Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 6th August 2008

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Jane Potter 24th 28:04
5:36/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ashley Sabin 2nd 25:37
5:07/mi
Jane Potter 24th 28:04
5:36/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Sam Winters 96th 31:39
6:19/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Nicki Nealon 52nd 29:59
5:59/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Rob Sheen 11th 27:19
5:27/mi
Wendy Joy 104th 32:04
6:24/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Gary Payne 9th 27:08
5:25/mi
Jackie Davisworth 188th 34:23
6:52/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
John Cresswell 68th 30:29
6:05/mi
Jane Davies 155th 33:37
6:43/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 64th 30:20
6:04/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Alan Bradbury 265th 36:49
7:21/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Tim Hartley
M 1st 40 1st
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:37
5:07/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 2nd Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:40
5:08/mi
James Douglas
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 25:59
5:11/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
5th 26:15
5:15/mi
Phil Critchlow
M 5th 40 2nd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
6th 26:29
5:17/mi
Chris Southam
M 6th 40 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
7th 26:32
5:18/mi
Steve Platts
M 7th 40 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
8th 26:47
5:21/mi
Alistair Watson
M 8th Senior 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
9th 27:08
5:25/mi
Gary Payne M 9th 50 1st
 
George Elliot Striders
10th 27:14
5:26/mi
Tim Doran
M 10th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
11th 27:19
5:27/mi
Rob Sheen
M 11th 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
12th 27:30
5:30/mi
Martin Lewis
M 12th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
13th 27:40
5:32/mi
David Battersby
M 13th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
14th 27:47
5:33/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 14th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
15th 27:50
5:34/mi
Dean Parker M 15th Senior 9th
 
Bournville Harriers
16th 27:54
5:34/mi
Ian Smith
M 16th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
17th 27:55
5:35/mi
Ian Mansell M 17th Senior 11th
 
Dudley Kingswinford Rc
18th 27:56
5:35/mi
Derek Guess
M 18th 45 2nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
19th 27:57
5:35/mi
James Snodgrass M 20th 40 5th
 
Kilbarchan Aac
20th 27:57
5:35/mi
Chris O'neill
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
21st 27:58
5:35/mi
Jason Williams
M 21st Senior 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
22nd 28:00
5:36/mi
Paul Gregory
M 22nd Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:03
5:36/mi
Richard Brown
M 23rd Senior 15th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
24th 28:04
5:36/mi
Jane Potter
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 5th / 1st
25th 28:26
5:41/mi
Brian Stout
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
26th 28:30
5:42/mi
Neil Carter
M 25th Senior 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
27th 28:35
5:43/mi
Nick Brown
M 26th 40 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
28th 28:37
5:43/mi
Neil Wright
M 27th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
29th 28:38
5:43/mi
Ish Ahmed
M 28th Senior 19th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
30th 28:42
5:44/mi
Glenn North
M 29th 40 7th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
31st 28:43
5:44/mi
Craig Sabin
M 30th 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 28:46
5:45/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 31st 45 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 28:51
5:46/mi
Dave Masser
M 32nd 40 8th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
34th 29:01
5:48/mi
Ian Paramore
M 33rd 45 5th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
35th 29:02
5:48/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 34th 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
36th 29:04
5:48/mi
Craig Twigg
M 35th Senior 20th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
37th 29:11
5:50/mi
Chris Talbot
M 36th Senior 21st
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
38th 29:16
5:51/mi
Gemma Steel
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 1st
39th 29:18
5:51/mi
Karl Beardall
M 37th Senior 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
40th 29:19
5:51/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 38th 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
41st 29:20
5:52/mi
Richard Billington
M 39th 40 11th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
42nd 29:33
5:54/mi
Debbie Marsden
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 7th / 2nd
43rd 29:38
5:55/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 40th 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 3rd
44th 29:42
5:56/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 41st 40 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 4th
45th 29:46
5:57/mi
Phillip Pell
M 42nd Senior 23rd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
46th 29:49
5:57/mi
John Blackledge
M 43rd 50 2nd
 
