Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 8th August 2001

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Mason 1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Clare Tomkinson 41st 29:28
5:53/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Mason 1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Clare Tomkinson 41st 29:28
5:53/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Penny Masser 86th 31:58
6:23/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Garry Payne 6th 26:11
5:14/mi
Sandra Grimes 100th 32:25
6:29/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gwyn Morgan 31st 29:01
5:48/mi
Chris Mawer 102nd 32:29
6:29/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Sandford 23rd 28:25
5:41/mi
Lesley Griffin 201st 36:36
7:19/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
John Heywood 46th 29:55
5:59/mi
Sue Baker 188th 36:06
7:13/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ramon Howe 72nd 31:09
6:13/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:58
4:59/mi
Richard Mason
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:03
5:00/mi
Steve Platts M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Morpeth Harriers
3rd 25:05
5:01/mi
Nick Mapp
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
4th 25:41
5:08/mi
Kevin Lamb M 4th Senior 4th
 
Tipton Harriers
5th 25:44
5:08/mi
Vincent Schmitt
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
6th 26:11
5:14/mi
Garry Payne M 6th 40 1st
 
George Eliot Striders
7th 26:29
5:17/mi
Karl Orchard
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
8th 26:38
5:19/mi
David Pearce
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
9th 26:41
5:20/mi
Ian Murdey
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
10th 26:45
5:21/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 10th Senior 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
11th 27:09
5:25/mi
Robert Sheen
M 11th 40 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
12th 27:35
5:31/mi
Ish Ahmed
M 12th Senior 10th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
13th 27:44
5:32/mi
Simon Riley
M 13th 40 3rd
 
Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
14th 27:45
5:33/mi
Duncan Shea-Simonds
M 14th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
15th 27:47
5:33/mi
Brech Northan
M 15th Senior 12th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
16th 28:06
5:37/mi
Neil Wright
M 16th Senior 13th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
17th 28:08
5:37/mi
Andy Wallin
M 17th Senior 14th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
18th 28:12
5:38/mi
Tim Buckton
M 18th Senior 15th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
19th 28:15
5:39/mi
Adrian Moreton
M 19th Senior 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
20th 28:17
5:39/mi
Stuart Power
M 20th Senior 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
21st 28:18
5:39/mi
Jason Williams
M 21st Senior 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
22nd 28:19
5:39/mi
Dave Hillman
M 22nd 40 4th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:25
5:41/mi
Michael Sandford
M 23rd 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
24th 28:32
5:42/mi
Craig Austin
M 24th Senior 19th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
25th 28:38
5:43/mi
Nick Taylor
M 25th Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
26th 28:39
5:43/mi
Edy O'connor
M 26th Senior 21st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
27th 28:49
5:45/mi
Steve Gale
M 27th Senior 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
28th 28:56
5:47/mi
Wlodziv Kula-Przezwanski
M 28th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
29th 28:58
5:47/mi
Patrick Devine-Wright
M 29th Senior 24th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
30th 28:59
5:47/mi
Leslie Horton
M 30th 50 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
31st 29:01
5:48/mi
Gwyn Morgan
M 31st 45 1st
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
32nd 29:07
5:49/mi
David Hanna
M 32nd Senior 25th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
33rd 29:11
5:50/mi
Mark King
M 33rd Senior 26th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
34th 29:13
5:50/mi
Pete Morgan
M 34th Senior 27th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
35th 29:16
5:51/mi
Mick Stevens
M 35th 50 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
36th 29:19
5:51/mi
Leyshon Williams
M 36th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
37th 29:20
5:52/mi
Neil Adams
M 37th 40 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
38th 29:22
5:52/mi
Chris Manning
M 38th Senior 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
39th 29:23
5:52/mi
Michael Keenan
M 39th Senior 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
40th 29:25
5:53/mi
Anthony Norman
M 40th 50 4th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
41st 29:28
5:53/mi
Clare Tomkinson
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
42nd 29:32
5:54/mi
Mark Wittering
M 41st 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
43rd 29:33
5:54/mi
Dave Masser
M 42nd Senior 30th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
44th 29:46
5:57/mi
Tim Legge
M 43rd Senior 31st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
45th 29:51
5:58/mi
Steve Powell
M 44th Senior 32nd
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
46th 29:55
5:59/mi
John Heywood
M 45th 55 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
47th 29:58
5:59/mi
Michael Jelley
M 46th 50 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
48th 29:59
5:59/mi
Mick Jordan
M 47th Senior 33rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
49th 30:04
6:00/mi
Andy Ball
M 48th Senior 34th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
50th 30:08
6:01/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 49th Senior 35th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
51st 30:13
6:02/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 50th Senior 36th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
52nd 30:17
6:03/mi
Pete Tilley
M 51st 45 2nd
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
53rd 30:18
6:03/mi
Charles Harris
M 52nd Senior 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
54th 30:20
6:04/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 53rd 40 7th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
55th 30:23
6:04/mi
Michael Green
M 54th Senior 38th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
56th 30:28
6:05/mi
Dave Bellingham
M 55th 45 3rd
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
57th 30:33
6:06/mi
Peter Orton
M 56th Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
58th 30:34
6:06/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 57th 40 8th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
59th 30:35
6:07/mi
Martin Gee M 58th Senior 40th
 
