Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 4th August 2004

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Simon Cotton 1st 25:10
5:02/mi
Tara Krzywicki 16th 28:20
5:40/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Simon Cotton 1st 25:10
5:02/mi
Tara Krzywicki 16th 28:20
5:40/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Nicki Nealon 30th 29:12
5:50/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Rob Sheen 8th 27:37
5:31/mi
Sally Newman 68th 31:53
6:22/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Mick Bradford 20th 28:37
5:43/mi
Sandra Grimes 101st 33:15
6:39/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
John Cresswell 28th 29:09
5:49/mi
Lesley Griffin 150th 35:31
7:06/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Christopher Seal 47th 30:20
6:04/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Colin Smith 114th 33:44
6:44/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:10
5:02/mi
Simon Cotton
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:14
5:02/mi
Tim Hartley
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 26:01
5:12/mi
Steve Platts
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
4th 26:46
5:21/mi
Ian Murdey
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
5th 26:48
5:21/mi
Matty Adcock
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
6th 27:03
5:24/mi
Chris Southam
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
7th 27:22
5:28/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 7th Senior 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
8th 27:37
5:31/mi
Rob Sheen
M 8th 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
9th 27:49
5:33/mi
Ashley Long
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
10th 27:50
5:34/mi
Steve Gale
M 10th 40 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
11th 27:55
5:35/mi
Craig Sabin
M 11th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
12th 28:04
5:36/mi
John Grindley
M 12th 40 5th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
13th 28:07
5:37/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 13th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
14th 28:09
5:37/mi
John Maddocks
M 14th Senior 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
15th 28:18
5:39/mi
Kingsley Cook
M 15th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
16th 28:20
5:40/mi
Tara Krzywicki
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
17th 28:26
5:41/mi
Chris Talbot
M 16th Senior 11th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
18th 28:29
5:41/mi
Ian Paramore
M 17th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
19th 28:33
5:42/mi
Ishtiaq Ahmed
M 18th Senior 12th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
20th 28:37
5:43/mi
Mick Bradford
M 19th 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
21st 28:42
5:44/mi
Ashley Sabin
M 20th Senior 13th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
22nd 28:44
5:44/mi
Simon Midwood
M 21st Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:51
5:46/mi
Glenn North
M 22nd 40 7th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
24th 28:55
5:47/mi
Joe Archer
M 23rd Senior 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
25th 29:01
5:48/mi
Richard Harrison
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
26th 29:07
5:49/mi
Derek Guess
M 25th 40 8th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
27th 29:09
5:49/mi
John Mould
M 27th 45 2nd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
28th 29:09
5:49/mi
John Cresswell
M 26th 50 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
29th 29:10
5:50/mi
Sula Young
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 1st
30th 29:12
5:50/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
31st 29:22
5:52/mi
Nick Taylor
M 28th Senior 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
32nd 29:25
5:53/mi
Colin Wilson
M 29th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
33rd 29:32
5:54/mi
Chris Manning
M 30th Senior 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
34th 29:33
5:54/mi
Neil Wright
M 31st Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
35th 29:36
5:55/mi
Andy Jones
M 32nd 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 2nd
36th 29:38
5:55/mi
Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski
M 33rd Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
37th 29:42
5:56/mi
Steve Copeland
M 34th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
38th 29:46
5:57/mi
Graeme Slight
M 35th 45 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
39th 29:57
5:59/mi
Maxine Baker
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 1st
40th 30:02
6:00/mi
Dave Masser
M 36th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
41st 30:05
6:01/mi
Mike Stiff
M 37th 40 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 5th
42nd 30:10
6:02/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 38th 40 11th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
