Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 6th August 2003

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Ian Grime 1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Nicki Nealon 27th 29:23
5:52/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Ian Grime 1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Sian Ellison 60th 31:03
6:12/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Nicki Nealon 27th 29:23
5:52/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Derek Guess 10th 27:22
5:28/mi
Sally Newman 86th 32:25
6:29/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gary Payne 8th 26:39
5:19/mi
Sandra Grimes 114th 33:19
6:39/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Seal 53rd 30:40
6:08/mi
Lesley Griffin 155th 35:03
7:00/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 36th 29:47
5:57/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ramon Howe 126th 33:52
6:46/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Ian Grime M 1st Senior 1st
 
Newham And Essex Beagles
2nd 25:22
5:04/mi
Ryan Falkner
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:24
5:04/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 25:25
5:05/mi
David Miles M 4th Senior 4th
 
Birchfield Harriers
5th 26:15
5:15/mi
Paul Miles
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
6th 26:28
5:17/mi
Neill Robbie
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
7th 26:34
5:18/mi
Ian Murdey
M 7th Senior 7th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
8th 26:39
5:19/mi
Gary Payne M 8th 45 1st
 
George Elliot Striders
9th 26:42
5:20/mi
Matthew Axton
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
10th 27:22
5:28/mi
Derek Guess
M 10th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
11th 27:46
5:33/mi
John Grindley
M 11th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
12th 27:50
5:34/mi
Steve Gale
M 12th 40 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
13th 27:54
5:34/mi
Vincent Schmitt
M 13th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
14th 28:06
5:37/mi
Chris Southam
M 14th Senior 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
15th 28:10
5:38/mi
Chris Talbot
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
16th 28:12
5:38/mi
Kevin Hayes
M 16th Senior 12th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
17th 28:20
5:40/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 17th Senior 13th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
18th 28:23
5:40/mi
Andy Jones
M 18th 45 2nd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
19th 28:25
5:41/mi
Craig Austin
M 19th Senior 14th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
20th 28:30
5:42/mi
Simon Midwood
M 20th Senior 15th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
21st 28:36
5:43/mi
Brech Northern
M 21st Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
22nd 28:48
5:45/mi
Mike Bradford
M 22nd 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
23rd 28:52
5:46/mi
Ian Padmore
M 23rd 40 4th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
24th 29:00
5:48/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 24th Senior 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
25th 29:10
5:50/mi
Tim Buckton
M 25th Senior 18th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
26th 29:17
5:51/mi
Nick Taylor
M 26th Senior 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
27th 29:23
5:52/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 1st
28th 29:26
5:53/mi
Kingsley Cook M 27th Senior 20th
 
29th 29:28
5:53/mi
Graeme Slight
M 28th 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
30th 29:33
5:54/mi
Stewart Dunn
M 29th Senior 21st
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
31st 29:34
5:54/mi
John Barker
M 30th Senior 22nd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 29:34
5:54/mi
Richard Addy
M 31st Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
33rd 29:35
5:55/mi
Eric Carter
M 32nd Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
34th 29:38
5:55/mi
Leyshon Williams
M 33rd 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
35th 29:42
5:56/mi
Paul Shackleton M 34th Senior 25th
 
