Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 13th August 2017

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Edward Highton 1st 33:58
5:27/mi
Nicola Holmes 70th 41:05
6:36/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Edward Highton 1st 33:58
5:27/mi
Nicola Holmes 70th 41:05
6:36/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Tom Corby 17th 36:42
5:54/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Paul Featherstone 6th 35:08
5:39/mi
Vickie Hallam 112th 44:11
7:06/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gavin Mcdermott 3rd 34:34
5:33/mi
Charlotte Wood 135th 44:57
7:14/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 12th 36:23
5:51/mi
Jackie Brown 143rd 45:33
7:19/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Graham Hobbs 81st 42:26
6:49/mi
Kathy Rolington 115th 44:17
7:07/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Raymond Robinson 96th 43:20
6:58/mi
Bernadette Owen 164th 46:56
7:33/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 33:58
5:27/mi
33:57
5:27/mi
Edward Highton
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
2nd 34:26
5:32/mi
34:25
5:32/mi
Mark Powell
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
3rd 34:34
5:33/mi
34:33
5:33/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 3rd 45 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 34:49
5:36/mi
34:48
5:36/mi
Nathan Lawson
M 4th Senior 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 35:01
5:38/mi
35:00
5:37/mi
Sam Kyte
M 5th Senior 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
6th 35:08
5:39/mi
35:10
5:39/mi
Paul Featherstone
M 6th 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
7th 35:21
5:41/mi
35:21
5:41/mi
Aston Perrin M 7th Senior 5th
 
Long Eaton Rc
8th 35:29
5:42/mi
35:28
5:42/mi
Nathaniel Walker
M 8th Senior 6th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
9th 35:39
5:44/mi
35:38
5:44/mi
Alex Cumming
M 9th Senior 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
10th 36:16
5:50/mi
36:14
5:49/mi
Jason Williams
M 10th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
11th 36:19
5:50/mi
36:18
5:50/mi
Alex Percy
M 11th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
12th 36:23
5:51/mi
36:23
5:51/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 12th 50 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
13th 36:25
5:51/mi
36:21
5:50/mi
Dan Leake
M 13th Senior 9th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
14th 36:38
5:53/mi
36:35
5:53/mi
Tom Lee
M 14th Senior 10th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
15th 36:40
5:54/mi
36:37
5:53/mi
Danny Warren
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
16th 36:41
5:54/mi
36:37
5:53/mi
Simon Mayes
M 16th Senior 12th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
17th 36:42
5:54/mi
36:41
5:54/mi
Tom Corby
M 17th 20 1st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
18th 36:44
5:54/mi
36:42
5:54/mi
Tim Tickner
M 18th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
19th 37:01
5:57/mi
37:00
5:57/mi
John Orgill
M 19th Senior 13th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
20th 37:35
6:02/mi
37:30
6:02/mi
Rafal Mielczarczyk
M 20th 40 4th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
21st 37:42
6:04/mi
37:39
6:03/mi
Chris Langham
M 21st 45 2nd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
22nd 37:45
6:04/mi
37:45
6:04/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 22nd 45 3rd
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 37:48
6:04/mi
37:48
6:04/mi
David Pallett
M 23rd Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
24th 37:50
6:05/mi
37:48
6:04/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 24th Senior 15th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
25th 37:52
6:05/mi
37:51
6:05/mi
Zach Spence
M 25th
 
Wreake and Soar Valley AC - 1st / 1st
26th 37:58
6:06/mi
37:41
6:03/mi
Ian Murdey
M 26th 45 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
27th 38:02
6:07/mi
38:08
6:08/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 27th Senior 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
28th 38:05
6:07/mi
38:02
6:07/mi
David Pearce
M 28th 50 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
29th 38:06
6:07/mi
38:05
6:07/mi
Jamie Strange
M 29th Senior 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
30th 38:08
6:08/mi
38:05
6:07/mi
Nicholas Black
M 30th Senior 18th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
31st 38:10
6:08/mi
38:08
6:08/mi
Jason Molloy
M 31st Senior 19th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
32nd 38:10
6:08/mi
38:10
6:08/mi
Chris Stokes
M 32nd 50 3rd
 
