Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 3rd August 2011

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Ed Highton 1st 25:15
5:03/mi
Juliet Doyle 15th 28:00
5:36/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ed Highton 1st 25:15
5:03/mi
Juliet Doyle 15th 28:00
5:36/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Niall Mcsharry 18th 28:21
5:40/mi
Alice Goodbourn 432nd 45:47
9:09/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Clare  O'neill 134th 33:57
6:47/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 2nd 25:21
5:04/mi
Nicki Nealon 58th 30:35
6:07/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Southam 9th 27:03
5:24/mi
Julie Lamb 127th 33:33
6:42/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Micheal Stiff 86th 31:48
6:21/mi
Sally Newman 124th 33:14
6:38/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
David Wheeler 99th 32:06
6:25/mi
Jackie Davisworth 226th 36:36
7:19/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 70th 31:08
6:13/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Terry Vaughan 192nd 35:38
7:07/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:15
5:03/mi
Ed Highton M 1st Senior 1st
 
2nd 25:21
5:04/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:29
5:05/mi
Alistair Watson
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 26:00
5:12/mi
Tim Hartley
M 4th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
5th 26:11
5:14/mi
Spencer Newport
M 5th 40 3rd
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
6th 26:39
5:19/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 6th Senior 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
7th 26:50
5:22/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 7th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
8th 26:54
5:22/mi
Stephen Mears
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
9th 27:03
5:24/mi
Chris Southam
M 9th 45 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
10th 27:07
5:25/mi
Andrew Robinson
M 10th Senior 6th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
11th 27:13
5:26/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 11th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
12th 27:20
5:28/mi
Steve Platts
M 12th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
13th 27:24
5:28/mi
Jonathan Fogland
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
14th 27:55
5:35/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 14th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
15th 28:00
5:36/mi
Juliet Doyle
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 1st
16th 28:09
5:37/mi
Michael Griffiths
M 15th Senior 10th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
17th 28:15
5:39/mi
Matthew Poynton
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
18th 28:21
5:40/mi
Niall Mcsharry
M 17th 20 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
19th 28:22
5:40/mi
Danny Keating
M 18th 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
20th 28:24
5:40/mi
Nick Cobley
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
21st 28:26
5:41/mi
Stuart Douglas
M 20th 40 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
22nd 28:33
5:42/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 21st 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
23rd 28:34
5:42/mi
Ludovic Renou
M 22nd Senior 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
24th 28:37
5:43/mi
Jamie Strange
M 23rd Senior 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
25th 28:42
5:44/mi
Ian Smith
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
26th 28:45
5:45/mi
Neil Carter
M 25th Senior 16th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
27th 28:48
5:45/mi
Martin Markin
M 26th Senior 17th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
28th 28:54
5:46/mi
Duncan Toon
M 27th Senior 18th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
29th 28:59
5:47/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 28th 45 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
30th 29:08
5:49/mi
Matthew Law
M 29th Senior 19th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
31st 29:16
5:51/mi
Dave Pearce
M 30th 45 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
32nd 29:18
5:51/mi
Brian Stout
M 31st 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 29:19
5:51/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 32nd Senior 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
34th 29:25
5:53/mi
Andy Peet
M 33rd 40 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
35th 29:28
5:53/mi
Chris Brown
M 34th Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
36th 29:28
5:53/mi
Craig Austin
M 35th Senior 22nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
37th 29:30
5:54/mi
Ady King
M 36th 40 8th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
38th 29:32
5:54/mi
David Egginton
M 37th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
39th 29:35
5:55/mi
Micheal Kingsbury
M 38th 45 7th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 6th
40th 29:37
5:55/mi
Darren Valentine
M 39th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
41st 29:42
5:56/mi
Matt Driver
M 40th 20 2nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 29:44
5:56/mi
Robert Nurse
M 41st Senior 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
43rd 29:47
5:57/mi
Marvin Ryan
M 42nd Senior 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
44th 29:48
5:57/mi
Dan Allinson
M 43rd Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
45th 29:51
5:58/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 44th 40 9th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
46th 29:53
5:58/mi
Chris Talbot
M 45th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
47th 29:55
5:59/mi
Paul Gregory
M 46th Senior 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
48th 29:59
5:59/mi
Ian Scarrott
M 47th Senior 28th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
49th 30:03
6:00/mi
Glenn North
M 48th 45 8th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
50th 30:04
6:00/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 49th 45 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
51st 30:05
6:01/mi
Gary Hawksley
M 50th Senior 29th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
52nd 30:10
6:02/mi
Ivor Davies
M 51st 40 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
53rd 30:11
6:02/mi
Richard Billington
M 52nd 40 12th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
54th 30:16
6:03/mi
Darren Wilson
M 53rd Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
55th 30:19
6:03/mi
Derek Guess
M 54th 45 10th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
56th 30:26
6:05/mi
Alex Toll
M 55th 45 11th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
57th 30:31
6:06/mi
Alex Benfield
M 56th 20 3rd
 