60th 30:37
6:07/mi
Andy Stubbings
M 59th Senior 41st
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
61st 30:38
6:07/mi
Nigel John Bassnett M 60th Senior 42nd
 
Massey Ferguson Rc
62nd 30:39
6:07/mi
Paul Gibbs
M 61st 50 7th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
63rd 30:40
6:08/mi
Darren Russell
M 62nd Senior 43rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
64th 30:41
6:08/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 63rd Senior 44th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
65th 30:42
6:08/mi
Mike Turner
M 64th Senior 45th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
66th 30:44
6:08/mi
Les Chesterton
M 65th 50 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 11th
67th 30:47
6:09/mi
Michael Stiff
M 66th 40 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 12th
68th 30:50
6:10/mi
Andy Steel
M 67th Senior 46th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
69th 30:59
6:11/mi
Percy Duncan
M 68th 40 10th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
70th 31:06
6:13/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 69th 40 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
71st 31:07
6:13/mi
Victoria Barber
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
72nd 31:09
6:13/mi
Ramon Howe
M 70th 60 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 13th
73rd 31:21
6:16/mi
Ron Grove
M 71st 60 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
74th 31:22
6:16/mi
Andy Cole
M 72nd Senior 47th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
75th 31:23
6:16/mi
Michael Horner
M 73rd 50 9th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
76th 31:25
6:17/mi
John Skevington
M 74th 40 12th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
77th 31:28
6:17/mi
Garry Neal
M 75th Senior 48th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
78th 31:31
6:18/mi
Steve Wright
M 76th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
79th 31:32
6:18/mi
Sarah Terry
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
80th 31:36
6:19/mi
Danny Keightley
M 77th 40 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
81st 31:38
6:19/mi
Phil Borley
M 78th Senior 49th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
82nd 31:43
6:20/mi
Phill Watts
M 79th 50 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
83rd 31:51
6:22/mi
Garry Birch
M 80th 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
84th 31:53
6:22/mi
Stephen Smith
M 81st Senior 50th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
85th 31:54
6:22/mi
David Bland
M 82nd 40 15th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
86th 31:58
6:23/mi
Penny Masser
F 4th 35 1st
 
Hinckley - 6th / 1st
87th 31:59
6:23/mi
Brian Mackey
M 83rd 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 11th
88th 32:01
6:24/mi
Steve Garner
M 84th 45 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
89th 32:02
6:24/mi
John O'sullivan
M 85th Senior 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 12th
90th 32:04
6:24/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 86th 45 6th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
91st 32:08
6:25/mi
James Moran
M 87th 40 16th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
92nd 32:10
6:26/mi
Shane Godrich
M 88th Senior 52nd
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
93rd 32:12
6:26/mi
John Ladd
M 89th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 12th / 12th
94th 32:17
6:27/mi
John Mason
M 90th 50 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 14th
95th 32:19
6:27/mi
John Griffin
M 93rd 50 12th
 
Birstall - 14th / 14th
96th 32:19
6:27/mi
Richard Marjoram
M 92nd 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
97th 32:19
6:27/mi
Lee White
M 91st Senior 54th
 
Birstall - 13th / 13th
98th 32:20
6:28/mi
Leslie Sanders M 95th 55 3rd
 
George Eliot Striders
99th 32:20
6:28/mi
Ian Black
M 94th 40 17th
 
Birstall - 15th / 15th
100th 32:25
6:29/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 5th 40 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 1st
101st 32:27
6:29/mi
Glenn North
M 96th Senior 55th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
102nd 32:29
6:29/mi
Chris Mawer
F 6th 45 1st
 
