Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 3rd August 2005

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 1st 24:31
4:54/mi
Nicki Nealon 34th 28:55
5:47/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Hartley 1st 24:31
4:54/mi
Lisa Knights 80th 30:59
6:11/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Nicki Nealon 34th 28:55
5:47/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Southam 10th 26:26
5:17/mi
Sally Newman 85th 31:10
6:14/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gary Payne 12th 26:34
5:18/mi
Sandra Grimes 134th 32:57
6:35/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Mick Strange 43rd 29:35
5:55/mi
Lesley Griffin 213th 35:11
7:02/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Seal 58th 30:12
6:02/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Colin Turner 107th 32:06
6:25/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:31
4:54/mi
Tim Hartley
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:16
5:03/mi
Mark Powell
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:25
5:05/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
4th 25:36
5:07/mi
Steve Platts
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
5th 25:57
5:11/mi
Matty Adcock
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
6th 26:01
5:12/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
7th 26:12
5:14/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 7th Senior 7th
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
8th 26:15
5:15/mi
Ian Murdey
M 8th Senior 8th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
9th 26:24
5:16/mi
Chris O'neill
M 9th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
10th 26:26
5:17/mi
Chris Southam
M 10th 40 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
11th 26:34
5:18/mi
Derek Guess
M 11th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
12th 26:34
5:18/mi
Gary Payne M 12th 45 1st
 
George Elliot Striders
13th 26:55
5:23/mi
Craig Henderson M 13th Senior 10th
 
14th 27:00
5:24/mi
Dave Pearce
M 14th 40 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
15th 27:08
5:25/mi
John Maddocks
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
16th 27:09
5:25/mi
Jonathan Kiely M 16th Senior 12th
 
17th 27:17
5:27/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 17th Senior 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
18th 27:46
5:33/mi
Simon Midwood
M 18th Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
19th 28:03
5:36/mi
Guy Petersen
M 19th Senior 15th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
20th 28:08
5:37/mi
Phil Critchlow
M 20th Senior 16th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
21st 28:09
5:37/mi
Nick Brown
M 21st 40 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 28:10
5:38/mi
Paul Gregory
M 22nd Senior 17th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
23rd 28:15
5:39/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 23rd Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
24th 28:16
5:39/mi
Ben Bennett M 24th Senior 19th
 
25th 28:19
5:39/mi
Chris Talbot
M 25th Senior 20th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
26th 28:26
5:41/mi
Jason Williams
M 26th Senior 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
27th 28:28
5:41/mi
Duncan Shea-Simmons
M 27th Senior 22nd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
28th 28:36
5:43/mi
Harvey Rose
M 28th Senior 23rd
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
29th 28:38
5:43/mi
Ian Paramore
M 29th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
30th 28:44
5:44/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 30th 40 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
31st 28:46
5:45/mi
Neil Carter
M 31st Senior 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
32nd 28:51
5:46/mi
Rob Pullen
M 32nd Senior 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
33rd 28:54
5:46/mi
Mike Peters
M 33rd 40 7th
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
34th 28:55
5:47/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 1st
35th 29:03
5:48/mi
Darren Glover
M 34th Senior 26th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
36th 29:07
5:49/mi
Jonathan Burch
M 35th 40 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
37th 29:12
5:50/mi
Royston Lee
M 36th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
38th 29:19
5:51/mi
Nigel Payne
M 37th Senior 27th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
39th 29:22
5:52/mi
Steve Humber
M 38th Senior 28th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
40th 29:24
5:52/mi
Graeme Slight
M 39th 45 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
41st 29:32
5:54/mi
Wlodziu Kula Prezwanski
M 40th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
42nd 29:35
5:55/mi
Alistair Richards
M 42nd Senior 29th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
43rd 29:35
5:55/mi
Mick Strange
M 41st 50 1st
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
44th 29:38
5:55/mi
Mark Bush
M 43rd Senior 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
45th 29:39
5:55/mi
Leyshaw Williams
M 44th 45 3rd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
46th 29:42
5:56/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 45th 40 11th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
47th 29:45
5:57/mi
Chris Manning
M 46th Senior 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
48th 29:46
5:57/mi
Steve Copeland
M 47th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
49th 29:47
5:57/mi
Dave Masser
M 48th Senior 32nd
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
50th 29:49
5:57/mi
Nick Taylor
M 49th Senior 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
51st 29:50
5:58/mi
Tim Legge
M 50th Senior 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
52nd 30:02
6:00/mi
Mark King
M 52nd Senior 35th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
53rd 30:02
6:00/mi
John Cresswell
M 51st 50 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
54th 30:04
6:00/mi
Tim Hicks
M 53rd 40 13th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
55th 30:06
6:01/mi
Nick Wilson
M 54th 40 14th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
56th 30:08
6:01/mi
Duncan Malloy M 55th 40 15th
 
