Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 3rd August 2016

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Stuart Spencer 1st 25:10
5:02/mi
Anne Holyland 67th 30:38
6:07/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Stuart Spencer 1st 25:10
5:02/mi
Charlie Austin 97th 31:58
6:23/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
George Birt 3rd 26:46
5:21/mi
Anne Holyland 67th 30:38
6:07/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Couldwell 2nd 26:40
5:20/mi
Joanne Spencer 114th 32:41
6:32/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gavin Mcdermott 8th 27:37
5:31/mi
Louise Insley 74th 30:59
6:11/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
David Pearce 31st 29:17
5:51/mi
Jackie Brown 199th 35:44
7:08/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Martyn Barrett 125th 33:12
6:38/mi
Bev Parry 283rd 38:19
7:39/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Raymond Robinson 137th 33:45
6:45/mi
Anne Ashton 389th 42:04
8:24/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Jeyes 172nd 35:05
7:01/mi
Lesley Griffin 332nd 40:26
8:05/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Sargent 251st 37:17
7:27/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 25:10
5:02/mi
25:09
5:01/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Notts Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
2nd 26:40
5:20/mi
26:38
5:19/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 26:46
5:21/mi
26:44
5:20/mi
George Birt
M 3rd 35 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 27:00
5:24/mi
26:59
5:23/mi
Sam Kyte
M 4th Senior 2nd
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
5th 27:04
5:24/mi
27:01
5:24/mi
Ludovic Renou
M 5th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
6th 27:16
5:27/mi
27:15
5:27/mi
Jason Barton
M 6th Senior 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
7th 27:27
5:29/mi
27:26
5:29/mi
Jamie Short
M 7th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
8th 27:37
5:31/mi
27:35
5:31/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 8th 45 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
9th 27:46
5:33/mi
27:43
5:32/mi
Paul Featherstone
M 9th 35 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
10th 27:50
5:34/mi
27:48
5:33/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 10th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
11th 27:55
5:35/mi
27:53
5:34/mi
Ian Smith M 11th 35 3rd
 
12th 27:59
5:35/mi
27:59
5:35/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 13th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
13th 27:59
5:35/mi
27:57
5:35/mi
Chris Mcmillan
M 12th Senior 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
14th 28:00
5:36/mi
27:58
5:35/mi
Max O'sullivan
M 14th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
15th 28:01
5:36/mi
28:00
5:36/mi
Paul Miles
M 15th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
16th 28:05
5:37/mi
28:04
5:36/mi
Simon Birch
M 16th Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
17th 28:10
5:38/mi
28:08
5:37/mi
Chris Neil
M 17th Senior 10th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
18th 28:18
5:39/mi
28:18
5:39/mi
Luke Ingram
M 18th Senior 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
19th 28:37
5:43/mi
28:36
5:43/mi
Nathan Lawson
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
20th 28:42
5:44/mi
28:40
5:44/mi
Pascal Bouttier-Butle
M 20th Senior 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
21st 28:43
5:44/mi
28:38
5:43/mi
Mark Lambell
M 21st 35 4th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
22nd 28:53
5:46/mi
28:49
5:45/mi
Martin Makin
M 22nd 40 3rd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 28:56
5:47/mi
28:51
5:46/mi
Josh Smith
M 23rd Senior 14th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
24th 28:57
5:47/mi
28:55
5:47/mi
Karl Wilkins
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
25th 28:59
5:47/mi
28:56
5:47/mi
Joe Henson
M 25th Senior 16th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
26th 29:01
5:48/mi
28:58
5:47/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 26th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
27th 29:05
5:49/mi
29:01
5:48/mi
Ian Murdey
M 27th 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
28th 29:09
5:49/mi
29:04
5:48/mi
Robert Nurse
M 28th 35 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
29th 29:09
5:49/mi
29:06
5:49/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 29th 35 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
30th 29:13
5:50/mi
29:07
5:49/mi
Ash Payne
M 30th Senior 17th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
31st 29:17
5:51/mi
29:16
5:51/mi
David Pearce
M 31st 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
32nd 29:18
5:51/mi
29:16
5:51/mi
David Jackson
M 32nd 35 7th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
33rd 29:31
5:54/mi
29:27
5:53/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 33rd Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
34th 29:32
5:54/mi
29:30
5:54/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 34th 45 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
35th 29:35
5:55/mi
29:32
5:54/mi
Matt Johnson
M 35th 35 8th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
36th 29:39
5:55/mi
29:37
5:55/mi
Daniel Butcher
M 36th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
37th 29:43
5:56/mi
29:40
5:56/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 37th Senior 20th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
38th 29:44
5:56/mi
29:39
5:55/mi
Simon Mayes
M 39th Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
39th 29:44
5:56/mi
29:40
5:56/mi
James Willoughby
M 38th 35 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
40th 29:45
5:57/mi
29:42
5:56/mi
Ollie Hatton
M 40th Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
41st 29:48
5:57/mi
29:40
5:56/mi
Sam Pole M 41st Senior 23rd
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
42nd 29:51
5:58/mi
29:47
5:57/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 42nd Senior 24th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 29:52
5:58/mi
29:49
5:57/mi
Matt Pleass
M 43rd Senior 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
44th 29:53
5:58/mi
29:46
5:57/mi
Richard Billington
M 44th 45 5th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
45th 29:56
5:59/mi
29:48
5:57/mi
Andy Peet
M 46th 45 6th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
46th 29:56
5:59/mi
29:52
5:58/mi
Jack Peasgood
M 45th Senior 26th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
47th 29:57
5:59/mi
29:53
5:58/mi
Andy Simpson
M 47th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
48th 29:59
5:59/mi
29:55
5:59/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 48th 35 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
49th 30:01
6:00/mi
29:55
5:59/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 49th Senior 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
50th 30:04
6:00/mi
29:57
5:59/mi
Lee Dawson
M 50th 35 11th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
51st 30:04
6:00/mi
30:01
6:00/mi
Jamie Strange M 51st 35 12th
 
