Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 1st August 2007

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 1st 25:03
5:00/mi
Tara Krzywicki 11th 27:53
5:34/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:03
5:00/mi
Tim Hartley
M 1st
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:04
5:00/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:40
5:08/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
4th 25:58
5:11/mi
Phil Critchlow
M 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
5th 26:01
5:12/mi
Chris O'neill
M 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
6th 26:16
5:15/mi
James Douglas
M 6th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
7th 26:49
5:21/mi
Dave Pearce
M 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
8th 26:57
5:23/mi
Ryan Faulkner
M 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
9th 27:49
5:33/mi
Chris Black
M 9th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
10th 27:53
5:34/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
11th 27:53
5:34/mi
Tara Krzywicki
F 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
12th 27:54
5:34/mi
Derek Guess
M 11th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
13th 28:01
5:36/mi
Jason Williams
M 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
14th 28:07
5:37/mi
Andrew Hough
M 13th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
15th 28:27
5:41/mi
Paul Gregory
M 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
16th 28:31
5:42/mi
Peter Mann
M 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
17th 28:34
5:42/mi
Alistair Chambers
M 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
18th 28:38
5:43/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
19th 28:40
5:44/mi
Brian Stout
M 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
20th 28:41
5:44/mi
Mark Bridges
M 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
21st 28:42
5:44/mi
David Eggington
M 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 28:44
5:44/mi
Neil Wright
M 21st
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
23rd 28:45
5:45/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 2nd
 
Barrow - 2nd / 1st
24th 28:48
5:45/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 22nd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
25th 28:51
5:46/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 1st
26th 28:58
5:47/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
27th 29:02
5:48/mi
Rob Pullen
M 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
28th 29:03
5:48/mi
Ian Paramore
M 25th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 2nd
29th 29:04
5:48/mi
Darren Glover
M 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
30th 29:10
5:50/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
31st 29:15
5:51/mi
Andy Ball
M 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
32nd 29:17
5:51/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 29:22
5:52/mi
Chris Southam
M 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
34th 29:28
5:53/mi
Peter Sloneczny
M 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
35th 29:29
5:53/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski
M 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
36th 29:37
5:55/mi
Neville Francis
M 33rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
37th 29:41
5:56/mi
Edward Ainscow
M 34th
 
Barrow - 4th / 3rd
38th 29:54
5:58/mi
Mike Bradford
M 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
39th 30:00
6:00/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
40th 30:05
6:01/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
41st 30:06
6:01/mi
John Terry
M 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 30:07
6:01/mi
John Rees
M 39th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
43rd 30:07
6:01/mi
Carl Sommer
M 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
44th 30:09
6:01/mi
James Knight
M 41st
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
45th 30:10
6:02/mi
Neil Carter
M 42nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
46th 30:11
6:02/mi
Dave Masser
M 43rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
47th 30:13
6:02/mi
Alex Toll
M 44th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
48th 30:15
6:03/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 45th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
49th 30:16
6:03/mi
Rob Gregory
M 46th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
50th 30:17
6:03/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 47th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
51st 30:18
6:03/mi
Mark Bush
M 48th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
52nd 30:20
6:04/mi
Tim Hicks
M 49th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 30:25
6:05/mi
Dirk Brandon
M 50th
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
54th 30:25
6:05/mi
Mark Frost
M 51st
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
55th 30:27
6:05/mi
Shane Godrich
M 52nd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
56th 30:28
6:05/mi
Matt Topham
M 53rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
57th 30:33
6:06/mi
Russell Limbert
M 54th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
58th 30:34
6:06/mi
Debbie Marsden
F 4th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 1st
59th 30:38
6:07/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 55th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
60th 30:42
6:08/mi
Matty Adcock
M 56th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
61st 30:43
6:08/mi
Christian Weikert-Picker
M 57th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
62nd 30:44
6:08/mi
Peter Mensley
M 58th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
63rd 30:53
6:10/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 59th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
64th 30:54
6:10/mi
Craig Alston
M 60th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
65th 31:03
6:12/mi
Royston Lee
M 61st
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
66th 31:04
6:12/mi
Dave Cox
M 62nd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
67th 31:08
6:13/mi
Simon Earley
M 63rd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
68th 31:13
6:14/mi
David Morse
M 64th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
69th 31:15
6:15/mi
David Lawson
M 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
70th 31:16
6:15/mi
Sara Wilson-Gallagher
F 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 1st
71st 31:19
6:15/mi
Karim Slimane
M 66th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
72nd 31:21
6:16/mi
Mike Stiff
M 67th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
73rd 31:25
6:17/mi
Jason Lavine
M 68th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
74th 31:27
6:17/mi
Andy Wallin
M 69th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
75th 31:34
6:18/mi
Ed Procter
M 70th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
76th 31:37
6:19/mi
Mark Crofts
M 71st
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
77th 31:39
6:19/mi
Mick Jelley
M 72nd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
78th 31:44
6:20/mi
Frederick Banda
M 73rd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
79th 31:47
6:21/mi
Clive Simpkins
M 74th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
80th 31:48
6:21/mi
David Hollingshead
M 75th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
81st 31:51
6:22/mi
Michael Sutton
M 76th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
82nd 31:52
6:22/mi
Trevor Goodbourn
M 77th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
83rd 31:52
6:22/mi
Stephen Coombes
M 78th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
84th 31:54
6:22/mi
Duncan Percy
M 79th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
85th 31:55
6:23/mi
Gemma Steel
F 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 1st
86th 31:55
6:23/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 80th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 4th
87th 31:59
6:23/mi
Toby Miles
M 81st
 