57th 30:09
6:01/mi
Ian Apperley
M 56th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
58th 30:12
6:02/mi
Chris Seal
M 57th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
59th 30:19
6:03/mi
Ed Procter
M 58th Senior 36th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
60th 30:25
6:05/mi
Bryan Geeson
M 59th 40 17th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
61st 30:32
6:06/mi
Duncan Percy
M 60th 45 4th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
62nd 30:34
6:06/mi
Shane Godrich
M 61st Senior 37th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
63rd 30:35
6:07/mi
Nigel John Bassnett
M 62nd 40 18th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
64th 30:38
6:07/mi
Gwyn Morgan
M 63rd 50 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
65th 30:39
6:07/mi
Toby Miles
M 64th Senior 38th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
66th 30:41
6:08/mi
Andy Ball
M 65th 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
67th 30:45
6:09/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 66th 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
68th 30:46
6:09/mi
Carl Sommer
M 67th Senior 39th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
69th 30:46
6:09/mi
Lee Tomlinson
M 68th Senior 40th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
70th 30:48
6:09/mi
Richard Scott
M 69th Senior 41st
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
71st 30:49
6:09/mi
Mark Blockley
M 70th Senior 42nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
72nd 30:50
6:10/mi
Brian Harris
M 71st Senior 43rd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
73rd 30:53
6:10/mi
Peter Sloneczny M 72nd 40 21st
 
74th 30:54
6:10/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 73rd Senior 44th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
75th 30:54
6:10/mi
Steven Bloxham
M 74th Senior 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
76th 30:55
6:11/mi
Ed Ainscow
M 75th Senior 46th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
77th 30:55
6:11/mi
Mike Stiff
M 76th 40 22nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
78th 30:57
6:11/mi
Andy Middleton M 78th 40 23rd
 
79th 30:57
6:11/mi
Peter Mensley
M 77th 50 4th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
80th 30:59
6:11/mi
Lisa Knights F 2nd Senior 1st
 
Sutton In Ashfield Harriers
81st 31:01
6:12/mi
Mick Jordan
M 79th Senior 47th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
82nd 31:02
6:12/mi
Wayne Taylor
M 80th Senior 48th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
83rd 31:05
6:13/mi
Cameron Young
M 81st Senior 49th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
84th 31:06
6:13/mi
Peter Hickenbottom
M 82nd 40 24th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
85th 31:10
6:14/mi
Sally Newman
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 1st
86th 31:10
6:14/mi
Geoff Arnell M 83rd 50 5th
 
87th 31:11
6:14/mi
Nick Dikes
M 84th 50 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
88th 31:12
6:14/mi
Matt Topham
M 86th Senior 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
89th 31:12
6:14/mi
Michael Jelly M 85th 55 2nd
 
90th 31:14
6:14/mi
Mike Bradford
M 87th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
91st 31:18
6:15/mi
Elenor Greenfield
F 4th Senior 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 1st
92nd 31:22
6:16/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 88th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
93rd 31:23
6:16/mi
Antonette Minnitti F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Redhill Runners
94th 31:24
6:16/mi
Steve Poole
M 89th 40 25th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 5th
95th 31:27
6:17/mi
Shaun Wilbore
M 90th Senior 51st
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
96th 31:29
6:17/mi
Andy Johnson
M 91st Senior 52nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 11th
97th 31:32
6:18/mi
Andy Peet
M 92nd Senior 53rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 12th
98th 31:35
6:19/mi
Dilip Dattani
M 93rd 45 7th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
99th 31:40
6:20/mi
Adrian Spencer
M 94th Senior 54th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
100th 31:42
6:20/mi
Nick Bryan M 95th Senior 55th
 
