Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 4th August 2010

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Bruce Raeside 1st 24:27
4:53/mi
Clare Mensley 56th 29:51
5:58/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Danny Hallam 2nd 25:38
5:07/mi
Amber Magee 119th 32:27
6:29/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Bruce Raeside 1st 24:27
4:53/mi
Clare Mensley 56th 29:51
5:58/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Claire Quigley 167th 33:43
6:44/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gareth Deacon 10th 26:48
5:21/mi
Kate Ramsey 138th 32:54
6:34/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Southam 15th 27:19
5:27/mi
Monique Raaijmakers 234th 35:40
7:08/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Thomas Hughes 12th 27:11
5:26/mi
Gina Vaughan 144th 33:04
6:36/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Mensley 115th 32:12
6:26/mi
Lesley Griffin 274th 36:51
7:22/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 101st 31:33
6:18/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Leake 231st 35:34
7:06/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:27
4:53/mi
Bruce Raeside
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Notts Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:38
5:07/mi
Danny Hallam
M 2nd Junior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:44
5:08/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
4th 25:52
5:10/mi
Mark Powell
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
5th 25:59
5:11/mi
Conor Murphy
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
6th 26:09
5:13/mi
Alastair Watson
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
7th 26:15
5:15/mi
Paul Lewis M 7th Senior 6th
 
Long Eaton
8th 26:25
5:17/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
9th 26:39
5:19/mi
Stephen Mears
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
10th 26:48
5:21/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 10th 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
11th 26:57
5:23/mi
Phil Chritchlow
M 11th 40 2nd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
12th 27:11
5:26/mi
Thomas Hughes
M 12th 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
13th 27:12
5:26/mi
Richard Brown
M 13th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
14th 27:14
5:26/mi
Tom Wardman
M 14th Senior 10th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
15th 27:19
5:27/mi
Chris Southam
M 15th 45 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
16th 27:21
5:28/mi
Ian Murdey
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
17th 27:26
5:29/mi
Derek Guess
M 17th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
18th 27:35
5:31/mi
Rob Sheen
M 18th 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
19th 28:12
5:38/mi
Alex Webster
M 19th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
20th 28:19
5:39/mi
Mark Crofts
M 20th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
21st 28:22
5:40/mi
Dunc Shea-Simmonds
M 21st Senior 13th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 28:23
5:40/mi
David Eggington
M 22nd 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
23rd 28:25
5:41/mi
Glenn North
M 23rd 45 4th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
24th 28:26
5:41/mi
Andy Gore
M 24th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
25th 28:31
5:42/mi
Adam Taylor
M 25th Senior 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
26th 28:34
5:42/mi
Danny Keating
M 26th 40 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
27th 28:36
5:43/mi
Ian Smith
M 27th Senior 15th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
28th 28:38
5:43/mi
Nick Cobley
M 28th Senior 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
29th 28:45
5:45/mi
Chris Manning
M 29th 40 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
30th 28:46
5:45/mi
Martin Makin
M 30th Senior 17th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
31st 28:48
5:45/mi
Neil Carter
M 31st Senior 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
32nd 28:50
5:46/mi
David Battersby
M 32nd Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 28:53
5:46/mi
Paul Gregory
M 33rd Senior 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
34th 29:04
5:48/mi
Gihan Amarasiriwardena M 34th Senior 21st
 
35th 29:05
5:49/mi
Nick Brown
M 35th 45 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
36th 29:07
5:49/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 36th 45 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
37th 29:08
5:49/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 37th 45 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
38th 29:09
5:49/mi
Paul Harmer
M 38th Senior 22nd
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
39th 29:15
5:51/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 39th 45 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
40th 29:18
5:51/mi
Ian Benskin
M 40th Senior 23rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
41st 29:20
5:52/mi
Brian Stout
M 41st Senior 24th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
42nd 29:24
5:52/mi
Carl Voisey
M 42nd Senior 25th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
43rd 29:26
5:53/mi
Stacey Voss
M 43rd Senior 26th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
44th 29:28
5:53/mi
Karl Beardall
M 44th Senior 27th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
45th 29:29
5:53/mi
Andrew Hugh
M 46th 45 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
46th 29:29
5:53/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 45th 40 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
47th 29:35
5:55/mi
Chris Scott
M 47th Senior 28th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
48th 29:37
5:55/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 48th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
49th 29:40
5:56/mi
Peter Bryan
M 49th 45 10th
 
