Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 6th August 2014

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 25:40
5:08/mi
Hannah Doran 27th 29:15
5:51/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 25:40
5:08/mi
Hannah Doran 27th 29:15
5:51/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Short 20th 28:40
5:44/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Ian Murdey 12th 28:07
5:37/mi
Clare Mckittrick 89th 32:12
6:26/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 3rd 26:05
5:13/mi
Nicki Nealon 45th 29:56
5:59/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Andy Ball 52nd 30:33
6:06/mi
Ann Hillier 219th 36:33
7:18/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Ray Robinson 76th 31:35
6:19/mi
Christina Heerey 299th 38:45
7:45/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Malcolm Harris 188th 35:36
7:07/mi
Lesley Griffin 307th 38:50
7:46/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Goodman 321st 39:21
7:52/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Winterton 363rd 40:32
8:06/mi

75

  Pos Time Pace
Bob Aird 502nd 49:01
9:48/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 25:40
5:08/mi
25:39
5:07/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 26:02
5:12/mi
26:02
5:12/mi
Dan Allinson
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 26:05
5:13/mi
26:05
5:13/mi
Gordon Lee
M 3rd 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
4th 26:26
5:17/mi
26:26
5:17/mi
Mark Powell
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
5th 27:09
5:25/mi
27:09
5:25/mi
Harry Lupton
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
6th 27:25
5:29/mi
27:24
5:28/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
7th 27:27
5:29/mi
27:26
5:29/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
8th 27:36
5:31/mi
27:34
5:30/mi
Lewis Smart
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
9th 27:42
5:32/mi
27:40
5:32/mi
Matt Adcock
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
10th 27:50
5:34/mi
27:49
5:33/mi
Ian Mansell
M 10th Senior 9th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
11th 27:59
5:35/mi
27:57
5:35/mi
Tony Woodward
M 11th Senior 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
12th 28:07
5:37/mi
28:05
5:37/mi
Ian Murdey
M 12th 40 1st
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
13th 28:14
5:38/mi
28:13
5:38/mi
Ben Plummer
M 13th Senior 11th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
14th 28:17
5:39/mi
28:17
5:39/mi
Simon Allen
M 14th Senior 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
15th 28:24
5:40/mi
28:22
5:40/mi
Craig Hinds
M 15th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
16th 28:26
5:41/mi
28:25
5:41/mi
Chris Mcmillan
M 16th Senior 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
17th 28:31
5:42/mi
28:29
5:41/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 17th 45 2nd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
18th 28:36
5:43/mi
28:35
5:43/mi
Tim Doran
M 18th Senior 14th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
19th 28:38
5:43/mi
28:35
5:43/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 19th Senior 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
20th 28:40
5:44/mi
28:39
5:43/mi
Harry Short
M 20th 20 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
21st 28:41
5:44/mi
28:39
5:43/mi
Matthew Johnson
M 21st Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
22nd 28:41
5:44/mi
28:40
5:44/mi
Andy Peet
M 22nd 45 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
23rd 28:58
5:47/mi
28:56
5:47/mi
Steve Gibson
M 23rd Senior 17th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
24th 29:01
5:48/mi
28:57
5:47/mi
Marvin Ryan
M 24th Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
25th 29:04
5:48/mi
29:02
5:48/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 25th 40 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
26th 29:07
5:49/mi
29:06
5:49/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 26th 45 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
27th 29:15
5:51/mi
29:14
5:50/mi
Hannah Doran
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 6th / 1st
28th 29:19
5:51/mi
29:16
5:51/mi
Chris Neil
M 27th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
29th 29:19
5:51/mi
29:16
5:51/mi
Chris Horton
M 28th Senior 20th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
30th 29:26
5:53/mi
29:25
5:53/mi
Paul Gregory
M 29th 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
31st 29:29
5:53/mi
29:25
5:53/mi
Ian Cox
M 30th Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 29:37
5:55/mi
29:36
5:55/mi
Karl Beardall
M 31st 40 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
33rd 29:40
5:56/mi
29:39
5:55/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 32nd Senior 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
34th 29:41
5:56/mi
29:38
5:55/mi
James Bostock
M 33rd Senior 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
35th 29:43
5:56/mi
29:40
5:56/mi
Mark Gregory
M 34th Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
36th 29:44
5:56/mi
29:40
5:56/mi
Mark Lambell
M 35th Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
37th 29:44
5:56/mi
29:43
5:56/mi
Jamie Strange
M 36th Senior 26th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
38th 29:50
5:58/mi
29:48
5:57/mi
Ryan Pegg
M 37th Senior 27th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
39th 29:51
5:58/mi
29:50
5:58/mi
Scott Green
M 38th Senior 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
40th 29:51
5:58/mi
29:49
5:57/mi
Richard Martin
M 39th 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
41st 29:53
5:58/mi
29:48
5:57/mi
Alex Toll
M 40th 45 5th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 29:54
5:58/mi
29:51
5:58/mi
Chris Pearson
M 41st Senior 29th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
43rd 29:55
5:59/mi
29:52
5:58/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 42nd 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
44th 29:55
5:59/mi
29:51
5:58/mi
Neil Carter M 43rd
 