Derby Runner - 1st / 1st
33rd 38:11
6:08/mi
38:03
6:07/mi
Rob Nurse
M 33rd Senior 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
34th 38:14
6:09/mi
38:09
6:08/mi
Rohan Kumar
M 34th Senior 21st
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
35th 38:16
6:09/mi
38:12
6:08/mi
Rob Pullen
M 35th 40 5th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
36th 38:22
6:10/mi
38:21
6:10/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 36th Senior 22nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
37th 38:39
6:13/mi
38:36
6:12/mi
Martin Button
M 37th 45 5th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
38th 38:46
6:14/mi
38:41
6:13/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 38th Senior 23rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
39th 38:49
6:14/mi
38:47
6:14/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 39th Senior 24th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
40th 38:54
6:15/mi
38:51
6:15/mi
Daniel Smith
M 40th Senior 25th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
41st 38:57
6:16/mi
38:56
6:15/mi
Paul Gregory
M 41st 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
42nd 39:11
6:18/mi
39:09
6:18/mi
Stephen Snow
M 42nd 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 39:17
6:19/mi
39:10
6:18/mi
Daniel King
M 43rd 40 7th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
44th 39:31
6:21/mi
39:29
6:21/mi
Nick Moore
M 44th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
45th 39:37
6:22/mi
39:33
6:21/mi
Luke Neale
M 45th Senior 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
46th 39:47
6:24/mi
39:44
6:23/mi
David Jackson
M 46th Senior 28th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
47th 39:50
6:24/mi
39:41
6:23/mi
Robert Archer
M 47th 45 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
48th 39:58
6:25/mi
39:57
6:25/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 48th 45 8th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
49th 40:03
6:26/mi
40:00
6:26/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 49th Senior 29th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
50th 40:06
6:27/mi
40:03
6:26/mi
Fraser Harris
M 50th Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
51st 40:07
6:27/mi
40:04
6:26/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 51st Senior 31st
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 40:11
6:28/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Ian Drage
M 52nd 40 8th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
53rd 40:15
6:28/mi
40:09
6:27/mi
Danny Corbinzolu
M 53rd Senior 32nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
54th 40:19
6:29/mi
40:18
6:29/mi
Steve Gibson
M 54th Senior 33rd
 
Race Hub Tri - 1st / 1st
55th 40:20
6:29/mi
40:18
6:29/mi
Gurmit Singh
M 55th Senior 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
56th 40:23
6:29/mi
40:17
6:28/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 56th Senior 35th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
57th 40:25
6:30/mi
40:21
6:29/mi
Luke Smith
M 57th Senior 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
58th 40:36
6:32/mi
40:34
6:31/mi
David Yarnall
M 58th Senior 37th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
59th 40:39
6:32/mi
40:25
6:30/mi
Richie Norris M 59th Senior 38th
 
60th 40:44
6:33/mi
40:43
6:33/mi
Adrian Judge
M 60th 45 9th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
61st 40:45
6:33/mi
40:36
6:32/mi
Daniel Mclaughlin
M 61st Senior 39th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
62nd 40:47
6:33/mi
40:42
6:33/mi
Adrian Payne
M 62nd Senior 40th
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
63rd 40:51
6:34/mi
40:37
6:32/mi
Patrick Munro M 63rd 40 9th
 
Shelton Striders
64th 40:54
6:34/mi
40:43
6:33/mi
Mark Norris M 64th 50 4th
 
65th 40:57
6:35/mi
40:54
6:34/mi
Andrew Carmichael
M 65th 50 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
66th 40:59
6:35/mi
40:40
6:32/mi
Duncan Shorthose
M 66th 40 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
67th 41:02
6:36/mi
40:59
6:35/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 69th 40 11th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
68th 41:02
6:36/mi
40:52
6:34/mi
Philip Elliott
M 67th Senior 41st
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
69th 41:02
6:36/mi
40:57
6:35/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 68th Senior 42nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 6th
70th 41:05
6:36/mi
41:02
6:36/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 1st
71st 41:12
6:37/mi
41:01
6:36/mi
Kent Butcher
M 70th 40 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
72nd 41:32
6:41/mi
41:29
6:40/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 71st 40 13th
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
73rd 41:37
6:41/mi
41:27
6:40/mi
James Thurman
M 72nd Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
74th 41:43
6:42/mi
41:39
6:42/mi
Charlie Austin
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 1st
75th 41:53
6:44/mi
41:51
6:44/mi
Nick Strange
M 73rd 40 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 4th
76th 42:02
6:45/mi
41:59
6:45/mi
Karl Headley
M 74th 40 15th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
77th 42:08
6:46/mi
41:58
6:45/mi
Shaun Crowson
M 75th 40 16th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
78th 42:17
6:48/mi
42:14
6:47/mi
Scott Beasley
M 76th 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
79th 42:23
6:49/mi
42:05
6:46/mi
Darren Weston
M 77th 40 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 14th
80th 42:23
6:49/mi
42:09
6:47/mi
Ian Smith
M 78th 50 6th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
81st 42:26
6:49/mi
42:23
6:49/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 79th 55 1st
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
82nd 42:40
6:51/mi
42:34
6:51/mi
Phillip Halse
M 80th 40 19th
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
83rd 42:41
6:52/mi
42:37
6:51/mi
Mehul Vaitha
M 81st Senior 44th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
84th 42:43
6:52/mi
42:22
6:49/mi
Steve Moran M 82nd Senior 45th
 
