Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 14th August 2016

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
George Birt 1st 33:39
5:24/mi
Anne Holyland 64th 40:00
6:26/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Tom Corby 13th 36:40
5:54/mi
Ellie Armstrong 101st 42:31
6:50/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
George Birt 1st 33:39
5:24/mi
Anne Holyland 64th 40:00
6:26/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Ludovic Renou 5th 34:49
5:36/mi
Nicki Nealon 74th 40:34
6:31/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Craig Baker 95th 42:07
6:46/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 33:39
5:24/mi
33:39
5:24/mi
George Birt
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 33:59
5:28/mi
34:00
5:28/mi
David Limmer
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
3rd 34:22
5:31/mi
34:21
5:31/mi
Tony Woodward
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
4th 34:23
5:32/mi
34:23
5:32/mi
Sam Kyte
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
5th 34:49
5:36/mi
34:49
5:36/mi
Ludovic Renou
M 5th 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
6th 34:57
5:37/mi
34:57
5:37/mi
Jason Barton
M 6th Senior 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
7th 35:27
5:42/mi
35:24
5:41/mi
Oliver Matharu
M 7th Senior 6th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
8th 35:35
5:43/mi
35:34
5:43/mi
Chris Neil
M 8th Senior 7th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
9th 35:35
5:43/mi
35:32
5:43/mi
Simon Birch
M 9th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
10th 35:51
5:46/mi
35:50
5:46/mi
Paul Featherstone
M 10th Senior 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
11th 36:16
5:50/mi
36:16
5:50/mi
Alex Percy
M 11th Senior 10th
 
Wreake and Soar Valley AC - 1st / 1st
12th 36:25
5:51/mi
36:24
5:51/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 12th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
13th 36:40
5:54/mi
36:35
5:53/mi
Tom Corby M 13th Junior 1st
 
Owls Leicester
14th 36:54
5:56/mi
36:53
5:56/mi
Ash Payne
M 14th Senior 11th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
15th 36:59
5:57/mi
36:58
5:56/mi
Martin Hulbert
M 15th 40 3rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
16th 37:02
5:57/mi
37:00
5:57/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 16th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
17th 37:04
5:57/mi
37:03
5:57/mi
Ryan Bennett
M 17th Senior 13th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
18th 37:06
5:58/mi
37:04
5:57/mi
Robert Nurse
M 18th Senior 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
19th 37:07
5:58/mi
37:05
5:58/mi
Andy Peet
M 19th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
20th 37:11
5:59/mi
37:10
5:58/mi
Martin Makin
M 20th 40 5th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
21st 37:15
5:59/mi
37:10
5:58/mi
Daniel Leake
M 21st Senior 15th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 37:20
6:00/mi
37:19
6:00/mi
David Pearce
M 22nd 40 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
23rd 37:31
6:02/mi
37:31
6:02/mi
Daniel Butcher
M 23rd Senior 16th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
24th 37:37
6:03/mi
37:36
6:03/mi
Danny Warren
M 24th Senior 17th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
25th 37:41
6:03/mi
37:37
6:03/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 25th Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
26th 37:43
6:04/mi
37:39
6:03/mi
Matthew Knight
M 26th Senior 19th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
27th 37:46
6:04/mi
37:48
6:04/mi
Simon Allen M 27th Senior 20th
 
Owls Leicester
28th 37:54
6:05/mi
37:52
6:05/mi
Simon Mayes
M 28th Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
29th 37:57
6:06/mi
37:56
6:06/mi
Paul Gregory
M 29th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
30th 37:59
6:06/mi
37:58
6:06/mi
Phil Chritchlow
M 30th 40 8th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
31st 38:00
6:06/mi
38:00
6:06/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 31st 40 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
32nd 38:01
6:07/mi
37:59
6:06/mi
James Boyd
M 32nd Senior 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
33rd 38:01
6:07/mi
37:53
6:05/mi
Sam Pole
M 33rd Senior 23rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
34th 38:03
6:07/mi
38:02
6:07/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 34th 40 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
35th 38:09
6:08/mi
38:09
6:08/mi
David Pallett
M 35th Senior 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
36th 38:15
6:09/mi
38:09
6:08/mi
Harry Horsley
M 36th Senior 25th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
37th 38:18
6:09/mi
38:16
6:09/mi
James Willoughby
M 37th Senior 26th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
38th 38:22
6:10/mi
38:15
6:09/mi
Duncan Shorthose
M 38th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
39th 38:23
6:10/mi
38:22
6:10/mi
Darren Weston
M 39th 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
40th 38:25
6:10/mi
38:20
6:10/mi
Lee Dawson
M 40th Senior 27th
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
41st 38:28
6:11/mi
38:24
6:10/mi
Josh Smith
M 41st Junior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
42nd 38:29
6:11/mi
38:24
6:10/mi
Stephen Rivers M 42nd 40 13th
 
