Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 1st August 2012

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Couldwell 1st 25:47
5:09/mi
Liz Cocks 19th 28:40
5:44/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Couldwell 1st 25:47
5:09/mi
Liz Cocks 19th 28:40
5:44/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Alex Percy 216th 38:10
7:38/mi
Rebecca Peake 399th 55:11
11:02/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 2nd 25:55
5:11/mi
Kate Ramsey 36th 30:32
6:06/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Spencer Newport 4th 26:34
5:18/mi
Monique Raaijmakers 140th 35:37
7:07/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Craig Sabin 44th 30:48
6:09/mi
Bev Parry 208th 37:57
7:35/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Mensley 68th 32:14
6:26/mi
Jackie Davisworth 205th 37:54
7:34/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Les Chesterton 105th 34:21
6:52/mi
Lesley Griffin 193rd 37:36
7:31/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Goodman 225th 38:39
7:43/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Bernard Cherry 307th 42:09
8:25/mi

75

  Pos Time Pace
Geoffrey Oliver 269th 40:23
8:04/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 25:47
5:09/mi
25:46
5:09/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:55
5:11/mi
25:54
5:10/mi
Tim Hartley
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
3rd 26:19
5:15/mi
26:19
5:15/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 3rd 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
4th 26:34
5:18/mi
26:32
5:18/mi
Spencer Newport
M 4th 45 1st
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
5th 26:40
5:20/mi
26:40
5:20/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 5th Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
6th 26:46
5:21/mi
26:44
5:20/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 6th Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
7th 26:51
5:22/mi
26:50
5:22/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 7th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
8th 27:05
5:25/mi
27:04
5:24/mi
Matt Adcock
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
9th 27:09
5:25/mi
27:08
5:25/mi
Matt Poynton
M 9th Senior 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
10th 27:15
5:27/mi
27:15
5:27/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 10th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
11th 27:21
5:28/mi
27:20
5:28/mi
Matt Hibberd
M 11th Senior 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
12th 27:27
5:29/mi
27:27
5:29/mi
Chris Southam
M 12th 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
13th 27:32
5:30/mi
27:29
5:29/mi
Jason Williams
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
14th 27:38
5:31/mi
27:36
5:31/mi
Mark Crofts
M 14th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
15th 27:49
5:33/mi
27:47
5:33/mi
Simon Allen
M 15th Senior 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
16th 27:51
5:34/mi
27:49
5:33/mi
Gary Burnett
M 16th 40 3rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
17th 28:15
5:39/mi
28:13
5:38/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 17th 45 4th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
18th 28:37
5:43/mi
28:35
5:43/mi
Nick Cobley
M 18th Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
19th 28:40
5:44/mi
28:38
5:43/mi
Liz Cocks
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
20th 28:46
5:45/mi
28:43
5:44/mi
Karl Beardall
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
21st 28:50
5:46/mi
/mi
Craig Austin
M 21st Senior 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
22nd 28:50
5:46/mi
28:48
5:45/mi
Andy Peet
M 20th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
23rd 29:04
5:48/mi
29:00
5:48/mi
Ady King
M 22nd 40 5th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
24th 29:10
5:50/mi
29:07
5:49/mi
Matthew Law
M 23rd Senior 14th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
25th 29:19
5:51/mi
29:17
5:51/mi
Paul Gregory
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
26th 29:27
5:53/mi
29:25
5:53/mi
Darren Valentine
M 25th Senior 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
27th 29:30
5:54/mi
29:28
5:53/mi
Dave Eggington
M 26th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
28th 29:36
5:55/mi
29:33
5:54/mi
Jamie Strange
M 27th Senior 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
29th 29:45
5:57/mi
29:41
5:56/mi
John Rees
M 28th 45 6th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
30th 29:53
5:58/mi
29:51
5:58/mi
Rob Pullen
M 29th Senior 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
31st 30:19
6:03/mi
30:16
6:03/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 30th Senior 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 30:21
6:04/mi
30:18
6:03/mi
Alex Toll
M 31st 45 7th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
33rd 30:22
6:04/mi
30:20
6:04/mi
Andy Ball
M 32nd 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
34th 30:23
6:04/mi
30:20
6:04/mi
Mark Gregory
M 33rd Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
35th 30:25
6:05/mi
30:21
6:04/mi
Chris Limmer
M 34th Senior 21st
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
36th 30:32
6:06/mi
30:29
6:05/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 8th / 1st
37th 30:35
6:07/mi
30:32
6:06/mi
Neil Wright
M 35th Senior 22nd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
38th 30:38
6:07/mi
30:33
6:06/mi
Matthew Parker
M 36th Senior 23rd
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
39th 30:39
6:07/mi
30:36
6:07/mi
David Rose
M 37th Senior 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
40th 30:41
6:08/mi
30:35
6:07/mi
Dave Chevin
M 38th Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
41st 30:42
6:08/mi
30:37
6:07/mi
Colin Baxter
M 39th 40 6th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 30:44
6:08/mi
30:40
6:08/mi
David Saunders
M 40th 45 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
43rd 30:44
6:08/mi
30:40
6:08/mi
Jonathan Male
M 41st Senior 26th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
44th 30:48
6:09/mi
30:46
6:09/mi
Craig Sabin
M 43rd 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
45th 30:48
6:09/mi
30:43
6:08/mi
Chris Langham
M 42nd 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
46th 30:49
6:09/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Chris Talbot
M 44th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
47th 30:50
6:10/mi
30:48
6:09/mi
Robin Brookes
M 45th 50 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 10th / 10th
48th 30:50
6:10/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Ian Cox
M 46th Senior 27th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
49th 30:51
6:10/mi
30:47
6:09/mi
Geoff Newill
M 47th 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
50th 30:53
6:10/mi
30:51
6:10/mi
Nev Francis
M 48th 50 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 11th / 11th
51st 30:55
6:11/mi
30:53
6:10/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 40 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 1st
52nd 31:04
6:12/mi
31:00
6:12/mi
Steven Baggott
M 49th Senior 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
53rd 31:05
6:13/mi
31:02
6:12/mi
Darren Wilson
M 50th Senior 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
54th 31:20
6:16/mi
31:12
6:14/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 51st 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
55th 31:23
6:16/mi
31:18
6:15/mi
Richard Martin
M 52nd Senior 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
56th 31:34
6:18/mi
31:29
6:17/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 53rd 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
57th 31:40
6:20/mi
31:35
6:19/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 54th 50 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
58th 31:43
6:20/mi
31:37
6:19/mi
Tim Payne
M 55th 45 12th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
59th 31:48
6:21/mi
31:41
6:20/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 56th Senior 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
60th 31:52
6:22/mi
31:49
6:21/mi
Laura Johnson
F 4th Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 9th / 2nd
61st 31:55
6:23/mi
31:52
6:22/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 57th Senior 32nd
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
62nd 31:55
6:23/mi
31:53
6:22/mi
Mark Lambell
M 58th Senior 33rd
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
63rd 31:58
6:23/mi
31:49
6:21/mi
Karl Wikins
M 59th Senior 34th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
64th 31:59
6:23/mi
31:44
6:20/mi
Karl Scally
M 60th 40 9th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
65th 32:01
6:24/mi
31:53
6:22/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 61st 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
66th 32:06
6:25/mi
31:58
6:23/mi
Clare Shea-Simmonds
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
67th 32:10
6:26/mi
32:04
6:24/mi
Joel Payne
M 62nd Senior 35th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
68th 32:14
6:26/mi
32:09
6:25/mi
Peter Mensley
M 63rd 55 1st
 