Tipton Harriers
36th 29:47
5:57/mi
Anthony Norman
M 35th 55 1st
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
37th 29:50
5:58/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 36th Senior 26th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
38th 29:57
5:59/mi
Chris Manning
M 37th Senior 27th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
39th 30:00
6:00/mi
Michael Stiff
M 38th 40 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
40th 30:01
6:00/mi
Chris Borderick
M 39th Senior 28th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
41st 30:02
6:00/mi
Lee Taylor
M 40th Senior 29th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
42nd 30:04
6:00/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 41st Senior 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
43rd 30:06
6:01/mi
Andy Peet
M 42nd Senior 31st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
44th 30:09
6:01/mi
Simon Boulter
M 43rd 45 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
45th 30:19
6:03/mi
Kev Moore
M 44th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
46th 30:21
6:04/mi
Graham Sear
M 45th Senior 32nd
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
47th 30:23
6:04/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 46th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
48th 30:23
6:04/mi
Neil Adams
M 47th 45 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
49th 30:25
6:05/mi
Dave Masser
M 48th Senior 33rd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
50th 30:34
6:06/mi
Mick Jordan
M 49th Senior 34th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
51st 30:35
6:07/mi
David Wheeler
M 50th 45 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
52nd 30:38
6:07/mi
Tim Hicks
M 51st 40 9th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
53rd 30:40
6:08/mi
Chris Seal
M 52nd 50 1st
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
54th 30:41
6:08/mi
Michael Green
M 53rd 40 10th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
55th 30:47
6:09/mi
Ian Apperley
M 54th Senior 35th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
56th 30:52
6:10/mi
Steve Poole
M 55th 40 11th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
57th 30:54
6:10/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 56th 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
58th 30:56
6:11/mi
Andy Ball
M 57th Senior 36th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
59th 30:57
6:11/mi
Andy Wallin
M 58th 40 13th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
60th 31:03
6:12/mi
Sian Ellison
F 2nd Senior 1st
 
Birstall - 3rd / 1st
61st 31:04
6:12/mi
Jack Angrave
M 59th Senior 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
62nd 31:09
6:13/mi
Clive Hodges
M 60th Senior 38th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
63rd 31:12
6:14/mi
Nigel James
M 61st 45 8th
 
Birstall - 4th / 3rd
64th 31:13
6:14/mi
Mark Richie
M 62nd 45 9th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
65th 31:15
6:15/mi
Shaun Wilebore
M 63rd Senior 39th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
66th 31:16
6:15/mi
John Rees
M 64th Senior 40th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
67th 31:18
6:15/mi
Nick Wilson
M 65th 40 14th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
68th 31:21
6:16/mi
Ed Procter
M 66th Senior 41st
 
Birstall - 5th / 4th
69th 31:23
6:16/mi
Rob Pullen
M 67th Senior 42nd
 
Birstall - 6th / 5th
70th 31:25
6:17/mi
Carl Sommer
M 68th Senior 43rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
71st 31:31
6:18/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 69th Senior 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
72nd 31:32
6:18/mi
Wlodziv Kula Prezwanski
M 70th Senior 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
73rd 31:35
6:19/mi
John Ladd
M 71st Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
74th 31:40
6:20/mi
Kam Chung
M 72nd Senior 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
75th 31:43
6:20/mi
Nigel John Bassnett
M 73rd Senior 48th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 9th
76th 31:45
6:21/mi
Beth Morris
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 1st
77th 31:48
6:21/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 74th 45 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
78th 31:53
6:22/mi
Charlie Harris
M 75th Senior 49th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
79th 31:55
6:23/mi
Dave Lawrie
M 76th Senior 50th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
80th 31:55
6:23/mi
Keith Chambers
M 77th 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
81st 31:59
6:23/mi
Ben Begin
M 78th Senior 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
82nd 32:04
6:24/mi
Andy Johnson
M 79th Senior 52nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
83rd 32:06
6:25/mi
Sally Baker F 4th 35 2nd
 
84th 32:10
6:26/mi
Nicola Milner
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 1st
85th 32:15
6:27/mi
Rob Gregory
M 80th Senior 53rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 9th
86th 32:25
6:29/mi
Sally Newman
F 6th 40 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 1st
87th 32:26
6:29/mi
John Mason
M 81st 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 10th
88th 32:27
6:29/mi
Trevor Allport M 82nd 45 11th
 
89th 32:28
6:29/mi
John Skevington
M 83rd 45 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
90th 32:32
6:30/mi
Kevin Cope
M 84th Senior 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
91st 32:36
6:31/mi
Richard Freer
M 85th 40 16th
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
92nd 32:37
6:31/mi
Nav Taylor
M 86th 45 13th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
93rd 32:40
6:32/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 7th 35 3rd
 
Birstall - 9th / 2nd
94th 32:43
6:32/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 88th 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 9th
95th 32:43
6:32/mi
Les Chesterton
M 87th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
96th 32:48
6:33/mi
Brian Mackey
M 89th 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
97th 32:48
6:33/mi
Paul Cherry
M 90th Senior 55th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
98th 32:49
6:33/mi
Kieran John Grundy M 91st Senior 56th
 