Barrow - 11th / 10th
88th 32:02
6:24/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 82nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
89th 32:03
6:24/mi
Matthew Noble
M 83rd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
90th 32:05
6:25/mi
Keith Chambers
M 84th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
91st 32:09
6:25/mi
Philip Higgs
M 85th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 32:11
6:26/mi
John Wheatley
M 86th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
93rd 32:17
6:27/mi
Duncan Vincent
M 87th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
94th 32:18
6:27/mi
Nick Taylor
M 88th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
95th 32:18
6:27/mi
Chris Seal
M 89th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
96th 32:19
6:27/mi
Dave Lawrie
M 90th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
97th 32:20
6:28/mi
John Padbury
M 91st
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
98th 32:24
6:28/mi
Craig Atton
M 92nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
99th 32:25
6:29/mi
Andy Steel
M 93rd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
100th 32:27
6:29/mi
Ceri Davis
M 94th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
101st 32:27
6:29/mi
Jenni Muston
F 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 1st
102nd 32:28
6:29/mi
Andy Robinson
M 95th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
103rd 32:28
6:29/mi
Tom Cusack
M 96th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
104th 32:29
6:29/mi
Richard Gray
M 97th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
105th 32:32
6:30/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 98th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
106th 32:32
6:30/mi
Mark Blockley
M 99th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
107th 32:38
6:31/mi
Sue Black
F 8th
 
Birstall - 5th / 1st
108th 32:39
6:31/mi
Brian Mackey
M 100th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
109th 32:44
6:32/mi
Mark Jelley
M 101st
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 10th
110th 32:46
6:33/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 102nd
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
111th 32:50
6:34/mi
Jon Bott
M 103rd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 5th
112th 32:52
6:34/mi
Aaron Maclaughlin
M 104th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 5th
113th 32:56
6:35/mi
Andy Cole
M 105th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
114th 32:58
6:35/mi
Mark Whitfield
M 106th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 6th
115th 33:00
6:36/mi
Rob Milstead
M 107th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
116th 33:01
6:36/mi
Colin Baxter
M 108th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
117th 33:02
6:36/mi
Keith Yendall
M 109th
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
118th 33:03
6:36/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 110th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
119th 33:04
6:36/mi
Liam Tailby
M 111th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 11th
120th 33:05
6:37/mi
Allan Birch
M 112th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
121st 33:07
6:37/mi
Andy Hurd
M 113th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
122nd 33:08
6:37/mi
Josh Slingsby
M 114th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 12th
123rd 33:08
6:37/mi
Craig Baker
M 115th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
124th 33:11
6:38/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 116th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
125th 33:11
6:38/mi
Julie Lamb
F 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 2nd
126th 33:13
6:38/mi
Dave Richards
M 117th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
127th 33:13
6:38/mi
Marvin Smith
M 118th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
128th 33:17
6:39/mi
Shawn Wilbore
M 119th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
129th 33:18
6:39/mi
Wendy Joy
F 10th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 2nd
130th 33:20
6:40/mi
Graham Fenton
M 120th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
131st 33:22
6:40/mi
Les Chesterton
M 121st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
132nd 33:23
6:40/mi
Paul Goddard
M 122nd
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
133rd 33:24
6:40/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 11th
 