Charnwood - 8th / 6th
47th 29:50
5:58/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 44th 40 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
48th 29:52
5:58/mi
Darren Wilson
M 45th Senior 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 5th
49th 29:53
5:58/mi
Andy Ball
M 46th 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
50th 29:55
5:59/mi
Carl Voisey
M 47th Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
51st 29:56
5:59/mi
Jonny Pegg
M 48th Senior 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 29:59
5:59/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 4th 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
53rd 30:00
6:00/mi
Darren Glover
M 49th Senior 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
54th 30:00
6:00/mi
Ian Benskin
M 50th Senior 28th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
55th 30:02
6:00/mi
Jordan Whideriggon
M 51st Senior 29th
 
Coventry Tri - 1st / 1st
56th 30:04
6:00/mi
Andrew Hough
M 52nd 40 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
57th 30:07
6:01/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 53rd 40 17th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
58th 30:08
6:01/mi
Claire Wilson
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 3rd
59th 30:11
6:02/mi
Michael Townsend
M 54th Senior 30th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
60th 30:14
6:02/mi
David Morse
M 55th 40 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
61st 30:17
6:03/mi
Michael Godrich
M 56th Senior 31st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
62nd 30:18
6:03/mi
Dave Cox
M 57th 50 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
63rd 30:19
6:03/mi
Rob Pullen
M 58th Senior 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
64th 30:20
6:04/mi
Anthony Norman
M 59th 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
65th 30:22
6:04/mi
Stacey Voss
M 60th Senior 33rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
66th 30:23
6:04/mi
John Terry
M 61st Senior 34th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 6th
67th 30:25
6:05/mi
Mark Bush
M 62nd Senior 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
68th 30:29
6:05/mi
John Cresswell
M 63rd 55 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
69th 30:32
6:06/mi
Alex Toll
M 64th 40 19th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
70th 30:34
6:06/mi
Jason Lavine
M 65th Senior 36th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
71st 30:48
6:09/mi
Brian Harris
M 66th 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
72nd 30:48
6:09/mi
Mike Stiff
M 67th 45 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
73rd 30:49
6:09/mi
Graeme Hebden
M 68th Senior 37th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
74th 30:50
6:10/mi
Andrew Ashton
M 69th Senior 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
75th 30:50
6:10/mi
Robert King
M 70th 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
76th 30:52
6:10/mi
Tim Hicks
M 71st 45 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
77th 30:54
6:10/mi
Rob Gregory
M 72nd 40 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
78th 30:55
6:11/mi
Christian Davidson
M 73rd Senior 39th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
79th 30:55
6:11/mi
Colin Baxter
M 74th Senior 40th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
80th 30:59
6:11/mi
David Limmer M 75th Senior 41st
 
81st 31:00
6:12/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 76th 45 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
82nd 31:03
6:12/mi
Kam Chung
M 77th 40 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
83rd 31:09
6:13/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 78th 40 23rd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
84th 31:16
6:15/mi
Noel Houlihan
M 79th 40 24th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
85th 31:19
6:15/mi
Richard Scott
M 80th Senior 42nd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
86th 31:24
6:16/mi
Alfonso Jimenez
M 81st Senior 43rd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
87th 31:27
6:17/mi
Kimberley Looms
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 4th
88th 31:27
6:17/mi
John Carnegie
M 82nd 40 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
89th 31:29
6:17/mi
Keith Yendall
M 83rd Senior 44th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
90th 31:29
6:17/mi
Mark Ketner
M 84th Senior 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
91st 31:31
6:18/mi
Chris Keenan
M 85th Senior 46th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
92nd 31:33
6:18/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski
M 86th 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
93rd 31:37
6:19/mi
Leslie Horton
M 87th 60 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
94th 31:38
6:19/mi
James Paramore
M 88th Senior 47th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 7th
95th 31:38
6:19/mi
Adam Taylor
M 89th Senior 48th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
96th 31:39
6:19/mi
Sam Winters
F 7th 35 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 1st
97th 31:40
6:20/mi
Jamie Strange M 90th Senior 49th
 
