Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 31st July 2013

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 26:22
5:16/mi
Nicola Roder 38th 30:18
6:03/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 26:22
5:16/mi
Nicola Roder 38th 30:18
6:03/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
James Nutt 13th 28:32
5:42/mi
Ellie Shaw 381st 43:00
8:36/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Lisa Palmer 66th 31:27
6:17/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Craig Hinds 20th 29:07
5:49/mi
Louise Insley 44th 30:25
6:05/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Southam 5th 27:10
5:26/mi
Nicki Nealon 51st 30:51
6:10/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Alistair Chambers 42nd 30:24
6:04/mi
Jill Burke 126th 33:33
6:42/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Nick Dilkes 117th 33:18
6:39/mi
Bernadette Owen 260th 37:55
7:35/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Les Chesterton 179th 35:18
7:03/mi
Lesley Griffin 245th 37:17
7:27/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Phil Watts 207th 36:19
7:15/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 26:22
5:16/mi
26:22
5:16/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 26:59
5:23/mi
26:59
5:23/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 27:03
5:24/mi
27:03
5:24/mi
Harry Lupton
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
4th 27:07
5:25/mi
27:07
5:25/mi
Matthew Poynton
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
5th 27:10
5:26/mi
27:10
5:26/mi
Chris Southam
M 5th 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
6th 27:14
5:26/mi
27:14
5:26/mi
Simon Allen
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
7th 27:30
5:30/mi
27:30
5:30/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
8th 28:05
5:37/mi
28:05
5:37/mi
Peter Swaine
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
9th 28:07
5:37/mi
28:07
5:37/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 9th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
10th 28:21
5:40/mi
28:21
5:40/mi
Tim Doran
M 10th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
11th 28:25
5:41/mi
28:25
5:41/mi
Nick Cobley
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
12th 28:26
5:41/mi
28:26
5:41/mi
George Ashdown
M 12th Senior 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
13th 28:32
5:42/mi
28:32
5:42/mi
James Nutt
M 13th 20 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
14th 28:32
5:42/mi
28:32
5:42/mi
Jamie Short
M 14th 20 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
15th 28:40
5:44/mi
28:40
5:44/mi
Mick Kingsbury
M 15th 45 3rd
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
16th 28:47
5:45/mi
28:46
5:45/mi
Tom Lupton
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
17th 28:53
5:46/mi
28:52
5:46/mi
Martin Makin
M 17th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
18th 29:00
5:48/mi
28:59
5:47/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 18th 45 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
19th 29:04
5:48/mi
29:03
5:48/mi
Jamie Strange
M 19th Senior 13th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
20th 29:07
5:49/mi
29:06
5:49/mi
Craig Hinds
M 20th 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
21st 29:11
5:50/mi
29:10
5:50/mi
Scott Green
M 21st Senior 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 29:14
5:50/mi
29:12
5:50/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 22nd Senior 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 29:22
5:52/mi
29:20
5:52/mi
Matt Driver
M 23rd Senior 16th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
24th 29:29
5:53/mi
29:28
5:53/mi
Jake Boat
M 24th Senior 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
25th 29:32
5:54/mi
29:30
5:54/mi
Ryan Westley
M 25th 20 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
26th 29:38
5:55/mi
29:37
5:55/mi
Chris Limmer
M 26th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
27th 29:40
5:56/mi
29:39
5:55/mi
Rob Nurse
M 27th Senior 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
28th 29:49
5:57/mi
29:48
5:57/mi
Carl Sommer
M 28th Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
29th 29:50
5:58/mi
29:49
5:57/mi
David Pearce
M 29th 45 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
30th 29:51
5:58/mi
29:50
5:58/mi
Neil Carter M 30th Senior 21st
 
