Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 9th August 2000

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Mason 1st 25:28
5:05/mi
Nicki Nealon 33rd 28:49
5:45/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
James Trotman 113th 32:31
6:30/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Richard Mason 1st 25:28
5:05/mi
Nicki Nealon 33rd 28:49
5:45/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Sally Newman 60th 30:14
6:02/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew King 2nd 25:59
5:11/mi
Sandra Grimes 126th 32:54
6:34/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Jurczuk 18th 28:01
5:36/mi
Chris Mawer 93rd 31:53
6:22/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Kelly 13th 27:27
5:29/mi
Lesley Griffin 193rd 35:37
7:07/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Brian Mackey 84th 31:37
6:19/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Ron Grove 51st 29:51
5:58/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 25:28
5:05/mi
Richard Mason
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 25:59
5:11/mi
Andrew King
M 2nd 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 26:04
5:12/mi
Colin Deasy
M 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
4th 26:10
5:14/mi
Dave Pearce
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
5th 26:20
5:16/mi
Rob Sheen
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
6th 26:27
5:17/mi
Michael Munday
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
7th 26:30
5:18/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
8th 26:31
5:18/mi
Ian Murdey
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
9th 26:38
5:19/mi
Garry Payne M 9th 40 2nd
 
George Elliot
10th 26:39
5:19/mi
Craig Twigg
M 10th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
11th 26:41
5:20/mi
Nigel Payne
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
12th 26:57
5:23/mi
David Knox
M 12th Senior 10th
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
13th 27:27
5:29/mi
Paul Kelly
M 13th 50 1st
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
14th 27:43
5:32/mi
Duncan Shea-Simonds M 14th Senior 11th
 
Birstall (Ind)
15th 27:47
5:33/mi
Neil Wright
M 15th Senior 12th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
16th 27:54
5:34/mi
Andrew Massey
M 16th Senior 13th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
17th 27:57
5:35/mi
Ian Goode
M 17th Senior 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
18th 28:01
5:36/mi
Paul Jurczuk
M 18th 45 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
19th 28:02
5:36/mi
Peter Tilley
M 19th 45 2nd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
20th 28:03
5:36/mi
Jack Angrave
M 20th Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
21st 28:07
5:37/mi
Bill Cowie
M 21st 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 28:15
5:39/mi
Robert Swann
M 22nd 40 3rd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 28:20
5:40/mi
Dave Hillman
M 23rd 40 4th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
24th 28:21
5:40/mi
Jason Williams
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
25th 28:22
5:40/mi
Mark Beeby
M 25th Senior 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
26th 28:23
5:40/mi
Craig Austin
M 26th Senior 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
27th 28:25
5:41/mi
Andy Cole
M 27th Senior 19th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
28th 28:26
5:41/mi
Thomas Sugden
M 28th Senior 20th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
29th 28:31
5:42/mi
Mike Bradford
M 29th 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
30th 28:33
5:42/mi
Paul Gregory
M 30th Senior 21st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
31st 28:36
5:43/mi
Steve Powell
M 31st Senior 22nd
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 28:38
5:43/mi
Michael Stiff
M 32nd Senior 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
33rd 28:49
5:45/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 1st
34th 28:51
5:46/mi
Wlodziv Kula-Przezwanski M 33rd Senior 24th
 
Rrc
35th 28:56
5:47/mi
Kirsten Bravin
M 34th Senior 25th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
36th 28:57
5:47/mi
Gwyn Morgan
M 35th 45 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
37th 29:01
5:48/mi
John Cresswell
M 36th 45 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
38th 29:06
5:49/mi
Peter Davies
M 37th Senior 26th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
39th 29:10
5:50/mi
Edy O'conner
M 38th Senior 27th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
40th 29:12
5:50/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 39th Senior 28th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
41st 29:16
5:51/mi
Neil Adams
M 40th 40 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 29:21
5:52/mi
Tom Parker
M 41st 45 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 29:26
5:53/mi
Gary Neal
M 42nd Senior 29th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
44th 29:28
5:53/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 43rd 45 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
45th 29:29
5:53/mi
Stuart Bartlett M 44th Senior 30th
 