98th 31:41
6:20/mi
Kieran Grundy
M 91st Senior 50th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
99th 31:43
6:20/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 92nd 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
100th 31:45
6:21/mi
Russell Lewin
M 93rd Senior 51st
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
101st 31:46
6:21/mi
Will Mason
M 94th Senior 52nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
102nd 31:51
6:22/mi
Laura Johnson
F 8th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 5th
103rd 32:03
6:24/mi
Peter Mensley
M 95th 55 3rd
 
Charnwood - 13th / 8th
104th 32:04
6:24/mi
Wendy Joy
F 9th 45 1st
 
Beaumont - 6th / 1st
105th 32:05
6:25/mi
Steve Sayers
M 96th 45 9th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 6th
106th 32:11
6:26/mi
Jon Bott
M 97th Senior 53rd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 7th
107th 32:12
6:26/mi
Frederick Banda
M 98th 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
108th 32:15
6:27/mi
Neil Coates
M 99th 40 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
109th 32:15
6:27/mi
John Mason
M 101st 55 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
110th 32:15
6:27/mi
Nick Cobley
M 100th Senior 54th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
111th 32:21
6:28/mi
Simon Earley
M 102nd 40 29th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
112th 32:23
6:28/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 103rd 45 11th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
113th 32:24
6:28/mi
Shailesh Parmer
M 104th Senior 55th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 8th
114th 32:25
6:29/mi
Colin Turner
M 105th 60 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
115th 32:27
6:29/mi
Nick Bryan M 106th 40 30th
 
Leicestershire Police
116th 32:28
6:29/mi
Tony Cusack
M 107th 45 12th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
117th 32:29
6:29/mi
Paul Guest
M 108th Senior 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
118th 32:30
6:30/mi
Jenni Muston
F 10th Senior 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 1st
119th 32:30
6:30/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 109th Senior 57th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
120th 32:34
6:30/mi
Patrick Mcneight
M 110th Senior 58th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
121st 32:36
6:31/mi
Andy Johnson
M 111th Senior 59th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
122nd 32:36
6:31/mi
Richard Gray
M 112th Senior 60th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
123rd 32:39
6:31/mi
Rob Milstead
M 113th 50 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
124th 32:40
6:32/mi
Andy Wallin
M 114th 45 13th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
125th 32:42
6:32/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 115th 40 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 13th
126th 32:43
6:32/mi
Chris Seal
M 116th 55 5th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
127th 32:49
6:33/mi
Sally Newman
F 11th 45 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 1st
128th 32:57
6:35/mi
Andy Steele
M 117th 40 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
129th 32:58
6:35/mi
John Ladd
M 118th 40 33rd
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
130th 33:00
6:36/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 119th 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 9th
131st 33:03
6:36/mi
Gareth Coates
M 120th Senior 61st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
132nd 33:05
6:37/mi
James Willaims
M 122nd Senior 62nd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
133rd 33:05
6:37/mi
Mark Bradford
M 121st 40 34th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
134th 33:06
6:37/mi
Gavin Davies
M 123rd 40 35th
 
Centurion Running Club - 1st / 1st
135th 33:12
6:38/mi
David Wheeler
M 125th 40 36th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
136th 33:12
6:38/mi
Andrew Wrath M 124th Senior 63rd
 