Burton - 1st / 1st
58th 30:35
6:07/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
59th 30:42
6:08/mi
Chris Sherwood
M 57th 45 12th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
60th 30:46
6:09/mi
Darren Weston
M 58th Senior 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
61st 30:48
6:09/mi
Josh Smalley
M 59th Senior 32nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
62nd 30:50
6:10/mi
Mark Stock
M 60th 45 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
63rd 30:51
6:10/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 61st 45 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
64th 30:51
6:10/mi
Brechan Northern
M 62nd 40 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
65th 30:56
6:11/mi
Jacob Kench
M 63rd 20 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
66th 30:58
6:11/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 64th 45 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
67th 30:59
6:11/mi
Jack Williams
M 65th 20 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
68th 31:01
6:12/mi
Mark Gregory
M 66th Senior 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
69th 31:05
6:13/mi
Mark White
M 67th 40 14th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
70th 31:08
6:13/mi
Anthony Norman
M 68th 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
71st 31:14
6:14/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 69th Senior 34th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
72nd 31:18
6:15/mi
Steven Baggott
M 70th Senior 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
73rd 31:19
6:15/mi
Stuart Hancock
M 71st 45 16th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 10th / 10th
74th 31:20
6:16/mi
Miguel Flores
M 72nd Senior 36th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
75th 31:21
6:16/mi
Colin Baxter
M 73rd 40 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
76th 31:23
6:16/mi
Matt Adcock
M 74th Senior 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
77th 31:25
6:17/mi
Stephen Snow M 75th Senior 38th
 
78th 31:28
6:17/mi
Chris Limmer
M 76th Senior 39th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
79th 31:33
6:18/mi
Emily Ault
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Barrow - 8th / 1st
80th 31:41
6:20/mi
Robert Gregory
M 77th 40 16th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
81st 31:42
6:20/mi
Zoe Proctor
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
82nd 31:45
6:21/mi
Richard Martin
M 78th Senior 40th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
83rd 31:46
6:21/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 79th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
84th 31:46
6:21/mi
Andy Ball
M 80th 45 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
85th 31:47
6:21/mi
Chris Burke
M 81st 20 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
86th 31:48
6:21/mi
Micheal Stiff
M 82nd 50 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
87th 31:49
6:21/mi
Euan West
M 83rd Senior 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
88th 31:51
6:22/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 84th Senior 42nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
89th 31:54
6:22/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 86th Senior 43rd
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
90th 31:54
6:22/mi
Mark Bradford
M 85th 45 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
91st 31:56
6:23/mi
Nev Francis
M 87th 50 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 11th / 11th
92nd 31:57
6:23/mi
Kevin Lomas
M 88th 50 3rd
 
Charnwood - 9th / 8th
93rd 31:57
6:23/mi
Andy Buck
M 89th 45 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
94th 31:58
6:23/mi
Dan Daly M 90th Senior 44th
 
