Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 2nd August 2017

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Gavin Mcdermott 1st 27:09
5:25/mi
Joanna Male 28th 29:57
5:59/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Alex Percy 5th 28:23
5:40/mi
Emily Muddimer 255th 38:37
7:43/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Tickner 8th 28:30
5:42/mi
Tracy Hinxman 66th 31:42
6:20/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gavin Mcdermott 1st 27:09
5:25/mi
Nicki Nealon 96th 32:53
6:34/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Gareth Deacon 7th 28:28
5:41/mi
Jackie Brown 175th 35:51
7:10/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Rob Sheen 35th 30:10
6:02/mi
Kathy Rolington 153rd 35:01
7:00/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Raymond Robinson 85th 32:34
6:30/mi
Judith Brand 377th 43:03
8:36/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 27:09
5:25/mi
27:12
5:26/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 1st 45 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 27:40
5:32/mi
27:40
5:32/mi
Sam Kyte
M 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 28:08
5:37/mi
28:10
5:38/mi
Carl Sommer
M 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
4th 28:13
5:38/mi
28:16
5:39/mi
Ryan Bennett
M 4th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
5th 28:23
5:40/mi
28:25
5:41/mi
Alex Percy
M 5th 20 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
6th 28:25
5:41/mi
28:27
5:41/mi
Danny Warren
M 6th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
7th 28:28
5:41/mi
28:30
5:42/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 7th 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
8th 28:30
5:42/mi
28:31
5:42/mi
Tim Tickner
M 8th 40 1st
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
9th 28:34
5:42/mi
28:38
5:43/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 9th 50 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
10th 28:37
5:43/mi
28:40
5:44/mi
Chris Horton
M 10th 40 2nd
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
11th 28:41
5:44/mi
28:43
5:44/mi
Chris Baxter
M 11th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
12th 29:01
5:48/mi
29:04
5:48/mi
Matthew Tonks
M 12th 40 3rd
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
13th 29:03
5:48/mi
29:05
5:49/mi
Andy Peet
M 13th 45 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
14th 29:04
5:48/mi
29:04
5:48/mi
Ian Cox
M 14th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
15th 29:07
5:49/mi
29:10
5:50/mi
Martin Makin
M 15th 40 4th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
16th 29:09
5:49/mi
29:09
5:49/mi
David Pallett
M 16th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
17th 29:10
5:50/mi
29:11
5:50/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 17th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
18th 29:19
5:51/mi
29:21
5:52/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 18th 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
19th 29:21
5:52/mi
29:21
5:52/mi
Ash Payne
M 19th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
20th 29:26
5:53/mi
29:27
5:53/mi
Chris Neil
M 20th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
21st 29:30
5:54/mi
29:32
5:54/mi
John Orgill
M 21st
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 29:32
5:54/mi
29:34
5:54/mi
Jamie Strange
M 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
23rd 29:35
5:55/mi
29:39
5:55/mi
Damien Taylor
M 23rd
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
24th 29:48
5:57/mi
29:50
5:58/mi
Tom Lee
M 24th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
25th 29:50
5:58/mi
29:51
5:58/mi
Andrew Seaton
M 25th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
26th 29:53
5:58/mi
29:53
5:58/mi
Harry Horsley
M 26th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
27th 29:54
5:58/mi
29:54
5:58/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
28th 29:57
5:59/mi
29:58
5:59/mi
Joanna Male
F 1st
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
29th 30:00
6:00/mi
29:59
5:59/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
30th 30:03
6:00/mi
30:04
6:00/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
31st 30:03
6:00/mi
30:03
6:00/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 30th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
32nd 30:04
6:00/mi
30:03
6:00/mi
Jason Molloy
M 31st
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
33rd 30:07
6:01/mi
30:07
6:01/mi
Chris Langham
M 32nd 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
34th 30:09
6:01/mi
30:09
6:01/mi
Daniel Smith
M 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
35th 30:10
6:02/mi
30:11
6:02/mi
Rob Sheen
M 34th 55 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
36th 30:12
6:02/mi
30:13
6:02/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 35th 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
37th 30:17
6:03/mi
30:16
6:03/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 36th
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
38th 30:26
6:05/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Josh Smith
M 37th 20 2nd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
39th 30:31
6:06/mi
30:33
6:06/mi
Robert Jinks
M 38th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
40th 30:32
6:06/mi
30:31
6:06/mi
James Smith
M 39th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
41st 30:35
6:07/mi
30:37
6:07/mi
Zach Spence
M 40th
 