43rd 30:11
6:02/mi
Ian Apperley
M 39th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
44th 30:14
6:02/mi
Andy Ball
M 40th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
45th 30:17
6:03/mi
Tim Legge
M 41st Senior 23rd
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
46th 30:19
6:03/mi
Rob Gregory
M 42nd Senior 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 6th
47th 30:20
6:04/mi
Christopher Seal
M 43rd 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
48th 30:27
6:05/mi
Shaun Wright
M 44th Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
49th 30:32
6:06/mi
Mark Whittering
M 45th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
50th 30:35
6:07/mi
David Lawson
M 46th 40 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
51st 30:42
6:08/mi
Ed Proctor
M 47th Senior 26th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 30:47
6:09/mi
Tim Hicks
M 48th 40 15th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
53rd 30:52
6:10/mi
David Wheeler
M 49th 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
54th 30:56
6:11/mi
Steve Wallace
M 50th Senior 27th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
55th 30:58
6:11/mi
Oliver Wilson
M 51st Senior 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
56th 31:00
6:12/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 52nd Senior 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
57th 31:03
6:12/mi
Mark Bush
M 53rd Senior 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
58th 31:05
6:13/mi
Mick Jordan
M 54th Senior 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 7th
59th 31:06
6:13/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 55th Senior 32nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
60th 31:09
6:13/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 56th Senior 33rd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 3rd
61st 31:12
6:14/mi
Shaun Wilbore
M 57th Senior 34th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
62nd 31:19
6:15/mi
Neil Adams
M 58th 45 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
63rd 31:35
6:19/mi
Les Chesterton
M 59th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 8th
64th 31:36
6:19/mi
Zoe Fleming
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Birstall - 4th / 1st
65th 31:38
6:19/mi
Matt Topham
M 60th Senior 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
66th 31:43
6:20/mi
Mark Beeby
M 61st Senior 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
67th 31:45
6:21/mi
Kev Moore
M 62nd 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
68th 31:53
6:22/mi
Sally Newman
F 6th 40 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 1st
69th 31:56
6:23/mi
Nick Wilson
M 63rd 40 18th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
70th 31:58
6:23/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 64th 40 19th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
71st 32:03
6:24/mi
Duncan Percy
M 65th 40 20th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
72nd 32:09
6:25/mi
Michael Jelly
M 66th 50 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
73rd 32:11
6:26/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 67th Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
74th 32:15
6:27/mi
Liz Brown
F 7th 40 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 1st
75th 32:19
6:27/mi
Andy Foster
M 68th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
76th 32:20
6:28/mi
Andrew Johnson
M 69th Senior 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
77th 32:20
6:28/mi
Kevin Cope
M 70th Senior 40th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
78th 32:23
6:28/mi
Ed Ainscow
M 71st Senior 41st
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
79th 32:27
6:29/mi
Carl Sommer
M 72nd Senior 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
80th 32:30
6:30/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 73rd 45 6th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 4th
81st 32:33
6:30/mi
Doug Gray
M 74th Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
82nd 32:36
6:31/mi
John Ladd
M 75th Senior 44th
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
83rd 32:37
6:31/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 76th 40 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
84th 32:38
6:31/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 77th 45 7th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
85th 32:41
6:32/mi
Andy Steel
M 78th 40 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
86th 32:44
6:32/mi
Stuart Owen
M 79th 55 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
87th 32:45
6:33/mi
Navin Taylor
M 80th 45 8th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
88th 32:46
6:33/mi
Steve Wright
M 81st 45 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
89th 32:46
6:33/mi
Steve Dewick
M 82nd Senior 45th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
90th 32:53
6:34/mi
Kate Ramsey
F 8th 35 2nd
 