31st 29:59
5:59/mi
29:58
5:59/mi
Harry Short
M 31st 20 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
32nd 30:04
6:00/mi
30:02
6:00/mi
Darren Wilson
M 32nd Senior 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 30:05
6:01/mi
30:03
6:00/mi
Richard Brown
M 33rd Senior 23rd
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
34th 30:07
6:01/mi
30:05
6:01/mi
Dave Eggington
M 34th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
35th 30:15
6:03/mi
30:14
6:02/mi
Phil Chritchlow
M 35th 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
36th 30:16
6:03/mi
30:15
6:03/mi
Mark Gregory
M 36th Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
37th 30:17
6:03/mi
30:17
6:03/mi
Russell Shute
M 37th Senior 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
38th 30:18
6:03/mi
30:18
6:03/mi
Nicola Roder
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
39th 30:19
6:03/mi
30:18
6:03/mi
Dave Chevin
M 38th Senior 26th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
40th 30:21
6:04/mi
30:20
6:04/mi
Steve Hollingsworth
M 39th 40 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
41st 30:22
6:04/mi
30:20
6:04/mi
Paul Gregory
M 40th 40 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
42nd 30:24
6:04/mi
30:22
6:04/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 42nd 50 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
43rd 30:24
6:04/mi
30:22
6:04/mi
Chris Parkes-Bowen
M 41st 20 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
44th 30:25
6:05/mi
30:23
6:04/mi
Louise Insley
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st
45th 30:26
6:05/mi
30:23
6:04/mi
Alex Toll
M 43rd 45 8th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
46th 30:29
6:05/mi
30:27
6:05/mi
Brechan Northern M 44th 45 9th
 
47th 30:44
6:08/mi
30:43
6:08/mi
Matthew Parker M 45th Senior 27th
 
Derwent Runners
48th 30:48
6:09/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Chris Langham
M 46th 45 10th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
49th 30:49
6:09/mi
30:48
6:09/mi
Mark Lambell
M 47th Senior 28th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
50th 30:50
6:10/mi
30:48
6:09/mi
Andy Machin
M 48th 45 11th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
51st 30:51
6:10/mi
30:50
6:10/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
52nd 30:53
6:10/mi
30:51
6:10/mi
Stephen Snow M 49th 40 4th
 
53rd 31:02
6:12/mi
31:00
6:12/mi
Jonathan Male
M 50th Senior 29th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
54th 31:09
6:13/mi
31:07
6:13/mi
Nicholas Strange
M 51st 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
55th 31:11
6:14/mi
31:09
6:13/mi
David Rose
M 52nd Senior 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
56th 31:12
6:14/mi
31:10
6:14/mi
Brian Madden
M 53rd Senior 31st
 
Charnwood - 9th / 9th
57th 31:13
6:14/mi
31:11
6:14/mi
Russell Lewin
M 54th Senior 32nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
58th 31:15
6:15/mi
31:13
6:14/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 55th 50 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
59th 31:17
6:15/mi
31:16
6:15/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 4th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 10th / 1st
60th 31:17
6:15/mi
31:15
6:15/mi
Colin Baxter
M 56th 40 6th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
61st 31:21
6:16/mi
31:19
6:15/mi
Mark White
M 58th 40 7th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 1st
62nd 31:21
6:16/mi
31:19
6:15/mi
Rowan Myatt M 57th 20 6th
 
63rd 31:23
6:16/mi
31:21
6:16/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 59th Senior 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
64th 31:24
6:16/mi
31:22
6:16/mi
Andy Ball
M 60th 45 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
65th 31:27
6:17/mi
31:25
6:17/mi
Dean Hickson
M 61st 45 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
66th 31:27
6:17/mi
31:25
6:17/mi
Lisa Palmer
F 5th 35 1st
 