Leicestershire Police
101st 31:44
6:20/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 96th 40 26th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 13th
102nd 31:51
6:22/mi
Kevin Meats
M 97th Senior 56th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
103rd 31:56
6:23/mi
Tony Cusack
M 98th 40 27th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
104th 31:57
6:23/mi
Peter Greenfield
M 99th 55 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 6th
105th 31:59
6:23/mi
Alex Toll
M 100th Senior 57th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
106th 32:02
6:24/mi
John Wheatley
M 101st Senior 58th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
107th 32:06
6:25/mi
Colin Turner
M 102nd 60 1st
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 7th
108th 32:08
6:25/mi
Mark Whitmore
M 103rd 45 8th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
109th 32:11
6:26/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 104th 45 9th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
110th 32:17
6:27/mi
Robert Haskins
M 105th 50 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
111th 32:19
6:27/mi
Les Chesterton
M 106th 50 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 14th
112th 32:22
6:28/mi
Robert Brittan
M 107th Senior 59th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
113th 32:27
6:29/mi
Ryan Black
M 108th Senior 60th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
114th 32:28
6:29/mi
Joe Boyle
M 109th 40 28th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
115th 32:29
6:29/mi
Tom Martin
M 110th Senior 61st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
116th 32:30
6:30/mi
Allan Birch
M 112th Senior 62nd
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
117th 32:30
6:30/mi
Mark Richie
M 111th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
118th 32:32
6:30/mi
Jon Bott
M 113th Senior 63rd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
119th 32:33
6:30/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 114th Senior 64th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
120th 32:35
6:31/mi
Colin Bartlett
M 116th Senior 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
121st 32:35
6:31/mi
Trevor Goodbourn
M 115th 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
122nd 32:35
6:31/mi
Simon Shuttleworth
M 117th 40 30th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
123rd 32:39
6:31/mi
Neil Ackland
M 118th Senior 66th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 15th
124th 32:40
6:32/mi
Dave Lawrie
M 119th 40 31st
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
125th 32:42
6:32/mi
Alex Robson
M 120th Senior 67th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
126th 32:46
6:33/mi
Helen Kenny
F 6th Senior 4th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 2nd
127th 32:46
6:33/mi
Mike Gilding
M 121st 45 11th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
128th 32:47
6:33/mi
Keith Yendall
M 122nd Senior 68th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
129th 32:49
6:33/mi
John Heywood
M 123rd 55 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
130th 32:50
6:34/mi
Peter Greaves
M 124th 60 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
131st 32:51
6:34/mi
Steve Wright
M 125th 45 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
132nd 32:52
6:34/mi
Martin White
M 126th 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
133rd 32:55
6:35/mi
Julian Howe
M 127th 55 6th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
134th 32:57
6:35/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 7th 45 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 1st
135th 32:59
6:35/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 128th 40 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
136th 33:04
6:36/mi
Adrian Stanley
M 129th Senior 69th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
137th 33:05
6:37/mi
Shailesh Palmer
M 130th Senior 70th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
138th 33:06
6:37/mi
Ian Black
M 131st 45 13th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
139th 33:09
6:37/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 132nd 40 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
140th 33:11
6:38/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 133rd 40 34th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
141st 33:13
6:38/mi
Paul Nealon
M 134th Senior 71st
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
142nd 33:14
6:38/mi
Sue Black
F 8th 45 2nd
 
Birstall - 12th / 1st
143rd 33:15
6:39/mi
Jamie Dewick
M 135th Senior 72nd
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
144th 33:16
6:39/mi
Mike Tansey
M 136th 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
145th 33:18
6:39/mi
Mick Percy
M 137th 50 9th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
146th 33:19
6:39/mi
Jon Finnemore
M 139th 40 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
147th 33:19
6:39/mi
Terry Wooton M 138th 45 14th
 
Just Racing
148th 33:21
6:40/mi
Seth Lewis
M 140th Senior 73rd
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
149th 33:24
6:40/mi
Peter Read
M 141st Senior 74th
 