95th 32:00
6:24/mi
Joanna Toon
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 1st
96th 32:01
6:24/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 91st 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
97th 32:01
6:24/mi
Shane Godrich
M 92nd 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
98th 32:04
6:24/mi
Harry Longman
M 93rd 45 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
99th 32:06
6:25/mi
David Wheeler
M 94th 55 1st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
100th 32:08
6:25/mi
Jason Brotherhood
M 95th Senior 45th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
101st 32:11
6:26/mi
Nick Strange
M 96th Senior 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
102nd 32:14
6:26/mi
Chris Lockhart M 97th Senior 47th
 
Canix
103rd 32:15
6:27/mi
Steve Sayers
M 98th 45 22nd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
104th 32:19
6:27/mi
Robert Jalland
M 99th 45 23rd
 
Charnwood - 10th / 9th
105th 32:20
6:28/mi
Geoff Newill
M 100th 50 4th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
106th 32:25
6:29/mi
Ceri Davies
M 101st 40 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
107th 32:27
6:29/mi
Amber Magee
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 2nd
108th 32:29
6:29/mi
Brian Geeson
M 102nd 45 24th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
109th 32:32
6:30/mi
Barry Shillabeer
M 103rd Senior 48th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
110th 32:34
6:30/mi
David Morse
M 104th 45 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
111th 32:35
6:31/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 105th 40 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
112th 32:40
6:32/mi
Adrian Judge
M 106th 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
113th 32:45
6:33/mi
Sam White
M 107th Senior 49th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
114th 32:46
6:33/mi
Peter Mensley
M 108th 55 2nd
 
Charnwood - 12th / 10th
115th 32:49
6:33/mi
Ian Robinson
M 109th 50 5th
 
Barrow - 11th / 10th
116th 32:54
6:34/mi
Andrew Fox M 110th 40 22nd
 
117th 33:04
6:36/mi
Ian Parker
M 112th 45 26th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
118th 33:04
6:36/mi
Andrew Jones
M 111th Senior 50th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
119th 33:05
6:37/mi
Paul Reeves
M 113th 40 23rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 4th
120th 33:08
6:37/mi
Andrew Woolley
M 114th 45 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
121st 33:09
6:37/mi
Duncan Dickie
M 116th 45 28th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 11th
122nd 33:09
6:37/mi
Craig Baker
M 115th 50 6th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
123rd 33:11
6:38/mi
Gareth Price
M 117th Senior 51st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
124th 33:14
6:38/mi
Sally Newman
F 7th 50 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 1st
125th 33:16
6:39/mi
Tim Payne
M 118th 45 29th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
126th 33:17
6:39/mi
Carl Bartlam
M 119th Senior 52nd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
127th 33:33
6:42/mi
Julie Lamb
F 8th 45 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 1st
128th 33:36
6:43/mi
Rob Milstead
M 120th 55 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
129th 33:37
6:43/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 121st 50 7th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
130th 33:40
6:44/mi
Julian Quinn M 122nd 50 8th
 
131st 33:48
6:45/mi
Andy Foster
M 123rd 40 24th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 5th
132nd 33:52
6:46/mi
Barry Harris
M 124th Senior 53rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
133rd 33:56
6:47/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 9th Senior 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 2nd
134th 33:57
6:47/mi
Clare O'neill
F 10th 35 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 1st
135th 33:59
6:47/mi
Philip Wilson
M 125th 45 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
136th 33:59
6:47/mi
Rob Hirst
M 126th Senior 54th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
137th 34:00
6:48/mi
Gareth Chivers M 128th Senior 55th
 
138th 34:00
6:48/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 127th 45 31st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
139th 34:02
6:48/mi
Joanne Matthews
F 11th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 1st
140th 34:02
6:48/mi
Paul Eglan
M 129th Senior 56th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
141st 34:09
6:49/mi
Micheal Burke
M 130th Senior 57th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
142nd 34:12
6:50/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 131st 50 9th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 12th
143rd 34:14
6:50/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 132nd 50 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 7th
144th 34:15
6:51/mi
Matthew Noble
M 133rd 45 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
145th 34:18
6:51/mi
Rob Pratt M 134th 45 33rd
 