52nd 30:06
6:01/mi
30:00
6:00/mi
Paul Gregory
M 52nd 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
53rd 30:12
6:02/mi
30:09
6:01/mi
Duncan Shorthose
M 54th 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
54th 30:12
6:02/mi
30:06
6:01/mi
Fraser Harris
M 53rd 35 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
55th 30:14
6:02/mi
30:11
6:02/mi
Harry Horsley
M 55th Senior 28th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
56th 30:16
6:03/mi
30:13
6:02/mi
Danny Warren
M 56th Senior 29th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
57th 30:21
6:04/mi
30:17
6:03/mi
Gareth Chivers
M 57th 35 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
58th 30:22
6:04/mi
30:19
6:03/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 58th Senior 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
59th 30:23
6:04/mi
30:22
6:04/mi
Simon Allen
M 59th Senior 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
60th 30:24
6:04/mi
30:21
6:04/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 60th 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
61st 30:27
6:05/mi
30:19
6:03/mi
David Searle
M 61st 35 15th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
62nd 30:28
6:05/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Steve Gibson
M 62nd Senior 32nd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
63rd 30:29
6:05/mi
30:23
6:04/mi
Jonathan Oxbrough
M 63rd 35 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
64th 30:30
6:06/mi
30:26
6:05/mi
Shane Chapman
M 64th Senior 33rd
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
65th 30:33
6:06/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Craig Hinds
M 65th 45 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
66th 30:34
6:06/mi
30:31
6:06/mi
James Brewster
M 66th Senior 34th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
67th 30:38
6:07/mi
30:35
6:07/mi
Anne Holyland
F 1st 35 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
68th 30:39
6:07/mi
30:33
6:06/mi
Darren Weston
M 67th 40 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
69th 30:40
6:08/mi
30:38
6:07/mi
Rohan Kumar
M 68th 35 17th
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
70th 30:43
6:08/mi
30:37
6:07/mi
Darren Wilson
M 69th 40 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
71st 30:46
6:09/mi
30:41
6:08/mi
Chris Langham
M 70th 45 9th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
72nd 30:57
6:11/mi
30:52
6:10/mi
Mark White M 71st 45 10th
 