Charnwood - 5th / 2nd
91st 32:55
6:35/mi
Nick Dilhes
M 83rd 45 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
92nd 32:56
6:35/mi
Chris Hevey
M 84th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
93rd 33:03
6:36/mi
Phil Lord
M 85th 45 11th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
94th 33:06
6:37/mi
Annette Nutting
F 9th 35 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 2nd
95th 33:08
6:37/mi
Dave Lawrie
M 86th 40 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
96th 33:09
6:37/mi
Joe Boyle
M 87th 40 24th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
97th 33:11
6:38/mi
Steve Poole
M 88th 40 25th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 4th
98th 33:14
6:38/mi
Rob Weston
M 89th Senior 46th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
99th 33:15
6:39/mi
Helen Kenny
F 12th Senior 5th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 2nd
100th 33:15
6:39/mi
Philly Glover
F 11th 40 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 2nd
101st 33:15
6:39/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 10th 45 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 2nd
102nd 33:18
6:39/mi
Michael Gilding
M 90th 45 12th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
103rd 33:21
6:40/mi
Bruce Nadin
M 91st Senior 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
104th 33:23
6:40/mi
Martin White
M 92nd 55 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 20th
105th 33:25
6:41/mi
Ian Burbage
M 93rd 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 21st
106th 33:27
6:41/mi
Ian Black
M 94th 40 27th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
107th 33:27
6:41/mi
Sue Black
F 13th 40 4th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
108th 33:29
6:41/mi
Steve Mcgarry
M 95th 45 13th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
109th 33:35
6:43/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 96th 40 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 22nd
110th 33:38
6:43/mi
Denis Thompson
M 97th 50 6th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
111th 33:39
6:43/mi
Michael Horner
M 98th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
112th 33:41
6:44/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 99th 40 29th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
113th 33:43
6:44/mi
Mike Tansey
M 100th Senior 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 23rd
114th 33:44
6:44/mi
Colin Smith
M 101st 60 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
115th 33:47
6:45/mi
Renne Heath
F 14th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 3rd
116th 33:52
6:46/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 15th 45 2nd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 2nd
117th 33:53
6:46/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 102nd 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 24th
118th 34:03
6:48/mi
Nigel James
M 103rd 45 14th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
119th 34:04
6:48/mi
Salvador Perez
M 104th 50 7th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
120th 34:05
6:49/mi
Barry Coleman
M 105th 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 5th
121st 34:08
6:49/mi
Malcome Walker
M 106th 45 15th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 7th
122nd 34:12
6:50/mi
Tony Cusack
M 107th 40 30th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
123rd 34:19
6:51/mi
Mike Percy
M 108th 45 16th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
124th 34:21
6:52/mi
Clive Coulson
M 109th 50 9th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
125th 34:23
6:52/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 110th 60 3rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
126th 34:23
6:52/mi
Phil Douglas
M 111th 45 17th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
127th 34:25
6:53/mi
Steve Garner
M 112th 50 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 8th
128th 34:26
6:53/mi
Shailesh Parmer
M 113th Senior 49th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 6th
129th 34:30
6:54/mi
Danny Keightley
M 114th 45 18th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
130th 34:31
6:54/mi
Neil Ackland
M 115th Senior 50th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 11th
131st 34:33
6:54/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 116th 50 11th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
132nd 34:38
6:55/mi
Brian Mackey
M 117th 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 25th
133rd 34:47
6:57/mi
Paul Checkley
M 118th Senior 51st
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
134th 34:54
6:58/mi
Steve Martin
M 119th 55 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
135th 34:59
6:59/mi
Noel Foweller
M 120th 50 12th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 7th
136th 35:00
7:00/mi
Paul Baker
M 121st Senior 52nd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
137th 35:00
7:00/mi
Gill Evans
F 16th 40 5th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 1st
138th 35:02
7:00/mi
Jon Wheatley
M 122nd Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
139th 35:02
7:00/mi
Ray Draycott
M 123rd 55 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 12th
140th 35:04
7:00/mi
Baz Barrett
M 124th 40 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
141st 35:07
7:01/mi
Tom Martin
M 125th Senior 54th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
142nd 35:08
7:01/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 126th 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
143rd 35:11
7:02/mi
Paul Bailey
M 127th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 26th
144th 35:17
7:03/mi
Pete Brown
M 128th 40 33rd
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 5th
145th 35:18
7:03/mi
Amy Smith
F 17th Senior 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 3rd
146th 35:21
7:04/mi
Peter Majer
M 129th Senior 55th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
147th 35:22
7:04/mi
Peter Coventry
M 130th 45 19th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 6th
148th 35:27
7:05/mi
Trevor Coe
M 131st 55 8th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 9th
149th 35:29
7:05/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 18th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
150th 35:31
7:06/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 20th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
151st 35:31
7:06/mi
Stephanie Norman
F 19th Senior 8th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 3rd
152nd 35:39
7:07/mi
Jo Copeland
F 21st 35 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 4th
153rd 35:41
7:08/mi
Carl Rutt
M 132nd Senior 56th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
154th 35:57
7:11/mi
David Kirby
M 133rd 40 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 27th
155th 36:01
7:12/mi
Mick Butler
M 134th 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 28th
156th 36:04
7:12/mi
Dave Swan
M 135th 55 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
157th 36:05
7:13/mi
Jerry Askham
M 136th 45 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
158th 36:06
7:13/mi
Ken Hall
M 137th 55 10th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
159th 36:06
7:13/mi
Jane Needham
F 22nd Senior 9th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 2nd
160th 36:07
7:13/mi
Julie Parsons
F 23rd 40 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 3rd
161st 36:11
7:14/mi
Ann Hillier
F 24th 40 8th
 
