Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 12th August 2009

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 25:13
5:02/mi
Gemma Steel 18th 27:41
5:32/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 1st 25:13
5:02/mi
Gemma Steel 18th 27:41
5:32/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Clare Mckittrick 41st 29:12
5:50/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 2nd 25:43
5:08/mi
Nicki Nealon 51st 29:38
5:55/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Derek Guess 19th 27:45
5:33/mi
Sally Newman 143rd 32:28
6:29/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Mike Cadman 7th 26:21
5:16/mi
Gina Vaughan 164th 33:07
6:37/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Mensley 119th 31:50
6:22/mi
Lesley Griffin 249th 35:35
7:07/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Bob Statham 144th 32:30
6:30/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Terry Vaughan 206th 34:17
6:51/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:13
5:02/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:43
5:08/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 25:50
5:10/mi
Mark Powell
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
4th 25:55
5:11/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
5th 25:59
5:11/mi
Nathaniel Walker
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
6th 26:18
5:15/mi
Tim Hartley
M 6th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
7th 26:21
5:16/mi
Mike Cadman M 7th 50 1st
 
Midland Masters
8th 26:21
5:16/mi
Peter Swane
M 8th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
9th 26:24
5:16/mi
Chris Southam
M 9th 40 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
10th 26:25
5:17/mi
Jason Williams
M 10th Senior 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
11th 26:35
5:19/mi
Phil Critchlow
M 11th 40 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
12th 26:47
5:21/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 12th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
13th 26:51
5:22/mi
Alistair Watson
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
14th 27:02
5:24/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 14th 40 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
15th 27:17
5:27/mi
Chris Jordan
M 15th Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
16th 27:24
5:28/mi
Garry Payne M 16th 50 2nd
 
George Elliot Striders
17th 27:35
5:31/mi
Martin Lewis
M 17th Senior 10th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
18th 27:41
5:32/mi
Gemma Steel
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 4th / 1st
19th 27:45
5:33/mi
Derek Guess
M 18th 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
20th 27:51
5:34/mi
Richard Brown
M 19th Senior 11th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
21st 27:54
5:34/mi
Rob Sheen
M 20th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
22nd 28:07
5:37/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 21st Senior 12th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:16
5:39/mi
Chris Manning
M 22nd Senior 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
24th 28:18
5:39/mi
Andrew Hart
M 23rd 40 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
25th 28:20
5:40/mi
Alex Webster
M 24th 40 7th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
26th 28:21
5:40/mi
Patrick Devine-Wright M 25th Senior 14th
 
27th 28:25
5:41/mi
John Grindley
M 26th 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
28th 28:32
5:42/mi
Adam Taylor
M 27th Senior 15th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
29th 28:35
5:43/mi
Tom Wardman
M 28th Senior 16th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
30th 28:36
5:43/mi
Paul Gregory
M 29th Senior 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
31st 28:40
5:44/mi
Craig Sabin
M 30th 45 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
32nd 28:42
5:44/mi
Dunk Sheasimmonds
M 31st Senior 18th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 28:43
5:44/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 32nd 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
34th 28:45
5:45/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 33rd 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
35th 28:46
5:45/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 34th 40 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
36th 28:51
5:46/mi
Brian Stout
M 35th Senior 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
37th 28:55
5:47/mi
Dave Battersby
M 36th Senior 20th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
38th 28:56
5:47/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 37th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
39th 29:00
5:48/mi
Glenn North
M 38th 45 5th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
40th 29:01
5:48/mi
Dave Masser
M 39th 40 12th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
41st 29:12
5:50/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 2nd 35 1st
 
Charnwood - 7th / 2nd
42nd 29:21
5:52/mi
Richard Jeggo
M 40th Senior 21st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 4th
43rd 29:23
5:52/mi
Jason Weetman
M 41st Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
44th 29:25
5:53/mi
Dunk Malloy
M 42nd 45 6th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 5th
45th 29:26
5:53/mi
Alex Toll
M 43rd 40 13th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
46th 29:27
5:53/mi
Elliot Hart
M 44th Senior 23rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
47th 29:28
5:53/mi
Noel Houlihan
M 45th 40 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
48th 29:36
5:55/mi
Nigel Payne
M 46th 40 15th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
49th 29:36
5:55/mi
Carl Voisey M 47th Senior 24th
 