Birstall - 13th / 12th
150th 33:25
6:41/mi
Graham Fenton
M 143rd Senior 75th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
151st 33:25
6:41/mi
Baz Barrett
M 142nd 45 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
152nd 33:27
6:41/mi
Andy Bruce
M 144th 40 37th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
153rd 33:29
6:41/mi
Alan Bontoft
M 145th Senior 76th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
154th 33:32
6:42/mi
Roy Russell
M 146th 40 38th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
155th 33:33
6:42/mi
Jamie Strange M 147th Senior 77th
 
156th 33:35
6:43/mi
Adrian Judge
M 148th Senior 78th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
157th 33:36
6:43/mi
Phillipa Glover
F 9th 40 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 2nd
158th 33:38
6:43/mi
Katrina Kemp
F 10th 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 2nd
159th 33:38
6:43/mi
Denis Thompson
M 149th 50 10th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
160th 33:42
6:44/mi
Lee Barber
M 150th Senior 79th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
161st 33:42
6:44/mi
Debbie Marsden
F 11th Senior 5th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 1st
162nd 33:44
6:44/mi
Michael Horner
M 151st 55 7th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
163rd 33:44
6:44/mi
Ian Thornton
M 152nd 40 39th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
164th 33:46
6:45/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 153rd 45 16th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
165th 33:47
6:45/mi
Darrell Bradbury
M 154th Senior 80th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
166th 33:52
6:46/mi
Clive Coulson
M 155th 50 11th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
167th 33:54
6:46/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 12th 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 2nd
168th 33:55
6:47/mi
Matt Taylor
M 156th Senior 81st
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
169th 33:56
6:47/mi
Garry Neal
M 157th 40 40th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
170th 33:57
6:47/mi
Dierk Haartman
M 158th 40 41st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
171st 34:00
6:48/mi
Andy Robinson
M 159th 40 42nd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
172nd 34:00
6:48/mi
Ian Lord M 160th Senior 82nd
 
173rd 34:00
6:48/mi
Ady Cave
M 161st Senior 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
174th 34:01
6:48/mi
Clive Simpkins
M 162nd Senior 84th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
175th 34:02
6:48/mi
Barry Coleman
M 163rd 50 12th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
176th 34:06
6:49/mi
Richard Filer
M 164th Senior 85th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
177th 34:07
6:49/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 165th 40 43rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
178th 34:08
6:49/mi
Ashley Birt M 166th Senior 86th
 
179th 34:09
6:49/mi
Alex Barker
M 167th Senior 87th
 
Barrow - 10th / 10th
180th 34:10
6:50/mi
Zoe Smith
F 13th Senior 6th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
181st 34:11
6:50/mi
Craig Burbidge M 168th Senior 88th
 
182nd 34:12
6:50/mi
Monique Raajmakers
F 14th 40 3rd
 
Barrow - 11th / 1st
183rd 34:14
6:50/mi
Gareth Pymm
M 169th Senior 89th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 5th
184th 34:19
6:51/mi
Salvador Perez
M 170th 50 13th
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
185th 34:20
6:52/mi
Ray Draycott
M 171st 55 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 16th
186th 34:26
6:53/mi
Dave Swan
M 172nd 55 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
187th 34:26
6:53/mi
Marc Bollard
M 173rd 40 44th
 
Birstall - 17th / 15th
188th 34:28
6:53/mi
Paul Goddard
M 175th 40 45th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 14th
189th 34:28
6:53/mi
Marvin Smith
M 174th Senior 90th
 
Birstall - 18th / 16th
190th 34:34
6:54/mi
Paul Zurawliw
M 177th 50 14th
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
191st 34:34
6:54/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 176th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
192nd 34:35
6:55/mi
Carl Rutt
M 178th Senior 91st
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 15th
193rd 34:39
6:55/mi
Anil Sood
M 179th 40 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 21st
194th 34:40
6:56/mi
Paul Warwick
M 180th 45 18th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
195th 34:41
6:56/mi
Christy Acton M 181st Senior 92nd
 
196th 34:47
6:57/mi
Dave Mann
M 182nd 50 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
197th 34:48
6:57/mi
Ann Hillier
F 15th 45 5th
 
Barrow - 13th / 2nd
198th 34:49
6:57/mi
Stuart Andrews
M 183rd 40 47th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
199th 34:49
6:57/mi
Karen Wooton F 16th 35 2nd
 