137th 33:13
6:38/mi
Karim Slimane
M 126th Senior 64th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
138th 33:13
6:38/mi
Ed Brougham
M 127th 50 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 14th
139th 33:14
6:38/mi
Michael Lyons
M 128th Senior 65th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 15th
140th 33:19
6:39/mi
Ian Willaimson
M 129th 50 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
141st 33:23
6:40/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 130th 50 8th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
142nd 33:24
6:40/mi
David Smith
M 131st 55 6th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
143rd 33:25
6:41/mi
Sue Black
F 12th 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
144th 33:28
6:41/mi
Les Chesterton
M 133rd 55 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 16th
145th 33:28
6:41/mi
Mark White
M 132nd Senior 66th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 3rd / 3rd
146th 33:29
6:41/mi
Lea Tatton
M 134th Senior 67th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
147th 33:30
6:42/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 136th 45 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
148th 33:30
6:42/mi
Ceri Davies
M 135th 40 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
149th 33:31
6:42/mi
Ady Cave
M 137th Senior 68th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
150th 33:34
6:42/mi
Craig Atton
M 138th Senior 69th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
151st 33:34
6:42/mi
Zoe Smith
F 13th Senior 8th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
152nd 33:34
6:42/mi
Jack Angrave
M 139th 40 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
153rd 33:36
6:43/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 140th 45 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
154th 33:36
6:43/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 141st 45 16th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
155th 33:37
6:43/mi
Jane Davies
F 14th 55 1st
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 1st
156th 33:37
6:43/mi
Paul Woods
M 142nd Senior 70th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
157th 33:39
6:43/mi
Mark Jelley
M 143rd 45 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
158th 33:41
6:44/mi
Rikki Lewin M 144th 40 39th
 
Graceland Gallopers
159th 33:45
6:45/mi
Marvin Smith
M 145th 40 40th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
160th 33:47
6:45/mi
David Allford
M 147th 40 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
161st 33:47
6:45/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 146th Senior 71st
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
162nd 33:48
6:45/mi
Alan Birch
M 149th Senior 72nd
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
163rd 33:48
6:45/mi
Stewart Owen
M 148th 55 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
164th 33:49
6:45/mi
Nigel Scoggins
M 150th Senior 73rd
 
Charnwood - 15th / 10th
165th 33:50
6:46/mi
Mike Turner
M 151st 45 18th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 6th
166th 33:51
6:46/mi
Charlie Hardy
F 15th 35 2nd
 
Birstall - 8th / 2nd
167th 33:52
6:46/mi
Bart Reid
M 152nd Senior 74th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
168th 33:54
6:46/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 16th Senior 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 2nd
169th 33:57
6:47/mi
Janine Roper
F 17th Senior 10th
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
170th 33:57
6:47/mi
Hugh Potter
M 153rd 45 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
171st 33:58
6:47/mi
Jon Jakubecz
M 154th Senior 75th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 12th
172nd 34:00
6:48/mi
Steve Toone M 155th Senior 76th
 
173rd 34:02
6:48/mi
Stephen White
M 156th 45 20th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
174th 34:02
6:48/mi
Paul Goddard
M 157th 40 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
175th 34:04
6:48/mi
Martin Pickles
M 158th 45 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 7th
176th 34:05
6:49/mi
Brian Mackey
M 159th 60 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
177th 34:06
6:49/mi
Gary Harrison
M 160th 40 43rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 7th
178th 34:08
6:49/mi
Neil Ackland
M 161st Senior 77th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
179th 34:09
6:49/mi
Nicola Roder
F 18th Senior 11th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 4th / 1st
180th 34:12
6:50/mi
Nigel Stock
M 162nd 45 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
181st 34:13
6:50/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 163rd 55 9th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
182nd 34:14
6:50/mi
Denis Thompson
M 164th 55 10th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
183rd 34:16
6:51/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 19th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
184th 34:17
6:51/mi
Darren Newton
M 165th 45 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
185th 34:19
6:51/mi
Chris Osbourne
M 166th 40 44th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 10th
186th 34:19
6:51/mi
Katie North
F 20th Senior 12th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 6th
187th 34:20
6:52/mi
Philip Douglas
M 167th 50 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
188th 34:23
6:52/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 21st 50 1st
 
Beaumont - 10th / 2nd
189th 34:26
6:53/mi
Jason Joyce M 168th Senior 78th
 
190th 34:30
6:54/mi
Gareth Chivers M 169th Senior 79th
 
191st 34:32
6:54/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 171st 40 45th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
192nd 34:32
6:54/mi
Ian Black
M 170th 45 24th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
193rd 34:34
6:54/mi
David Keown M 172nd Senior 80th
 