Wreake and Soar Valley AC - 1st / 1st
42nd 30:39
6:07/mi
30:41
6:08/mi
Matthew Pleass
M 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
43rd 30:44
6:08/mi
30:43
6:08/mi
David Pearce
M 42nd 50 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
44th 30:45
6:09/mi
30:46
6:09/mi
David Jackson
M 43rd
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
45th 30:47
6:09/mi
30:48
6:09/mi
Martin Button
M 44th 45 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
46th 30:48
6:09/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Rob Nurse
M 45th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
47th 30:49
6:09/mi
30:50
6:10/mi
Stephen Snow
M 46th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
48th 30:53
6:10/mi
30:53
6:10/mi
Graham Grewcock
M 47th 50 5th
 
Race Hub Tri - 1st / 1st
49th 30:56
6:11/mi
30:58
6:11/mi
Steve Gibson
M 48th
 
Race Hub Tri - 2nd / 2nd
50th 30:59
6:11/mi
30:57
6:11/mi
Matthew Franklin
M 49th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
51st 30:59
6:11/mi
31:01
6:12/mi
Nicholas Black
M 50th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 1st
52nd 31:02
6:12/mi
30:59
6:11/mi
Alan Thompson
M 51st 45 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
53rd 31:04
6:12/mi
31:02
6:12/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 52nd 40 5th
 
Badgers - 10th / 10th
54th 31:07
6:13/mi
31:03
6:12/mi
Robert Archer
M 53rd 45 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
55th 31:12
6:14/mi
31:12
6:14/mi
David Rose
M 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
56th 31:14
6:14/mi
31:15
6:15/mi
Luke Smith
M 55th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
57th 31:23
6:16/mi
31:22
6:16/mi
Gurmit Singh
M 56th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
58th 31:27
6:17/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Adrian Judge
M 57th 45 9th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 2nd
59th 31:28
6:17/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 58th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
60th 31:29
6:17/mi
31:28
6:17/mi
Adrian Payne
M 60th
 
Badgers - 11th / 11th
61st 31:29
6:17/mi
31:28
6:17/mi
Richard Martin
M 59th 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
62nd 31:30
6:18/mi
31:29
6:17/mi
David Yarnall
M 61st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
63rd 31:32
6:18/mi
31:34
6:18/mi
Danny Corbinzolu
M 62nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
64th 31:36
6:19/mi
31:35
6:19/mi
Karl Beardall
M 63rd 40 7th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 3rd
65th 31:42
6:20/mi
31:41
6:20/mi
Duncan Shorthose
M 64th 40 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
66th 31:42
6:20/mi
31:43
6:20/mi
Tracy Hinxman
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Hatton Darts - 1st / 1st
67th 31:55
6:23/mi
31:47
6:21/mi
Jamie Boot
M 65th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
68th 31:59
6:23/mi
31:56
6:23/mi
Philip Elliott
M 66th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
69th 32:04
6:24/mi
32:03
6:24/mi
Ian Drage
M 67th 40 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
70th 32:05
6:25/mi
32:00
6:24/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 68th
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
71st 32:05
6:25/mi
32:03
6:24/mi
Arron Cox
M 69th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
72nd 32:06
6:25/mi
32:06
6:25/mi
Ian Smith
M 70th 50 6th
 
