:06
6:36/mi
Wayne Taylor
M 45th Senior 27th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
47th 1:06:09
6:36/mi
Garry Neal
M 46th Senior 28th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
48th 1:06:22
6:38/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Birstall - 8th / 1st
49th 1:06:33
6:39/mi
John Kershaw
M 47th 40 13th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
50th 1:06:42
6:40/mi
Steve Wright
M 48th 40 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
51st 1:06:54
6:41/mi
David Hull
M 49th 40 15th
 
Wellingborough and District Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 1:07:04
6:42/mi
Philip Douglas
M 50th 40 16th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
53rd 1:07:26
6:44/mi
Mick Jordan
M 51st Senior 29th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
54th 1:07:37
6:45/mi
Tony Illston
M 52nd 60 2nd
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
55th 1:07:38
6:45/mi
Francesca Meaken
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 1st
56th 1:07:46
6:46/mi
Brch Northern
M 53rd Senior 30th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
57th 1:07:48
6:46/mi
Mike Percy
M 54th 40 17th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
58th 1:07:50
6:47/mi
Mike Newton
M 55th 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
59th 1:08:02
6:48/mi
Gibb Andrews
M 56th Senior 31st
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
60th 1:08:04
6:48/mi
Terry Vaughn
M 57th 50 6th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
61st 1:08:16
6:49/mi
Geoffrey Oliver
M 58th 60 3rd
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
62nd 1:08:17
6:49/mi
Noname Manning M 59th Senior 32nd
 
1485
63rd 1:08:23
6:50/mi
Tim Hicks
M 60th Senior 33rd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
64th 1:08:26
6:50/mi
Caroline Harnett F 4th Senior 4th
 
65th 1:08:28
6:50/mi
Andy Steel
M 61st Senior 34th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
66th 1:08:29
6:50/mi
Nigel Osbourne
M 62nd Senior 35th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 2nd / 2nd
67th 1:08:36
6:51/mi
Phil Halford M 63rd Senior 36th
 
68th 1:08:37
6:51/mi
Richard White
M 64th 50 7th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
69th 1:08:38
6:51/mi
Steve Brutnall
M 65th 40 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 6th
70th 1:08:42
6:52/mi
Tom Pocock
M 66th Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
71st 1:09:04
6:54/mi
Noel Fowler
M 67th 40 20th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
72nd 1:09:07
6:54/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 68th 40 21st
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
73rd 1:09:16
6:55/mi
Philipa Glover
F 5th Senior 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 1st
74th 1:09:24
6:56/mi
Ramon Howe
M 69th 60 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 7th
75th 1:09:39
6:57/mi
John Ladd
M 70th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 12th / 11th
76th 1:09:42
6:58/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 71st 40 22nd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
77th 1:09:48
6:58/mi
Mark Restell
M 72nd Senior 39th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
78th 1:10:02
7:00/mi
Michael Horner
M 73rd 50 8th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
79th 1:10:03
7:00/mi
Stewart Preston
M 74th 40 23rd
 
Birstall - 13th / 12th
80th 1:10:06
7:00/mi
Ian Black
M 75th 40 24th
 
Birstall - 14th / 13th
81st 1:10:19
7:01/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 6th 40 1st
 
Beaumont - 7th / 1st
82nd 1:10:21
7:02/mi
Mark Curteis
M 76th Senior 40th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
83rd 1:10:40
7:04/mi
Tim Lyon
M 77th Senior 41st
 
Birstall - 15th / 14th
84th 1:10:43
7:04/mi
Paul Birch
M 78th 40 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
85th 1:10:47
7:04/mi
Sean O'connor
M 79th Senior 42nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
86th 1:10:51
7:05/mi
James Rodgers
M 80th Senior 43rd
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
87th 1:10:54
7:05/mi
Annette Nutting F 7th Senior 6th
 
88th 1:10:58
7:05/mi
Tony Fitzpatrick M 81st Senior 44th
 
89th 1:10:59
7:05/mi
Terry Richards
M 82nd 50 9th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
90th 1:11:05
7:06/mi
Andy Davison
M 83rd Senior 45th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
91st 1:11:07
7:06/mi
Sandra Grimes F 8th 40 2nd
 
Oadby & Wgston Legionnaires
92nd 1:11:21
7:08/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 84th Senior 46th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
93rd 1:11:26
7:08/mi
Clive Steffen
M 85th 40 26th
 
Northampton Phoenix Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
94th 1:11:28
7:08/mi
Garry Birch
M 86th 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
95th 1:11:32
7:09/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 87th Senior 47th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
96th 1:11:43
7:10/mi
Clinton Barrett
M 88th 40 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
97th 1:11:54
7:11/mi
Navin Tailor
M 89th 40 29th
 