200th 34:49
6:57/mi
Ken Hall
M 184th 55 10th
 
Birstall - 19th / 17th
201st 34:50
6:58/mi
Phil Douglas
M 185th 45 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
202nd 34:51
6:58/mi
Tony Robinson
M 186th 40 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 22nd
203rd 34:52
6:58/mi
Andy Buck
M 187th 40 49th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
204th 34:56
6:59/mi
Amy Smith
F 17th Senior 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 2nd
205th 34:57
6:59/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 18th Senior 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 3rd
206th 34:58
6:59/mi
Barry Jeffery
M 189th 55 11th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
207th 34:58
6:59/mi
Phil Low
M 188th 45 20th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
208th 35:01
7:00/mi
Ceri Davis
M 190th Senior 93rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
209th 35:05
7:01/mi
Craig Atton
M 191st Senior 94th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
210th 35:07
7:01/mi
Steve Martin
M 192nd 55 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
211th 35:08
7:01/mi
Christopher Murphy M 193rd Senior 95th
 
212th 35:10
7:02/mi
Alex Caven
F 19th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 2nd
213th 35:11
7:02/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 20th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 20th / 3rd
214th 35:14
7:02/mi
Steve Garner
M 194th 50 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
215th 35:20
7:04/mi
Jon Heap
M 195th Senior 96th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
216th 35:20
7:04/mi
Mark Jelley
M 196th 45 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
217th 35:22
7:04/mi
Malcolm Walker
M 197th 45 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 14th
218th 35:22
7:04/mi
Becky Jones
F 21st Senior 10th
 
Barrow - 14th / 3rd
219th 35:23
7:04/mi
Danny Adcock
M 199th Senior 97th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 23rd
220th 35:23
7:04/mi
Carl Davey
M 198th 45 23rd
 
Beaumont - 12th / 10th
221st 35:25
7:05/mi
Andrew Hurd M 200th Senior 98th
 
222nd 35:25
7:05/mi
Bob Kendrick
M 201st 50 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
223rd 35:25
7:05/mi
Francis Breen
M 202nd 50 18th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 16th
224th 35:27
7:05/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 203rd 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 24th
225th 35:28
7:05/mi
Gill Evans
F 22nd 40 4th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 1st
226th 35:35
7:07/mi
Louise Wright F 23rd 35 3rd
 
227th 35:42
7:08/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 205th 45 24th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
228th 35:42
7:08/mi
Jonathon Combe
M 204th Senior 99th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
229th 35:43
7:08/mi
R.G. Milstead M 206th 50 19th
 
230th 35:45
7:09/mi
Neil Kear
M 207th 45 25th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 15th
231st 35:47
7:09/mi
Emma Barker
F 24th Senior 11th
 
Barrow - 16th / 4th
232nd 35:48
7:09/mi
Andy Lauder
M 208th 40 50th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 16th
233rd 35:48
7:09/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 25th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 1st
234th 35:55
7:11/mi
Darren Jarvis M 209th Senior 100th
 
235th 35:55
7:11/mi
Martin Miles
M 210th Senior 101st
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
236th 35:56
7:11/mi
Darryl Woolward
M 211th 50 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
237th 35:56
7:11/mi
Gary Christmas
M 212th 40 51st
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
238th 35:59
7:11/mi
Tim Walton
M 213th 50 21st
 
West End Runners - 12th / 12th
239th 35:59
7:11/mi
Mitchell Hubbard
M 215th Senior 102nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 25th
240th 35:59
7:11/mi
Peter Osbourne
M 214th 60 4th
 
Barrow - 17th / 13th
241st 36:00
7:12/mi
Jonathan Willet M 216th 40 52nd
 
242nd 36:00
7:12/mi
David Kirby
M 217th 45 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 26th
243rd 36:04
7:12/mi
Richard Vickers
M 218th Senior 103rd
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 8th
244th 36:09
7:13/mi
Keith Dakin
M 219th 50 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
245th 36:12
7:14/mi
Ruth Phillips
F 26th Senior 12th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 3rd
246th 36:16
7:15/mi
John Baldwin
M 220th 60 5th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 11th
247th 36:19
7:15/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 27th 40 6th
 
