Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 7th August 2002

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Theo Boyce 1st 25:05
5:01/mi
Nicki Nealon 30th 28:54
5:46/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Sam Richardson 211th 36:19
7:15/mi
Jo Athroll 383rd 49:16
9:51/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Theo Boyce 1st 25:05
5:01/mi
Nicki Nealon 30th 28:54
5:46/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Annette Nutting 134th 33:17
6:39/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Rob Sheen 8th 26:27
5:17/mi
Sally Newman 66th 30:44
6:08/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gary Payne 5th 26:09
5:13/mi
Chris Mawer 112th 32:29
6:29/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Anthony Norman 43rd 29:39
5:55/mi
Lesley Griffin 147th 33:49
6:45/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
John Heywood 61st 30:26
6:05/mi
Wendy Morrison 261st 38:18
7:39/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ramon Howe 114th 32:36
6:31/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:05
5:01/mi
Theo Boyce
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:07
5:01/mi
Nigel Stirk
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:13
5:02/mi
Steve Platts M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Morpeth Harriers
4th 25:21
5:04/mi
Ryan Falkner
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
5th 26:09
5:13/mi
Gary Payne M 5th 45 1st
 
George Eliot Striders
6th 26:15
5:15/mi
Ian Murdey
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
7th 26:23
5:16/mi
Nigel Payne
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
8th 26:27
5:17/mi
Rob Sheen
M 8th 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
9th 26:48
5:21/mi
Vincent Schmitt
M 9th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
10th 27:07
5:25/mi
Colin Deacy
M 10th Senior 8th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
11th 27:23
5:28/mi
Andrew Maudsley
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
12th 27:26
5:29/mi
Tim Buckton
M 12th Senior 10th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
13th 27:34
5:30/mi
Mike Munday
M 13th Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
14th 27:39
5:31/mi
Chris Southam
M 14th Senior 12th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
15th 27:44
5:32/mi
Paul Gregory
M 15th Senior 13th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
16th 27:49
5:33/mi
Nick Brown
M 16th Senior 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
17th 27:51
5:34/mi
Peter Mann
M 17th Senior 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
18th 27:55
5:35/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 18th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
19th 27:57
5:35/mi
Jason Williams
M 19th Senior 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
20th 28:00
5:36/mi
Matt Adcock
M 20th Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
21st 28:01
5:36/mi
Duncan Shea-Simmonds
M 21st Senior 19th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
22nd 28:08
5:37/mi
Craig Austin
M 22nd Senior 20th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:11
5:38/mi
Bruno Nickoloff
M 23rd Senior 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
24th 28:15
5:39/mi
Andy Jones
M 24th 40 2nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
25th 28:32
5:42/mi
Ian Parramore
M 25th Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
26th 28:37
5:43/mi
Eric Carter
M 26th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
27th 28:51
5:46/mi
Nick Taylor
M 27th Senior 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
28th 28:52
5:46/mi
Mick Jordan
M 28th Senior 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
29th 28:53
5:46/mi
Graeme Slight
M 29th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
30th 28:54
5:46/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
31st 29:00
5:48/mi
Richard Addy M 30th Senior 26th
 
U/A
32nd 29:03
5:48/mi
David Shepard
M 31st 40 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
33rd 29:09
5:49/mi
Mick Bradford
M 32nd 45 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
34th 29:14
5:50/mi
Woldziv Kula Prezwanski
M 33rd Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
35th 29:19
5:51/mi
Colin Mee
M 34th 45 3rd
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
36th 29:23
5:52/mi
Tim Legge
M 35th Senior 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
37th 29:25
5:53/mi
Andrew Dall
M 36th Senior 29th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
38th 29:27
5:53/mi
Andy Wallin
M 37th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
39th 29:28
5:53/mi
Chris Ramsell
M 38th Senior 30th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
40th 29:31
5:54/mi
Michael Keenan
M 39th Senior 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
41st 29:31
5:54/mi
Tony Lawton
M 40th Senior 32nd
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 29:36
5:55/mi
Lyshon Williams
M 41st 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 29:39
5:55/mi
Anthony Norman
M 42nd 50 1st
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
44th 29:43
5:56/mi
Gary Neal
M 43rd 40 6th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
45th 29:45
5:57/mi
Jack Angrave
M 44th Senior 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
46th 29:46
5:57/mi
Michael Stiff
M 45th 40 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
47th 29:48
5:57/mi
Mark King
M 46th Senior 34th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
48th 29:50
5:58/mi
Richard Colbourne
M 47th Senior 35th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
49th 29:55
5:59/mi
David Lawson
M 48th Senior 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
50th 29:56
5:59/mi
Neil Adams
M 49th 40 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
51st 29:57
5:59/mi
Charles Harris
M 50th Senior 37th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
52nd 29:59
5:59/mi
Duncan Malloy
M 51st Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 30:02
6:00/mi
Ed Proctor
M 52nd Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
54th 30:02
6:00/mi
Steve Powell
M 53rd Senior 40th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
55th 30:05
6:01/mi
Peter Morgan
M 54th Senior 41st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
56th 30:10
6:02/mi
Rob Pullen
M 55th Senior 42nd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
57th 30:17
6:03/mi
Julian James
M 56th 40 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
58th 30:19
6:03/mi
Mark Wittering
M 57th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
59th 30:21
6:04/mi
James Williams M 58th Senior 43rd
 