Charnwood - 10th / 8th
69th 32:16
6:27/mi
32:05
6:25/mi
Will Mason
M 64th Senior 36th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
70th 32:21
6:28/mi
32:17
6:27/mi
Stuart Hancock
M 65th 45 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
71st 32:28
6:29/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Mark Frost
M 66th 45 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
72nd 32:30
6:30/mi
32:21
6:28/mi
Clive Jones
M 67th 45 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
73rd 32:31
6:30/mi
32:26
6:29/mi
Helen Talbot
F 6th Senior 4th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
74th 32:32
6:30/mi
32:29
6:29/mi
Mel Evans
F 7th Senior 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 2nd
75th 32:33
6:30/mi
32:26
6:29/mi
Rob Gregory
M 68th 45 16th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
76th 32:37
6:31/mi
32:33
6:30/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 69th Senior 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
77th 32:40
6:32/mi
32:32
6:30/mi
Simon Fryer
M 70th Senior 38th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
78th 32:41
6:32/mi
32:33
6:30/mi
Sam White
M 71st Senior 39th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
79th 32:42
6:32/mi
32:36
6:31/mi
Andrew Jones
M 72nd Senior 40th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
80th 32:47
6:33/mi
32:42
6:32/mi
Ryan Lambert
M 73rd Senior 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 6th
81st 32:49
6:33/mi
32:39
6:31/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 74th Senior 42nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
82nd 32:54
6:34/mi
32:50
6:34/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 75th 40 11th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
83rd 32:55
6:35/mi
32:49
6:33/mi
Ian Parker
M 77th 45 17th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
84th 32:55
6:35/mi
32:52
6:34/mi
Nick Strange
M 76th Senior 43rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 7th
85th 32:56
6:35/mi
32:46
6:33/mi
Duncan Percy
M 78th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
86th 33:01
6:36/mi
32:50
6:34/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 79th 40 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
87th 33:07
6:37/mi
33:01
6:36/mi
Kev Wright
M 80th 40 13th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
88th 33:17
6:39/mi
33:14
6:38/mi
Jim Noone
M 81st 40 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
89th 33:17
6:39/mi
33:11
6:38/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 82nd 45 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
90th 33:19
6:39/mi
33:08
6:37/mi
Peter Webber
M 83rd 40 15th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 9th
91st 33:28
6:41/mi
33:22
6:40/mi
Phil Stevenson
M 84th Senior 44th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
92nd 33:32
6:42/mi
33:24
6:40/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 85th 50 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
93rd 33:33
6:42/mi
33:28
6:41/mi
Marvin Smith
M 86th 40 16th
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
94th 33:38
6:43/mi
33:27
6:41/mi
Pete Marvin
M 87th Senior 45th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
95th 33:41
6:44/mi
33:27
6:41/mi
Gavin Speed
M 88th Senior 46th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
96th 33:45
6:45/mi
33:42
6:44/mi
Sam Jolly
M 89th Senior 47th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
97th 33:47
6:45/mi
33:43
6:44/mi
Simon Ward
M 90th 40 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
98th 33:50
6:46/mi
33:40
6:44/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 91st 40 18th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
99th 33:52
6:46/mi
33:43
6:44/mi
Lee Platts
M 92nd Senior 48th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
100th 33:56
6:47/mi
33:47
6:45/mi
Wayne Gardner
M 93rd 40 19th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
101st 33:58
6:47/mi
33:50
6:46/mi
Brian Geeson
M 94th 45 19th
 
