Race
Stats

Hungarton 7 - 5th July 2017

Top Times for Hungarton 7...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Jordan 1st 38:58
5:34/mi
Joanna Male 32nd 44:07
6:18/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Jordan 1st 38:58
5:34/mi
Joanna Male 32nd 44:07
6:18/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Joshua West 35th 44:23
6:20/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Matt Adcock 3rd 39:48
5:41/mi
Vickie Hallam 143rd 51:32
7:21/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gavin Mcdermott 6th 40:41
5:48/mi
Nicki Nealon 63rd 46:41
6:40/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 9th 41:19
5:54/mi
Jacquie Hanmer 137th 51:13
7:19/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Craig Baker 70th 47:16
6:45/mi
Kathy Rolington 160th 52:31
7:30/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Bufton 134th 51:01
7:17/mi
Bernadette Owen 284th 58:13
8:19/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 38:58
5:34/mi
38:34
5:30/mi
Chris Jordan
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 39:04
5:34/mi
38:37
5:31/mi
Edward Highton
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 39:48
5:41/mi
39:22
5:37/mi
Matt Adcock
M 3rd 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 40:10
5:44/mi
39:47
5:41/mi
Simon Allen
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
5th 40:20
5:45/mi
40:20
5:45/mi
Sam Kyte
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
6th 40:41
5:48/mi
40:16
5:45/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 6th 45 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
7th 41:03
5:51/mi
40:38
5:48/mi
Martin Makin
M 7th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
8th 41:14
5:53/mi
40:49
5:49/mi
Paul Featherstone
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
9th 41:19
5:54/mi
40:52
5:50/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 9th 50 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
10th 41:26
5:55/mi
41:00
5:51/mi
Ryan Bennett
M 10th Senior 6th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
11th 41:32
5:56/mi
41:08
5:52/mi
Alun Thomas
M 11th Senior 7th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
12th 41:46
5:58/mi
41:21
5:54/mi
Chris Mcmillan
M 12th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
13th 42:00
6:00/mi
41:33
5:56/mi
John Orgill
M 13th Senior 9th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
14th 42:08
6:01/mi
41:41
5:57/mi
Chris Baxter
M 14th Senior 10th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
15th 42:34
6:04/mi
42:07
6:01/mi
Tim Tickner
M 15th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
16th 42:39
6:05/mi
42:15
6:02/mi
Ian Murdey
M 16th 45 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
17th 42:46
6:06/mi
42:21
6:03/mi
Tom Lee
M 17th Senior 11th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
18th 42:50
6:07/mi
42:24
6:03/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 18th Senior 12th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
19th 42:57
6:08/mi
42:30
6:04/mi
Chris Horton
M 19th 40 4th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
20th 43:09
6:09/mi
42:43
6:06/mi
Simon Mayes
M 20th Senior 13th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
21st 43:17
6:11/mi
42:53
6:07/mi
Paul Gregory
M 21st 40 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
22nd 43:19
6:11/mi
42:54
6:07/mi
Jamie Strange M 22nd Senior 14th
 
23rd 43:21
6:11/mi
42:57
6:08/mi
Laurence Wicks M 23rd Senior 15th
 
24th 43:22
6:11/mi
42:55
6:07/mi
Danny Warren
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
25th 43:25
6:12/mi
43:00
6:08/mi
David Pallett
M 25th Senior 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
26th 43:27
6:12/mi
43:00
6:08/mi
Craig Hinds
M 26th 45 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
27th 43:31
6:13/mi
43:31
6:13/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 27th Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
28th 43:40
6:14/mi
43:13
6:10/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 28th 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
29th 43:54
6:16/mi
43:29
6:12/mi
Chris Langham
M 29th 45 5th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
30th 44:03
6:17/mi
43:40
6:14/mi
Matthew Pleass
M 30th Senior 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
31st 44:04
6:17/mi
43:38
6:14/mi
Rob Pullen
M 31st 40 6th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 44:07
6:18/mi
43:42
6:14/mi
Joanna Male
F 1st Senior 1st
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 1st
33rd 44:10
6:18/mi
43:11
6:10/mi
Mark Lambell
M 32nd Senior 20th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 3rd
34th 44:18
6:19/mi
43:54
6:16/mi
Lucy Niemz
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
35th 44:23
6:20/mi
43:57
6:16/mi
Joshua West
M 33rd 20 1st
 
