Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 5th August 1998

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Dickinson 1st 24:53
4:58/mi
Davina Manship 57th 29:45
5:57/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Wayne Potter 52nd 29:35
5:55/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Tim Dickinson 1st 24:53
4:58/mi
Davina Manship 57th 29:45
5:57/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Jill Cunningham 69th 30:16
6:03/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Garry Payne 5th 26:21
5:16/mi
Frances Cooke 101st 31:29
6:17/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Sandford 19th 27:32
5:30/mi
Angela Elliott 140th 33:26
6:41/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
John Heywood 61st 29:51
5:58/mi
Barbara Elliston 244th 38:14
7:38/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Gwyneth Reed 285th 42:21
8:28/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Colin Smith 161st 34:13
6:50/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:53
4:58/mi
Tim Dickinson M 1st Senior 1st
 
Blackheath Harriers
2nd 25:13
5:02/mi
Derek Guess
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 25:26
5:05/mi
Andrew Wright
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
4th 26:19
5:15/mi
John Grindley
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
5th 26:21
5:16/mi
Garry Payne M 5th 40 1st
 
George Eliot Striders
6th 26:22
5:16/mi
Tim Buckton
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
7th 26:28
5:17/mi
Alan Maddocks
M 7th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
8th 26:39
5:19/mi
Nigel Payne
M 8th Senior 6th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
9th 26:41
5:20/mi
Robert Sheen
M 9th Senior 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
10th 26:45
5:21/mi
Mark Chamberlain
M 10th Senior 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
11th 26:55
5:23/mi
Chris Talbot
M 11th Senior 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
12th 26:59
5:23/mi
Lionel Heap
M 12th Senior 10th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
13th 27:11
5:26/mi
Graeme Slight
M 13th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
14th 27:15
5:27/mi
Craig Twigg
M 14th Senior 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
15th 27:18
5:27/mi
Simon Boulter
M 15th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
16th 27:20
5:28/mi
Mike King
M 16th Senior 13th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
17th 27:26
5:29/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 17th Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
18th 27:30
5:30/mi
Richard Callan
M 18th 40 4th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
19th 27:32
5:30/mi
Michael Sandford
M 19th 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
20th 27:33
5:30/mi
Mick Stevens
M 20th 45 2nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
21st 27:34
5:30/mi
Bill Cowie
M 21st 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
22nd 27:35
5:31/mi
Thomas Potter M 22nd 40 5th
 
Derby & County Ac
23rd 27:37
5:31/mi
Joe O'flynn
M 23rd 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
24th 27:39
5:31/mi
Neil Wright
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
25th 27:46
5:33/mi
Nick Taylor
M 25th Senior 16th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
26th 27:48
5:33/mi
Anthony Richards
M 26th Senior 17th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
27th 27:54
5:34/mi
Richard Mason
M 27th Senior 18th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
28th 27:58
5:35/mi
Darren Glover
M 28th Senior 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
29th 28:03
5:36/mi
Mick Bradford
M 29th 40 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
30th 28:09
5:37/mi
Steve Powell
M 30th Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
31st 28:11
5:38/mi
Mark White
M 31st Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
32nd 28:12
5:38/mi
Philip Hands
M 32nd 40 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
33rd 28:13
5:38/mi
Neil Adams
M 33rd 40 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
34th 28:20
5:40/mi
Craig Austin
M 34th Senior 22nd
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
35th 28:23
5:40/mi
Nick Wilson
M 35th Senior 23rd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 3rd
36th 28:27
5:41/mi
Andy Cole M 36th Senior 24th
 
Desord Striders
37th 28:49
5:45/mi
John Lamb
M 37th 45 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
38th 28:50
5:46/mi
Andy Wallin
M 38th Senior 25th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
39th 29:01
5:48/mi
Jack Angrave
M 39th Senior 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
40th 29:05
5:49/mi
Duncan Malloy
M 40th Senior 27th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
41st 29:11
5:50/mi
Matthew Thomas
M 41st Senior 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 29:13
5:50/mi
Paul Shackleton M 42nd Senior 29th
 
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
43rd 29:16
5:51/mi
Stephen Tighe M 43rd Senior 30th
 