Birstall - 16th / 1st
103rd 32:35
6:31/mi
Martin White
M 97th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 13th
104th 32:36
6:31/mi
Paul Bailey
M 99th 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 14th
105th 32:36
6:31/mi
Colin Turner
M 98th 55 4th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
106th 32:37
6:31/mi
Paul Baker
M 100th Senior 56th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
107th 32:37
6:31/mi
Gib Andrews
M 101st Senior 57th
 
Birstall - 17th / 16th
108th 32:40
6:32/mi
Nick Nealon
M 102nd 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 15th
109th 32:46
6:33/mi
John Crooks M 103rd Senior 58th
 
110th 32:48
6:33/mi
Marvin Smith
M 104th Senior 59th
 
Birstall - 18th / 17th
111th 32:49
6:33/mi
Denis Thompson
M 105th 45 8th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
112th 32:52
6:34/mi
Paul Chadwick
M 106th 40 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 16th
113th 32:52
6:34/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 7th 35 2nd
 
Birstall - 19th / 2nd
114th 32:53
6:34/mi
Matt Taylor
M 107th Senior 60th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
115th 32:53
6:34/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 108th Senior 61st
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 17th
116th 32:53
6:34/mi
Tom Martin
M 109th Senior 62nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
117th 32:54
6:34/mi
Roger Panter
M 110th 55 5th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
118th 32:55
6:35/mi
Nav Tailor
M 111th 45 9th
 
Birstall - 20th / 18th
119th 32:58
6:35/mi
Steve Poole
M 112th 40 20th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
120th 33:02
6:36/mi
John Mchugh
M 113th 55 6th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 6th
121st 33:05
6:37/mi
Philip Douglas
M 114th 40 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
122nd 33:07
6:37/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 115th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 18th
123rd 33:13
6:38/mi
Stewart Sale
M 116th Senior 63rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
124th 33:14
6:38/mi
Ashley Sherwin M 117th Senior 64th
 
125th 33:17
6:39/mi
Barry Coleman
M 118th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
126th 33:21
6:40/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 119th 60 3rd
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
127th 33:22
6:40/mi
Chris Curtis
M 120th 40 22nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 8th
128th 33:23
6:40/mi
Stephen Taylor M 121st 40 23rd
 
Leics Triathlon
129th 33:24
6:40/mi
Phillipa Glover
F 8th 35 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 1st
130th 33:27
6:41/mi
Richard Mcbean
M 122nd 40 24th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
131st 33:28
6:41/mi
Tom Cann
M 123rd 40 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 19th
132nd 33:29
6:41/mi
Paul Parker
M 124th 45 11th
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
133rd 33:34
6:42/mi
Ian James Hamilton
M 125th Senior 65th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
134th 33:43
6:44/mi
Ray Draycott
M 126th 50 15th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 15th
135th 33:50
6:46/mi
David Mccartney
M 127th Senior 66th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
136th 34:02
6:48/mi
Jane Lea
F 9th 40 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 1st
137th 34:05
6:49/mi
Victor Blow
M 128th 50 16th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
138th 34:06
6:49/mi
Malcolm Sargent
M 129th 45 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 16th
139th 34:07
6:49/mi
Russ Anderson
M 130th Senior 67th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 9th
140th 34:08
6:49/mi
Jon Milner
M 131st Senior 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 20th
141st 34:09
6:49/mi
Terry Wootton M 132nd 40 26th
 
142nd 34:12
6:50/mi
Matthew Kill
M 133rd Senior 69th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 21st
143rd 34:14
6:50/mi
Roger Moon
M 134th 45 13th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
144th 34:16
6:51/mi
Adrian Herbert
M 135th 45 14th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
145th 34:19
6:51/mi
John Baldwin
M 136th 60 4th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
146th 34:19
6:51/mi
Tom Hodgson
M 137th Senior 70th
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
147th 34:20
6:52/mi
Paul Tomkins
M 138th 40 27th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 10th
148th 34:20
6:52/mi
Martin Earley M 139th 40 28th
 