Race Hub Tri - 1st / 1st
36th 44:25
6:20/mi
43:57
6:16/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 34th 50 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
37th 44:28
6:21/mi
44:00
6:17/mi
Stephen Snow
M 35th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
38th 44:30
6:21/mi
44:00
6:17/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 36th Senior 21st
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
39th 44:43
6:23/mi
44:14
6:19/mi
Andrew Seaton
M 37th Senior 22nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
40th 44:53
6:24/mi
44:27
6:21/mi
David Jackson
M 38th Senior 23rd
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
41st 45:00
6:25/mi
45:00
6:25/mi
Darren Weston
M 39th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
42nd 45:02
6:26/mi
44:27
6:21/mi
Anne Holyland
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 1st
43rd 45:04
6:26/mi
44:35
6:22/mi
Rob Nurse
M 40th Senior 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
44th 45:05
6:26/mi
44:37
6:22/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 41st Senior 25th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
45th 45:07
6:26/mi
44:39
6:22/mi
Jonathan Oxbrough
M 42nd Senior 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
46th 45:13
6:27/mi
44:46
6:23/mi
Matthew Franklin
M 43rd Senior 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
47th 45:16
6:28/mi
44:50
6:24/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 44th Senior 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
48th 45:23
6:29/mi
44:54
6:24/mi
Nick Moore
M 45th Senior 29th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
49th 45:26
6:29/mi
44:55
6:25/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 46th Senior 30th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
50th 45:27
6:29/mi
44:59
6:25/mi
Joe Parker
M 47th Senior 31st
 
West End Runners - 5th / 4th
51st 45:37
6:31/mi
45:07
6:26/mi
James Willoughby
M 48th Senior 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
52nd 45:46
6:32/mi
44:59
6:25/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 49th Senior 33rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 1st
53rd 45:49
6:32/mi
45:19
6:28/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 50th 40 8th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
54th 46:00
6:34/mi
45:31
6:30/mi
David Searle
M 51st Senior 34th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
55th 46:23
6:37/mi
45:55
6:33/mi
David Rose
M 52nd Senior 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
56th 46:26
6:38/mi
45:59
6:34/mi
Alex Toll
M 53rd 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
57th 46:30
6:38/mi
46:00
6:34/mi
Adrian Payne
M 54th Senior 36th
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
58th 46:31
6:38/mi
46:04
6:34/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 55th Senior 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
59th 46:35
6:39/mi
46:09
6:35/mi
Nick Rowles
M 56th 45 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
60th 46:36
6:39/mi
46:06
6:35/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 57th Senior 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
61st 46:38
6:39/mi
46:08
6:35/mi
Daniel King
M 58th 40 9th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
62nd 46:40
6:40/mi
46:06
6:35/mi
Lee Dawson
M 59th Senior 39th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
63rd 46:41
6:40/mi
46:15
6:36/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 4th 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 1st
64th 46:45
6:40/mi
46:18
6:36/mi
Nick Strange
M 60th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
65th 46:57
6:42/mi
46:28
6:38/mi
Kevin Waite
M 61st 45 8th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
66th 46:58
6:42/mi
46:22
6:37/mi
Andrew Carmichael
M 62nd 50 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
67th 46:59
6:42/mi
46:34
6:39/mi
James Thurman
M 63rd Senior 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
68th 47:12
6:44/mi
46:22
6:37/mi
Martin Button
M 64th 45 9th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 3rd
69th 47:15
6:45/mi
46:42
6:40/mi
Arron Cox
M 65th Senior 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
70th 47:16
6:45/mi
46:49
6:41/mi
Craig Baker
M 66th 55 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
71st 47:19
6:45/mi
46:44
6:40/mi
Samuel Payne
M 67th Senior 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
72nd 47:19
6:45/mi
46:24
6:37/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 68th Senior 43rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 4th
73rd 47:20
6:45/mi
46:16
6:36/mi
Adrian Judge
M 69th 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 5th
74th 47:21
6:45/mi
46:52
6:41/mi
Richard Martin
M 70th 40 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
75th 47:24
6:46/mi
46:57
6:42/mi
Charlie Austin
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 1st
76th 47:25
6:46/mi
46:57
6:42/mi
Luke Smith
M 71st Senior 44th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
77th 47:26
6:46/mi
46:59
6:42/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 2nd
78th 47:37
6:48/mi
47:04
6:43/mi
Phil Stevenson
M 72nd Senior 45th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
79th 47:40
6:48/mi
47:14
6:44/mi
Darren Glover
M 73rd 45 11th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
80th 47:42
6:48/mi
47:42
6:48/mi
Gavin Speed
M 74th Senior 46th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
81st 47:47
6:49/mi
46:48
6:41/mi
Alan Thompson
M 75th 45 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
82nd 47:50
6:50/mi
47:23
6:46/mi
Gurmit Singh
M 76th Senior 47th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 47:52
6:50/mi
47:26
6:46/mi
Scott Beasley
M 77th 40 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
84th 47:53
6:50/mi
47:27
6:46/mi
Natalie Teece
F 7th Senior 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 1st
85th 47:55
6:50/mi
47:23
6:46/mi
Kent Butcher
M 78th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
86th 47:58
6:51/mi
47:27
6:46/mi
Nick White
M 79th 45 13th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
87th 48:01
6:51/mi
47:17
6:45/mi
Chris Trinder
M 80th Senior 48th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
88th 48:07
6:52/mi
47:40
6:48/mi
Gareth Coyle
M 81st 45 14th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
89th 48:09
6:52/mi
47:33
6:47/mi
James Ketteringham
M 82nd 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
90th 48:13
6:53/mi
47:46
6:49/mi
Ian Drage
M 83rd 40 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 4th
91st 48:17
6:53/mi
47:47
6:49/mi
Mark Parker
M 84th Senior 49th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
92nd 48:18
6:54/mi
48:18
6:54/mi
Karl Headley
M 85th 40 15th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
93rd 48:19
6:54/mi
47:48
6:49/mi
Steve Gibson
M 86th Senior 50th
 