Barrow - 13th / 2nd
134th 33:26
6:41/mi
Steve Poole
M 123rd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
135th 33:30
6:42/mi
Andrew Tremaseur
M 124th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 13th
136th 33:30
6:42/mi
Janine Roper
F 12th
 
Barrow - 14th / 3rd
137th 33:33
6:42/mi
Paul Kindred
M 125th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
138th 33:37
6:43/mi
Richard Mcbean
M 126th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
139th 33:37
6:43/mi
Kev Turner
M 127th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
140th 33:37
6:43/mi
John Ladd
M 128th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
141st 33:38
6:43/mi
William Fraser
M 129th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 7th
142nd 33:38
6:43/mi
Colin Turner
M 130th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
143rd 33:40
6:44/mi
Darren Wilson
M 131st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
144th 33:40
6:44/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 132nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
145th 33:42
6:44/mi
Samantha Winters
F 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 3rd
146th 33:42
6:44/mi
Phillipa Glover
F 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 1st
147th 33:43
6:44/mi
Ian Black
M 133rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
148th 33:43
6:44/mi
Yvonne Beckwith
F 15th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 1st
149th 33:43
6:44/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 134th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
150th 33:43
6:44/mi
Clive Jones
M 135th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 14th
151st 33:46
6:45/mi
Simon Shuttleworth
M 136th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
152nd 33:46
6:45/mi
Andrew Buck
M 137th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
153rd 33:49
6:45/mi
Alex Caven
F 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 4th
154th 33:50
6:46/mi
Steve Mcgarry
M 138th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
155th 33:53
6:46/mi
John Mason
M 139th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 15th
156th 33:53
6:46/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 140th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
157th 33:53
6:46/mi
Claire Wilson
F 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 2nd
158th 33:54
6:46/mi
Carl Voisey
M 141st
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
159th 33:55
6:47/mi
Neil Bailey
M 142nd
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
160th 33:56
6:47/mi
Paul Nealon
M 143rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
161st 34:05
6:49/mi
Ian Apperley
M 144th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
162nd 34:07
6:49/mi
Dave Higgs
M 145th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 7th / 6th
163rd 34:10
6:50/mi
Paul Goodchild
M 146th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
164th 34:10
6:50/mi
Nigel Tyrrell
M 147th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 14th
165th 34:15
6:51/mi
Elizabeth Whitaker
F 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 5th
166th 34:17
6:51/mi
Jane Davis
F 19th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 1st
167th 34:20
6:52/mi
Denis Thompson
M 148th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
168th 34:22
6:52/mi
Sally Newman
F 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 2nd
169th 34:23
6:52/mi
Paul Nicholson
M 149th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
170th 34:25
6:53/mi
Jon Heap
M 150th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
171st 34:27
6:53/mi
Paul Guess
M 151st
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
172nd 34:28
6:53/mi
Michael Clarke
M 152nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 9th
173rd 34:28
6:53/mi
Michael Horner
M 153rd
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
174th 34:30
6:54/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 154th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
175th 34:33
6:54/mi
Dawn Pearson
F 21st
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 1st
176th 34:33
6:54/mi
Phillip Marriot
M 155th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 9th
177th 34:33
6:54/mi
Lee Barber
M 156th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 14th
178th 34:34
6:54/mi
Jason Tomkins
M 157th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
179th 34:34
6:54/mi
Baz Barrett
M 158th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
180th 34:34
6:54/mi
Gary Harrison
M 159th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
181st 34:36
6:55/mi
Mike Higgot
M 160th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
182nd 34:36
6:55/mi
Jake Smith
M 161st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 8th / 7th
183rd 34:36
6:55/mi
Barry Coleman
M 162nd
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
184th 34:44
6:56/mi
Mathew Faulkner
M 163rd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
185th 34:44
6:56/mi
Adam Taylor
M 164th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
186th 34:44
6:56/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 165th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
187th 34:50
6:58/mi
Gareth Pymm
M 166th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 9th / 8th
188th 34:50
6:58/mi
Tim Fergusson
M 167th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 16th
189th 34:52
6:58/mi
Penny Masser
F 22nd
 