50th 29:37
5:55/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 48th Senior 25th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 6th
51st 29:38
5:55/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
52nd 29:41
5:56/mi
Rob Hall-Mcnair
M 49th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
53rd 29:41
5:56/mi
Nick Cobley
M 50th Senior 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
54th 29:50
5:58/mi
David Eggington
M 51st 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
55th 29:53
5:58/mi
Royston Lee
M 53rd 45 7th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
56th 29:53
5:58/mi
Marvin Ryan
M 52nd Senior 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
57th 29:54
5:58/mi
Stacey Voss
M 54th Senior 29th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
58th 29:55
5:59/mi
Mark Frost
M 55th 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
59th 29:55
5:59/mi
Richard Billington
M 56th 40 18th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
60th 29:56
5:59/mi
Ivan Paramore
M 57th 45 8th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
61st 29:58
5:59/mi
Louise Gibson
F 4th Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 1st
62nd 29:58
5:59/mi
James Knight
M 58th Senior 30th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
63rd 29:59
5:59/mi
Geoff Beetham
M 59th Senior 31st
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
64th 29:59
5:59/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 60th Senior 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
65th 30:02
6:00/mi
Steve Bishop
M 61st Senior 33rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
66th 30:03
6:00/mi
Andy Ball
M 62nd 45 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
67th 30:04
6:00/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 63rd 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
68th 30:05
6:01/mi
Andrew Hough
M 64th 45 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
69th 30:07
6:01/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 65th 45 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
70th 30:08
6:01/mi
Neville Francis
M 66th 45 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 10th / 10th
71st 30:10
6:02/mi
Wlodziu Kuka-Prezezwanski
M 67th 45 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
72nd 30:13
6:02/mi
Mark White
M 68th Senior 34th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 6th
73rd 30:21
6:04/mi
Geoff Newill
M 69th 50 3rd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
74th 30:27
6:05/mi
Jamie Strange M 70th Senior 35th
 
75th 30:27
6:05/mi
Jamie Harper
M 71st Senior 36th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
76th 30:28
6:05/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 72nd Senior 37th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
77th 30:29
6:05/mi
Catherine Draper
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 10th / 1st
78th 30:31
6:06/mi
Alistair Richards
M 73rd Senior 38th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
79th 30:33
6:06/mi
David Saunders
M 74th 45 15th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 11th / 11th
80th 30:34
6:06/mi
Stephen Wyatt
M 75th Senior 39th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
81st 30:35
6:07/mi
Jason Brotherhood
M 76th Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
82nd 30:35
6:07/mi
Mark Restell
M 77th Senior 41st
 
Barrow - 11th / 10th
83rd 30:36
6:07/mi
Nicola Roder
F 6th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 1st
84th 30:37
6:07/mi
Sergio Gisbert
M 78th Senior 42nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
85th 30:40
6:08/mi
Colin Baxter
M 79th 40 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 5th
86th 30:41
6:08/mi
Tim Hicks
M 80th 45 16th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
87th 30:43
6:08/mi
Brian Harris
M 81st 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
88th 30:44
6:08/mi
Stephen Maddocks
M 82nd Senior 43rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 12th / 12th
89th 30:45
6:09/mi
Chris Wiley
M 83rd Senior 44th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
90th 30:45
6:09/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 84th Senior 45th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
91st 30:49
6:09/mi
Will Mason
M 85th Senior 46th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 6th
92nd 30:52
6:10/mi
Jenni Muston
F 7th 35 2nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
93rd 30:53
6:10/mi
Rob Gregory
M 86th 40 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 7th
94th 30:53
6:10/mi
Edward Ainson
M 87th Senior 47th
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
95th 30:56
6:11/mi
Simon Earley
M 88th 40 22nd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
96th 31:02
6:12/mi
Ben Wardman
M 89th Senior 48th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 8th / 7th
97th 31:05
6:13/mi
Ian Scarrott
M 90th Senior 49th
 
