Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 2nd August 2006

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Kate Ramsey 17th 27:35
5:31/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Mark Powell 1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Clare Mckittrick 52nd 29:58
5:59/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Kate Ramsey 17th 27:35
5:31/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Steve Platts 7th 26:15
5:15/mi
Sharon Orridge 57th 30:12
6:02/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Garry Payne 14th 27:31
5:30/mi
Sally Newman 110th 31:58
6:23/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Mensley 94th 31:28
6:17/mi
Jackie Davisworth 177th 34:06
6:49/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Mick Jelley 84th 31:14
6:14/mi
Lesley Griffin 253rd 36:38
7:19/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Bob Statham 109th 31:53
6:22/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Tony Illston 227th 35:38
7:07/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:56
4:59/mi
Mark Powell
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 24:58
4:59/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 25:36
5:07/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 26:05
5:13/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 26:09
5:13/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
6th 26:14
5:14/mi
Matty Adcock
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
7th 26:15
5:15/mi
Steve Platts
M 7th 40 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
8th 26:21
5:16/mi
Chris O'neil
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
9th 26:25
5:17/mi
Chris Southam
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
10th 26:50
5:22/mi
Dave Pearce
M 10th 40 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
11th 27:05
5:25/mi
Darren Potter
M 11th Senior 8th
 
Notts Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
12th 27:15
5:27/mi
Ian Murdey
M 12th Senior 9th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
13th 27:21
5:28/mi
Phil Critichlow
M 13th Senior 10th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
14th 27:31
5:30/mi
Garry Payne M 14th 45 1st
 
George Elliot Striders
15th 27:32
5:30/mi
Glenn North
M 15th 40 4th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
16th 27:34
5:30/mi
Rob Downs M 16th 40 5th
 
Wilmslow Rc
17th 27:35
5:31/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 1st 35 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
18th 27:41
5:32/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 17th 40 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
19th 27:46
5:33/mi
David Battersby
M 18th Senior 11th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
20th 27:48
5:33/mi
John Maddocks
M 19th Senior 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
21st 27:51
5:34/mi
Mark Rose
M 20th 40 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
22nd 27:53
5:34/mi
Mark Bridges
M 21st Senior 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
23rd 28:11
5:38/mi
Paul Gregory
M 22nd Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
24th 28:21
5:40/mi
Craig Jeffrey M 23rd Senior 15th
 
Staffs Moorlands
25th 28:27
5:41/mi
Jason Williams
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
26th 28:31
5:42/mi
Chris Talbot
M 25th Senior 17th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
27th 28:35
5:43/mi
Chris Jordan
M 26th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
28th 28:48
5:45/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 27th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
29th 28:50
5:46/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 28th 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
30th 28:51
5:46/mi
Derek Guess
M 29th 40 10th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
31st 28:53
5:46/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 30th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 28:54
5:46/mi
Alex Langland
M 31st Senior 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
33rd 28:54
5:46/mi
Ian Paramore
M 32nd 40 11th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
34th 28:59
5:47/mi
Chris Manning
M 33rd Senior 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
35th 29:00
5:48/mi
Gary Burnett
M 34th Senior 22nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
36th 29:01
5:48/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 35th 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
37th 29:02
5:48/mi
Jolyon Attwooll
M 36th Senior 23rd
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
38th 29:04
5:48/mi
Darren Glover
M 37th Senior 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
39th 29:10
5:50/mi
Mark White M 38th Senior 25th
 
Team Tri Uk
40th 29:13
5:50/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 35 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
41st 29:14
5:50/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 39th 40 13th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
42nd 29:16
5:51/mi
Andy Jones
M 40th 45 2nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
43rd 29:20
5:52/mi
Tom Whitmore
M 41st Senior 26th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
44th 29:20
5:52/mi
Mark Crofts
M 42nd Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
45th 29:47
5:57/mi
Paul Birch M 43rd Senior 28th
 