Kenilworth Runners - 1st / 1st
50th 29:42
5:56/mi
Jason Weetman
M 50th 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
51st 29:43
5:56/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 51st 45 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 29:45
5:57/mi
Alex Toll
M 52nd 40 11th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 29:46
5:57/mi
Mick Kingsbury
M 53rd 45 12th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
54th 29:48
5:57/mi
Steve Bishop
M 54th Senior 29th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
55th 29:50
5:58/mi
Ady King
M 55th 40 12th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
56th 29:51
5:58/mi
Clare Mensley
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 9th / 1st
57th 29:51
5:58/mi
Jamie Strange
M 56th Senior 30th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
58th 29:55
5:59/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 57th Senior 31st
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
59th 29:56
5:59/mi
Catherine Draper
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
60th 29:59
5:59/mi
Brian Harris
M 58th 40 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
61st 30:04
6:00/mi
Richard Billington
M 59th 40 14th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
62nd 30:09
6:01/mi
David Saunders
M 60th 45 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
63rd 30:10
6:02/mi
Geoff Newill
M 61st 50 2nd
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
64th 30:14
6:02/mi
Ivor Davies
M 62nd 40 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
65th 30:15
6:03/mi
Matt Driver
M 63rd Junior 2nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
66th 30:19
6:03/mi
Neville Francis
M 64th 45 14th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
67th 30:21
6:04/mi
Chris Burke
M 65th Junior 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
68th 30:23
6:04/mi
Jonny Cornish M 66th Junior 4th
 
69th 30:23
6:04/mi
Nicola Roder
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 1st
70th 30:24
6:04/mi
Paul Guest
M 67th Senior 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
71st 30:27
6:05/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 68th 45 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
72nd 30:31
6:06/mi
Darren Wilson
M 69th Senior 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
73rd 30:35
6:07/mi
Mark Gregory
M 70th Senior 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
74th 30:42
6:08/mi
Paul Hood
M 71st Senior 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
75th 30:43
6:08/mi
Ian Scardott
M 72nd Senior 36th
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
76th 30:46
6:09/mi
Joshua Slingsby
M 73rd Junior 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
77th 30:48
6:09/mi
Laurent Robinson
M 74th Junior 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
78th 30:53
6:10/mi
Darron Weston
M 75th Senior 37th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
79th 30:53
6:10/mi
Andy Buck
M 76th 45 16th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
80th 30:57
6:11/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 77th Senior 38th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
81st 31:00
6:12/mi
Jamie Harper
M 78th Senior 39th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
82nd 31:00
6:12/mi
Ceri Davies
M 79th 40 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 31:04
6:12/mi
Colin Baxter
M 80th 40 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
84th 31:07
6:13/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 82nd 40 18th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
85th 31:07
6:13/mi
Steve Copeland
M 81st 45 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
86th 31:08
6:13/mi
Matt Dumelow
M 83rd Senior 40th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
87th 31:10
6:14/mi
Simon Earley
M 84th 40 19th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
88th 31:12
6:14/mi
Mark Bradford
M 85th 40 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
89th 31:13
6:14/mi
Andy Woolley
M 87th 45 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
90th 31:13
6:14/mi
Darren Beswick
M 86th Senior 41st
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
91st 31:14
6:14/mi
Harry Longman
M 88th 45 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
92nd 31:17
6:15/mi
Chris Sherwood
M 89th 40 21st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 4th
93rd 31:19
6:15/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 90th 45 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
94th 31:20
6:16/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 91st 40 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
95th 31:22
6:16/mi
Will Mason
M 92nd Senior 42nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
96th 31:26
6:17/mi
Robert Gregory
M 93rd 40 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
97th 31:27
6:17/mi
Ludovic Renou
M 94th Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
98th 31:28
6:17/mi
Emily Ault
F 4th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 9th / 2nd
99th 31:30
6:18/mi
Jason Brotherhood
M 95th Senior 44th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
100th 31:32
6:18/mi
Adrian Judge
M 96th 40 24th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
101st 31:33
6:18/mi
Anthony Norman
M 97th 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
102nd 31:38
6:19/mi
Terence Reece
M 98th 45 21st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
103rd 31:40
6:20/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 99th Senior 45th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
104th 31:42
6:20/mi
Steve Powell
M 100th 40 25th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
105th 31:46
6:21/mi
Mark Jelley
M 101st 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
106th 31:49
6:21/mi
Adam Brooks
M 102nd Senior 46th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
107th 31:52
6:22/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 103rd Senior 47th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
108th 31:52
6:22/mi
Gary Rutherford
M 104th Senior 48th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
109th 31:55
6:23/mi
Alex Prettyman
M 105th Junior 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
110th 31:56
6:23/mi
Steve Mason
M 106th Senior 49th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
111th 32:04
6:24/mi
Steve Sayers
M 107th 45 22nd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
112th 32:05
6:25/mi
Russell Lewin
M 108th Senior 50th
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
113th 32:07
6:25/mi
Mike Stiff
M 109th 45 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 10th
114th 32:11
6:26/mi
Frederick Banda
M 110th 50 4th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
115th 32:12
6:26/mi
Peter Mensley
M 111th 55 1st
 