Birstall - 21st / 4th
248th 36:19
7:15/mi
Anne Brindley
F 28th 35 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 1st
249th 36:21
7:16/mi
Mark Braithwaite
M 221st 45 27th
 
Barrow - 18th / 14th
250th 36:22
7:16/mi
Fred Heath
M 222nd 40 53rd
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 9th
251st 36:27
7:17/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 29th 35 5th
 
Barrow - 19th / 5th
252nd 36:31
7:18/mi
David Wheeler M 223rd 45 28th
 
253rd 36:31
7:18/mi
Ian Sargisson
M 224th 50 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
254th 36:37
7:19/mi
John Starbuck
M 225th 50 24th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
255th 36:39
7:19/mi
Mike Higgott
M 226th Senior 104th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 12th
256th 36:39
7:19/mi
Colin Baxter
M 227th Senior 105th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 17th
257th 36:40
7:20/mi
Jason Scrimshire
M 228th Senior 106th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 27th
258th 36:44
7:20/mi
Simone Wilson
F 30th 35 6th
 
Nuneaton - 13th / 4th
259th 36:51
7:22/mi
Stephen Greenway M 229th 45 29th
 
260th 36:52
7:22/mi
Robert Steele M 230th 50 25th
 
Roadrunners Club
261st 36:53
7:22/mi
Steve Barrowcliffe M 231st Senior 107th
 
262nd 36:55
7:23/mi
Andy Wilford M 232nd 40 54th
 
263rd 36:57
7:23/mi
Simon Fryer
M 233rd Senior 108th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
264th 37:00
7:24/mi
Justiaan Swanevelder M 234th 45 30th
 
265th 37:03
7:24/mi
Kevin Wood M 235th 40 55th
 
266th 37:04
7:24/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 236th 55 13th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
267th 37:04
7:24/mi
Sid Smith
M 237th 50 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 15th
268th 37:05
7:25/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 238th Senior 109th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 13th
269th 37:05
7:25/mi
Tom Cann
M 239th 45 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 28th
270th 37:13
7:26/mi
Brian Mackey
M 240th 60 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 29th
271st 37:14
7:26/mi
Michael Amos
M 241st Senior 110th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 17th
272nd 37:14
7:26/mi
Kevin Holdaway
M 243rd Senior 111th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
273rd 37:14
7:26/mi
Neil Bailey
M 242nd 45 32nd
 
Hinckley - 18th / 17th
274th 37:16
7:27/mi
Nicola Gardner F 31st Senior 13th
 
275th 37:18
7:27/mi
Sandra Stevens
F 32nd 35 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 4th
276th 37:20
7:28/mi
Barry Summers
M 244th 50 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 30th
277th 37:26
7:29/mi
John Robb M 245th 50 28th
 
278th 37:26
7:29/mi
James Cartwright M 246th Senior 112th
 
279th 37:27
7:29/mi
Ian Garrett
M 247th 45 33rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 7th / 6th
280th 37:35
7:31/mi
Rachael Moyes
F 33rd 35 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 1st
281st 37:36
7:31/mi
Steph Pandit
M 248th 40 56th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 18th
282nd 37:38
7:31/mi
Sally Horrocks F 34th 35 9th
 
283rd 37:40
7:32/mi
Rhys Davies
M 249th 40 57th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 18th
284th 37:42
7:32/mi
Colin Pennington
M 250th 40 58th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 19th
285th 37:44
7:32/mi
Sam Winters
F 35th 35 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 3rd
286th 37:51
7:34/mi
Phil Lord
M 251st 45 34th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 19th
287th 37:56
7:35/mi
Tony Lay
M 252nd 50 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 31st
288th 37:58
7:35/mi
John Considine M 253rd 50 30th
 
289th 37:58
7:35/mi
John Brennan
M 254th 45 35th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
290th 38:08
7:37/mi
Deryk Wood
M 255th 55 14th
 
Birstall - 26th / 22nd
291st 38:09
7:37/mi
Richard Evans
M 256th Senior 113th
 
Barrow - 20th / 15th
292nd 38:09
7:37/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 257th 45 36th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 18th
293rd 38:14
7:38/mi
Richard Shouls M 258th 40 59th
 