Barrow - 8th / 2nd
162nd 36:13
7:14/mi
Laura Owen
F 25th Senior 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
163rd 36:15
7:15/mi
Bob Budge
M 138th 50 15th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
164th 36:16
7:15/mi
Sam Richardson
M 139th Senior 57th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
165th 36:17
7:15/mi
Kath Eastwood
F 26th 35 5th
 
Barrow - 9th / 3rd
166th 36:18
7:15/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 140th 45 21st
 
Barrow - 10th / 7th
167th 36:20
7:16/mi
Anil Sood
M 141st 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 29th
168th 36:22
7:16/mi
Dean Rushby
M 142nd Senior 58th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
169th 36:23
7:16/mi
Jeanette Dalingwater
F 27th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 18th / 4th
170th 36:23
7:16/mi
Ron Grove
M 143rd 60 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 13th
171st 36:28
7:17/mi
Megan Murdoch
F 28th Senior 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 1st
172nd 36:32
7:18/mi
Mick Taylor
M 144th 50 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 9th
173rd 36:32
7:18/mi
Theresa Coltman
F 29th 40 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 1st
174th 36:34
7:18/mi
Tony Robinson
M 145th 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 30th
175th 36:35
7:19/mi
Andrea Sommer
F 30th Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 5th
176th 36:36
7:19/mi
Richard Willingale
M 146th 50 17th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
177th 36:41
7:20/mi
Sarah Manning
F 31st 35 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 2nd
178th 36:43
7:20/mi
Marie Playford
F 32nd 45 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 1st
179th 36:44
7:20/mi
Steve Blyth
M 147th 45 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
180th 36:44
7:20/mi
Simone Wilson
F 33rd 35 7th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 4th
181st 36:54
7:22/mi
Geoffrey Burrows
M 149th 45 23rd
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
182nd 36:54
7:22/mi
Kim Richardson
M 148th 50 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 15th
183rd 36:56
7:23/mi
Keith Barnes
M 150th 50 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 16th
184th 37:00
7:24/mi
Mick Yeoman
M 151st 50 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 10th
185th 37:00
7:24/mi
Rhys Davies
M 152nd 40 37th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 13th
186th 37:01
7:24/mi
Dan Cashmore
M 153rd Senior 59th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 17th
187th 37:04
7:24/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 154th 55 11th
 
Birstall - 19th / 15th
188th 37:06
7:25/mi
Phil Low
M 155th 45 24th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
189th 37:16
7:27/mi
Barry Summers
M 156th 50 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 31st
190th 37:16
7:27/mi
Marvin Smith
M 157th Senior 60th
 
Birstall - 20th / 16th
191st 37:17
7:27/mi
Lee Baxter
M 158th Senior 61st
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
192nd 37:27
7:29/mi
Steve Bedder
M 159th 50 22nd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
193rd 37:29
7:29/mi
Steve Cherry
M 160th Senior 62nd
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
194th 37:31
7:30/mi
Ron Walton
M 161st 50 23rd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 1st
195th 37:33
7:30/mi
Stewart Morris
M 162nd 50 24th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
196th 37:33
7:30/mi
Heather North
F 34th 40 10th
 