99th 32:50
6:34/mi
Michael Horner
M 92nd 50 4th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
100th 32:51
6:34/mi
Ian Black
M 94th 40 18th
 
Birstall - 10th / 8th
101st 32:51
6:34/mi
Kenny Giddens
M 93rd Senior 57th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
102nd 32:53
6:34/mi
Paul Bailey
M 95th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
103rd 32:55
6:35/mi
Steve Bolton
M 96th 45 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
104th 32:57
6:35/mi
John O'sullivan
M 97th 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
105th 32:57
6:35/mi
Paul Deeping
M 98th 40 20th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
106th 33:01
6:36/mi
Paul Chadwick
M 99th 40 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
107th 33:06
6:37/mi
Francine Bray
F 8th Senior 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 2nd
108th 33:07
6:37/mi
Tom Martin
M 100th Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
109th 33:08
6:37/mi
Shane Godrich
M 101st Senior 59th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
110th 33:09
6:37/mi
Ashley Sweet
M 102nd Senior 60th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 10th
111th 33:12
6:38/mi
Mick Ward
M 103rd 50 6th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
112th 33:14
6:38/mi
Sue Black
F 9th 40 2nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 3rd
113th 33:16
6:39/mi
Ross Hewson M 104th Senior 61st
 
114th 33:19
6:39/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 10th 45 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 3rd
115th 33:21
6:40/mi
Martin White
M 105th 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
116th 33:24
6:40/mi
Glenn North
M 106th Senior 62nd
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
117th 33:27
6:41/mi
Garry Neal
M 107th 40 22nd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
118th 33:35
6:43/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 108th Senior 63rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
119th 33:38
6:43/mi
Julian Howe
M 109th 50 8th
 
Birstall - 12th / 9th
120th 33:39
6:43/mi
Andy Foster
M 110th Senior 64th
 
Birstall - 13th / 10th
121st 33:41
6:44/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 111th 45 15th
 
Birstall - 14th / 11th
122nd 33:43
6:44/mi
Andrew Geeson M 112th 40 23rd
 
Gaddesby Gallopus!
123rd 33:49
6:45/mi
Leslie Sanders M 113th 55 3rd
 
George Elliot Striders
124th 33:50
6:46/mi
Christine Mawer
F 11th 45 2nd
 
Birstall - 15th / 4th
125th 33:50
6:46/mi
Keith Wallinger
M 114th Senior 65th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
126th 33:52
6:46/mi
Ramon Howe
M 115th 60 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 12th
127th 33:54
6:46/mi
Peter Beaman
M 116th 45 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 21st
128th 33:57
6:47/mi
Dave Bellingham
M 117th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
129th 34:01
6:48/mi
Rachael Riley
F 12th Senior 5th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 2nd
130th 34:02
6:48/mi
Michael Gilding
M 119th 45 18th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
131st 34:02
6:48/mi
Tim Webb
M 118th 40 24th
 
Birstall - 16th / 12th
132nd 34:03
6:48/mi
Baz Barrett
M 120th 40 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
133rd 34:05
6:49/mi
David Trudgian M 121st 40 26th
 
134th 34:05
6:49/mi
Nick Nealon
M 122nd 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 22nd
135th 34:06
6:49/mi
Renee Heath
F 13th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 1st
136th 34:10
6:50/mi
Matt Taylor
M 123rd Senior 66th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
137th 34:11
6:50/mi
Phillip Douglas
M 124th 45 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
138th 34:12
6:50/mi
Craig Atton
M 125th Senior 67th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
139th 34:13
6:50/mi
Ken Flear M 126th 40 28th
 
140th 34:14
6:50/mi
Dean Nutting
M 127th 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 9th
141st 34:15
6:51/mi
Matt Topham
M 128th Senior 68th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
142nd 34:20
6:52/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 129th 60 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 23rd
143rd 34:21
6:52/mi
Phil Lord
M 130th 40 30th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
144th 34:22
6:52/mi
Steve Garner
M 131st 45 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
145th 34:24
6:52/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 14th 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 1st
146th 34:25
6:53/mi
Terry Wooton M 132nd 40 31st
 
