Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 5th August 2015

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Lupton 1st 25:42
5:08/mi
Emily Ault 50th 30:37
6:07/mi

17

  Pos Time Pace
Pascal Bouttier-Butler 16th 28:33
5:42/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Lupton 1st 25:42
5:08/mi
Emily Ault 50th 30:37
6:07/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Alex Percy 18th 28:49
5:45/mi

23

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Mcmillan 13th 28:22
5:40/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Ed Toone 6th 27:40
5:32/mi
Anne Holyland 66th 31:29
6:17/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Jason Williams 2nd 27:01
5:24/mi
Clare Mckittrick 59th 31:08
6:13/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 15th 28:29
5:41/mi
Monique Raaijmakers 161st 34:58
6:59/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Raymond Robinson 72nd 31:47
6:21/mi
Ann Hillier 184th 35:32
7:06/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Malcolm Harris 140th 34:05
6:49/mi
Anne Elizabeth Ashton 348th 40:24
8:04/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Jeyes 144th 34:19
6:51/mi
Judith Brand 398th 41:56
8:23/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Jim Milner 567th 1:00:01
12:00/mi

75

  Pos Time Pace
Dave Somerville 553rd 52:25
10:29/mi

80

  Pos Time Pace
Geoff Oliver 386th 41:27
8:17/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 25:42
5:08/mi
25:41
5:08/mi
Harry Lupton
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
2nd 27:01
5:24/mi
27:01
5:24/mi
Jason Williams
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
3rd 27:06
5:25/mi
27:05
5:25/mi
Tom Lupton
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
4th 27:23
5:28/mi
27:22
5:28/mi
Anthony Woodward
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
5th 27:28
5:29/mi
27:28
5:29/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 5th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
6th 27:40
5:32/mi
27:38
5:31/mi
Ed Toone
M 7th 35 1st
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
7th 27:40
5:32/mi
27:39
5:31/mi
Steven Gibson
M 6th Senior 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
8th 27:42
5:32/mi
27:41
5:32/mi
Jason Barton
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
9th 27:47
5:33/mi
27:46
5:33/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 9th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
10th 27:48
5:33/mi
27:48
5:33/mi
Gareth Deacon M 10th
 
Leicester
11th 28:03
5:36/mi
28:03
5:36/mi
Tim Doran
M 11th 35 2nd
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
12th 28:16
5:39/mi
28:15
5:39/mi
Andy Peet
M 12th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
13th 28:22
5:40/mi
28:20
5:40/mi
Chris Mcmillan M 13th 23 1st
 
Owls Leicester
14th 28:28
5:41/mi
28:26
5:41/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 14th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
15th 28:29
5:41/mi
28:29
5:41/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 15th 50 1st
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
16th 28:33
5:42/mi
28:32
5:42/mi
Pascal Bouttier-Butler M 16th 17 1st
 
Leicester
17th 28:47
5:45/mi
28:44
5:44/mi
Harry Mullen M 17th Senior 7th
 
18th 28:49
5:45/mi
28:47
5:45/mi
Alex Percy
M 18th 20 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
19th 29:06
5:49/mi
29:05
5:49/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
20th 29:10
5:50/mi
29:07
5:49/mi
Josh Smith
M 20th 20 2nd
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
21st 29:12
5:50/mi
29:09
5:49/mi
Chris Limmer
M 21st Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
22nd 29:16
5:51/mi
29:15
5:51/mi
Ross Martin
M 22nd
 
Charnwood - 9th / 9th
23rd 29:27
5:53/mi
29:26
5:53/mi
Danny Warren
M 23rd Senior 9th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
24th 29:34
5:54/mi
29:32
5:54/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 24th Senior 10th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
25th 29:35
5:55/mi
29:33
5:54/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 25th 35 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
26th 29:40
5:56/mi
29:38
5:55/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 26th 35 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
27th 29:40
5:56/mi
29:39
5:55/mi
Martin Makin
M 27th 40 4th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 10th
28th 29:46
5:57/mi
29:44
5:56/mi
Paul Gregory
M 28th 40 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
29th 29:49
5:57/mi
29:46
5:57/mi
Jason Brotherhood M 29th 35 5th
 