Charnwood - 10th / 9th
116th 32:19
6:27/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 112th 45 24th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
117th 32:21
6:28/mi
Gavin Poynton
M 113th Senior 51st
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
118th 32:23
6:28/mi
John Carnegie
M 114th 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
119th 32:27
6:29/mi
Amber Magee
F 5th Junior 1st
 
Charnwood - 11th / 2nd
120th 32:28
6:29/mi
Neil Ackland
M 115th Senior 52nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
121st 32:30
6:30/mi
Alan White
M 116th 55 2nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
122nd 32:32
6:30/mi
David Ballard
M 117th Senior 53rd
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
123rd 32:32
6:30/mi
Shane Godrich
M 118th 40 26th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
124th 32:33
6:30/mi
Gary Postle
M 119th 40 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
125th 32:39
6:31/mi
Michael Brind
M 120th Junior 8th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 10th
126th 32:42
6:32/mi
Clive Jones
M 121st 40 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 11th
127th 32:43
6:32/mi
Phil Davis M 122nd 40 29th
 
Pudsey B
128th 32:43
6:32/mi
Mike Sheldon
M 123rd 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 11th
129th 32:45
6:33/mi
Stephen Wyatt
M 124th Junior 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
130th 32:47
6:33/mi
Kevin Brown M 125th Senior 54th
 
Redhill Runners
131st 32:47
6:33/mi
Liz Cocks
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 1st
132nd 32:47
6:33/mi
Matt Hardy
M 126th Senior 55th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
133rd 32:49
6:33/mi
Duncan Percy
M 127th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
134th 32:51
6:34/mi
David Wheeler
M 128th 50 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 8th
135th 32:52
6:34/mi
Mark Bush
M 129th Senior 56th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 12th
136th 32:52
6:34/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 130th 45 26th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 13th
137th 32:53
6:34/mi
Claire Shea-Simmonds
F 7th Senior 6th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 2nd
138th 32:54
6:34/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 8th 40 1st
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
139th 32:55
6:35/mi
Les Chesterton
M 131st 55 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 12th
140th 32:57
6:35/mi
Richard Hollis
M 132nd Senior 57th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 5th
141st 32:58
6:35/mi
Andy Foster
M 133rd 40 30th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 6th
142nd 32:59
6:35/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 134th 50 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
143rd 33:03
6:36/mi
Ash Hollis
M 135th 45 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 14th
144th 33:04
6:36/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 9th 50 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 3rd
145th 33:05
6:37/mi
Julie Lamb
F 10th 40 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 1st
146th 33:08
6:37/mi
Unknown Runner Senior 58th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 7th
147th 33:09
6:37/mi
Matthew Poynton M 136th Senior 58th
 