45th 29:56
5:59/mi
29:55
5:59/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 1st
46th 29:59
5:59/mi
29:56
5:59/mi
Mel Evans
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 2nd
47th 30:01
6:00/mi
30:00
6:00/mi
Simon Birch
M 44th Senior 30th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
48th 30:02
6:00/mi
29:58
5:59/mi
Rob Pullen
M 45th 40 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
49th 30:19
6:03/mi
30:15
6:03/mi
Martin Makin
M 46th Senior 31st
 
Charnwood - 7th / 6th
50th 30:24
6:04/mi
30:19
6:03/mi
Emily Ault
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
51st 30:28
6:05/mi
30:25
6:05/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 47th Senior 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
52nd 30:33
6:06/mi
30:28
6:05/mi
Andy Ball
M 48th 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 4th
53rd 30:36
6:07/mi
30:35
6:07/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 49th Senior 33rd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
54th 30:37
6:07/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Alex Percy
M 50th 20 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
55th 30:39
6:07/mi
30:35
6:07/mi
Steve Bloxham
M 51st 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 5th
56th 30:47
6:09/mi
30:43
6:08/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 52nd Senior 34th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
57th 30:49
6:09/mi
30:46
6:09/mi
James Cassidy
M 53rd Senior 35th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
58th 31:00
6:12/mi
30:57
6:11/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 54th 40 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
59th 31:01
6:12/mi
30:58
6:11/mi
Shane Chapman
M 56th Senior 36th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 3rd
60th 31:01
6:12/mi
30:50
6:10/mi
Josh Smith
M 55th 20 3rd
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
61st 31:05
6:13/mi
30:55
6:11/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 57th 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
62nd 31:10
6:14/mi
31:05
6:13/mi
Ian Bolton
M 58th Senior 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
63rd 31:12
6:14/mi
31:09
6:13/mi
Paul Chapman
M 59th Senior 38th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 4th
64th 31:13
6:14/mi
31:10
6:14/mi
Karl Scally
M 60th 40 10th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
65th 31:14
6:14/mi
31:09
6:13/mi
James Smith
M 61st Senior 39th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
66th 31:17
6:15/mi
24:00
4:48/mi
Emma Lambert
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 1st
67th 31:17
6:15/mi
31:11
6:14/mi
Will Carter
M 62nd Senior 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
68th 31:17
6:15/mi
31:11
6:14/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 63rd Senior 41st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
69th 31:17
6:15/mi
31:14
6:14/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 64th 50 2nd
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
70th 31:24
6:16/mi
31:19
6:15/mi
Rob Jinks
M 65th Senior 42nd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
71st 31:29
6:17/mi
31:25
6:17/mi
Steven Kenny
M 66th 40 11th
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
72nd 31:32
6:18/mi
31:29
6:17/mi
Adrian Judge
M 67th 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
73rd 31:33
6:18/mi
31:27
6:17/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 68th 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 6th
74th 31:34
6:18/mi
31:29
6:17/mi
Colin Baxter
M 69th 45 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
75th 31:34
6:18/mi
31:30
6:18/mi
Danny Warren
M 70th Senior 43rd
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
76th 31:35
6:19/mi
31:26
6:17/mi
Ray Robinson
M 71st 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
77th 31:40
6:20/mi
31:40
6:20/mi
Sam Pole
M 72nd Senior 44th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
78th 31:42
6:20/mi
31:28
6:17/mi
Matt Franklin
M 73rd Senior 45th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
79th 31:48
6:21/mi
31:42
6:20/mi
Rob Gregory
M 74th 45 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
80th 31:50
6:22/mi
31:48
6:21/mi
Nick Strange
M 75th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 7th
81st 31:53
6:22/mi
31:44
6:20/mi
Andy Machin
M 76th 45 11th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
82nd 31:55
6:23/mi
31:50
6:22/mi
Michael Trott
M 77th Senior 46th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 31:55
6:23/mi
31:48
6:21/mi
Gareth Chivers
M 78th Senior 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 8th
84th 32:01
6:24/mi
31:55
6:23/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 79th Senior 48th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
85th 32:02
6:24/mi
31:56
6:23/mi
Natalie Wettler
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 2nd
86th 32:02
6:24/mi
31:53
6:22/mi
Josh Hymer
M 80th Senior 49th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
87th 32:04
6:24/mi
32:02
6:24/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 81st Senior 50th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 4th
88th 32:08
6:25/mi
31:58
6:23/mi
Jason Weetman
M 82nd 40 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
89th 32:12
6:26/mi
32:11
6:26/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 7th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 10th / 3rd
90th 32:13
6:26/mi
32:04
6:24/mi
Steve Sayers
M 83rd 50 3rd
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
91st 32:18
6:27/mi
32:10
6:26/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 84th Senior 51st
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 32:24
6:28/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Mick Tinbergen M 85th
 