Barrow - 13th / 12th
98th 31:05
6:13/mi
Harry Longman
M 91st 45 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
99th 31:06
6:13/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 92nd 40 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
100th 31:10
6:14/mi
Katie Lomas
F 8th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 3rd
101st 31:12
6:14/mi
Brett Melhuish
M 93rd Senior 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
102nd 31:13
6:14/mi
Steven Baggott
M 94th Senior 51st
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
103rd 31:16
6:15/mi
John Padburg
M 95th 40 24th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
104th 31:17
6:15/mi
Andy Buck
M 96th 45 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
105th 31:23
6:16/mi
Rob Nurse
M 97th Senior 52nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 8th
106th 31:24
6:16/mi
Russell Lewin
M 98th Senior 53rd
 
Barrow - 14th / 13th
107th 31:27
6:17/mi
Steve Sayers
M 99th 45 19th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
108th 31:28
6:17/mi
Mark Jelley
M 100th 45 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
109th 31:29
6:17/mi
Martin Makin M 101st Senior 54th
 
110th 31:32
6:18/mi
Rob Milstead
M 102nd 50 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
111th 31:33
6:18/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 9th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 15th / 2nd
112th 31:33
6:18/mi
Andy King
M 103rd 40 25th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
113th 31:33
6:18/mi
Adrian Judge
M 104th Senior 55th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
114th 31:36
6:19/mi
Adam Brooks
M 105th Senior 56th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
115th 31:41
6:20/mi
Christian Davidson
M 106th Senior 57th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
116th 31:44
6:20/mi
Kevin Lomas
M 107th 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 7th
117th 31:46
6:21/mi
Darren Wilson
M 108th Senior 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
118th 31:47
6:21/mi
Shane Edge
M 109th 50 6th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
119th 31:50
6:22/mi
Peter Mensley
M 110th 55 1st
 
Charnwood - 11th / 8th
120th 31:53
6:22/mi
Robert King
M 111th 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
121st 31:55
6:23/mi
Pete Read
M 112th 40 26th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
122nd 31:57
6:23/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 113th 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
123rd 31:57
6:23/mi
Josua Slingsby
M 114th Senior 59th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
124th 32:00
6:24/mi
Chris Williams
M 115th Senior 60th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
125th 32:03
6:24/mi
David Wheeler
M 116th 50 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
126th 32:04
6:24/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 117th Senior 61st
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
127th 32:05
6:25/mi
Mark Gregory
M 118th Senior 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
128th 32:07
6:25/mi
Danny Bacon M 119th Senior 63rd
 
129th 32:08
6:25/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 120th 50 8th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
130th 32:09
6:25/mi
Jon Jakubecz
M 121st Senior 64th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
131st 32:09
6:25/mi
Matthew Jakubecz
M 122nd Senior 65th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
132nd 32:10
6:26/mi
Matt Dumflow
M 123rd Senior 66th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
133rd 32:11
6:26/mi
Laurent Robinson
M 124th Senior 67th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
134th 32:11
6:26/mi
Gary Harrison
M 125th 40 28th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
135th 32:13
6:26/mi
Phil Cooper
M 126th Senior 68th
 
Barrow - 16th / 14th
136th 32:18
6:27/mi
David Morse
M 127th 45 21st
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
137th 32:21
6:28/mi
Chris Bugh
M 128th Senior 69th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 9th / 8th
138th 32:22
6:28/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 129th Senior 70th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
139th 32:25
6:29/mi
Terence Reece
M 130th 40 29th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
140th 32:26
6:29/mi
Ian Robinson
M 131st 45 22nd
 