U/A
60th 30:24
6:04/mi
Lucy Aphramer F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Rugby
61st 30:26
6:05/mi
John Heywood
M 59th 55 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
62nd 30:29
6:05/mi
Mark Restell
M 60th Senior 44th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
63rd 30:35
6:07/mi
Patrick Devine-Wright
M 61st Senior 45th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
64th 30:41
6:08/mi
Nick Wilson
M 62nd 40 10th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
65th 30:43
6:08/mi
Chris Manning
M 63rd Senior 46th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
66th 30:44
6:08/mi
Sally Newman
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 1st
67th 30:47
6:09/mi
Malcolm Sargent
M 64th 45 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 11th
68th 30:48
6:09/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 65th Senior 47th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
69th 30:49
6:09/mi
Neil Carter
M 66th Senior 48th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 12th
70th 30:50
6:10/mi
Stu Preston
M 67th 45 6th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
71st 30:56
6:11/mi
Steve Poole
M 68th 40 11th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
72nd 30:57
6:11/mi
Andy Foster
M 69th Senior 49th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
73rd 30:58
6:11/mi
Keith Chambers
M 70th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
74th 30:59
6:11/mi
Mick Whalley
M 71st 40 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 2nd
75th 31:01
6:12/mi
Steve Wright
M 72nd 40 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
76th 31:01
6:12/mi
Steve Colbourne
M 73rd 45 7th
 
Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
77th 31:06
6:13/mi
David Patterson
M 74th Senior 50th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
78th 31:08
6:13/mi
Les Chesterton
M 75th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 13th
79th 31:13
6:14/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 76th 40 15th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
80th 31:14
6:14/mi
Kam Chung
M 77th Senior 51st
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 3rd
81st 31:15
6:15/mi
Robert King
M 78th 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
82nd 31:24
6:16/mi
Trevor Allport M 79th 45 8th
 
U/A
83rd 31:25
6:17/mi
Adrian Judge
M 80th Senior 52nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
84th 31:27
6:17/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 81st 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
85th 31:28
6:17/mi
Ian Apperley
M 82nd Senior 53rd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
86th 31:30
6:18/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 83rd 45 9th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
87th 31:31
6:18/mi
Glenn North
M 84th Senior 54th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
88th 31:33
6:18/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 85th Senior 55th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
89th 31:37
6:19/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 86th Senior 56th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
90th 31:40
6:20/mi
Navin Taylor
M 87th 45 10th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
91st 31:41
6:20/mi
Dave Mann
M 88th 40 18th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 31:45
6:21/mi
Francine Bray F 4th Senior 3rd
 
University Of Leicester
93rd 31:48
6:21/mi
Nigel Bassnett
M 89th Senior 57th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
94th 31:52
6:22/mi
John Skevington
M 90th 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
95th 31:55
6:23/mi
Keith Wallinger
M 91st Senior 58th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
96th 31:58
6:23/mi
Andy Ball
M 92nd 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
97th 32:00
6:24/mi
Nicholas Chapman
M 93rd 40 19th
 
South Derbyshire - 3rd / 3rd
98th 32:00
6:24/mi
Mark Bush
M 94th Senior 59th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
99th 32:01
6:24/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 5th 40 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 1st
100th 32:03
6:24/mi
John Cooper
M 95th 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
101st 32:08
6:25/mi
Shane Godrich
M 96th Senior 60th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
102nd 32:09
6:25/mi
Martin White
M 97th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
103rd 32:10
6:26/mi
Richard Billington M 98th Senior 61st
 