73rd 30:58
6:11/mi
30:55
6:11/mi
Chris Horton
M 72nd 40 10th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
74th 30:59
6:11/mi
30:54
6:10/mi
Louise Insley
F 2nd 45 1st
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 1st
75th 31:02
6:12/mi
30:56
6:11/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 73rd Senior 35th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
76th 31:06
6:13/mi
31:02
6:12/mi
Paul Clayton
M 74th 45 11th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
77th 31:07
6:13/mi
30:57
6:11/mi
Jonathan Male
M 75th 35 18th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
78th 31:09
6:13/mi
31:02
6:12/mi
Danny Smith
M 76th 35 19th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
79th 31:11
6:14/mi
31:07
6:13/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 77th Senior 36th
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
80th 31:14
6:14/mi
31:06
6:13/mi
Philip Elliott
M 78th 35 20th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
81st 31:24
6:16/mi
31:20
6:16/mi
Martin Button
M 79th 40 11th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
82nd 31:26
6:17/mi
31:21
6:16/mi
Darren Glover
M 80th 40 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 31:28
6:17/mi
31:23
6:16/mi
Stuart Shaw
M 82nd 45 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
84th 31:28
6:17/mi
31:19
6:15/mi
Stuart Hancock
M 81st 50 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
85th 31:30
6:18/mi
31:21
6:16/mi
Alex Toll
M 83rd 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
86th 31:31
6:18/mi
31:24
6:16/mi
Shane Godrich
M 84th 45 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 1st
87th 31:31
6:18/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Nick Rowles
M 85th 45 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
88th 31:35
6:19/mi
31:22
6:16/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 86th 35 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
89th 31:43
6:20/mi
31:35
6:19/mi
Phil Stevenson
M 87th Senior 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
90th 31:45
6:21/mi
31:40
6:20/mi
Rob Jinks
M 88th Senior 38th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
91st 31:50
6:22/mi
31:46
6:21/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 45 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 1st
92nd 31:51
6:22/mi
31:47
6:21/mi
Nick Moore
M 89th 35 22nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
93rd 31:51
6:22/mi
31:47
6:21/mi
Matt Nurse
M 90th Senior 39th
 
Anstey - 5th / 5th
94th 31:52
6:22/mi
31:41
6:20/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 91st 40 13th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
95th 31:57
6:23/mi
31:47
6:21/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 92nd Senior 40th
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
96th 31:58
6:23/mi
31:55
6:23/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 93rd Senior 41st
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
97th 31:58
6:23/mi
31:53
6:22/mi
Charlie Austin
F 4th Senior 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 1st
98th 31:59
6:23/mi
31:51
6:22/mi
Mark Stonely
M 94th 40 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
99th 32:03
6:24/mi
31:59
6:23/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 95th Senior 42nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 6th
100th 32:06
6:25/mi
32:02
6:24/mi
Richard Martin
M 96th 40 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
101st 32:08
6:25/mi
31:58
6:23/mi
Adrian Payne
M 97th Senior 43rd
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
102nd 32:12
6:26/mi
32:06
6:25/mi
Stephen Snow
M 98th 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
103rd 32:13
6:26/mi
32:07
6:25/mi
Clive Jones
M 99th 50 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 4th
104th 32:19
6:27/mi
32:14
6:26/mi
Colin Baxter
M 100th 45 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 5th
105th 32:23
6:28/mi
32:14
6:26/mi
Alan Slater
M 101st 40 17th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
106th 32:26
6:29/mi
32:19
6:27/mi
Andy Ball
M 102nd 50 5th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
107th 32:34
6:30/mi
32:28
6:29/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 103rd Senior 44th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
108th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Glenn Smith
M 104th Senior 45th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 2nd
109th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Ian Smith
M 105th 50 6th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
110th 32:36
6:31/mi
32:29
6:29/mi
James Ketteringham
M 106th 50 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 2nd
111th 32:36
6:31/mi
32:29
6:29/mi
Rhiannon Baxter
F 5th Senior 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 2nd
112th 32:39
6:31/mi
32:33
6:30/mi
Marie Atterbury
F 6th Senior 3rd
 
Anstey - 7th / 1st
113th 32:39
6:31/mi
32:35
6:31/mi
Daniel King
M 107th 40 18th
 
Anstey - 6th / 6th
114th 32:41
6:32/mi
32:31
6:30/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 7th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 5th / 1st
115th 32:43
6:32/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
Andrew Orme
M 108th 45 16th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 3rd
116th 32:47
6:33/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Scott Green
M 109th 35 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
117th 32:52
6:34/mi
32:50
6:34/mi
Warren Bennett
M 110th Senior 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
118th 32:53
6:34/mi
32:45
6:33/mi
Mark Langdale
M 111th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
119th 32:55
6:35/mi
32:47
6:33/mi
John Durance M 112th 35 24th
 