93rd 32:27
6:29/mi
32:25
6:29/mi
Craig Sabin
M 86th 50 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
94th 32:29
6:29/mi
32:28
6:29/mi
Ed Batch
M 87th Senior 52nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 5th
95th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:27
6:29/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 88th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
96th 32:36
6:31/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Mark Perry
M 90th 50 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
97th 32:36
6:31/mi
32:31
6:30/mi
Darren Wilson
M 89th 40 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
98th 32:39
6:31/mi
32:33
6:30/mi
Gareth Price
M 91st Senior 54th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
99th 32:40
6:32/mi
32:38
6:31/mi
Nick Byran M 92nd
 
100th 32:41
6:32/mi
32:30
6:30/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 93rd 40 16th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
101st 32:42
6:32/mi
32:38
6:31/mi
Michael Vaughan-Smith M 96th
 
102nd 32:42
6:32/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
Andrew Orme
M 94th 45 12th
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 5th
103rd 32:42
6:32/mi
32:34
6:30/mi
Warren Bennett
M 95th Senior 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
104th 32:45
6:33/mi
32:36
6:31/mi
Ian Parker
M 97th 45 13th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
105th 32:46
6:33/mi
32:35
6:31/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 98th 45 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
106th 32:47
6:33/mi
32:38
6:31/mi
Stephen Snow M 99th
 
107th 32:49
6:33/mi
32:42
6:32/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 100th Senior 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
108th 32:50
6:34/mi
32:45
6:33/mi
Tracy Hinxman F 8th
 