85th 42:48
6:53/mi
42:42
6:52/mi
Ben Collins
M 83rd 40 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 3rd
86th 42:49
6:53/mi
42:43
6:52/mi
Pete Shaw M 84th Senior 46th
 
87th 42:50
6:53/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Steve Ball
M 85th 45 10th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
88th 42:52
6:53/mi
42:32
6:50/mi
James Willoughby
M 86th Senior 47th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 15th
89th 43:02
6:55/mi
42:59
6:55/mi
Mark Langdale
M 87th 50 7th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
90th 43:04
6:55/mi
43:00
6:55/mi
Steve Bates
M 88th 40 21st
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
91st 43:10
6:56/mi
42:57
6:54/mi
James Allsop
M 89th Senior 48th
 
Anstey - 5th / 5th
92nd 43:12
6:57/mi
42:54
6:54/mi
Mark Deary
M 90th 45 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 5th
93rd 43:15
6:57/mi
43:13
6:57/mi
Jamie Boot
M 91st Senior 49th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
94th 43:16
6:57/mi
43:06
6:56/mi
Ian Parker
M 92nd 50 8th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
95th 43:17
6:57/mi
42:48
6:53/mi
Nick Cook
M 93rd 40 22nd
 
Race Hub Tri - 2nd / 2nd
96th 43:20
6:58/mi
43:17
6:57/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 94th 60 1st
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
97th 43:22
6:58/mi
43:03
6:55/mi
Harry Langham
M 95th 20 2nd
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
98th 43:24
6:59/mi
43:11
6:56/mi
Igor Burbela
M 96th 55 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
99th 43:26
6:59/mi
43:21
6:58/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 97th 50 9th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
100th 43:27
6:59/mi
43:19
6:58/mi
Jamie Mcallister
M 98th 45 12th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
101st 43:29
6:59/mi
43:22
6:58/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 99th 40 23rd
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
102nd 43:37
7:01/mi
43:28
6:59/mi
Steve Sayers
M 100th 55 3rd
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
103rd 43:38
7:01/mi
43:32
7:00/mi
Neil Bayliss
M 101st Senior 50th
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
104th 43:42
7:01/mi
43:34
7:00/mi
Richard Bufton
M 102nd 60 2nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
105th 43:45
7:02/mi
43:31
7:00/mi
Glenn Smith
M 103rd Senior 51st
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
106th 43:51
7:03/mi
43:46
7:02/mi
Brian Williams
M 104th 50 10th
 
Anstey - 6th / 6th
107th 43:55
7:04/mi
43:51
7:03/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 105th Senior 52nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
108th 44:00
7:04/mi
43:53
7:03/mi
Gregory Mann
M 106th Senior 53rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 16th
109th 44:04
7:05/mi
43:55
7:04/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 107th 55 4th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
110th 44:05
7:05/mi
43:59
7:04/mi
James Burton
M 108th Senior 54th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 4th
111th 44:08
7:06/mi
44:01
7:05/mi
Hugh Potter
M 109th 55 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 6th
112th 44:11
7:06/mi
44:04
7:05/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 3rd 40 1st
 
West End Runners - 11th / 1st
113th 44:12
7:06/mi
44:05
7:05/mi
Matt Curtis
M 110th 45 13th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
114th 44:16
7:07/mi
44:10
7:06/mi
Lauren Elmore
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
West End Runners - 12th / 2nd
115th 44:17
7:07/mi
44:08
7:06/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 5th 55 1st
 
West End Runners - 13th / 3rd
116th 44:19
7:07/mi
44:05
7:05/mi
Artur Lasinski
M 111th 40 24th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
117th 44:21
7:08/mi
44:21
7:08/mi
Ben Brown M 112th Senior 55th
 
118th 44:29
7:09/mi
44:27
7:09/mi
Adam Green
M 113th Senior 56th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 17th
119th 44:29
7:09/mi
44:00
7:04/mi
Nathan Smith
M 114th 40 25th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
120th 44:30
7:09/mi
44:16
7:07/mi
Rachel Dearden
F 6th Senior 4th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 1st
121st 44:31
7:09/mi
44:29
7:09/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 115th 55 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 5th
122nd 44:34
7:10/mi
44:30
7:09/mi
Ian Hillier
M 116th 45 14th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
123rd 44:36
7:10/mi
44:30
7:09/mi
Rob Baser
M 117th 60 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 5th
124th 44:44
7:11/mi
44:31
7:09/mi
Andy Cooper
M 118th 45 15th
 