147th 34:29
6:53/mi
Darren Deacon
M 133rd Senior 69th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 24th
148th 34:32
6:54/mi
Malcolm Sargent
M 134th 45 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 13th
149th 34:33
6:54/mi
Clive Coulson
M 135th 50 9th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
150th 34:47
6:57/mi
Helen Kenny
F 15th Senior 7th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 1st
151st 34:49
6:57/mi
Stephen Platt M 136th Senior 70th
 
152nd 34:50
6:58/mi
Andy Gorton
M 137th 40 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 25th
153rd 34:51
6:58/mi
Mark Wheatley
M 138th 40 33rd
 
Birstall - 17th / 13th
154th 34:52
6:58/mi
Ray Draycott
M 139th 50 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 14th
155th 35:03
7:00/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 16th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 18th / 5th
156th 35:03
7:00/mi
Greg Cartwright M 140th Senior 71st
 
157th 35:04
7:00/mi
David Griffiths M 141st Senior 72nd
 
158th 35:06
7:01/mi
Bob Athroll
M 142nd 45 22nd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 6th
159th 35:11
7:02/mi
Phillip Crompton
M 143rd 40 34th
 
Birstall - 19th / 14th
160th 35:12
7:02/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 144th Senior 73rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 15th
161st 35:15
7:03/mi
Peter Majer
M 145th Senior 74th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
162nd 35:19
7:03/mi
Richard Mcbean
M 146th 45 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
163rd 35:26
7:05/mi
Keith Barnes
M 147th 50 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
164th 35:28
7:05/mi
Tim Lyons
M 148th Senior 75th
 
Birstall - 20th / 15th
165th 35:33
7:06/mi
Mark Lawrence
M 149th Senior 76th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
166th 35:36
7:07/mi
Simon Morley M 150th Senior 77th
 
Keswick Ac
167th 35:40
7:08/mi
Philly Glover
F 17th 35 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 2nd
168th 35:41
7:08/mi
John Wheatley
M 151st Senior 78th
 
Birstall - 21st / 16th
169th 35:44
7:08/mi
Mark Hardy
M 152nd Senior 79th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 26th
170th 35:45
7:09/mi
Tony Ilston
M 153rd 60 3rd
 
Birstall - 22nd / 17th
171st 35:46
7:09/mi
Adrian Spencer
M 154th Senior 80th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
172nd 35:47
7:09/mi
Ian Lord M 155th Senior 81st
 
173rd 35:47
7:09/mi
Adam Warner
M 157th Senior 82nd
 
Birstall - 23rd / 18th
174th 35:47
7:09/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 156th 45 24th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 13th
175th 35:48
7:09/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 18th 35 5th
 
Barrow - 10th / 1st
176th 35:55
7:11/mi
Megan Murdoch
F 19th Senior 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 1st
177th 35:56
7:11/mi
Darrell Bradbury
M 158th Senior 83rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 27th
178th 36:02
7:12/mi
Steve Martin
M 159th 50 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
179th 36:03
7:12/mi
Debbie Moore
F 20th Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
180th 36:04
7:12/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 160th 40 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
181st 36:05
7:13/mi
Stephanie Norman
F 21st Senior 10th
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 2nd
182nd 36:07
7:13/mi
Bob Budge
M 161st 50 13th
 
Birstall - 24th / 19th
183rd 36:08
7:13/mi
Craig Wheatley
M 162nd Senior 84th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 14th
184th 36:09
7:13/mi
Joanna Ashmore
F 22nd 35 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 2nd
185th 36:10
7:14/mi
Roger Moon
M 163rd 50 14th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 7th
186th 36:13
7:14/mi
Julia Lamb
F 23rd 35 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 4th
187th 36:15
7:15/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 164th Senior 85th
 