Barrow - 17th / 15th
141st 32:27
6:29/mi
Ivor Davies
M 132nd 40 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
142nd 32:28
6:29/mi
Pete Hickenbotham
M 133rd 45 23rd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
143rd 32:28
6:29/mi
Sally Newman
F 10th 45 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 1st
144th 32:30
6:30/mi
Bob Statham
M 134th 60 1st
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
145th 32:34
6:30/mi
Lee White
M 135th Senior 71st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 10th / 9th
146th 32:34
6:30/mi
Lea Tatton
M 136th Senior 72nd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
147th 32:37
6:31/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 137th 50 9th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 9th
148th 32:37
6:31/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 138th 40 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
149th 32:38
6:31/mi
Andy Foster
M 139th 40 32nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 11th / 10th
150th 32:40
6:32/mi
Rob Pullen
M 140th Senior 73rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
151st 32:41
6:32/mi
Alan White
M 141st 50 10th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
152nd 32:42
6:32/mi
Helen Mounteney
F 11th Senior 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 1st
153rd 32:47
6:33/mi
Lizzie Mellor
F 12th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 4th
154th 32:48
6:33/mi
Les Chesterton
M 142nd 55 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
155th 32:49
6:33/mi
Neil Jaggard
M 143rd 50 11th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 6th
156th 32:50
6:34/mi
Damien Mitchell
M 144th Senior 74th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 8th
157th 32:57
6:35/mi
Shawn Wilebore
M 145th 40 33rd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
158th 32:58
6:35/mi
Laura Johnson
F 13th Senior 8th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 5th
159th 33:01
6:36/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 147th 45 24th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
160th 33:01
6:36/mi
Philip Douglas
M 146th 50 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 7th
161st 33:02
6:36/mi
Matthew Noble
M 148th 40 34th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
162nd 33:03
6:36/mi
Johnny Nicol
M 149th Senior 75th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 12th / 11th
163rd 33:06
6:37/mi
Gareth Pymm
M 150th Senior 76th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
164th 33:07
6:37/mi
Gina Vaughan
F 14th 50 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 13th / 2nd
165th 33:08
6:37/mi
Tony Casack
M 151st 45 25th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
166th 33:10
6:38/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 152nd 45 26th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
167th 33:11
6:38/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 153rd Senior 77th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
168th 33:12
6:38/mi
Darren Weston M 154th Senior 78th
 
169th 33:13
6:38/mi
Gary Postle
M 155th 40 35th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 8th
170th 33:14
6:38/mi
Mick Jelley
M 156th 55 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 12th
171st 33:15
6:39/mi
John Finnemore
M 157th 45 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 13th
172nd 33:15
6:39/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 158th Senior 79th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
173rd 33:16
6:39/mi
Richard Gray
M 159th Senior 80th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 9th
174th 33:16
6:39/mi
Stuart Anderton M 160th Senior 81st
 
175th 33:18
6:39/mi
Janine Roper
F 15th Senior 9th
 
Barrow - 18th / 3rd
176th 33:20
6:40/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 16th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 2nd
177th 33:21
6:40/mi
John Ladd
M 161st 45 28th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
178th 33:22
6:40/mi
Chris Seal
M 162nd 60 2nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
179th 33:22
6:40/mi
James Snutch
M 163rd Senior 82nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
180th 33:23
6:40/mi
Darren Beswick M 164th Senior 83rd
 
181st 33:25
6:41/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 165th 45 29th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
182nd 33:27
6:41/mi
Craig Baker
M 167th 45 30th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
183rd 33:27
6:41/mi
Stephen Lee
M 166th Senior 84th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
184th 33:28
6:41/mi
Gareth Chivers M 168th Senior 85th
 
185th 33:33
6:42/mi
Hugh Delargy
M 169th 45 31st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
186th 33:33
6:42/mi
Brian Geeson
M 170th 45 32nd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
187th 33:33
6:42/mi
Neil Coates
M 171st 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
188th 33:34
6:42/mi
Claire Naing
F 17th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 3rd
189th 33:40
6:44/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 18th 45 2nd
 
Barrow - 19th / 4th
190th 33:42
6:44/mi
Andy Thomas
M 172nd Senior 86th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 14th / 12th
191st 33:50
6:46/mi
Mike Turner
M 173rd 45 33rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 9th
192nd 33:53
6:46/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 174th 50 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
193rd 33:54
6:46/mi
Che Rowley
M 175th Senior 87th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
194th 33:55
6:47/mi
Katie North
F 19th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 15th / 6th
195th 33:58
6:47/mi
Dave Smith
M 176th 55 5th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 15th
196th 34:00
6:48/mi
Dean Tonks
M 177th Senior 88th
 