Race Hub Tri - 2nd / 2nd
94th 48:24
6:54/mi
47:45
6:49/mi
Rob Hirst
M 87th Senior 51st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
95th 48:34
6:56/mi
48:04
6:52/mi
Max Williams
M 88th Senior 52nd
 
Race Hub Tri - 3rd / 3rd
96th 48:50
6:58/mi
48:20
6:54/mi
Igor Burbela
M 89th 55 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
97th 48:54
6:59/mi
48:20
6:54/mi
Ian Parker
M 90th 50 6th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
98th 48:56
6:59/mi
48:10
6:52/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 91st Senior 53rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 3rd
99th 49:07
7:01/mi
48:28
6:55/mi
Ian Smith
M 92nd 50 7th
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
100th 49:09
7:01/mi
48:41
6:57/mi
Steve Bates
M 93rd 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
101st 49:13
7:01/mi
48:42
6:57/mi
Robert Blandford
M 94th Senior 54th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 4th
102nd 49:15
7:02/mi
48:42
6:57/mi
Nick Cook
M 95th 40 17th
 
Race Hub Tri - 4th / 4th
103rd 49:16
7:02/mi
48:47
6:58/mi
Seb Wheeler M 96th Senior 55th
 
104th 49:17
7:02/mi
48:30
6:55/mi
Ben Collins
M 97th 40 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 5th
105th 49:19
7:02/mi
48:22
6:54/mi
Chris Shaw M 98th Senior 56th
 
106th 49:20
7:02/mi
48:54
6:59/mi
Richard Payne M 99th Senior 57th
 
Grantham Running Club
107th 49:20
7:02/mi
48:49
6:58/mi
Joanne Sanders
F 8th Senior 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 2nd
108th 49:21
7:03/mi
48:47
6:58/mi
Alex Percy
M 100th 20 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
109th 49:24
7:03/mi
48:55
6:59/mi
Gary Munsey
M 101st 45 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
110th 49:26
7:03/mi
48:59
6:59/mi
Sam Jolly
M 102nd Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
111th 49:33
7:04/mi
48:57
6:59/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 103rd 50 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
112th 49:38
7:05/mi
48:42
6:57/mi
Philip Elliott
M 104th Senior 59th
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 5th
113th 49:41
7:05/mi
48:31
6:55/mi
Andrew Jones
M 105th 40 19th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
114th 49:47
7:06/mi
49:47
7:06/mi
Nathan Smith
M 106th 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 12th
115th 49:51
7:07/mi
49:22
7:03/mi
Howard Bradfield
M 107th 45 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 13th
116th 49:54
7:07/mi
49:23
7:03/mi
James Allsop
M 108th Senior 60th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
117th 49:57
7:08/mi
49:28
7:04/mi
David Jackson
M 109th 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 14th
118th 49:59
7:08/mi
49:26
7:03/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 110th 55 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
119th 50:03
7:09/mi
49:11
7:01/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 111th 40 22nd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
120th 50:07
7:09/mi
49:24
7:03/mi
Bonita Robinson
F 9th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 1st
121st 50:09
7:09/mi
49:29
7:04/mi
Steve Ball
M 112th 45 17th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
122nd 50:11
7:10/mi
49:23
7:03/mi
Ian Thompson
M 114th 45 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
123rd 50:11
7:10/mi
49:43
7:06/mi
Brian Williams
M 113th 50 9th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
124th 50:15
7:10/mi
49:43
7:06/mi
Ian Hillier
M 115th 45 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 15th
125th 50:27
7:12/mi
49:53
7:07/mi
Matthew Sturgess M 116th Senior 61st
 