Lichfield Running Club
43rd 38:30
6:11/mi
38:28
6:11/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 43rd Senior 28th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
44th 38:39
6:13/mi
38:34
6:12/mi
James Brewster
M 44th Senior 29th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
45th 38:46
6:14/mi
38:44
6:14/mi
Matthew Tonks
M 45th 40 14th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
46th 38:52
6:15/mi
38:51
6:15/mi
Karl Wilkins
M 46th Senior 30th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
47th 38:54
6:15/mi
38:55
6:15/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 47th Senior 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
48th 39:00
6:16/mi
38:56
6:15/mi
Craig Hinds
M 48th 40 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
49th 39:05
6:17/mi
39:01
6:16/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 49th Senior 32nd
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
50th 39:25
6:20/mi
39:23
6:20/mi
Fraser Harris
M 50th Senior 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
51st 39:29
6:21/mi
39:23
6:20/mi
Martin Button
M 51st 40 16th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 39:31
6:21/mi
39:29
6:21/mi
Richie Norris M 52nd Senior 34th
 
53rd 39:33
6:21/mi
39:29
6:21/mi
Ian Bolton
M 53rd Senior 35th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
54th 39:34
6:22/mi
39:29
6:21/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 54th Senior 36th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
55th 39:35
6:22/mi
39:31
6:21/mi
Paul Clayton
M 55th 40 17th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
56th 39:38
6:22/mi
39:33
6:21/mi
David Searle
M 56th Senior 37th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
57th 39:41
6:23/mi
39:36
6:22/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 57th Senior 38th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
58th 39:45
6:23/mi
39:41
6:23/mi
James Ketteringham
M 58th 40 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
59th 39:53
6:25/mi
39:51
6:24/mi
Stuart Shaw
M 60th 40 19th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
60th 39:53
6:25/mi
39:44
6:23/mi
Andy Gibiino
M 59th Senior 39th
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
61st 39:57
6:25/mi
39:50
6:24/mi
Shane Godrich
M 61st 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
62nd 39:58
6:25/mi
39:54
6:25/mi
Adrian Judge
M 62nd 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
63rd 39:58
6:25/mi
39:55
6:25/mi
Tom Ward
M 63rd Senior 40th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
64th 40:00
6:26/mi
39:57
6:25/mi
Anne Holyland
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 1st
65th 40:00
6:26/mi
39:53
6:25/mi
Philip Elliott
M 64th Senior 41st
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 6th
66th 40:05
6:27/mi
40:03
6:26/mi
Mark Norris M 65th 40 22nd
 
67th 40:07
6:27/mi
40:02
6:26/mi
Alex Toll
M 66th 40 23rd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
68th 40:08
6:27/mi
40:00
6:26/mi
Danny Smith
M 67th Senior 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
69th 40:09
6:27/mi
40:03
6:26/mi
Alex Webster
M 68th 40 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
70th 40:11
6:28/mi
40:09
6:27/mi
Stephen Snow
M 69th 40 25th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
71st 40:11
6:28/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Charlie Austin
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 1st
72nd 40:13
6:28/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Daniel Williamson
M 70th Senior 43rd
 
Anstey - 4th / 4th
73rd 40:24
6:30/mi
40:21
6:29/mi
Glyn Broadhurst
M 71st 40 26th
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
74th 40:34
6:31/mi
40:31
6:31/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 3rd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 1st
75th 40:36
6:32/mi
40:32
6:31/mi
Andrew Orme M 72nd 40 27th
 
Sdrr
76th 40:41
6:32/mi
40:38
6:32/mi
Nick Moore
M 73rd Senior 44th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
77th 40:41
6:32/mi
40:34
6:31/mi
Joseph Langham
M 74th Senior 45th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
78th 40:48
6:33/mi
40:43
6:33/mi
Glenn Smith M 75th Senior 46th
 
Sdrr
79th 40:49
6:34/mi
40:44
6:33/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 4th Senior 3rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 1st
80th 40:54
6:34/mi
40:48
6:33/mi
Adrian Payne
M 76th Senior 47th
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
81st 41:06
6:36/mi
41:02
6:36/mi
Marie Atterbury
F 5th Senior 4th
 
Anstey - 5th / 1st
82nd 41:10
6:37/mi
41:09
6:37/mi
Thomas Liney
M 78th Senior 48th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 41:10
6:37/mi
41:03
6:36/mi
Mark Stoneley
M 77th 40 28th
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 4th
84th 41:14
6:38/mi
41:11
6:37/mi
Matt Nurse
M 79th Senior 49th
 