Coventry
30th 29:53
5:58/mi
29:51
5:58/mi
Mark Gregory
M 30th 35 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
31st 29:55
5:59/mi
29:54
5:58/mi
David Jackson
M 31st 35 7th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 29:57
5:59/mi
29:55
5:59/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 32nd Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
33rd 30:01
6:00/mi
30:00
6:00/mi
Tim Tickner M 33rd Senior 12th
 
Birstal Rc
34th 30:02
6:00/mi
30:00
6:00/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 34th 50 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
35th 30:06
6:01/mi
30:04
6:00/mi
Darren Weston
M 35th 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
36th 30:11
6:02/mi
30:09
6:01/mi
Alex Toll
M 36th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
37th 30:15
6:03/mi
29:37
5:55/mi
Harry Gamble
M 37th 20 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
38th 30:17
6:03/mi
30:14
6:02/mi
Darren Wilson
M 38th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
39th 30:18
6:03/mi
30:11
6:02/mi
Ash Payne
M 39th Senior 13th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
40th 30:19
6:03/mi
30:13
6:02/mi
James Boyd
M 40th Senior 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
41st 30:21
6:04/mi
30:17
6:03/mi
Christopher Hill
M 41st Senior 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 30:22
6:04/mi
30:18
6:03/mi
Richard Billington
M 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 30:23
6:04/mi
30:20
6:04/mi
Paul Clayton
M 43rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
44th 30:29
6:05/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Chris Langham
M 44th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
45th 30:31
6:06/mi
30:29
6:05/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 45th Senior 16th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
46th 30:33
6:06/mi
30:26
6:05/mi
Nick Cobley
M 46th Senior 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
47th 30:35
6:07/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Lee Dawson
M 48th Senior 18th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
48th 30:35
6:07/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Rob Nurse
M 47th 35 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
49th 30:37
6:07/mi
30:34
6:06/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 49th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
50th 30:37
6:07/mi
30:35
6:07/mi
Emily Ault
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Barrow - 2nd / 1st
51st 30:44
6:08/mi
30:39
6:07/mi
Ryan Pegg
M 50th Senior 19th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 30:47
6:09/mi
30:45
6:09/mi
Nick Strange
M 51st 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
53rd 30:49
6:09/mi
30:42
6:08/mi
Martin Richard
M 52nd 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
54th 30:53
6:10/mi
30:52
6:10/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 1st
55th 30:55
6:11/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Andrew Rodney Jones
M 53rd 40 10th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
56th 30:59
6:11/mi
30:56
6:11/mi
David Pearce M 54th 50 3rd
 
Leicester
57th 31:01
6:12/mi
30:57
6:11/mi
Matthew Franklin
M 55th 35 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
58th 31:04
6:12/mi
31:01
6:12/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 56th 50 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
59th 31:08
6:13/mi
31:07
6:13/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 11th / 1st
60th 31:13
6:14/mi
31:10
6:14/mi
Fraser Harris
M 57th 35 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
61st 31:15
6:15/mi
31:09
6:13/mi
Kelvin Peter Banbury
M 58th 35 11th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
62nd 31:19
6:15/mi
31:11
6:14/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 59th 35 12th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
63rd 31:24
6:16/mi
31:20
6:16/mi
Adrian Judge
M 60th 40 11th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
64th 31:25
6:17/mi
31:21
6:16/mi
Katie Lomas
F 4th Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 12th / 2nd
65th 31:26
6:17/mi
31:15
6:15/mi
Simon Mayes
M 61st Senior 20th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
66th 31:29
6:17/mi
31:23
6:16/mi
Anne Holyland
F 5th 35 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 1st
67th 31:31
6:18/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Danny Smith
M 62nd 35 13th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
68th 31:34
6:18/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Matthew Wells
M 63rd Senior 21st
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
69th 31:38
6:19/mi
31:35
6:19/mi
James Smith
M 64th Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 2nd
70th 31:43
6:20/mi
31:42
6:20/mi
Sam Pole
M 65th Senior 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
71st 31:46
6:21/mi
31:43
6:20/mi
Robert Jinks
M 66th Senior 24th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
72nd 31:47
6:21/mi
31:41
6:20/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 67th 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
73rd 31:48
6:21/mi
31:42
6:20/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 68th 50 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 3rd
74th 31:50
6:22/mi
31:46
6:21/mi
Andrew Ball
M 69th 50 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
75th 31:50
6:22/mi
31:45
6:21/mi
Natalie Wettler
F 6th Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 13th / 3rd
76th 31:52
6:22/mi
31:48
6:21/mi
Matt King M 70th Senior 25th
 