Birstall - 25th / 20th
188th 36:17
7:15/mi
Mick Butler
M 165th 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 28th
189th 36:21
7:16/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 24th 35 8th
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
190th 36:25
7:17/mi
Linda Young
F 25th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 26th / 6th
191st 36:28
7:17/mi
Ian Burbage
M 166th 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 29th
192nd 36:29
7:17/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 167th 60 4th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 15th
193rd 36:34
7:18/mi
Steve Matthews
M 168th 40 37th
 
Birstall - 27th / 21st
194th 36:37
7:19/mi
Carl Rutt
M 169th Senior 86th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
195th 36:40
7:20/mi
Liz Jones
F 26th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 28th / 7th
196th 36:51
7:22/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 170th Senior 87th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
197th 36:53
7:22/mi
Elaine Doran
F 27th Senior 12th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 4th
198th 36:56
7:23/mi
Neil Kear M 171st 40 38th
 
199th 37:02
7:24/mi
John Brown
M 172nd 55 4th
 
Birstall - 29th / 22nd
200th 37:07
7:25/mi
Barry Summers
M 173rd 50 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 30th
201st 37:10
7:26/mi
Malc Walker
M 174th 40 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 11th
202nd 37:16
7:27/mi
Dave Swan
M 175th 55 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 12th
203rd 37:18
7:27/mi
Jerry Askham
M 176th 45 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 13th
204th 37:21
7:28/mi
Ron Walton
M 177th 50 16th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
205th 37:24
7:28/mi
Kevin Wood M 178th 40 40th
 
206th 37:25
7:29/mi
Simone Wilson
F 28th 35 9th
 
Nuneaton - 13th / 3rd
207th 37:26
7:29/mi
Mick Carter
M 179th 55 6th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
208th 37:30
7:30/mi
Dan Cashmore
M 180th Senior 88th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
209th 37:33
7:30/mi
David Bolton M 181st Senior 89th
 
210th 37:40
7:32/mi
Andy Holmes
M 182nd 50 17th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
211th 37:44
7:32/mi
Jane Anne Needham
F 29th Senior 13th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 1st
212th 37:49
7:33/mi
Jane Franks
F 30th 35 10th
 
Nuneaton - 14th / 4th
213th 37:53
7:34/mi
Adele Mcgreveey
F 31st 35 11th
 
Birstall - 30th / 8th
214th 37:58
7:35/mi
Mike Price
M 183rd 55 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 15th
215th 37:59
7:35/mi
Cindy Fenton
F 32nd Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 5th
216th 38:02
7:36/mi
Rob Hunt M 184th 40 41st
 
217th 38:03
7:36/mi
Sid Smith
M 185th 50 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 16th
218th 38:03
7:36/mi
Robin Milstead M 186th 45 27th
 
219th 38:03
7:36/mi
Shelley Walker
F 33rd Senior 15th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 2nd
220th 38:05
7:37/mi
Jo Remington
F 34th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 6th
221st 38:11
7:38/mi
Sue Baker
F 35th 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 5th
222nd 38:13
7:38/mi
Mike Yeoman
M 187th 45 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
223rd 38:23
7:40/mi
Helen Moore
F 36th Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 31st / 9th
224th 38:25
7:41/mi
Liz Jones
F 37th 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 2nd
225th 38:35
7:43/mi
Bob Owen
M 188th 50 19th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
226th 38:38
7:43/mi
Chris Smith
M 189th Senior 90th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 6th
227th 38:40
7:44/mi
James Schreder
M 190th Senior 91st
 
West End Runners - 9th / 7th
228th 38:45
7:45/mi
Linda Whitelegg
F 38th 35 12th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 7th
229th 38:48
7:45/mi
Sue Porter
F 39th 40 4th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 3rd
230th 38:50
7:46/mi
Mick Newton
M 191st 45 29th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 23rd
231st 38:51
7:46/mi
Anderson Paul M 192nd Senior 92nd
 
232nd 38:54
7:46/mi
Sue Bradshaw
F 40th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 8th
233rd 38:55
7:47/mi
Geoffrey Burrows
M 194th 45 30th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 16th
234th 38:55
7:47/mi
Dave Rodgers
M 193rd 55 8th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 4th
235th 38:56
7:47/mi
John Robb M 195th 50 20th
 