120th 32:57
6:35/mi
32:50
6:34/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 8th Senior 4th
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 1st
121st 32:59
6:35/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Joanne Matthews
F 9th 45 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 1st
122nd 33:01
6:36/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 113th 40 19th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
123rd 33:08
6:37/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 114th 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
124th 33:09
6:37/mi
32:57
6:35/mi
Sam Clarke
M 115th Senior 47th
 
Anstey - 8th / 7th
125th 33:12
6:38/mi
32:58
6:35/mi
Martyn Barrett
M 116th 55 1st
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
126th 33:12
6:38/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Kent Butcher
M 117th 40 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
127th 33:19
6:39/mi
33:12
6:38/mi
Daniel Mclaughlin
M 118th 35 25th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
128th 33:23
6:40/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Craig Baker
M 119th 55 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 6th
129th 33:26
6:41/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Kevin Waite
M 120th 45 18th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
130th 33:29
6:41/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Matt Lester
M 121st Senior 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
131st 33:33
6:42/mi
33:24
6:40/mi
Jonathan Bott
M 122nd 45 19th
 
Anstey - 9th / 8th
132nd 33:39
6:43/mi
33:33
6:42/mi
Robert Gregory
M 123rd 45 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 7th
133rd 33:41
6:44/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Andrew Price
M 124th 45 21st
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
134th 33:43
6:44/mi
33:35
6:43/mi
Andy Lindley
M 125th 45 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
135th 33:43
6:44/mi
33:29
6:41/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 126th 55 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
136th 33:44
6:44/mi
33:35
6:43/mi
Nick White
M 127th 45 23rd
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
137th 33:45
6:45/mi
33:39
6:43/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 128th 60 1st
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
138th 33:46
6:45/mi
33:37
6:43/mi
Gareth Coyle
M 129th 40 21st
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
139th 33:49
6:45/mi
33:37
6:43/mi
Brendan Ford
M 130th Senior 49th
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
140th 33:50
6:46/mi
33:25
6:41/mi
Joe Langham
M 131st Senior 50th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
141st 33:50
6:46/mi
33:41
6:44/mi
James Snutch
M 132nd Senior 51st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
142nd 33:53
6:46/mi
33:45
6:45/mi
James Thurman
M 134th Senior 52nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
143rd 33:53
6:46/mi
33:32
6:42/mi
Keith Palmer
M 133rd 45 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
144th 33:54
6:46/mi
33:45
6:45/mi
Rob Beers
M 135th 40 22nd
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
145th 33:56
6:47/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
Andy Cooper
M 136th 45 25th
 
Anstey - 10th / 9th
146th 33:57
6:47/mi
33:41
6:44/mi
Laura Davison
F 10th 35 2nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 1st
147th 33:59
6:47/mi
33:31
6:42/mi
Louise Harman
F 11th 35 3rd
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
148th 34:01
6:48/mi
33:54
6:46/mi
Glyn House
M 137th 40 23rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
149th 34:02
6:48/mi
33:46
6:45/mi
David Pallett
M 138th Senior 53rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
150th 34:02
6:48/mi
33:45
6:45/mi
Dominic Lane
M 139th Senior 54th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
151st 34:06
6:49/mi
33:57
6:47/mi
Andrew Collins
M 140th Senior 55th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
152nd 34:10
6:50/mi
33:54
6:46/mi
Matthew Curtis
M 141st 45 26th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
153rd 34:15
6:51/mi
33:54
6:46/mi
Lloyd Bowler
M 142nd Senior 56th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
154th 34:17
6:51/mi
33:56
6:47/mi
Mark Parker
M 143rd Senior 57th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
155th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:10
6:50/mi
Louis Barnes
M 144th 35 26th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
156th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:09
6:49/mi
Alastair Burgwin
M 145th 50 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
157th 34:22
6:52/mi
34:07
6:49/mi
Ben Collins
M 146th 40 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
158th 34:24
6:52/mi
34:12
6:50/mi
Mark Frost
M 147th 45 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 15th
159th 34:26
6:53/mi
34:19
6:51/mi
Nige Ayres
M 148th 50 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
160th 34:29
6:53/mi
34:19
6:51/mi
Nigel Smith
M 149th 50 11th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
161st 34:33
6:54/mi
34:21
6:52/mi
David Jackson
M 150th 35 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 3rd
162nd 34:41
6:56/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Adam Green
M 151st Senior 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 16th
163rd 34:42
6:56/mi
34:32
6:54/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 12th 35 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 2nd
164th 34:46
6:57/mi
34:42
6:56/mi
Edward Thomas
M 152nd Senior 59th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
165th 34:49
6:57/mi
34:39
6:55/mi
Sarah Parker
F 13th 40 2nd
 