U/A
46th 29:33
5:54/mi
Michael Jelley
M 45th 50 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
47th 29:37
5:55/mi
Lee Taylor
M 46th Senior 31st
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
48th 29:42
5:56/mi
Dave Masser
M 47th Senior 32nd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
49th 29:44
5:56/mi
Mick Jordan
M 48th Senior 33rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
50th 29:50
5:58/mi
Stephen Dewick
M 49th Senior 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
51st 29:51
5:58/mi
Ron Grove
M 50th 60 1st
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
52nd 29:56
5:59/mi
Nigel James
M 52nd 40 7th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
53rd 29:56
5:59/mi
Andy Steele
M 51st Senior 35th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
54th 30:01
6:00/mi
Brech Northan
M 53rd Senior 36th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
55th 30:01
6:00/mi
Mark King M 54th Senior 37th
 
Bristall Rc
56th 30:02
6:00/mi
Andy Foster
M 55th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
57th 30:02
6:00/mi
Les Chesterton
M 56th 45 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
58th 30:09
6:01/mi
Michael Green
M 57th Senior 39th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
59th 30:13
6:02/mi
Stuart Preston
M 58th 45 8th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
60th 30:14
6:02/mi
Sally Newman
F 2nd 35 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 1st
61st 30:16
6:03/mi
John Heywood
M 59th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
62nd 30:17
6:03/mi
Pete Morgan
M 60th Senior 40th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
63rd 30:18
6:03/mi
Andy Ball
M 61st Senior 41st
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
64th 30:19
6:03/mi
Mark Bailey
M 62nd Senior 42nd
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
65th 30:21
6:04/mi
Steven Gazey
M 63rd 45 9th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
66th 30:28
6:05/mi
Wayne Taylor
M 64th Senior 43rd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
67th 30:36
6:07/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 65th 40 8th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
68th 30:47
6:09/mi
Steve Wright
M 66th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
69th 30:51
6:10/mi
David Smith M 67th Senior 44th
 
U/A
70th 30:53
6:10/mi
Noel Fowler
M 68th 45 10th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
71st 30:54
6:10/mi
Neil Carter
M 69th Senior 45th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
72nd 30:57
6:11/mi
John Griffin
M 70th 50 5th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
73rd 30:59
6:11/mi
Tim Hicks
M 71st Senior 46th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
74th 31:03
6:12/mi
Richard Freer
M 72nd Senior 47th
 
Bowline - 1st / 1st
75th 31:03
6:12/mi
Gemma Hill
F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 1st
76th 31:11
6:14/mi
Tom Martin
M 73rd Senior 48th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
77th 31:14
6:14/mi
Danny Keithley
M 74th 40 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
78th 31:17
6:15/mi
Jason Ross M 75th Senior 49th
 
U/A
79th 31:19
6:15/mi
Jonathon Milner
M 76th Senior 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
80th 31:21
6:16/mi
Steve Brutnall
M 77th 45 11th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 10th
81st 31:24
6:16/mi
John Ladd
M 78th Senior 51st
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
82nd 31:28
6:17/mi
Philip Douglas
M 79th 40 11th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
83rd 31:30
6:18/mi
Roy Clay
M 80th 45 12th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
84th 31:37
6:19/mi
Brian Mackey
M 81st 55 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
85th 31:40
6:20/mi
Mike Horner
M 82nd 50 6th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
86th 31:41
6:20/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 83rd Senior 52nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
87th 31:42
6:20/mi
Sara Mcdowell
F 4th 35 2nd
 
Birstall - 12th / 1st
88th 31:46
6:21/mi
Dave Bellingham
M 84th 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
89th 31:47
6:21/mi
Dave Palmer
M 85th 50 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
90th 31:48
6:21/mi
Francesca Meakin
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 1st
91st 31:49
6:21/mi
Michael Gilding
M 86th 40 13th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
92nd 31:52
6:22/mi
Geoff Oliver
M 87th 60 2nd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
93rd 31:53
6:22/mi
Chris Mawer F 6th 45 1st
 
Birstall Rc (Ind)
94th 31:54
6:22/mi
Trevor Coe
M 88th 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
95th 31:55
6:23/mi
Peter Mensley
M 89th 45 13th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
96th 31:56
6:23/mi
Steve Bond M 90th 40 14th
 