Anstey - 7th / 7th
125th 44:45
7:12/mi
44:09
7:06/mi
Antony Cresswell M 119th 40 26th
 
126th 44:49
7:12/mi
44:45
7:12/mi
Mark Hodson
M 120th 40 27th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
127th 44:49
7:12/mi
44:37
7:10/mi
Michael Scott
M 121st 40 28th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
128th 44:50
7:12/mi
44:47
7:12/mi
Lee Mayne
M 123rd 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
129th 44:50
7:12/mi
44:43
7:11/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 122nd 60 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 7th
130th 44:53
7:13/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 124th 55 7th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
131st 44:54
7:13/mi
44:43
7:11/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 125th 60 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
132nd 44:55
7:13/mi
44:55
7:13/mi
Adey Payne
M 126th 50 11th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 11th
133rd 44:56
7:13/mi
44:41
7:11/mi
Amy Morrison F 7th Senior 5th
 
134th 44:57
7:14/mi
44:49
7:12/mi
James Snutch
M 127th Senior 57th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
135th 44:57
7:14/mi
44:46
7:12/mi
Charlotte Wood
F 8th 45 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 2nd
136th 45:00
7:14/mi
44:47
7:12/mi
Ben Milsom
M 128th Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 6th
137th 45:04
7:15/mi
44:56
7:13/mi
Emily Hall
F 9th Senior 6th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 4th
138th 45:14
7:16/mi
45:08
7:15/mi
Chrissie Dover F 10th Senior 7th
 
Derby Ac
139th 45:20
7:17/mi
45:08
7:15/mi
Alistair Howard
M 129th Senior 59th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
140th 45:21
7:17/mi
45:06
7:15/mi
Kate Perkins
F 11th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 1st
141st 45:25
7:18/mi
44:54
7:13/mi
Paul Mcmorran
M 130th 40 30th
 
Anstey - 8th / 8th
142nd 45:26
7:18/mi
45:11
7:16/mi
Ian Fisk
M 131st Senior 60th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
143rd 45:33
7:19/mi
45:29
7:19/mi
Jackie Brown
F 12th 50 1st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 3rd
144th 45:34
7:19/mi
45:13
7:16/mi
Nigel Smith
M 132nd 50 12th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 10th
145th 45:36
7:20/mi
45:21
7:17/mi
Steve Hutton
M 133rd 45 16th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
146th 45:49
7:22/mi
45:34
7:19/mi
Robert Boland
M 134th Senior 61st
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
147th 45:51
7:22/mi
45:41
7:21/mi
Chris Williams
M 135th Senior 62nd
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
148th 45:54
7:23/mi
45:50
7:22/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 13th Senior 9th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 2nd
149th 45:58
7:23/mi
45:52
7:22/mi
Nicola Clews
F 14th Senior 10th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 1st
150th 46:03
7:24/mi
45:43
7:21/mi
Dean Walker M 136th Senior 63rd
 
151st 46:06
7:25/mi
45:59
7:24/mi
Lisa Spence
F 15th Senior 11th
 
Birstall - 9th / 1st
152nd 46:17
7:26/mi
46:06
7:25/mi
Jon Wilson
M 137th 50 13th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
153rd 46:18
7:27/mi
46:11
7:25/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 138th 50 14th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
154th 46:24
7:28/mi
46:09
7:25/mi
Richard Williams M 139th Senior 64th
 
155th 46:26
7:28/mi
46:20
7:27/mi
Julie Bass
F 16th 55 2nd
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 1st
156th 46:28
7:28/mi
46:11
7:25/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 140th Senior 65th
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
157th 46:31
7:29/mi
46:19
7:27/mi
Matthew Bushell
M 141st Senior 66th
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 11th
158th 46:32
7:29/mi
46:14
7:26/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 142nd 55 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 7th
159th 46:38
7:30/mi
46:31
7:29/mi
Robert Gregory
M 143rd 50 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 6th
160th 46:45
7:31/mi
46:23
7:27/mi
Mark Higgs M 144th Senior 67th
 
161st 46:49
7:32/mi
46:29
7:28/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 17th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 1st
162nd 46:50
7:32/mi
46:14
7:26/mi
Rachel Crump
F 18th 45 2nd
 
Badgers - 10th / 1st
163rd 46:52
7:32/mi
46:39
7:30/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 19th 50 2nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
164th 46:56
7:33/mi
46:49
7:32/mi
Bernadette Owen
F 20th 60 1st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 1st
165th 47:02
7:34/mi
46:54
7:32/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 145th 55 9th
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
166th 47:02
7:34/mi
46:48
7:31/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 146th 40 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 8th
167th 47:09
7:35/mi
46:55
7:33/mi
Rebecca Holmes
F 21st Senior 12th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 3rd
168th 47:10
7:35/mi
47:02
7:34/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 22nd Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 1st
169th 47:21
7:37/mi
46:57
7:33/mi
Damian Trent M 147th 40 32nd
 