Heanor Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
67th 31:31
6:18/mi
31:29
6:17/mi
Richard Martin
M 62nd 40 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
68th 31:35
6:19/mi
31:34
6:18/mi
Jason Weetman
M 63rd 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
69th 31:38
6:19/mi
31:36
6:19/mi
Will Carter
M 64th Senior 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
70th 31:39
6:19/mi
31:37
6:19/mi
Ryan Pegg
M 65th Senior 35th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
71st 31:42
6:20/mi
31:41
6:20/mi
Amber-Sian Magee
F 6th Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 11th / 2nd
72nd 31:47
6:21/mi
31:45
6:21/mi
Richard Saqladi
M 66th Senior 36th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 2nd
73rd 31:50
6:22/mi
31:48
6:21/mi
Luke Ingram
M 67th Senior 37th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
74th 31:51
6:22/mi
31:49
6:21/mi
Andy Johnson
M 68th 40 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
75th 31:52
6:22/mi
31:50
6:22/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 70th 45 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
76th 31:52
6:22/mi
31:50
6:22/mi
James Dunham
M 69th Senior 38th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
77th 31:53
6:22/mi
31:51
6:22/mi
Robert Jinks
M 71st Senior 39th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
78th 31:56
6:23/mi
31:52
6:22/mi
Will Mason
M 72nd Senior 40th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
79th 32:01
6:24/mi
31:59
6:23/mi
Mark Frost
M 73rd 45 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
80th 32:02
6:24/mi
32:00
6:24/mi
Ian Robinson
M 74th 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
81st 32:05
6:25/mi
32:03
6:24/mi
Stephen Bloxham
M 75th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
82nd 32:11
6:26/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
Harry Jones
M 76th 20 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
83rd 32:17
6:27/mi
32:15
6:27/mi
Dilip Dattani
M 77th 50 4th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 10th
84th 32:25
6:29/mi
32:23
6:28/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 78th Senior 41st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
85th 32:26
6:29/mi
32:24
6:28/mi
Susan Eliza
F 7th Senior 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 1st
86th 32:26
6:29/mi
32:24
6:28/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 79th 45 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
87th 32:27
6:29/mi
32:35
6:31/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 81st 45 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
88th 32:27
6:29/mi
32:25
6:29/mi
Sam Jolly
M 80th Senior 42nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
89th 32:28
6:29/mi
32:26
6:29/mi
Edward Myatt
M 82nd 50 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
90th 32:32
6:30/mi
32:30
6:30/mi
Laura Johnson
F 8th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 3rd
91st 32:33
6:30/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Sam Kenmore
M 84th 20 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
92nd 32:33
6:30/mi
32:31
6:30/mi
Steve Sayers
M 83rd 50 6th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
93rd 32:34
6:30/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Rob Gregory
M 85th 45 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
94th 32:35
6:31/mi
32:33
6:30/mi
Phil Stevenson
M 86th Senior 43rd
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
95th 32:41
6:32/mi
32:39
6:31/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 87th 45 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
96th 32:45
6:33/mi
32:43
6:32/mi
Steven Kenny
M 88th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
97th 32:47
6:33/mi
32:45
6:33/mi
Ash Payne
M 89th Senior 44th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 3rd
98th 32:48
6:33/mi
32:46
6:33/mi
Steve Hillier M 90th Senior 45th
 
West Cheshire Ac
99th 32:49
6:33/mi
32:47
6:33/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 91st 40 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
100th 32:50
6:34/mi
32:48
6:33/mi
Craig Sabin
M 92nd 50 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 10th / 10th
101st 32:52
6:34/mi
32:50
6:34/mi
Brian Harris
M 93rd 45 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
102nd 32:53
6:34/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Andrew Fox M 96th 45 21st
 
103rd 32:53
6:34/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 95th 40 14th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
104th 32:53
6:34/mi
32:51
6:34/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 94th Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
105th 32:54
6:34/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Alexander Percy
M 97th 20 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
106th 32:56
6:35/mi
32:54
6:34/mi
Neil Wright
M 98th 40 15th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
107th 33:00
6:36/mi
32:59
6:35/mi
Russell Blake
M 99th 20 10th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
108th 33:01
6:36/mi
33:00
6:36/mi
Tom Lister
M 100th Senior 47th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
109th 33:04
6:36/mi
33:02
6:36/mi
Ferrante Neri
M 101st Senior 48th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
110th 33:05
6:37/mi
33:03
6:36/mi
Guy Dhyman
M 102nd 40 16th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 4th
111th 33:07
6:37/mi
33:05
6:37/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 9th 35 2nd
 
Charnwood - 14th / 4th
112th 33:08
6:37/mi
33:06
6:37/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 103rd 45 22nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
113th 33:11
6:38/mi
33:09
6:37/mi
Jimmy Noone
M 104th 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
114th 33:14
6:38/mi
33:12
6:38/mi
John Rees
M 105th 45 23rd
 