Anstey - 11th / 2nd
166th 34:50
6:58/mi
34:41
6:56/mi
Marvin Smith
M 153rd 45 28th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
167th 34:52
6:58/mi
34:45
6:57/mi
Ben Milsom
M 154th Senior 60th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
168th 34:55
6:59/mi
34:37
6:55/mi
Brandon Gray
M 155th 45 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
169th 34:56
6:59/mi
34:42
6:56/mi
Matthew Moore
M 156th 35 28th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 17th
170th 35:00
7:00/mi
34:50
6:58/mi
Emma Neil
F 14th Senior 5th
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
171st 35:04
7:00/mi
34:38
6:55/mi
James Cox
M 157th 35 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
172nd 35:05
7:01/mi
34:56
6:59/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 158th 65 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
173rd 35:06
7:01/mi
34:50
6:58/mi
Mark Perry
M 159th 55 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 18th
174th 35:08
7:01/mi
34:56
6:59/mi
Stephen Hutton
M 160th 45 30th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
175th 35:09
7:01/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
James Dewis
M 161st 45 31st
 
Badgers - 10th / 10th
176th 35:11
7:02/mi
35:01
7:00/mi
James O'dowd
M 162nd 50 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
177th 35:14
7:02/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Mark Hodson
M 163rd 40 25th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
178th 35:16
7:03/mi
35:05
7:01/mi
Joe Martin
M 164th Senior 61st
 
Anstey - 12th / 10th
179th 35:16
7:03/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
Kirsty Hillier
F 15th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
180th 35:17
7:03/mi
35:05
7:01/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 165th 55 5th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 6th
181st 35:18
7:03/mi
35:06
7:01/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 166th 50 13th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
182nd 35:18
7:03/mi
35:02
7:00/mi
Des Holmes
M 167th 45 32nd
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
183rd 35:20
7:04/mi
35:04
7:00/mi
David Yarnall
M 168th Senior 62nd
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
184th 35:21
7:04/mi
35:09
7:01/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 169th Senior 63rd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
185th 35:22
7:04/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
Rebecca Gould
F 16th Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 1st
186th 35:22
7:04/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
Josh White
M 170th Senior 64th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
187th 35:22
7:04/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 17th 40 3rd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 2nd
188th 35:25
7:05/mi
35:13
7:02/mi
Robert Baser
M 171st 60 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
189th 35:26
7:05/mi
35:15
7:03/mi
Claire Quigley
F 18th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 3rd
190th 35:28
7:05/mi
35:01
7:00/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 172nd 50 14th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
191st 35:30
7:06/mi
35:14
7:02/mi
Gavin Maton
M 173rd 45 33rd
 
Beaumont - 12th / 12th
192nd 35:31
7:06/mi
35:01
7:00/mi
Patrick Horn
M 174th Senior 65th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 12th
193rd 35:35
7:07/mi
35:24
7:04/mi
Bethan Padbury
F 19th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
194th 35:37
7:07/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Kate Perkins
F 20th Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 3rd
195th 35:39
7:07/mi
35:09
7:01/mi
Alex Morris
M 175th Senior 66th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
196th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:34
7:06/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 177th Senior 67th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 10th
197th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:24
7:04/mi
Mike Matthews
M 176th 40 26th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 14th
198th 35:43
7:08/mi
35:33
7:06/mi
Gareth Tomlinson
M 178th 40 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 4th
199th 35:44
7:08/mi
35:37
7:07/mi
Jackie Brown
F 21st 50 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 1st
200th 35:48
7:09/mi
35:41
7:08/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 22nd 45 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 2nd
201st 35:48
7:09/mi
35:39
7:07/mi
Craig Turlington
M 179th 35 30th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 11th
202nd 35:50
7:10/mi
35:46
7:09/mi
Craig Free M 180th 45 34th
 