148th 33:10
6:38/mi
Zoe Smith
F 11th Senior 7th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
149th 33:16
6:39/mi
Tony Cusack
M 137th 45 28th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
150th 33:17
6:39/mi
Gary Harrison
M 138th 40 31st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 7th
151st 33:18
6:39/mi
Andy Baldwin
M 139th Senior 59th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 2nd
152nd 33:20
6:40/mi
Alastair Woollard
M 140th Senior 60th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
153rd 33:21
6:40/mi
Adrian Cave
M 141st Senior 61st
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
154th 33:22
6:40/mi
Stephen Snow M 142nd Senior 62nd
 
155th 33:23
6:40/mi
Ben Sharman
M 143rd Senior 63rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 9th
156th 33:26
6:41/mi
Angela Mcwilliam
F 12th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 3rd
157th 33:29
6:41/mi
Richard Gray
M 144th Senior 64th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
158th 33:30
6:42/mi
Mick Jordan
M 145th 40 32nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
159th 33:33
6:42/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 146th 50 9th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
160th 33:35
6:43/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 147th 40 33rd
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
161st 33:36
6:43/mi
Laura Johnson
F 13th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 15th / 4th
162nd 33:40
6:44/mi
James Snutch
M 148th Senior 65th
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
163rd 33:41
6:44/mi
Julian Howe
M 149th 60 2nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 8th
164th 33:42
6:44/mi
David Morse
M 150th 45 29th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
165th 33:42
6:44/mi
Phillip Wilson
M 151st 45 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 15th
166th 33:43
6:44/mi
Rob Hirst
M 152nd Senior 66th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
167th 33:43
6:44/mi
Claire Quigley
F 14th 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 1st
168th 33:44
6:44/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 15th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 2nd
169th 33:51
6:46/mi
Rob Pullen
M 153rd Senior 67th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
170th 33:55
6:47/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 154th 45 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
171st 33:56
6:47/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 155th Senior 68th
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
172nd 33:57
6:47/mi
Steve Bloxham M 157th Senior 69th
 
173rd 33:57
6:47/mi
Marvin Smith
M 156th 40 34th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
174th 33:58
6:47/mi
Gareth Chivers M 158th Senior 70th
 
175th 34:00
6:48/mi
Wayne Hackett
M 159th Senior 71st
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
176th 34:03
6:48/mi
Jason Shelton
M 160th 40 35th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
177th 34:03
6:48/mi
Chris Parkes Bowen
M 161st Junior 10th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 10th
178th 34:06
6:49/mi
Keith Yendall
M 162nd Senior 72nd
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
179th 34:10
6:50/mi
James Williams
M 163rd Senior 73rd
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
180th 34:12
6:50/mi
Liz Cave
F 16th 35 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 1st
181st 34:19
6:51/mi
Simon Fryer
M 164th Senior 74th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
182nd 34:21
6:52/mi
Neil Smith
M 165th Senior 75th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
183rd 34:23
6:52/mi
John Ladd
M 166th 45 32nd
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
184th 34:24
6:52/mi
Natalie Antkowiak
F 17th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 8th / 2nd
185th 34:24
6:52/mi
John Mason
M 167th 60 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 16th
186th 34:27
6:53/mi
Dale Norris
M 168th 40 36th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 9th
187th 34:28
6:53/mi
Allan Birch
M 169th 40 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
188th 34:29
6:53/mi
Clare O'neill
F 18th 35 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 1st
189th 34:32
6:54/mi
Miguel Flores
M 170th Senior 76th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
190th 34:39
6:55/mi
Craig Dyke M 171st Senior 77th
 