Charnwood - 15th / 11th
115th 33:15
6:39/mi
33:13
6:38/mi
Neill Talbot
M 106th 45 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
116th 33:17
6:39/mi
33:15
6:39/mi
Scott Beasley
M 107th 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
117th 33:18
6:39/mi
33:16
6:39/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 108th 55 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
118th 33:20
6:40/mi
33:18
6:39/mi
Andrew Ballantyne
M 109th Senior 49th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
119th 33:21
6:40/mi
33:19
6:39/mi
Harry O'dowd
M 110th 20 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
120th 33:21
6:40/mi
33:19
6:39/mi
Ian Parker
M 111th 45 25th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
121st 33:23
6:40/mi
33:21
6:40/mi
Nathan Smith
M 112th Senior 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
122nd 33:25
6:41/mi
33:23
6:40/mi
Matthew Laws
M 113th Senior 51st
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
123rd 33:26
6:41/mi
33:24
6:40/mi
Gareth Price
M 114th Senior 52nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
124th 33:27
6:41/mi
33:25
6:41/mi
Amanda Harris
F 10th 40 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
125th 33:30
6:42/mi
33:28
6:41/mi
Gareth Chivers M 115th Senior 53rd
 
126th 33:33
6:42/mi
33:31
6:42/mi
Jill Burke
F 11th 50 1st
 
Heanor Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
127th 33:36
6:43/mi
33:34
6:42/mi
Adrian Moran
M 116th 50 8th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
128th 33:38
6:43/mi
33:36
6:43/mi
Simon Munson
M 117th Senior 54th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
129th 33:40
6:44/mi
33:38
6:43/mi
Steve Wheeler
M 118th 40 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
130th 33:45
6:45/mi
33:43
6:44/mi
Andy Wilford
M 119th 50 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
131st 33:46
6:45/mi
33:44
6:44/mi
Michael Sumerville
M 120th Senior 55th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
132nd 33:48
6:45/mi
33:46
6:45/mi
Mark Langdale
M 121st 45 26th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
133rd 33:50
6:46/mi
33:48
6:45/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 122nd 45 27th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
134th 33:51
6:46/mi
33:49
6:45/mi
Tom Coley
M 123rd 40 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
135th 33:53
6:46/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
John Mcdaid
M 124th 50 10th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
136th 33:53
6:46/mi
33:51
6:46/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 125th 50 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
137th 33:54
6:46/mi
33:52
6:46/mi
Duncon Percy
M 126th 55 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 5th
138th 33:57
6:47/mi
33:55
6:47/mi
Mike Turner
M 127th 50 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
139th 34:00
6:48/mi
33:59
6:47/mi
Lea Tatton
M 128th Senior 56th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
140th 34:00
6:48/mi
33:58
6:47/mi
Nikki Elise
F 12th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 5th
141st 34:01
6:48/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 129th Senior 57th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
142nd 34:05
6:49/mi
34:03
6:48/mi
Steve Gibson
M 130th Senior 58th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
143rd 34:07
6:49/mi
34:05
6:49/mi
Marvin Smith
M 131st 45 28th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
144th 34:09
6:49/mi
34:07
6:49/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 132nd 50 13th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
145th 34:12
6:50/mi
34:10
6:50/mi
John Ashby
M 133rd Senior 59th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
146th 34:14
6:50/mi
34:12
6:50/mi
Paul Ashby
M 134th Senior 60th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
147th 34:14
6:50/mi
34:12
6:50/mi
Louise Harman
F 13th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 8th / 1st
148th 34:15
6:51/mi
34:13
6:50/mi
Kev Wright
M 135th 45 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
149th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:19
6:51/mi
Neil Smith
M 136th Senior 61st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
150th 34:23
6:52/mi
34:21
6:52/mi
Wayne Gardner
M 137th 45 30th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
151st 34:25
6:53/mi
34:23
6:52/mi
Warren Bennett
M 138th Senior 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
152nd 34:27
6:53/mi
34:26
6:53/mi
Owen White
M 139th 20 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
153rd 34:28
6:53/mi
34:26
6:53/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 140th 55 3rd
 