109th 32:50
6:34/mi
32:45
6:33/mi
Steven Powell
M 101st 40 17th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
110th 33:00
6:36/mi
32:54
6:34/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 102nd 50 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
111th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Craig Baker
M 104th 50 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
112th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:41
6:32/mi
Josh White
M 103rd Senior 57th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
113th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:53
6:34/mi
Shane Sharkey
M 105th Senior 58th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
114th 33:03
6:36/mi
32:41
6:32/mi
Ash Payne
M 106th Senior 59th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
115th 33:04
6:36/mi
33:04
6:36/mi
Andy Wilford
M 107th 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
116th 33:10
6:38/mi
33:05
6:37/mi
Andrew Buck
M 108th 50 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
117th 33:14
6:38/mi
33:01
6:36/mi
Gavin Speed
M 109th Senior 60th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
118th 33:15
6:39/mi
33:09
6:37/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 110th 45 15th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
119th 33:16
6:39/mi
33:12
6:38/mi
Jack Leafe
M 111th Senior 61st
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 6th
120th 33:18
6:39/mi
33:05
6:37/mi
Ian Thompson
M 112th 45 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
121st 33:19
6:39/mi
33:15
6:39/mi
Nick Rowles
M 113th 40 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
122nd 33:22
6:40/mi
33:08
6:37/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 114th 45 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
123rd 33:26
6:41/mi
33:19
6:39/mi
Emma Neil/Rowlinson
F 9th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 7th / 2nd
124th 33:27
6:41/mi
33:10
6:38/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 115th 50 10th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
125th 33:28
6:41/mi
33:23
6:40/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 116th Senior 62nd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 6th
126th 33:32
6:42/mi
33:18
6:39/mi
Scott Beasley
M 117th 40 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
127th 33:33
6:42/mi
33:25
6:41/mi
Cat Taylor
F 10th Senior 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 3rd
128th 33:34
6:42/mi
33:11
6:38/mi
Guy Dayman
M 118th 40 20th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
129th 33:35
6:43/mi
33:28
6:41/mi
Mark Langdale
M 119th 45 18th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
130th 33:39
6:43/mi
33:33
6:42/mi
Nick Vernon
M 120th 45 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 13th
131st 33:43
6:44/mi
33:37
6:43/mi
Alan Slater
M 121st 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
132nd 33:46
6:45/mi
33:31
6:42/mi
Phil Wilson
M 122nd 45 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
133rd 33:49
6:45/mi
33:40
6:44/mi
Ben Collins
M 123rd Senior 63rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
134th 33:49
6:45/mi
33:43
6:44/mi
Ian Robinson
M 124th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 8th / 6th
135th 33:51
6:46/mi
33:46
6:45/mi
Steve Leafe
M 125th 50 12th
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 7th
136th 33:51
6:46/mi
33:45
6:45/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 11th 45 2nd
 
Charnwood - 11th / 4th
137th 33:54
6:46/mi
33:44
6:44/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 127th 45 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
138th 33:54
6:46/mi
33:47
6:45/mi
Simon Munson
M 126th Senior 64th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
139th 33:56
6:47/mi
33:48
6:45/mi
Ashley Jupp
M 128th Senior 65th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
140th 33:56
6:47/mi
33:42
6:44/mi
Martyn Barrett
M 129th 55 2nd
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
141st 33:58
6:47/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
Adey Payne
M 130th 45 22nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
142nd 33:59
6:47/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
Richard Gray
M 131st Senior 66th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
143rd 34:02
6:48/mi
33:56
6:47/mi
Matthew Moore
M 132nd Senior 67th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
144th 34:04
6:48/mi
33:59
6:47/mi
Gavin Horton
M 133rd Senior 68th
 
South Derbyshire - 8th / 8th
145th 34:04
6:48/mi
33:59
6:47/mi
Bobby Wisehall
M 134th Senior 69th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
146th 34:06
6:49/mi
33:59
6:47/mi
Toby Miles
M 135th 40 22nd
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
147th 34:07
6:49/mi
33:53
6:46/mi
Nick Cook M 137th
 
148th 34:07
6:49/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
Chris Gunstone
M 136th 55 3rd
 
South Derbyshire - 9th / 9th
149th 34:11
6:50/mi
34:05
6:49/mi
David Phillipson
M 138th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
150th 34:17
6:51/mi
34:06
6:49/mi
Timothy Tickner
M 139th Senior 70th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
151st 34:17
6:51/mi
34:09
6:49/mi
John Ladd M 140th
 
152nd 34:18
6:51/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
Ferrante Neri
M 141st Senior 71st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
153rd 34:26
6:53/mi
33:52
6:46/mi
Pete Marvin
M 142nd 40 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
154th 34:27
6:53/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
Steve Robinson
M 143rd 40 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
155th 34:28
6:53/mi
34:20
6:52/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 144th 40 25th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
156th 34:30
6:54/mi
34:23
6:52/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 12th 45 3rd
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
157th 34:32
6:54/mi
34:19
6:51/mi
John Hanson
M 145th 50 13th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
158th 34:33
6:54/mi
34:23
6:52/mi
John Mcdaid
M 146th 50 14th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
159th 34:34
6:54/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 147th 50 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 10th
160th 34:35
6:55/mi
34:25
6:53/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 148th Senior 72nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
161st 34:35
6:55/mi
33:57
6:47/mi
Simon Bottrill
M 149th 40 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
162nd 34:41
6:56/mi
34:28
6:53/mi
Christian Glover
M 150th Senior 73rd
 