Badgers - 12th / 12th
73rd 32:08
6:25/mi
32:06
6:25/mi
Andrew Carmichael
M 71st 50 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
74th 32:10
6:26/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 3rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 1st
75th 32:10
6:26/mi
32:05
6:25/mi
Lee Dawson
M 72nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 6th
76th 32:12
6:26/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
James Thurman
M 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
77th 32:16
6:27/mi
32:18
6:27/mi
Kevin Waite
M 74th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
78th 32:17
6:27/mi
32:17
6:27/mi
Joanne Sanders
F 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 1st
79th 32:18
6:27/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
Richard Billington
M 75th 50 8th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
80th 32:21
6:28/mi
32:19
6:27/mi
Scott Beasley
M 76th 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
81st 32:22
6:28/mi
32:19
6:27/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 77th 40 11th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 4th
82nd 32:25
6:29/mi
32:24
6:28/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 78th 40 12th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
83rd 32:29
6:29/mi
32:27
6:29/mi
Charlie Austin
F 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 2nd
84th 32:32
6:30/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Nick Strange
M 79th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
85th 32:34
6:30/mi
32:35
6:31/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 80th 60 1st
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
86th 32:37
6:31/mi
32:38
6:31/mi
Daniel Mclaughlin
M 81st
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
87th 32:40
6:32/mi
32:41
6:32/mi
Karl Headley
M 82nd 40 14th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
88th 32:41
6:32/mi
32:39
6:31/mi
Kent Butcher
M 83rd 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
89th 32:43
6:32/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Matt Nurse
M 84th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
90th 32:44
6:32/mi
32:41
6:32/mi
Sam Jolly
M 85th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
91st 32:44
6:32/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
Rob Hirst
M 86th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
92nd 32:45
6:33/mi
32:42
6:32/mi
Gary Munsey
M 87th 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
93rd 32:48
6:33/mi
32:48
6:33/mi
Ian Smith M 88th
 
94th 32:50
6:34/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Nick Cook
M 89th 40 16th
 
Race Hub Tri - 3rd / 3rd
95th 32:52
6:34/mi
32:51
6:34/mi
Gavin Speed
M 90th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
96th 32:53
6:34/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 6th 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 1st
97th 32:55
6:35/mi
32:43
6:32/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 91st 55 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
98th 32:57
6:35/mi
32:55
6:35/mi
Sarah Purser F 7th 40 2nd
 
99th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Dan O'hara
M 92nd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
100th 33:09
6:37/mi
33:06
6:37/mi
Natalie Teece
F 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 1st
101st 33:11
6:38/mi
33:06
6:37/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 93rd 50 9th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 5th
102nd 33:12
6:38/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Chris Sherwood
M 94th 50 10th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
103rd 33:12
6:38/mi
33:10
6:38/mi
Bonita Robinson
F 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 1st
104th 33:13
6:38/mi
33:03
6:36/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 95th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
105th 33:14
6:38/mi
33:08
6:37/mi
James Allsop
M 96th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
106th 33:16
6:39/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Gareth Coyle
M 97th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
107th 33:19
6:39/mi
33:09
6:37/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 98th 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
108th 33:22
6:40/mi
33:22
6:40/mi
Gregory Mann
M 99th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
109th 33:24
6:40/mi
33:19
6:39/mi
Phillip Wilson
M 100th 50 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
110th 33:30
6:42/mi
33:30
6:42/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 101st
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
111th 33:34
6:42/mi
33:30
6:42/mi
Mark Langdale
M 102nd 50 12th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
112th 33:36
6:43/mi
33:28
6:41/mi
Steve Ball
M 103rd 45 14th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
113th 33:49
6:45/mi
33:49
6:45/mi
Mat Richardson
M 104th 45 15th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
114th 33:51
6:46/mi
33:47
6:45/mi
Emma Marvin
F 10th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 1st
115th 33:55
6:47/mi
33:53
6:46/mi
Will Ravenhill
M 105th 45 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
116th 33:56
6:47/mi
33:55
6:47/mi
Andrew Jones
M 106th 40 17th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
117th 33:57
6:47/mi
33:47
6:45/mi
Marvin Smith
M 107th 45 17th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
118th 34:04
6:48/mi
33:54
6:46/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 108th 55 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
119th 34:05
6:49/mi
33:58
6:47/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 110th 50 13th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 8th
120th 34:05
6:49/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
David Jackson
M 109th 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
121st 34:13
6:50/mi
34:10
6:50/mi
Robert Boland
M 111th
 
Badgers - 13th / 13th
122nd 34:13
6:50/mi
34:09
6:49/mi
Stuart Stafford
M 112th
 
Badgers - 14th / 14th
123rd 34:15
6:51/mi
34:10
6:50/mi
Hugh Potter
M 113th 55 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
124th 34:17
6:51/mi
34:15
6:51/mi
Martyn Barrett
M 114th 55 5th
 