Charnwood - 17th / 12th
154th 34:33
6:54/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Nigel Flook
M 141st 40 21st
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
155th 34:33
6:54/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Karl Scally
M 142nd 40 22nd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
156th 34:35
6:55/mi
34:33
6:54/mi
Dan Edwards
M 143rd Senior 63rd
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
157th 34:36
6:55/mi
34:34
6:54/mi
Matthew Sinkinson
M 144th Senior 64th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
158th 34:39
6:55/mi
34:37
6:55/mi
Adey Payne
M 145th 45 31st
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
159th 34:41
6:56/mi
34:39
6:55/mi
Tom Davies
M 146th Senior 65th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
160th 34:43
6:56/mi
34:41
6:56/mi
Alan Slater
M 147th Senior 66th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
161st 34:46
6:57/mi
34:44
6:56/mi
Josh White
M 148th Senior 67th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
162nd 34:49
6:57/mi
34:47
6:57/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 14th 45 2nd
 
Barrow - 9th / 2nd
163rd 34:50
6:58/mi
34:48
6:57/mi
Kate Dormer
F 15th 40 4th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 1st
164th 34:51
6:58/mi
34:49
6:57/mi
Andrew Buck
M 149th 50 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
165th 34:57
6:59/mi
34:55
6:59/mi
Dean Hassall
M 150th 45 32nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 10th
166th 34:58
6:59/mi
34:56
6:59/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 151st 40 23rd
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
167th 34:59
6:59/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Michael Tansey
M 152nd 45 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
168th 34:59
6:59/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Naomi Harvey
F 16th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 11th / 3rd
169th 35:00
7:00/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Dean Alborn M 153rd Senior 68th
 
170th 35:00
7:00/mi
34:58
6:59/mi
Chris Peach
M 154th 45 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
171st 35:02
7:00/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
David Robson
M 155th 45 35th
 
Barrow - 12th / 9th
172nd 35:06
7:01/mi
35:04
7:00/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 156th 50 15th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
173rd 35:09
7:01/mi
35:07
7:01/mi
Rob Tate
M 157th 55 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
174th 35:12
7:02/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Steve Bishop M 158th 40 24th
 
175th 35:12
7:02/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Clint Carnegie
M 159th Senior 69th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
176th 35:12
7:02/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Jonathan Evans
M 160th Senior 70th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
177th 35:13
7:02/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Mark Parry M 161st Senior 71st
 
178th 35:15
7:03/mi
35:13
7:02/mi
David Phillipson
M 162nd 55 5th
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
179th 35:18
7:03/mi
35:16
7:03/mi
Les Chesterton
M 163rd 60 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 11th
180th 35:20
7:04/mi
35:18
7:03/mi
Steve Hillman
M 164th 55 6th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
181st 35:24
7:04/mi
35:22
7:04/mi
Lee Randall
M 165th Senior 72nd
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
182nd 35:25
7:05/mi
35:23
7:04/mi
Kate Perkins
F 17th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 1st
183rd 35:25
7:05/mi
35:23
7:04/mi
Robin Meynell
M 166th Senior 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
184th 35:27
7:05/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 18th 35 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 1st
185th 35:28
7:05/mi
35:26
7:05/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 167th 50 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
186th 35:30
7:06/mi
35:28
7:05/mi
Hugh Potter
M 168th 50 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
187th 35:30
7:06/mi
35:28
7:05/mi
Jane Mayes
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 1st
188th 35:34
7:06/mi
35:32
7:06/mi
Paul Faver
M 169th 55 7th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
189th 35:39
7:07/mi
35:37
7:07/mi
Graham Grewcock
M 170th 45 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
190th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:40
7:08/mi
Matthew Brown
M 171st Senior 74th
 
Birstall - 12th / 12th
191st 35:44
7:08/mi
35:42
7:08/mi
James O'dowd
M 173rd 45 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
192nd 35:44
7:08/mi
35:42
7:08/mi
Mark Fox
M 172nd 40 25th
 
Charnwood - 18th / 13th
193rd 35:49
7:09/mi
35:47
7:09/mi
Andy Lindley
M 174th 45 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
194th 35:53
7:10/mi
35:51
7:10/mi
Michael Stiff
M 175th 50 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 12th
195th 35:58
7:11/mi
35:57
7:11/mi
Jake Shaw
M 176th Senior 75th
 
Charnwood - 19th / 14th
196th 36:00
7:12/mi
35:59
7:11/mi
Adrian Cave
M 177th 40 26th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
197th 36:01
7:12/mi
36:00
7:12/mi
Mia Weston
F 20th 35 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 1st
198th 36:05
7:13/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
John Hillier M 178th Senior 76th
 