Barrow - 10th / 10th
102nd 34:05
6:49/mi
34:00
6:48/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 95th Senior 49th
 
Barrow - 11th / 11th
103rd 34:09
6:49/mi
34:06
6:49/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 96th 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
104th 34:16
6:51/mi
34:03
6:48/mi
Mark Jelley
M 97th 50 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
105th 34:21
6:52/mi
34:12
6:50/mi
Les Chesterton
M 98th 60 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
106th 34:24
6:52/mi
34:15
6:51/mi
Mark Langdale
M 99th 40 20th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
107th 34:26
6:53/mi
34:15
6:51/mi
Adrian Moran
M 100th 45 20th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
108th 34:27
6:53/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Frederick Banda
M 101st 50 10th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
109th 34:29
6:53/mi
34:06
6:49/mi
John Hallissey
M 102nd Senior 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
110th 34:31
6:54/mi
34:24
6:52/mi
Jason Marlow
M 103rd Senior 51st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
111th 34:33
6:54/mi
34:22
6:52/mi
David Phillipson
M 104th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 12th / 12th
112th 34:33
6:54/mi
34:26
6:53/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 105th 45 21st
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
113th 34:34
6:54/mi
34:26
6:53/mi
Paul Clayton
M 106th 40 21st
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
114th 34:34
6:54/mi
34:31
6:54/mi
Simon Hart
M 107th Senior 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 8th
115th 34:36
6:55/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Anna Bertram
F 8th Senior 6th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
116th 34:36
6:55/mi
34:29
6:53/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 108th 55 2nd
 