U/A
104th 32:11
6:26/mi
Peter Mensley
M 99th 45 14th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
105th 32:13
6:26/mi
Brendan Walsh
M 100th 45 15th
 
South Derbyshire - 4th / 4th
106th 32:15
6:27/mi
Ian Black
M 101st 40 20th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
107th 32:17
6:27/mi
John Crooks M 102nd Senior 62nd
 
U/A
108th 32:18
6:27/mi
Mike Turner
M 103rd 40 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 14th
109th 32:22
6:28/mi
Gib Andrews
M 104th Senior 63rd
 
Birstall - 12th / 12th
110th 32:26
6:29/mi
Mike Newton
M 105th 45 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 17th
111th 32:28
6:29/mi
Andy Steel
M 106th Senior 64th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
112th 32:29
6:29/mi
Chris Mawer
F 6th 45 1st
 
Birstall - 13th / 1st
113th 32:31
6:30/mi
Steve Smith
M 107th 40 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
114th 32:36
6:31/mi
Ramon Howe
M 108th 60 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 15th
115th 32:41
6:32/mi
John Kersley
M 109th 40 23rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 13th
116th 32:41
6:32/mi
Lee Jordan
M 110th 40 24th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
117th 32:41
6:32/mi
Denis Thompson
M 111th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
118th 32:41
6:32/mi
Philip Douglas
M 112th 45 18th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
119th 32:46
6:33/mi
Tim Hicks
M 113th 40 25th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
120th 32:47
6:33/mi
Ron Grove
M 114th 60 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
121st 32:50
6:34/mi
Colin Drapper
M 115th 50 5th
 
South Derbyshire - 5th / 5th
122nd 32:51
6:34/mi
Adam Smith
M 116th Senior 65th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
123rd 32:52
6:34/mi
Jeff Wickman
M 117th Senior 66th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 18th
124th 32:53
6:34/mi
Phill Watts
M 118th 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 19th
125th 32:55
6:35/mi
Michael Horner
M 119th 50 6th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
126th 32:56
6:35/mi
Richard May M 120th Senior 67th
 
1485 Tri Club
127th 32:57
6:35/mi
Nick Tomkins
M 121st Senior 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 20th
128th 32:58
6:35/mi
Dave Mccartney
M 122nd Senior 69th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
129th 32:59
6:35/mi
Kenny Giddings
M 123rd Senior 70th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
130th 33:00
6:36/mi
Matthew Taylor
M 124th Senior 71st
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
131st 33:04
6:36/mi
Richard Boothroyd
M 125th Senior 72nd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
132nd 33:05
6:37/mi
Barry Coleman
M 126th 45 19th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
133rd 33:12
6:38/mi
Robert Gregory
M 127th Senior 73rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 16th
134th 33:17
6:39/mi
Annette Nutting
F 7th 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 2nd
135th 33:18
6:39/mi
Doug Bryson
M 128th 55 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
136th 33:21
6:40/mi
Shawn Wilebore M 129th Senior 74th
 
U/A
137th 33:25
6:41/mi
Richard Willingale
M 130th 45 20th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
138th 33:26
6:41/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 131st 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 21st
139th 33:29
6:41/mi
Tom Martin
M 132nd Senior 75th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
140th 33:29
6:41/mi
Sue Black
F 8th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 2nd
141st 33:32
6:42/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 133rd 60 4th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
142nd 33:42
6:44/mi
Keith Barnes
M 134th 50 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
143rd 33:42
6:44/mi
Philippa Glover
F 9th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 2nd
144th 33:42
6:44/mi
Michael Gilding
M 135th 45 21st
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
145th 33:46
6:45/mi
Trevor Coe
M 136th 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
146th 33:48
6:45/mi
Mike Tansy
M 137th Senior 76th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 22nd
147th 33:49
6:45/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 10th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 16th / 3rd
148th 33:50
6:46/mi
Nick Nealon
M 138th 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 23rd
149th 33:54
6:46/mi
Renee Heath
F 11th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 1st
150th 33:56
6:47/mi
Phil Lord
M 139th 40 27th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
151st 34:03
6:48/mi
John Talbot M 140th Senior 77th
 