203rd 35:51
7:10/mi
35:36
7:07/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 181st 45 35th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 19th
204th 35:58
7:11/mi
35:44
7:08/mi
David Robinson
M 182nd 40 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
205th 35:58
7:11/mi
35:54
7:10/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 23rd 35 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 2nd
206th 36:00
7:12/mi
35:52
7:10/mi
Rebecca Holmes
F 24th Senior 10th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 3rd
207th 36:01
7:12/mi
35:23
7:04/mi
Peter Whittaker
M 183rd 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 15th
208th 36:02
7:12/mi
35:45
7:09/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 184th 40 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
209th 36:04
7:12/mi
35:52
7:10/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 185th 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
210th 36:08
7:13/mi
36:01
7:12/mi
Brian Williams
M 186th 50 15th
 
Anstey - 13th / 11th
211th 36:08
7:13/mi
35:53
7:10/mi
Steve Hollick
M 187th 50 16th
 
Anstey - 14th / 12th
212th 36:09
7:13/mi
35:55
7:11/mi
Adam Dovey
M 188th 50 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
213th 36:15
7:15/mi
35:56
7:11/mi
Robert Burgin M 189th 40 31st
 
214th 36:15
7:15/mi
35:51
7:10/mi
Matthew Jones M 190th 35 31st
 
Squirrels
215th 36:17
7:15/mi
36:02
7:12/mi
Mick Jordan
M 191st 45 36th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
216th 36:18
7:15/mi
36:10
7:14/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 192nd 60 4th
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
217th 36:19
7:15/mi
36:11
7:14/mi
Lisa Spence
F 25th 35 6th
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
218th 36:20
7:16/mi
35:58
7:11/mi
Stephen Palmer
M 193rd 65 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 5th
219th 36:21
7:16/mi
36:02
7:12/mi
David Griffiths
M 194th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
220th 36:22
7:16/mi
36:05
7:13/mi
Nicola Davies
F 26th 35 7th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 1st
221st 36:26
7:17/mi
35:56
7:11/mi
John Ashby
M 195th 40 32nd
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
222nd 36:28
7:17/mi
36:18
7:15/mi
Anne Timlock
F 27th 50 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 3rd
223rd 36:31
7:18/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Shane Sharkey
M 196th Senior 68th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
224th 36:33
7:18/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 197th 45 37th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 6th
225th 36:35
7:19/mi
36:23
7:16/mi
Claire Harrison
F 28th 35 8th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 3rd
226th 36:35
7:19/mi
36:27
7:17/mi
Chris Nealon
M 198th Senior 69th
 
Wreake and Soar Valley AC - 1st / 1st
227th 36:36
7:19/mi
36:09
7:13/mi
Muhammad Ashraf M 199th 45 38th
 
228th 36:37
7:19/mi
36:23
7:16/mi
Alan Chevin
M 200th 60 5th
 
Anstey - 15th / 13th
229th 36:38
7:19/mi
36:33
7:18/mi
Casey Limmage
M 201st 35 32nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 12th
230th 36:41
7:20/mi
36:09
7:13/mi
Richard Veitch
M 202nd 35 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 16th
231st 36:43
7:20/mi
36:32
7:18/mi
Hayley Biggs
F 29th Senior 11th
 
Anstey - 16th / 3rd
232nd 36:44
7:20/mi
36:27
7:17/mi
Leonard Symeonides
M 203rd 40 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 18th
233rd 36:44
7:20/mi
36:29
7:17/mi
Jared Karim
M 204th 40 34th
 
Badgers - 11th / 11th
234th 36:46
7:21/mi
36:22
7:16/mi
John Houghton
M 205th 50 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
235th 36:48
7:21/mi
36:19
7:15/mi
Nicky James
M 206th 35 34th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
236th 36:49
7:21/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
Mark Sadler
M 207th 55 6th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
237th 36:54
7:22/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
Tom Martin
M 208th 35 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 6th
238th 36:54
7:22/mi
36:38
7:19/mi
Robert Boland
M 209th Senior 70th
 