194th 34:37
6:55/mi
Andy Wilford
M 173rd 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
195th 34:40
6:56/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 174th Senior 81st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
196th 34:48
6:57/mi
Liz Cave
F 22nd 35 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 2nd
197th 34:49
6:57/mi
Dave Higgs
M 175th 60 5th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 4th
198th 34:51
6:58/mi
Stephen Holmes
M 177th Senior 82nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 15th
199th 34:51
6:58/mi
Steve Wright
M 176th 45 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
200th 34:52
6:58/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 179th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 14th
201st 34:52
6:58/mi
Chris Peach
M 180th 40 47th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
202nd 34:52
6:58/mi
Scott Speller
M 178th Senior 83rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
203rd 34:55
6:59/mi
Philip Caswell
M 181st 45 27th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
204th 34:56
6:59/mi
Clinton Barrett
M 182nd 45 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
205th 34:56
6:59/mi
Gural Singh
M 183rd Senior 84th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 17th
206th 35:02
7:00/mi
Jonathan Shaw
M 184th Senior 85th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 16th
207th 35:02
7:00/mi
Tony Siddon
M 185th 50 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 15th
208th 35:06
7:01/mi
Trevor Coe
M 186th 60 6th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
209th 35:09
7:01/mi
Ray Draycott
M 187th 55 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 18th
210th 35:10
7:02/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 188th 40 48th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 11th
211th 35:12
7:02/mi
David Robson
M 189th 40 49th
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
212th 35:12
7:02/mi
Neville Bates
M 190th 55 12th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
213th 35:13
7:02/mi
Darren Beswick M 191st Senior 86th
 
214th 35:14
7:02/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 192nd 40 50th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
215th 35:17
7:03/mi
William Adcock
M 193rd 40 51st
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
216th 35:18
7:03/mi
Tom Drake
M 194th Senior 87th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
217th 35:19
7:03/mi
Nick Cox
M 195th 40 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 16th
218th 35:20
7:04/mi
Alan Cox
M 196th 40 53rd
 
Beaumont - 12th / 10th
219th 35:20
7:04/mi
Jeanette Foster
F 23rd Senior 13th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 5th / 2nd
220th 35:21
7:04/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 197th Senior 88th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 17th
221st 35:21
7:04/mi
Joe Tambini M 198th Senior 89th
 
222nd 35:21
7:04/mi
Ed Prowes
M 199th Senior 90th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 19th
223rd 35:23
7:04/mi
Barry Coleman
M 200th 50 11th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 11th
224th 35:24
7:04/mi
Clive Wright
M 201st 50 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
225th 35:25
7:05/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 202nd 50 13th
 
Barrow - 13th / 11th
226th 35:25
7:05/mi
Mark Richie
M 203rd 50 14th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 12th
227th 35:25
7:05/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 24th Senior 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 1st
228th 35:25
7:05/mi
Oliver Hatton
M 204th Senior 91st
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
229th 35:25
7:05/mi
Joe Ashley M 205th Senior 92nd
 
230th 35:25
7:05/mi
Dawn Pearson
F 25th 45 4th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 1st
231st 35:29
7:05/mi
Andy Robinson
M 206th 45 29th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 13th
232nd 35:30
7:06/mi
Phil Watts
M 207th 60 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
233rd 35:31
7:06/mi
Pat Christopher
M 208th 55 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
234th 35:34
7:06/mi
Andy Machin
M 209th 40 54th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 13th
235th 35:36
7:07/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 210th 40 55th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
236th 35:39
7:07/mi
Paul Holmes
M 211th 50 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 17th
237th 35:41
7:08/mi
Louise Newcombe
F 26th Senior 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 2nd
238th 35:46
7:09/mi
Martin Prime
M 212th 40 56th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 18th
239th 35:49
7:09/mi
Ian Bonsher
M 213th Senior 93rd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
240th 35:53
7:10/mi
Kieran Towers M 214th Senior 94th
 
241st 35:54
7:10/mi
Penny Masser
F 27th 40 3rd
 
Hinckley - 11th / 1st
242nd 35:55
7:11/mi
Dave Snutch
M 215th 45 30th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
243rd 35:56
7:11/mi
Ross Macgregor
M 216th Senior 95th
 