U/A
97th 31:57
6:23/mi
M Sirett M 91st Senior 53rd
 
U/A
98th 31:58
6:23/mi
Ramon Howe
M 92nd 60 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 11th
99th 32:01
6:24/mi
Gibb Andrews
M 93rd Senior 54th
 
Birstall - 13th / 12th
100th 32:03
6:24/mi
Nick Bryan M 94th Senior 55th
 
Leicestershire Police
101st 32:04
6:24/mi
John Harris
M 95th 40 15th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
102nd 32:07
6:25/mi
Paul Chadwick
M 96th 40 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
103rd 32:09
6:25/mi
Malcolm Sargent M 97th 45 14th
 
1485 Tri Club
104th 32:10
6:26/mi
John Alcock
M 98th 45 15th
 
GEC-Alstom - 1st / 1st
105th 32:11
6:26/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 99th 40 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
106th 32:12
6:26/mi
Keith Chambers
M 100th 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
107th 32:13
6:26/mi
Philippa Glover
F 7th 35 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 2nd
108th 32:19
6:27/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 101st 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
109th 32:22
6:28/mi
John Mason
M 102nd 50 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 12th
110th 32:24
6:28/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 103rd 40 19th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
111th 32:28
6:29/mi
Ian Burbidge
M 104th Senior 56th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
112th 32:30
6:30/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 105th Senior 57th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
113th 32:31
6:30/mi
James Trotman
M 106th Junior 1st
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
114th 32:32
6:30/mi
Terry Richards
M 107th 50 10th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
115th 32:34
6:30/mi
Steve Garner
M 108th 45 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 6th
116th 32:38
6:31/mi
Richard Willingdale
M 109th 45 17th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
117th 32:42
6:32/mi
Adrian Herbert M 110th 45 18th
 
U/A
118th 32:45
6:33/mi
Denis Thompson
M 111th 45 19th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
119th 32:46
6:33/mi
Paul Baker M 112th Senior 58th
 
U/A
120th 32:47
6:33/mi
Gary Birch
M 113th 40 20th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
121st 32:48
6:33/mi
David Patterson
M 114th Senior 59th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
122nd 32:50
6:34/mi
Ian Black
M 115th 40 21st
 
Birstall - 14th / 13th
123rd 32:50
6:34/mi
Navin Tailor
M 116th 45 20th
 
Birstall - 15th / 14th
124th 32:51
6:34/mi
John Rees M 117th Senior 60th
 
U/A
125th 32:53
6:34/mi
Steve Mcgarry
M 118th 40 22nd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
126th 32:54
6:34/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 8th 40 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 2nd
127th 32:58
6:35/mi
Terry Ferran
M 119th 40 23rd
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
128th 32:59
6:35/mi
John O'sullivan
M 120th Senior 61st
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
129th 33:01
6:36/mi
Liam Tailby
M 121st Senior 62nd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 7th
130th 33:02
6:36/mi
Craig Hewitt M 122nd Senior 63rd
 
U/A
131st 33:04
6:36/mi
Paul Feeney M 123rd Senior 64th
 
Long Eaton
132nd 33:11
6:38/mi
Ivan Balchin
M 124th 40 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
133rd 33:14
6:38/mi
Chris Curtis
M 125th 40 25th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
134th 33:15
6:39/mi
Glenn North
M 126th Senior 65th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
135th 33:17
6:39/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 127th 40 26th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
136th 33:21
6:40/mi
Glyn Pears
M 128th Senior 66th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
137th 33:22
6:40/mi
Tim Lyon
M 129th Senior 67th
 
Birstall - 16th / 15th
138th 33:22
6:40/mi
David Trudgian M 130th Senior 68th
 
U/A
139th 33:31
6:42/mi
James Moran
M 131st 40 27th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 9th
140th 33:38
6:43/mi
Nick Nealon
M 132nd 40 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 15th
141st 33:44
6:44/mi
Seamus Grant M 133rd Senior 69th
 