Barrow - 13th / 13th
117th 34:37
6:55/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 109th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
118th 34:38
6:55/mi
34:27
6:53/mi
Louise Harman
F 9th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 14th / 1st
119th 34:42
6:56/mi
34:36
6:55/mi
Karen Bell
F 10th 40 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 1st
120th 34:43
6:56/mi
34:33
6:54/mi
Howard Chambers
M 110th 40 22nd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
121st 34:44
6:56/mi
34:40
6:56/mi
Michael Tansey
M 111th 45 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
122nd 34:44
6:56/mi
34:35
6:55/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 112th 45 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
123rd 34:48
6:57/mi
34:37
6:55/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 11th Senior 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 1st
124th 34:52
6:58/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Wayne Franklin
M 113th 45 24th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
125th 34:53
6:58/mi
34:46
6:57/mi
Michael Mcsharry
M 114th 50 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
126th 34:54
6:58/mi
34:43
6:56/mi
Hugh Potter
M 115th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
127th 34:58
6:59/mi
34:50
6:58/mi
Rob Pratt
M 116th 50 14th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
128th 35:00
7:00/mi
34:52
6:58/mi
Tom Martin
M 117th Senior 54th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
129th 35:01
7:00/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 118th 55 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
130th 35:02
7:00/mi
34:42
6:56/mi
Carl Rutt
M 119th 40 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
131st 35:05
7:01/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Michael Sharpe
M 120th Senior 55th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 8th
132nd 35:15
7:03/mi
35:08
7:01/mi
Stephen Holmes
M 121st Senior 56th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
133rd 35:16
7:03/mi
34:57
6:59/mi
Chris Allott
M 122nd Senior 57th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 1st
134th 35:19
7:03/mi
35:10
7:02/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 123rd 50 15th
 
Barrow - 15th / 14th
135th 35:20
7:04/mi
35:06
7:01/mi
Scott Beasley
M 124th Senior 58th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
136th 35:22
7:04/mi
35:18
7:03/mi
Natalie Wettler
F 12th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 3rd
137th 35:25
7:05/mi
35:14
7:02/mi
Kate Perkins
F 13th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 1st
138th 35:31
7:06/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Linda Billington
F 14th 40 4th
 
Birstall - 10th / 2nd
139th 35:34
7:06/mi
35:22
7:04/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 125th 45 25th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
140th 35:37
7:07/mi
35:27
7:05/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 15th 45 1st
 
Barrow - 16th / 2nd
141st 35:37
7:07/mi
35:28
7:05/mi
Mark Sadler
M 126th 50 16th
 
Barrow - 17th / 15th
142nd 35:39
7:07/mi
35:27
7:05/mi
Nick Deakin
M 127th 45 26th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 2nd
143rd 35:40
7:08/mi
35:25
7:05/mi
Rob Hickey
M 128th 45 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
144th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:34
7:06/mi
John Mcdaid
M 129th 45 28th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
145th 35:42
7:08/mi
35:28
7:05/mi
Adey Payne
M 130th 40 24th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
146th 35:44
7:08/mi
35:31
7:06/mi
David Robson
M 131st 45 29th
 
Barrow - 18th / 16th
147th 35:50
7:10/mi
35:45
7:09/mi
Martin Gladders
M 132nd 50 17th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
148th 35:52
7:10/mi
35:48
7:09/mi
Denis Thompson
M 133rd 55 4th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
149th 35:54
7:10/mi
35:44
7:08/mi
James Snutch
M 134th Senior 59th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
150th 35:56
7:11/mi
35:41
7:08/mi
Nicholas Lee-Smith
M 135th Senior 60th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 9th
151st 35:58
7:11/mi
35:48
7:09/mi
Richard Hudson
M 136th 60 2nd
 
Barrow - 19th / 17th
152nd 36:01
7:12/mi
35:54
7:10/mi
Barry Alldread
M 137th Senior 61st
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 10th
153rd 36:03
7:12/mi
35:52
7:10/mi
Rob Burgin
M 138th Senior 62nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 10th
154th 36:04
7:12/mi
35:55
7:11/mi
Marie Squires
F 16th 40 5th
 
Birstall - 13th / 3rd
155th 36:05
7:13/mi
35:53
7:10/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 139th 50 18th
 
Birstall - 14th / 11th
156th 36:08
7:13/mi
35:56
7:11/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 140th 50 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
157th 36:23
7:16/mi
36:11
7:14/mi
Tom Corr
M 141st 40 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
158th 36:25
7:17/mi
36:04
7:12/mi
Matthew Laws
M 142nd Senior 63rd
 