44th 29:18
5:51/mi
Mark Findlay
M 44th Senior 31st
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
45th 29:19
5:51/mi
Les Chesterton
M 45th 45 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
46th 29:21
5:52/mi
David Masser
M 46th Senior 32nd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
47th 29:21
5:52/mi
Ian Rankine
M 47th Senior 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
48th 29:25
5:53/mi
Mark Bailey
M 48th Senior 34th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 4th
49th 29:25
5:53/mi
Ian Paramore
M 49th Senior 35th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
50th 29:29
5:53/mi
Tom Parker
M 50th 40 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
51st 29:32
5:54/mi
Paul Gibbs
M 51st 45 6th
 
Nuneaton - 5th / 5th
52nd 29:35
5:55/mi
Wayne Potter M 52nd Junior 1st
 
Derby And County
53rd 29:36
5:55/mi
Mick Jordan
M 53rd Senior 36th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
54th 29:40
5:56/mi
Paul Lewis
M 54th Senior 37th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
55th 29:43
5:56/mi
Ian Apperley
M 55th Senior 38th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
56th 29:44
5:56/mi
Ashley Hollis
M 56th Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
57th 29:45
5:57/mi
Davina Manship
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Coventry Godiva Harriers - 1st / 1st
58th 29:46
5:57/mi
Colin Bartlette
M 57th Senior 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
59th 29:47
5:57/mi
Keith Osborne
M 58th Senior 41st
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
60th 29:48
5:57/mi
Percy Duncan M 59th Senior 42nd
 
Desord Striders
61st 29:51
5:58/mi
John Heywood
M 60th 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 11th
62nd 29:52
5:58/mi
Graham Spriggs
M 61st Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
63rd 29:59
5:59/mi
Michael Jelley
M 62nd 45 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
64th 30:03
6:00/mi
Roger Edwards
M 63rd 45 8th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
65th 30:03
6:00/mi
Andy Steel
M 64th Senior 44th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
66th 30:12
6:02/mi
Stephen Poole
M 65th Senior 45th
 
Nuneaton - 6th / 6th
67th 30:14
6:02/mi
Steve Garner
M 66th 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
68th 30:15
6:03/mi
Lesley Turner F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Birmingham Rowheath
69th 30:16
6:03/mi
Jill Cunningham F 3rd 35 1st
 
Derby Ladies
70th 30:17
6:03/mi
John Archer M 67th Senior 46th
 
Bushfield Joggers
71st 30:18
6:03/mi
John Tracey
M 68th Senior 47th
 
Nuneaton - 7th / 7th
72nd 30:19
6:03/mi
Brian Mackey
M 69th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 12th
73rd 30:20
6:04/mi
Andrew Garner M 70th 40 12th
 
Abingdon Amblers
74th 30:21
6:04/mi
Terry Vaughan M 71st 50 3rd
 
Total Fitness Notts
75th 30:25
6:05/mi
Peter Traynor
M 72nd Senior 48th
 
Nuneaton - 8th / 8th
76th 30:26
6:05/mi
Raymon Howe
M 73rd 50 4th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
77th 30:27
6:05/mi
Michael Adams
M 75th 40 13th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
78th 30:27
6:05/mi
Jez Edwards
M 74th Senior 49th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
79th 30:29
6:05/mi
Mike Newton
M 76th 40 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 13th
80th 30:32
6:06/mi
Denis Hearn
M 77th 45 9th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
81st 30:34
6:06/mi
Tim Darke
M 78th Senior 50th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
82nd 30:36
6:07/mi
Philip Douglas
M 79th 40 15th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
83rd 30:43
6:08/mi
Mark Ritchie
M 80th 40 16th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
84th 30:50
6:10/mi
John Skevington
M 81st 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
85th 30:54
6:10/mi
Gary Neal
M 82nd Senior 51st
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
86th 30:59
6:11/mi
Wlodziv Kvla-Przezwanski M 83rd Senior 52nd
 
Road Runners Club
87th 31:02
6:12/mi
Andy Foster
M 84th Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
88th 31:04
6:12/mi
Brechan Northern M 85th Senior 54th
 
89th 31:05
6:13/mi
Andy Bruce
M 86th Senior 55th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
90th 31:08
6:13/mi
Tom Cann
M 87th 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 14th
91st 31:10
6:14/mi
Adrian Stanley
M 88th Senior 56th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
92nd 31:13
6:14/mi
Danny Keightley
M 89th 40 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
93rd 31:15
6:15/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 90th 40 20th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
94th 31:17
6:15/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 91st Senior 57th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
95th 31:18
6:15/mi
Phil Watts
M 92nd 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 15th
96th 31:21
6:16/mi
Ian Burbage
M 93rd Senior 58th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 16th
97th 31:22
6:16/mi
Stuart Rose
M 94th 45 10th
 