77th 31:55
6:23/mi
31:48
6:21/mi
Tracy Hinxman
F 7th 40 2nd
 
Hatton Darts - 1st / 1st
78th 31:57
6:23/mi
31:53
6:22/mi
Simon Hart
M 71st 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
79th 32:05
6:25/mi
32:02
6:24/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 72nd Senior 26th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
80th 32:08
6:25/mi
32:04
6:24/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 73rd 50 7th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
81st 32:09
6:25/mi
32:07
6:25/mi
Lee Cobby
M 74th Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
82nd 32:11
6:26/mi
32:01
6:24/mi
Jonathan Bott
M 75th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 32:13
6:26/mi
32:07
6:25/mi
David Hobbs
M 76th Senior 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
84th 32:16
6:27/mi
32:10
6:26/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 77th Senior 29th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
85th 32:17
6:27/mi
32:11
6:26/mi
Jason Tilley
M 78th 40 13th
 
Hatton Darts - 2nd / 1st
86th 32:19
6:27/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 79th 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
87th 32:20
6:28/mi
31:52
6:22/mi
Robert Fox
M 80th Senior 30th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
88th 32:22
6:28/mi
32:16
6:27/mi
Phil Halse M 81st 40 14th
 
Birstal Rc
89th 32:24
6:28/mi
32:20
6:28/mi
Ben Masser
M 82nd 17 2nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
90th 32:25
6:29/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Neil Wright
M 83rd 40 15th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
91st 32:29
6:29/mi
32:23
6:28/mi
Toby Miles
M 84th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 4th / 3rd
92nd 32:30
6:30/mi
32:24
6:28/mi
Phillip Wilson
M 85th 50 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
93rd 32:31
6:30/mi
32:22
6:28/mi
Stephen Snow
M 86th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
94th 32:32
6:30/mi
32:27
6:29/mi
Adrian Payne
M 87th Senior 31st
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
95th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:26
6:29/mi
William Carter
M 88th Senior 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
96th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:20
6:28/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 89th Senior 33rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
97th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:31
6:30/mi
Kristian Carver
M 90th Senior 34th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
98th 32:36
6:31/mi
32:18
6:27/mi
Harry Horsley M 91st Senior 35th
 
99th 32:40
6:32/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
Alan Slater
M 92nd 40 18th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
100th 32:43
6:32/mi
32:28
6:29/mi
Charles Butler M 93rd Senior 36th
 
101st 32:45
6:33/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 94th 35 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
102nd 32:46
6:33/mi
32:38
6:31/mi
Robert Gregory
M 95th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
103rd 32:48
6:33/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
David Searle
M 96th 35 15th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
104th 32:51
6:34/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Andrew Orme
M 97th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
105th 32:52
6:34/mi
32:46
6:33/mi
Edward Batch
M 98th 35 16th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
106th 32:53
6:34/mi
32:48
6:33/mi
Pete Marvin
M 99th Senior 37th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
107th 32:53
6:34/mi
32:44
6:32/mi
Marc Schulz
M 100th Senior 38th
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
108th 32:58
6:35/mi
32:51
6:34/mi
Robin Meynell
M 101st Senior 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
109th 32:59
6:35/mi
32:55
6:35/mi
Craig Baker
M 102nd 50 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
110th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:56
6:35/mi
Paul Ashby
M 103rd 35 17th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
111th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:48
6:33/mi
Ferrante Neri
M 104th 35 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
112th 33:02
6:36/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Steve Rundell
M 105th 50 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
113th 33:03
6:36/mi
33:01
6:36/mi
Matt Nurse
M 106th Senior 40th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
114th 33:08
6:37/mi
32:55
6:35/mi
Joshua White
M 108th Senior 41st
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
115th 33:08
6:37/mi
33:00
6:36/mi
Luke Smith
M 109th Senior 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
116th 33:08
6:37/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 107th 50 12th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
117th 33:09
6:37/mi
32:57
6:35/mi
Alex Morris
M 110th Senior 43rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
118th 33:11
6:38/mi
32:58
6:35/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 111th 20 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
119th 33:14
6:38/mi
32:59
6:35/mi
Clive Hodges M 112th
 