149th 34:21
6:52/mi
Steve Robinson
M 140th 40 29th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 11th
150th 34:25
6:53/mi
Stephen Devine
M 141st 40 30th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
151st 34:25
6:53/mi
Alan Wilkins
M 142nd 40 31st
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
152nd 34:35
6:55/mi
John Cvancarh M 143rd 40 32nd
 
H M Forces
153rd 34:36
6:55/mi
Phil Lord
M 144th 40 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
154th 34:40
6:56/mi
Dawn Louise Eckersley-Wright
F 10th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 2nd
155th 34:42
6:56/mi
Jenni Newton
F 11th 40 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 3rd
156th 34:42
6:56/mi
Alan Bradbury
M 145th 55 8th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 9th
157th 34:44
6:56/mi
Paul Deeping M 146th 40 34th
 
158th 34:46
6:57/mi
Rob Nurse M 147th 40 35th
 
159th 34:47
6:57/mi
Peter Kott
M 148th Senior 71st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 17th
160th 34:48
6:57/mi
Linda Allen
F 12th 35 4th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 2nd
161st 34:50
6:58/mi
Trevor Coe
M 149th 50 17th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
162nd 34:53
6:58/mi
Andy Bartlett
M 150th 40 36th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
163rd 34:56
6:59/mi
Stuart Freeman
M 151st Senior 72nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
164th 34:58
6:59/mi
Stephen Bedder
M 152nd 45 15th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 12th
165th 35:01
7:00/mi
Nigel Harding
M 153rd Senior 73rd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 6th
166th 35:03
7:00/mi
Martin East
M 154th Senior 74th
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
167th 35:06
7:01/mi
Jane Franks
F 13th 35 5th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 2nd
168th 35:07
7:01/mi
Barry Summers
M 155th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 22nd
169th 35:08
7:01/mi
Kevin Mahon
M 156th 50 19th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 12th
170th 35:09
7:01/mi
Tony Forryan
M 157th 50 20th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
171st 35:12
7:02/mi
Kevin King
M 158th 40 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 23rd
172nd 35:14
7:02/mi
Paul Kirton
M 159th 40 38th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
173rd 35:16
7:03/mi
Nigel Rawson
M 160th 40 39th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 7th
174th 35:18
7:03/mi
Debra Suffolk
F 14th 35 6th
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 3rd
175th 35:20
7:04/mi
Claire Love
F 15th Senior 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 1st
176th 35:22
7:04/mi
Peter Majer M 161st Senior 75th
 
177th 35:24
7:04/mi
James Moulding M 162nd Senior 76th
 
178th 35:30
7:06/mi
Peter Coogan
M 163rd Senior 77th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 24th
179th 35:36
7:07/mi
Sue Black
F 16th 35 7th
 
Birstall - 21st / 3rd
180th 35:46
7:09/mi
Tony Robinson M 164th Senior 78th
 
181st 35:49
7:09/mi
Bob Budge
M 165th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 22nd / 19th
182nd 35:55
7:11/mi
John Power
M 166th 55 9th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 13th
183rd 35:58
7:11/mi
Alex Hodgson
M 167th Senior 79th
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
184th 36:00
7:12/mi
Richard Chamberlain
M 168th Senior 80th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 25th
185th 36:01
7:12/mi
Sue Cox
F 17th 45 2nd
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 1st
186th 36:02
7:12/mi
Andy Holmes
M 170th 45 16th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
187th 36:02
7:12/mi
Geoff Brown
M 169th 50 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 8th
188th 36:06
7:13/mi
Sue Baker
F 18th 55 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 2nd
189th 36:07
7:13/mi
John Brand
M 171st 45 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
190th 36:08
7:13/mi
Anthony Hayman
M 172nd Senior 81st
 
Nuneaton - 13th / 10th
191st 36:09
7:13/mi
Elaine Doran
F 19th Senior 6th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
192nd 36:12
7:14/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 173rd 40 40th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 14th
193rd 36:14
7:14/mi
Andy Findlay
M 174th 45 18th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
194th 36:16
7:15/mi
Dean Smith
M 175th 45 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
195th 36:17
7:15/mi
Colin Smith
M 176th 60 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
196th 36:19
7:15/mi
Andrew Wrath
M 177th Senior 82nd
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
197th 36:21
7:16/mi
Michael Kirby
M 178th 40 41st
 