South Derbyshire - 10th / 10th
163rd 34:43
6:56/mi
34:33
6:54/mi
Hugh Potter
M 151st 50 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
164th 34:48
6:57/mi
34:45
6:57/mi
Lee Randall M 152nd
 
165th 34:49
6:57/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Richard Brown
M 153rd Senior 74th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 8th
166th 34:54
6:58/mi
34:48
6:57/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 154th 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
167th 35:01
7:00/mi
34:46
6:57/mi
Charlie Austin
F 13th Senior 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 1st
168th 35:04
7:00/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Steven Hillman
M 155th 55 6th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
169th 35:04
7:00/mi
35:00
7:00/mi
Dave Eyre
M 156th 45 23rd
 
South Derbyshire - 11th / 11th
170th 35:05
7:01/mi
34:40
6:56/mi
Nicola Davies
F 14th Senior 9th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 1st
171st 35:06
7:01/mi
34:26
6:53/mi
Ben Pickard
M 157th Senior 75th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
172nd 35:09
7:01/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Keith Palmer
M 158th 45 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
173rd 35:09
7:01/mi
34:53
6:58/mi
Mark Parry M 159th
 
174th 35:12
7:02/mi
35:07
7:01/mi
Barry Alldread
M 160th Senior 76th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
175th 35:13
7:02/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 161st 50 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
176th 35:14
7:02/mi
34:59
6:59/mi
Jared Karim
M 162nd Senior 77th
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
177th 35:15
7:03/mi
34:55
6:59/mi
Sam Estill M 163rd
 
178th 35:16
7:03/mi
35:11
7:02/mi
Rolf Hoelmer
M 164th 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
179th 35:18
7:03/mi
34:54
6:58/mi
Dominic Lane
M 165th Senior 78th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
180th 35:19
7:03/mi
35:08
7:01/mi
Danny Kench
M 166th 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
181st 35:21
7:04/mi
35:08
7:01/mi
Sarah Mcsharry
F 15th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
182nd 35:22
7:04/mi
35:09
7:01/mi
Katie Cotton
F 16th Senior 11th
 
South Derbyshire - 12th / 1st
183rd 35:27
7:05/mi
35:14
7:02/mi
James Snutch
M 167th Senior 79th
 
Birstall - 12th / 12th
184th 35:28
7:05/mi
35:15
7:03/mi
Christopher Green
M 168th 40 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 18th
185th 35:29
7:05/mi
35:15
7:03/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 169th 55 7th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 9th
186th 35:32
7:06/mi
35:20
7:04/mi
Lisa Spence
F 17th Senior 12th
 
Birstall - 13th / 1st
187th 35:32
7:06/mi
35:12
7:02/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 170th Senior 80th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
188th 35:36
7:07/mi
35:30
7:06/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 171st 60 1st
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
189th 35:38
7:07/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Matt Brown
M 172nd Senior 81st
 
Birstall - 14th / 13th
190th 35:39
7:07/mi
35:36
7:07/mi
Ben Masser
M 173rd 20 4th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 8th
191st 35:40
7:08/mi
35:24
7:04/mi
Ian Kirk
M 174th 45 26th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
192nd 35:41
7:08/mi
35:29
7:05/mi
Mark Sadler
M 175th 50 18th
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
193rd 35:43
7:08/mi
35:26
7:05/mi
Duncan Keene
M 176th Senior 82nd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
194th 35:44
7:08/mi
35:34
7:06/mi
David Beaumont
M 177th 45 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
195th 35:47
7:09/mi
35:40
7:08/mi
Kristie Matthiae
F 18th Senior 13th
 
Barrow - 15th / 4th
196th 35:47
7:09/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Rob Baser
M 178th 55 8th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
197th 35:48
7:09/mi
35:21
7:04/mi
Mike Cummins
M 179th 40 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
198th 35:52
7:10/mi
35:37
7:07/mi
Gareth Coyle M 180th
 