170th 47:23
7:37/mi
46:41
7:30/mi
Ken Flear M 148th 55 10th
 
171st 47:24
7:37/mi
47:02
7:34/mi
Ian Purdy M 149th Senior 68th
 
172nd 47:26
7:38/mi
47:15
7:36/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 150th 45 17th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 12th
173rd 47:35
7:39/mi
47:31
7:38/mi
Denis Thompson
M 151st 60 6th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 13th
174th 47:37
7:39/mi
47:03
7:34/mi
Paul Cohen
M 152nd 40 33rd
 
Anstey - 9th / 9th
175th 47:39
7:40/mi
47:26
7:38/mi
Emma Raven
F 23rd 50 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 4th
176th 47:40
7:40/mi
47:18
7:36/mi
Monika Lampart
F 24th Senior 14th
 
Badgers - 11th / 2nd
177th 47:43
7:40/mi
47:36
7:39/mi
Lea Tatton
M 153rd Senior 69th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
178th 47:44
7:40/mi
47:14
7:36/mi
Rebecca Kemp
F 25th Senior 15th
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 4th
179th 47:46
7:41/mi
47:36
7:39/mi
Desmond Holmes
M 154th 45 18th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
180th 47:46
7:41/mi
47:38
7:39/mi
Tina Tosh
F 26th 45 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 2nd
181st 47:51
7:42/mi
47:36
7:39/mi
Anna Harding
F 27th 40 3rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 5th
182nd 47:52
7:42/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Steve Hollick
M 155th 50 16th
 
Anstey - 10th / 10th
183rd 47:52
7:42/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Jon Norwell
M 156th Senior 70th
 
Anstey - 11th / 11th
184th 48:01
7:43/mi
47:49
7:41/mi
Natasha Newton
F 28th Senior 16th
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 6th
185th 48:01
7:43/mi
47:26
7:38/mi
Esther Holyoak
F 29th 40 4th
 
Badgers - 12th / 3rd
186th 48:09
7:44/mi
48:04
7:44/mi
Hannah Askham
F 30th Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 13th / 3rd
187th 48:17
7:46/mi
48:15
7:45/mi
Zahra Gambarova
F 31st Senior 18th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 5th
188th 48:21
7:46/mi
47:59
7:43/mi
Mick Anderson
M 157th 55 11th
 
Coalville Tri - 1st / 1st
189th 48:24
7:47/mi
48:13
7:45/mi
Justin O'brien
M 158th 45 19th
 
Poplar Running Club - 18th / 12th
190th 48:25
7:47/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Max Barratt
M 160th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 8th
191st 48:25
7:47/mi
47:56
7:42/mi
Shaun Elliott
M 159th Senior 71st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 18th
192nd 48:26
7:47/mi
48:20
7:46/mi
Mark Sadler
M 161st 55 12th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
193rd 48:33
7:48/mi
48:12
7:45/mi
Tom Foyster
M 162nd Senior 72nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 3rd
194th 48:35
7:49/mi
48:20
7:46/mi
Dave Snutch
M 163rd 55 13th
 
Birstall - 14th / 11th
195th 48:37
7:49/mi
48:31
7:48/mi
Claire Kiffin
F 32nd Senior 19th
 
Anstey - 12th / 1st
196th 48:48
7:51/mi
48:27
7:47/mi
Hannah Wheeler
F 33rd Senior 20th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 2nd
197th 48:53
7:52/mi
48:42
7:50/mi
David Griffiths
M 164th 50 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
198th 48:56
7:52/mi
48:49
7:51/mi
Ian Beckett M 165th 45 20th
 
199th 49:00
7:53/mi
48:35
7:49/mi
William Pither
M 166th 40 34th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 4th
200th 49:02
7:53/mi
48:44
7:50/mi
Colin Lees
M 167th 50 18th
 
Badgers - 13th / 10th
201st 49:06
7:54/mi
48:56
7:52/mi
Michelle Farlow
F 34th Senior 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 2nd
202nd 49:07
7:54/mi
48:49
7:51/mi
Steven Wheeler
M 168th 45 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 9th
203rd 49:09
7:54/mi
48:47
7:51/mi
Leah Boatman
F 35th Senior 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 5th
204th 49:11
7:54/mi
49:06
7:54/mi
Georgia Leigh
F 36th Senior 23rd
 
Anstey - 13th / 2nd
205th 49:16
7:55/mi
48:56
7:52/mi
Harry Short
M 169th 40 35th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 10th
206th 49:17
7:55/mi
49:09
7:54/mi
Helen Mercer
F 37th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 3rd
207th 49:18
7:56/mi
49:09
7:54/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 170th Senior 73rd
 