294th 38:14
7:38/mi
Liz Cave
F 36th Senior 14th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 1st
295th 38:18
7:39/mi
Liz John
F 37th 40 7th
 
Birstall - 27th / 5th
296th 38:20
7:40/mi
Bob Budge
M 259th 55 15th
 
Birstall - 28th / 23rd
297th 38:22
7:40/mi
Sarah Thorpe F 38th Senior 15th
 
298th 38:24
7:40/mi
David Cooper M 260th 45 37th
 
299th 38:27
7:41/mi
Dawn Storer
F 39th 35 11th
 
Barrow - 21st / 6th
300th 38:27
7:41/mi
Bill Coltman
M 262nd 60 7th
 
Birstall - 29th / 24th
301st 38:27
7:41/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 261st 50 31st
 
Beaumont - 15th / 13th
302nd 38:28
7:41/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 263rd 50 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 20th
303rd 38:29
7:41/mi
Mick Newton
M 264th 45 38th
 
Birstall - 30th / 25th
304th 38:30
7:42/mi
Neil Fern
M 265th 60 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
305th 38:31
7:42/mi
Geoffrey Burbidge M 266th 55 16th
 
306th 38:39
7:43/mi
Beverley Parry
F 40th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 5th
307th 38:40
7:44/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 41st 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 6th
308th 38:40
7:44/mi
Kathy Hector F 42nd 35 12th
 
309th 38:40
7:44/mi
Jo Spinak
F 43rd Senior 16th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 3rd
310th 38:43
7:44/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 267th 60 9th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 8th / 7th
311th 38:49
7:45/mi
Kirsty Aisncough
F 44th Senior 17th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 1st
312th 38:50
7:46/mi
Duncan Anderson M 268th Senior 114th
 
313th 38:50
7:46/mi
Ray Dent
M 269th 60 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
314th 38:52
7:46/mi
Sue Smith
F 45th 45 8th
 
Birstall - 31st / 6th
315th 38:55
7:47/mi
Nicola Singleton
F 46th 35 13th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 1st
316th 38:56
7:47/mi
Liz Taylor
F 47th 35 14th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 2nd
317th 38:56
7:47/mi
Alan Stocker
M 270th 40 60th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
318th 38:58
7:47/mi
Henry Long
M 271st 45 39th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 20th
319th 38:58
7:47/mi
Louise Ellis
F 48th Senior 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 3rd
320th 38:59
7:47/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 49th 35 15th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 2nd
321st 39:03
7:48/mi
Lorraine Toll
F 50th 40 8th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 7th
322nd 39:06
7:49/mi
Bob Owen
M 272nd 55 17th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
323rd 39:10
7:50/mi
Glynn Smith
M 273rd 55 18th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 14th
324th 39:11
7:50/mi
Nigel Theobald
M 274th Senior 115th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 15th
325th 39:14
7:50/mi
John Coope M 275th 45 40th
 
326th 39:19
7:51/mi
Martin Capell
M 276th 45 41st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 16th
327th 39:21
7:52/mi
Dave Rogers
M 277th 55 19th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
328th 39:25
7:53/mi
Rob Williamson
M 278th 55 20th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 26th
329th 39:27
7:53/mi
Julie Grewcock
F 51st 35 16th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 1st
330th 39:30
7:54/mi
Pete Bumps
M 279th 40 61st
 
Barrow - 23rd / 16th
331st 39:34
7:54/mi
Sarah Bosch
F 52nd 35 17th
 
Barrow - 24th / 8th
332nd 39:37
7:55/mi
Rachael Muddimar
F 53rd 35 18th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 9th / 2nd
333rd 39:42
7:56/mi
Richard Brewin M 280th 45 42nd
 
334th 39:42
7:56/mi
Lisa Garnett F 54th Senior 19th
 
335th 39:46
7:57/mi
Carol Fossard
F 55th 50 2nd
 
Beaumont - 17th / 4th
336th 39:48
7:57/mi
Steven North M 281st Senior 116th
 
337th 39:56
7:59/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 56th 50 3rd
 