199th 35:53
7:10/mi
35:39
7:07/mi
Mike Higgott
M 181st 45 28th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
200th 35:57
7:11/mi
35:44
7:08/mi
Adrian Middleton
M 182nd 40 30th
 
South Derbyshire - 13th / 12th
201st 35:58
7:11/mi
35:36
7:07/mi
Paul Eglen
M 183rd Senior 83rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 14th
202nd 36:00
7:12/mi
35:47
7:09/mi
Steve Fowler
M 184th 55 9th
 
South Derbyshire - 14th / 13th
203rd 36:01
7:12/mi
35:48
7:09/mi
Gary Ashwell M 185th
 
204th 36:04
7:12/mi
35:50
7:10/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 186th 45 29th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 9th
205th 36:06
7:13/mi
35:53
7:10/mi
Richard Bebbington
M 187th 45 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
206th 36:09
7:13/mi
36:02
7:12/mi
David Robinson
M 188th 40 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 19th
207th 36:12
7:14/mi
35:42
7:08/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 189th 50 19th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
208th 36:13
7:14/mi
35:45
7:09/mi
Jon Millett
M 190th Senior 84th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
209th 36:15
7:15/mi
36:05
7:13/mi
Denis Thompson
M 191st 60 2nd
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
210th 36:15
7:15/mi
36:00
7:12/mi
Dean Hassall
M 192nd 45 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
211th 36:19
7:15/mi
36:07
7:13/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 19th Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 1st
212th 36:23
7:16/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
Les Chesterton
M 193rd 60 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
213th 36:24
7:16/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 194th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
214th 36:25
7:17/mi
36:10
7:14/mi
Richard Hudson
M 195th 60 4th
 
Barrow - 16th / 12th
215th 36:28
7:17/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
David James
M 196th Senior 85th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
216th 36:29
7:17/mi
36:17
7:15/mi
Mia Weston
F 20th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
217th 36:30
7:18/mi
36:18
7:15/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 21st Senior 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 4th
218th 36:32
7:18/mi
36:09
7:13/mi
Duncan Percy
M 197th 55 10th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
219th 36:33
7:18/mi
36:26
7:17/mi
Ann Hillier
F 22nd 50 1st
 
Barrow - 17th / 5th
220th 36:34
7:18/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
David Lodwick
M 198th 50 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
221st 36:38
7:19/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Pete Mclennan
M 199th Senior 86th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 20th
222nd 36:39
7:19/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
Mat Richardson
M 200th 40 32nd
 
Barrow - 18th / 13th
223rd 36:40
7:20/mi
36:19
7:15/mi
Dave Cullen
M 201st Senior 87th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
224th 36:41
7:20/mi
36:24
7:16/mi
Tom Martin
M 202nd Senior 88th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
225th 36:43
7:20/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Paul Mcmorran M 203rd
 
226th 36:44
7:20/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 204th 55 11th
 
Birstall - 16th / 15th
227th 36:45
7:21/mi
36:36
7:19/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 205th 55 12th
 
Birstall - 17th / 16th
228th 36:47
7:21/mi
36:33
7:18/mi
Hannah Askham
F 23rd Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 18th / 2nd
229th 36:48
7:21/mi
36:18
7:15/mi
Nick Sadler
M 206th Senior 89th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
230th 36:49
7:21/mi
36:21
7:16/mi
Dan Barnes
M 208th Senior 90th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
231st 36:49
7:21/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Rob Tate
M 207th 55 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 21st
232nd 36:51
7:22/mi
36:22
7:16/mi
David Bullivant
M 209th 40 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
233rd 36:52
7:22/mi
36:25
7:17/mi
Simon Mayes
M 210th Senior 91st
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
234th 36:55
7:23/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 211th 50 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
235th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:39
7:19/mi
Cliff Fung
M 212th 45 32nd
 