Badgers - 15th / 15th
125th 34:17
6:51/mi
34:09
6:49/mi
Andy Ball
M 115th 50 14th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
126th 34:19
6:51/mi
34:08
6:49/mi
Lloyd Bowler
M 116th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
127th 34:22
6:52/mi
33:43
6:44/mi
Nathan Smith
M 117th 40 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
128th 34:22
6:52/mi
33:45
6:45/mi
Andy Nicholls
M 118th 40 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 3rd
129th 34:27
6:53/mi
34:19
6:51/mi
Neil Bayliss
M 119th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
130th 34:28
6:53/mi
34:18
6:51/mi
Harry Langham
M 120th 20 3rd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
131st 34:30
6:54/mi
34:29
6:53/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 121st 40 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
132nd 34:32
6:54/mi
34:30
6:54/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 11th 40 3rd
 
West End Runners - 10th / 2nd
133rd 34:33
6:54/mi
34:33
6:54/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 122nd 55 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
134th 34:35
6:55/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Ian Hillier
M 123rd 45 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 12th
135th 34:35
6:55/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 12th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 1st
136th 34:37
6:55/mi
34:32
6:54/mi
Simon Large
M 124th 40 22nd
 
Race Hub Tri - 4th / 4th
137th 34:38
6:55/mi
34:30
6:54/mi
James Snutch
M 125th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
138th 34:39
6:55/mi
34:38
6:55/mi
Brendan Ford
M 126th
 
Badgers - 16th / 16th
139th 34:40
6:56/mi
34:35
6:55/mi
Sharon Taylor
F 13th 40 4th
 
Race Hub Tri - 5th / 1st
140th 34:42
6:56/mi
34:34
6:54/mi
Artur Lasinski
M 127th 40 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 13th
141st 34:45
6:57/mi
34:38
6:55/mi
David Robinson
M 128th 40 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
142nd 34:46
6:57/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 129th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
143rd 34:47
6:57/mi
34:39
6:55/mi
Ash Barratt M 130th
 
144th 34:48
6:57/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 131st
 
Badgers - 17th / 17th
145th 34:49
6:57/mi
34:44
6:56/mi
Emily Hall
F 14th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 3rd
146th 34:52
6:58/mi
34:44
6:56/mi
Nigel Smith
M 132nd 50 15th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
147th 34:55
6:59/mi
34:35
6:55/mi
Mark Higgs M 133rd
 
148th 34:57
6:59/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 134th 55 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 6th
149th 34:59
6:59/mi
34:59
6:59/mi
Steve Bates
M 135th 40 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 14th
150th 35:00
7:00/mi
34:51
6:58/mi
Andrew Emmins
M 136th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
151st 35:00
7:00/mi
34:54
6:58/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 137th 55 8th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 9th
152nd 35:00
7:00/mi
34:53
6:58/mi
Rob Baser
M 138th 60 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 3rd
153rd 35:01
7:00/mi
34:55
6:59/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 15th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 4th
154th 35:02
7:00/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
John Finn
M 139th 50 16th
 