Nuneaton - 9th / 9th
98th 31:25
6:17/mi
Katrina Kemp
F 4th 35 2nd
 
Beaumont - 9th / 1st
99th 31:26
6:17/mi
Nick Dilkes
M 95th 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
100th 31:27
6:17/mi
James Moran
M 96th Senior 59th
 
Nuneaton - 10th / 10th
101st 31:29
6:17/mi
Frances Cooke F 5th 40 1st
 
March Athletic
102nd 31:33
6:18/mi
Stephen Martin
M 97th 45 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
103rd 31:38
6:19/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 98th Senior 60th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 17th
104th 31:40
6:20/mi
Steve Mcgarry
M 99th Senior 61st
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 7th
105th 31:43
6:20/mi
Dave Bellingham
M 100th 40 22nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
106th 31:47
6:21/mi
Tim Lyons
M 101st Senior 62nd
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
107th 31:48
6:21/mi
Mick Green
M 102nd Senior 63rd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
108th 31:52
6:22/mi
David Patterson
M 103rd Senior 64th
 
Nuneaton - 11th / 11th
109th 31:53
6:22/mi
Steve Wright
M 104th Senior 65th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 18th
110th 31:54
6:22/mi
Geoff Burrows
M 105th 40 23rd
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
111th 31:55
6:23/mi
Andrew Wasdell M 106th Senior 66th
 
112th 32:01
6:24/mi
Derek Bailey
M 107th Senior 67th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
113th 32:02
6:24/mi
John Brown
M 108th 50 6th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
114th 32:06
6:25/mi
Mark King M 109th Senior 68th
 
115th 32:08
6:25/mi
John O'sullivan
M 110th Senior 69th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 19th
116th 32:08
6:25/mi
Terry Richards
M 111th 50 7th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
117th 32:09
6:25/mi
Melanie Wright F 6th Senior 3rd
 
Nuneton Harriers
118th 32:11
6:26/mi
Barry Coleman
M 112th 40 24th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 9th
119th 32:17
6:27/mi
Ray Draycott
M 113th 45 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
120th 32:18
6:27/mi
Sally Newman
F 7th 35 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 1st
121st 32:23
6:28/mi
Michael Horner
M 114th 45 13th
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
122nd 32:31
6:30/mi
David Marshall M 115th 40 25th
 
123rd 32:34
6:30/mi
Thomas Martin
M 116th Senior 70th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
124th 32:35
6:31/mi
Peter Edwards
M 117th 50 8th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
125th 32:40
6:32/mi
Tony Forryan
M 118th 50 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
126th 32:47
6:33/mi
Jes Oughton
M 119th Senior 71st
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
127th 32:48
6:33/mi
John Ladd
M 120th Senior 72nd
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
128th 32:49
6:33/mi
Jonathan Beange
M 122nd Senior 73rd
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 8th
129th 32:49
6:33/mi
Paul Goggins M 121st 40 26th
 
Leicester Police
130th 32:50
6:34/mi
Ian Tonks M 123rd Senior 74th
 
St Andrews C
131st 32:58
6:35/mi
Ian Black
M 124th Senior 75th
 
Birstall - 10th / 10th
132nd 33:01
6:36/mi
Sandra Grimes
F 8th 40 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 1st
133rd 33:03
6:36/mi
Phil Halford M 125th Senior 76th
 
Royal Mail
134th 33:09
6:37/mi
Roger Moon M 126th 45 14th
 
Beamont Leys
135th 33:10
6:38/mi
John Edmondson
M 127th Senior 77th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
136th 33:13
6:38/mi
Stephen Smith
M 128th Senior 78th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
137th 33:14
6:38/mi
Geoff Brown
M 129th 50 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
138th 33:18
6:39/mi
Jamie Horton
M 130th Senior 79th
 