Leicestershire County Cou
120th 33:21
6:40/mi
33:00
6:36/mi
Connor Allen
M 113th 20 5th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
121st 33:24
6:40/mi
33:17
6:39/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 114th 55 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
122nd 33:25
6:41/mi
33:19
6:39/mi
Clare Fowell
F 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 1st
123rd 33:28
6:41/mi
33:23
6:40/mi
Nick Vernon
M 115th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
124th 33:32
6:42/mi
33:01
6:36/mi
Richard Jones M 116th 40 19th
 
125th 33:34
6:42/mi
33:24
6:40/mi
Martin Button
M 118th 40 20th
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 7th
126th 33:34
6:42/mi
33:23
6:40/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 117th Senior 44th
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 6th
127th 33:34
6:42/mi
33:15
6:39/mi
David Pallett
M 119th Senior 45th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
128th 33:37
6:43/mi
33:23
6:40/mi
Matt Curtis
M 120th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
129th 33:39
6:43/mi
33:34
6:42/mi
Ian Hillier
M 121st 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
130th 33:40
6:44/mi
33:21
6:40/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 122nd 50 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
131st 33:43
6:44/mi
33:28
6:41/mi
Graham J Hobbs
M 123rd 50 14th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
132nd 33:44
6:44/mi
33:37
6:43/mi
Andrew Lindley
M 124th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 5th
133rd 33:45
6:45/mi
33:31
6:42/mi
Keith Palmer
M 125th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
134th 33:46
6:45/mi
33:26
6:41/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 126th 40 22nd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
135th 33:51
6:46/mi
33:41
6:44/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 127th Senior 46th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 8th
136th 33:55
6:47/mi
33:52
6:46/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 128th 50 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
137th 33:57
6:47/mi
33:48
6:45/mi
Gareth Coyle M 129th 40 23rd
 
138th 33:59
6:47/mi
33:55
6:47/mi
Scott Beasley
M 130th 40 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
139th 34:01
6:48/mi
33:56
6:47/mi
Daniel Mclaughlin
M 131st Senior 47th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
140th 34:05
6:49/mi
34:02
6:48/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 132nd 60 1st
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
141st 34:09
6:49/mi
33:57
6:47/mi
Steve Copeland
M 133rd 50 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
142nd 34:11
6:50/mi
34:01
6:48/mi
Kristie Matthia
F 9th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 6th / 2nd
143rd 34:12
6:50/mi
34:10
6:50/mi
Daniel King
M 134th 40 25th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
144th 34:19
6:51/mi
34:13
6:50/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 135th 65 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 6th
145th 34:20
6:52/mi
34:15
6:51/mi
Rebecca Hobbs
F 10th Senior 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 2nd
146th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:01
6:48/mi
Brandon Gray
M 136th 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
147th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:08
6:49/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 137th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
148th 34:22
6:52/mi
34:17
6:51/mi
Adey Payne
M 138th 50 17th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
149th 34:25
6:53/mi
34:11
6:50/mi
Richard Gray
M 139th 35 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
150th 34:32
6:54/mi
34:24
6:52/mi
Damon Bland
M 140th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 7th
151st 34:40
6:56/mi
34:22
6:52/mi
Stuart Richardson
M 141st 40 27th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
152nd 34:41
6:56/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Andy Harris
M 142nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
153rd 34:41
6:56/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Emilio Francisco Escobar Garcia
M 143rd Senior 48th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
154th 34:42
6:56/mi
34:28
6:53/mi
Bruce Tailor M 144th 35 20th
 
155th 34:43
6:56/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Hugh Potter
M 146th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
156th 34:43
6:56/mi
34:39
6:55/mi
Mark Sadler
M 145th 55 3rd
 
Barrow - 7th / 5th
157th 34:44
6:56/mi
34:33
6:54/mi
Nigel Smith
M 147th 50 19th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 9th
158th 34:46
6:57/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Mark Foley
M 148th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 14th
159th 34:53
6:58/mi
34:46
6:57/mi
James Cubitt
M 149th Senior 49th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 8th
160th 34:56
6:59/mi
34:44
6:56/mi
Dominic Lane
M 150th Senior 50th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 15th
161st 34:58
6:59/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 11th 50 1st
 