Beaumont - 12th / 12th
236th 36:58
7:23/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Leon Charikar
M 213th 45 33rd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
237th 37:03
7:24/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Sarah Garford
F 24th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 3rd
238th 37:04
7:24/mi
36:54
7:22/mi
Martin Lynch
M 214th 40 34th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 10th
239th 37:06
7:25/mi
36:45
7:21/mi
Ashley Beazer M 215th
 
240th 37:06
7:25/mi
36:44
7:20/mi
Sam Tingle M 216th
 
241st 37:08
7:25/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Lee Overy
M 217th 45 34th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 13th
242nd 37:09
7:25/mi
36:56
7:23/mi
Michael Tansey
M 218th 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 22nd
243rd 37:09
7:25/mi
36:22
7:16/mi
Ryan Holden M 219th
 
244th 37:10
7:26/mi
36:39
7:19/mi
Colin Bowpitt
M 220th 40 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
245th 37:13
7:26/mi
36:53
7:22/mi
Stephen Palmer
M 221st 60 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 15th
246th 37:14
7:26/mi
36:54
7:22/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 222nd Senior 92nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 16th
247th 37:17
7:27/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Stewart Wale
M 223rd Senior 93rd
 
West End Runners - 12th / 12th
248th 37:18
7:27/mi
37:00
7:24/mi
Martin Gabe
M 224th 45 36th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
249th 37:19
7:27/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Chris Minto
M 225th 40 36th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 13th
250th 37:21
7:28/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Tracey Glover
F 25th 40 2nd
 
South Derbyshire - 15th / 2nd
251st 37:23
7:28/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Nick Pape
M 226th 45 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
252nd 37:24
7:28/mi
37:09
7:25/mi
Alan Percival
M 227th 45 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
253rd 37:25
7:29/mi
37:04
7:24/mi
David Pallett M 228th
 
254th 37:28
7:29/mi
37:17
7:27/mi
Brian Harris
M 229th 45 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
255th 37:29
7:29/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Paul Baker M 232nd
 
256th 37:29
7:29/mi
37:10
7:26/mi
Chris Finney
M 230th 40 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
257th 37:29
7:29/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Alex Dutton
M 231st Senior 94th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
258th 37:30
7:30/mi
37:11
7:26/mi
Andy Wallin
M 233rd 50 22nd
 
Barrow - 19th / 14th
259th 37:30
7:30/mi
37:01
7:24/mi
Emma Raven
F 26th 45 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 1st
260th 37:31
7:30/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Paul Martin
M 234th 45 40th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 13th
261st 37:33
7:30/mi
37:02
7:24/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 235th 45 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 23rd
262nd 37:33
7:30/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Sarah Pegg
F 27th Senior 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 5th
263rd 37:38
7:31/mi
37:29
7:29/mi
Ian Black
M 236th 50 23rd
 
Birstall - 19th / 17th
264th 37:43
7:32/mi
37:22
7:28/mi
Elaine O'connor
F 28th Senior 20th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 1st
265th 37:43
7:32/mi
37:24
7:28/mi
Edward Nixon
M 237th Senior 95th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 11th
266th 37:44
7:32/mi
37:21
7:28/mi
Ashley Holt
M 238th 45 42nd
 
Birstall - 20th / 18th
267th 37:46
7:33/mi
37:22
7:28/mi
Paul Pearce
M 239th 50 24th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
268th 37:46
7:33/mi
37:28
7:29/mi
Roger Mortimer
M 240th 55 14th
 
Barrow - 20th / 15th
269th 37:47
7:33/mi
37:29
7:29/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 29th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 2nd
270th 37:47
7:33/mi
37:28
7:29/mi
Lisa Pendery-Hunt
F 30th 40 4th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 2nd
271st 37:48
7:33/mi
37:38
7:31/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 31st 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 6th
272nd 37:49
7:33/mi
37:18
7:27/mi
David Morse
M 241st 50 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
273rd 37:50
7:34/mi
37:25
7:29/mi
Samantha Middleton
F 32nd Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 16th / 3rd
274th 37:51
7:34/mi
37:32
7:30/mi
Gareth Tomlinson
M 242nd 40 38th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
275th 37:52
7:34/mi
37:44
7:32/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 243rd 55 15th
 
Barrow - 21st / 16th
276th 37:55
7:35/mi
37:33
7:30/mi
David Richards
M 244th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 21st / 19th
277th 37:57
7:35/mi
37:15
7:27/mi
Ben Ashton M 245th
 