U/A
142nd 33:50
6:46/mi
Ian Apperley
M 134th Senior 70th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
143rd 33:52
6:46/mi
Steve Poole
M 135th Senior 71st
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
144th 33:53
6:46/mi
Tony Forryan
M 136th 50 11th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
145th 33:54
6:46/mi
Paul Birch
M 137th 45 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 8th
146th 33:57
6:47/mi
Tim Walton
M 138th 45 22nd
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
147th 33:59
6:47/mi
Ray Draycott
M 140th 50 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 13th
148th 33:59
6:47/mi
Steve Robinson
M 139th 40 29th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
149th 34:00
6:48/mi
Terry Wootton M 141st 40 30th
 
U/A
150th 34:00
6:48/mi
John Brand
M 142nd 45 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
151st 34:02
6:48/mi
John Yardley
M 143rd Senior 72nd
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
152nd 34:04
6:48/mi
Bob Budge
M 144th 50 13th
 
Birstall - 17th / 16th
153rd 34:07
6:49/mi
Derek Cox
M 145th 45 24th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
154th 34:14
6:50/mi
Wayne Loomes M 146th Senior 73rd
 
U/A
155th 34:15
6:51/mi
Francis Breen
M 147th 45 25th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
156th 34:16
6:51/mi
Chris Holleworth
M 148th 60 4th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
157th 34:18
6:51/mi
Jenny Garratt
F 9th 45 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 1st
158th 34:20
6:52/mi
Ian Stevenson
M 149th Senior 74th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 16th
159th 34:22
6:52/mi
Susan Black
F 10th 35 4th
 
Birstall - 18th / 2nd
160th 34:22
6:52/mi
Jane Lea
F 11th 35 5th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 1st
161st 34:25
6:53/mi
John Baron
M 150th 55 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 14th
162nd 34:28
6:53/mi
Ray Dent
M 151st 55 4th
 
GEC-Alstom - 2nd / 2nd
163rd 34:30
6:54/mi
Glenn King M 152nd 40 31st
 
U/A
164th 34:32
6:54/mi
Emma Chamberlain
F 12th Senior 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 2nd
165th 34:38
6:55/mi
Keith Willdig
M 153rd 50 14th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 10th
166th 34:41
6:56/mi
John Power
M 154th 50 15th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 14th
167th 34:46
6:57/mi
Alan Wilkins
M 155th 40 32nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
168th 34:48
6:57/mi
Graham Edwards M 156th Senior 75th
 
1485 Tri Club
169th 34:49
6:57/mi
Mike Tansey
M 157th Senior 76th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 17th
170th 34:50
6:58/mi
Stephen Devine
M 158th Senior 77th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
171st 34:51
6:58/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 159th Senior 78th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 7th
172nd 34:54
6:58/mi
Colin Smith
M 160th 60 5th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
173rd 34:56
6:59/mi
Andy Bartlett
M 161st 40 33rd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
174th 34:58
6:59/mi
Nicola Milner
F 13th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 3rd
175th 34:59
6:59/mi
Jane Franks
F 14th Senior 6th
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 2nd
176th 35:02
7:00/mi
Tom Hodgson
M 162nd Senior 79th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
177th 35:05
7:01/mi
Dean Weston
M 163rd Senior 80th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 15th
178th 35:08
7:01/mi
Liz Brown
F 15th 35 6th
 
Nuneaton - 13th / 3rd
179th 35:09
7:01/mi
Andy Holmes
M 164th 45 26th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
180th 35:10
7:02/mi
Neil Lewis M 165th Senior 81st
 
U/A
181st 35:11
7:02/mi
David Swan
M 166th 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
182nd 35:12
7:02/mi
Malcolm Goode M 168th 40 34th
 
U/A
183rd 35:12
7:02/mi
Louise Oliver
F 16th 40 2nd
 
Hinckley - 15th / 1st
184th 35:12
7:02/mi
Richard Griffiths M 167th Senior 82nd
 
U/A
185th 35:23
7:04/mi
Tony Robinson M 169th Senior 83rd
 
U/A
186th 35:25
7:05/mi
Gary Clark
M 170th 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 18th
187th 35:26
7:05/mi
Tansy Barber
F 17th 35 7th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 2nd
188th 35:28
7:05/mi
Paul Kirkpatrick
M 171st 45 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 19th
189th 35:31
7:06/mi
Martin Wells
M 172nd 40 36th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 20th
190th 35:33
7:06/mi
Peter Osborne
M 173rd 55 5th
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
191st 35:34
7:06/mi
Steve Bedder
M 174th 40 37th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 15th
192nd 35:35
7:07/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 175th Senior 84th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
193rd 35:37
7:07/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 18th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 19th / 3rd
194th 35:39
7:07/mi
Peter Brown
M 176th 40 38th
 