Hatton Darts - 2nd / 1st
155th 35:02
7:00/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Rachel Dearden
F 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 2nd
156th 35:03
7:00/mi
34:59
6:59/mi
Brian Williams
M 140th 50 17th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
157th 35:04
7:00/mi
34:56
6:59/mi
James Burton
M 141st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 4th
158th 35:07
7:01/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Bethany Ronchetti
F 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 1st
159th 35:10
7:02/mi
35:05
7:01/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 142nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
160th 35:11
7:02/mi
35:03
7:00/mi
Matt Curtis
M 143rd 45 19th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
161st 35:17
7:03/mi
35:07
7:01/mi
Rob Pratt
M 144th 55 9th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
162nd 35:19
7:03/mi
35:12
7:02/mi
Jake Smith
M 145th 40 26th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
163rd 35:21
7:04/mi
35:14
7:02/mi
Alistair Howard
M 146th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 15th
164th 35:21
7:04/mi
35:15
7:03/mi
Lance Rathbone
M 147th 45 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
165th 35:22
7:04/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
Kate Perkins
F 18th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 1st
166th 35:23
7:04/mi
35:23
7:04/mi
Mark Hodson
M 148th 40 27th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 13th
167th 35:24
7:04/mi
35:17
7:03/mi
Natasha Newton
F 19th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 2nd
168th 35:26
7:05/mi
35:24
7:04/mi
Graeme Slight
M 149th 55 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
169th 35:28
7:05/mi
35:22
7:04/mi
Michael Clements
M 150th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 16th
170th 35:29
7:05/mi
35:26
7:05/mi
James O'dowd
M 151st 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
171st 35:36
7:07/mi
35:26
7:05/mi
Michael Scott
M 152nd 40 28th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 10th
172nd 35:37
7:07/mi
35:24
7:04/mi
Helen Widdowson
F 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 2nd
173rd 35:48
7:09/mi
35:47
7:09/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 21st
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 3rd
174th 35:49
7:09/mi
35:26
7:05/mi
Andy Fletcher
M 153rd 50 19th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 10th
175th 35:51
7:10/mi
35:50
7:10/mi
Jackie Brown
F 22nd 50 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 3rd
176th 35:52
7:10/mi
35:49
7:09/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 2nd
177th 36:02
7:12/mi
35:58
7:11/mi
Emma Raven
F 24th 50 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 4th
178th 36:10
7:14/mi
35:59
7:11/mi
Paul Cohen
M 154th 40 29th
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
179th 36:13
7:14/mi
36:07
7:13/mi
Stuart Carss
M 155th 40 30th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 11th
180th 36:14
7:14/mi
36:09
7:13/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 25th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 2nd
181st 36:16
7:15/mi
36:12
7:14/mi
Michael Jordan
M 156th 45 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 5th
182nd 36:17
7:15/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
Nicola Clews
F 26th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 2nd
183rd 36:18
7:15/mi
36:00
7:12/mi
Rachel Crump
F 27th 45 3rd
 
Badgers - 18th / 1st
184th 36:23
7:16/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Jon Norwell
M 157th
 
Anstey - 5th / 5th
185th 36:24
7:16/mi
36:10
7:14/mi
Hayley Biggs
F 28th
 
Anstey - 6th / 1st
186th 36:24
7:16/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Monika Lampart
F 29th
 
Badgers - 19th / 2nd
187th 36:25
7:17/mi
36:12
7:14/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 30th 50 3rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 1st
188th 36:32
7:18/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 158th 45 22nd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 11th
189th 36:35
7:19/mi
36:29
7:17/mi
Duncan Smith
M 160th 45 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
190th 36:35
7:19/mi
36:23
7:16/mi
Karen Bell
F 32nd 45 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 1st
191st 36:35
7:19/mi
36:29
7:17/mi
Lisa Spence
F 31st
 
Birstall - 10th / 2nd
192nd 36:35
7:19/mi
36:24
7:16/mi
Richard Gray
M 159th 40 31st
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 4th
193rd 36:37
7:19/mi
36:11
7:14/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 161st
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 12th
194th 36:38
7:19/mi
36:31
7:18/mi
Rebecca Holmes
F 33rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 4th
195th 36:40
7:20/mi
36:24
7:16/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 34th 40 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 5th
196th 36:40
7:20/mi
36:27
7:17/mi
Jonathan Rashleigh
M 162nd 40 32nd
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
197th 36:46
7:21/mi
36:37
7:19/mi
Mark Larratt
M 163rd 40 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
198th 36:48
7:21/mi
36:24
7:16/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 35th 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 3rd
199th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:52
7:22/mi
Leonard Symeonides
M 165th 40 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
200th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:37
7:19/mi
Roger Tacey M 164th
 
201st 36:56
7:23/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
Julie Bass
F 36th 55 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 3rd
202nd 36:58
7:23/mi
36:46
7:21/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 166th 60 4th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
203rd 36:59
7:23/mi
36:40
7:20/mi
Colin Lees
M 167th 50 20th
 
Badgers - 20th / 18th
204th 37:00
7:24/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 37th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 2nd
205th 37:01
7:24/mi
36:44
7:20/mi
Chris Unwin
M 168th 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
206th 37:04
7:24/mi
36:44
7:20/mi
Richard Veitch
M 169th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 14th
207th 37:08
7:25/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
David Jarvis
M 170th 50 21st
 