Barrow - 14th / 12th
244th 35:58
7:11/mi
Peter Golden
M 217th 40 57th
 
Rutland - 2nd / 1st
245th 35:59
7:11/mi
Daniel Anderson
M 218th Senior 96th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 14th
246th 36:00
7:12/mi
Jon Heap
M 219th Senior 97th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
247th 36:02
7:12/mi
Billy Hicks
M 220th Senior 98th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 14th
248th 36:02
7:12/mi
Ian Fraser
M 221st 50 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 20th
249th 36:03
7:12/mi
Jane Fraser
F 28th 45 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 2nd
250th 36:03
7:12/mi
Ann Hillier
F 29th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 15th / 3rd
251st 36:07
7:13/mi
Mike Higgott
M 222nd 40 58th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 15th
252nd 36:08
7:13/mi
Dave Playford
M 223rd 45 31st
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 8th
253rd 36:09
7:13/mi
Claire Naing F 30th Senior 16th
 
254th 36:15
7:15/mi
Clive Simpkins
M 224th Senior 99th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
255th 36:16
7:15/mi
Heather North
F 31st 45 7th
 
Charnwood - 17th / 7th
256th 36:19
7:15/mi
Craig Dyke M 225th Senior 100th
 
257th 36:20
7:16/mi
Colin Staff
M 226th Senior 101st
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
258th 36:21
7:16/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 32nd 40 4th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 3rd
259th 36:31
7:18/mi
Linda Hardy F 33rd Senior 17th
 
260th 36:34
7:18/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 227th 60 8th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
261st 36:39
7:19/mi
Trevor Goodbourne
M 228th 45 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
262nd 36:41
7:20/mi
Mike Walker
M 229th 45 33rd
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
263rd 36:42
7:20/mi
Paul Geddes
M 230th 45 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 20th
264th 36:46
7:21/mi
Roger Moon
M 231st 55 14th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 16th
265th 36:49
7:21/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 232nd 65 1st
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
266th 36:50
7:22/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe
M 233rd Senior 102nd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
267th 36:54
7:22/mi
Alain Stubbs
M 234th 40 59th
 
Beaumont - 19th / 17th
268th 36:55
7:23/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 235th Senior 103rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 19th
269th 37:06
7:25/mi
Steve Mayoe-Smith
M 236th 40 60th
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
270th 37:07
7:25/mi
John O'sullivan
M 238th 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 21st
271st 37:07
7:25/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 237th Senior 104th
 
Beaumont - 20th / 18th
272nd 37:07
7:25/mi
Matt Watkins
M 239th Senior 105th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
273rd 37:12
7:26/mi
Marie Playford
F 34th 50 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 4th
274th 37:15
7:27/mi
Wayne Hackett
M 240th 40 61st
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 15th
275th 37:22
7:28/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 241st 40 62nd
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
276th 37:23
7:28/mi
Richard Thomas
M 242nd 50 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 22nd
277th 37:25
7:29/mi
Veronica Powell
F 35th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 16th / 3rd
278th 37:27
7:29/mi
John Stew
M 243rd 50 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 12th
279th 37:28
7:29/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 244th 40 63rd
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
280th 37:29
7:29/mi
Richard Cox M 246th Senior 106th
 
281st 37:29
7:29/mi
Dave Richards
M 245th 55 15th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
282nd 37:30
7:30/mi
Tim Harper
M 247th 50 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 14th
283rd 37:30
7:30/mi
Jane Chilton
F 36th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 2nd
284th 37:32
7:30/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 37th 40 6th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 3rd
285th 37:32
7:30/mi
Helen Hanscombe
F 38th Senior 19th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 5th
286th 37:34
7:30/mi
Nigel Holmes
M 248th 50 20th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 12th
287th 37:36
7:31/mi
Henry Long
M 249th 50 21st
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 9th
288th 37:38
7:31/mi
Paul Edgson
M 250th 45 36th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 21st
289th 37:39
7:31/mi
Emma Lewis
F 39th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 4th
290th 37:49
7:33/mi
Tania Brandon
F 40th 40 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 3rd
291st 37:57
7:35/mi
Steve Boorman
M 251st Senior 107th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 10th
292nd 37:58
7:35/mi
Paul Symons
M 252nd 40 64th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
293rd 38:02
7:36/mi
Salvador Perez
M 253rd 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
294th 38:03
7:36/mi
Francis Breen
M 254th 55 16th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 11th
295th 38:04
7:36/mi
Dave Palmer
M 255th 60 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 15th
296th 38:05
7:37/mi
Bev Parry
F 41st 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 3rd
297th 38:07
7:37/mi
Marc Jackman
M 256th Senior 108th
 