Barrow - 8th / 3rd
162nd 35:00
7:00/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Matthew Laws
M 151st 35 21st
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
163rd 35:02
7:00/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Paul Leaney
M 152nd 60 2nd
 
Charnwood - 14th / 11th
164th 35:02
7:00/mi
34:54
6:58/mi
Steve West M 153rd Senior 51st
 
165th 35:04
7:00/mi
35:00
7:00/mi
Matthew Reedman M 155th Senior 52nd
 
166th 35:04
7:00/mi
34:53
6:58/mi
Marvin Smith
M 154th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
167th 35:04
7:00/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 12th
 
Barrow - 9th / 4th
168th 35:05
7:01/mi
34:52
6:58/mi
Duncan Percy
M 156th 55 4th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 16th
169th 35:06
7:01/mi
34:53
6:58/mi
Fabio Caraffini
M 157th Senior 53rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
170th 35:07
7:01/mi
34:51
6:58/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 13th Senior 6th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 1st
171st 35:08
7:01/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Casey Limmage
M 158th Senior 54th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 10th
172nd 35:09
7:01/mi
35:04
7:00/mi
Ian Robinson
M 160th 50 20th
 
Barrow - 10th / 6th
173rd 35:09
7:01/mi
34:45
6:57/mi
Mark Hodson
M 159th 40 28th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 17th
174th 35:11
7:02/mi
34:46
6:57/mi
Marie Atterbury
F 14th Senior 7th
 
Anstey - 4th / 1st
175th 35:13
7:02/mi
34:56
6:59/mi
Nicola Davies
F 15th 35 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 1st
176th 35:15
7:03/mi
35:03
7:00/mi
Guy Dayman
M 161st 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 18th
177th 35:15
7:03/mi
34:55
6:59/mi
David Lodwick
M 162nd 50 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
178th 35:21
7:04/mi
35:00
7:00/mi
Christian Gamble
M 163rd Senior 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
179th 35:22
7:04/mi
35:05
7:01/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 164th 35 22nd
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
180th 35:26
7:05/mi
35:15
7:03/mi
John Mcdaid
M 165th 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
181st 35:27
7:05/mi
35:03
7:00/mi
Kimberley Angell
F 16th Senior 8th
 
Anstey - 5th / 2nd
182nd 35:31
7:06/mi
35:16
7:03/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 166th 50 23rd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
183rd 35:31
7:06/mi
35:19
7:03/mi
Mia Weston
F 17th 35 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 1st
184th 35:32
7:06/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Ann Hillier
F 18th 55 1st
 
Barrow - 11th / 5th
185th 35:32
7:06/mi
35:16
7:03/mi
Lee Eckersley M 167th Senior 56th
 
186th 35:41
7:08/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Kieran Billington
M 168th 20 6th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 19th
187th 35:41
7:08/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Robert Tate
M 169th 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
188th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:32
7:06/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 170th 55 5th
 
Barrow - 12th / 7th
189th 35:43
7:08/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
John Ward
M 171st
 
Barrow - 13th / 8th
190th 35:44
7:08/mi
35:34
7:06/mi
Daniel Bannatyne
M 172nd Senior 57th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
191st 35:45
7:09/mi
35:31
7:06/mi
David Robinson
M 173rd 40 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
192nd 35:47
7:09/mi
35:39
7:07/mi
Des Holmes
M 174th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
193rd 35:49
7:09/mi
35:29
7:05/mi
Tam Nicol
M 175th 50 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
194th 35:50
7:10/mi
35:34
7:06/mi
Sam Tingle M 176th Senior 58th
 