Badgers - 21st / 19th
208th 37:10
7:26/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
Rachel Trivett
F 38th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 4th
209th 37:12
7:26/mi
37:01
7:24/mi
Anne Timlock
F 39th 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 1st
210th 37:16
7:27/mi
37:04
7:24/mi
Steve Hutton
M 171st 45 24th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
211th 37:21
7:28/mi
37:14
7:26/mi
Simon Gilbert
M 172nd
 
Badgers - 22nd / 20th
212th 37:23
7:28/mi
37:13
7:26/mi
Gareth Tomlinson
M 173rd 40 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 17th
213th 37:24
7:28/mi
37:16
7:27/mi
Tom Foyster
M 174th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 4th
214th 37:24
7:28/mi
37:10
7:26/mi
Ben Milsom
M 175th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 7th
215th 37:25
7:29/mi
37:01
7:24/mi
Mark Jones
M 176th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 12th
216th 37:25
7:29/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Hannah Askham
F 40th
 
Birstall - 12th / 3rd
217th 37:27
7:29/mi
37:21
7:28/mi
Zoe Barker
F 41st
 
Race Hub Tri - 6th / 2nd
218th 37:28
7:29/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Andrew Spare
M 177th 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 18th
219th 37:33
7:30/mi
37:03
7:24/mi
David Johnstone
M 178th 45 26th
 
Poplar Running Club - 18th / 13th
220th 37:38
7:31/mi
37:17
7:27/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 42nd 45 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 4th
221st 37:40
7:32/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Richard Bebbington
M 179th 50 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 3rd
222nd 37:40
7:32/mi
37:25
7:29/mi
Leah Boatman
F 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 5th
223rd 37:42
7:32/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Esther Holyoak
F 44th 40 10th
 
Badgers - 23rd / 3rd
224th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:27
7:29/mi
Jason Smith
M 180th 45 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 6th
225th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:34
7:30/mi
Lloyd Leavis
M 181st 45 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 18th
226th 37:45
7:33/mi
37:30
7:30/mi
Victoria Smith
F 45th 45 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 2nd
227th 37:46
7:33/mi
37:34
7:30/mi
Ann Hillier
F 46th 55 3rd
 
Barrow - 8th / 1st
228th 37:50
7:34/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
Claire Kiffin
F 47th
 
Anstey - 7th / 2nd
229th 37:52
7:34/mi
37:37
7:31/mi
Graham Smith
M 182nd 55 11th
 
Anstey - 8th / 6th
230th 37:58
7:35/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Penny Masser
F 48th 50 4th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 2nd
231st 38:00
7:36/mi
37:51
7:34/mi
Ashley Holt
M 183rd 50 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 19th
232nd 38:00
7:36/mi
37:54
7:34/mi
Helen Mercer
F 49th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 5th
233rd 38:02
7:36/mi
37:53
7:34/mi
Liz Collingham
F 50th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 2nd
234th 38:03
7:36/mi
37:50
7:34/mi
Tiffini Castle
F 51st
 
West End Runners - 17th / 5th
235th 38:08
7:37/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Desmond Holmes
M 184th 45 29th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
236th 38:12
7:38/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
Chris Trzcinski
M 185th 55 12th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
237th 38:13
7:38/mi
37:48
7:33/mi
Shaun Elliott
M 186th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 11th
238th 38:14
7:38/mi
37:54
7:34/mi
Cliff Fung
M 187th 50 24th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
239th 38:14
7:38/mi
37:35
7:31/mi
Anthony Nicholls
M 188th 45 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 19th
240th 38:15
7:39/mi
37:27
7:29/mi
Michael Walton
M 189th 50 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 20th
241st 38:18
7:39/mi
37:59
7:35/mi
Lynne Sewards
F 52nd 55 4th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 1st
242nd 38:19
7:39/mi
37:58
7:35/mi
Zahra Gambarova
F 53rd
 
West End Runners - 18th / 6th
243rd 38:20
7:40/mi
38:16
7:39/mi
Katrina Wightman
F 54th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 6th
244th 38:22
7:40/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
Harry Short
M 190th 40 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 8th
245th 38:24
7:40/mi
37:49
7:33/mi
Justin O'brien
M 191st 45 31st
 