146th 34:19
6:51/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 136th 45 34th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
147th 34:19
6:51/mi
Mark Kendrick M 135th Senior 58th
 
148th 34:22
6:52/mi
Adrian Moran
M 137th 45 35th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
149th 34:23
6:52/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 138th 40 25th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
150th 34:26
6:53/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 139th Senior 59th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 6th
151st 34:27
6:53/mi
Warren Bennett
M 140th Senior 60th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
152nd 34:30
6:54/mi
Marvin Smith
M 141st 45 36th
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
153rd 34:34
6:54/mi
Helen Talbot
F 12th 35 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
154th 34:35
6:55/mi
Lea Tatton
M 142nd Senior 61st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
155th 34:36
6:55/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 143rd Senior 62nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
156th 34:38
6:55/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 144th Senior 63rd
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
157th 34:39
6:55/mi
Chris Allott
M 145th Senior 64th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 7th
158th 34:40
6:56/mi
Les Chesterton
M 146th 60 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
159th 34:42
6:56/mi
Simon Fryer
M 147th Senior 65th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
160th 34:44
6:56/mi
Laura Davison
F 13th Senior 7th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 1st
161st 34:45
6:57/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 148th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 13th / 12th
162nd 34:46
6:57/mi
Colin Bowpitt
M 149th 40 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
163rd 34:48
6:57/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 150th 40 27th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
164th 34:50
6:58/mi
Richard Gray
M 151st Senior 66th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
165th 34:51
6:58/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 152nd 45 37th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
166th 34:53
6:58/mi
John Finnemore
M 153rd 45 38th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
167th 34:54
6:58/mi
David Rose
M 154th Senior 67th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
168th 34:57
6:59/mi
Chris Bell M 155th Senior 68th
 
169th 34:58
6:59/mi
Thomas Liney
M 156th Senior 69th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
170th 35:00
7:00/mi
Julian Howe
M 157th 60 3rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 8th
171st 35:01
7:00/mi
John Mason
M 158th 60 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
172nd 35:01
7:00/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 14th 45 2nd
 
Barrow - 14th / 2nd
173rd 35:02
7:00/mi
Mark Bush
M 159th Senior 70th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
174th 35:04
7:00/mi
Steven Ardron
M 160th 45 39th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 9th
175th 35:05
7:01/mi
Gerry Rooney M 161st Senior 71st
 
176th 35:06
7:01/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 162nd 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
177th 35:07
7:01/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 163rd Senior 72nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
178th 35:09
7:01/mi
Veronica� Powell
F 15th Senior 8th
 
Birstall - 6th / 2nd
179th 35:11
7:02/mi
Neil Smith
M 164th Senior 73rd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
180th 35:12
7:02/mi
Robert Szabo
M 165th Senior 74th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
181st 35:13
7:02/mi
Mike Turner
M 166th 45 40th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 8th
182nd 35:15
7:03/mi
Michael Tansey
M 167th 45 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
183rd 35:18
7:03/mi
Carl Bromley
M 169th 40 28th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 10th
184th 35:18
7:03/mi
Andy Nicholls
M 168th Senior 75th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
185th 35:19
7:03/mi
Nick Deakin
M 170th 45 42nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 11th
186th 35:21
7:04/mi
Stephen Wyatt
M 171st Senior 76th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
187th 35:22
7:04/mi
Simon Hart
M 172nd Senior 77th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
188th 35:23
7:04/mi
Philip Caswell
M 173rd 45 43rd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
189th 35:28
7:05/mi
Paul Goddard
M 174th 45 44th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
190th 35:32
7:06/mi
David Beale
M 175th Senior 78th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 12th
191st 35:35
7:07/mi
Ian Bolton
M 176th Senior 79th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
192nd 35:38
7:07/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 177th 65 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 13th
193rd 35:39
7:07/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 178th 50 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
194th 35:40
7:08/mi
Rebecca Griffin F 16th 35 3rd
 
195th 35:41
7:08/mi
Tom Corr
M 179th 40 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
196th 35:42
7:08/mi
John Mcdaid
M 180th 45 45th
 