46th 29:50
5:58/mi
Steve Copeland
M 44th 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
47th 29:54
5:58/mi
Simon Ward
M 45th Senior 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
48th 29:55
5:59/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 46th 45 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
49th 29:55
5:59/mi
Neville Francis
M 47th 45 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
50th 29:57
5:59/mi
Tim Legge
M 48th 40 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
51st 29:57
5:59/mi
Dave Eggington
M 49th 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
52nd 29:58
5:59/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 3rd Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 5th / 2nd
53rd 29:59
5:59/mi
Ian Apperley
M 50th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
54th 30:03
6:00/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski
M 51st 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
55th 30:07
6:01/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 52nd Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
56th 30:08
6:01/mi
Alistair Richards
M 53rd Senior 31st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
57th 30:12
6:02/mi
Sharon Orridge
F 4th 40 1st
 
Notts Athletic Club - 2nd / 1st
58th 30:13
6:02/mi
Jonathan Burch
M 54th 40 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
59th 30:17
6:03/mi
Nigel Payne
M 55th Senior 32nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
60th 30:19
6:03/mi
Royston Lee
M 56th 40 19th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
61st 30:20
6:04/mi
Adam Sharman M 57th Senior 33rd
 
Istead & Ifield Harriers
62nd 30:22
6:04/mi
Tim Hicks
M 58th 45 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
63rd 30:24
6:04/mi
Dirk Brandern
M 59th 40 20th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
64th 30:29
6:05/mi
Steve Humber
M 60th Senior 34th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
65th 30:30
6:06/mi
Mark Bush
M 61st Senior 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
66th 30:31
6:06/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 62nd 45 7th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
67th 30:35
6:07/mi
Steve Denwick
M 63rd 40 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
68th 30:37
6:07/mi
Peter Bryan
M 64th 40 22nd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
69th 30:39
6:07/mi
Leyshon Williams
M 65th 45 8th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
70th 30:40
6:08/mi
Peter Sloneczny M 66th 45 9th
 
71st 30:41
6:08/mi
Nick Taylor
M 67th Senior 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
72nd 30:42
6:08/mi
Ed Proctor
M 68th Senior 37th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
73rd 30:43
6:08/mi
Graeme Slight
M 69th 45 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
74th 30:45
6:09/mi
John Terry
M 70th Senior 38th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
75th 30:48
6:09/mi
Mike Stiff
M 71st 45 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
76th 30:53
6:10/mi
Brian Stout
M 72nd Senior 39th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
77th 30:54
6:10/mi
Brian Harris
M 73rd Senior 40th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
78th 30:55
6:11/mi
Jon Bott
M 74th Senior 41st
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
79th 30:55
6:11/mi
Steve Mason
M 75th Senior 42nd
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
80th 31:04
6:12/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 76th 40 23rd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
81st 31:07
6:13/mi
John Wheatley
M 77th 40 24th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
82nd 31:09
6:13/mi
David Hollingshead
M 78th Senior 43rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
83rd 31:11
6:14/mi
Rahim Madarbux
M 79th Senior 44th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
84th 31:14
6:14/mi
Mick Jelley
M 80th 55 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
85th 31:15
6:15/mi
Nigel John Bessnett
M 81st 40 25th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
86th 31:17
6:15/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 82nd 45 12th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 4th
87th 31:18
6:15/mi
Matt Topham
M 83rd 40 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
88th 31:23
6:16/mi
Jack Angrave
M 84th 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
89th 31:25
6:17/mi
Andrew Cole
M 85th 40 28th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
90th 31:26
6:17/mi
Alex Toll
M 86th 40 29th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
91st 31:27
6:17/mi
Sara Wells
F 5th 35 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 1st
92nd 31:27
6:17/mi
Tom Pocock
M 87th Senior 45th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
93rd 31:28
6:17/mi
Karim Slimane
M 88th Senior 46th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
94th 31:28
6:17/mi
Peter Mensley
M 89th 50 1st
 