236th 38:56
7:47/mi
Ady Boam M 196th Senior 93rd
 
237th 38:58
7:47/mi
Sam Richardson
M 198th Senior 94th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 17th
238th 38:58
7:47/mi
Derek Woods
M 197th 55 9th
 
Birstall - 33rd / 24th
239th 39:00
7:48/mi
Bob Pople
M 199th 55 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 16th
240th 39:01
7:48/mi
Emma Alcock
F 41st Senior 19th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 6th
241st 39:06
7:49/mi
Debbie Marsden F 42nd Senior 20th
 
242nd 39:07
7:49/mi
John Gunnell
M 200th Senior 95th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 17th
243rd 39:08
7:49/mi
Steve Cherry
M 201st Senior 96th
 
Birstall - 34th / 25th
244th 39:09
7:49/mi
Alison Hardy
F 43rd 35 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 3rd
245th 39:10
7:50/mi
Dave Somerville
M 202nd 60 5th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 8th
246th 39:15
7:51/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 203rd 55 11th
 
Birstall - 35th / 26th
247th 39:15
7:51/mi
John Starbuck
M 204th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 36th / 27th
248th 39:20
7:52/mi
Alison Wright
F 44th 35 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 7th
249th 39:21
7:52/mi
Peter Williams
M 205th 50 22nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 18th
250th 39:24
7:52/mi
Sara Adam
F 45th Senior 21st
 
Birstall - 37th / 10th
251st 39:28
7:53/mi
Julia Kirby
F 46th 45 5th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 3rd
252nd 39:30
7:54/mi
David Snutch M 206th 40 42nd
 
253rd 39:37
7:55/mi
Sue Edwards
F 47th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 4th
254th 39:49
7:57/mi
James Wild
M 207th Senior 97th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
255th 39:51
7:58/mi
Colin Smith
M 208th 60 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
256th 39:52
7:58/mi
Geoff Bodycott M 209th 40 43rd
 
257th 39:53
7:58/mi
Steve Bedder
M 210th 50 23rd
 
Hinckley - 26th / 17th
258th 39:53
7:58/mi
Katie Wetton
F 48th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 25th / 9th
259th 40:00
8:00/mi
Bill Coltman
M 211th 60 7th
 
Birstall - 38th / 28th
260th 40:01
8:00/mi
Irene Forty
F 49th 50 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 5th
261st 40:02
8:00/mi
Justine Hunt F 50th Senior 23rd
 
262nd 40:06
8:01/mi
Jim Milner
M 212th 60 8th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 5th
263rd 40:10
8:02/mi
Carole Priestley
F 51st 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 8th
264th 40:11
8:02/mi
Gary Clark
M 213th 45 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 31st
265th 40:28
8:05/mi
Sarah Bosch
F 52nd 35 15th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
266th 40:31
8:06/mi
David Morris
M 214th 50 24th
 
Hinckley - 27th / 18th
267th 40:32
8:06/mi
Trevor Letts M 215th 40 44th
 
268th 40:38
8:07/mi
Keith Riddleston
M 216th 50 25th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 9th
269th 40:40
8:08/mi
Pam King F 53rd 45 7th
 
270th 40:41
8:08/mi
Clare Shirley
F 54th Senior 24th
 
Hinckley - 28th / 10th
271st 40:44
8:08/mi
Mick Kirby
M 217th 45 32nd
 
Beaumont - 13th / 10th
272nd 40:50
8:10/mi
John Coope M 218th 45 33rd
 
273rd 40:55
8:11/mi
John Fowler
M 219th 45 34th
 
Silson Joggers - 1st / 1st
274th 40:59
8:11/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 220th 45 35th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 6th
275th 40:59
8:11/mi
John Alcock
M 221st 50 26th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 7th
276th 41:01
8:12/mi
Alan Stocker
M 222nd 40 45th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
277th 41:06
8:13/mi
Derek Bain
M 223rd 45 36th
 
Silson Joggers - 2nd / 2nd
278th 41:11
8:14/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 55th 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 6th
279th 41:12
8:14/mi
Heather North
F 56th 40 6th
 