U/A
152nd 34:04
6:48/mi
David Trudigan M 141st 40 28th
 
U/A
153rd 34:05
6:49/mi
Noel Fowler
M 142nd 45 22nd
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
154th 34:13
6:50/mi
Liam Tailby
M 143rd Senior 78th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 9th
155th 34:16
6:51/mi
Louise Pymm
F 12th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 2nd
156th 34:19
6:51/mi
Paul Deeping
M 144th 40 29th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
157th 34:22
6:52/mi
Richard Johnson M 145th Senior 79th
 
U/A
158th 34:26
6:53/mi
David Bland
M 146th 40 30th
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
159th 34:29
6:53/mi
Michael Ballard
M 147th 55 4th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
160th 34:31
6:54/mi
Chris Lowe
M 148th 45 23rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
161st 34:34
6:54/mi
Ray Draycott
M 149th 50 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 17th
162nd 34:41
6:56/mi
Tony Illston
M 150th 60 5th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
163rd 34:42
6:56/mi
Des Smith M 151st Senior 80th
 
U/A
164th 34:43
6:56/mi
Christopher Genes
M 152nd 45 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
165th 34:44
6:56/mi
Steve Robinson
M 153rd 40 31st
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
166th 34:45
6:57/mi
Laraine Porter
F 13th 45 2nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 1st
167th 34:46
6:57/mi
Linda Allen
F 14th 35 2nd
 
Hinckley - 10th / 1st
168th 34:47
6:57/mi
Ron Walton
M 154th 50 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
169th 34:49
6:57/mi
Andy Holmes
M 155th 50 11th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
170th 34:51
6:58/mi
Thomas Lee
M 156th Senior 81st
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
171st 34:52
6:58/mi
Baz Barratt
M 157th 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
172nd 34:53
6:58/mi
John Baldwin
M 158th 60 6th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 12th
173rd 34:55
6:59/mi
Peter Majer
M 159th Senior 82nd
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
174th 35:03
7:00/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 160th 55 5th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 9th
175th 35:04
7:00/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 15th 35 3rd
 
Birstall - 20th / 4th
176th 35:06
7:01/mi
Ronald Lane
M 161st 55 6th
 
South Derbyshire - 6th / 6th
177th 35:07
7:01/mi
Toryn Poolman
M 162nd Senior 83rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
178th 35:08
7:01/mi
Keiran Grundy M 163rd Senior 84th
 
U/A
179th 35:09
7:01/mi
Paul Cherry
M 164th Senior 85th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
180th 35:10
7:02/mi
Tom Cann
M 165th 45 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 24th
181st 35:11
7:02/mi
Brian Mackey
M 166th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 25th
182nd 35:12
7:02/mi
Jonathan Stone M 167th Senior 86th
 
U/A
183rd 35:13
7:02/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 168th 50 12th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 5th
184th 35:14
7:02/mi
Alan Wilkins
M 169th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
185th 35:15
7:03/mi
Clive Wright
M 170th 40 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
186th 35:16
7:03/mi
Tim Lyons
M 171st Senior 87th
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
187th 35:21
7:04/mi
Kieran Towers M 172nd Senior 88th
 
U/A
188th 35:22
7:04/mi
Andrew Geeson M 173rd Senior 89th
 
U/A
189th 35:25
7:05/mi
David Kirby
M 174th Senior 90th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 26th
190th 35:27
7:05/mi
Danny Bullock M 175th Senior 91st
 
U/A
191st 35:29
7:05/mi
Malc Walker
M 176th 40 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 10th
192nd 35:30
7:06/mi
Lesley Cliff F 16th 50 2nd
 
Vegatarian Cycling And Ac
193rd 35:33
7:06/mi
Tony Robinson
M 177th 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 27th
194th 35:35
7:07/mi
Ian Lord M 178th Senior 92nd
 
U/A
195th 35:43
7:08/mi
Jenni Newton
F 17th 40 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 3rd
196th 35:44
7:08/mi
Chris Curtis
M 179th 40 37th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
197th 35:45
7:09/mi
Matthew Smith
M 180th Senior 93rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
198th 35:48
7:09/mi
Steve Martin
M 181st 50 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
199th 35:51
7:10/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 18th 35 4th
 
Barrow - 8th / 1st
200th 35:52
7:10/mi
Adam Warner
M 182nd Senior 94th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
201st 35:53
7:10/mi
Ken Flear M 183rd 40 38th
 