Birstall - 7th / 5th
197th 35:44
7:08/mi
Robert Burgin
M 181st Senior 80th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
198th 35:46
7:09/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 182nd 45 46th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
199th 35:47
7:09/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 184th 50 12th
 
Birstall - 8th / 6th
200th 35:47
7:09/mi
Lee Barber
M 183rd Senior 81st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
201st 35:50
7:10/mi
Steve Hayes M 185th 50 13th
 
202nd 35:52
7:10/mi
Dave Wilmot
M 186th 60 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
203rd 35:52
7:10/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 187th 20 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
204th 35:54
7:10/mi
Shem Ardron
M 188th 20 8th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 14th
205th 35:56
7:11/mi
James Snutch
M 189th Senior 82nd
 
Birstall - 9th / 7th
206th 35:58
7:11/mi
Ryan Westley M 190th 20 9th
 
207th 35:58
7:11/mi
Linda Taylor
F 17th 40 3rd
 
Charnwood - 15th / 3rd
208th 36:00
7:12/mi
Lorna Waters
F 18th Senior 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 1st
209th 36:01
7:12/mi
Emma Raven
F 19th 40 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
210th 36:05
7:13/mi
Richard Thomas
M 191st 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
211th 36:08
7:13/mi
Craig Dyke M 192nd Senior 83rd
 
212th 36:10
7:14/mi
Gavin Speed
M 193rd Senior 84th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
213th 36:12
7:14/mi
Stephen Holmes
M 194th Senior 85th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
214th 36:14
7:14/mi
Steve Hillman
M 195th 55 6th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
215th 36:18
7:15/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 196th 50 15th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
216th 36:19
7:15/mi
David Kind
M 197th 40 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
217th 36:20
7:16/mi
Steve Turner M 198th Senior 86th
 
218th 36:21
7:16/mi
Alastair Orencas
M 200th Senior 87th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
219th 36:21
7:16/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 199th 40 31st
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
220th 36:23
7:16/mi
Kristie Matthiae
F 20th Senior 10th
 
Barrow - 15th / 3rd
221st 36:27
7:17/mi
Dean Hassall
M 201st 40 32nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
222nd 36:33
7:18/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 202nd 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
223rd 36:34
7:18/mi
Alan White
M 203rd 55 7th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
224th 36:35
7:19/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 204th 40 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
225th 36:35
7:19/mi
Saravana Pillai Arjunan M 205th 40 34th
 
226th 36:36
7:19/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 21st 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 8th / 1st
227th 36:38
7:19/mi
Sam Jolly
M 206th Senior 88th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
228th 36:40
7:20/mi
Mark Jelley
M 207th 50 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 12th
229th 36:42
7:20/mi
Gary Harrison
M 208th 40 35th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 15th
230th 36:44
7:20/mi
Paul Pearce
M 209th 45 47th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 16th
231st 36:45
7:21/mi
John Meacham
M 210th 50 18th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
232nd 36:48
7:21/mi
Dave Richards
M 211th 55 8th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
233rd 36:50
7:22/mi
Chris Warburton
M 212th 40 36th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 18th / 17th
234th 36:51
7:22/mi
Wayne Hackett
M 213th Senior 89th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
235th 36:53
7:22/mi
Mike Brighty
M 214th 40 37th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
236th 36:55
7:23/mi
Paul Holmes
M 215th 55 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
237th 36:58
7:23/mi
Marie Squires
F 22nd 40 5th
 
Birstall - 14th / 3rd
238th 36:58
7:23/mi
Jim Payne
M 216th Senior 90th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 13th
239th 36:59
7:23/mi
Katherine Dean
F 23rd 35 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 3rd
240th 37:01
7:24/mi
Neil Kear
M 217th 50 19th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
241st 37:02
7:24/mi
Denis Thompson
M 219th 55 10th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 8th
242nd 37:02
7:24/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 218th Senior 91st
 