Nuneaton - 12th / 12th
139th 33:22
6:40/mi
Andy Cooke
M 131st Senior 80th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
140th 33:26
6:41/mi
Angela Elliott
F 9th 45 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 2nd
141st 33:27
6:41/mi
Dave Palmer
M 132nd 50 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
142nd 33:30
6:42/mi
Victor Blow
M 133rd 50 12th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 11th
143rd 33:34
6:42/mi
Richard Marjoram
M 134th 45 15th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 12th
144th 33:36
6:43/mi
Monica Deacy
F 10th 45 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 1st
145th 33:41
6:44/mi
R Walton M 135th 45 16th
 
GEC-Alstom - 1st / 1st
146th 33:42
6:44/mi
Kim Richardson
M 136th 45 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
147th 33:44
6:44/mi
Clive Wright
M 137th 40 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 9th
148th 33:45
6:45/mi
Chris Mills
M 138th Senior 81st
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
149th 33:48
6:45/mi
Phillipa Glover
F 11th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 3rd
150th 33:50
6:46/mi
Kevin Stanley
M 139th Senior 82nd
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 10th
151st 33:51
6:46/mi
R Dent
M 140th 50 13th
 
GEC-Alstom - 2nd / 2nd
152nd 33:52
6:46/mi
D Rodgers
M 141st 50 14th
 
GEC-Alstom - 3rd / 3rd
153rd 33:58
6:47/mi
Ivan Machin
M 142nd 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
154th 33:58
6:47/mi
Anne Slokx
F 12th 45 3rd
 
Wreake Runners - 16th / 4th
155th 33:59
6:47/mi
Rob Wallis M 143rd Senior 83rd
 
156th 34:00
6:48/mi
Bob Budge
M 144th 45 18th
 
Birstall - 11th / 11th
157th 34:04
6:48/mi
Pete Turner M 145th Senior 84th
 
158th 34:06
6:49/mi
Claire Love
F 13th Senior 5th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
159th 34:07
6:49/mi
Greg Withey
M 146th Senior 85th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
160th 34:09
6:49/mi
Min Kitchen F 14th Senior 6th
 
Leicester Police
161st 34:13
6:50/mi
Colin Smith
M 147th 60 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 11th
162nd 34:15
6:51/mi
Salvador Perez
M 148th 40 28th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 13th
163rd 34:20
6:52/mi
Derek Cox
M 149th 45 19th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
164th 34:22
6:52/mi
Barry Downs
M 150th Senior 86th
 
Nuneaton - 13th / 13th
165th 34:29
6:53/mi
Julie Barfield
F 15th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 2nd
166th 34:32
6:54/mi
Mick Gravestock
M 151st Senior 87th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 14th
167th 34:34
6:54/mi
Ivan Balchin M 152nd Senior 88th
 
168th 34:39
6:55/mi
Neil Jaggard
M 153rd Senior 89th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 11th
169th 34:41
6:56/mi
Aly Wren
F 16th 40 3rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 1st
170th 34:47
6:57/mi
Terence Ferran
M 154th Senior 90th
 
Nuneaton - 14th / 14th
171st 34:51
6:58/mi
Kevin Johnson M 155th 40 29th
 
Desord Striders
172nd 34:55
6:59/mi
Maurice Robinson
M 156th 45 20th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 12th
173rd 34:56
6:59/mi
J Milner
M 157th 50 16th
 
GEC-Alstom - 4th / 4th
174th 34:58
6:59/mi
Paul Edgson
M 158th Senior 91st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 10th / 8th
175th 34:59
6:59/mi
Mick Newton M 159th 40 30th
 
Bisrtall Rc
176th 35:02
7:00/mi
Phillip Davies
M 160th Senior 92nd
 
Stilton Striders - 13th / 13th
177th 35:06
7:01/mi
John Bennett M 161st 40 31st
 
St Andrews Rc
178th 35:19
7:03/mi
David Keown
M 162nd Senior 93rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 12th
179th 35:20
7:04/mi
Gerry Askham
M 163rd 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 13th
180th 35:21
7:04/mi
Andy Holmes
M 164th 45 21st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
181st 35:22
7:04/mi
Karen Thacker
F 17th Senior 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 2nd
182nd 35:24
7:04/mi
Cherry Goodwin F 18th 35 4th
 
183rd 35:25
7:05/mi
Oger Allen
M 165th 50 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 17th / 13th
184th 35:27
7:05/mi
Sue Cox
F 19th 40 4th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 1st
185th 35:36
7:07/mi
Yvette Jeferson
F 20th Senior 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 11th / 3rd
186th 35:36
7:07/mi
Simone Wilson
F 21st Senior 10th
 