U/A
202nd 35:55
7:11/mi
Bob Budge
M 184th 50 14th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
203rd 35:59
7:11/mi
Stephen Devine
M 185th 40 39th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
204th 36:00
7:12/mi
Roger Middleton M 186th 55 8th
 
U/A
205th 36:05
7:13/mi
Ray Gray
M 187th 55 9th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
206th 36:10
7:14/mi
Nigel Harding
M 188th Senior 95th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 11th
207th 36:12
7:14/mi
Mick Kirby
M 189th 45 26th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 13th
208th 36:13
7:14/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 190th 45 27th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
209th 36:15
7:15/mi
Dean Nutting
M 191st 40 40th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 12th
210th 36:18
7:15/mi
Craig Wheatley
M 192nd Senior 96th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 12th
211th 36:19
7:15/mi
Sam Richardson
M 193rd Junior 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
212th 36:22
7:16/mi
Jill Sharpe
F 19th 45 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 1st
213th 36:24
7:16/mi
Alex Barker
M 194th Senior 97th
 
Barrow - 10th / 9th
214th 36:25
7:17/mi
Adam Taylor M 195th Senior 98th
 
U/A
215th 36:29
7:17/mi
Anne Brindley
F 20th 35 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 1st
216th 36:35
7:19/mi
Monique Raaijmakens
F 21st 35 6th
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
217th 36:35
7:19/mi
Sid Smith
M 196th 45 28th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
218th 36:42
7:20/mi
Theresa Coltman
F 22nd 35 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 2nd
219th 36:43
7:20/mi
Nicholas Palmer
M 197th Senior 99th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
220th 36:44
7:20/mi
Alison Cherry
F 23rd Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 12th / 3rd
221st 36:50
7:22/mi
James Schreder
M 198th Senior 100th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
222nd 36:51
7:22/mi
Sue Porter
F 24th 40 5th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 2nd
223rd 36:52
7:22/mi
Emma Barker
F 25th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 13th / 4th
224th 36:53
7:22/mi
Chris Smith
M 199th Senior 101st
 
West End Runners - 10th / 8th
225th 36:55
7:23/mi
Mick Newton
M 200th 45 29th
 
Birstall - 24th / 20th
226th 36:57
7:23/mi
Dave Swan
M 201st 45 30th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
227th 37:00
7:24/mi
Sue Baker
F 26th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 2nd
228th 37:03
7:24/mi
Mike Barton M 202nd Senior 102nd
 
U/A
229th 37:06
7:25/mi
Colin Scattergood
M 203rd 60 7th
 
South Derbyshire - 7th / 7th
230th 37:08
7:25/mi
John Brown
M 204th 55 10th
 
Birstall - 25th / 21st
231st 37:11
7:26/mi
Dave Plummer M 205th 40 41st
 
U/A
232nd 37:12
7:26/mi
Kevin Mahon
M 206th 55 11th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 14th
233rd 37:13
7:26/mi
Bev Ritchie
F 27th 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 1st
234th 37:15
7:27/mi
Darrel Bradbury M 207th Senior 103rd
 
U/A
235th 37:18
7:27/mi
Eva Kativsiak
F 28th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 3rd
236th 37:27
7:29/mi
Anthony Hayman
M 208th Senior 104th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 13th
237th 37:28
7:29/mi
Joanne Ashmore
F 29th Senior 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 3rd
238th 37:33
7:30/mi
Sarah Donald
F 30th Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 1st
239th 37:36
7:31/mi
Carl Sommer
M 209th Senior 105th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 28th
240th 37:39
7:31/mi
Steve Matthews
M 210th Senior 106th
 
Birstall - 26th / 22nd
241st 37:43
7:32/mi
Irene Forty
F 31st 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 4th
242nd 37:46
7:33/mi
John Robb M 211th 45 31st
 
U/A
243rd 37:47
7:33/mi
Ian Crossley
M 212th Senior 107th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 29th
244th 37:53
7:34/mi
Laura Owen
F 32nd Senior 12th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 2nd / 1st
245th 37:54
7:34/mi
Peter Sylvester
M 213th 40 42nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 18th
246th 37:55
7:35/mi
Derek Ribbands M 214th 40 43rd
 
Great Yarmouth Rr
247th 37:58
7:35/mi
Gary Clark
M 215th 40 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 30th
248th 37:59
7:35/mi
Liz Jones
F 33rd 45 5th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 2nd
249th 38:00
7:36/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 216th 45 32nd
 