West End Runners - 12th / 12th
159th 36:28
7:17/mi
36:20
7:16/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 17th Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 1st
160th 36:30
7:18/mi
36:18
7:15/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 143rd 45 30th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 9th
161st 36:37
7:19/mi
36:31
7:18/mi
Leon Charikar
M 144th 45 31st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 13th
162nd 36:37
7:19/mi
36:26
7:17/mi
Alastair Orencas
M 145th Senior 64th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
163rd 36:37
7:19/mi
36:06
7:13/mi
Craig Hill
M 146th Senior 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
164th 36:40
7:20/mi
36:31
7:18/mi
Elsie Butler
F 18th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 4th
165th 36:41
7:20/mi
36:33
7:18/mi
Jackie Brown
F 19th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 2nd
166th 36:44
7:20/mi
36:31
7:18/mi
Paul Pearce
M 147th 45 32nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 3rd
167th 36:47
7:21/mi
36:28
7:17/mi
Gary Davies
M 148th 40 26th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 14th
168th 36:52
7:22/mi
36:36
7:19/mi
Martin Capell
M 149th 55 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 10th
169th 36:55
7:23/mi
36:48
7:21/mi
Roger Moon
M 150th 55 6th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
170th 36:56
7:23/mi
36:50
7:22/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 20th Senior 13th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 1st
171st 37:00
7:24/mi
36:45
7:21/mi
John Ashby
M 151st Senior 66th
 
Barrow - 20th / 18th
172nd 37:02
7:24/mi
36:57
7:23/mi
James O'dowd
M 152nd 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
173rd 37:06
7:25/mi
36:47
7:21/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 153rd Senior 67th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
174th 37:08
7:25/mi
36:41
7:20/mi
Stephen Palmer
M 154th 60 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
175th 37:08
7:25/mi
36:59
7:23/mi
David Smith
M 155th 60 4th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
176th 37:09
7:25/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Phil Lord
M 156th 50 20th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
177th 37:10
7:26/mi
36:49
7:21/mi
Kerry Wilmott-Green
F 21st 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 4th
178th 37:11
7:26/mi
36:54
7:22/mi
Rosie Dear
F 22nd 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
179th 37:13
7:26/mi
36:43
7:20/mi
Lisa Dixon
F 23rd 40 7th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 1st
180th 37:14
7:26/mi
36:51
7:22/mi
Alan Percival
M 157th 45 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
181st 37:15
7:27/mi
36:57
7:23/mi
Tony Cusack
M 158th 50 21st
 
West End Runners - 16th / 15th
182nd 37:16
7:27/mi
37:04
7:24/mi
Duncan Keene
M 159th Senior 68th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 16th
183rd 37:20
7:28/mi
37:13
7:26/mi
Paul Holmes
M 160th 55 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
184th 37:21
7:28/mi
37:10
7:26/mi
Jo Copeland
F 24th 45 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 3rd
185th 37:24
7:28/mi
37:15
7:27/mi
John Mason
M 161st 60 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 11th
186th 37:25
7:29/mi
37:09
7:25/mi
Rebecca Enion
F 26th Senior 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
187th 37:25
7:29/mi
37:05
7:25/mi
Andy Machin
M 162nd 45 34th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
188th 37:25
7:29/mi
37:11
7:26/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 25th 45 5th
 
Birstall - 16th / 5th
189th 37:31
7:30/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 163rd 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
190th 37:32
7:30/mi
37:19
7:27/mi
David Richards
M 164th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 17th / 12th
191st 37:34
7:30/mi
37:29
7:29/mi
Andrew Wilford
M 165th 50 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 18th
192nd 37:34
7:30/mi
37:26
7:29/mi
Kirsty Hillier
F 27th Senior 15th
 
Barrow - 21st / 3rd
193rd 37:36
7:31/mi
37:22
7:28/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 28th 60 1st
 
Birstall - 18th / 6th
194th 37:37
7:31/mi
37:15
7:27/mi
Thomas Nichol
M 166th 45 36th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
195th 37:38
7:31/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
Richard Kilby
M 167th 50 23rd
 