Birstall - 16th / 15th
98th 1:11:59
7:11/mi
Geoffrey Burrows
M 90th 40 30th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
99th 1:12:13
7:13/mi
Denis Thompson
M 91st 40 31st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
100th 1:12:24
7:14/mi
Michael Gilding
M 92nd 40 32nd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
101st 1:12:46
7:16/mi
John Baldwin
M 93rd 60 5th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 7th
102nd 1:12:46
7:16/mi
Keith Osborne
M 94th Senior 48th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 8th
103rd 1:13:22
7:20/mi
Matt Thompson
M 95th Senior 49th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
104th 1:13:31
7:21/mi
David Shields
M 96th 40 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
105th 1:13:36
7:21/mi
Louise Oliver
F 9th 40 3rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 1st
106th 1:13:43
7:22/mi
Steve Garner M 97th 40 34th
 
107th 1:13:48
7:22/mi
John Heckford M 98th 40 35th
 
108th 1:13:51
7:23/mi
Andy Walker
M 99th Senior 50th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
109th 1:14:01
7:24/mi
Susan Black
F 10th Senior 7th
 
Birstall - 17th / 2nd
110th 1:14:12
7:25/mi
Stephan Poole
M 100th Senior 51st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
111th 1:14:40
7:28/mi
Richard Woodhouse
M 101st Senior 52nd
 
Northampton Road Runners - 3rd / 3rd
112th 1:14:42
7:28/mi
Jim Morrison
M 102nd 40 36th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
113th 1:14:46
7:28/mi
Ivan Balchin
M 103rd 40 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
114th 1:14:47
7:28/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 11th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 18th / 3rd
115th 1:14:50
7:29/mi
Malcolm Nicholson
M 104th 50 10th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 9th
116th 1:14:53
7:29/mi
Chris Curtis
M 105th 40 38th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
117th 1:14:54
7:29/mi
Robert Hall-Mcnair
M 106th Senior 53rd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
118th 1:15:16
7:31/mi
Jonathon Beange
M 107th Senior 54th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
119th 1:15:29
7:32/mi
John Power
M 108th 50 11th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
120th 1:15:31
7:33/mi
Shane Godrich
M 109th Senior 55th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
121st 1:15:38
7:33/mi
John Baron
M 110th 50 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
122nd 1:15:42
7:34/mi
Julie Lamb
F 12th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 1st
123rd 1:15:43
7:34/mi
Ron Walton
M 111th 40 39th
 
GEC-Alstom - 1st / 1st
124th 1:15:59
7:35/mi
Dean Smith
M 112th 40 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
125th 1:16:02
7:36/mi
Alan Wilkins
M 113th 40 41st
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
126th 1:16:31
7:39/mi
Geof Brown
M 114th 50 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
127th 1:16:37
7:39/mi
Simone Wilson
M 115th Senior 56th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
128th 1:16:44
7:40/mi
Ray Draycott
M 116th 50 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 4th
129th 1:16:58
7:41/mi
Ivan Machin
M 117th 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
130th 1:17:04
7:42/mi
David Pritchard M 118th 50 16th
 
131st 1:17:29
7:44/mi
Barry Hibberd M 119th 40 42nd
 
132nd 1:17:33
7:45/mi
Hartley Hancock
M 120th 40 43rd
 
Northampton Road Runners - 4th / 4th
133rd 1:17:38
7:45/mi
Rob Weatherill M 121st Senior 57th
 
134th 1:17:44
7:46/mi
Jane Parker
F 13th 40 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 2nd
135th 1:17:48
7:46/mi
Robert Pearson
M 122nd Senior 58th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
136th 1:17:57
7:47/mi
Jim Milner
M 123rd 50 17th
 
GEC-Alstom - 2nd / 2nd
137th 1:18:21
7:50/mi
Dean Weston
M 124th Senior 59th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
138th 1:18:22
7:50/mi
Keith Haywood
M 125th 40 44th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
139th 1:18:26
7:50/mi
Tony Lay
M 126th 40 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
140th 1:18:29
7:50/mi
Clive Wright
M 127th 40 46th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
141st 1:18:34
7:51/mi
Colin Smith
M 128th 60 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
142nd 1:18:39
7:51/mi
Richard Mcbean
M 129th 40 47th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
143rd 1:18:43
7:52/mi
Uoyd Green M 130th Senior 60th
 
144th 1:18:44
7:52/mi
David Fessey M 131st Senior 61st
 
145th 1:18:45
7:52/mi
Martin Freestone
M 132nd Senior 62nd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
146th 1:18:47
7:52/mi
Marie Playford F 14th 40 5th
 