Badgers - 12th / 12th
239th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:38
7:19/mi
Stuart Hale
M 210th 35 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 19th
240th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:33
7:18/mi
Agnieszka Bis
F 30th 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 1st
241st 36:57
7:23/mi
36:27
7:17/mi
John Davies
M 211th 50 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 7th
242nd 36:59
7:23/mi
36:44
7:20/mi
Rachel Crump
F 31st 45 5th
 
Badgers - 13th / 1st
243rd 37:04
7:24/mi
36:48
7:21/mi
David Robson
M 212th 50 21st
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
244th 37:05
7:25/mi
36:59
7:23/mi
Denis Thompson
M 213th 60 6th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 7th
245th 37:06
7:25/mi
36:48
7:21/mi
Terry Woodhouse
M 214th 40 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 8th
246th 37:06
7:25/mi
36:51
7:22/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 32nd 35 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 4th
247th 37:10
7:26/mi
36:44
7:20/mi
Robert Crane
M 215th 40 36th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 17th
248th 37:11
7:26/mi
37:00
7:24/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 33rd 50 3rd
 
Birstall - 7th / 2nd
249th 37:13
7:26/mi
36:36
7:19/mi
Michael Mcsharry
M 216th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 20th
250th 37:15
7:27/mi
36:51
7:22/mi
Richard Grant
M 217th 55 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
251st 37:17
7:27/mi
37:11
7:26/mi
Peter Sargent M 218th 70 1st
 
Newquay Road Runners
252nd 37:17
7:27/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
Helen Mercer
F 34th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 5th
253rd 37:17
7:27/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
Amber Richardson
F 35th Senior 12th
 
Anstey - 17th / 4th
254th 37:18
7:27/mi
37:05
7:25/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 36th 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 2nd
255th 37:20
7:28/mi
37:03
7:24/mi
Chris Unwin
M 219th 40 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 21st
256th 37:22
7:28/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Mia Weston
F 37th 35 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 3rd
257th 37:23
7:28/mi
36:59
7:23/mi
Martin Renfrey M 220th 40 38th
 
Squirrels
258th 37:24
7:28/mi
37:05
7:25/mi
Guy Stretton
M 221st 50 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 22nd
259th 37:26
7:29/mi
37:13
7:26/mi
Petrina Lancaster
F 38th 45 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 4th
260th 37:30
7:30/mi
37:15
7:27/mi
Celine Guery
F 39th Senior 13th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 4th
261st 37:33
7:30/mi
37:21
7:28/mi
Heath Walker
M 222nd 45 39th
 
Birstall - 8th / 6th
262nd 37:34
7:30/mi
37:20
7:28/mi
Graham Smith
M 223rd 55 9th
 
Anstey - 18th / 14th
263rd 37:37
7:31/mi
37:08
7:25/mi
Dean Hassall
M 224th 45 40th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 16th
264th 37:38
7:31/mi
37:16
7:27/mi
Mary Tierney
F 40th Senior 14th
 
Barrow - 17th / 4th
265th 37:41
7:32/mi
37:26
7:29/mi
Mike Tansey
M 225th 50 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 23rd
266th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:27
7:29/mi
Mark Fox
M 226th 45 41st
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
267th 37:43
7:32/mi
37:05
7:25/mi
John Hanson
M 227th 55 10th
 
Badgers - 14th / 13th
268th 37:44
7:32/mi
37:33
7:30/mi
Mark Larratt M 228th 40 39th
 
269th 37:46
7:33/mi
37:09
7:25/mi
Lee Dundee M 229th 35 37th
 
270th 37:48
7:33/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
Daryl Finn
M 230th Senior 71st
 
Anstey - 19th / 15th
271st 37:48
7:33/mi
37:26
7:29/mi
Jon Norwell
M 231st Senior 72nd
 
Anstey - 20th / 16th
272nd 37:53
7:34/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Ryan Sutherington
M 232nd Senior 73rd
 
Anstey - 21st / 17th
273rd 37:55
7:35/mi
37:42
7:32/mi
Andy Grant
M 233rd 40 40th
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 13th
274th 38:02
7:36/mi
37:40
7:32/mi
Richard Bebbington
M 234th 45 42nd
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 13th
275th 38:09
7:37/mi
37:34
7:30/mi
Dave Cullen
M 235th Senior 74th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 18th
276th 38:11
7:38/mi
37:42
7:32/mi
Steven Wheeler
M 236th 45 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 9th
277th 38:12
7:38/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Jon Walsh
M 237th 55 11th
 