Birstall - 19th / 13th
196th 37:39
7:31/mi
37:34
7:30/mi
Richard Thomas
M 168th 50 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 19th
197th 37:42
7:32/mi
37:23
7:28/mi
John Houghton
M 169th 40 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
198th 37:45
7:33/mi
37:29
7:29/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 170th 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 4th
199th 37:47
7:33/mi
37:32
7:30/mi
Ashley Holt
M 171st 45 37th
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
200th 37:48
7:33/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
Mike Percival
M 173rd 50 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 20th
201st 37:48
7:33/mi
37:25
7:29/mi
Keith Dakin
M 172nd 55 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
202nd 37:51
7:34/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Katherine Dean
F 29th Senior 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 4th
203rd 37:51
7:34/mi
37:36
7:31/mi
Andy Lauder
M 174th 45 38th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
204th 37:53
7:34/mi
37:43
7:32/mi
Paul Eglen
M 175th Senior 69th
 
Birstall - 21st / 15th
205th 37:54
7:34/mi
37:42
7:32/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 30th 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 6th / 1st
206th 37:54
7:34/mi
37:44
7:32/mi
John Wright
M 176th 50 26th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 17th
207th 37:56
7:35/mi
37:30
7:30/mi
David Lodwick
M 177th 50 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
208th 37:57
7:35/mi
37:44
7:32/mi
Bev Parry
F 31st 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 5th
209th 37:58
7:35/mi
37:28
7:29/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 178th Senior 70th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 21st
210th 38:00
7:36/mi
37:48
7:33/mi
Ken Huddart
M 179th Senior 71st
 
Barrow - 22nd / 19th
211th 38:01
7:36/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Ian Black
M 180th 50 28th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 16th
212th 38:04
7:36/mi
37:55
7:35/mi
Kate Beaumont
F 32nd Senior 17th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 2nd
213th 38:05
7:37/mi
37:47
7:33/mi
Tim Ward
M 181st 40 30th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 13th
214th 38:06
7:37/mi
37:49
7:33/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 33rd 55 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 2nd
215th 38:09
7:37/mi
37:52
7:34/mi
Louise Houghton
F 34th 40 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 1st
216th 38:10
7:38/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
Alex Percy
M 182nd 20 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
217th 38:11
7:38/mi
37:53
7:34/mi
Sarah Garford
F 35th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 2nd
218th 38:20
7:40/mi
37:57
7:35/mi
Mike Higgott
M 183rd 40 31st
 
Beaumont - 7th / 6th
219th 38:21
7:40/mi
37:53
7:34/mi
Mark Foley
M 184th 40 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 5th
220th 38:21
7:40/mi
38:06
7:37/mi
Bridie D'arcy
F 36th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 4th
221st 38:21
7:40/mi
38:08
7:37/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 37th Senior 20th
 
Barrow - 24th / 5th
222nd 38:30
7:42/mi
38:14
7:38/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 185th 50 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
223rd 38:35
7:43/mi
38:17
7:39/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 38th Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 3rd
224th 38:38
7:43/mi
38:20
7:40/mi
Simon Breddy
M 186th Senior 72nd
 
West End Runners - 19th / 18th
225th 38:39
7:43/mi
38:24
7:40/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 187th 65 1st
 
Birstall - 23rd / 17th
226th 38:40
7:44/mi
38:19
7:39/mi
Ian Jones
M 188th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 20th / 19th
227th 38:41
7:44/mi
38:28
7:41/mi
Rob Hames
M 189th 40 34th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
228th 38:43
7:44/mi
38:36
7:43/mi
Gary Price
M 190th 45 39th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
229th 38:48
7:45/mi
38:36
7:43/mi
Dean Hassall
M 191st 40 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 12th
230th 38:49
7:45/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 39th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 6th
231st 38:52
7:46/mi
38:37
7:43/mi
Debbie Weeks
F 40th Senior 22nd
 
Birstall - 24th / 7th
232nd 38:53
7:46/mi
38:25
7:41/mi
Chris Unwin
M 193rd Senior 73rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 22nd
233rd 38:53
7:46/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
Clive Coulson
M 192nd 60 7th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 6th
234th 38:53
7:46/mi
38:40
7:44/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 41st 40 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 1st
235th 38:55
7:47/mi
38:44
7:44/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 195th 50 30th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 14th
236th 38:55
7:47/mi
38:38
7:43/mi
Richard Gardner
M 194th 20 2nd
 
Birstall - 25th / 18th
237th 39:00
7:48/mi
38:44
7:44/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 42nd 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 4th
238th 39:03
7:48/mi
38:43
7:44/mi
Sam Richardson
M 196th Senior 74th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 15th
239th 39:08
7:49/mi
38:55
7:47/mi
Ann Pearce
F 43rd 40 11th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 3rd
240th 39:12
7:50/mi
38:59
7:47/mi
Mick Horner
M 197th 60 8th
 