Whetstone Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
250th 38:01
7:36/mi
Bill Coltman
M 217th 60 8th
 
Birstall - 27th / 23rd
251st 38:02
7:36/mi
Stephanie Norman
F 34th Senior 13th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 1st
252nd 38:05
7:37/mi
Linda Young
F 35th Senior 14th
 
Birstall - 28th / 5th
253rd 38:05
7:37/mi
Rob Browning
M 218th 55 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 19th
254th 38:05
7:37/mi
Julie Kilby
F 36th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 3rd
255th 38:09
7:37/mi
Ian Watson M 219th Senior 108th
 
U/A
256th 38:10
7:38/mi
Barry Summers
M 220th 50 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 31st
257th 38:13
7:38/mi
Joanne Remington F 37th Senior 15th
 
U/A
258th 38:14
7:38/mi
Nigel Rawson
M 221st 40 45th
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 13th
259th 38:16
7:39/mi
Dave Rodgers
M 222nd 55 13th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 4th / 3rd
260th 38:17
7:39/mi
Bob Athroll
M 223rd 45 33rd
 
Beaumont - 18th / 15th
261st 38:18
7:39/mi
Wendy Morrison
F 38th 55 1st
 
Barrow - 14th / 5th
262nd 38:19
7:39/mi
R Dent
M 224th 55 14th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 5th / 4th
263rd 38:20
7:40/mi
Cy Knibb M 225th 55 15th
 
Bristol Ac
264th 38:29
7:41/mi
Colin Smith
M 226th 60 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
265th 38:32
7:42/mi
Liz Jones
F 39th Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 29th / 6th
266th 38:33
7:42/mi
John Starbuck
M 227th 45 34th
 
Birstall - 30th / 24th
267th 38:34
7:42/mi
Jim Milner
M 228th 60 10th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 6th / 5th
268th 38:36
7:43/mi
Tony Forryan
M 229th 55 16th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
269th 38:36
7:43/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 40th 50 5th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 2nd
270th 38:37
7:43/mi
Malcolm Lamb M 230th 40 46th
 
Civil Service Sc
271st 38:38
7:43/mi
Ann Pickering F 41st Senior 17th
 
U/A
272nd 38:39
7:43/mi
Gary Knock M 231st Senior 109th
 
U/A
273rd 38:40
7:44/mi
Sue Edwards
F 42nd 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 5th
274th 38:45
7:45/mi
Lisa Buckton
F 43rd Senior 18th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 2nd
275th 38:47
7:45/mi
Sterrin Muldoon
F 44th Senior 19th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
276th 38:48
7:45/mi
Sarah Abel
F 45th Senior 20th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
277th 38:49
7:45/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 46th 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 37th / 6th
278th 38:50
7:46/mi
Roger Sharman
M 232nd 40 47th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 15th
279th 38:52
7:46/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 47th 45 8th
 
Barrow - 15th / 6th
280th 38:56
7:47/mi
James Wild
M 233rd Senior 110th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
281st 38:57
7:47/mi
Darren James Brimer M 234th Senior 111th
 
U/A
282nd 38:58
7:47/mi
Deryk Wood
M 235th 55 17th
 
Birstall - 31st / 25th
283rd 38:59
7:47/mi
Sarah Bosch
F 48th Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 16th / 7th
284th 39:04
7:48/mi
Marsha Weale
F 49th Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 4th
285th 39:05
7:49/mi
Rob Garner
M 236th Senior 112th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
286th 39:08
7:49/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 50th 35 8th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
287th 39:11
7:50/mi
Jill Jerman
F 51st 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 19th / 4th
288th 39:12
7:50/mi
Tony Lay
M 237th 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 38th / 32nd
289th 39:17
7:51/mi
Barbara Etoe
F 52nd 45 9th
 
Beaumont - 20th / 5th
290th 39:18
7:51/mi
Carole Priestley
F 53rd 50 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 4th
291st 39:19
7:51/mi
Pamela King F 54th 45 10th
 
U/A
292nd 39:24
7:52/mi
David Wareham M 238th 60 11th
 
U/A
293rd 39:25
7:53/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 239th 55 18th
 
Barrow - 17th / 10th
294th 39:27
7:53/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 240th 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 16th
295th 39:28
7:53/mi
David Sadler
M 241st 40 48th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
296th 39:30
7:54/mi
Barrie Frankland
M 242nd 55 19th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
297th 39:32
7:54/mi
Vivien Law
F 55th 40 8th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
298th 39:33
7:54/mi
Kim Lewis
F 56th 35 9th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 4th
299th 39:38
7:55/mi
John Fowler M 243rd 45 36th
 