Nuneaton - 14th / 11th
195th 35:40
7:08/mi
Glynn Smith
M 177th 50 17th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
196th 35:41
7:08/mi
Paul Hartopp
M 178th Senior 85th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
197th 35:43
7:08/mi
Kulvindar Sikand M 179th Senior 86th
 
U/A
198th 35:44
7:08/mi
Jason Almond M 180th Senior 87th
 
U/A
199th 35:45
7:09/mi
Marie Playford F 19th 40 3rd
 
U/A
200th 35:46
7:09/mi
Steve Cherry
M 181st Senior 88th
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
201st 35:50
7:10/mi
Lee Turnpenny M 182nd Senior 89th
 
U/A
202nd 35:50
7:10/mi
Gwilym Thompson M 183rd Senior 90th
 
U/A
203rd 35:51
7:10/mi
Julie Parsons
F 20th 35 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 4th
204th 35:51
7:10/mi
Geoff Brown
M 184th 50 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 9th
205th 35:54
7:10/mi
Jim Milner
M 185th 55 6th
 
GEC-Alstom - 3rd / 3rd
206th 35:55
7:11/mi
Bill Coltman
M 186th 55 7th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
207th 35:56
7:11/mi
Mary Hall
F 21st Senior 7th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 3rd
208th 35:59
7:11/mi
John Starbuck
M 187th 45 28th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 19th
209th 36:01
7:12/mi
M Wilcox
M 188th 50 19th
 
GEC-Alstom - 4th / 4th
210th 36:06
7:13/mi
Richard Chamberlain
M 189th Senior 91st
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 21st
211th 36:10
7:14/mi
Linda Allen
F 22nd 35 9th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 4th
212th 36:13
7:14/mi
Maurice Robinson
M 190th 50 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
213th 36:15
7:15/mi
Philip Jobin M 191st 50 21st
 
U/A
214th 36:20
7:16/mi
Angie Elliott
F 23rd 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 23rd / 4th
215th 36:21
7:16/mi
John Aucott M 192nd Senior 92nd
 
U/A
216th 36:23
7:16/mi
Mic Gravestock
M 193rd Senior 93rd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
217th 36:24
7:16/mi
Rob Brownhill
M 194th 55 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 16th
218th 36:25
7:17/mi
Sue Baker
F 24th 50 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 5th
219th 36:30
7:18/mi
Liz Jones
F 25th 35 10th
 
Birstall - 24th / 5th
220th 36:31
7:18/mi
Robert Nurse M 195th 40 39th
 
U/A
221st 36:31
7:18/mi
Martin Freestone
M 196th Senior 94th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 10th
222nd 36:32
7:18/mi
Ashley Birt M 197th Senior 95th
 
U/A
223rd 36:33
7:18/mi
Rob Garner
M 198th Senior 96th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
224th 36:34
7:18/mi
Andrew Cooke
M 199th Senior 97th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
225th 36:35
7:19/mi
Hugh Blethyn M 200th Senior 98th
 
U/A
226th 36:43
7:20/mi
David Wareham M 201st 55 9th
 
U/A
227th 36:50
7:22/mi
Julie Robbins
F 26th 35 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 3rd
228th 36:53
7:22/mi
Steve Abbott
M 202nd 45 29th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 17th
229th 36:54
7:22/mi
Ron Frake
M 203rd 60 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
230th 36:55
7:23/mi
Jane Parker
F 27th 40 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 3rd
231st 36:56
7:23/mi
Mick Morris
M 204th 60 7th
 