Barrow - 11th / 4th
197th 37:36
7:31/mi
James Wild
M 163rd Senior 63rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
198th 37:40
7:32/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 35th 35 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 16th / 3rd
199th 37:43
7:32/mi
Heather Kilby
F 36th 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 3rd
200th 37:46
7:33/mi
John Brown
M 164th 55 12th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
201st 37:47
7:33/mi
Alan Stocker
M 165th 40 38th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
202nd 38:03
7:36/mi
Tim Marczylo
M 166th Senior 64th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
203rd 38:11
7:38/mi
Alison Wright
F 37th 35 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 4th
204th 38:18
7:39/mi
Darren Wapples
M 167th Senior 65th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
205th 38:22
7:40/mi
Dave Rogers
M 168th 55 13th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 3rd
206th 38:26
7:41/mi
Geoff Cains
M 169th 40 39th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
207th 38:28
7:41/mi
Bob Athroll
M 170th 45 25th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 10th
208th 38:30
7:42/mi
Ceri Davies
M 171st Senior 66th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 19th
209th 38:36
7:43/mi
Ray Dent
M 172nd 60 5th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 4th
210th 38:44
7:44/mi
Mick Newton
M 173rd 45 26th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
211th 38:47
7:45/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 38th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 1st
212th 38:51
7:46/mi
Bob Owen
M 174th 50 25th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 5th
213th 38:55
7:47/mi
Deryk Woods
M 175th 55 14th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
214th 38:57
7:47/mi
Geoff Aldred
M 176th 55 15th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 6th
215th 39:01
7:48/mi
John Starbuck
M 177th 50 26th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
216th 39:02
7:48/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 39th 50 2nd
 
Barrow - 12th / 5th
217th 39:10
7:50/mi
Vandana Ferguson
F 40th Senior 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 5th
218th 39:10
7:50/mi
Hayley Bird
F 41st 35 10th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 2nd
219th 39:22
7:52/mi
Liz Collingham
M 178th Senior 67th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
220th 39:37
7:55/mi
Dave Sommerville
M 179th 60 6th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 11th
221st 39:38
7:55/mi
Joanne Anderson
F 42nd 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 6th
222nd 39:48
7:57/mi
Rachael Moyes
F 43rd Senior 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 2nd
223rd 39:49
7:57/mi
Irene Forty
F 44th 50 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 7th
224th 39:53
7:58/mi
Sid Smith
M 180th 50 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 20th
225th 39:55
7:59/mi
John Hall
M 181st 50 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
226th 39:59
7:59/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 182nd 55 16th
 
Barrow - 13th / 8th
227th 40:00
8:00/mi
Linda Young
F 45th Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 26th / 5th
228th 40:03
8:00/mi
Carol Fossard
F 46th 50 4th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 4th
229th 40:08
8:01/mi
Liz Johnson
F 47th Senior 17th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 2nd
230th 40:09
8:01/mi
Sue Edwards
F 48th 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 39th / 8th
231st 40:10
8:02/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 49th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 40th / 9th
232nd 40:10
8:02/mi
Mr Fraser M 183rd Senior 68th
 
233rd 40:12
8:02/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 184th Senior 69th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
234th 40:14
8:02/mi
Pete Bumps
M 185th 40 40th
 
Barrow - 14th / 9th
235th 40:15
8:03/mi
Jill Sharpe
F 50th 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 41st / 10th
236th 40:19
8:03/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 186th 60 7th
 
Barrow - 15th / 10th
237th 40:20
8:04/mi
Bethan Moore
F 51st 45 8th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 3rd
238th 40:22
8:04/mi
Sarah Bosch
F 52nd 35 11th
 