191st 34:40
6:56/mi
Alex Barker M 172nd Senior 78th
 
192nd 34:41
6:56/mi
Gerard Rooney M 173rd Senior 79th
 
193rd 34:42
6:56/mi
David Beale
M 174th Senior 80th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 10th
194th 34:42
6:56/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 175th 40 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
195th 34:43
6:56/mi
Ashley Gray
M 176th Senior 81st
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
196th 34:43
6:56/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 177th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
197th 34:44
6:56/mi
Jon Heap
M 178th 40 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
198th 34:45
6:57/mi
Andy Wilford
M 179th 45 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
199th 34:46
6:57/mi
Lee Pickering
M 180th Senior 82nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 11th
200th 34:47
6:57/mi
Pete Marvin
M 181st Senior 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
201st 34:48
6:57/mi
Maxine Powell
F 19th 35 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 2nd
202nd 34:49
6:57/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 182nd 45 34th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
203rd 34:50
6:58/mi
Alan Brine
M 185th 40 40th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
204th 34:50
6:58/mi
Steven Kenny
M 183rd Senior 84th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
205th 34:50
6:58/mi
Paul Harris
M 184th Senior 85th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
206th 34:55
6:59/mi
Laurent Bonthoneau
M 186th Senior 86th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
207th 34:55
6:59/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 187th 45 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
208th 34:56
6:59/mi
Philip Caswell
M 189th 45 36th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
209th 34:56
6:59/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 190th 45 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
210th 34:56
6:59/mi
Lorna Waters
F 20th Senior 12th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 1st
211th 34:56
6:59/mi
Luke Morgan
M 188th Senior 87th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 11th
212th 34:56
6:59/mi
Jane Fraser
F 21st 50 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 3rd
213th 35:04
7:00/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 191st 55 5th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
214th 35:08
7:01/mi
Michael Tansey
M 192nd 45 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
215th 35:10
7:02/mi
Craig Baker
M 193rd 45 39th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 20th / 17th
216th 35:12
7:02/mi
Roger Moon
M 194th 55 6th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
217th 35:15
7:03/mi
Michael Jelley
M 195th 60 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 16th
218th 35:16
7:03/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 196th 40 41st
 
Birstall - 9th / 7th
219th 35:18
7:03/mi
Simon Hart
M 197th Senior 88th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
220th 35:19
7:03/mi
Michael Walton
M 198th 40 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
221st 35:21
7:04/mi
David Robson
M 199th 40 43rd
 
Barrow - 20th / 17th
222nd 35:23
7:04/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 200th 50 10th
 
Barrow - 21st / 18th
223rd 35:24
7:04/mi
Mark Read M 201st Senior 89th
 
224th 35:26
7:05/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 202nd Senior 90th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
225th 35:27
7:05/mi
Dave Wilmot
M 203rd 60 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 21st / 18th
226th 35:28
7:05/mi
Louise Pymm
F 22nd Senior 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
227th 35:29
7:05/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 204th 45 40th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
228th 35:30
7:06/mi
Colin Staff
M 205th 40 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
229th 35:31
7:06/mi
Gary Davies
M 206th 40 45th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
230th 35:31
7:06/mi
Andy Robinson
M 207th 45 41st
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
231st 35:34
7:06/mi
Peter Leake
M 208th 65 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
232nd 35:37
7:07/mi
Craig Johnson
M 209th Senior 91st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
233rd 35:39
7:07/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 210th 45 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
234th 35:40
7:08/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 23rd 45 1st
 
Barrow - 22nd / 4th
235th 35:42
7:08/mi
Jo Matthews
F 24th 40 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 1st
236th 35:42
7:08/mi
Gareth Price
M 211th Senior 92nd
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
237th 35:47
7:09/mi
Tania Brandon
F 25th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 22nd / 4th
238th 35:49
7:09/mi
Anna Seddon
F 26th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 5th
239th 35:49
7:09/mi
Will Goodbourn
M 212th Junior 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 17th
240th 35:50
7:10/mi
Matthew Lester M 214th Junior 12th
 