GEC-Alstom - 5th / 5th
232nd 36:57
7:23/mi
Deryk Woods
M 205th 50 22nd
 
Birstall - 25th / 20th
233rd 36:58
7:23/mi
James Moulding M 206th Senior 99th
 
U/A
234th 37:06
7:25/mi
Richard Verschoyle
M 208th 55 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
235th 37:06
7:25/mi
Paul Hancock
M 207th 40 40th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 18th
236th 37:07
7:25/mi
Peter Coogan
M 209th Senior 100th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 22nd
237th 37:10
7:26/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 210th 50 23rd
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
238th 37:15
7:27/mi
T Drake
M 211th Senior 101st
 
Birstall - 26th / 21st
239th 37:19
7:27/mi
Bob Athroll
M 212th 40 41st
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
240th 37:22
7:28/mi
Dave Rodgers
M 213th 50 24th
 
GEC-Alstom - 6th / 6th
241st 37:26
7:29/mi
Donna Walker
F 28th 35 12th
 
Birstall - 27th / 6th
242nd 37:27
7:29/mi
Kevin Stanley
M 214th 40 42nd
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
243rd 37:29
7:29/mi
Carole Priestley
F 29th 50 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 24th / 6th
244th 37:30
7:30/mi
Phil Low
M 215th 40 43rd
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
245th 37:33
7:30/mi
Pete Williams
M 216th 50 25th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 25th / 19th
246th 37:35
7:31/mi
Keith Riddleson M 217th 45 30th
 
U/A
247th 37:35
7:31/mi
A Timney F 30th Senior 8th
 
U/A
248th 37:35
7:31/mi
Craig Hallam M 218th Senior 102nd
 
U/A
249th 37:40
7:32/mi
Barbara Etoe
F 31st 45 4th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
250th 37:56
7:35/mi
John Considine
M 219th 45 31st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 12th
251st 38:07
7:37/mi
Mike Ward
M 220th 60 8th
 
GEC-Alstom - 7th / 7th
252nd 38:10
7:38/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 221st 45 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 26th / 20th
253rd 38:16
7:39/mi
Andrew Shelton M 222nd Senior 103rd
 
U/A
254th 38:18
7:39/mi
Mick Newton
M 223rd 40 44th
 
Birstall - 28th / 22nd
255th 38:20
7:40/mi
Geoff Walpole
M 224th 45 33rd
 
GEC-Alstom - 8th / 8th
256th 38:30
7:42/mi
Sarah Mumford
F 32nd Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 5th
257th 38:33
7:42/mi
Philip Pegg M 225th 50 26th
 
U/A
258th 38:35
7:43/mi
Jim Hunt
M 226th 60 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 27th / 21st
259th 38:38
7:43/mi
Marie Mayor F 33rd Senior 10th
 
U/A
260th 38:47
7:45/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 34th 45 5th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 2nd
261st 38:48
7:45/mi
Julie Kirby
F 35th 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 3rd
262nd 39:11
7:50/mi
Lou Hall
M 227th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 29th / 23rd
263rd 39:19
7:51/mi
Jill Jerman
F 36th 35 13th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 4th
264th 39:20
7:52/mi
Richard Pearson M 228th 40 45th
 
U/A
265th 39:21
7:52/mi
Dave Little
M 229th 50 28th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 10th
266th 39:24
7:52/mi
Shelia Dalton
F 37th 40 6th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 6th
267th 39:26
7:53/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 38th 50 4th
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 7th
268th 39:28
7:53/mi
Christine Middleton
F 39th 50 5th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 1st
269th 39:42
7:56/mi
Kevin King M 230th 40 46th
 
U/A
270th 39:49
7:57/mi
Ady Boam M 231st Senior 104th
 
U/A
271st 39:55
7:59/mi
Chris Genes
M 232nd 45 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
272nd 40:07
8:01/mi
Les Warren M 233rd Senior 105th
 
U/A
273rd 40:11
8:02/mi
Heather North
F 40th Senior 11th
 
Barrow - 9th / 1st
274th 40:18
8:03/mi
Ian Beighton
M 234th Senior 106th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 9th
275th 40:25
8:05/mi
Rob Marston
M 235th Senior 107th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
276th 40:28
8:05/mi
Phil Bates M 236th Senior 108th
 