278th 38:01
7:36/mi
37:42
7:32/mi
Julian Potts M 246th
 
279th 38:02
7:36/mi
37:21
7:28/mi
Tom Ashton M 247th
 
280th 38:02
7:36/mi
37:33
7:30/mi
Chris Peach
M 248th 50 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 17th
281st 38:05
7:37/mi
37:49
7:33/mi
Adam Dovey
M 250th 50 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 16th
282nd 38:05
7:37/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 249th Senior 96th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 17th
283rd 38:05
7:37/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Lucy Bird
F 33rd Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 23rd / 6th
284th 38:07
7:37/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
David Harley
M 251st 45 43rd
 
Barrow - 24th / 18th
285th 38:12
7:38/mi
38:02
7:36/mi
Chris Unwin
M 252nd Senior 97th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 24th
286th 38:16
7:39/mi
38:05
7:37/mi
Kent Butcher
M 253rd Senior 98th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 25th
287th 38:18
7:39/mi
37:51
7:34/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 254th Senior 99th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
288th 38:21
7:40/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
Victoria Smith
F 34th 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 1st
289th 38:24
7:40/mi
38:05
7:37/mi
Ian Hillier
M 255th 40 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
290th 38:24
7:40/mi
37:59
7:35/mi
Ian Jones
M 256th 40 40th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 14th
291st 38:25
7:41/mi
38:01
7:36/mi
Claire Harrison
F 35th Senior 23rd
 
Birstall - 22nd / 3rd
292nd 38:28
7:41/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
Mike Percival
M 257th 55 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 26th
293rd 38:31
7:42/mi
38:21
7:40/mi
Kate Scott
F 36th 50 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 3rd
294th 38:31
7:42/mi
38:20
7:40/mi
Jo Clarke
F 37th 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 7th
295th 38:34
7:42/mi
38:09
7:37/mi
Gary Davies M 258th
 
296th 38:37
7:43/mi
37:58
7:35/mi
John Houghton
M 259th 45 44th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
297th 38:40
7:44/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
Katy Grainger
F 38th Senior 24th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 4th
298th 38:43
7:44/mi
38:15
7:39/mi
Andy Richardson
M 260th 45 45th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 14th
299th 38:45
7:45/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
Christina Heerey
F 39th 55 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 1st
300th 38:46
7:45/mi
38:24
7:40/mi
Paul Holmes
M 261st 55 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 16th
301st 38:46
7:45/mi
38:33
7:42/mi
Jamie Owen
M 262nd Senior 100th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
302nd 38:47
7:45/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
John Starbuck
M 263rd 60 7th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 20th
303rd 38:47
7:45/mi
38:27
7:41/mi
Christopher Loake
M 264th 45 46th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
304th 38:48
7:45/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
Stuart Coe
M 265th 60 8th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 14th
305th 38:49
7:45/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
John Redfearn
M 266th 60 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
306th 38:50
7:46/mi
38:22
7:40/mi
Jenny Green
F 41st Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 5th
307th 38:50
7:46/mi
38:27
7:41/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 40th 60 1st
 
Birstall - 24th / 4th
308th 38:51
7:46/mi
38:37
7:43/mi
Laura Graves
F 42nd 50 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
309th 38:53
7:46/mi
38:23
7:40/mi
Victoria Sutton
F 43rd Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 2nd
310th 38:55
7:47/mi
38:37
7:43/mi
Bev Parry
F 44th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 8th
311th 38:59
7:47/mi
38:42
7:44/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 45th 55 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 1st
312th 39:04
7:48/mi
38:39
7:43/mi
John Meachem
M 267th 55 18th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
313th 39:05
7:49/mi
38:34
7:42/mi
Emily Newton
F 46th Senior 27th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 2nd
314th 39:06
7:49/mi
38:46
7:45/mi
Karen Hartland
F 47th Senior 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
315th 39:07
7:49/mi
38:35
7:43/mi
Jane Wheeler
F 48th Senior 29th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 6th
316th 39:09
7:49/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
Anne Newbery
F 49th 45 5th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 3rd
317th