126th 50:29
7:12/mi
49:59
7:08/mi
Mark Hodson
M 117th 40 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
127th 50:33
7:13/mi
49:15
7:02/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 118th Senior 62nd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
128th 50:40
7:14/mi
50:09
7:09/mi
Andy Cooper
M 119th 45 20th
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
129th 50:42
7:14/mi
49:54
7:07/mi
Rob Pratt
M 120th 55 4th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
130th 50:44
7:14/mi
50:07
7:09/mi
Jamie Mcallister
M 121st 45 21st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
131st 50:48
7:15/mi
50:17
7:11/mi
Mark Langdale
M 122nd 50 10th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 8th
132nd 50:54
7:16/mi
50:20
7:11/mi
Keir Hardy
M 123rd Senior 63rd
 
Badgers - 10th / 10th
133rd 50:56
7:16/mi
50:20
7:11/mi
Andy Ball
M 124th 50 11th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
134th 51:01
7:17/mi
50:20
7:11/mi
Richard Bufton
M 125th 60 1st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
135th 51:03
7:17/mi
50:02
7:08/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 126th 50 12th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 9th
136th 51:05
7:17/mi
50:04
7:09/mi
Hugh Potter
M 127th 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
137th 51:13
7:19/mi
50:32
7:13/mi
Jacquie Hanmer
F 10th 50 1st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 1st
138th 51:18
7:19/mi
50:41
7:14/mi
Jane Rose
F 11th Senior 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 1st
139th 51:20
7:20/mi
50:52
7:16/mi
Jackie Brown
F 12th 50 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 1st
140th 51:21
7:20/mi
50:45
7:15/mi
Matt Curtis
M 128th 45 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
141st 51:28
7:21/mi
50:43
7:14/mi
Brian Stevens
M 129th 50 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 16th
142nd 51:28
7:21/mi
50:22
7:11/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 130th 55 6th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
143rd 51:32
7:21/mi
51:01
7:17/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 13th 40 1st
 
West End Runners - 11th / 2nd
144th 51:32
7:21/mi
50:57
7:16/mi
Scott Helmkay
M 131st Senior 64th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
145th 51:47
7:23/mi
51:17
7:19/mi
Mark Bradford
M 132nd 50 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
146th 51:48
7:24/mi
50:18
7:11/mi
Clive Kent
M 133rd Senior 65th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 5th
147th 51:49
7:24/mi
51:21
7:20/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 14th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 2nd
148th 51:54
7:24/mi
51:01
7:17/mi
Marvin Smith
M 134th 45 23rd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
149th 51:59
7:25/mi
51:10
7:18/mi
Neil Bayliss
M 135th Senior 66th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 6th
150th 52:00
7:25/mi
51:14
7:19/mi
Clare Surrell
F 15th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 2nd
151st 52:00
7:25/mi
51:27
7:21/mi
Graeme Slight
M 136th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
152nd 52:02
7:26/mi
51:22
7:20/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 137th 55 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 6th
153rd 52:12
7:27/mi
51:28
7:21/mi
Stuart Carss
M 138th 40 24th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 7th
154th 52:18
7:28/mi
51:29
7:21/mi
Robert Oliver
M 139th 50 15th
 
Badgers - 11th / 11th
155th 52:19
7:28/mi
51:07
7:18/mi
Gavin Helmore
M 140th Senior 67th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 8th
156th 52:19
7:28/mi
51:28
7:21/mi
Matthew Laws
M 141st Senior 68th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
157th 52:23
7:29/mi
51:37
7:22/mi
David Robinson
M 142nd 40 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
158th 52:24
7:29/mi
51:49
7:24/mi
Alistair Howard
M 143rd Senior 69th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 17th
159th 52:29
7:29/mi
52:01
7:25/mi
Clare Fowell
F 16th 45 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 1st
160th 52:31
7:30/mi
51:57
7:25/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 17th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 3rd
161st 52:34
7:30/mi
51:57
7:25/mi
Emily Hall
F 18th Senior 11th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 4th
162nd 52:37
7:31/mi
51:45
7:23/mi
Guy St
M 144th 50 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
163rd 52:38
7:31/mi
50:41
7:14/mi
Michael Scott
M 145th 40 26th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 9th
164th 52:38
7:31/mi
52:02
7:26/mi
Kate Perkins
F 19th Senior 12th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 1st
165th 52:46
7:32/mi
50:48
7:15/mi
Rob Beers
M 146th 40 27th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
166th 52:47
7:32/mi
52:14
7:27/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 147th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
167th 52:49
7:32/mi
52:00
7:25/mi
Rob Baser
M 148th 60 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 6th
168th 52:49
7:32/mi
52:05
7:26/mi
Monika Lampart
F 20th Senior 13th
 