Poplar Running Club - 19th / 14th
246th 38:25
7:41/mi
37:48
7:33/mi
James Hawley
M 192nd 45 32nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 5th
247th 38:26
7:41/mi
38:11
7:38/mi
Lisa Stone
F 55th 45 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 3rd
248th 38:28
7:41/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
Paul Pearce
M 194th 50 26th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
249th 38:28
7:41/mi
38:18
7:39/mi
Tim Moore
M 193rd 40 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 4th
250th 38:31
7:42/mi
38:27
7:41/mi
Michael Tansey
M 195th 50 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 21st
251st 38:32
7:42/mi
38:16
7:39/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 56th 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 7th
252nd 38:34
7:42/mi
38:25
7:41/mi
Paula Jennings
F 57th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 8th
253rd 38:36
7:43/mi
38:22
7:40/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 196th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 13th
254th 38:37
7:43/mi
38:24
7:40/mi
Simon Maddox
M 197th
 
Race Hub Tri - 7th / 5th
255th 38:37
7:43/mi
38:12
7:38/mi
Emily Muddimer F 58th 20 1st
 
256th 38:40
7:44/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
Geoff Law
M 198th 50 28th
 
Birstall - 13th / 10th
257th 38:43
7:44/mi
38:43
7:44/mi
Heath Walker
M 199th 45 33rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 11th
258th 38:44
7:44/mi
38:44
7:44/mi
Jonathan Sanders
M 200th 40 39th
 
Anstey - 9th / 7th
259th 38:45
7:45/mi
38:13
7:38/mi
Michelle Farlow
F 59th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 5th
260th 38:47
7:45/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
Casey Limmage
M 201st
 
Poplar Running Club - 20th / 15th
261st 38:48
7:45/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Sam Middleton
F 60th 40 13th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 7th
262nd 38:56
7:47/mi
38:43
7:44/mi
Jamie Butler
M 202nd
 
Birstall - 15th / 12th
263rd 39:00
7:48/mi
38:33
7:42/mi
Sally Swift
F 61st 40 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 4th
264th 39:00
7:48/mi
38:25
7:41/mi
Kevan Howarth
M 203rd 55 13th
 
Poplar Running Club - 21st / 16th
265th 39:01
7:48/mi
38:29
7:41/mi
Nick Sone
M 204th 45 34th
 
West End Runners - 21st / 14th
266th 39:02
7:48/mi
38:55
7:47/mi
Bev Parry
F 62nd 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 9th
267th 39:03
7:48/mi
39:00
7:48/mi
Sam Chivers F 63rd
 
268th 39:06
7:49/mi
38:53
7:46/mi
Sarah Butcher
F 64th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 10th
269th 39:12
7:50/mi
38:42
7:44/mi
Stuart Batchelor
M 205th 50 29th
 
Badgers - 24th / 21st
270th 39:13
7:50/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Debbie Moore
F 65th 45 9th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 3rd
271st 39:16
7:51/mi
39:11
7:50/mi
Sue Gardner
F 66th 50 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 11th
272nd 39:16
7:51/mi
39:11
7:50/mi
Neil Parry
M 206th 40 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 22nd
273rd 39:18
7:51/mi
38:35
7:43/mi
Lindsay Fung
F 67th 55 6th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 2nd
274th 39:19
7:51/mi
38:49
7:45/mi
Lisa Pendery-Hunt
F 68th 40 15th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 8th
275th 39:19
7:51/mi
39:09
7:49/mi
William Pither
M 207th 40 41st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 5th
276th 39:21
7:52/mi
38:48
7:45/mi
Stuart Youngs
M 208th 50 30th
 
Badgers - 25th / 22nd
277th 39:27
7:53/mi
39:04
7:48/mi
Roger Smith
M 209th 55 14th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 15th
278th 39:27
7:53/mi
39:12
7:50/mi
Katy Grainger
F 69th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 3rd
279th 39:32
7:54/mi
39:09
7:49/mi
Bryan Nelson
M 210th 50 31st
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 15th
280th 39:33
7:54/mi
39:15
7:51/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 71st 50 7th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 4th
281st 39:33
7:54/mi
39:17
7:51/mi
Amy Coombe
F 70th
 