Nuneaton - 15th / 1st
187th 35:37
7:07/mi
Gary Ward M 166th Senior 94th
 
188th 35:39
7:07/mi
J Hunt M 167th 45 22nd
 
GEC-Alstom - 5th / 5th
189th 35:43
7:08/mi
Sarah Thornhill F 22nd Senior 11th
 
St Andrews Rc
190th 35:43
7:08/mi
Ian Stevenson
M 168th Senior 95th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 9th
191st 35:45
7:09/mi
Bill Coctman
M 169th 50 18th
 
Birstall - 12th / 12th
192nd 35:46
7:09/mi
Louise Insley
F 23rd Senior 12th
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 1st
193rd 35:47
7:09/mi
Sallie Wilson F 24th 35 5th
 
Bushfield Joggers
194th 35:49
7:09/mi
Tansy Barber
F 25th 35 6th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 2nd
195th 35:52
7:10/mi
Geoffery Archer
M 170th 50 19th
 
Beaumont - 16th / 15th
196th 35:54
7:10/mi
Bev Ritchie
F 27th 40 5th
 
Beaumont - 17th / 2nd
197th 35:54
7:10/mi
Debbie Lovatt
F 26th Senior 13th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 3rd
198th 35:57
7:11/mi
Karen French
F 28th Senior 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 3rd
199th 36:00
7:12/mi
Adrian Blyth
M 171st Senior 96th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 14th
200th 36:02
7:12/mi
G Walpole
M 172nd 40 33rd
 
GEC-Alstom - 6th / 6th
201st 36:05
7:13/mi
Sarah Hargreaves
F 29th 45 4th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 1st
202nd 36:07
7:13/mi
Martin Macfarlane
M 173rd Senior 97th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
203rd 36:13
7:14/mi
Jenny Newton
F 30th 35 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 18th / 5th
204th 36:14
7:14/mi
Anwin Owen
F 31st Senior 15th
 
Beaumont - 18th / 3rd
205th 36:16
7:15/mi
Dean Weston
M 174th Senior 98th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 12th / 9th
206th 36:19
7:15/mi
Pete Osborne
M 175th Senior 99th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
207th 36:20
7:16/mi
Andy Bartlet
M 176th Senior 100th
 
Beaumont - 19th / 16th
208th 36:21
7:16/mi
Ronald Drakeford
M 177th 60 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 16th / 15th
209th 36:22
7:16/mi
Linda Allen
F 32nd Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 4th
210th 36:25
7:17/mi
Sandra Long
F 33rd 35 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 13th / 4th
211th 36:27
7:17/mi
Deryk Woods
M 178th 50 20th
 
Birstall - 13th / 13th
212th 36:37
7:19/mi
Dave Somerville
M 179th 60 3rd
 
Beaumont - 20th / 17th
213th 36:40
7:20/mi
Terry Wooton M 180th Senior 101st
 
214th 36:42
7:20/mi
Tony Robinson M 181st Senior 102nd
 
215th 36:43
7:20/mi
Sue Black F 34th 35 9th
 
Beumont Leys
216th 36:45
7:21/mi
Paul Kirton
M 182nd 40 34th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 5th
217th 36:48
7:21/mi
Chuck Casson
M 183rd 60 4th
 
Beaumont - 21st / 18th
218th 36:49
7:21/mi
Colin Bricher
M 184th 50 21st
 
Northampton Phoenix Athletic Club - 1st / 1st
219th 36:51
7:22/mi
Steve Mcewan M 185th Senior 103rd
 
220th 36:53
7:22/mi
Michael Leonard M 186th Senior 104th
 
221st 36:53
7:22/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 187th 40 35th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 6th
222nd 36:57
7:23/mi
Paul Shipman
M 188th 50 22nd
 
GEC-Alstom - 7th / 7th
223rd 37:00
7:24/mi
Robert Nurse M 189th 40 36th
 
224th 37:09
7:25/mi
Colin Leader M 190th Senior 105th
 
U\A
225th 37:10
7:26/mi
Julie Messenger
F 35th 35 10th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 2nd
226th 37:11
7:26/mi
Sue Baker
F 36th 45 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 14th / 5th
227th 37:13
7:26/mi
Tony Drake
M 191st 40 37th
 