Badgers - 12th / 1st
169th 52:50
7:32/mi
52:16
7:28/mi
Paul Mcmorran
M 149th 40 28th
 
Anstey - 5th / 5th
170th 52:53
7:33/mi
52:19
7:28/mi
Steve Hutton
M 150th 45 24th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
171st 52:56
7:33/mi
52:00
7:25/mi
Clive Jones
M 151st 50 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 7th
172nd 53:03
7:34/mi
51:49
7:24/mi
Daniel Mclaughlin
M 152nd Senior 70th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
173rd 53:05
7:35/mi
52:00
7:25/mi
Andy Harris
M 153rd 50 18th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
174th 53:13
7:36/mi
52:37
7:31/mi
Richard Brown
M 154th Senior 71st
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
175th 53:18
7:36/mi
52:36
7:30/mi
John Mcdaid
M 155th 50 19th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
176th 53:18
7:36/mi
51:42
7:23/mi
Peter Bonner M 156th 40 29th
 
Grantham Running Club
177th 53:27
7:38/mi
52:46
7:32/mi
Sharon Taylor
F 21st 40 2nd
 
Race Hub Tri - 5th / 1st
178th 53:30
7:38/mi
53:02
7:34/mi
Gina Vaughan F 22nd 50 3rd
 
179th 53:31
7:38/mi
52:37
7:31/mi
James Burton
M 157th Senior 72nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 8th
180th 53:34
7:39/mi
52:48
7:32/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 23rd Senior 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 3rd
181st 53:35
7:39/mi
52:53
7:33/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 24th Senior 15th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 3rd
182nd 53:36
7:39/mi
53:03
7:34/mi
Andrew Picknell
M 158th 40 30th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
183rd 53:37
7:39/mi
52:32
7:30/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 159th 55 9th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 11th
184th 53:40
7:40/mi
53:10
7:35/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 160th 55 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 7th
185th 53:45
7:40/mi
53:12
7:36/mi
Lorna Muskett F 25th Senior 16th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
186th 53:48
7:41/mi
52:39
7:31/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 161st 45 25th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 12th
187th 53:51
7:41/mi
53:05
7:35/mi
Adam Dovey
M 162nd 55 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 9th
188th 53:55
7:42/mi
53:19
7:37/mi
Desmond Holmes
M 163rd 45 26th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
189th 53:58
7:42/mi
52:04
7:26/mi
John Ashby
M 164th 40 31st
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
190th 54:03
7:43/mi
53:31
7:38/mi
Matthew Wheeler M 165th 50 20th
 
191st 54:07
7:43/mi
53:19
7:37/mi
Darren Cresswell
M 166th 40 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
192nd 54:11
7:44/mi
53:27
7:38/mi
James Snutch
M 167th Senior 73rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
193rd 54:12
7:44/mi
53:22
7:37/mi
Colin Lees
M 168th 50 21st
 
Badgers - 13th / 12th
194th 54:14
7:44/mi
53:35
7:39/mi
Simon Large
M 169th 40 33rd
 
Race Hub Tri - 6th / 5th
195th 54:19
7:45/mi
53:32
7:38/mi
Rachel Crump
F 26th 45 4th
 
Badgers - 15th / 2nd
196th 54:19
7:45/mi
53:42
7:40/mi
Brendan Ford
M 170th Senior 74th
 
Badgers - 14th / 13th
197th 54:22
7:46/mi
53:07
7:35/mi
Ben Milsom
M 171st Senior 75th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 8th
198th 54:25
7:46/mi
53:27
7:38/mi
Iain Howe
M 172nd 50 22nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 6th
199th 54:26
7:46/mi
53:59
7:42/mi
Emma Raven
F 27th 50 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 3rd
200th 54:28
7:46/mi
53:27
7:38/mi
Lea Tatton
M 173rd Senior 76th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
201st 54:29
7:47/mi
53:40
7:40/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 174th Senior 77th
 
Badgers - 16th / 14th
202nd 54:31
7:47/mi
53:26
7:38/mi
Nicola Clews
F 28th Senior 17th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 1st
203rd 54:33
7:47/mi
53:50
7:41/mi
Artur Lasinski
M 175th 40 34th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 18th
204th 54:34
7:47/mi
53:55
7:42/mi
Robert Gregory
M 177th 50 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 10th
205th 54:34
7:47/mi
53:26
7:38/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 176th 45 27th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 13th
206th 54:34
7:47/mi
53:57
7:42/mi
Lisa Spence
F 29th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 10th / 1st
207th 54:41
7:48/mi
53:53
7:41/mi
Jon Norwell
M 178th Senior 78th
 