195th 35:52
7:10/mi
35:36
7:07/mi
Kate Ellis
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 2nd
196th 35:53
7:10/mi
35:42
7:08/mi
Dan O'hara
M 177th Senior 59th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 20th
197th 35:54
7:10/mi
35:38
7:07/mi
Kent Butcher
M 178th 40 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
198th 35:55
7:11/mi
35:44
7:08/mi
Matt Brown
M 179th 35 23rd
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
199th 35:55
7:11/mi
35:48
7:09/mi
Lisa Spence
F 20th Senior 10th
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
200th 35:56
7:11/mi
35:54
7:10/mi
David Earp
M 180th Senior 60th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
201st 35:58
7:11/mi
35:46
7:09/mi
Chris Unwin
M 181st 35 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
202nd 36:04
7:12/mi
36:00
7:12/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 182nd Senior 61st
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
203rd 36:05
7:13/mi
35:56
7:11/mi
Ben Milsom
M 183rd 23 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
204th 36:08
7:13/mi
35:59
7:11/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 21st 35 4th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 1st
205th 36:09
7:13/mi
35:54
7:10/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 184th
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 21st
206th 36:09
7:13/mi
36:01
7:12/mi
Kev Wright
M 185th 50 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 9th
207th 36:11
7:14/mi
35:50
7:10/mi
Stuart Hancock
M 186th 50 26th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
208th 36:14
7:14/mi
35:58
7:11/mi
Dennis Thompson
M 187th 60 4th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 12th
209th 36:14
7:14/mi
35:59
7:11/mi
Charlie Austin
F 22nd Senior 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 1st
210th 36:14
7:14/mi
35:52
7:10/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 188th Senior 62nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
211th 36:16
7:15/mi
35:58
7:11/mi
Hayden Strong
M 189th 50 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
212th 36:17
7:15/mi
36:01
7:12/mi
Richard Brown
M 190th 35 25th
 
Charnwood - 15th / 12th
213th 36:18
7:15/mi
35:55
7:11/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 191st 50 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
214th 36:19
7:15/mi
36:05
7:13/mi
Claire Quigley
F 23rd 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 2nd
215th 36:20
7:16/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
Bonita Robinson
F 24th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
216th 36:21
7:16/mi
35:56
7:11/mi
Tom Muddimer
M 192nd Senior 63rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
217th 36:23
7:16/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
Edward Nixon
M 193rd 35 26th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
218th 36:25
7:17/mi
36:14
7:14/mi
David Bullivant
M 194th 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
219th 36:25
7:17/mi
36:14
7:14/mi
Thomas Liney
M 195th Senior 64th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 13th
220th 36:26
7:17/mi
36:13
7:14/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 196th 55 6th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 13th
221st 36:28
7:17/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Jackie Brown
F 25th 50 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 1st
222nd 36:28
7:17/mi
36:00
7:12/mi
Alan Percival
M 197th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
223rd 36:31
7:18/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
Ben Collins
M 198th 35 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
224th 36:33
7:18/mi
35:47
7:09/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 199th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
225th 36:38
7:19/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Mike Turner M 201st 50 29th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
226th 36:38
7:19/mi
36:03
7:12/mi
Julian Potts M 200th
 
227th 36:39
7:19/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Mike Higgott
M 202nd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
228th 36:43
7:20/mi
36:33
7:18/mi
Dan Edwards
M 203rd 35 28th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
229th 36:48
7:21/mi
36:14
7:14/mi
Nick White
M 204th 40 33rd
 
Charnwood - 17th / 14th
230th 36:49
7:21/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
James Longmore M 205th Senior 65th
 
David Lloyd Narborough
231st 36:51
7:22/mi
36:01
7:12/mi
Ryan Holden M 206th Senior 66th
 
232nd 36:51
7:22/mi
36:01
7:12/mi
Gavin Dobson M 207th Senior 67th
 
233rd 36:51
7:22/mi
36:45
7:21/mi
Stuart Hale
M 208th Senior 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 20th
234th 36:53
7:22/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 209th 55 8th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
235th 36:57
7:23/mi
36:26
7:17/mi
Sarah Parker
F 26th Senior 13th
 
Anstey - 6th / 3rd
236th 37:00
7:24/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Mark Jones
M 210th Senior 69th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 14th
237th 37:00
7:24/mi
36:47
7:21/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 27th Senior 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 3rd
238th 37:01
7:24/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
Richard Veitch
M 212th 35 29th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 22nd
239th 37:01
7:24/mi
36:40
7:20/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 211th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 15th
240th 37:02
7:24/mi
36:41
7:20/mi
Pedithep Youyuenyong
M 213th Senior 70th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 16th
241st 37:03
7:24/mi
36:29
7:17/mi
Nick Sadler
M 214th 35 30th
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 23rd
242nd 37:04
7:24/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Leon Charikar
M 215th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 17th
243rd 37:04
7:24/mi
36:52
7:22/mi
Hannah Wheeler
F 28th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 3rd
244th 37:07
7:25/mi
36:54
7:22/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 29th 35 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 4th
245th 37:10
7:26/mi
36:30
7:18/mi
Dean Hawley M 216th Senior 71st
 