147th 1:18:49
7:52/mi
Donald Drakeford
M 133rd 60 7th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
148th 1:18:52
7:53/mi
Tansey Barber
F 15th Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 2nd
149th 1:19:17
7:55/mi
John Gutteridge M 134th Senior 63rd
 
150th 1:19:26
7:56/mi
Glenn North
M 135th Senior 64th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
151st 1:19:33
7:57/mi
Mike Ward
M 136th 60 8th
 
GEC-Alstom - 3rd / 3rd
152nd 1:19:36
7:57/mi
Vicky Gibson
F 16th Senior 10th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 5th / 1st
153rd 1:19:46
7:58/mi
Paul Edgson M 137th 40 48th
 
Oadby 8(. Wigston Legionnaires
154th 1:19:50
7:59/mi
Jim Timmins
M 138th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
155th 1:19:53
7:59/mi
Steve Leake M 139th Senior 65th
 
156th 1:19:58
7:59/mi
Geoff Colmer
M 140th 40 49th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
157th 1:20:06
8:00/mi
Rob Brownhill
M 141st 50 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 5th
158th 1:20:10
8:01/mi
John Edomondson
M 142nd Senior 66th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
159th 1:20:18
8:01/mi
David Jones M 143rd 50 20th
 
Leicester Walking Club
160th 1:20:31
8:03/mi
Tony Robinson M 144th Senior 67th
 
161st 1:20:37
8:03/mi
Mick Morris
M 145th 60 9th
 
GEC-Alstom - 4th / 4th
162nd 1:20:40
8:04/mi
Julie Messenger
F 17th Senior 11th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 1st
163rd 1:20:53
8:05/mi
Jon Milner
M 146th Senior 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
164th 1:20:56
8:05/mi
Mick Bhogal
M 147th 40 50th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 6th / 5th
165th 1:20:58
8:05/mi
Beverley Ritchie
F 18th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 2nd
166th 1:21:21
8:08/mi
Derek Cox
M 148th 40 51st
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
167th 1:21:25
8:08/mi
Jason Williams
M 149th Senior 69th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
168th 1:21:52
8:11/mi
Linda Allen
F 19th Senior 12th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 3rd
169th 1:21:52
8:11/mi
Ian Stevenson
M 150th Senior 70th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 13th
170th 1:22:08
8:12/mi
David Little
M 151st 50 21st
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
171st 1:22:21
8:14/mi
Paul Hancock
M 152nd 40 52nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 6th
172nd 1:22:26
8:14/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 153rd 50 22nd
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
173rd 1:22:30
8:15/mi
Steven Cherry
M 154th Senior 71st
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
174th 1:22:34
8:15/mi
Tony Hall M 155th 40 53rd
 
175th 1:22:36
8:15/mi
Susan Cox
F 20th 40 7th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 2nd
176th 1:22:38
8:15/mi
Deryk Woods
M 156th 50 23rd
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
177th 1:22:42
8:16/mi
Keith Dakin M 157th 40 54th
 
178th 1:22:48
8:16/mi
Liz Jones
F 21st 40 8th
 
Birstall - 21st / 4th
179th 1:23:09
8:18/mi
Sheila Dalton
F 22nd 40 9th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 4th
180th 1:23:12
8:19/mi
Sue Edwards
F 23rd 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 2nd
181st 1:23:23
8:20/mi
William Coltman
M 158th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
182nd 1:23:43
8:22/mi
Jim Hunt
M 159th 60 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
183rd 1:23:51
8:23/mi
Dave Rogers
M 160th 50 25th
 
GEC-Alstom - 5th / 5th
184th 1:23:53
8:23/mi
David Beresford
M 161st 40 55th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
185th 1:23:55
8:23/mi
Julie Parsons
F 24th Senior 13th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 2nd
186th 1:23:57
8:23/mi
Irene Forty
F 25th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 3rd
187th 1:23:57
8:23/mi
John Starbuck
M 162nd 40 56th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
188th 1:24:04
8:24/mi
Stephanie Warner
F 26th Senior 14th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 3rd
189th 1:24:12
8:25/mi
Kevin Johnson
M 163rd 40 57th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 7th
190th 1:24:21
8:26/mi
Andy Bartlett
M 164th 40 58th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 10th
191st 1:24:24
8:26/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 165th 50 26th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
192nd 1:24:28
8:26/mi
Rex Stapleford
M 166th 60 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
193rd 1:24:42
8:28/mi
Jo Sawbridge F 27th Senior 15th
 
194th 1:24:44
8:28/mi
Susan Thompson
M 167th 50 27th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 7th / 6th
195th 1:25:18
8:31/mi
Graham Garner
M 168th 50 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 11th
196th 1:25:20
8:32/mi
Bernadette Owen F 28th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers }
197th 1:25:24
8:32/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 169th 40 59th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 12th
198th 1:25:31
8:33/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 29th 50 2nd
 