West End Runners - 19th / 14th
208th 49:22
7:56/mi
49:13
7:55/mi
Vicki Lowe
F 38th 45 4th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 3rd
209th 49:25
7:57/mi
48:59
7:52/mi
Martin Renfrey M 171st 40 36th
 
Squirrels
210th 49:27
7:57/mi
49:02
7:53/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 172nd Senior 74th
 
Poplar Running Club - 19th / 13th
211th 49:28
7:57/mi
49:06
7:54/mi
Karen Thompson
F 39th Senior 24th
 
Badgers - 14th / 4th
212th 49:37
7:59/mi
49:16
7:55/mi
David Johnstone
M 173rd 45 22nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 20th / 14th
213th 49:41
7:59/mi
49:33
7:58/mi
Tiffini Castle
F 40th Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 6th
214th 49:43
8:00/mi
49:07
7:54/mi
James Hawley
M 174th 45 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 4th
215th 49:44
8:00/mi
49:28
7:57/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 175th 55 14th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
216th 49:51
8:01/mi
49:44
8:00/mi
Matthew Rigby M 176th 40 37th
 
217th 49:57
8:02/mi
49:39
7:59/mi
Andrew Findlay
M 177th 60 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 5th
218th 50:15
8:05/mi
50:08
8:04/mi
David Jarvis
M 178th 50 19th
 
Badgers - 15th / 11th
219th 50:19
8:05/mi
50:16
8:05/mi
Julie Page
F 41st Senior 26th
 
West End Runners - 21st / 7th
220th 50:21
8:06/mi
49:47
8:00/mi
Chris Finney
M 179th 40 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
221st 50:22
8:06/mi
50:14
8:05/mi
Edgars Klavins M 180th Senior 75th
 
222nd 50:26
8:06/mi
50:13
8:04/mi
Bryan Nelson
M 181st 50 20th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 15th
223rd 50:28
8:07/mi
50:05
8:03/mi
Lynne Sewards
F 42nd 55 3rd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
224th 50:28
8:07/mi
50:18
8:05/mi
Matthew Irons
M 182nd 40 39th
 
Coalville Tri - 2nd / 2nd
225th 50:29
8:07/mi
50:09
8:04/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 183rd 40 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 11th
226th 50:29
8:07/mi
50:20
8:06/mi
Malcolm Lord M 184th 60 8th
 
227th 50:32
8:07/mi
50:23
8:06/mi
Roger Smith
M 185th 55 15th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
228th 50:32
8:07/mi
50:22
8:06/mi
Hayley Smalley
F 43rd Senior 27th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 3rd
229th 50:37
8:08/mi
50:26
8:06/mi
Chris Willmott
M 186th Senior 76th
 
Birstall - 15th / 12th
230th 50:40
8:09/mi
50:15
8:05/mi
Carly Wilson
F 45th Senior 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 2nd
231st 50:40
8:09/mi
50:21
8:06/mi
Heather Avul F 44th 40 5th
 
232nd 50:43
8:09/mi
50:13
8:04/mi
Rebeka Cohen
F 46th Senior 29th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 4th
233rd 50:48
8:10/mi
50:34
8:08/mi
John Redfearn
M 187th 60 9th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 6th
234th 50:50
8:10/mi
50:37
8:08/mi
Sarah Butcher
F 47th Senior 30th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 4th
235th 50:52
8:11/mi
50:27
8:07/mi
Paula Jennings
F 48th 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 5th
236th 50:53
8:11/mi
50:13
8:04/mi
Neil Newton M 188th 40 41st
 
237th 50:56
8:11/mi
50:27
8:07/mi
Simon Maddox
M 189th Senior 77th
 
Race Hub Tri - 3rd / 3rd
238th 51:02
8:12/mi
50:45
8:10/mi
Paul Bentley
M 190th Senior 78th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
239th 51:04
8:13/mi
51:00
8:12/mi
John Mould
M 191st 55 16th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
240th 51:10
8:14/mi
50:40
8:09/mi
Saul Oxford
M 192nd 40 42nd
 
Badgers - 16th / 12th
241st 51:12
8:14/mi
50:45
8:10/mi
Kevan Howarth
M 193rd 55 17th
 
Poplar Running Club - 21st / 15th
242nd 51:13
8:14/mi
51:22
8:15/mi
Jessica Daly F 49th Senior 31st
 