Barrow - 25th / 20th
241st 39:13
7:50/mi
38:43
7:44/mi
Tony Lay
M 198th 55 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 23rd
242nd 39:13
7:50/mi
38:56
7:47/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 44th 45 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 5th
243rd 39:15
7:51/mi
38:55
7:47/mi
Debbie Moore
F 45th 40 12th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 3rd
244th 39:17
7:51/mi
39:03
7:48/mi
Henry Long
M 199th 55 10th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 7th
245th 39:18
7:51/mi
39:00
7:48/mi
Jackie King
F 46th 45 8th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 1st
246th 39:21
7:52/mi
39:05
7:49/mi
Dave Playford
M 200th 50 31st
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 8th
247th 39:25
7:53/mi
39:06
7:49/mi
Peter Sylvester
M 201st 55 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
248th 39:31
7:54/mi
39:13
7:50/mi
Frank Lusk
M 202nd 50 32nd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 7th
249th 39:32
7:54/mi
39:19
7:51/mi
Aaron Bird
M 203rd Senior 75th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 14th
250th 39:33
7:54/mi
39:15
7:51/mi
Ruth Enion
F 47th Senior 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 6th
251st 39:33
7:54/mi
39:17
7:51/mi
Karen Edmonds
F 48th 45 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 7th
252nd 39:38
7:55/mi
39:23
7:52/mi
Mick Ballard
M 204th 50 33rd
 
Barrow - 26th / 21st
253rd 39:40
7:56/mi
39:13
7:50/mi
Neil Parkinson
M 205th 50 34th
 
Birstall - 26th / 19th
254th 39:43
7:56/mi
39:34
7:54/mi
Paul Winterton
M 206th 65 2nd
 
West End Runners - 21st / 20th
255th 39:46
7:57/mi
39:22
7:52/mi
Hannah May
F 49th 40 13th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 2nd
256th 39:50
7:58/mi
39:34
7:54/mi
Amy Rudkin
F 50th Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 7th
257th 39:52
7:58/mi
39:31
7:54/mi
Andy Steel
M 207th 45 40th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
258th 39:53
7:58/mi
39:50
7:58/mi
David Wilmot
M 208th 60 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
259th 40:00
8:00/mi
39:48
7:57/mi
Iain Longford
M 209th 50 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 24th
260th 40:03
8:00/mi
39:51
7:58/mi
Heather North
F 51st 45 10th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 5th
261st 40:04
8:00/mi
39:49
7:57/mi
Alison Wright
F 52nd 40 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 2nd
262nd 40:07
8:01/mi
39:43
7:56/mi
Elaine O'connor
F 53rd Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 3rd
263rd 40:11
8:02/mi
40:01
8:00/mi
John Redfearn
M 210th 55 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 3rd
264th 40:12
8:02/mi
39:50
7:58/mi
Julie Cornes
F 54th 40 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 3rd
265th 40:17
8:03/mi
40:03
8:00/mi
David Snutch
M 211th 50 36th
 
Birstall - 27th / 20th
266th 40:19
8:03/mi
40:01
8:00/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 55th 40 16th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 2nd
267th 40:20
8:04/mi
40:03
8:00/mi
Katy Grainger
F 56th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 4th
268th 40:22
8:04/mi
40:07
8:01/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 57th 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 1st
269th 40:23
8:04/mi
40:19
8:03/mi
Geoffrey Oliver
M 212th 75 1st
 
Hinckley - 19th / 15th
270th 40:26
8:05/mi
40:03
8:00/mi
Ruth Stevely
F 58th 40 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 3rd
271st 40:27
8:05/mi
40:05
8:01/mi
John Shade
M 213th 65 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 9th
272nd 40:32
8:06/mi
40:08
8:01/mi
Hamir Godhania
M 214th Senior 76th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 16th
273rd 40:32
8:06/mi
40:11
8:02/mi
Adam Warner
M 215th 45 41st
 
Birstall - 28th / 21st
274th 40:33
8:06/mi
40:16
8:03/mi
John Starbuck
M 216th 55 13th
 