Barrow - 13th / 4th
280th 41:13
8:14/mi
Barrie Frankland
M 224th 55 12th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 8th
281st 41:15
8:15/mi
Heather Kilby
F 57th 45 8th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 4th
282nd 41:16
8:15/mi
Dawn Storer
F 58th 35 16th
 
Barrow - 14th / 5th
283rd 41:20
8:16/mi
Pete Sylvester
M 225th 45 37th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 19th
284th 41:24
8:16/mi
Lou Hall
M 226th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 39th / 29th
285th 41:25
8:17/mi
Jo Spinak
F 59th Senior 25th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 5th
286th 41:30
8:18/mi
Richard Pearson
M 227th 40 46th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 20th
287th 41:36
8:19/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 60th 45 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 7th
288th 41:53
8:22/mi
Peter Bumpas
M 228th Senior 98th
 
Barrow - 15th / 10th
289th 41:54
8:22/mi
Vicky Cartwright F 61st Senior 26th
 
290th 42:09
8:25/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 229th 60 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 19th
291st 42:11
8:26/mi
Colin Bricher
M 230th 55 13th
 
Northampton Road Runners - 1st / 1st
292nd 42:15
8:27/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 62nd Senior 27th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 2nd
293rd 42:17
8:27/mi
Carol Fossard
F 63rd 50 5th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 6th
294th 42:19
8:27/mi
Christine Middleton
F 64th 50 6th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 4th
295th 42:35
8:31/mi
Peter Greer
M 231st Senior 99th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 21st
296th 42:42
8:32/mi
Jim Stabler
M 232nd 50 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
297th 42:43
8:32/mi
Martin Capell
M 233rd 45 38th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 20th
298th 42:49
8:33/mi
Jenni Cattell
F 65th Senior 28th
 
Hinckley - 29th / 11th
299th 42:54
8:34/mi
Tony Potts M 234th 50 29th
 
300th 42:59
8:35/mi
Sally Boyce
F 66th 35 17th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 5th
301st 43:10
8:38/mi
Louise Oliver
F 67th 40 7th
 
Hinckley - 30th / 12th
302nd 43:23
8:40/mi
Sue Dobby
F 68th 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 39th / 8th
303rd 43:47
8:45/mi
Vicky Alveston
F 69th Senior 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 40th / 9th
304th 43:56
8:47/mi
Kate O'sullivan
F 70th 35 18th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 7th
305th 44:01
8:48/mi
Karin Taylor
F 71st 35 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 41st / 10th
306th 44:03
8:48/mi
Jennifer Riddleston
F 72nd 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 8th
307th 44:07
8:49/mi
Sharon Jeckells
F 73rd Senior 30th
 
Beaumont - 19th / 9th
308th 44:13
8:50/mi
Mark Smith M 235th Senior 100th
 
309th 44:16
8:51/mi
Jonathon Oram M 236th Senior 101st
 
310th 44:22
8:52/mi
Sarah Flynn
F 74th 35 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 3rd
311th 44:29
8:53/mi
Charlotte Mouncey
F 75th Senior 31st
 
Hinckley - 31st / 13th
312th 44:34
8:54/mi
Jill Judson
F 76th 45 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 9th
313th 44:36
8:55/mi
Jo Athroll
F 77th Senior 32nd
 
Beaumont - 20th / 10th
314th 44:37
8:55/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 237th 45 39th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 9th
315th 44:39
8:55/mi
Mike Ward
M 238th 60 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 8th
316th 44:41
8:56/mi
Eula Lawrie
F 78th 35 21st
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 1st
317th 44:48
8:57/mi
Lisa Rees
F 79th 35 22nd
 
Barrow - 16th / 6th
318th 44:51
8:58/mi
Clare Parker
F 80th 35 23rd
 
Beaumont - 21st / 11th
319th 44:58
8:59/mi
Elaine Elliott
F 81st 45 11th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 6th
320th 45:00
9:00/mi
Denise Ridgeway
F 82nd 50 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 31st / 10th
321st 45:03
9:00/mi
Joanne Palmer
F 83rd Senior 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 2nd
322nd 45:18
9:03/mi
Nicki Little
F 84th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 22nd / 12th
323rd 45:30
9:06/mi
Christine Cobley
F 85th 45 13th
 