Beaumont - 13th / 13th
198th 36:24
7:16/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 179th 45 20th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 18th
199th 36:29
7:17/mi
Ivan Machin
M 180th 50 23rd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
200th 36:34
7:18/mi
Sue Edwards
F 20th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 2nd
201st 36:36
7:19/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 21st 50 1st
 
Birstall - 23rd / 4th
202nd 36:38
7:19/mi
Emma Barker
F 22nd Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
203rd 36:40
7:20/mi
Mark Bent M 181st Senior 83rd
 
204th 36:41
7:20/mi
Dave Rodgers
M 182nd 55 10th
 
GEC-Alstom - 1st / 1st
205th 36:42
7:20/mi
Jeramy Bruce Askham
M 183rd 40 42nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
206th 36:43
7:20/mi
Ron Frake
M 184th 60 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
207th 36:43
7:20/mi
Andy Lay M 185th Senior 84th
 
208th 36:49
7:21/mi
Gary Thorpe M 186th Senior 85th
 
209th 36:52
7:22/mi
Julie Shepherd
F 23rd 35 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 3rd
210th 36:53
7:22/mi
Tony Lay
M 187th 45 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 26th
211th 36:55
7:23/mi
Michael Woodhouse M 188th 40 43rd
 
212th 36:56
7:23/mi
Kathryn Eastwood
F 24th Senior 8th
 
Barrow - 11th / 3rd
213th 36:57
7:23/mi
Peter Brown
M 189th 40 44th
 
Nuneaton - 14th / 11th
214th 36:58
7:23/mi
Karen Wootton F 25th Senior 9th
 
215th 37:03
7:24/mi
Ian Stubbs
M 190th 60 7th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
216th 37:05
7:25/mi
Beverley Ritchie
F 26th 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 14th / 1st
217th 37:06
7:25/mi
Sidney Smith
M 191st 45 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 15th
218th 37:07
7:25/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 27th 45 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 30th / 4th
219th 37:08
7:25/mi
Francis Breen
M 192nd 50 24th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 13th
220th 37:15
7:27/mi
Andrew Cooke
M 193rd Senior 86th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 16th
221st 37:18
7:27/mi
Bob Athroll
M 194th 40 45th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 14th
222nd 37:21
7:28/mi
Peter Tetstall
M 195th 50 25th
 
Barrow - 12th / 9th
223rd 37:27
7:29/mi
Mick Taylor
M 196th 45 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 9th
224th 37:29
7:29/mi
Jane Croft
F 28th 35 9th
 
Birstall - 24th / 5th
225th 37:33
7:30/mi
Rob Garner
M 197th Senior 87th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
226th 37:33
7:30/mi
Kieran Towers M 198th Senior 88th
 
227th 37:36
7:31/mi
Adam Warner
M 199th Senior 89th
 
Birstall - 25th / 20th
228th 37:37
7:31/mi
Julie Kirby
F 29th 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 2nd
229th 37:38
7:31/mi
Keith Riddleston M 200th 50 26th
 
230th 37:47
7:33/mi
John Considine M 201st 50 27th
 
231st 37:48
7:33/mi
Andrew Blackford
M 202nd 45 24th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
232nd 37:49
7:33/mi
Eva Katrusiak
F 30th Senior 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 3rd
233rd 37:54
7:34/mi
Alison Eckersley-Wright
F 31st 35 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 4th
234th 37:56
7:35/mi
Bill Coltman
M 203rd 60 8th
 
Birstall - 26th / 21st
235th 37:56
7:35/mi
Toryn Poolman
M 204th Senior 90th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 17th
236th 37:57
7:35/mi
Sandra Long
F 32nd 35 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 4th
237th 37:59
7:35/mi
Martin Chamberlain
M 205th 50 28th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
238th 38:01
7:36/mi
Sarah Donald
F 33rd Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 1st
239th 38:02
7:36/mi
Stephen Martin
M 206th 50 29th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 18th
240th 38:05
7:37/mi
Malcolm Walker M 207th 40 46th
 
241st 38:17
7:39/mi
Deryk Woods
M 208th 50 30th
 
Birstall - 27th / 22nd
242nd 38:18
7:39/mi
Mike Ward
M 209th 60 9th
 
GEC-Alstom - 2nd / 2nd
243rd 38:24
7:40/mi
Alison Wright
F 34th Senior 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 5th
244th 38:27
7:41/mi
Paula Bailey
F 35th 35 12th
 