Charnwood - 7th / 5th
95th 31:29
6:17/mi
Mick Strange
M 91st 50 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
96th 31:29
6:17/mi
Shane Godrich
M 90th Senior 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
97th 31:33
6:18/mi
Jamie Dewick
M 92nd Senior 48th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
98th 31:35
6:19/mi
Andy Johnson
M 96th Senior 49th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
99th 31:35
6:19/mi
Michael Sutton
M 97th Senior 50th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
100th 31:35
6:19/mi
Gemma Steel
F 6th Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 1st
101st 31:35
6:19/mi
Christopher Seal
M 93rd 55 2nd
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
102nd 31:35
6:19/mi
Andy Wallin
M 95th 40 30th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
103rd 31:35
6:19/mi
Duncan Percy
M 94th 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
104th 31:40
6:20/mi
Steve Powell
M 98th Senior 51st
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
105th 31:40
6:20/mi
Graham Fenton
M 99th Senior 52nd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
106th 31:45
6:21/mi
Shaun Wilbore
M 100th Senior 53rd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
107th 31:47
6:21/mi
Steve Poole
M 101st 45 14th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
108th 31:51
6:22/mi
Kurt Bird M 102nd 40 31st
 
109th 31:53
6:22/mi
Bob Statham
M 103rd 60 1st
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
110th 31:58
6:23/mi
Sally Newman
F 7th 45 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 1st
111th 31:59
6:23/mi
Keith Yendall
M 104th Senior 54th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
112th 32:00
6:24/mi
Mick Jordan
M 105th Senior 55th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
113th 32:03
6:24/mi
Tony Cusack
M 106th 45 15th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
114th 32:06
6:25/mi
John Mason
M 107th 55 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 13th
115th 32:10
6:26/mi
Edward Myatt
M 108th 40 32nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 5th
116th 32:11
6:26/mi
Dilip Dattani
M 109th 45 16th
 
Barrow - 10th / 10th
117th 32:12
6:26/mi
Jim Kersy
M 110th 45 17th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
118th 32:13
6:26/mi
Campbell Hockaday M 111th 40 33rd
 
Blackwater Tri
119th 32:14
6:26/mi
John Lad
M 112th 40 34th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
120th 32:15
6:27/mi
Steve Sayers
M 113th 40 35th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
121st 32:18
6:27/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 114th 45 18th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
122nd 32:19
6:27/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 8th 45 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 2nd
123rd 32:20
6:28/mi
Andy Steel
M 115th 40 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
124th 32:20
6:28/mi
Adrian Stanley
M 116th Senior 56th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
125th 32:21
6:28/mi
Richard Gray
M 118th Senior 57th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
126th 32:21
6:28/mi
Andy Wood
M 117th 40 37th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
127th 32:22
6:28/mi
Steve Bedder
M 119th 50 3rd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
128th 32:24
6:28/mi
David Wheeler M 120th 50 4th
 
129th 32:25
6:29/mi
Les Chesterton
M 121st 55 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 14th
130th 32:26
6:29/mi
Christian Davidson
M 122nd Senior 58th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
131st 32:28
6:29/mi
Neil Ackland
M 124th Senior 59th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 15th
132nd 32:28
6:29/mi
Keith Chambers
M 123rd 45 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
133rd 32:30
6:30/mi
Alex Caven
F 9th Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 3rd
134th 32:35
6:31/mi
Michael Townsend
M 125th Senior 60th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
135th 32:35
6:31/mi
Tim Buckton
M 126th Senior 61st
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
136th 32:41
6:32/mi
Ivan Arkinstall
M 127th 45 20th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
137th 32:45
6:33/mi
Colin Turner
M 128th 60 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
138th 32:47
6:33/mi
Garry Neal
M 129th 40 38th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
139th 32:52
6:34/mi
Scott Speller
M 130th Senior 62nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
140th 32:53
6:34/mi
Mark Jelley
M 131st 45 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
141st 32:54
6:34/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 132nd 45 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
142nd 32:57
6:35/mi
Dawn Pearson
F 10th 45 3rd
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 1st
143rd 33:02
6:36/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 133rd 50 5th
 
Barrow - 11th / 11th
144th 33:03
6:36/mi
Stefan Green M 134th 40 39th
 
145th 33:04
6:36/mi
Tom Martin
M 135th Senior 63rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
146th 33:05
6:37/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 136th 40 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
147th 33:15
6:39/mi
Owen Stuart
M 137th 55 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
148th 33:18
6:39/mi
Baz Barrett
M 138th 40 41st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
149th 33:19
6:39/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 139th 40 42nd
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
150th 33:21
6:40/mi
Stephen White
M 140th 40 43rd
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
151st 33:22
6:40/mi
Natalie Anetkowiak
F 11th Senior 4th
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
152nd 33:22
6:40/mi
Hannah Spotak
F 12th Senior 5th
 