243rd 51:15
8:14/mi
50:56
8:11/mi
Greeba Heard
F 50th 45 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 4th
244th 51:16
8:15/mi
51:03
8:12/mi
Anne Newbery
F 51st 45 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 6th
245th 51:23
8:16/mi
50:38
8:08/mi
Ian Black
M 194th 55 18th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
246th 51:24
8:16/mi
51:09
8:13/mi
Brian Moran
M 196th 60 10th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
247th 51:24
8:16/mi
51:07
8:13/mi
Ian Loke
M 195th 45 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 12th
248th 51:30
8:17/mi
51:16
8:15/mi
Stuart Coe
M 197th 60 11th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
249th 51:31
8:17/mi
51:05
8:13/mi
Geoff Law
M 198th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
250th 51:33
8:17/mi
51:25
8:16/mi
Steve Coller M 199th Senior 79th
 
251st 51:35
8:18/mi
51:06
8:13/mi
Simon Bradshaw
M 200th 45 25th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 19th
252nd 51:36
8:18/mi
51:25
8:16/mi
Andy Richardson
M 201st 50 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
253rd 51:37
8:18/mi
51:08
8:13/mi
Lea Besson M 202nd 40 43rd
 
254th 51:40
8:18/mi
51:32
8:17/mi
William Butler
M 203rd
 
Anstey - 14th / 12th
255th 51:42
8:19/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Christopher Loake
M 204th 45 26th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 3rd
256th 51:45
8:19/mi
51:08
8:13/mi
Helen Plant
F 52nd 45 7th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 5th
257th 51:46
8:19/mi
51:26
8:16/mi
Graham Smith
M 205th 50 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 10th
258th 51:47
8:20/mi
51:19
8:15/mi
Rachel Hall F 53rd 45 8th
 
Squirrels
259th 51:49
8:20/mi
51:37
8:18/mi
Peter Barratt
M 206th 60 12th
 
Birstall - 18th / 15th
260th 51:57
8:21/mi
51:46
8:19/mi
Sanjay Badiani M 207th 50 24th
 
261st 51:58
8:21/mi
51:27
8:16/mi
Richard Hope
M 208th Senior 80th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
262nd 51:59
8:21/mi
51:33
8:17/mi
Amy Coombe
F 54th Senior 32nd
 
Anstey - 15th / 3rd
263rd 52:03
8:22/mi
51:55
8:21/mi
Jonathan Sanders
M 209th 40 44th
 
Anstey - 16th / 13th
264th 52:06
8:23/mi
51:47
8:20/mi
Jim Mitchinson
M 210th 60 13th
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 16th
265th 52:07
8:23/mi
51:34
8:17/mi
Stuart Batchelor
M 211th 50 25th
 
Badgers - 17th / 13th
266th 52:08
8:23/mi
51:52
8:20/mi
Ryan Gray M 212th Senior 81st
 
Sinfin Rc
267th 52:15
8:24/mi
51:50
8:20/mi
Jane White
F 55th Senior 33rd
 
Anstey - 17th / 4th
268th 52:23
8:25/mi
52:14
8:24/mi
Emily Newton
F 56th Senior 34th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 2nd
269th 52:25
8:26/mi
52:18
8:25/mi
Heather Vaughan
F 57th Senior 35th
 
Anstey - 18th / 5th
270th 52:26
8:26/mi
52:14
8:24/mi
Michelle Brown
F 58th Senior 36th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 2nd
271st 52:26
8:26/mi
52:01
8:22/mi
Miriam Cox
F 59th 40 7th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 3rd
272nd 52:30
8:26/mi
52:09
8:23/mi
Sally Swift
F 60th 40 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 2nd
273rd 52:30
8:26/mi
52:12
8:24/mi
Gavin Whittem M 213th 40 45th
 
274th 52:41
8:28/mi
52:22
8:25/mi
Andy Finlow
M 214th 50 26th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
275th 52:46
8:29/mi
52:28
8:26/mi
Neil Mckinstrie
M 215th 50 27th
 
Northbrook Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
276th 52:50
8:30/mi
52:31
8:27/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 61st 45 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 4th
277th 52:52
8:30/mi
52:29
8:26/mi
Anthony Menzel
M 216th 55 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 20th
278th 52:54
8:30/mi
52:15
8:24/mi
David Beaumont
M 217th 50 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 7th
279th 53:04
8:32/mi
52:35
8:27/mi
Simon Currier
M 218th Senior 82nd
 
Badgers - 18th / 14th
280th 53:05
8:32/mi
52:45
8:29/mi
David Hall
M 219th 60 14th
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 4th
281st 53:07
8:32/mi
52:26
8:26/mi
Martin Beattie
M 220th 40 46th
 
Anstey - 19th / 14th
282nd 53:10
8:33/mi
52:49
8:30/mi
Jamie Owen
M 221st Senior 83rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 7th
283rd 53:15
8:34/mi
52:44
8:29/mi
Emily Morgan
F 62nd Senior 37th
 