Nuneaton - 15th / 4th
245th 38:38
7:43/mi
Richard Gunn
M 210th 40 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 10th
246th 38:39
7:43/mi
Barrie Frankland
M 211th 55 11th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
247th 38:47
7:45/mi
Alex Carter
F 36th Senior 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 6th
248th 38:51
7:46/mi
Darrell Bradbury M 212th Senior 91st
 
249th 38:59
7:47/mi
Peter Osborne
M 213th 55 12th
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
250th 39:01
7:48/mi
Mitchel Baines M 214th Senior 92nd
 
251st 39:02
7:48/mi
Richard Collins M 215th Senior 93rd
 
252nd 39:06
7:49/mi
Jo Spinak
F 38th Senior 14th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 3rd
253rd 39:06
7:49/mi
Liz Jones
F 37th 35 13th
 
Birstall - 28th / 6th
254th 39:08
7:49/mi
Caroline Woolatt
F 39th Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 31st / 5th
255th 39:13
7:50/mi
Carole Priestley
F 40th 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 7th
256th 39:15
7:51/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 216th 55 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 19th
257th 39:17
7:51/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 217th 45 25th
 
GEC-Alstom - 3rd / 3rd
258th 39:29
7:53/mi
John Robb
M 218th 40 48th
 
Huncote Harriers - 32nd / 27th
259th 39:42
7:56/mi
Mic Gravestock
M 219th Senior 94th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 15th
260th 39:44
7:56/mi
Jill Jerman
F 41st 35 14th
 
Beaumont - 19th / 4th
261st 39:56
7:59/mi
Glenn Hinton M 220th 50 31st
 
262nd 39:56
7:59/mi
Karen Lofts F 42nd Senior 16th
 
Peugeot Motor Co Plc
263rd 39:58
7:59/mi
Keith O'brien M 222nd Senior 95th
 
264th 39:58
7:59/mi
Hugh Doherty M 221st 50 32nd
 
Massey Ferguson Rc
265th 39:59
7:59/mi
Pauline Dable
F 43rd 50 4th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 2nd / 1st
266th 39:59
7:59/mi
Gail Edmondson
F 45th 50 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 5th
267th 39:59
7:59/mi
Peter Williams
M 227th 50 33rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 19th
268th 39:59
7:59/mi
Eric Carveth M 225th 45 26th
 
269th 39:59
7:59/mi
Trish Cox
F 44th 35 15th
 
Beaumont - 20th / 5th
270th 39:59
7:59/mi
Mick Newton
M 226th 40 49th
 
Birstall - 29th / 23rd
271st 39:59
7:59/mi
Marc Michaud
M 223rd Senior 96th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 11th
272nd 39:59
7:59/mi
Kristian Jerome M 224th Senior 97th
 
273rd 40:08
8:01/mi
Jeff Bodycott M 228th 40 50th
 
Royal Mail S/S
274th 40:13
8:02/mi
David Somerville
M 229th 60 10th
 
Beaumont - 21st / 16th
275th 40:26
8:05/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 230th 60 11th
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
276th 40:27
8:05/mi
Jeanne Lemington F 46th Senior 17th
 
277th 40:34
8:06/mi
Ray Dent
M 231st 55 14th
 
GEC-Alstom - 4th / 4th
278th 40:34
8:06/mi
Gordon Warren M 232nd 40 51st
 
Road Runners
279th 40:36
8:07/mi
Sandra Stevens
F 47th Senior 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 33rd / 6th
280th 40:48
8:09/mi
Dawn Storer
F 48th 35 16th
 
Barrow - 15th / 4th
281st 40:51
8:10/mi
Karin Taylor F 49th 35 17th
 
282nd 40:52
8:10/mi
Alan Coleman M 233rd 50 34th
 
283rd 41:07
8:13/mi
Stefan Wittering
M 234th 50 35th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 14th
284th 41:10
8:14/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 235th 60 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 20th
285th 41:13
8:14/mi
Dawn Hayman
F 50th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 4th
286th 41:14
8:14/mi
Heather North
F 51st 35 18th
 
Barrow - 16th / 5th
287th 41:16
8:15/mi
Steve Allen M 236th 50 36th
 
288th 41:21
8:16/mi
Sue Kirton
F 52nd 40 6th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 2nd
289th 41:25
8:17/mi
Tony Potts M 237th 50 37th
 