Anstey - 10th / 3rd
282nd 39:34
7:54/mi
39:23
7:52/mi
Teresa Rizoyannis
F 72nd 50 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 3rd
283rd 39:35
7:55/mi
39:11
7:50/mi
Edward Nixon
M 211th 40 42nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 6th
284th 39:36
7:55/mi
39:09
7:49/mi
Cheryl Dewis
F 73rd 45 10th
 
Badgers - 26th / 4th
285th 39:37
7:55/mi
39:22
7:52/mi
Anne Newbery
F 74th 45 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 12th
286th 39:43
7:56/mi
39:27
7:53/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 75th 50 9th
 
Birstall - 16th / 4th
287th 39:44
7:56/mi
39:39
7:55/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 212th 50 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 23rd
288th 39:48
7:57/mi
39:39
7:55/mi
Paul Bentley
M 213th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
289th 39:50
7:58/mi
39:45
7:57/mi
Claire Bryan
F 76th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 13th
290th 39:54
7:58/mi
39:38
7:55/mi
Emily Newton
F 77th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 5th
291st 39:55
7:59/mi
39:27
7:53/mi
Andrew Findlay
M 214th 60 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 6th
292nd 39:57
7:59/mi
39:18
7:51/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 215th 40 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 9th
293rd 39:58
7:59/mi
39:24
7:52/mi
Michael Limmage
M 216th
 
Poplar Running Club - 22nd / 17th
294th 39:58
7:59/mi
39:48
7:57/mi
William Butler
M 217th 20 4th
 
Anstey - 11th / 8th
295th 40:00
8:00/mi
39:43
7:56/mi
Emily Bradshaw
F 78th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
296th 40:02
8:00/mi
39:34
7:54/mi
Andrew Wilkins
M 218th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
297th 40:14
8:02/mi
40:06
8:01/mi
Stuart Coe
M 219th 60 6th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 11th
298th 40:14
8:02/mi
40:05
8:01/mi
Michelle Fowler
F 79th 45 12th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 4th
299th 40:19
8:03/mi
39:50
7:58/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 220th 60 7th
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 16th
300th 40:19
8:03/mi
39:50
7:58/mi
Khloe Campbell
F 80th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 6th
301st 40:22
8:04/mi
39:48
7:57/mi
Serena Baker
F 81st 40 16th
 
Badgers - 27th / 5th
302nd 40:26
8:05/mi
40:05
8:01/mi
Carl Hunt
M 221st 45 35th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 16th
303rd 40:28
8:05/mi
39:47
7:57/mi
Gina Blagden
F 82nd 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 7th
304th 40:28
8:05/mi
40:15
8:03/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 83rd 45 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 4th
305th 40:30
8:06/mi
40:17
8:03/mi
Andy Finlow
M 222nd 50 33rd
 
Birstall - 17th / 13th
306th 40:31
8:06/mi
39:51
7:58/mi
Rachel Hall F 84th 45 15th
 
Squirrels
307th 40:33
8:06/mi
40:09
8:01/mi
Andy Richardson
M 223rd 50 34th
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 17th
308th 40:34
8:06/mi
39:57
7:59/mi
Helen Plant
F 85th 45 16th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 6th
309th 40:34
8:06/mi
39:48
7:57/mi
Hannah Carter
F 86th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 5th
310th 40:36
8:07/mi
40:19
8:03/mi
Suzanne Clarke
F 87th 40 17th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 8th
311th 40:38
8:07/mi
40:03
8:00/mi
Sarah Johnson
F 89th
 
Poplar Running Club - 23rd / 6th
312th 40:38
8:07/mi
40:27
8:05/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 88th 50 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 3rd
313th 40:40
8:08/mi
40:24
8:04/mi
Gemma Pegg
F 90th
 
Birstall - 18th / 5th
314th 40:42
8:08/mi
40:06
8:01/mi
Lea Besson M 224th 40 44th
 
315th 40:45
8:09/mi
40:39
8:07/mi
Claire Edwards
F 91st
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 14th
316th 40:45
8:09/mi
40:25
8:05/mi
Richard Hill
M 225th 55 15th