246th 37:14
7:26/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Gareth Price
M 217th Senior 72nd
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
247th 37:14
7:26/mi
36:51
7:22/mi
Sarah Pegg
F 30th Senior 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 4th
248th 37:16
7:27/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Samantha Middleton
F 32nd Senior 17th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 2nd
249th 37:16
7:27/mi
36:38
7:19/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 31st 55 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 1st
250th 37:18
7:27/mi
36:51
7:22/mi
Joseph Langham
M 218th Senior 73rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
251st 37:20
7:28/mi
37:14
7:26/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 219th 55 9th
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
252nd 37:22
7:28/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Celine Guery
F 33rd Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 1st
253rd 37:24
7:28/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Lance Rathbone
M 220th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 21st
254th 37:24
7:28/mi
37:14
7:26/mi
Andy Grant
M 221st 40 34th
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 11th
255th 37:28
7:29/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Paul Jones
M 222nd
 
West End Runners - 20th / 18th
256th 37:28
7:29/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
Gary Briggs
M 223rd Senior 74th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 14th
257th 37:31
7:30/mi
37:24
7:28/mi
Laura Graves
F 34th 50 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 3rd
258th 37:32
7:30/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Nicholas Smith M 224th
 
Stamford
259th 37:36
7:31/mi
37:31
7:30/mi
Alexander Dutton M 225th Senior 75th
 
260th 37:37
7:31/mi
37:21
7:28/mi
Pete Dowsing M 226th Senior 76th
 
Fleckney & Kibworth Athle
261st 37:38
7:31/mi
37:14
7:26/mi
Katherine Perkins
F 35th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 2nd
262nd 37:40
7:32/mi
37:18
7:27/mi
Mary Tierney
F 36th Senior 20th
 
Barrow - 14th / 6th
263rd 37:42
7:32/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Andrea Winkless
F 37th 40 4th
 
Barrow - 15th / 7th
264th 37:45
7:33/mi
37:04
7:24/mi
Dean Walker M 227th Senior 77th
 
Bd Living
265th 37:49
7:33/mi
37:30
7:30/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 38th 40 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 2nd
266th 37:52
7:34/mi
37:24
7:28/mi
Neil Parry
M 228th 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 22nd
267th 37:53
7:34/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
William Croson M 229th Senior 78th
 
268th 37:56
7:35/mi
37:22
7:28/mi
Andrew Morris
M 230th 50 30th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
269th 37:57
7:35/mi
37:35
7:31/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 39th 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 5th
270th 38:00
7:36/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Jon Walsh
M 231st 55 10th
 
Barrow - 16th / 9th
271st 38:01
7:36/mi
37:44
7:32/mi
David Burgess
M 232nd 50 31st
 
West End Runners - 21st / 19th
272nd 38:06
7:37/mi
37:56
7:35/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 40th
 
Birstall - 12th / 2nd
273rd 38:08
7:37/mi
37:43
7:32/mi
David Snutch
M 234th 55 11th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
274th 38:08
7:37/mi
37:43
7:32/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 235th Senior 79th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
275th 38:08
7:37/mi
37:41
7:32/mi
Harry Langham M 233rd 17 3rd
 