Stilson Joggers
300th 39:40
7:56/mi
Mike Ward
M 244th 60 12th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 7th / 6th
301st 39:42
7:56/mi
Yvonne Ingham
F 57th 35 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 39th / 7th
302nd 39:45
7:57/mi
Sandra Long
F 58th 35 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 5th
303rd 39:59
7:59/mi
Carol Fossard
F 59th 55 2nd
 
Beaumont - 21st / 6th
304th 40:00
8:00/mi
Helen Bailey
F 60th Senior 23rd
 
Hinckley - 18th / 5th
305th 40:02
8:00/mi
Jeff Bodycott M 245th 40 49th
 
U/A
306th 40:04
8:00/mi
Andrew Goodman M 246th 55 20th
 
U/A
307th 40:11
8:02/mi
Peter Williams
M 247th 50 17th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 20th
308th 40:13
8:02/mi
Alan Stocker
M 248th 40 50th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
309th 40:15
8:03/mi
David Boocock
M 249th Senior 113th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 17th
310th 40:19
8:03/mi
Mike Edwards
M 250th 50 18th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 8th / 7th
311th 40:27
8:05/mi
John Lynch M 251st Senior 114th
 
U/A
312th 40:28
8:05/mi
Kevin Macdonald
M 252nd Senior 115th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 14th
313th 40:29
8:05/mi
Simone Wilson
F 61st Senior 24th
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 3rd
314th 40:31
8:06/mi
Lesley Gunby
F 62nd 35 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 40th / 8th
315th 40:32
8:06/mi
Martin Arnold M 253rd Senior 116th
 
U/A
316th 40:35
8:07/mi
Sarah Adams
F 63rd Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 7th
317th 40:36
8:07/mi
Martin Capell
M 254th 45 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
318th 40:37
8:07/mi
Franziska Senff
F 64th Senior 26th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 3rd
319th 40:38
8:07/mi
Tony Potts M 255th 50 19th
 
U/A
320th 40:44
8:08/mi
Roger Ward M 256th 50 20th
 
U/A
321st 40:44
8:08/mi
Bob Owen
M 257th 50 21st
 
Whetstone Harriers - 9th / 8th
322nd 40:46
8:09/mi
Tony Mansell M 258th Senior 117th
 
U/A
323rd 40:47
8:09/mi
Heather North
F 65th 35 13th
 
Barrow - 18th / 8th
324th 40:50
8:10/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 66th 50 7th
 
Beaumont - 22nd / 7th
325th 41:05
8:13/mi
Heather Kilby
F 67th 40 9th
 
Beaumont - 23rd / 8th
326th 41:07
8:13/mi
Dave Somerville
M 259th 60 13th
 
Beaumont - 24th / 16th
327th 41:16
8:15/mi
Dennis Reeson M 260th 50 22nd
 
Redhill Road Runners
328th 41:24
8:16/mi
Christine Middleton
F 68th 50 8th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 4th
329th 41:37
8:19/mi
Lou Hall
M 261st 50 23rd
 
Birstall - 33rd / 26th
330th 41:48
8:21/mi
Rebbecca Holmes
F 69th Senior 27th
 
Birstall - 34th / 8th
331st 41:49
8:21/mi
Melanie Griggs
F 70th Senior 28th
 
Barrow - 19th / 9th
332nd 41:50
8:22/mi
Simon Newbold
M 262nd Senior 118th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 15th
333rd 41:52
8:22/mi
Martin Wells M 263rd 40 51st
 
U/A
334th 41:55
8:23/mi
Dawn Storer
F 71st 35 14th
 
Barrow - 20th / 10th
335th 42:02
8:24/mi
Paul Allen M 264th Senior 119th
 
U/A
336th 42:11
8:26/mi
Andy Bee
M 265th Senior 120th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 16th
337th 42:13
8:26/mi
Richard Hiom M 266th Senior 121st
 