199th 36:06
7:13/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 179th 55 8th
 
Birstall - 13th / 13th
200th 36:08
7:13/mi
36:08
7:13/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 180th 45 39th
 
Birstall - 14th / 14th
201st 36:08
7:13/mi
36:07
7:13/mi
Simon Hart
M 181st Senior 77th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
202nd 36:09
7:13/mi
36:08
7:13/mi
David Wheeler
M 182nd 55 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 8th
203rd 36:10
7:14/mi
36:09
7:13/mi
Jackie Brown
F 21st 45 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
204th 36:13
7:14/mi
36:13
7:14/mi
Denis Thompson
M 183rd 60 2nd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
205th 36:16
7:15/mi
36:15
7:15/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwans
M 184th 45 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
206th 36:17
7:15/mi
36:16
7:15/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 185th 50 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
207th 36:19
7:15/mi
36:18
7:15/mi
Phil Watts
M 186th 65 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
208th 36:22
7:16/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
John Ladd M 188th 45 41st
 
209th 36:22
7:16/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 187th Senior 78th
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
210th 36:23
7:16/mi
36:22
7:16/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 189th 55 10th
 
Birstall - 15th / 15th
211th 36:26
7:17/mi
36:25
7:17/mi
Andy Nicholls
M 190th Senior 79th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
212th 36:28
7:17/mi
36:27
7:17/mi
Mark Sadler
M 191st 50 20th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
213th 36:29
7:17/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Katrina Kemp
F 22nd 50 2nd
 
Birstall - 16th / 1st
214th 36:33
7:18/mi
36:32
7:18/mi
Chris Osborne M 192nd 45 42nd
 
215th 36:36
7:19/mi
36:35
7:19/mi
Hannah Askham
F 23rd Senior 10th
 
Birstall - 17th / 2nd
216th 36:40
7:20/mi
36:38
7:19/mi
Stuart Coe
M 193rd 60 3rd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
217th 36:42
7:20/mi
36:41
7:20/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 24th Senior 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 2nd
218th 36:43
7:20/mi
36:42
7:20/mi
Dan Sharpe M 194th Senior 80th
 
219th 36:44
7:20/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Rosie Dear
F 25th 40 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 1st
220th 36:48
7:21/mi
36:47
7:21/mi
Ben Collins
M 195th Senior 81st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 13th
221st 36:49
7:21/mi
36:48
7:21/mi
Simon Breddy
M 196th 40 27th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
222nd 36:50
7:22/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Andy Steel
M 197th 45 43rd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 12th
223rd 36:51
7:22/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Drew Simpson
M 198th Senior 82nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
224th 36:55
7:23/mi
36:54
7:22/mi
Christopher Williams
M 199th Senior 83rd
 
Birstall - 18th / 16th
225th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:55
7:23/mi
Nick Vernon
M 200th 45 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
226th 36:59
7:23/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Richard Hudson
M 201st 60 4th
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
227th 36:59
7:23/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Valeria Zonato
F 26th Senior 12th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 1st
228th 36:59
7:23/mi
36:58
7:23/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 202nd Senior 84th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 21st
229th 37:01
7:24/mi
37:00
7:24/mi
Liz Cave
F 27th 40 6th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 2nd
230th 37:02
7:24/mi
37:01
7:24/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 204th 45 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 23rd
231st 37:02
7:24/mi
37:01
7:24/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 203rd Senior 85th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 22nd
232nd 37:03
7:24/mi
37:02
7:24/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 206th 45 46th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
233rd 37:03
7:24/mi
37:02
7:24/mi
Rob Burgin
M 205th 40 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 14th
234th 37:04
7:24/mi
37:03
7:24/mi
Karen Selby
F 28th 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 2nd
235th 37:04
7:24/mi
37:03
7:24/mi
James Snutch
M 207th Senior 86th
 