Birstall - 29th / 22nd
275th 40:34
8:06/mi
40:17
8:03/mi
Laura Graves
F 59th 50 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 8th
276th 40:37
8:07/mi
40:10
8:02/mi
Kathleen Spencer
F 60th 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 27th / 6th
277th 40:38
8:07/mi
40:15
8:03/mi
Georgia Palfrey
F 61st Senior 27th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 4th
278th 40:44
8:08/mi
40:31
8:06/mi
John Hudson
M 217th 55 14th
 
Barrow - 28th / 22nd
279th 40:46
8:09/mi
40:17
8:03/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 219th 55 15th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 11th
280th 40:46
8:09/mi
40:19
8:03/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 218th 50 37th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 10th
281st 40:50
8:10/mi
40:33
8:06/mi
Leanne Byard
F 62nd Senior 28th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 5th
282nd 40:54
8:10/mi
40:24
8:04/mi
Philip Magrath
M 220th 60 10th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
283rd 40:57
8:11/mi
40:47
8:09/mi
Cat Perkins
F 63rd Senior 29th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 3rd
284th 41:00
8:12/mi
40:43
8:08/mi
Nicola Harrison
F 64th Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 1st
285th 41:00
8:12/mi
40:45
8:09/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 65th 50 4th
 
Barrow - 29th / 7th
286th 41:03
8:12/mi
40:40
8:08/mi
Jason Laney
M 221st Senior 77th
 
Birstall - 30th / 23rd
287th 41:03
8:12/mi
40:43
8:08/mi
Mark Thompson
M 222nd 40 36th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 15th
288th 41:04
8:12/mi
40:51
8:10/mi
Anne Ashton
F 66th 55 3rd
 
Hinckley - 21st / 6th
289th 41:05
8:13/mi
40:41
8:08/mi
Joanna Hughes
F 67th Senior 31st
 
West End Runners - 25th / 5th
290th 41:08
8:13/mi
40:54
8:10/mi
Kate Reeves
F 68th Senior 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 2nd
291st 41:10
8:14/mi
41:03
8:12/mi
Debra Hulbert
F 69th 45 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 8th
292nd 41:18
8:15/mi
41:09
8:13/mi
Barry Summers
M 223rd 60 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 25th
293rd 41:24
8:16/mi
/mi
Bob Budge
M 224th 60 12th
 
Birstall - 31st / 24th
294th 41:26
8:17/mi
41:13
8:14/mi
Nye Cranage
M 225th 45 42nd
 
Charnwood - 15th / 10th
295th 41:28
8:17/mi
41:14
8:14/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 226th 55 16th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 12th
296th 41:28
8:17/mi
/mi
Laura Rossi
F 70th Senior 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 4th
297th 41:30
8:18/mi
41:01
8:12/mi
Marie Wilford
F 71st 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 9th
298th 41:36
8:19/mi
41:06
8:13/mi
Mark Goodrich
M 227th 50 38th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 13th
299th 41:39
8:19/mi
41:21
8:16/mi
Lee Garner
M 228th 40 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
300th 41:45
8:21/mi
41:16
8:15/mi
Seema Patel
F 72nd Senior 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 10th
301st 41:46
8:21/mi
41:28
8:17/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkins
F 73rd Senior 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 9th
302nd 41:50
8:22/mi
41:25
8:17/mi
Wayne Morris
M 229th 50 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
303rd 41:53
8:22/mi
41:32
8:18/mi
Jane Gorman
F 75th 55 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 4th
304th 41:53
8:22/mi
41:39
8:19/mi
Emily Nash
F 74th Senior 36th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 3rd
305th 41:59
8:23/mi
41:45
8:21/mi
Irene Forty
F 76th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 11th
306th 42:01
8:24/mi
41:35
8:19/mi
Jennifer Parkes
F 77th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 3rd
307th 42:09
8:25/mi
41:50
8:22/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 230th 70 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 26th
308th 42:11
8:26/mi
41:55
8:23/mi
Matt Green
M 231st Senior 78th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 16th
309th 42:18
8:27/mi
41:49
8:21/mi
Steve Sharpe
M 232nd 50 40th
 
Barrow - 30th / 23rd
310th 42:22
8:28/mi
42:03
8:24/mi
Jenny Green
F 78th Senior 37th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 7th
311th 42:25
8:29/mi
42:00
8:24/mi
Helen Morris
F 79th 50 5th <