U/A
338th 42:20
8:28/mi
Susan Donnelly
F 72nd 40 10th
 
Birstall - 35th / 9th
339th 42:25
8:29/mi
Patricia Cox
F 73rd Senior 29th
 
Beaumont - 25th / 9th
340th 42:29
8:29/mi
Catherine Stephens
F 74th Senior 30th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 5th
341st 42:35
8:31/mi
Jo Martin
F 75th 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 6th
342nd 42:44
8:32/mi
Karen Taylor
F 76th Senior 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 41st / 9th
343rd 42:46
8:33/mi
Joanne Palmer
F 77th Senior 32nd
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 3rd
344th 42:47
8:33/mi
Peter Kirby M 267th Senior 122nd
 
U/A
345th 42:49
8:33/mi
John Tomlinson M 268th 50 24th
 
U/A
346th 42:52
8:34/mi
Nicki Little
F 78th 45 11th
 
Beaumont - 26th / 10th
347th 43:07
8:37/mi
Gail Edmondson
F 79th 50 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 5th
348th 43:12
8:38/mi
Sally Boyle
F 80th Senior 33rd
 
West End Runners - 17th / 6th
349th 43:41
8:44/mi
Andrew Keeley M 269th Senior 123rd
 
U/A
350th 44:00
8:48/mi
Steve Allen M 270th 50 25th
 
U/A
351st 44:03
8:48/mi
Jayne Jana F 81st Senior 34th
 
U/A
352nd 44:03
8:48/mi
Neil Holder M 271st 40 52nd
 
U/A
353rd 44:16
8:51/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 272nd 45 38th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 12th
354th 44:22
8:52/mi
Uta Praekelt
F 82nd 45 12th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 7th
355th 44:25
8:53/mi
Jane Griffin
F 83rd Senior 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 42nd / 10th
356th 44:37
8:55/mi
Barry Waterfield
M 273rd 60 14th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 19th
357th 45:00
9:00/mi
Stephen Pepper M 274th Senior 124th
 
U/A
358th 45:05
9:01/mi
Clare Wood
F 84th 45 13th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 7th
359th 45:05
9:01/mi
Sue Kirton
F 85th 45 14th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 4th
360th 45:07
9:01/mi
Shaun Livsey
M 275th Senior 125th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 21st / 20th
361st 45:08
9:01/mi
Angela Tomkins
F 86th 35 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 43rd / 11th
362nd 45:20
9:04/mi
Julie Hudson
F 87th 35 16th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 8th
363rd 45:20
9:04/mi
Paul Hudson M 276th Senior 126th
 
U/A
364th 45:27
9:05/mi
Louise Oliver
F 88th 40 12th
 
Hinckley - 25th / 9th
365th 45:28
9:05/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 89th Senior 36th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 3rd
366th 45:40
9:08/mi
Jane Collingham
F 90th 50 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 6th
367th 46:04
9:12/mi
Sue Lyons
F 91st 40 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 7th
368th 46:34
9:18/mi
Annie Griffity
F 92nd 35 17th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 8th
369th 47:00
9:24/mi
Roger Kyle
M 277th 50 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 44th / 33rd
370th 47:08
9:25/mi
June Morris
F 93rd 45 15th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 5th
371st 47:16
9:27/mi
Alison Foster
F 94th Senior 37th
 
Birstall - 36th / 10th
372nd 47:37
9:31/mi
Julie Nichol
F 95th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 37th / 11th
373rd 47:41
9:32/mi
Terry Simms
M 278th 60 15th
 
Beaumont - 27th / 17th
374th 47:44
9:32/mi
Simon Ellis
M 279th Senior 127th
 
Hinckley - 26th / 17th
375th 47:46
9:33/mi
Rayna Caddy
F 96th 35 18th
 
Hinckley - 27th / 10th
376th 47:49
9:33/mi
Jenni Cattell
F 97th Senior 39th
 
Hinckley - 28th / 11th
377th 47:50
9:34/mi
Charlotte Mouncey
F 98th Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 29th / 12th
378th 47:51
9:34/mi
Susan Power
F 99th 50 11th
 
Hinckley - 30th / 13th
379th 48:07
9:37/mi
Jane Barton
F 100th 40 14th
 
Hinckley - 31st / 14th
380th 48:34
9:42/mi
Wendy Garland
F 101st 40 15th
 
Birstall - 38th / 12th
381st 48:34
9:42/mi
Elizabeth Taylor
F 102nd Senior 41st
 
Hinckley - 32nd / 15th
382nd 48:56
9:47/mi
Michael Green
M 280th Senior 128th
 
Hinckley - 33rd / 18th
383rd 49:16
9:51/mi
Jo Athroll
F 103rd Junior