Anstey - 6th / 6th
208th 54:42
7:48/mi
53:47
7:41/mi
Julie Bass
F 30th 55 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 2nd
209th 54:42
7:48/mi
54:11
7:44/mi
Paul Cohen
M 179th 40 35th
 
Anstey - 7th / 7th
210th 54:49
7:49/mi
54:11
7:44/mi
Richard Veitch
M 180th Senior 79th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
211th 54:50
7:50/mi
54:07
7:43/mi
Terry Woodhouse
M 181st 40 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 9th
212th 54:51
7:50/mi
54:08
7:44/mi
Scott Grisdale
M 182nd Senior 80th
 
Anstey - 8th / 8th
213th 54:52
7:50/mi
54:18
7:45/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 31st 50 5th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
214th 54:53
7:50/mi
54:15
7:45/mi
Celine Guery
F 32nd Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 2nd
215th 54:57
7:51/mi
52:50
7:32/mi
Christopher Limmer
M 183rd Senior 81st
 
Hinckley - 7th / 5th
216th 55:01
7:51/mi
53:03
7:34/mi
Liam King
M 184th Senior 82nd
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
217th 55:05
7:52/mi
54:24
7:46/mi
Deirdre Harrington
F 33rd Senior 20th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 5th
218th 55:05
7:52/mi
54:20
7:45/mi
Michael Jordan
M 185th 45 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 11th
219th 55:09
7:52/mi
53:57
7:42/mi
Stephen Palmer
M 186th 60 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 10th
220th 55:13
7:53/mi
54:22
7:46/mi
Leanne Milner
F 34th Senior 21st
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 4th
221st 55:19
7:54/mi
54:47
7:49/mi
Paul Pearce
M 187th 50 24th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
222nd 55:24
7:54/mi
53:30
7:38/mi
Martin Renfrey M 188th 40 37th
 
Squirrels
223rd 55:26
7:55/mi
54:39
7:48/mi
Thomas Martin
M 189th Senior 83rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 11th
224th 55:41
7:57/mi
54:43
7:49/mi
Michael Turner M 190th 55 12th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
225th 55:45
7:57/mi
54:59
7:51/mi
Robert Boland
M 191st Senior 84th
 
Badgers - 17th / 15th
226th 55:47
7:58/mi
54:31
7:47/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 192nd Senior 85th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 10th
227th 55:48
7:58/mi
54:41
7:48/mi
Duncan Smith
M 193rd 45 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 13th
228th 55:51
7:58/mi
53:54
7:42/mi
Richard Thompson M 194th 40 38th
 
229th 55:53
7:59/mi
55:02
7:51/mi
David Jenkinson
M 195th 45 30th
 
Badgers - 18th / 16th
230th 55:56
7:59/mi
55:09
7:52/mi
Esther Holyoak
F 35th 40 3rd
 
Badgers - 19th / 3rd
231st 56:01
8:00/mi
55:17
7:53/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 36th 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 2nd
232nd 56:03
8:00/mi
55:31
7:55/mi
Victoria Smith
F 37th 45 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 2nd
233rd 56:10
8:01/mi
55:31
7:55/mi
Mark Higgs M 196th Senior 86th
 
234th 56:13
8:01/mi
55:07
7:52/mi
Rebecca Holmes
F 38th Senior 22nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 5th
235th 56:13
8:01/mi
55:37
7:56/mi
Chris Willmott
M 197th Senior 87th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
236th 56:15
8:02/mi
55:29
7:55/mi
Steven Bailey
M 198th Senior 88th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
237th 56:17
8:02/mi
54:44
7:49/mi
Natasha Newton
F 39th Senior 23rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 6th
238th 56:17
8:02/mi
55:19
7:54/mi
Liz Collingham
F 40th 40 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 2nd
239th 56:18
8:02/mi
55:06
7:52/mi
Michelle Farlow
F 41st Senior 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 3rd
240th 56:19
8:02/mi
55:49
7:58/mi
Stuart Wells
M 199th 45 31st
 