Birstall - 40th / 11th
324th 45:38
9:07/mi
Janet Allport F 86th 45 14th
 
325th 45:47
9:09/mi
Barry Waterfield
M 239th 60 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 22nd / 21st
326th 45:47
9:09/mi
Debra Jobin F 87th 40 8th
 
327th 46:00
9:12/mi
Richard Young M 240th 50 30th
 
328th 46:05
9:13/mi
Andrew Longmuir M 241st 40 47th
 
329th 46:07
9:13/mi
Pam Lord F 88th 40 9th
 
330th 46:07
9:13/mi
Chris Doran M 242nd Senior 102nd
 
331st 46:11
9:14/mi
Terry Simms
M 243rd 60 12th
 
Beaumont - 23rd / 11th
332nd 46:32
9:18/mi
June Morris
F 89th 45 15th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 3rd
333rd 46:43
9:20/mi
Laura Owen
F 90th Senior 34th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 9th / 1st
334th 47:01
9:24/mi
Caroline King
F 91st Senior 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 42nd / 11th
335th 47:31
9:30/mi
Julia Drinkwater
F 92nd 40 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 32nd / 11th
336th 47:41
9:32/mi
Christine Newton F 93rd 40 11th
 
337th 47:42
9:32/mi
Uta Praekelt
F 94th 45 16th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 7th
338th 47:46
9:33/mi
Ian Edwards
M 244th 45 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 43rd / 32nd
339th 47:51
9:34/mi
Yoko Motohama F 95th Senior 36th
 
340th 48:29
9:41/mi
Ema Blood F 96th Senior 37th
 
341st 48:29
9:41/mi
Donna-Marie Perkins F 97th Senior 38th
 
342nd 48:36
9:43/mi
Julie Young
F 98th Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 41st / 12th
343rd 48:43
9:44/mi
Clive Alexander
M 245th 60 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 44th / 33rd
344th 49:13
9:50/mi
Angela Tomkins
F 99th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 45th / 12th
345th 49:33
9:54/mi
Amanda Measom
F 100th 35 24th
 
Birstall - 42nd / 13th
346th 49:39
9:55/mi
Ian Alman M 246th Senior 103rd
 
347th 49:41
9:56/mi
Rosy Wilkins
F 101st 35 25th
 
Birstall - 43rd / 14th
348th 49:42
9:56/mi
Cathy Astbury
F 102nd 35 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 46th / 13th
349th 50:27
10:05/mi
Valda Holmes
F 103rd 45 17th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 4th
350th 50:53
10:10/mi
Sarah Brandon
F 104th Senior 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 47th / 14th
351st 51:02
10:12/mi
Michelle Wickham
F 105th 35 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 48th / 15th
352nd 52:01
10:24/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 247th 60 14th
 
Hinckley - 32nd / 19th
353rd 52:55
10:35/mi
Nia Davis F 106th Senior 41st
 
354th 53:02
10:36/mi
Sue Pollard
F 107th 40 13th
 
Hinckley - 33rd / 14th
355th 53:06
10:37/mi
Sean Kerr M 248th Senior 104th
 
356th 53:38
10:43/mi
Mike Proctor M 249th 60 15th
 
357th 56:16
11:15/mi
Stephen Morris
M 250th 50 31st
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 9th
358th 57:27
11:29/mi
Eileen Price
F 108th 45 18th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 10th / 2nd
359th 57:38
11:31/mi
Cathy Hall
F 109th 35 28th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 11th / 3rd
360th 58:24
11:40/mi
Rachael Turner F 110th Senior 42nd
 
361st 58:24
11:40/mi
Ellis Warren M 251st Senior 105th
 
362nd 58:31
11:42/mi
Lynne Angela Rowe F 111th 45 19th
 
363rd 59:26
11:53/mi
Melanie Snutch F 112th 40 14th
 
364th 59:39
11:55/mi
Alison Clamp
F 113th 40 15th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 12th / 4th