Charnwood - 18th / 11th
298th 38:10
7:38/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 42nd 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 2nd
299th 38:12
7:38/mi
Lee Pickering M 257th Senior 109th
 
300th 38:12
7:38/mi
Martin Capell
M 258th 50 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 13th
301st 38:17
7:39/mi
Steve Martin
M 259th 55 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
302nd 38:18
7:39/mi
Clare Beach
F 43rd 35 4th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 1st
303rd 38:19
7:39/mi
Deb Hulbert
F 44th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 4th
304th 38:24
7:40/mi
Steve Poole
M 260th 45 37th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 12th
305th 38:25
7:41/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 261st 50 24th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 12th
306th 38:27
7:41/mi
Mark Read M 262nd Senior 110th
 
307th 38:30
7:42/mi
Adelle Mcgreevy
F 45th 40 11th
 
Birstall - 19th / 4th
308th 38:33
7:42/mi
John Starbuck
M 263rd 55 18th
 
Birstall - 20th / 16th
309th 38:34
7:42/mi
Richard Peach
M 264th Senior 111th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 13th
310th 38:34
7:42/mi
Debbie Moore
F 46th 35 5th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 5th
311th 38:36
7:43/mi
Sarah Bumpus
F 47th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 17th / 4th
312th 38:39
7:43/mi
John Greasley
M 265th 40 65th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 13th
313th 38:42
7:44/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 266th 55 19th
 
Beaumont - 21st / 19th
314th 38:43
7:44/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 48th Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 5th
315th 38:45
7:45/mi
David Munro
M 267th Senior 112th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 20th
316th 38:45
7:45/mi
Marie Squire
F 49th 40 13th
 
Birstall - 21st / 5th
317th 38:46
7:45/mi
Sue Gardner
F 50th 45 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 6th
318th 38:46
7:45/mi
Garry Christmas
M 268th 45 38th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 16th
319th 38:49
7:45/mi
Christopher Bell M 269th Senior 113th
 
320th 38:50
7:46/mi
Dave Burton
M 270th 40 66th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 14th
321st 38:52
7:46/mi
David Todd
M 271st Senior 114th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 15th
322nd 38:56
7:47/mi
Pippa Hicks
F 51st Senior 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 17th / 1st
323rd 38:58
7:47/mi
Paul Baker M 272nd Senior 115th
 
324th 39:02
7:48/mi
Catherine Milner
F 52nd Senior 22nd
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 6th / 3rd
325th 39:03
7:48/mi
Paul Winterton
M 273rd 60 10th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 12th
326th 39:06
7:49/mi
Rachael Moyes
F 53rd 35 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 2nd
327th 39:08
7:49/mi
Ivan Mills
M 274th 45 39th
 
Barrow - 18th / 14th
328th 39:09
7:49/mi
Ian Mason
M 275th 40 67th
 
Stilton Striders - 18th / 17th
329th 39:11
7:50/mi
Roy Ivers
M 276th 55 20th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 13th
330th 39:11
7:50/mi
Daryl Woolward
M 277th 50 25th
 
Stilton Striders - 19th / 18th
331st 39:14
7:50/mi
Brian Borrows
M 278th 40 68th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 7th / 4th
332nd 39:16
7:51/mi
Keith Baron
M 279th 55 21st
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 14th
333rd 39:18
7:51/mi
Tom Cann
M 280th 50 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 23rd
334th 39:24
7:52/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 54th 35 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 20th / 2nd
335th 39:25
7:53/mi
Jo Clarke
F 55th 35 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 7th
336th 39:25
7:53/mi
Emily Crowe
F 56th Senior 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 6th
337th 39:28
7:53/mi
Graham Smith
M 281st 40 69th
 