276th 38:09
7:37/mi
37:51
7:34/mi
Jim Mitchinson
M 236th 60 5th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 20th
277th 38:09
7:37/mi
37:46
7:33/mi
Rachel Trivett
F 41st 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 6th
278th 38:12
7:38/mi
37:54
7:34/mi
Robert Holt
M 237th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
279th 38:14
7:38/mi
38:08
7:37/mi
Karen Hartland
F 42nd 35 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 4th
280th 38:15
7:39/mi
37:38
7:31/mi
Abigail Arnott
F 45th 40 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 1st
281st 38:15
7:39/mi
38:05
7:37/mi
Steven Hillman
M 238th 55 12th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
282nd 38:15
7:39/mi
38:07
7:37/mi
Victoria Sutton
F 43rd Senior 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 2nd
283rd 38:15
7:39/mi
37:54
7:34/mi
Jenny Green
F 44th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 3rd
284th 38:18
7:39/mi
37:34
7:30/mi
Liz Collingham
F 46th Senior 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 2nd
285th 38:27
7:41/mi
38:01
7:36/mi
Ashley Holt
M 239th 50 32nd
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
286th 38:28
7:41/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
John Redfearn
M 240th 60 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 2nd
287th 38:28
7:41/mi
37:48
7:33/mi
Craig Turlington
M 241st Senior 80th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 12th
288th 38:29
7:41/mi
38:06
7:37/mi
David Beaumont
M 242nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 11th
289th 38:32
7:42/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
David Morton
M 243rd 50 33rd
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 21st
290th 38:33
7:42/mi
38:01
7:36/mi
Lucy Bird
F 47th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 17th / 8th
291st 38:33
7:42/mi
37:56
7:35/mi
Katie Hateley
F 48th Senior 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 2nd
292nd 38:39
7:43/mi
38:11
7:38/mi
Debbie Kilminster
F 49th 35 7th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
293rd 38:41
7:44/mi
38:06
7:37/mi
Paul Mcmorran
M 244th Senior 81st
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 23rd
294th 38:45
7:45/mi
38:13
7:38/mi
Amy Mansfield
F 50th Senior 25th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 2nd
295th 38:46
7:45/mi
38:37
7:43/mi
Clare Mendes
F 51st Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 3rd
296th 38:46
7:45/mi
38:34
7:42/mi
Katie Wright
F 52nd Senior 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 5th
297th 38:47
7:45/mi
38:25
7:41/mi
David Luther
M 245th 50 34th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 15th
298th 38:48
7:45/mi
38:09
7:37/mi
Steve Palmer
M 246th 60 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
299th 38:51
7:46/mi
38:18
7:39/mi
Adele M Mcgreevy
F 53rd 50 4th
 
Birstall - 17th / 3rd
300th 38:54
7:46/mi
38:26
7:41/mi
Dave Cullen
M 247th Senior 82nd
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 24th
301st 38:57
7:47/mi
38:33
7:42/mi
Phil Lord
M 248th 55 13th
 
Desford Striders - 26th / 25th
302nd 39:04
7:48/mi
38:31
7:42/mi
Paul Holmes
M 249th 60 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 16th
303rd 39:05
7:49/mi
38:28
7:41/mi
Ryan Sutherington
M 250th Senior 83rd
 
Anstey - 7th / 4th
304th 39:07
7:49/mi
38:51
7:46/mi
Stuart Coe
M 251st 60 9th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 10th
305th 39:08
7:49/mi
38:51
7:46/mi
Stephen Walker
M 252nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 24th
306th 39:10
7:50/mi
39:04
7:48/mi
Jamie Owen
M 253rd Senior 84th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 3rd
307th 39:11
7:50/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 3rd
308th 39:13
7:50/mi
39:09
7:49/mi
Alan Argyle
M 254th 60 10th
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
309th 39:15
7:51/mi
38:54
7:46/mi
John Mason
M 255th 65 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 12th
310th 39:17
7:51/mi
39:07
7:49/mi
Linda Billington
F 55th
 
Birstall - 18th / 4th
311th 39:17
7:51/mi
38:39
7:43/mi
Matthew Rix
M 256th 40 36th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 4th
312th 39:18
7:51/mi
38:28
7:41/mi
Paul Baker M 257th
 
313th 39:19
7:51/mi
38:50
7:46/mi
Mathew Hall M 258th Senior 85th
 
314th 39:20
7:52/mi
38:42
7:44/mi
Alan Chevin M 259th 60 11th
 
315th 39:21
7:52/mi
38:58
7:47/mi
Ian Black
M 260th 55 14th
 
Birstall - 19th / 15th
316th 39:22
7:52/mi
38:53
7:46/mi
Chloe Platts
F 56th Senior 28th
 
Anstey - 8th / 4th
317th 39:24
7:52/mi
39:04
7:48/mi
Tom Worn
M 261st Senior 86th
 
Barrow - 18th