U/A
277th 40:32
8:06/mi
Tony Potts M 237th 50 29th
 
U/A
278th 40:38
8:07/mi
Nigel Courtney
M 238th 40 47th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 10th
279th 40:43
8:08/mi
Martin Capell
M 239th 40 48th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 13th
280th 40:43
8:08/mi
Zlibeir Al Khamisi
M 240th Senior 109th
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 16th
281st 40:52
8:10/mi
Jenifer Andrews F 41st Senior 12th
 
U/A
282nd 41:25
8:17/mi
Nicki Little
F 42nd 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 5th
283rd 41:27
8:17/mi
Barry Waterfield
M 241st 60 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 14th
284th 41:43
8:20/mi
Peter Hadgraft
M 242nd 40 49th
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 13th
285th 41:56
8:23/mi
Thomas Wilson M 243rd Senior 110th
 
U/A
286th 42:00
8:24/mi
Jenny Clarke
F 43rd 50 6th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 28th / 7th
287th 42:19
8:27/mi
Nigel William Keep M 245th 40 50th
 
Leicester Police
288th 42:19
8:27/mi
Neil Thomas M 244th Senior 111th
 
U/A
289th 42:25
8:29/mi
Brian Durant
M 246th 50 30th
 
Birstall - 30th / 24th
290th 42:27
8:29/mi
Sandra Long
F 44th 35 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 29th / 8th
291st 42:31
8:30/mi
Tracey Boyle F 45th Senior 13th
 
U/A
292nd 42:33
8:30/mi
Valda Holmes
F 46th 45 6th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 1st
293rd 42:46
8:33/mi
Sue Kirton
F 47th 40 8th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 2nd
294th 42:47
8:33/mi
Phyl Wilson M 247th 60 11th
 
Rrc
295th 42:59
8:35/mi
Lyn Hopegood
F 48th 35 15th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 2nd
296th 43:19
8:39/mi
Susan Dobby
F 49th 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 4th
297th 43:23
8:40/mi
Clive Alexander
M 248th 60 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 23rd
298th 43:23
8:40/mi
Kirsty Ainscough
F 50th Senior 14th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 2nd
299th 43:27
8:41/mi
Debbie Marsh
F 51st Senior 15th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 6th
300th 43:42
8:44/mi
Sally Lee F 52nd 40 9th
 
U/A
301st 44:31
8:54/mi
Nicola Gardner
F 53rd Senior 16th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 7th
302nd 44:41
8:56/mi
David Hargrave M 249th 50 31st
 
Leicester Police
303rd 44:46
8:57/mi
Christine Lindsay F 54th 40 10th
 
U/A
304th 44:48
8:57/mi
Linda Ludden
F 55th 45 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 5th
305th 45:17
9:03/mi
Pat Marlow
F 56th 50 7th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 3rd
306th 45:24
9:04/mi
Malcolm Potter M 250th 50 32nd
 
U/A
307th 45:37
9:07/mi
Josephine Chappell
F 57th 50 8th
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
308th 45:41
9:08/mi
Lynda Holleworth
F 58th 50 9th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 4th
309th 45:54
9:10/mi
Charlote Kula-Przezwanski F 59th Senior 17th
 
U/A
310th 46:23
9:16/mi
Catherine Collier F 60th 35 16th
 
U/A
311th 46:27
9:17/mi
Anne Bradbury F 61st 35 17th
 
U/A
312th 47:24
9:28/mi
Elaine Suart F 62nd Senior 18th
 
Leicestershire Police
313th 49:35
9:55/mi
Carole Athroll
F 63rd 40 11th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 8th
314th 49:56
9:59/mi
Simon Harrison M 251st Senior 112th
 
U/A
315th 49:56
9:59/mi
Rachel Aucott F 64th Senior 19th
 
U/A
316th 50:44
10:08/mi
Sam Stevenson
M 252nd 60 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 30th / 22nd
317th 50:45
10:09/mi
June Morris
F 65th 45 9th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 5th
318th 52:09
10:25/mi
Tracy Marsten
F 66th 35 18th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 6th
319th 55:09
11:01/mi
Christine Swinfield
F 67th 45 10th
 
Birstall - 31st / 7th