Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 14th August 2016

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
George Birt 1st 33:39
5:24/mi
Anne Holyland 64th 40:00
6:26/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Tom Corby 13th 36:40
5:54/mi
Ellie Armstrong 101st 42:31
6:50/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
George Birt 1st 33:39
5:24/mi
Anne Holyland 64th 40:00
6:26/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Ludovic Renou 5th 34:49
5:36/mi
Nicki Nealon 74th 40:34
6:31/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Craig Baker 95th 42:07
6:46/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
28th 37:54
6:05/mi
37:52
6:05/mi
Simon Mayes
M 28th Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
62nd 39:58
6:25/mi
39:54
6:25/mi
Adrian Judge
M 62nd 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
82nd 41:10
6:37/mi
41:09
6:37/mi
Thomas Liney
M 78th Senior 48th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
90th 41:40
6:42/mi
41:36
6:41/mi
Alan Slater
M 85th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
102nd 42:32
6:50/mi
42:30
6:50/mi
Mark Langdale
M 96th 40 42nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
123rd 43:32
7:00/mi
43:27
6:59/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 115th 40 53rd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
154th 45:10
7:16/mi
44:51
7:13/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 139th 40 67th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
162nd 45:23
7:18/mi
45:11
7:16/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 16th 40 5th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 1st
166th 45:31
7:19/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 18th 40 6th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 2nd
193rd 46:32
7:29/mi
46:12
7:26/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 171st 40 87th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 8th
196th 46:36
7:29/mi
46:21
7:27/mi
David Burgess
M 174th 40 89th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
208th 47:02
7:34/mi
46:58
7:33/mi
Denis Thompson
M 184th 40 96th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
233rd 48:02
7:43/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 199th 40 106th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
235th 48:10
7:45/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Deirdre Harrington
F 35th Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 14th / 3rd
254th 49:19
7:56/mi
49:05
7:53/mi
Emily Hall
F 43rd Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 4th
262nd 49:53
8:01/mi
49:36
7:58/mi
Samantha Middleton
F 45th 40 18th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 5th
274th 50:33
8:08/mi
50:16
8:05/mi
Jimmy Mitchinson
M 224th 40 124th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 12th
289th 51:25
8:16/mi
51:05
8:13/mi
Paul Holdich
M 233rd 40 130th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 13th
291st 51:32
8:17/mi
51:12
8:14/mi
Gary Davies
M 234th 40 131st
 
West End Runners - 19th / 14th
300th 51:48
8:20/mi
51:29
8:17/mi
Abul Choudhury
M 241st 40 138th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 15th
352nd 53:52
8:40/mi
53:23
8:35/mi
John Wright
M 275th 40 166th
 
West End Runners - 21st / 16th
392nd 56:00
9:00/mi
55:41
8:57/mi
Elaine Elliott
F 101st 40 56th
 
West End Runners - 22nd / 6th
441st 59:14
9:31/mi
58:35
9:25/mi
Rachel Congreve
F 132nd Senior 59th
 
West End Runners - 23rd / 7th
497th 1:03:55
10:17/mi
1:03:32
10:13/mi
Louise Forsdyke
F 171st 40 97th
 
West End Runners - 24th / 8th
510th 1:05:17
10:30/mi
1:04:54
10:26/mi
Peter Lott
M 329th 40 207th
 
West End Runners - 25th / 17th