Anstey - 9th / 9th
241st 56:20
8:02/mi
55:09
7:52/mi
Anna Harding
F 42nd 40 6th
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 7th
242nd 56:21
8:03/mi
55:33
7:56/mi
Amanda Hancock
F 43rd 40 7th
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
243rd 56:24
8:03/mi
55:30
7:55/mi
Steven Latham
M 200th 40 39th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 12th
244th 56:27
8:03/mi
55:27
7:55/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 44th 45 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 4th
245th 56:34
8:04/mi
55:57
7:59/mi
Mark Jones
M 201st Senior 89th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 14th
246th 56:35
8:05/mi
55:56
7:59/mi
Ash Barratt M 202nd Senior 90th
 
247th 56:39
8:05/mi
55:32
7:56/mi
David Griffiths
M 203rd 50 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
248th 56:51
8:07/mi
56:00
8:00/mi
Lynne Sewards
F 45th 55 3rd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
249th 56:52
8:07/mi
56:05
8:00/mi
Dave Snutch
M 205th 55 13th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
250th 56:52
8:07/mi
56:03
8:00/mi
Gareth Wilkins
M 204th 45 32nd
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
251st 56:55
8:07/mi
55:28
7:55/mi
John Houghton
M 206th 50 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 7th
252nd 56:57
8:08/mi
56:22
8:03/mi
Tiffini Castle
F 46th Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 6th
253rd 56:58
8:08/mi
55:11
7:53/mi
Steven Wheeler
M 207th 45 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 12th
254th 56:59
8:08/mi
56:13
8:01/mi
Helen Mercer
F 47th 50 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
255th 57:05
8:09/mi
56:33
8:04/mi
Tim Moore
M 208th 40 40th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 8th
256th 57:06
8:09/mi
56:24
8:03/mi
Zoe Barker
F 48th Senior 26th
 
Race Hub Tri - 7th / 2nd
257th 57:11
8:10/mi
56:04
8:00/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 209th Senior 91st
 
Poplar Running Club - 18th / 11th
258th 57:12
8:10/mi
56:29
8:04/mi
Jo Howell
F 49th 40 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 3rd
259th 57:12
8:10/mi
56:38
8:05/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 50th 50 7th
 
Birstall - 14th / 3rd
260th 57:15
8:10/mi
56:36
8:05/mi
Harry Wheeler M 210th Senior 92nd
 
261st 57:16
8:10/mi
56:41
8:05/mi
William Butler
M 211th 20 3rd
 
Anstey - 10th / 10th
262nd 57:19
8:11/mi
55:44
7:57/mi
Claire Kiffin
F 51st Senior 27th
 
Anstey - 11th / 1st
263rd 57:28
8:12/mi
56:45
8:06/mi
Lisa Stone F 52nd 45 7th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
264th 57:30
8:12/mi
56:15
8:02/mi
Rajesh Kumar M 212th 40 41st
 
265th 57:30
8:12/mi
56:23
8:03/mi
Helen Tunnicliffe F 53rd Senior 28th
 
266th 57:33
8:13/mi
56:43
8:06/mi
Karen Thompson
F 54th Senior 29th
 
Badgers - 20th / 4th
267th 57:37
8:13/mi
57:05
8:09/mi
Trevor Jolly M 213th 50 27th
 
268th 57:40
8:14/mi
56:50
8:07/mi
Emily Morgan
F 55th Senior 30th
 
Poplar Running Club - 19th / 8th
269th 57:43
8:14/mi
56:43
8:06/mi
Ashley Holt
M 214th 50 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 19th
270th 57:45
8:15/mi
56:42
8:06/mi
Anne Timlock
F 56th 50 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 3rd
271st 57:47
8:15/mi
57:03
8:09/mi
Alan Chevin
M 215th 60 5th
 
Anstey - 12th / 11th
272nd 57:49
8:15/mi
56:36
8:05/mi
Michael Tansey
M 216th 50 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 15th
273rd 57:49
8:15/mi
56:27
8:03/mi
Elaine O'connor
F 57th Senior 31st
 
West End Runners - 21st / 7th
274th 57:54
8:16/mi
56:21
8:03/mi
Jonathan Bott
M 217th 45 34th
 
Anstey - 13th / 12th
275th 57:55
8:16/mi
56:27
8:03/mi
Daniel Howley
M 218th Senior 93rd
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 8th
276th 58:00
8:17/mi
57:07
8:09/mi
Nick Sone
M 219th 45 35th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 15th
277th 58:04
8:17/mi
57:20
8:11/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 58th 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 5th
278th 58:05
8:17/mi
57:34
8:13/mi
Karen Hartland
F 59th 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 3rd
279th 58:08
8:18/mi
57:01
8:08/mi
Mark Larratt
M 220th 40 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 16th
280th 58:08
8:18/mi
55:54
7:59/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 221st 55 14th
 