Barrow - 20th / 16th
197th 34:01
6:48/mi
John Duffield-Moore
M 178th 45 34th
 
Charnwood Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
198th 34:05
6:49/mi
Pete Marvin
M 179th Senior 89th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
199th 34:06
6:49/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 180th 50 14th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
200th 34:08
6:49/mi
William Fraser
M 181st 45 35th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
201st 34:09
6:49/mi
Ross Mcgregor
M 182nd Senior 90th
 
Barrow - 21st / 17th
202nd 34:10
6:50/mi
Trevor Goodbourn
M 183rd 45 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 14th
203rd 34:12
6:50/mi
Steve Cooper
M 185th 45 37th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 15th
204th 34:12
6:50/mi
David Keown M 184th Senior 91st
 
205th 34:13
6:50/mi
Nigel Stock
M 186th 45 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
206th 34:17
6:51/mi
Terry Vaughan
M 187th 65 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 15th / 13th
207th 34:18
6:51/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 188th 50 15th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 18th
208th 34:22
6:52/mi
Andy Steel
M 190th 45 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 16th
209th 34:22
6:52/mi
Dale Norris
M 189th 40 37th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 16th / 14th
210th 34:23
6:52/mi
Joanne Matthews
F 20th Senior 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 1st
211th 34:24
6:52/mi
Craig Robinson
M 191st Senior 92nd
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 10th
212th 34:25
6:53/mi
Terry Challoner
M 192nd 60 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 10th
213th 34:27
6:53/mi
David Beale
M 193rd Senior 93rd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 17th / 15th
214th 34:28
6:53/mi
Lee Pickering
M 194th Senior 94th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 11th
215th 34:29
6:53/mi
Mark Perry
M 195th 45 40th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
216th 34:32
6:54/mi
Paul Harris
M 196th Senior 95th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
217th 34:33
6:54/mi
Ian Smith M 197th Senior 96th
 
218th 34:35
6:55/mi
Chris Peach
M 198th 45 41st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
219th 34:36
6:55/mi
Claire Sheasimmons
F 21st Senior 14th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 18th / 3rd
220th 34:37
6:55/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 199th 45 42nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
221st 34:38
6:55/mi
Yvonne Bickworth
F 22nd 35 3rd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 1st
222nd 34:45
6:57/mi
Jason Shelton
M 200th 40 38th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 11th
223rd 34:48
6:57/mi
Ash Payne M 201st Senior 97th
 
224th 34:49
6:57/mi
Sue Black
F 23rd 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 1st
225th 34:50
6:58/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 202nd 50 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 11th
226th 34:51
6:58/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 203rd 50 17th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 16th
227th 34:51
6:58/mi
Liam Collins
M 204th Senior 98th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 19th / 16th
228th 34:52
6:58/mi
Rachael Campbell
F 24th 40 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 12th / 1st
229th 34:54
6:58/mi
Laura Davison
F 25th Senior 15th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 2nd
230th 34:55
6:59/mi
Angela Mcwilliam
F 26th Senior 16th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 7th
231st 35:00
7:00/mi
Nick Cox
M 205th 40 39th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 12th
232nd 35:07
7:01/mi
Gary Davies
M 206th 40 40th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 7th
233rd 35:09
7:01/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 207th Senior 99th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 19th
234th 35:09
7:01/mi
Wayne Hackett
M 208th Senior 100th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 12th
235th 35:11
7:02/mi
Michael Green M 209th 45 43rd
 
236th 35:12
7:02/mi
Liz Taylor
F 27th 40 4th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 3rd
237th 35:13
7:02/mi
Adrian Whally
M 210th 45 44th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 17th
238th 35:13
7:02/mi
Paul Casack
M 211th 50 18th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 8th
239th 35:16
7:03/mi
Andy Robinson
M 213th 45 45th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 13th
240th 35:16
7:03/mi
Paul Langham
M 212th 40 41st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
241st 35:17
7:03/mi
Andy Wilford
M 214th 45 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 13th
242nd 35:20
7:04/mi
Lorna Waters
F 28th Senior 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 13th / 2nd
243rd 35:23
7:04/mi
Jane Fraser
F 29th 45 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 2nd
244th 35:24
7:04/mi
Ian Fraser
M 215th 50 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
245th 35:24
7:04/mi
Duncan Percy
M 216th 50 20th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
246th 35:27
7:05/mi
Martin Prime
M 217th 45 47th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
247th 35:28
7:05/mi
Gerard Rooney M 218th Senior 101st
 