Hinckley - 13th / 1st
190th 34:52
6:58/mi
Jamie Dewick
M 168th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 15th
191st 34:52
6:58/mi
Paul Holmes
M 169th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 10th
192nd 34:54
6:58/mi
James Williams
M 170th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
193rd 34:54
6:58/mi
Michael Oliver
M 171st
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
194th 34:54
6:58/mi
Martin White
M 172nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
195th 34:55
6:59/mi
Nick Cutts
M 173rd
 
Birstall - 12th / 11th
196th 34:58
6:59/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 2nd
197th 35:03
7:00/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 174th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 10th
198th 35:03
7:00/mi
Mary Hall
F 24th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
199th 35:03
7:00/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 175th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
200th 35:07
7:01/mi
Gareth Coates
M 176th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 11th
201st 35:10
7:02/mi
Chris Peach
M 177th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
202nd 35:10
7:02/mi
Darren Newton
M 178th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 21st
203rd 35:11
7:02/mi
Kevin Overton
M 179th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 13th
204th 35:14
7:02/mi
Veronica Powell
F 25th
 
Birstall - 13th / 2nd
205th 35:16
7:03/mi
Laura Davison
F 26th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 2nd
206th 35:18
7:03/mi
Ann Hillier
F 27th
 
Barrow - 20th / 4th
207th 35:26
7:05/mi
Louise Pymm
F 28th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 10th / 2nd
208th 35:28
7:05/mi
Steve Cherry
M 180th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
209th 35:30
7:06/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 181st
 
Hinckley - 15th / 14th
210th 35:32
7:06/mi
Fiona Dewick
F 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 3rd
211th 35:34
7:06/mi
Elizabeth Collingham
F 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 4th
212th 35:36
7:07/mi
Andy Wilford
M 182nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 22nd
213th 35:36
7:07/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 183rd
 
Barrow - 21st / 17th
214th 35:36
7:07/mi
Jake Harrison
M 184th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 18th
215th 35:38
7:07/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 185th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 15th
216th 35:38
7:07/mi
Dave Swan
M 186th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
217th 35:44
7:08/mi
Nigel Stock
M 187th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 12th
218th 35:44
7:08/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 188th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 8th
219th 35:46
7:09/mi
Peter Brooks
M 189th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 11th / 9th
220th 35:46
7:09/mi
Laura Johnson
F 31st
 