Birstall - 15th / 12th
243rd 37:03
7:24/mi
Paul Zurawliw M 221st 55 11th
 
Formula One Circuit Crew
244th 37:03
7:24/mi
Ian Black
M 220th 50 20th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
245th 37:03
7:24/mi
Chris Osbourne
M 222nd 45 48th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 12th
246th 37:09
7:25/mi
Bev Parry
F 24th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 4th
247th 37:09
7:25/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 25th 55 2nd
 
Birstall - 17th / 4th
248th 37:10
7:26/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 223rd 50 21st
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
249th 37:11
7:26/mi
Paul Nealon
M 224th 45 49th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 17th
250th 37:12
7:26/mi
Michael Walton
M 225th 45 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 18th
251st 37:16
7:27/mi
Portia Smith
F 26th Senior 11th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 2nd
252nd 37:17
7:27/mi
Andrew Darnell
M 226th Senior 92nd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
253rd 37:17
7:27/mi
Julia Dickie
F 27th 45 3rd
 
Charnwood - 16th / 4th
254th 37:18
7:27/mi
James Southwood M 227th Senior 93rd
 
255th 37:19
7:27/mi
Mia Weston
F 28th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 2nd
256th 37:21
7:28/mi
Claire Quigley
F 29th 35 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 5th
257th 37:22
7:28/mi
Andrew Harris
M 228th Senior 94th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
258th 37:26
7:29/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 30th 45 4th
 
Birstall - 18th / 5th
259th 37:27
7:29/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 229th 50 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
260th 37:29
7:29/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 230th 45 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 19th
261st 37:31
7:30/mi
Paul Harris
M 231st Senior 95th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 13th
262nd 37:33
7:30/mi
Christina Heerey
F 31st 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 2nd
263rd 37:36
7:31/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 32nd 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 1st
264th 37:39
7:31/mi
Nigel Flook
M 232nd 40 38th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
265th 37:40
7:32/mi
Jane Mayes
F 33rd Senior 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 3rd
266th 37:47
7:33/mi
Mark Sadler
M 233rd 50 23rd
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
267th 37:47
7:33/mi
Paul Cusack
M 234th 50 24th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 9th
268th 37:48
7:33/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 34th 40 7th
 
Birstall - 19th / 6th
269th 37:48
7:33/mi
Gary Davies
M 235th 40 39th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 10th
270th 37:53
7:34/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 236th 60 6th
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
271st 37:54
7:34/mi
James Morrison
M 237th 55 12th
 
Charnwood - 17th / 13th
272nd 37:54
7:34/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 238th Senior 96th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
273rd 37:55
7:35/mi
Martin Gladders
M 239th 50 25th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 11th
274th 37:56
7:35/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 240th 65 2nd
 
Hinckley - 15th / 15th
275th 37:59
7:35/mi
Dave Playford
M 241st 50 26th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
276th 38:01
7:36/mi
Michael Horner
M 243rd 60 7th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
277th 38:01
7:36/mi
Matthew Laws
M 242nd Senior 97th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 12th
278th 38:09
7:37/mi
Mark Brindley
M 244th Senior 98th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 16th
279th 38:13
7:38/mi
Ash Holt
M 245th 45 52nd
 
Birstall - 21st / 15th
280th 38:16
7:39/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 35th Senior 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 3rd
281st 38:17
7:39/mi
Rob Taylor
M 246th 50 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
282nd 38:20
7:40/mi
Lewis Culpin M 247th Senior 99th
 
283rd 38:23
7:40/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 248th 45 53rd
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
284th 38:24
7:40/mi
Mark Thompson
M 249th 40 40th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 16th
285th 38:31
7:42/mi
Andy Wilford
M 250th 50 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 20th
286th 38:33
7:42/mi
Alan Percival
M 251st 45 54th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
287th 38:35
7:43/mi
Kate Dormer
F 36th 35 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 2nd
288th 38:37
7:43/mi
Philip Douglas
M 252nd 50 29th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
289th 38:43
7:44/mi
Adam Warner
M 253rd 45 55th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 16th
290th 38:45
7:45/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 254th 45 56th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 16th
291st 38:46
7:45/mi
Rosie Dear
F 37th 40 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 2nd
292nd 38:51
7:46/mi
Lisa Spence
F 38th Senior 15th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 3rd
293rd 38:54
7:46/mi
John Carpenter M 255th Senior 100th
 