248th 35:33
7:06/mi
Jon Heap
M 219th 40 42nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
249th 35:35
7:07/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 30th 55 1st
 
Birstall - 9th / 2nd
250th 35:37
7:07/mi
Ladkin Angela
F 31st 45 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 1st
251st 35:38
7:07/mi
Joe Sadler
M 220th Senior 102nd
 
Barrow - 24th / 20th
252nd 35:39
7:07/mi
Stephen Holmes
M 221st Senior 103rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
253rd 35:46
7:09/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 32nd 45 6th
 
Birstall - 10th / 3rd
254th 35:47
7:09/mi
David Phillipson
M 222nd 50 21st
 
Barrow - 25th / 21st
255th 35:47
7:09/mi
Joanne Robinson
F 33rd Senior 18th
 
Barrow - 26th / 5th
256th 35:49
7:09/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 223rd 40 43rd
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
257th 35:52
7:10/mi
Colin Staff
M 224th 40 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
258th 35:53
7:10/mi
Katya Blackledge
F 34th Senior 19th
 
Charnwood - 17th / 8th
259th 35:53
7:10/mi
Alastair Woollard M 225th Senior 104th
 
260th 35:54
7:10/mi
William Adcock
M 226th 40 45th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 18th
261st 35:56
7:11/mi
David Hesketh
M 227th 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 8th
262nd 35:56
7:11/mi
Paul Holmes
M 228th 55 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
263rd 35:58
7:11/mi
Marie Squires
F 35th 40 5th
 
Birstall - 12th / 4th
264th 35:59
7:11/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 229th 50 23rd
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 14th
265th 35:59
7:11/mi
Louise Pymm
F 36th Senior 20th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
266th 36:00
7:12/mi
Michael Walton
M 230th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
267th 36:00
7:12/mi
David Robson
M 231st 40 47th
 
Barrow - 27th / 22nd
268th 36:02
7:12/mi
Paul Nealon
M 233rd 40 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 17th
269th 36:02
7:12/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 232nd 45 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
270th 36:04
7:12/mi
Claire Beach
F 37th 35 4th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 14th / 3rd
271st 36:05
7:13/mi
Ian Black
M 234th 45 49th
 
Birstall - 13th / 9th
272nd 36:06
7:13/mi
Ann Hillier
F 38th 45 7th
 
Barrow - 28th / 6th
273rd 36:08
7:13/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 235th 55 7th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 9th
274th 36:09
7:13/mi
Roy Russell
M 236th 45 50th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 19th
275th 36:11
7:14/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 238th 40 49th
 
Birstall - 14th / 10th
276th 36:11
7:14/mi
Mark  Read M 237th Senior 105th
 
277th 36:11
7:14/mi
Chris Bell M 239th Senior 106th
 
278th 36:13
7:14/mi
Alan Brine
M 240th 40 50th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
279th 36:18
7:15/mi
Jonathan Hepworth M 241st Senior 107th
 
280th 36:22
7:16/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 242nd 40 51st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 10th
281st 36:23
7:16/mi
Micheal Horner
M 243rd 60 4th
 
Barrow - 29th / 23rd
282nd 36:26
7:17/mi
Andy Lauder
M 244th 45 51st
 
Hinckley - 20th / 20th
283rd 36:27
7:17/mi
Neil Smith M 245th Senior 108th
 
284th 36:28
7:17/mi
Heather North
F 39th 45 8th
 
Charnwood - 18th / 9th
285th 36:29
7:17/mi
Micheal Ballard
M 246th 60 5th
 
Barrow - 30th / 24th
286th 36:30
7:18/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 40th 40 6th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 1st
287th 36:31
7:18/mi
Ian Kirk
M 247th 40 52nd
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
288th 36:33
7:18/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 248th 65 2nd
 