241st 35:50
7:10/mi
Matthew Noble
M 213th 45 43rd
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 18th
242nd 36:00
7:12/mi
Angela Ladkin
F 27th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 2nd
243rd 36:02
7:12/mi
Stephen Holmes
M 215th Senior 93rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
244th 36:07
7:13/mi
Robert Stabo
M 216th Senior 94th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
245th 36:08
7:13/mi
Gavin Speed
M 217th Senior 95th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
246th 36:09
7:13/mi
Ken Piggin
M 218th 55 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 23rd / 19th
247th 36:13
7:14/mi
John Houghton M 219th 40 46th
 
248th 36:14
7:14/mi
Philip Douglas
M 220th 50 11th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
249th 36:17
7:15/mi
John Heywood
M 221st 60 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
250th 36:19
7:15/mi
David Keown M 222nd Senior 96th
 
251st 36:20
7:16/mi
James Naylor M 224th 50 12th
 
Little Eaton Hornets
252nd 36:20
7:16/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 223rd 40 47th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
253rd 36:21
7:16/mi
Jamie Davies
M 225th 50 13th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 12th
254th 36:23
7:16/mi
Jo Copeland
F 28th 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 3rd
255th 36:25
7:17/mi
Ray Draycott
M 226th 60 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 24th / 20th
256th 36:30
7:18/mi
Stefan Turner
M 227th Senior 97th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
257th 36:33
7:18/mi
Tam Nicol
M 228th 45 44th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 13th
258th 36:34
7:18/mi
Allan Ferrie
M 229th Senior 98th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
259th 36:34
7:18/mi
Paul Brown
M 230th Senior 99th
 
Barrow - 24th / 19th
260th 36:35
7:19/mi
Clive Wright
M 231st 50 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 14th
261st 36:36
7:19/mi
Chris Wiley
M 232nd Senior 100th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 13th
262nd 36:37
7:19/mi
James Morrison
M 233rd 55 8th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 12th
263rd 36:39
7:19/mi
Leigh Davies F 29th Senior 14th
 
Leicester Road Club
264th 36:40
7:20/mi
Mick Ballard
M 235th 60 8th
 
Barrow - 26th / 21st
265th 36:40
7:20/mi
Mark Sadler
M 234th 50 15th
 
Barrow - 25th / 20th
266th 36:40
7:20/mi
Claire Beach
F 30th 40 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 2nd
267th 36:41
7:20/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 236th 40 48th
 
Barrow - 27th / 22nd
268th 36:42
7:20/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 32nd 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 1st
269th 36:42
7:20/mi
Addie Rose
F 31st 35 5th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
270th 36:44
7:20/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 33rd 40 8th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
271st 36:47
7:21/mi
Marie Squires
F 34th 40 9th
 
Birstall - 11th / 3rd
272nd 36:47
7:21/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 237th 60 9th
 
Birstall - 12th / 9th
273rd 36:50
7:22/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 238th 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
274th 36:51
7:22/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 35th 55 1st
 
Birstall - 13th / 4th
275th 36:51
7:22/mi
Nick Cutts
M 239th 45 45th
 
Birstall - 14th / 10th
276th 36:56
7:23/mi
Hitesh Pandya
M 240th 45 46th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
277th 36:57
7:23/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 36th Senior 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 3rd
278th 36:58
7:23/mi
John Redfearn
M 241st 55 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 16th / 14th
279th 36:59
7:23/mi
Liam Collins
M 242nd Senior 101st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 12th
280th 36:59
7:23/mi
Steven Collins M 243rd 50 17th
 
281st 37:03
7:24/mi
Richard Thomas
M 244th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
282nd 37:03
7:24/mi
Michael Horner
M 245th 60 10th
 
Barrow - 28th / 23rd
283rd 37:07
7:25/mi
Linda Taylor
F 37th 40 10th
 
Charnwood - 17th / 5th
284th 37:08
7:25/mi
Chris Allott
M 247th Senior 102nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 13th
285th 37:08
7:25/mi
Henry Long
M 246th 50 19th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 10th
286th 37:09
7:25/mi
Linda Billington
F 38th 40 11th
 