Barrow - 16th / 6th
239th 40:26
8:05/mi
Carole Priestley
F 53rd 50 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 6th
240th 40:31
8:06/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 187th 60 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 23rd / 21st
241st 40:37
8:07/mi
Jane Fraser
F 54th 40 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 7th
242nd 40:40
8:08/mi
Katherine Dean
F 55th Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 42nd / 11th
243rd 40:46
8:09/mi
Robert Crowhurst
M 188th 60 9th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 3rd
244th 40:51
8:10/mi
Jo Remington
F 56th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 4th
245th 40:52
8:10/mi
Richard Pearson
M 189th 40 41st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 14th
246th 40:55
8:11/mi
Kate Wetton
F 57th Senior 20th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 5th
247th 40:56
8:11/mi
Lou Hall
M 190th 50 29th
 
Birstall - 27th / 22nd
248th 40:58
8:11/mi
Rob Williamson
M 191st 55 17th
 
Birstall - 28th / 23rd
249th 41:03
8:12/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 192nd 45 27th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 15th
250th 41:06
8:13/mi
Christine Middleton
F 58th 50 6th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 1st
251st 41:10
8:14/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 59th 45 9th
 
Barrow - 17th / 7th
252nd 41:18
8:15/mi
Pete Sylvester
M 193rd 45 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 16th
253rd 41:19
8:15/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 194th 50 30th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 7th
254th 41:20
8:16/mi
Lesley Tansey
F 60th 35 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 43rd / 12th
255th 41:26
8:17/mi
Toryn Poolman
M 195th Senior 70th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 24th / 22nd
256th 41:32
8:18/mi
Mike Ward
M 197th 60 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 9th / 8th
257th 41:32
8:18/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 196th 45 29th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 11th
258th 41:36
8:19/mi
Julie Usher
F 61st 40 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 8th
259th 41:38
8:19/mi
Barry Waterfield
M 198th 60 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 25th / 23rd
260th 41:44
8:20/mi
Emma Parkin
F 62nd Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 2nd
261st 41:48
8:21/mi
Mike Edwards
M 199th 50 31st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 10th / 9th
262nd 41:52
8:22/mi
Peter Williams
M 200th 55 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 17th
263rd 42:01
8:24/mi
Christine Newton
F 63rd 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 44th / 13th
264th 42:06
8:25/mi
Dawn Storer
F 64th 35 13th
 
Barrow - 18th / 8th
265th 42:10
8:26/mi
Pete Lott
M 201st 60 12th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 12th
266th 42:19
8:27/mi
Paul Russell
M 202nd Senior 71st
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
267th 42:20
8:28/mi
Angela Tomkins
F 65th 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 45th / 14th
268th 42:51
8:34/mi
Peter Greer
M 203rd 40 42nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 18th
269th 43:00
8:36/mi
Bill Coltman
M 204th 60 13th
 
Birstall - 29th / 24th
270th 43:09
8:37/mi
Nichola Singleton
F 66th 35 14th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 3rd
271st 43:13
8:38/mi
Liz Taylor
F 67th 35 15th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 4th
272nd 43:14
8:38/mi
Nicki Little
F 68th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 5th
273rd 43:19
8:39/mi
Charlotte Mouncey
F 69th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 20th / 6th
274th 43:23
8:40/mi
Allan Lee
M 205th 50 32nd
 
Birstall - 30th / 25th
275th 43:47
8:45/mi
Dorothy Parker
F 70th 50 7th
 
Barrow - 19th / 9th
276th 43:52
8:46/mi
Elaine Barrie
F 71st 45 11th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 5th
277th 44:02
8:48/mi
Steve Brewis
M 206th 40 43rd
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 14th
278th 44:03
8:48/mi
Susie Redwards
F 72nd Senior 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 9th
279th 44:21
8:52/mi
Pam Lord
F 73rd 40 17th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 3rd
280th 44:25
8:53/mi
Jill Judson
F 74th 50 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 10th
281st 44:37
8:55/mi
Chris Cobley
F 75th 45 12th
 