Birstall - 15th / 12th
281st 58:10
8:18/mi
57:24
8:12/mi
Darren Wilson
M 222nd 40 43rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 15th
282nd 58:10
8:18/mi
57:24
8:12/mi
Hannah Wheeler
F 60th Senior 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 3rd
283rd 58:11
8:18/mi
57:32
8:13/mi
Paula Jennings
F 61st 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 6th
284th 58:13
8:19/mi
56:24
8:03/mi
Bernadette Owen F 62nd 60 1st
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
285th 58:15
8:19/mi
56:59
8:08/mi
Andrew Findlay M 223rd 60 6th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
286th 58:16
8:19/mi
57:19
8:11/mi
Debbie Moore
F 63rd 45 9th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 3rd
287th 58:19
8:19/mi
57:49
8:15/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 224th 55 15th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
288th 58:24
8:20/mi
56:23
8:03/mi
David Johnstone
M 225th 45 36th
 
Poplar Running Club - 20th / 12th
289th 58:25
8:20/mi
57:33
8:13/mi
Denis Thompson
M 226th 60 7th
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 16th
290th 58:31
8:21/mi
57:30
8:12/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 227th 50 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 23rd / 20th
291st 58:32
8:21/mi
57:59
8:17/mi
Jonathan Sanders
M 228th 40 44th
 
Anstey - 14th / 13th
292nd 58:34
8:22/mi
57:57
8:16/mi
Geoff Law
M 229th 50 31st
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
293rd 58:38
8:22/mi
58:02
8:17/mi
Bryan Nelson
M 230th 50 32nd
 
West End Runners - 24th / 17th
294th 58:41
8:23/mi
57:53
8:16/mi
Jim Mitchinson
M 231st 60 8th
 
West End Runners - 25th / 18th
295th 58:46
8:23/mi
57:45
8:15/mi
Gill Wheeler F 64th 40 11th
 
296th 58:46
8:23/mi
57:25
8:12/mi
Sam Middleton
F 65th 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 26th / 8th
297th 58:48
8:24/mi
57:37
8:13/mi
Leah Boatman
F 66th Senior 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 4th
298th 58:49
8:24/mi
56:52
8:07/mi
Chris Rielly
M 232nd 55 16th
 
Poplar Running Club - 21st / 13th
299th 58:51
8:24/mi
56:53
8:07/mi
Justin O'brien
M 233rd 45 37th
 
Poplar Running Club - 22nd / 14th
300th 58:54
8:24/mi
58:01
8:17/mi
Ian Black
M 234th 55 17th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
301st 59:02
8:26/mi
58:02
8:17/mi
Cheryl Dewis
F 67th 45 10th
 
Badgers - 21st / 5th
302nd 59:04
8:26/mi
57:50
8:15/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 235th 45 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 17th
303rd 59:04
8:26/mi
57:31
8:13/mi
Georgia Leigh
F 68th Senior 34th
 
Anstey - 15th / 2nd
304th 59:05
8:26/mi
57:34
8:13/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 236th Senior 94th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 13th
305th 59:11
8:27/mi
57:54
8:16/mi
Anne Giles F 69th 50 9th
 
306th 59:13
8:27/mi
57:24
8:12/mi
Tom Foyster M 237th Senior 95th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
307th 59:14
8:27/mi
58:36
8:22/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 238th Senior 96th
 
West End Runners - 27th / 19th
308th 59:18
8:28/mi
58:37
8:22/mi
Lisa Pendery-Hunt
F 70th 40 13th
 
West End Runners - 28th / 9th
309th 59:20
8:28/mi
58:35
8:22/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 239th 40 45th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 14th
310th 59:27
8:29/mi
58:23
8:20/mi
Brian Harris
M 240th 50 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 24th / 21st
311th 59:29
8:29/mi
57:35
8:13/mi
Mariasole Da Boit
F 71st Senior 35th
 
Barrow - 8th / 2nd
312th 59:39
8:31/mi
58:26
8:20/mi
Abigail Arnott
F 72nd 40 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 5th
313th 59:40
8:31/mi
58:29
8:21/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 73rd 45 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 4th
314th 59:51
8:33/mi
57:26
8:12/mi
Tim Parry
M 241st 55 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 15th
315th 59:53
8:33/mi
58:56
8:25/mi
Terry Vaughan M 243rd 60 9th
 
316th 59:53
8:33/mi
57:55
8:16/mi
Gary Sharlott
M 242nd 40 46th
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
317th 59:55
8:33/mi
58:17
8:19/mi
Stuart Batchelor
M 244th 50 34th
 
Badgers - 22nd / 17th
318th 59:56
8:33/mi
57:42
8:14/mi
David Pitchford
M 245th Senior 97th