Birstall - 14th / 14th
228th 37:15
7:27/mi
Alan Morris
M 192nd 45 23rd
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
229th 37:23
7:28/mi
Liz Jones
F 37th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 22nd / 4th
230th 37:23
7:28/mi
Jim Hunt
M 193rd 50 23rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 15th / 10th
231st 37:25
7:29/mi
Wayne Loomes M 194th Senior 106th
 
232nd 37:26
7:29/mi
Mick Morris
M 195th 60 5th
 
GEC-Alstom - 8th / 8th
233rd 37:31
7:30/mi
M Ward
M 196th 60 6th
 
GEC-Alstom - 9th / 9th
234th 37:38
7:31/mi
Richard Verschoyle M 197th 50 24th
 
St Andrews Rc
235th 37:41
7:32/mi
Jane Franks
F 38th Senior 17th
 
Nuneaton - 17th / 2nd
236th 37:43
7:32/mi
Rex Stareford
M 198th 60 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 15th
237th 37:51
7:34/mi
Philip Boucher
M 199th 45 24th
 
Nuneaton - 18th / 16th
238th 37:59
7:35/mi
Irene Scowen
F 39th 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 4th
239th 37:59
7:35/mi
Neil Thomas M 200th Senior 107th
 
240th 38:00
7:36/mi
Gary Ashcroft
M 201st Senior 108th
 
Wreake Runners - 19th / 14th
241st 38:01
7:36/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 202nd 50 25th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
242nd 38:07
7:37/mi
Glynn Smith
M 203rd 50 26th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 3rd
243rd 38:11
7:38/mi
Adrian Knightall
M 204th Senior 109th
 
Stilton Striders - 14th / 14th
244th 38:14
7:38/mi
Barbara Elliston
F 40th 50 1st
 
Hinckley - 14th / 5th
245th 38:15
7:39/mi
Sandra Gazey F 41st Senior 18th
 
Unattached
246th 38:16
7:39/mi
Mark Thompson
M 205th Senior 110th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 16th / 11th
247th 38:25
7:41/mi
Martin Capell M 206th 40 38th
 
St Andrews Rc
248th 38:29
7:41/mi
Dave Muddimer
M 207th 40 39th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 17th / 12th
249th 38:32
7:42/mi
Christine Middleton
F 42nd 45 7th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 2nd
250th 38:34
7:42/mi
Victor Phillips
M 208th 50 27th
 
Stilton Striders - 15th / 15th
251st 38:37
7:43/mi
Diane Jackson
F 43rd 40 7th
 
Birstall - 15th / 1st
252nd 38:40
7:44/mi
Robert Marston M 209th Senior 111th
 
253rd 38:47
7:45/mi
Jason White M 210th Senior 112th
 
254th 38:56
7:47/mi
Jonathon Milner
M 211th Junior 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 20th
255th 38:57
7:47/mi
Sally Smith
F 44th 35 11th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
256th 39:03
7:48/mi
Alex Hodgson
M 212th Senior 113th
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
257th 39:10
7:50/mi
Fiona Devine F 45th Senior 19th
 
Desfod Striders
258th 39:11
7:50/mi
Marie Playford F 46th 40 8th
 
259th 39:18
7:51/mi
Geoff Merrington
M 213th 60 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 18th / 13th
260th 39:21
7:52/mi
Sue Thorpe
F 47th Senior 20th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 6th
261st 39:23
7:52/mi
Steve Morris
M 214th 45 25th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 7th
262nd 39:27
7:53/mi
Don Neal M 215th 50 28th
 
263rd 39:34
7:54/mi
Sue Dobby
F 48th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 5th
264th 39:49
7:57/mi
Margaret Smith
F 49th 40 10th
 
Barrow - 10th / 1st
265th 39:57
7:59/mi
Richard Cotterell M 216th Senior 114th
 
266th 39:58
7:59/mi
Pritpal Heer M 217th Senior 115th
 
267th 39:59
7:59/mi
Roger Kyle
M 218th 50 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 21st
268th 40:06
8:01/mi
Gavin Lane
M 219th Senior 116th
 
Birstall - 16th / 15th
269th 40:22
8:04/mi
Ray Geary
M 220th 60 9th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 19th / 14th
270th 40:28
8:05/mi
Terry Simms
M 221st 50 30th
 