Birstall - 31st / 6th
282nd 44:53
8:58/mi
David Boocock
M 207th Senior 72nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 26th / 24th
283rd 44:56
8:59/mi
Charmaine Hall
F 76th 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 3rd
284th 44:59
8:59/mi
Adrian Grocett
M 208th Senior 73rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
285th 45:05
9:01/mi
Steven Bailey
M 209th 40 44th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 7th
286th 45:12
9:02/mi
Liz Prady
F 77th 45 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 6th / 3rd
287th 45:18
9:03/mi
Valda Holmes
F 78th 45 14th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 4th
288th 45:20
9:04/mi
Denise Ridgway
F 79th 50 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 11th
289th 45:23
9:04/mi
Jane Collingham
F 80th 50 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 4th
290th 45:26
9:05/mi
Sue Dobby
F 81st 50 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 46th / 15th
291st 45:43
9:08/mi
Tony Lay
M 210th 50 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 47th / 32nd
292nd 45:44
9:08/mi
Julia Drinkwater
F 82nd 40 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 12th
293rd 45:49
9:09/mi
Helen Gregory
F 83rd Senior 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 27th / 3rd
294th 45:54
9:10/mi
Clare Edward
F 84th Senior 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 5th
295th 46:14
9:14/mi
Rachael Evans
F 85th Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 28th / 4th
296th 46:18
9:15/mi
Paul Shipman
M 211th 60 14th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 11th / 10th
297th 46:28
9:17/mi
Eula Lawrie
F 86th 40 20th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 5th
298th 46:34
9:18/mi
Janet Long
F 87th 50 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 31st / 13th
299th 46:36
9:19/mi
Barrie Frankland
M 212th 60 15th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 13th
300th 46:39
9:19/mi
Andrew Middleton
M 213th 55 19th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 14th
301st 47:00
9:24/mi
Victoria Chamberlain
F 88th 35 16th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 6th
302nd 47:35
9:31/mi
Alison Lodwick
F 89th 45 15th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 29th / 5th
303rd 47:50
9:34/mi
Michelle Roehrig
F 90th 35 17th
 
West End Runners - 21st / 7th
304th 48:29
9:41/mi
Terry Simms
M 214th 60 16th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 12th
305th 49:04
9:48/mi
Tara Evertt
F 91st Senior 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 6th
306th 49:26
9:53/mi
Jillian Tuckwell
F 92nd Senior 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 48th / 16th
307th 49:31
9:54/mi
Carolyn Reed
F 93rd Senior 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 49th / 17th
308th 49:32
9:54/mi
Liz Millward
F 94th 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 8th
309th 49:46
9:57/mi
Sara Johnstone
F 95th Senior 30th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 30th / 6th
310th 50:21
10:04/mi
Jenny Baldwin
F 96th 45 16th
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 9th
311th 51:04
10:12/mi
Jeanette Smith
F 97th 35 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 21st / 7th
312th 51:13
10:14/mi
June Morris
F 98th 50 13th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 6th
313th 51:26
10:17/mi
Helen Cooper
F 99th 35 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 31st / 7th
314th 51:27
10:17/mi
Josephine Chappell
F 100th 50 14th
 
Barrow - 20th / 10th
315th 51:57
10:23/mi
Sarah Hargreaves
F 101st 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 10th
316th 52:51
10:34/mi
Ian Edwards
M 215th 50 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 50th / 33rd
317th 53:03
10:36/mi
Jane Mayer
F 102nd Senior 31st
 
Wreake Runners - 22nd / 8th
318th 53:29
10:41/mi
Debra Chapman
F 103rd 35 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 23rd / 9th
319th 53:29
10:41/mi
Elizabeth Taylor
F 104th 35 21st
 
Hinckley - 21st / 7th
320th 53:33
10:42/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 216th Senior 74th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 8th
321st 55:49
11:09/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 217th 60 17th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 15th
322nd 57:37
11:31/mi
Carolyn Oldfield
F 105th 50 16th
 
West End Runners - 25th / 11th