Birstall - 19th / 17th
236th 37:07
7:25/mi
37:05
7:25/mi
Ian Hillier
M 208th 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 13th
237th 37:08
7:25/mi
37:07
7:25/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 209th Senior 87th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
238th 37:09
7:25/mi
37:06
7:25/mi
Vic Lowen
M 210th 50 21st
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
239th 37:11
7:26/mi
37:10
7:26/mi
Nick Lee-Smith
M 211th 40 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 7th
240th 37:12
7:26/mi
37:11
7:26/mi
Lisa Spence
F 29th Senior 13th
 
Birstall - 20th / 3rd
241st 37:13
7:26/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 30th 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 2nd
242nd 37:13
7:26/mi
37:12
7:26/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 212th 50 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 15th
243rd 37:14
7:26/mi
37:13
7:26/mi
Phil Harris
M 213th 40 31st
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
244th 37:15
7:27/mi
37:13
7:26/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 214th 55 11th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
245th 37:17
7:27/mi
37:15
7:27/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 31st 60 1st
 
Birstall - 21st / 4th
246th 37:18
7:27/mi
37:16
7:27/mi
Vicky Sutton
F 32nd Senior 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 3rd
247th 37:19
7:27/mi
38:18
7:39/mi
Mark Bush
M 215th 40 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 14th
248th 37:19
7:27/mi
37:17
7:27/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 33rd 45 5th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 5th
249th 37:27
7:29/mi
37:25
7:29/mi
Paula Fletcher
F 34th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 3rd
250th 37:29
7:29/mi
37:28
7:29/mi
Martin Capell
M 216th 55 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 16th
251st 37:32
7:30/mi
37:31
7:30/mi
Danny Kench
M 217th 45 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 24th
252nd 37:34
7:30/mi
37:33
7:30/mi
Frank Lusk
M 218th 50 23rd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
253rd 37:34
7:30/mi
37:32
7:30/mi
Sarah Garford
F 35th Senior 15th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 3rd
254th 37:38
7:31/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
Keith Dakin
M 219th 55 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 17th
255th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:40
7:32/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 36th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 18th / 4th
256th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:40
7:32/mi
Bill Hutchinson
M 220th 45 48th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
257th 37:43
7:32/mi
37:42
7:32/mi
Martin White
M 221st 65 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 3rd
258th 37:48
7:33/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Mat Richardson
M 222nd 40 33rd
 
Barrow - 19th / 15th
259th 37:49
7:33/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Mike Percival
M 223rd 55 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 25th
260th 37:55
7:35/mi
37:52
7:34/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 37th 55 1st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 3rd
261st 37:57
7:35/mi
37:55
7:35/mi
Paul Martin
M 224th 45 49th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 9th
262nd 38:00
7:36/mi
37:59
7:35/mi
Adele Mcgreavy
F 38th 45 7th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 6th
263rd 38:05
7:37/mi
38:03
7:36/mi
James Moreland
M 225th Senior 88th
 
Barrow - 20th / 16th
264th 38:11
7:38/mi
38:10
7:38/mi
Chrissie Prosser
F 39th Senior 16th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 4th
265th 38:11
7:38/mi
38:10
7:38/mi
Rob Hames
M 226th 45 50th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 15th
266th 38:12
7:38/mi
38:11
7:38/mi
Claire Quigley
F 40th 35 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 4th
267th 38:14
7:38/mi
38:12
7:38/mi
Ashley Holt
M 227th 45 51st
 
Birstall - 24th / 18th
268th 38:15
7:39/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
Martin Lynch
M 228th 40 34th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 12th
269th 38:15
7:39/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 229th 65 3rd
 
Birstall - 25th / 19th
270th 38:16
7:39/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
Marie Collins
F 41st 35 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 2nd
271st 38:20
7:40/mi
38:18
7:39/mi
John Meachem
M 230th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 26th / 20th
272nd 38:22
7:40/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Lee Pickering
M 231st Senior 89th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 9th
273rd 38:24
7:40/mi
38:09
7:37/mi
Philip Leaney M 232nd Senior 90th
 
274th 38:29
7:41/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 233rd 45 52nd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 10th
275th 38:29
7:41/mi
38:21
7:40/mi
Tracey Smith
F 42nd 45 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 2nd
276th 38:32
7:42/mi
38:19
7:39/mi
Ian Jones
M 234th 40 35th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 11th
277th 38:33
7:42/mi
38:08
7:37/mi
John Houghton
M 235th 45 53rd
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
278th 38:37
7:43/mi
38:32
7:42/mi
James Morrison
M 236th 60 5th
 