Beaumont - 23rd / 19th
271st 40:31
8:06/mi
Barry Waterfield M 222nd 60 10th
 
St Andrews Rc
272nd 40:51
8:10/mi
Cheryl Ivers
F 50th Senior 21st
 
Beaumont - 24th / 5th
273rd 41:06
8:13/mi
Jennifer Mckendrick
F 51st Senior 22nd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 3rd
274th 41:34
8:18/mi
L Gunby
F 52nd Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 6th
275th 41:38
8:19/mi
Adrian Pratt M 223rd Senior 117th
 
276th 41:48
8:21/mi
Sheila Dalton
F 53rd 40 11th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 7th
277th 41:49
8:21/mi
Wendy Nicholson
F 54th 45 8th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 8th
278th 41:50
8:22/mi
Dayabhi Patel M 224th 50 31st
 
279th 41:50
8:22/mi
Norman Bennett
M 225th 50 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 20th / 15th
280th 41:51
8:22/mi
John Gunnell M 226th Senior 118th
 
281st 41:58
8:23/mi
Jill Judson
F 55th 40 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 21st / 6th
282nd 42:04
8:24/mi
Sue Edwards
F 56th 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 28th / 7th
283rd 42:06
8:25/mi
Carole Priestley F 57th 45 9th
 
284th 42:14
8:26/mi
Lynn Jackson F 58th 45 10th
 
285th 42:21
8:28/mi
Gwyneth Reed
F 59th 55 1st
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 3rd
286th 42:24
8:28/mi
Brian Duant
M 227th 50 33rd
 
Birstall - 17th / 16th
287th 42:48
8:33/mi
Syd Dalton
M 228th 40 40th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 4th
288th 43:03
8:36/mi
Nigel Day
M 229th Senior 119th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 8th
289th 43:12
8:38/mi
Chistine Cobley
F 60th 40 14th
 
Birstall - 18th / 2nd
290th 43:21
8:40/mi
Gail Edmunson
F 61st 45 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 20th / 6th
291st 43:23
8:40/mi
Linda Marsden F 62nd Senior 24th
 
292nd 43:23
8:40/mi
Andrew Gregory M 230th Senior 120th
 
293rd 43:46
8:45/mi
Linda Ludden
F 63rd 40 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 29th / 8th
294th 43:58
8:47/mi
Sue Kirton
F 64th 40 16th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 4th
295th 44:04
8:48/mi
Fiona Tunbridge
F 65th 35 12th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
296th 44:19
8:51/mi
Malcolm Potter M 231st 45 26th
 
297th 44:20
8:52/mi
Debbie Marsh
F 66th Senior 25th
 
Beaumont - 25th / 6th
298th 44:21
8:52/mi
Chris White M 232nd Senior 121st
 
299th 44:27
8:53/mi
Elaine Suart F 67th Senior 26th
 
Leicester Police
300th 44:28
8:53/mi
Andrea Ginns F 68th Senior 27th
 
Leicester Police
301st 44:29
8:53/mi
Valda Holmes F 69th 40 17th
 
Desfod Striders
302nd 44:30
8:54/mi
Tony Potts M 233rd 45 27th
 
303rd 44:44
8:56/mi
Nigel Harris M 234th 40 41st
 
March Braza
304th 45:03
9:00/mi
Jennie Andrews F 70th Senior 28th
 
305th 45:24
9:04/mi
Mike Proctor M 235th 50 34th
 
306th 45:54
9:10/mi
Molly Griffin
F 71st 45 12th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 4th
307th 46:04
9:12/mi
Eula Lawrie
F 72nd Senior 29th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 5th
308th 46:22
9:16/mi
Pat Marloe
F 73rd 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 6th
309th 46:38
9:19/mi
Malcolm Plumber M 236th 60 11th
 
St Andrews Rc
310th 46:40
9:20/mi
George Mitchell
M 237th 60 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 22nd / 16th
311th 47:27
9:29/mi
Sam Stephenson
M 238th 60 13th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 23rd / 17th
312th 49:10
9:50/mi
Josephine Chappell
F 74th 45 14th
 
Barrow - 11th / 2nd
313th 57:26
11:29/mi
Jennifer Bartlam
F 75th 45 15th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 9th
314th 57:26
11:29/mi
Greg Bartlam
M 239th 50 35th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 10th
315th 59:28
11:53/mi
Steve Hibben M 240th 45 28th