290th 41:26
8:17/mi
Neil Holder M 238th 40 52nd
 
291st 41:28
8:17/mi
Carol Fossard
F 53rd 50 5th
 
Beaumont - 22nd / 6th
292nd 41:35
8:19/mi
Sally Payne
F 54th 35 19th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 1st
293rd 41:38
8:19/mi
Molly Griffin
F 55th 55 2nd
 
West End Runners - 12th / 2nd
294th 41:42
8:20/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 239th 45 27th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
295th 41:43
8:20/mi
Jenny Clarke
F 56th 50 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 8th
296th 41:45
8:21/mi
Rachel Kind F 57th Senior 20th
 
297th 42:07
8:25/mi
Andrew Muddimer M 240th Senior 98th
 
298th 42:24
8:28/mi
Bernie Baggott
M 241st 60 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 21st
299th 42:28
8:29/mi
Mark Doleman M 242nd 40 53rd
 
300th 42:29
8:29/mi
A Biondi M 243rd Senior 99th
 
Formula One Nottingham
301st 42:30
8:30/mi
Karen Doleman F 58th 35 20th
 
302nd 42:31
8:30/mi
Michael Somerville M 244th Senior 100th
 
303rd 42:39
8:31/mi
Susan Steedman
F 59th 35 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 34th / 7th
304th 42:46
8:33/mi
Len Inwood M 245th 45 28th
 
305th 42:48
8:33/mi
Sharon Moon
F 60th 45 5th
 
Beaumont - 23rd / 7th
306th 43:03
8:36/mi
Lyn Nichols
F 61st Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 35th / 8th
307th 43:13
8:38/mi
Robert John Aird M 246th 60 14th
 
308th 43:39
8:43/mi
Valda Holmes
F 62nd 45 6th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 3rd
309th 43:58
8:47/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 63rd 50 7th
 
Beaumont - 24th / 8th
310th 44:14
8:50/mi
Kim Sutherley
F 64th 50 8th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 3rd
311th 45:04
9:00/mi
Linda Ludden F 65th 45 7th
 
312th 45:05
9:01/mi
Thomas Ludden M 247th Senior 101st
 
313th 45:15
9:03/mi
Michael Lyons
M 248th 40 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 12th
314th 45:21
9:04/mi
Ian Edwards
M 249th 45 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 36th / 28th
315th 45:28
9:05/mi
Maz Owczarek M 250th 40 55th
 
316th 45:56
9:11/mi
Martin Runciman
M 251st Senior 102nd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 12th
317th 46:56
9:23/mi
Sue Leeson F 66th 40 7th
 
318th 46:57
9:23/mi
Carole Athroll
F 67th 40 8th
 
Beaumont - 25th / 9th
319th 46:57
9:23/mi
Ann Wheildon
F 68th 45 8th
 
Beaumont - 26th / 10th
320th 47:46
9:33/mi
Terry Simms
M 252nd 60 15th
 
Beaumont - 27th / 17th
321st 47:58
9:35/mi
Hillary Dowell F 69th Senior 22nd
 
322nd 48:13
9:38/mi
Malcolm Bennett
M 253rd 60 16th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 15th
323rd 48:14
9:38/mi
Alison Foster
F 70th Senior 23rd
 
Birstall - 30th / 7th
324th 48:14
9:38/mi
Sue Lyons
F 71st Senior 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 6th
325th 48:25
9:41/mi
Ed Proctor
M 254th Senior 103rd
 
Birstall - 31st / 24th
326th 48:25
9:41/mi
Valerie Ward F 72nd 50 9th
 
327th 48:59
9:47/mi
Steve Hibben
M 255th 50 38th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 15th
328th 49:23
9:52/mi
Juliette Lachapelle
F 73rd 35 22nd
 
West End Runners - 16th / 4th
329th 49:42
9:56/mi
Nina Lovell F 74th Senior 25th
 
330th 49:42
9:56/mi
Gemma Hollingworth F 75th Senior 26th
 
331st 49:42
9:56/mi
Lesley Kelly F 76th Senior 27th
 
332nd 52:44
10:32/mi
Robert Chalmers M 256th 60 17th
 
333rd 54:40
10:56/mi
Sam Stephenson
M 257th 60 18th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 22nd