Birstall - 15th / 5th
287th 37:10
7:26/mi
Tim Fergusson
M 248th 40 49th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 25th / 21st
288th 37:11
7:26/mi
Helen Newbery
F 39th Senior 16th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 17th / 3rd
289th 37:13
7:26/mi
Kirsty Hillier
F 40th Senior 17th
 
Barrow - 29th / 6th
290th 37:16
7:27/mi
Tom Muddimer
M 249th Senior 103rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 26th / 22nd
291st 37:17
7:27/mi
Steve Wheeler
M 250th 40 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 14th
292nd 37:19
7:27/mi
Elsie Butler
F 41st Junior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 18th / 6th
293rd 37:20
7:28/mi
Rebecca Soar
F 42nd Senior 18th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 4th
294th 37:21
7:28/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 251st 40 51st
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 11th
295th 37:22
7:28/mi
Matthew Sturgess M 252nd Senior 104th
 
296th 37:23
7:28/mi
David Luyt
M 253rd 50 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
297th 37:24
7:28/mi
Robert Bordley
M 254th Senior 105th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
298th 37:24
7:28/mi
Simon Cook
M 255th Senior 106th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
299th 37:26
7:29/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 43rd 40 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 1st
300th 37:26
7:29/mi
Alex Doory
M 256th 45 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
301st 37:28
7:29/mi
Lisa Charlton
F 44th 40 13th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 3rd
302nd 37:30
7:30/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 257th 50 21st
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 12th
303rd 37:31
7:30/mi
Jonathan Derbyshire
M 258th Senior 107th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
304th 37:31
7:30/mi
Niki Waite
F 45th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 2nd
305th 37:34
7:30/mi
Ian Fraser
M 259th 50 22nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 27th / 23rd
306th 37:40
7:32/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 260th 45 48th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
307th 37:45
7:33/mi
Charmaine Matthew
F 46th Senior 20th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 1st
308th 37:55
7:35/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 261st 65 2nd
 
Hinckley - 14th / 12th
309th 37:56
7:35/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkins
F 47th 35 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 1st
310th 38:05
7:37/mi
Mike Crane M 262nd Senior 108th
 
311th 38:06
7:37/mi
Ian Mason
M 263rd 40 52nd
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 15th
312th 38:09
7:37/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 48th 45 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 2nd
313th 38:11
7:38/mi
Kevin Wood M 264th 45 49th
 
314th 38:14
7:38/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 49th Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 18th / 4th
315th 38:15
7:39/mi
Andy Lauder
M 265th 40 53rd
 
Hinckley - 15th / 13th
316th 38:17
7:39/mi
Craig Lane M 266th Senior 109th
 
317th 38:19
7:39/mi
Andrew Darnell
M 268th Senior 110th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 8th
318th 38:19
7:39/mi
Denis Thompson
M 267th 55 10th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
319th 38:20
7:40/mi
Paul Richardson
M 269th Senior 111th
 
Barrow - 30th / 24th
320th 38:21
7:40/mi
Abigail Arnott
F 50th 35 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 17th / 2nd
321st 38:24
7:40/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 51st 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 4th
322nd 38:26
7:41/mi
Adam Warner
M 270th 45 50th
 
Birstall - 16th / 11th
323rd 38:29
7:41/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 271st 45 51st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 28th / 24th
324th 38:29
7:41/mi
Andrew Lester M 272nd 45 52nd
 
325th 38:29
7:41/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 52nd 50 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 19th / 5th
326th 38:31
7:42/mi
Duncan Foley
M 273rd Senior 112th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 18th
327th 38:32
7:42/mi
Deb Hulbert
F 53rd 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 5th
328th 38:35
7:43/mi
Heather North
F 54th 45 7th
 
Charnwood - 19th / 7th
329th 38:36
7:43/mi
Michael Gilding
M 274th 50 23rd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
330th 38:37
7:43/mi
Alison Stuart
F 55th 40 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 1st
331st 38:38
7:43/mi
John Starbuck
M 275th 55 11th
 