Barrow - 12th / 1st
153rd 33:25
6:41/mi
Shailesh Parmar
M 141st Senior 64th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
154th 33:26
6:41/mi
Renee Heath
F 13th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 3rd
155th 33:26
6:41/mi
Andrew Buck
M 142nd 40 44th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 6th
156th 33:28
6:41/mi
Andrew Hurd
M 143rd Senior 65th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
157th 33:29
6:41/mi
Mike Tansey
M 144th 40 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
158th 33:31
6:42/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 14th 40 2nd
 
Barrow - 13th / 2nd
159th 33:36
6:43/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 15th Senior 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 2nd
160th 33:37
6:43/mi
Ceri Davies
M 145th Senior 66th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
161st 33:38
6:43/mi
Mike Percy
M 146th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
162nd 33:39
6:43/mi
Denis Thompson
M 148th 50 7th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
163rd 33:39
6:43/mi
Lee Barber
M 147th Senior 67th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
164th 33:40
6:44/mi
Pete Reid
M 149th Senior 68th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
165th 33:45
6:45/mi
Stuart Wischhusen
M 150th Senior 69th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
166th 33:46
6:45/mi
Amy Smith
F 16th Senior 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 3rd
167th 33:48
6:45/mi
Matt Taylor
M 151st Senior 70th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
168th 33:49
6:45/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 152nd 45 23rd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
169th 33:50
6:46/mi
Simon Shuttlewood
M 153rd 45 24th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
170th 33:52
6:46/mi
Gareth Pymm
M 154th Senior 71st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
171st 33:53
6:46/mi
Eva Taylor
F 17th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 4th
172nd 33:53
6:46/mi
Martin White
M 156th 55 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
173rd 33:53
6:46/mi
Neil Bailey
M 155th 45 25th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
174th 33:56
6:47/mi
Colin Baxter
M 157th Senior 72nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 16th
175th 34:00
6:48/mi
Robert Haskins
M 158th 55 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 5th
176th 34:02
6:48/mi
Michael Gilding
M 159th 50 8th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
177th 34:06
6:49/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 18th 50 1st
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
178th 34:06
6:49/mi
Allan Birch
M 160th Senior 73rd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 4th
179th 34:09
6:49/mi
Steve Cherry
M 161st Senior 74th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
180th 34:10
6:50/mi
Sue Black
F 19th 45 4th
 
Birstall - 9th / 2nd
181st 34:10
6:50/mi
Paul Goddard
M 162nd 40 46th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
182nd 34:11
6:50/mi
Andy Wilford
M 163rd 40 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
183rd 34:14
6:50/mi
Barry Coleman
M 164th 50 9th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
184th 34:15
6:51/mi
Michael Clarke
M 165th Senior 75th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
185th 34:16
6:51/mi
Steve Bishop M 166th Senior 76th
 
186th 34:18
6:51/mi
Dave Richards
M 167th 55 8th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
187th 34:19
6:51/mi
Guy Roberts
M 168th 40 48th
 
Holme Pierrepont Running Club - 1st / 1st
188th 34:20
6:52/mi
Paul Meneely
M 169th 45 26th
 
Barrow - 14th / 12th
189th 34:24
6:52/mi
Jo Copeland
F 20th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 4th
190th 34:27
6:53/mi
Andy Benton
M 170th 40 49th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 5th
191st 34:28
6:53/mi
Dave Higgs
M 171st 60 3rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 6th
192nd 34:29
6:53/mi
Jenni Muston
F 21st Senior 10th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 7th / 1st
193rd 34:30
6:54/mi
Tom Burbidge
M 172nd 40 50th
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
194th 34:31
6:54/mi
Jon Heap
M 173rd Senior 77th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
195th 34:33
6:54/mi
Paul Goodchild
M 175th 40 51st
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 14th
196th 34:33
6:54/mi
Kevin Overton
M 174th 45 27th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
197th 34:34
6:54/mi
Ian Black
M 176th 45 28th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
198th 34:35
6:55/mi
Ann Hillier
F 22nd 45 5th
 
