Race
Stats

Huncote 5 - 1st August 1996

Top Times for Huncote 5...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Carl Thackery 1st 24:21
4:52/mi
Frances Cooke 27th 30:29
6:05/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Carl Thackery 1st 24:21
4:52/mi
Nikki Lee 38th 32:08
6:25/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Frances Cooke 27th 30:29
6:05/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Peter Yeomans 5th 26:10
5:14/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
John Haywood 16th 29:25
5:53/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Jean Alexander 66th 43:02
8:36/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Gerry Thomas 26th 30:25
6:05/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
1st 24:21
4:52/mi
Carl Thackery M 1st Senior 1st
 
Hallamshire Har.
2nd 25:06
5:01/mi
Paul Rowland M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Omega
3rd 25:12
5:02/mi
Dave Lee
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
4th 25:16
5:03/mi
Dave Payne M 4th Senior 4th
 
Tipton
5th 26:10
5:14/mi
Peter Yeomans M 5th 40 1st
 
Omega
6th 26:43
5:20/mi
Mike Spencer M 6th Senior 5th
 
Bideford A.C.
7th 27:21
5:28/mi
Simon Lund M 7th Senior 6th
 
Wigan Phoenix
8th 27:22
5:28/mi
Michael O'shea
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
9th 27:36
5:31/mi
Mick Sandford
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
10th 27:51
5:34/mi
Terry Akiens
M 10th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
11th 28:03
5:36/mi
Gary Payne M 11th Senior 8th
 
12th 28:53
5:46/mi
Jack Angrave
M 12th Senior 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
13th 28:54
5:46/mi
Peter Hahn M 13th 40 4th
 
Omega
14th 28:58
5:47/mi
John Guest
M 14th Senior 10th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
15th 29:22
5:52/mi
Graeme Slight
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
16th 29:25
5:53/mi
John Haywood
M 16th 50 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
17th 29:30
5:54/mi
Dave Rutherford
M 17th Senior 12th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
18th 29:38
5:55/mi
Mick Bradford
M 18th Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
19th 29:40
5:56/mi
Roger Panter
M 19th 50 2nd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
20th 29:49
5:57/mi
Dave Blockley
M 20th 40 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
21st 29:54
5:58/mi
Ivan Andrews
M 21st Senior 14th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
22nd 29:58
5:59/mi
Robert Adams
M 22nd Senior 15th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 30:13
6:02/mi
Roy Yeomans M 23rd 40 6th
 
Omega
24th 30:15
6:03/mi
Steve Poole
M 24th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
25th 30:19
6:03/mi
Brian Mackey
M 25th 50 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
26th 30:25
6:05/mi
Gerry Thomas
M 26th 60 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 9th
27th 30:29
6:05/mi
Frances Cooke F 1st 35 1st
 
March Braza
28th 30:33
6:06/mi
Karl Allison M 27th Senior 17th
 
29th 30:48
6:09/mi
Denis Hearn
M 28th
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
30th 30:56
6:11/mi
Tony Forryan M 29th
 
31st 31:07
6:13/mi
Paul Gregory
M 30th Senior 18th
 
Coalville Tri - 1st / 1st
32nd 31:09
6:13/mi
Geoff Oliver M 31st 60 2nd
 
Hinckley A.C.
33rd 31:16
6:15/mi
Mike Baker
M 32nd Senior 19th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 4th / 4th
34th 31:30
6:18/mi
Peter Simpson M 33rd Senior 20th
 
35th 31:37
6:19/mi
Robin Suddens
M 34th 50 4th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 2nd
36th 32:00
6:24/mi
Roger Moon
M 35th 40 7th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
37th 32:05
6:25/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 36th Senior 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 10th
38th 32:08
6:25/mi
Nikki Lee
F 2nd Senior 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 1st
39th 32:15
6:27/mi
Bernard Cherry
M 37th 50 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
40th 32:25
6:29/mi
Thomas Dable
M 38th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
41st 32:28
6:29/mi
Glenn King M 39th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley A.C.
42nd 32:34
6:30/mi
John Yardley
M 40th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 12th
43rd 33:00
6:36/mi
Gary Clarke M 41st Senior 24th
 
44th 33:11
6:38/mi
Graham Hollowell M 42nd Senior 25th
 
45th 33:25
6:41/mi
Attila Kiss M 43rd Senior 26th
 
46th 34:11
6:50/mi
Mark Lester
M 44th Senior 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 13th
47th 34:50
6:58/mi
John Mckenna
M 45th Senior 28th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 5th / 5th
48th 35:28
7:05/mi
Kenneth Buckley M 46th Senior 29th
 
49th 35:34
7:06/mi
Chris Spencer M 47th Senior 30th
 
50th 35:44
7:08/mi
Martin Scaife M 48th 40 8th
 
O.W.L. S
51st 36:43
7:20/mi
Sharon Statham F 3rd Senior 2nd
 
52nd 36:52
7:22/mi
Colin Preston
M 49th 40 9th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 6th / 6th
53rd 37:01
7:24/mi
Barbara Elliston F 4th
 
Hinckley R.C.
54th 37:17
7:27/mi
Annette Nutting F 5th Senior 3rd
 
55th 37:29
7:29/mi
Keith Mcnulty
M 50th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 14th
56th 38:05
7:37/mi
Irene Scowen
F 6th Senior 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 2nd
57th 38:28
7:41/mi
Joanna Littlewood
F 7th Senior 5th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 7th / 1st
58th 38:31
7:42/mi
Sue Dobby
F 8th 35 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 3rd
59th 39:12
7:50/mi
Jim Bates
M 51st
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
60th 39:33
7:54/mi
Pauline Dable
F 9th
 
Sphinx Athletics Club - 2nd / 1st
61st 40:01
8:00/mi
Clive Alexander
M 52nd 60 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 16th
62nd 41:15
8:15/mi
Elizabeth Rock F 10th 35 3rd
 
Darwin Dashers
63rd 41:34
8:18/mi
Timothy Vines M 53rd 40 10th
 
Unattached
64th 41:41
8:20/mi
Carol Hawkins
F 11th 35 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 4th
65th 42:48
8:33/mi
Bernadette Owen F 12th 35 5th
 
66th 43:02
8:36/mi
Jean Alexander
F 13th 55 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 5th
67th 43:43
8:44/mi
Sue Hawkins
F 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 6th
68th 44:32
8:54/mi
Christine Newton F 15th 35 6th
 
69th 44:53
8:58/mi
Jeanne Hansen
F 16th
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 1st
70th 47:45
9:33/mi
Sarah-Anne Edkins
F 17th Senior 6th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 8th / 2nd
71st 48:57
9:47/mi
Anne Clarke
F 18th 35 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 7th
72nd 50:41
10:08/mi
Steve Hibben
M 54th 40 11th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
73rd 51:15
10:15/mi
Nigel Harris M 55th 40 12th
 
March Braza
74th 54:23
10:52/mi
Jane Lowe F 19th 35 8th