Charnwood - 6th / 2nd
221st 35:48
7:09/mi
Ross Macgregor
M 190th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 19th
222nd 35:48
7:09/mi
Tom Corr
M 191st
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 23rd
223rd 35:51
7:10/mi
Duncan Foley
M 192nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 24th
224th 35:51
7:10/mi
Chris Osborne
M 193rd
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 11th
225th 35:52
7:10/mi
Ian Burbage
M 194th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 25th
226th 35:52
7:10/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 195th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 16th
227th 35:52
7:10/mi
Chris Genes
M 196th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
228th 35:52
7:10/mi
Mike Tansey
M 197th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 26th
229th 35:52
7:10/mi
Dave Mann
M 198th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 12th
230th 35:52
7:10/mi
Natalie Fryer
F 32nd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 1st
231st 35:52
7:10/mi
Dave Playford
M 199th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 15th
232nd 35:52
7:10/mi
Jenni Newton
F 33rd
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 5th
233rd 35:52
7:10/mi
Roy Russell
M 200th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 17th
234th 35:58
7:11/mi
Kevan Naylor
M 201st
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 16th
235th 35:58
7:11/mi
Richard Linnett
M 202nd
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 17th
236th 35:58
7:11/mi
Ray Draycott
M 203rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 17th
237th 35:58
7:11/mi
Allan Randall
M 204th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 18th
238th 36:06
7:13/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 205th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 19th
239th 36:06
7:13/mi
Chris Lowe
M 206th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 12th / 10th
240th 36:06
7:13/mi
Phil Douglas
M 207th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 8th
241st 36:06
7:13/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 34th
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
242nd 36:15
7:15/mi
Robert Kendrick
M 208th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 13th
243rd 36:15
7:15/mi
Jerry Wilkes
M 209th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
244th 36:25
7:17/mi
John Cresswell
M 210th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 9th
245th 36:25
7:17/mi
Ken Hall
M 211th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
246th 36:33
7:18/mi
Richard Peach
M 212th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 13th
247th 36:33
7:18/mi
Paul Whitehall
M 213th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
248th 36:33
7:18/mi
John O'sullivan
M 214th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 27th
249th 36:38
7:19/mi
Matthew King
M 215th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 10th
250th 36:45
7:21/mi
Clive Coulson
M 216th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 16th
251st 36:45
7:21/mi
Rob Steele
M 217th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 17th
252nd 36:45
7:21/mi
Steve Garner
M 218th
 
Wreake Runners - 23rd / 18th
253rd 36:56
7:23/mi
Nick Cox
M 219th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 28th
254th 36:56
7:23/mi
Tim Smith
M 220th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 13th / 11th
255th 37:00
7:24/mi
Steve Mayoh-Smith
M 221st
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
256th 37:07
7:25/mi
Phil Watts
M 222nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 29th
257th 37:07
7:25/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 223rd
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
258th 37:11
7:26/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 224th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
259th 37:17
7:27/mi
Jane Fraser
F 35th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 6th
260th 37:17
7:27/mi
Paul Geddes
M 225th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 30th
261st 37:22
7:28/mi
Roger Moon
M 226th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 10th
262nd 37:22
7:28/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 36th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 2nd
263rd 37:24
7:28/mi
Heather North
F 37th
 
Barrow - 24th / 5th
264th 37:24
7:28/mi
David Robson
M 227th
 
Barrow - 25th / 20th
265th 37:25
7:29/mi
Terry Jongs
M 228th
 
Barrow - 26th / 21st
266th 37:27
7:29/mi
Mike Walker
M 229th
 
Barrow - 27th / 22nd
267th 37:27
7:29/mi
Tony Illston
M 230th
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
268th 37:27
7:29/mi
Ron Walton
M 231st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
269th 37:32
7:30/mi
Andrew Middleton
M 232nd
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
270th 37:32
7:30/mi
Mark Dixon
M 233rd
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 18th
271st 37:41
7:32/mi
Joanne Robinson
F 38th
 
Barrow - 28th / 6th
272nd 37:44
7:32/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 234th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 11th
273rd 37:49
7:33/mi
Marie Playford
F 39th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 2nd
274th 37:53
7:34/mi
Keith Dakin
M 235th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 15th
275th 37:53
7:34/mi
Ian Mason
M 236th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 12th
276th 38:05
7:37/mi
Dave Snutch
M 237th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
277th 38:07
7:37/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 238th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 11th
278th 38:10
7:38/mi
Michael Ayrton
M 239th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 2nd
279th 38:10
7:38/mi
Michael Gilding
M 240th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
280th 38:12
7:38/mi
John Starbuck
M 241st
 
Birstall - 22nd / 19th
281st 38:12
7:38/mi
Susan Gardner
F 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 3rd
282nd 38:14
7:38/mi
John Gunnell
M 242nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 18th
283rd 38:20
7:40/mi
Richard Thomas
M 243rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 31st
284th 38:20
7:40/mi
Ian Fraser
M 244th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 19th
285th 38:22
7:40/mi
Martin Prime
M 245th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 15th
286th 38:22
7:40/mi
Pete Osborne
M 246th
 