294th 38:56
7:47/mi
Ivan Mills
M 256th 50 30th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
295th 38:58
7:47/mi
David Smith
M 257th 55 13th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 17th
296th 38:58
7:47/mi
Linda Billington
F 39th 40 9th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 7th
297th 38:59
7:47/mi
Tim Ward
M 258th 40 41st
 
Hinckley - 18th / 18th
298th 39:01
7:48/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 40th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 6th
299th 39:02
7:48/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 41st 45 6th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 1st
300th 39:07
7:49/mi
Richard Kilby
M 259th 45 57th
 
Birstall - 24th / 17th
301st 39:08
7:49/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 42nd 50 4th
 
Barrow - 19th / 4th
302nd 39:09
7:49/mi
Rachel Phillips
F 43rd 40 10th
 
Barrow - 20th / 5th
303rd 39:12
7:50/mi
Rebecca Parry F 44th 35 7th
 
Running 4 Women
304th 39:16
7:51/mi
Tim Buckton
M 260th 40 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 21st
305th 39:18
7:51/mi
Maeve Wynn-Williams
F 45th 45 7th
 
Birstall - 25th / 8th
306th 39:24
7:52/mi
Rebecca Sore
F 46th 35 8th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 19th / 2nd
307th 39:25
7:53/mi
Mike Percival
M 261st 55 14th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 20th / 18th
308th 39:35
7:55/mi
Kenny Anderson
M 262nd Senior 101st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
309th 39:40
7:56/mi
James Harwood M 263rd Senior 102nd
 
310th 39:49
7:57/mi
Richard Field
M 264th Senior 103rd
 
Birstall - 26th / 18th
311th 39:50
7:58/mi
Jack Holden
M 266th Senior 104th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 23rd
312th 39:50
7:58/mi
Iain Longford
M 265th 50 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 22nd
313th 39:53
7:58/mi
John Wright
M 267th 55 15th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 13th
314th 39:55
7:59/mi
Richard Fluck
M 268th 50 32nd
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 14th
315th 39:59
7:59/mi
Carolyn Osbourne
F 47th 45 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 3rd
316th 40:01
8:00/mi
David Luyt
M 269th 50 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 17th
317th 40:01
8:00/mi
Marie Playford
F 48th 50 5th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 2nd
318th 40:04
8:00/mi
Vikki Lowe
F 49th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 4th
319th 40:05
8:01/mi
Sarah Garford
F 50th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 1st
320th 40:08
8:01/mi
George Rogers
M 270th 20 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 17th
321st 40:10
8:02/mi
Bob Budge
M 271st 60 8th
 
Birstall - 27th / 19th
322nd 40:11
8:02/mi
Sarah Swann F 51st Senior 17th
 
323rd 40:17
8:03/mi
Liz Robinson
F 52nd 50 6th
 
Barrow - 21st / 6th
324th 40:18
8:03/mi
Bernie Owen
F 53rd 55 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 3rd
325th 40:19
8:03/mi
Adrian Payne
M 272nd 45 58th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 12th / 12th
326th 40:20
8:04/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 54th 45 9th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 7th
327th 40:23
8:04/mi
John Shade
M 273rd 65 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 9th
328th 40:24
8:04/mi
John Brennan
M 274th 50 34th
 
Birstall - 28th / 20th
329th 40:24
8:04/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 55th 45 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 5th
330th 40:25
8:05/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 275th 50 35th
 
Charnwood - 18th / 14th
331st 40:25
8:05/mi
Amy Bonsor F 56th Senior 18th
 
332nd 40:31
8:06/mi
Lucilia Evans
F 57th Senior 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 4th
333rd 40:32
8:06/mi
Emily Crowe
F 58th Senior 20th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 3rd
334th 40:35
8:07/mi
Caroline Wathan
F 59th 45 11th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 8th
335th 40:37
8:07/mi
Peter Kirby M 276th Senior 105th
 