Hinckley - 21st / 21st
289th 36:34
7:18/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 41st 35 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 2nd
290th 36:36
7:19/mi
Anthony Grimmett
M 249th 40 53rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 15th / 12th
291st 36:37
7:19/mi
Dave Wilmot
M 250th 55 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 14th
292nd 36:38
7:19/mi
Louise Wright
F 42nd 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 4th
293rd 36:39
7:19/mi
Clive Wright
M 251st 50 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 15th
294th 36:41
7:20/mi
Ken Huddart
M 252nd Senior 109th
 
Barrow - 31st / 25th
295th 36:42
7:20/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 43rd 40 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 17th / 2nd
296th 36:43
7:20/mi
Jody Ward
F 44th Senior 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 16th / 4th
297th 36:44
7:20/mi
Kirsty Hillier
F 45th Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 32nd / 7th
298th 36:45
7:21/mi
Phil Watts
M 253rd 60 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 18th
299th 36:46
7:21/mi
David Luyt
M 254th 50 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 9th
300th 36:51
7:22/mi
Helen Widdowson
F 46th Senior 23rd
 
Stilton Striders - 18th / 3rd
301st 36:57
7:23/mi
Dave Snutch
M 255th 50 26th
 
Birstall - 15th / 11th
302nd 36:58
7:23/mi
Ray Draycott
M 256th 60 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 15th
303rd 37:00
7:24/mi
James Morrison
M 257th 55 9th
 
Charnwood - 19th / 10th
304th 37:02
7:24/mi
Paul Pearce
M 258th 45 52nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 20th / 17th
305th 37:03
7:24/mi
Karl Bussy M 259th 40 54th
 
306th 37:04
7:24/mi
Tom Corr
M 260th 40 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 19th
307th 37:05
7:25/mi
Nye Cranage
M 261st 40 56th
 
Charnwood - 20th / 11th
308th 37:05
7:25/mi
Debbie Weeks
F 47th Senior 24th
 
Birstall - 16th / 5th
309th 37:11
7:26/mi
Helen Mercer
F 48th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 5th
310th 37:15
7:27/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 49th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 1st
311th 37:16
7:27/mi
Nick Cutts
M 262nd 45 53rd
 
Birstall - 17th / 12th
312th 37:22
7:28/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 50th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 1st
313th 37:23
7:28/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 263rd 60 8th
 
Birstall - 18th / 13th
314th 37:24
7:28/mi
Jerry Cook
M 264th 45 54th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 2nd
315th 37:25
7:29/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 265th 40 57th
 
Barrow - 33rd / 26th
316th 37:29
7:29/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 266th 55 10th
 
Barrow - 34th / 27th
317th 37:30
7:30/mi
Veronica Powell
F 51st Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 19th / 6th
318th 37:33
7:30/mi
Craig Johnson
M 267th Senior 110th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 15th
319th 37:35
7:31/mi
Richard Thomas
M 268th 50 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 20th
320th 37:36
7:31/mi
Richard Hollis M 269th Senior 111th
 
321st 37:37
7:31/mi
Ian Tonks M 270th Senior 112th
 
322nd 37:40
7:32/mi
Sadie Murphy
F 52nd 40 12th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 21st / 4th
323rd 37:42
7:32/mi
Tania Brandon
F 53rd 40 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 3rd
324th 37:42
7:32/mi
Matthew Vears M 271st Senior 113th
 