Barrow - 15th / 3rd
199th 34:37
6:55/mi
Phil Douglas
M 177th 45 29th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
200th 34:39
6:55/mi
Ian Lord M 178th Senior 78th
 
201st 34:40
6:56/mi
Richard Stratton
M 179th 40 52nd
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
202nd 34:41
6:56/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 180th 40 53rd
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 6th
203rd 34:49
6:57/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 181st 50 10th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 11th
204th 34:50
6:58/mi
Harvey Levann
M 182nd 40 54th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
205th 34:55
6:59/mi
Michael Oliver
M 183rd 40 55th
 
Barrow - 16th / 13th
206th 34:57
6:59/mi
John Meacham
M 184th 45 30th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
207th 35:05
7:01/mi
Anil Sood
M 185th 40 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 17th
208th 35:05
7:01/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 186th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 17th / 14th
209th 35:07
7:01/mi
David Kind
M 187th Senior 79th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
210th 35:08
7:01/mi
Duncan Vincent M 188th Senior 80th
 
211th 35:13
7:02/mi
Brian Mackey
M 189th 60 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 18th
212th 35:15
7:03/mi
Jim Davies M 190th 50 12th
 
Lincoln & District Runners
213th 35:17
7:03/mi
Peter Brooks
M 191st 50 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 8th / 7th
214th 35:18
7:03/mi
Neil Hodgkin
M 192nd Senior 81st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 17th
215th 35:19
7:03/mi
Malcom Harris
M 193rd 50 14th
 
Barrow - 18th / 15th
216th 35:19
7:03/mi
Jane Needham
F 23rd 35 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 2nd
217th 35:22
7:04/mi
Gary Harrison
M 194th Senior 82nd
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
218th 35:23
7:04/mi
Steve Garner
M 195th 50 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 12th
219th 35:23
7:04/mi
Ray Draycott
M 196th 55 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 18th
220th 35:25
7:05/mi
Gill Evans
F 24th 45 6th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 9th / 2nd
221st 35:30
7:06/mi
Neville Bates
M 197th 55 10th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
222nd 35:31
7:06/mi
Richard Linnett
M 198th 45 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 13th
223rd 35:32
7:06/mi
Dave Swan
M 200th 60 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
224th 35:32
7:06/mi
Tim Ferguson
M 199th Senior 83rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 19th
225th 35:34
7:06/mi
Michael Horner
M 201st 55 11th
 
Barrow - 20th / 17th
226th 35:37
7:07/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 202nd 60 6th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 9th
227th 35:38
7:07/mi
Tony Illston
M 203rd 65 1st
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
228th 35:39
7:07/mi
R G Milstead M 204th 50 16th
 
229th 35:41
7:08/mi
Johnny Nicol M 205th Senior 84th
 
230th 35:43
7:08/mi
Veronica Roberts
F 25th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
231st 35:43
7:08/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 206th Senior 85th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
232nd 35:45
7:09/mi
Adrian Cave
M 207th Senior 86th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 15th
233rd 35:48
7:09/mi
Mike Brown
M 208th Senior 87th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 14th
234th 35:51
7:10/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 209th 45 32nd
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
235th 35:55
7:11/mi
Helen Moores
F 26th Senior 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 2nd
236th 35:56
7:11/mi
John O'sullivan
M 210th 40 57th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 19th
237th 36:03
7:12/mi
Fiona Dewick
F 27th 35 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 2nd
238th 36:04
7:12/mi
Christopher Lowe
M 211th 50 17th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 10th / 8th
239th 36:05
7:13/mi
Keith Dakin
M 212th 50 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
240th 36:06
7:13/mi
Anna-Louise Didier
F 28th Senior 13th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 1st
241st 36:08
7:13/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 29th 40 4th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 1st
242nd 36:14
7:14/mi
Laura Davison
F 30th Senior 14th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 2nd
243rd 36:18
7:15/mi
Louise Pymm
F 31st Senior 15th
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
244th 36:18
7:15/mi
Mick Butler
M 213th 50 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 20th
245th 36:21
7:16/mi
Joe Ashley M 214th Senior 88th
 