Hinckley - 18th / 5th
199th 1:25:32
8:33/mi
Carole Priestley
F 30th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 2nd
200th 1:25:44
8:34/mi
Mary Hall
F 31st Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 6th
201st 1:25:57
8:35/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 32nd 40 13th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 3rd
202nd 1:26:18
8:37/mi
Robert Cotterill
M 170th 40 60th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 14th
203rd 1:26:27
8:38/mi
Michael Newton
M 171st 40 61st
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
204th 1:26:43
8:40/mi
Alan Hunt M 172nd 60 12th
 
205th 1:27:16
8:43/mi
Jill Jerman
F 33rd Senior 17th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 4th
206th 1:27:28
8:44/mi
John Eluott M 173rd 60 13th
 
Erewash Ac
207th 1:27:44
8:46/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 34th Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 4th
208th 1:27:59
8:47/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 174th 60 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 7th
209th 1:28:33
8:51/mi
Robert Athroll
M 175th 40 62nd
 
Beaumont - 15th / 11th
210th 1:28:46
8:52/mi
Alan Mee
M 176th 40 63rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 13th
211th 1:29:18
8:55/mi
Dave Crowe
M 177th 40 64th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 15th
212th 1:29:39
8:57/mi
Andrew Dodwell
M 178th 40 65th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 8th / 7th
213th 1:30:52
9:05/mi
Barry Summers
M 179th 40 66th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 16th
214th 1:30:54
9:05/mi
Gwyneth Read
F 35th 50 4th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 4th
215th 1:31:14
9:07/mi
Heather North
F 36th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
216th 1:31:20
9:08/mi
Stuart Palmer M 180th Senior 72nd
 
217th 1:31:25
9:08/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 181st 40 67th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
218th 1:31:29
9:08/mi
Mic Gravestock
M 182nd Senior 73rd
 
Beaumont - 16th / 12th
219th 1:31:30
9:09/mi
Ian Burdett M 183rd Senior 74th
 
220th 1:32:15
9:13/mi
Nicki Little
F 37th 40 14th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 5th
221st 1:33:06
9:18/mi
Clive Alexander
M 184th 60 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 17th
222nd 1:33:09
9:18/mi
Barry Clinton M 185th 60 16th
 
Centurion Road Runners
223rd 1:33:24
9:20/mi
Mick Shaw
M 186th Senior 75th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 14th
224th 1:33:24
9:20/mi
Alan Hackett
M 187th Senior 76th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 9th / 8th
225th 1:34:08
9:24/mi
Mandy Atkins F 39th Senior 20th
 
226th 1:34:08
9:24/mi
Kathy Beck
F 38th 40 15th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 6th
227th 1:34:35
9:27/mi
Pete Williams
M 188th 50 29th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 15th
228th 1:34:41
9:28/mi
Anne Bailey
F 40th 40 16th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 10th / 2nd
229th 1:35:20
9:32/mi
Vic Phillips
M 189th 50 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
230th 1:35:49
9:34/mi
Mick Weston
M 190th 60 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
231st 1:36:06
9:36/mi
Stan Buteaux M 191st 60 18th
 
232nd 1:36:34
9:39/mi
Gail Edmondson
F 41st 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 3rd
233rd 1:36:41
9:40/mi
Robert Marston
M 192nd Senior 77th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 8th
234th 1:38:50
9:53/mi
Andrew Goodman M 193rd 50 31st
 
235th 1:44:38
10:27/mi
Sam Franks M 194th Senior 78th
 
236th 1:46:48
10:40/mi
Lyn Hopegood
F 42nd Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 7th / 1st
237th 1:48:46
10:52/mi
Terry Simms
M 195th 50 32nd
 
Beaumont - 19th / 13th
238th 1:49:00
10:54/mi
George Mitchell
M 196th 60 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 16th
239th 1:50:48
11:04/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 197th 60 20th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 16th
240th 1:50:48
11:04/mi
Di Ford
F 43rd 40 18th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 7th
241st 1:50:48
11:04/mi
Virginia Braker
F 44th 40 19th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 8th
242nd 1:55:22
11:32/mi
Nigel Day
M 198th Senior 79th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 9th
243rd 1:55:22
11:32/mi
Eula Lawrie
F 45th Senior 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 5th
244th 1:55:44
11:34/mi
Sam Stevenson
M 199th 60 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 17th
245th 1:59:31
11:57/mi
Tracey Marston
F 46th Senior 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 6th
246th 2:06:49
12:40/mi
Clive Coulson
M 200th 40 68th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 10th