Barrow - 29th / 23rd
287th 38:24
7:40/mi
Victoria Siegmann
F 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 3rd
288th 38:24
7:40/mi
Andrew Wilde
M 247th
 
Wreake Runners - 24th / 19th
289th 38:30
7:42/mi
Tom Sawyer
M 248th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 16th
290th 38:31
7:42/mi
Mick Carter
M 249th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
291st 38:32
7:42/mi
Louise Newcombe
F 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 25th / 6th
292nd 38:32
7:42/mi
Liz Cave
F 43rd
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 3rd
293rd 38:34
7:42/mi
Rosemary How
F 44th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 3rd
294th 38:34
7:42/mi
Derek Butler
M 250th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 14th / 12th
295th 38:35
7:43/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 45th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 2nd
296th 38:35
7:43/mi
Andy Lauder
M 251st
 
Hinckley - 21st / 20th
297th 38:35
7:43/mi
John Power
M 252nd
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 21st
298th 38:36
7:43/mi
Tom Cann
M 253rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 32nd
299th 38:36
7:43/mi
Paul Symons
M 254th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
300th 38:36
7:43/mi
Rosie Dear
F 46th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 4th
301st 38:38
7:43/mi
Simone Wilson
F 47th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
302nd 38:38
7:43/mi
Dale Gillibrand
M 255th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 11th
303rd 38:39
7:43/mi
Sarah Bumpus-Bosch
F 48th
 
Barrow - 30th / 7th
304th 38:39
7:43/mi
Mick Newton
M 256th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 20th
305th 38:39
7:43/mi
Jamie Leake
M 257th
 
Wreake Runners - 26th / 20th
306th 38:41
7:44/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 49th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 4th
307th 38:43
7:44/mi
Jane Taylor
F 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 5th
308th 38:45
7:45/mi
Katie White
F 51st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 3rd
309th 38:47
7:45/mi
Richard White
M 258th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 17th
310th 38:49
7:45/mi
John Brennan
M 259th
 
Birstall - 24th / 21st
311th 38:51
7:46/mi
Mandy Pearce
F 52nd
 
Wreake Runners - 27th / 7th
312th 38:53
7:46/mi
Helen Hartley
F 53rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 15th / 3rd
313th 38:55
7:47/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 54th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 2nd
314th 39:03
7:48/mi
Alan Stocker
M 260th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
315th 39:07
7:49/mi
Steve Martin
M 261st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 16th
316th 39:07
7:49/mi
Rachel Moyes
F 55th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 1st
317th 39:08
7:49/mi
Gary Davies
M 262nd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 12th
318th 39:08
7:49/mi
Bev Parry
F 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 6th
319th 39:08
7:49/mi
Ian Craig
M 263rd
 
Barrow - 31st / 24th
320th 39:09
7:49/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 264th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 18th
321st 39:09
7:49/mi
Katie Osborne
F 57th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 4th
322nd 39:09
7:49/mi
Graham Smith
M 265th
 
Barrow - 32nd / 25th
323rd 39:10
7:50/mi
John Baldwin
M 266th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 12th
324th 39:10
7:50/mi
Anthony White
M 267th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 19th
325th 39:11
7:50/mi
Rob Williamson
M 268th
 
Birstall - 25th / 22nd
326th 39:11
7:50/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 58th
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 3rd
327th 39:12
7:50/mi
Sarah Maynard
F 59th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 5th
328th 39:12
7:50/mi
Pete Wiseman
M 269th
 
Barrow - 33rd / 26th
329th 39:15
7:51/mi
Anne Boulger
F 60th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 7th
330th 39:18
7:51/mi
Paul Garrett
M 270th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 16th / 13th
331st 39:21
7:52/mi
Rachel Tunstall
F 61st
 
West End Runners - 16th / 4th
332nd 39:24
7:52/mi
John Alcock
M 271st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
333rd 39:27
7:53/mi
Julie Grewcock
F 62nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 25th / 6th
334th 39:30
7:54/mi
Rebecca Williams
F 63rd
 