246th 36:21
7:16/mi
Stephen Griffiths
M 215th Senior 89th
 
Barrow - 21st / 18th
247th 36:23
7:16/mi
Malcom Nicholson
M 216th 60 7th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 13th
248th 36:29
7:17/mi
Craig Burbidge M 217th Senior 90th
 
249th 36:33
7:18/mi
Darren Newton
M 218th 40 58th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 21st
250th 36:35
7:19/mi
Richard Thomas M 219th 45 33rd
 
251st 36:37
7:19/mi
Peter Hammersley M 221st Senior 91st
 
252nd 36:37
7:19/mi
David Gould M 220th 50 20th
 
Trail Running Assoc
253rd 36:38
7:19/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 32nd 55 1st
 
Birstall - 17th / 4th
254th 36:39
7:19/mi
Mike Higgott
M 222nd Senior 92nd
 
Beaumont - 13th / 12th
255th 36:40
7:20/mi
Heather North
F 33rd 40 5th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 4th
256th 36:43
7:20/mi
Liz Cave
F 34th Senior 16th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 1st
257th 36:46
7:21/mi
Bev Parry
F 35th 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 5th
258th 36:49
7:21/mi
Clive Wright
M 223rd 45 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
259th 36:53
7:22/mi
Perez Salvador
M 224th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 18th / 14th
260th 36:55
7:23/mi
Dave Manship
M 225th 45 35th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 20th
261st 36:58
7:23/mi
Rachel Moyes
F 36th 35 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 1st
262nd 37:00
7:24/mi
Sharon Mcnaulty
F 37th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 2nd
263rd 37:05
7:25/mi
Richard Kerr M 226th Senior 93rd
 
264th 37:06
7:25/mi
Paul Baker M 227th Senior 94th
 
265th 37:07
7:25/mi
Carl Rutt
M 228th Senior 95th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 16th
266th 37:07
7:25/mi
Bob Kendrick
M 229th 50 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 10th
267th 37:12
7:26/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 38th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 2nd
268th 37:13
7:26/mi
Lisa Stone F 39th 35 7th
 
269th 37:14
7:26/mi
Julie Ward-Rotherham
F 40th 40 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 3rd
270th 37:19
7:27/mi
Bob Budge
M 230th 55 12th
 
Birstall - 19th / 15th
271st 37:21
7:28/mi
Sandra Stevens
F 41st 35 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 6th
272nd 37:23
7:28/mi
Kevin Wood M 231st 45 36th
 
273rd 37:23
7:28/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 42nd 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 7th
274th 37:24
7:28/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 232nd 55 13th
 
Birstall - 20th / 16th
275th 37:24
7:28/mi
Allan Randall
M 233rd 45 37th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 14th
276th 37:24
7:28/mi
Tim Webb
M 234th 45 38th
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
277th 37:28
7:29/mi
John Brenwan
M 235th 45 39th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
278th 37:35
7:31/mi
Tom Corr
M 236th Senior 96th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 22nd
279th 37:40
7:32/mi
Ron Walton
M 238th 50 23rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
280th 37:40
7:32/mi
Dave Playford
M 237th 45 40th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 17th
281st 37:42
7:32/mi
Laura Pocock
F 43rd Senior 17th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 2nd
282nd 37:42
7:32/mi
Carl Smith
M 239th Senior 97th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
283rd 37:43
7:32/mi
David Cooper M 241st Senior 98th
 