Charnwood - 20th / 15th
279th 38:40
7:44/mi
38:25
7:41/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 237th 55 15th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 11th
280th 38:46
7:45/mi
38:22
7:40/mi
Louise Houghton
F 43rd 40 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 1st
281st 38:48
7:45/mi
38:41
7:44/mi
David Kind
M 238th 40 36th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
282nd 38:54
7:46/mi
38:36
7:43/mi
Ian Black
M 239th 50 25th
 
Birstall - 27th / 21st
283rd 38:56
7:47/mi
38:47
7:45/mi
Tony Lay
M 240th 55 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 26th
284th 38:58
7:47/mi
38:41
7:44/mi
Edward Nixon
M 241st Senior 91st
 
Hinckley - 16th / 13th
285th 39:00
7:48/mi
38:55
7:47/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 242nd 50 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 27th
286th 39:01
7:48/mi
38:45
7:45/mi
Anne Newbery
F 45th 40 10th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 4th
287th 39:01
7:48/mi
38:45
7:45/mi
Serah Smith
F 44th 45 9th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 3rd
288th 39:02
7:48/mi
38:47
7:45/mi
John Starbuck
M 243rd 60 6th
 
Birstall - 28th / 22nd
289th 39:02
7:48/mi
38:35
7:43/mi
Elaine O'connor
F 46th Senior 17th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 2nd
290th 39:03
7:48/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Michelle Shillabeer
F 47th Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
291st 39:03
7:48/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Kate Scott
F 48th 50 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 3rd
292nd 39:07
7:49/mi
39:01
7:48/mi
John Redfearn
M 244th 55 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 10th
293rd 39:08
7:49/mi
38:42
7:44/mi
Ruth Stevely
F 49th 40 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 4th
294th 39:09
7:49/mi
39:08
7:49/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 245th Senior 92nd
 
Hinckley - 17th / 14th
295th 39:16
7:51/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 246th 45 54th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
296th 39:17
7:51/mi
39:03
7:48/mi
Matt Green
M 247th Senior 93rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 13th
297th 39:19
7:51/mi
39:13
7:50/mi
Paul Nealon
M 248th 45 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 28th
298th 39:21
7:52/mi
39:06
7:49/mi
John Wright
M 249th 55 18th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 12th
299th 39:23
7:52/mi
39:06
7:49/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 50th 45 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 3rd
300th 39:26
7:53/mi
39:03
7:48/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 250th 50 27th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 8th
301st 39:27
7:53/mi
38:59
7:47/mi
Jon Gunnell
M 251st 45 56th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 16th
302nd 39:30
7:54/mi
39:11
7:50/mi
Dave Snutch
M 252nd 50 28th
 
Birstall - 29th / 23rd
303rd 39:31
7:54/mi
39:09
7:49/mi
Kath Spencer
F 52nd 50 4th
 
Barrow - 21st / 5th
304th 39:31
7:54/mi
39:23
7:52/mi
Ruth Green
F 51st 40 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 3rd
305th 39:34
7:54/mi
38:57
7:47/mi
Jules Oliver
F 53rd 40 13th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 3rd
306th 39:34
7:54/mi
39:10
7:50/mi
Matthew Riley
M 253rd Senior 94th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 17th
307th 39:35
7:55/mi
39:29
7:53/mi
Alan Gibson
M 254th 40 37th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 11th
308th 39:36
7:55/mi
39:23
7:52/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 54th 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 4th
309th 39:37
7:55/mi
39:29
7:53/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkin
F 55th 40 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 4th
310th 39:40
7:56/mi
39:34
7:54/mi
Nicola Harrison
F 56th Senior 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 4th
311th 39:42
7:56/mi
39:15
7:51/mi
Julie Thompson
F 57th 40 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 1st
312th 39:43
7:56/mi
39:32
7:54/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 58th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 5th
313th 39:45
7:57/mi
39:27
7:53/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 255th 50 29th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 12th
314th 39:48
7:57/mi
39:44
7:56/mi
Michael Horner
M 256th 60 7th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 18th
315th 39:51
7:58/mi
39:45
7:57/mi
Samantha Chivers F 59th