325th 37:44
7:32/mi
Thomas Judd M 272nd Senior 114th
 
326th 37:46
7:33/mi
Marvin Smith
M 273rd 40 58th
 
Birstall - 20th / 14th
327th 37:47
7:33/mi
Linda Billington
F 54th 35 6th
 
Birstall - 21st / 7th
328th 37:48
7:33/mi
Andrew Evans M 274th 40 59th
 
329th 37:49
7:33/mi
Christopher Loake
M 276th 40 60th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 5th / 5th
330th 37:49
7:33/mi
James Brewin
M 275th Senior 115th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 21st
331st 37:52
7:34/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 55th Senior 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 19th / 4th
332nd 37:53
7:34/mi
Stuart Fry
M 277th 40 61st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 16th
333rd 37:53
7:34/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 56th 40 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 2nd
334th 37:53
7:34/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 278th 45 55th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
335th 37:57
7:35/mi
Henry Long
M 279th 50 28th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
336th 37:58
7:35/mi
John Starbuck
M 280th 55 11th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 15th
337th 38:01
7:36/mi
Matt Meachem
M 281st Senior 116th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 16th
338th 38:02
7:36/mi
Dean Grimbley
M 282nd 45 56th
 
Birstall - 24th / 17th
339th 38:05
7:37/mi
John Meachem
M 283rd 50 29th
 
Birstall - 25th / 18th
340th 38:08
7:37/mi
Mark Sadler
M 284th 45 57th
 
Barrow - 35th / 28th
341st 38:08
7:37/mi
Kevin Wood M 285th 45 58th
 
342nd 38:09
7:37/mi
Hitash Pandya
M 286th 45 59th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 10th
343rd 38:10
7:38/mi
Ian Mason
M 287th 40 62nd
 
Stilton Striders - 20th / 16th
344th 38:13
7:38/mi
Matt Hallam M 288th Senior 117th
 
345th 38:13
7:38/mi
Simon Hart
M 289th Senior 118th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 22nd
346th 38:15
7:39/mi
Micheal Rimmington M 290th 45 60th
 
347th 38:17
7:39/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 291st 65 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 23rd
348th 38:28
7:41/mi
Steve Poole
M 292nd 45 61st
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 22nd
349th 38:29
7:41/mi
Dave Swan
M 293rd 60 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
350th 38:31
7:42/mi
Tina Mcdonagh
F 57th 35 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 17th / 5th
351st 38:32
7:42/mi
Paul Winterton
M 294th 65 4th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 11th
352nd 38:34
7:42/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 295th 50 30th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
353rd 38:37
7:43/mi
Vince Brown
M 297th 45 62nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 18th / 13th
354th 38:37
7:43/mi
Joesph Allen M 296th Senior 119th
 
355th 38:40
7:44/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 58th 40 15th
 
Barrow - 36th / 8th
356th 38:46
7:45/mi
Steve Boorman
M 298th Senior 120th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
357th 38:47
7:45/mi
Richard Fletcher
M 299th 40 63rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 16th
358th 38:47
7:45/mi
Jackie Cooper
F 59th 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 2nd
359th 38:49
7:45/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 60th Senior 27th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 19th / 6th
360th 38:51
7:46/mi
Martin Capell
M 300th 50 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
361st 38:52
7:46/mi
Philip Caswell
M 301st 45 63rd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 12th
362nd 38:55
7:47/mi
Neil Measures
M 302nd 40 64th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 24th
363rd 38:56
7:47/mi
Laura Graves
F 61st 45 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 3rd
364th 38:56
7:47/mi
Francis Breem
M 303rd 55 12th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
365th 38:57
7:47/mi
Laura Owen
F 62nd Senior 28th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
366th 38:59
7:47/mi
Emily Crowe
F 63rd Senior 29th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 2nd
367th 38:59
7:47/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 304th 40 65th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
368th 39:02
7:48/mi
Bernie Owen
F 64th 50 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 20th / 7th
369th 39:03
7:48/mi
Ivan Mills
M 305th 50 32nd
 
Barrow - 37th / 29th
370th 39:10
7:50/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 306th 55 13th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 13th
371st 39:11
7:50/mi
Liz Jones
F 65th 45 10th
 
Birstall - 26th / 8th
372nd 39:14
7:50/mi
Mark Goodrich
M 307th 45 64th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 14th
373rd 39:22
7:52/mi
Deb Hulbert
F 66th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 6th
374th 39:25
7:53/mi
Jenny Norwood
F 67th Senior 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 21st / 5th
375th 39:27
7:53/mi
Aileen Collins
F 68th Senior 31st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 21st / 8th
376th 39:32
7:54/mi
Samantha Chivers