284th 37:43
7:32/mi
James Naylor M 240th 45 41st
 
Bell Harp Hornets
285th 37:47
7:33/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 242nd 55 14th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 13th
286th 37:48
7:33/mi
Ian Fraser
M 243rd 45 42nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 21st
287th 37:49
7:33/mi
Jane Taylor
F 44th 35 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 8th
288th 37:50
7:34/mi
Rob Williamson
M 244th 55 15th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
289th 37:51
7:34/mi
Andrew Middleton
M 245th 55 16th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
290th 37:53
7:34/mi
Katie Osborne
F 45th Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 3rd
291st 37:58
7:35/mi
Paul Nealon
M 246th 40 59th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 23rd
292nd 38:01
7:36/mi
Marie Playford
F 46th 45 8th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 3rd
293rd 38:02
7:36/mi
Mark Dixon
M 247th 40 60th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 18th
294th 38:06
7:37/mi
Martin Alexander
M 248th Senior 99th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 15th
295th 38:10
7:38/mi
Nigel Flook
M 249th Senior 100th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 16th
296th 38:11
7:38/mi
Gary Critchlow M 250th 40 61st
 
297th 38:13
7:38/mi
Colin Pickering M 251st 45 43rd
 
298th 38:18
7:39/mi
John Balwin
M 252nd 65 2nd
 
Beaumont - 16th / 14th
299th 38:23
7:40/mi
Louise Newcombe (Ellis)
F 47th Senior 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 3rd
300th 38:24
7:40/mi
Mark Goodrich
M 253rd Senior 101st
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 19th
301st 38:24
7:40/mi
Nigel Scollin
M 254th 40 62nd
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st
302nd 38:26
7:41/mi
Mark Staples M 255th 45 44th
 
303rd 38:31
7:42/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 48th 40 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 4th
304th 38:39
7:43/mi
Rachel Simmons
F 49th 35 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 4th
305th 38:41
7:44/mi
Lisa Buckton
F 50th 35 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 9th
306th 38:41
7:44/mi
Peter Osborne
M 256th 60 8th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 19th
307th 38:44
7:44/mi
John Starbuck
M 257th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
308th 38:45
7:45/mi
Lee Measures
M 258th Senior 102nd
 
Birstall - 26th / 22nd
309th 38:45
7:45/mi
Julie Grewcock
F 51st 40 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 4th
310th 38:49
7:45/mi
Claire Naing F 52nd Senior 20th
 
311th 38:50
7:46/mi
Helen Hanscombe F 53rd Senior 21st
 
312th 38:56
7:47/mi
Ziyand Lorgat M 259th Senior 103rd
 
313th 38:58
7:47/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 54th 40 11th
 
Barrow - 24th / 5th
314th 39:03
7:48/mi
Geoffrey Burbidge M 260th 55 17th
 
315th 39:06
7:49/mi
James Stretton M 261st Senior 104th
 
316th 39:08
7:49/mi
Sarah Bumpus
F 55th 35 12th
 
Barrow - 25th / 6th
317th 39:11
7:50/mi
Jane Fraser
F 56th 45 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 5th
318th 39:12
7:50/mi
Richard Cox M 262nd Senior 105th
 
319th 39:14
7:50/mi
Robert Harrison M 263rd 40 63rd
 
320th 39:15
7:51/mi
Adam Warner
M 264th 40 64th
 
Birstall - 27th / 23rd
321st 39:15
7:51/mi
David Robson
M 265th 40 65th
 
Wymeswold Running Club - 1st / 1st
322nd 39:17
7:51/mi
Mark Lunn
M 266th Senior 106th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 22nd
323rd 39:26
7:53/mi
Jamie Leake
M 267th Senior 107th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 15th
324th 39:36
7:55/mi
Nick Cox
M 268th Senior 108th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 24th
325th 39:44
7:56/mi
Anne Boulger
F 57th 45 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 6th
326th 39:45
7:57/mi
Claire Edwards
F 58th Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 5th
327th 39:48
7:57/mi
Stewart Morris
M 269th 55 18th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 17th
328th 39:49
7:57/mi
David Troake M 270th Senior 109th
 
329th 39:51
7:58/mi
Jim Milner
M 271st 60 9th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
330th 39:53
7:58/mi
John Robb M 272nd 50 25th
 
331st 39:53
7:58/mi
Barry Summers
M 273rd 50 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 25th
332nd 39:54
7:58/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 274th 50 27th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
333rd 39:55
7:59/mi
Deryk Woods
M 275th 55 19th
 