Hinckley - 21st / 3rd
338th 40:10
8:02/mi
Kirsty Hillier F 57th Senior 20th
 
Newcastle Uni Ac
339th 40:11
8:02/mi
Susanne Moon
F 59th 45 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 2nd
340th 40:11
8:02/mi
Sandra Long
F 58th 40 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 4th
341st 40:12
8:02/mi
Jessica Wren
F 60th Senior 21st
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 4th
342nd 40:14
8:02/mi
Carole Priestley
F 61st 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 5th
343rd 40:15
8:03/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 282nd 50 33rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 6th
344th 40:15
8:03/mi
Rachel Tunstall
F 62nd Senior 22nd
 
West End Runners - 17th / 3rd
345th 40:22
8:04/mi
Adam Warner
M 283rd 40 62nd
 
Birstall - 33rd / 27th
346th 40:27
8:05/mi
Kim Richardson
M 284th 50 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 17th
347th 40:39
8:07/mi
Rebeeca Brooks
F 63rd 45 10th
 
Barrow - 25th / 9th
348th 40:45
8:09/mi
Anna-Louise Didier
F 64th Senior 23rd
 
West End Runners - 18th / 4th
349th 40:49
8:09/mi
Bridget Walker
F 65th Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 7th
350th 40:55
8:11/mi
Leigh Flannagan
F 66th Senior 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 39th / 8th
351st 40:58
8:11/mi
Dave O'boyle M 285th Senior 117th
 
352nd 40:58
8:11/mi
Sheila Carruthurs
F 67th 50 5th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 10th / 3rd
353rd 40:59
8:11/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 68th 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 4th
354th 41:02
8:12/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 286th 60 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
355th 41:04
8:12/mi
Anne Boulger
F 69th 45 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 6th
356th 41:15
8:15/mi
Marie Wilford F 70th 35 19th
 
357th 41:19
8:15/mi
Steff Wittering
M 287th 55 21st
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 21st
358th 41:22
8:16/mi
Richard Greenlees
M 288th Senior 118th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 22nd
359th 41:24
8:16/mi
Mark Smith M 289th Senior 119th
 
360th 41:28
8:17/mi
Jason Deacon
M 290th Senior 120th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 21st
361st 41:42
8:20/mi
Roger King M 291st 50 35th
 
362nd 41:50
8:22/mi
Russell Moore M 292nd 60 12th
 
Veteran Ac
363rd 41:53
8:22/mi
Sam Richardson
M 293rd Senior 121st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 19th
364th 42:00
8:24/mi
Jim Wallace
M 294th 55 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 23rd
365th 42:05
8:25/mi
Rosemary How F 71st Senior 26th
 
366th 42:06
8:25/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 295th 60 13th
 
Barrow - 26th / 17th
367th 42:09
8:25/mi
Sara Johnstone
F 72nd Senior 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 2nd
368th 42:10
8:26/mi
Rebecca Gray
F 73rd Senior 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 7th
369th 42:29
8:29/mi
Neil Holder M 296th 45 43rd
 
370th 42:32
8:30/mi
Bryan Sutton
M 297th 60 14th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 19th
371st 42:42
8:32/mi
Gwyeneth Reid
F 74th 50 6th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 2nd
372nd 42:57
8:35/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 75th 45 12th
 
Barrow - 27th / 10th
373rd 42:59
8:35/mi
Steve Bailey
M 298th 40 63rd
 
Desford Striders - 26th / 24th
374th 43:02
8:36/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 299th 45 44th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 15th
375th 43:04
8:36/mi
Charmaine Hall
F 76th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 5th
376th 43:04
8:36/mi
Mike Ward
M 300th 60 15th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 7th
377th 43:06
8:37/mi
Sandra Ankers F 77th Senior 29th
 
378th 43:06
8:37/mi
Keith Chambers
M 301st 45 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 40th / 32nd
379th 43:12
8:38/mi
Clare Woods
F 78th 45 13th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 5th
380th 43:13
8:38/mi
Pete Lott
M 302nd 60 16th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 16th
381st 43:21
8:40/mi
Chris Cobley
F 79th 50 7th
 
Birstall - 34th / 7th
382nd 43:24
8:40/mi
Sue Edwards
F 80th 45 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 41st / 9th
383rd 43:29
8:41/mi
Neil Corin
M 303rd Senior 122nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th /