336th 40:40
8:08/mi
Bill Phillips
M 277th 60 9th
 
Barrow - 24th / 16th
337th 40:41
8:08/mi
Heather North
F 60th 45 12th
 
Charnwood - 19th / 5th
338th 40:45
8:09/mi
Ian Jones
M 278th 40 43rd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 14th
339th 40:51
8:10/mi
Graham Smith
M 279th 40 44th
 
Barrow - 25th / 17th
340th 40:52
8:10/mi
Michelle Shillabeer
F 61st Senior 21st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 3rd
341st 40:57
8:11/mi
Sue Gardner
F 62nd 45 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 7th
342nd 41:03
8:12/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 63rd 40 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 5th
343rd 41:06
8:13/mi
Erika Jalland
F 64th 40 13th
 
Charnwood - 20th / 6th
344th 41:11
8:14/mi
Jackie King
F 65th 45 14th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 1st
345th 41:14
8:14/mi
Pete Johnson
M 280th 40 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 24th
346th 41:17
8:15/mi
Helen Wilebore
F 66th 40 14th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 2nd
347th 41:19
8:15/mi
Ian Mason
M 281st 40 46th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
348th 41:21
8:16/mi
Mark Foley
M 282nd 40 47th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 10th
349th 41:25
8:17/mi
Teresa Talbott
F 67th 35 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 6th
350th 41:39
8:19/mi
Joanna Howell
F 68th 35 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 2nd
351st 41:40
8:20/mi
Kate Scott
F 69th 45 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 4th
352nd 41:41
8:20/mi
Louise Berry
F 70th 50 7th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 3rd
353rd 41:45
8:21/mi
Jim Lawrence M 283rd 55 16th
 
354th 41:51
8:22/mi
Peter Sylvester
M 284th 55 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 20th / 18th
355th 41:53
8:22/mi
Ruth Stevely
F 71st 40 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 4th
356th 42:05
8:25/mi
Dean Grimbley
M 285th 45 59th
 
Birstall - 29th / 21st
357th 42:06
8:25/mi
Danny Griffiths M 286th 20 11th
 
Bermuda Striders
358th 42:09
8:25/mi
Ian Bass
M 287th 45 60th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 18th
359th 42:10
8:26/mi
Hannah May
F 72nd 40 16th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 2nd
360th 42:15
8:27/mi
Alison Furgusson
F 73rd 40 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 21st / 3rd
361st 42:15
8:27/mi
Tim Furgusson
M 288th 40 48th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 22nd / 19th
362nd 42:17
8:27/mi
Kate Reeves
F 74th Senior 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 5th
363rd 42:25
8:29/mi
Matt Benfield
M 289th Senior 106th
 
Burton - 2nd / 2nd
364th 42:27
8:29/mi
Sarah Urwin
F 75th 40 18th
 
Charnwood - 21st / 7th
365th 42:28
8:29/mi
Henry Long
M 290th 55 18th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 11th
366th 42:30
8:30/mi
Tabitha Foley
F 76th 35 11th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 4th
367th 42:30
8:30/mi
Lesley Booth
F 77th 45 16th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 3rd
368th 42:31
8:30/mi
Laura Graves
F 78th 45 17th
 
Ivanhoe - 21st / 7th
369th 42:31
8:30/mi
Jennifer Parkes
F 79th 45 18th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 4th
370th 42:31
8:30/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 291st 45 61st
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 12th
371st 42:39
8:31/mi
Everard Robinson
M 292nd 65 4th
 
Charnwood - 22nd / 15th
372nd 42:40
8:32/mi
Pam Lord
F 80th 50 8th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 5th
373rd 42:43
8:32/mi
John Starbuck
M 293rd 55 19th
 
Birstall - 31st / 22nd
374th 42:43
8:32/mi
Jackie O'sullivan
F 81st