Birstall - 17th / 12th
332nd 38:40
7:44/mi
Jackie Brown
F 56th 45 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 4th
333rd 38:41
7:44/mi
Ben Leitch
M 277th Senior 113th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
334th 38:41
7:44/mi
Ian Black
M 276th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 18th / 13th
335th 38:45
7:45/mi
David Playford
M 278th 50 25th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 13th
336th 38:46
7:45/mi
Robert Taylor
M 279th 50 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 16th
337th 38:47
7:45/mi
Kate Reeves
F 57th Senior 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 2nd
338th 38:49
7:45/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 58th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 6th
339th 38:50
7:46/mi
Bill Phillips
M 280th 60 11th
 
Barrow - 31st / 25th
340th 38:50
7:46/mi
Maive Wynn-Williams
F 59th 45 9th
 
Birstall - 19th / 6th
341st 38:51
7:46/mi
Mel Ferrie
F 60th 35 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 3rd
342nd 38:52
7:46/mi
Iain Longford
M 281st 50 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 19th
343rd 38:52
7:46/mi
Ann Hillier
F 62nd 50 4th
 
Barrow - 32nd / 7th
344th 38:52
7:46/mi
Sue Gardner
F 61st 45 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 7th
345th 38:56
7:47/mi
Judith Webster-Sanders
F 63rd 50 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 4th
346th 38:57
7:47/mi
Amy Fearn
F 64th Senior 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 29th / 5th
347th 38:57
7:47/mi
Matthew Cumberland
M 282nd Senior 114th
 
Barrow - 33rd / 26th
348th 38:59
7:47/mi
Mike Higgott
M 283rd 40 54th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 9th
349th 39:04
7:48/mi
Paul Butler
M 284th Senior 115th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 17th
350th 39:09
7:49/mi
Trevor Coe
M 285th 60 12th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
351st 39:10
7:50/mi
Paul Winterton
M 286th 65 3rd
 
West End Runners - 12th / 12th
352nd 39:16
7:51/mi
Carl Timson M 287th 40 55th
 
353rd 39:17
7:51/mi
Sam Richardson M 288th Senior 116th
 
354th 39:19
7:51/mi
Jane Mayes
F 65th Senior 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 2nd
355th 39:20
7:52/mi
Emily Crowe
F 66th Senior 26th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 4th
356th 39:22
7:52/mi
Keith Dakin
M 289th 55 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 18th
357th 39:22
7:52/mi
Martin Capell
M 290th 50 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 23rd / 19th
358th 39:26
7:53/mi
John Wright
M 291st 55 13th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 13th
359th 39:29
7:53/mi
Angela Beresford F 67th Senior 27th
 
360th 39:31
7:54/mi
Dave Swan
M 292nd 60 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 24th / 20th
361st 39:33
7:54/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 68th 50 6th
 
Barrow - 34th / 8th
362nd 39:34
7:54/mi
Emma Lewis
F 69th 40 15th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
363rd 39:36
7:55/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 293rd 50 29th
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
364th 39:37
7:55/mi
Mary Hardwick
F 70th 50 7th
 
Rutland - 2nd / 2nd
365th 39:37
7:55/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 71st 40 16th
 
Barrow - 35th / 9th
366th 39:39
7:55/mi
Marie Playford
F 72nd 50 8th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 5th
367th 39:40
7:56/mi
Jon Stone
M 294th 40 56th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 20th / 15th
368th 39:42
7:56/mi
Ashley Holt M 295th 45 53rd
 
369th 39:44
7:56/mi
Ian Craig
M 296th 45 54th
 
Barrow - 36th / 27th
370th 39:45
7:57/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 297th 55 14th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 11th
371st 39:48
7:57/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 74th 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 4th
372nd 39:48
7:57/mi
Alice Goodbourn
F 73rd Junior 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 3rd
373rd 39:49
7:57/mi
Janet Watson F 75th 55 2nd
 
Falmouth Rc
374th 39:50
7:58/mi
Laura Graves
F 76th 45 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 16th /