Birstall - 28th / 24th
334th 39:59
7:59/mi
Jason Deacon
M 276th Senior 110th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 23rd
335th 40:03
8:00/mi
Julie Usher
F 59th 40 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 7th
336th 40:04
8:00/mi
Sandra Long
F 60th 40 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 31st / 8th
337th 40:11
8:02/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 277th 50 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 32nd / 24th
338th 40:14
8:02/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 61st 35 13th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 3rd
339th 40:21
8:04/mi
John Hudson
M 278th 50 29th
 
Barrow - 26th / 20th
340th 40:24
8:04/mi
Jenny Buck
F 62nd 40 14th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 11th / 3rd
341st 40:25
8:05/mi
John Beadman
M 279th 45 45th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 20th
342nd 40:29
8:05/mi
James Hamill
M 280th 40 66th
 
Birstall - 29th / 25th
343rd 40:30
8:06/mi
Justin Barrell
M 281st Senior 111th
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 16th
344th 40:31
8:06/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 63rd 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 10th
345th 40:31
8:06/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 282nd 45 46th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 18th
346th 40:33
8:06/mi
Nicola Singleton
F 64th 35 14th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 3rd
347th 40:35
8:07/mi
Bryan Sutton
M 283rd 65 3rd
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 19th
348th 40:37
8:07/mi
Dawn Storer
F 65th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 27th / 7th
349th 40:41
8:08/mi
Martha Slipp
F 66th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 11th
350th 40:48
8:09/mi
Lesley Jones
F 67th 40 17th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 5th
351st 40:49
8:09/mi
Liz Joans
F 68th 40 18th
 
Birstall - 30th / 5th
352nd 40:50
8:10/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 69th 45 11th
 
Barrow - 28th / 8th
353rd 40:52
8:10/mi
Robert Patrick Crowhurst
M 284th 65 4th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 12th / 9th
354th 41:02
8:12/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 285th 65 5th
 
Barrow - 29th / 21st
355th 41:03
8:12/mi
Martin Capell
M 286th 50 30th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
356th 41:03
8:12/mi
Caroline Scrimshaw
F 70th 35 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 5th
357th 41:06
8:13/mi
Susanne Moon
F 71st 45 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 6th
358th 41:13
8:14/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 72nd Senior 24th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 3rd
359th 41:17
8:15/mi
Pete Sylvester
M 287th 50 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 33rd / 25th
360th 41:30
8:18/mi
Gary Clark
M 288th 45 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 26th
361st 41:35
8:19/mi
John Baron
M 289th 60 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 34th / 26th
362nd 41:36
8:19/mi
Jessica Wren
F 73rd Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 4th
363rd 41:37
8:19/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 74th 55 2nd
 
Hinckley - 24th / 5th
364th 41:39
8:19/mi
Steve Walker M 290th 40 67th
 
365th 41:40
8:20/mi
Phil Lord
M 291st 50 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 21st
366th 41:43
8:20/mi
Sue Gardner F 75th 40 19th
 
367th 41:45
8:21/mi
Paul Lefley
M 292nd 40 68th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 10th
368th 41:48
8:21/mi
Steve Bailey
M 293rd 40 69th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 22nd
369th 41:51
8:22/mi
Ray Dent
M 294th 60 11th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
370th 41:58
8:23/mi
Pete Bumpus
M 295th 40 70th
 
Barrow - 30th / 22nd
371st 41:59
8:23/mi
Richard Evans
M 296th 40 71st
 
Barrow - 31st / 23rd
372nd 42:01
8:24/mi
Reem Al-Jayyousi
F 76th Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
373rd 42:02
8:24/mi
Jo Burnett
F 77th 35 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 12th
374th 42:05
8:25/mi
Carole Priestley
F 78th 55 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 35th / 9th
375th 42:07
8:25/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 79th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 32nd / 9th
376th 42:08
8:25/mi
Joy Elif
F 80th Senior 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 6th
377th 42:08
8:25/mi
Mick Newton
M 297th 45 48th
 
Birstall - 31st / 26th
378th 42:09
8:25/mi
Mandy Pearce
F 81st 40 20th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 1st
379th 42:12
8:26/mi