Barrow - 18th / 14th
278th 38:13
7:38/mi
37:52
7:34/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 238th 55 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 10th
279th 38:14
7:38/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 239th 45 44th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 17th
280th 38:14
7:38/mi
38:01
7:36/mi
Natalie Nurse
F 41st 35 11th
 
Anstey - 22nd / 5th
281st 38:17
7:39/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 240th 45 45th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 19th
282nd 38:17
7:39/mi
38:00
7:36/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 42nd 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 6th
283rd 38:19
7:39/mi
38:02
7:36/mi
Bev Parry
F 43rd 55 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 7th
284th 38:21
7:40/mi
37:59
7:35/mi
Craig Ogilvie
M 241st 45 46th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 20th
285th 38:22
7:40/mi
38:04
7:36/mi
Sarah Garford
F 44th 35 12th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 5th
286th 38:24
7:40/mi
38:08
7:37/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 45th 45 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 25th / 5th
287th 38:26
7:41/mi
38:02
7:36/mi
Clare Surrell
F 46th 35 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 8th
288th 38:27
7:41/mi
38:07
7:37/mi
Samantha Chivers F 47th 35 14th
 
289th 38:29
7:41/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
Andrea Trickett
F 48th 35 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 1st
290th 38:31
7:42/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Nivette Chester
F 49th 40 7th
 
Badgers - 15th / 2nd
291st 38:32
7:42/mi
38:04
7:36/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 50th 50 4th
 
Barrow - 19th / 5th
292nd 38:35
7:43/mi
38:31
7:42/mi
Rachel Trivett
F 51st 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 9th
293rd 38:39
7:43/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
Matthew Brown
M 242nd 35 38th
 
Birstall - 9th / 7th
294th 38:42
7:44/mi
38:18
7:39/mi
Louise Houghton
F 52nd 45 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 1st
295th 38:42
7:44/mi
38:19
7:39/mi
Geoff Law
M 243rd 50 24th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
296th 38:43
7:44/mi
38:28
7:41/mi
Gary Price
M 244th 50 25th
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 4th
297th 38:47
7:45/mi
38:36
7:43/mi
John Redfearn M 245th 60 7th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
298th 38:47
7:45/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Victoria Smith
F 53rd 45 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 2nd
299th 38:51
7:46/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 246th 50 26th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 8th
300th 38:52
7:46/mi
38:41
7:44/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 54th 40 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 2nd
301st 38:54
7:46/mi
38:16
7:39/mi
Duncan Smith
M 247th 45 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 24th
302nd 38:57
7:47/mi
38:46
7:45/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 55th 45 12th
 
Birstall - 11th / 3rd
303rd 39:02
7:48/mi
38:33
7:42/mi
Mark Jones
M 248th Senior 75th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 9th
304th 39:05
7:49/mi
38:33
7:42/mi
Louise Norton-Pagett
F 56th 35 16th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 2nd
305th 39:06
7:49/mi
38:42
7:44/mi
Daniel Howley
M 249th 35 39th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 9th
306th 39:10
7:50/mi
38:32
7:42/mi
Alan Argyle
M 250th 60 8th
 
Badgers - 16th / 14th
307th 39:15
7:51/mi
38:45
7:45/mi
Dave Walker M 251st 50 27th
 
308th 39:16
7:51/mi
38:49
7:45/mi
Chris Willmott
M 252nd Senior 76th
 
Birstall - 12th / 9th
309th 39:19
7:51/mi
38:51
7:46/mi
Abdul Choudhury
M 253rd 50 28th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 10th
310th 39:21
7:52/mi
39:08
7:49/mi
Anna Harding
F 57th 35 17th
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 4th
311th 39:21
7:52/mi
38:51
7:46/mi
Karen Hartland
F 58th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 3rd
312th 39:23
7:52/mi
39:14
7:50/mi
Angus Spense
M 254th 35 40th
 
Birstall - 13th / 10th
313th 39:26
7:53/mi
38:58
7:47/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 255th 35 41st
 
West End Runners - 14th / 11th
314th 39:27
7:53/mi
38:58
7:47/mi
Jason Scottt
M 256th 45 48th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 12th
315th 39:28
7:53/mi
39:15