Barrow - 19th / 15th
338th 39:29
7:53/mi
Paula Hough
F 57th 40 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 3rd
339th 39:35
7:55/mi
Adam Warner
M 282nd 40 70th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 17th
340th 39:35
7:55/mi
Steve Powell
M 283rd Senior 116th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 18th
341st 39:36
7:55/mi
Imogen Brooks
F 58th 35 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 21st / 3rd
342nd 39:36
7:55/mi
John Shade
M 284th 60 11th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 14th
343rd 39:38
7:55/mi
Liz Jones
F 59th 45 10th
 
Birstall - 24th / 6th
344th 39:39
7:55/mi
John Baldwin
M 285th 65 2nd
 
Beaumont - 22nd / 20th
345th 39:41
7:56/mi
Tina Mcdonagh
F 60th 35 10th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 2nd
346th 39:43
7:56/mi
Mary Hardwick
F 61st 45 11th
 
Rutland - 3rd / 2nd
347th 39:45
7:57/mi
John Mullins
M 286th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 25th / 19th
348th 39:48
7:57/mi
Lisa Stone
F 62nd 35 11th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 10th / 3rd
349th 39:48
7:57/mi
Nye Cranage
M 287th 40 71st
 
Charnwood - 19th / 12th
350th 39:48
7:57/mi
Martin Miles
M 288th Senior 117th
 
Stilton Striders - 22nd / 19th
351st 39:51
7:58/mi
Clint Friskney M 289th Senior 118th
 
352nd 39:58
7:59/mi
Jo O'flynn
M 290th 50 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 24th
353rd 39:59
7:59/mi
Dean Grimbly
M 291st 40 72nd
 
Birstall - 26th / 20th
354th 40:00
8:00/mi
Mike Wilcox
M 292nd 55 22nd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
355th 40:04
8:00/mi
Steve Bailey
M 293rd 45 40th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 15th
356th 40:06
8:01/mi
Martin Gladders
M 294th 45 41st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 13th
357th 40:07
8:01/mi
Deryk Woods
M 295th 60 12th
 
Birstall - 27th / 21st
358th 40:21
8:04/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 63rd 50 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 11th / 4th
359th 40:24
8:04/mi
Jo Hay
F 64th Senior 24th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 1st
360th 40:25
8:05/mi
Stef Pandit
M 296th 40 73rd
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 16th
361st 40:34
8:06/mi
Trudy Sharpe
F 65th 35 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 3rd
362nd 40:37
8:07/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 66th 40 15th
 
Barrow - 20th / 5th
363rd 40:37
8:07/mi
Andrew Evans M 297th Senior 119th
 
364th 40:41
8:08/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 67th 40 16th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 6th
365th 40:41
8:08/mi
Neil Kear
M 298th 45 42nd
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 16th
366th 40:42
8:08/mi
Malc Hill
M 299th 55 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 17th
367th 40:42
8:08/mi
Nick Sillito
M 300th Senior 120th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 17th
368th 40:47
8:09/mi
Michael Rimmington M 301st 45 43rd
 
369th 40:48
8:09/mi
Anna Barton
F 68th Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 2nd
370th 40:51
8:10/mi
Peter Sylvester
M 302nd 50 29th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 22nd
371st 40:56
8:11/mi
Abigail Arthur
F 69th 35 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 3rd
372nd 40:57
8:11/mi
Tamsin Straiton F 70th 35 14th
 
Graceland Gallopers*
373rd 40:59
8:11/mi
Pete Bumpus
M 303rd 40 74th
 
Barrow - 21st / 16th
374th 41:01
8:12/mi
Kevin Ingram M 304th 50 30th
 
375th 41:05
8:13/mi
Linda Aston
F 71st 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 23rd / 3rd