Poplar Running Club - 22nd / 7th
284th 53:24
8:35/mi
53:05
8:32/mi
Samantha Owen
F 63rd 40 9th
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
285th 53:26
8:35/mi
53:13
8:33/mi
John Wright
M 222nd 60 15th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 17th
286th 53:27
8:36/mi
53:16
8:34/mi
Elliott Olsen M 223rd 45 27th
 
287th 53:30
8:36/mi
53:25
8:35/mi
Teresa Rizoyannis
F 64th 50 5th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 5th
288th 53:36
8:37/mi
53:13
8:33/mi
Kevin Borley
M 224th 45 28th
 
Coalville Tri - 3rd / 3rd
289th 53:37
8:37/mi
53:19
8:34/mi
Steven Bailey
M 225th Senior 84th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
290th 53:45
8:39/mi
53:27
8:36/mi
Amanda Hancock
F 65th 40 10th
 
Barrow - 6th / 2nd
291st 53:45
8:39/mi
53:10
8:33/mi
Beth Waite
F 66th 40 11th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 3rd
292nd 53:53
8:40/mi
53:08
8:33/mi
Joe Boyle
M 226th 55 20th
 
Anstey - 20th / 15th
293rd 53:55
8:40/mi
53:30
8:36/mi
Frank Lusk
M 227th 55 21st
 
Beaumont - 14th / 11th
294th 53:58
8:41/mi
53:41
8:38/mi
Gev Jones
M 228th 60 16th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 11th
295th 54:00
8:41/mi
53:51
8:39/mi
Charlotte Bone
F 67th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 20th / 4th
296th 54:02
8:41/mi
53:36
8:37/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 229th 50 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 12th
297th 54:03
8:41/mi
53:25
8:35/mi
Shaun Marriott M 230th 50 30th
 
298th 54:04
8:42/mi
53:39
8:38/mi
Gemma Pegg
F 68th Senior 39th
 
Birstall - 21st / 5th
299th 54:08
8:42/mi
54:02
8:41/mi
Marie Luker
F 69th 40 12th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 3rd
300th 54:09
8:42/mi
53:55
8:40/mi
Julie Dutton
F 70th 55 4th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
301st 54:11
8:43/mi
53:49
8:39/mi
Pete Wiseman
M 231st 60 17th
 
Barrow - 7th / 5th
302nd 54:15
8:43/mi
53:39
8:38/mi
Rachael Bunting
F 71st Senior 40th
 
Badgers - 19th / 5th
303rd 54:17
8:44/mi
53:45
8:39/mi
Lindsay Tilbury
F 72nd Senior 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 1st
304th 54:21
8:44/mi
53:50
8:39/mi
Robert Doore
M 232nd 50 31st
 
West End Runners - 25th / 18th
305th 54:23
8:45/mi
54:02
8:41/mi
Luke Porter M 233rd Senior 85th
 
306th 54:26
8:45/mi
54:05
8:42/mi
David Wheeler
M 234th 60 18th
 
Barrow - 8th / 6th
307th 54:27
8:45/mi
54:19
8:44/mi
Cheryl Wright
F 73rd 40 13th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 4th
308th 54:33
8:46/mi
54:22
8:44/mi
Ruth Evans
F 74th 55 5th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 5th
309th 54:36
8:47/mi
53:58
8:41/mi
George Barrett
M 235th Senior 86th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 13th
310th 54:39
8:47/mi
54:10
8:43/mi
Sarah Johnson
F 75th Senior 42nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 23rd / 8th
311th 54:39
8:47/mi
54:28
8:45/mi
Eleanor Bateman
F 76th Senior 43rd
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 6th
312th 54:40
8:47/mi
54:08
8:42/mi
John Starbuck
M 236th 60 19th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 17th
313th 54:41
8:48/mi
54:11
8:43/mi
Peter Woods M 238th 50 32nd
 
314th 54:41
8:48/mi
54:02
8:41/mi
Paul Tracey M 237th 40 47th
 
315th 54:45
8:48/mi
54:15
8:43/mi
Lisa Godfrey
F 77th Senior 44th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 25th / 5th
316th 54:50
8:49/mi
54:26
8:45/mi
Jill Murdey
F 78th 50 6th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 4th
317th 54:53
8:49/mi
54:26
8:45/mi
Jennifer Sawyer F 79th Senior 45th
 
318th 54:55
8:50/mi
54:39
8:47/mi
Tracey Griffiths
F 80th 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 7th
319th 55:16
8:53/mi
54:56
8:50/mi
Yvonne Beckwith
F 81st 45 10th
 
West End Runners - 26th / 8th
320th 55:20
8:54/mi
54:54
8:50/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 239th 60 20th
 
Birstall - 23rd /