Barrow - 34th / 8th
335th 39:39
7:55/mi
Phil Lord
M 272nd
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 19th
336th 39:48
7:57/mi
Mike Wilcox
M 273rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 6th
337th 39:51
7:58/mi
Pippa Hicks
F 64th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 4th
338th 39:54
7:58/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 65th
 
Barrow - 35th / 9th
339th 39:57
7:59/mi
John Salamacha
M 274th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 13th
340th 40:00
8:00/mi
Lesley Booth
F 66th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 5th
341st 40:03
8:00/mi
Cathy Haward
F 67th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 2nd
342nd 40:06
8:01/mi
Ray Dent
M 275th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 7th
343rd 40:09
8:01/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 68th
 
Barrow - 36th / 10th
344th 40:12
8:02/mi
John Baron
M 276th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 20th
345th 40:20
8:04/mi
Deb Hulbert
F 69th
 
Huncote Harriers - 39th / 7th
346th 40:21
8:04/mi
Barbara Hewitt
F 70th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 6th
347th 40:22
8:04/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 277th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 17th / 14th
348th 40:23
8:04/mi
Adam Warner
M 278th
 
Birstall - 26th / 23rd
349th 40:25
8:05/mi
Sarah Tresler
F 71st
 
Huncote Harriers - 40th / 8th
350th 40:33
8:06/mi
Abigail Arthur
F 72nd
 
Wreake Runners - 28th / 8th
351st 40:33
8:06/mi
Sarah Forster
F 73rd
 
Hinckley - 24th / 3rd
352nd 40:34
8:06/mi
Paul Gorry
M 279th
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 14th
353rd 40:35
8:07/mi
Alison Rowlands
F 74th
 
Birstall - 27th / 4th
354th 40:37
8:07/mi
Jessica Wren
F 75th
 
Hinckley - 25th / 4th
355th 40:38
8:07/mi
Justin Barrell
M 280th
 
Wreake Runners - 29th / 21st
356th 40:45
8:09/mi
Bryan Gallegher
M 281st
 
Barrow - 37th / 27th
357th 40:49
8:09/mi
Cheryl Ivers
F 76th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 4th
358th 40:53
8:10/mi
Steve Bailey
M 282nd
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 20th
359th 41:09
8:13/mi
Charlotte Gilks
F 77th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 3rd
360th 41:17
8:15/mi
Colin Pennington
M 283rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 21st
361st 41:21
8:16/mi
Katharine Voss
F 78th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 7th
362nd 41:25
8:17/mi
Jim Milner
M 284th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 8th
363rd 41:29
8:17/mi
Tania Brandon
F 79th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 8th
364th 41:33
8:18/mi
Paul Dakin
M 285th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 13th
365th 41:37
8:19/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 80th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 5th
366th 41:41
8:20/mi
Ruth Shaw
F 81st
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 6th
367th 41:47
8:21/mi
Marie Wilford
F 82nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 41st / 9th
368th 41:49
8:21/mi
Jo Burnett
F 83rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 42nd / 10th
369th 41:51
8:22/mi
Michael Kirby
M 286th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 14th
370th 41:53
8:22/mi
Stef Wittering
M 287th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 21st
371st 41:55
8:23/mi
Deryk Woods
M 288th
 
Birstall - 28th / 24th
372nd 41:57
8:23/mi
Sandra Long
F 84th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 9th
373rd 41:59
8:23/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 289th
 
Barrow - 38th / 28th
374th 42:01
8:24/mi
Tracy Amor
F 85th
 
Wreake Runners - 30th / 9th
375th 42:03
8:24/mi
Stephen Boorman
M 290th
 
Desford Striders - 26th / 22nd
376th 42:04
8:24/mi
Mark Braithwaite
M 291st
 
Barrow - 39th / 29th
377th 42:05
8:25/mi
Dave Somerville
M 292nd
 
Beaumont - 17th / 15th
378th 42:05
8:25/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 86th