Anstey - 6th / 5th
85th 41:19
6:38/mi
41:20
6:39/mi
Ian Smith
M 80th 40 29th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
86th 41:25
6:39/mi
41:21
6:39/mi
Nick Brown
M 81st 40 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 5th
87th 41:31
6:40/mi
41:30
6:40/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 82nd Senior 50th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
88th 41:35
6:41/mi
41:32
6:41/mi
Colin Baxter
M 83rd 40 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 5th
89th 41:38
6:42/mi
41:33
6:41/mi
Darren Glover
M 84th 40 32nd
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 6th
90th 41:40
6:42/mi
41:36
6:41/mi
Alan Slater
M 85th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
91st 41:49
6:43/mi
41:43
6:42/mi
Daniel King
M 86th 40 34th
 
Anstey - 7th / 6th
92nd 41:52
6:44/mi
41:47
6:43/mi
Clive Jones
M 87th 40 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 6th
93rd 41:53
6:44/mi
41:50
6:43/mi
Steve Sayers
M 88th 40 36th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
94th 41:59
6:45/mi
41:56
6:44/mi
Sam Clarke
M 89th Senior 51st
 
Anstey - 8th / 7th
95th 42:07
6:46/mi
/mi
Craig Baker
M 90th 50 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 7th
96th 42:08
6:46/mi
42:04
6:46/mi
Philip Higgs
M 91st 40 37th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
97th 42:13
6:47/mi
42:10
6:47/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 92nd 40 38th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
98th 42:17
6:48/mi
42:07
6:46/mi
John Rees
M 93rd 40 39th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
99th 42:20
6:48/mi
42:19
6:48/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 94th 40 40th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
100th 42:27
6:49/mi
42:19
6:48/mi
James Staniforth
M 95th 40 41st
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
101st 42:31
6:50/mi
42:29
6:50/mi
Ellie Armstrong F 6th Junior 1st
 
Ivanhoe Robins
102nd 42:32
6:50/mi
42:30
6:50/mi
Mark Langdale
M 96th 40 42nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
103rd 42:32
6:50/mi
42:22
6:49/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 7th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 5th / 1st
104th 42:35
6:51/mi
42:27
6:49/mi
Duncan Foley
M 97th 40 43rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
105th 42:40
6:51/mi
42:33
6:50/mi
Natalie Teece
F 8th Senior 5th
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 1st
106th 42:46
6:52/mi
42:39
6:51/mi
Gareth Mcguire
M 98th Senior 52nd
 
Coalville Tri - 1st / 1st
107th 42:47
6:53/mi
42:43
6:52/mi
Andy Ball
M 99th 40 44th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
108th 42:49
6:53/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Graeme Slight
M 100th 40 45th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
109th 42:49
6:53/mi
42:46
6:52/mi
Gareth Coyle
M 101st 40 46th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
110th 42:52
6:53/mi
42:42
6:52/mi
James Snutch
M 102nd Senior 53rd
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
111th 42:54
6:54/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 103rd Senior 54th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
112th 42:55
6:54/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Hayden Strong
M 104th 40 47th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 3rd
113th 42:57
6:54/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Louis Barnes
M 105th Senior 55th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
114th 42:59
6:55/mi
42:55
6:54/mi
Adam Green
M 106th Senior 56th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
115th 43:04
6:55/mi
42:50
6:53/mi
Lloyd Bowler
M 107th Senior 57th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
116th 43:10
6:56/mi
43:06
6:56/mi
Rob Gregory M 108th 40 48th
 
117th 43:10
6:56/mi
43:00
6:55/mi
Howard Bradfield
M 109th 40 49th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
118th 43:12
6:57/mi
43:00
6:55/mi
Richard Keep
M 110th 40 50th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
119th 43:18
6:58/mi
43:10
6:56/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 111th 40 51st
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
120th 43:22
6:58/mi
42:59
6:55/mi
Darren Seaton
M 112th 40 52nd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
121st 43:30
7:00/mi
43:23
6:58/mi
James Thurman
M 113th Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
122nd 43:32
7:00/mi
43:27
6:59/mi
Dominic Lane
M 114th Senior 59th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
123rd 43:32
7:00/mi
43:27
6:59/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 115th 40 53rd
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
124th 43:33
7:00/mi
43:23
6:58/mi
Steve Moran M 116th Senior 60th
 
125th 43:34
7:00/mi
43:29
6:59/mi
Stephen Leafe M 117th 40 54th
 
Sdrr
126th 43:38
7:01/mi
43:35
7:00/mi
Kirsty Hillier
F 9th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 7th / 1st
127th 43:40
7:01/mi
43:32
7:00/mi
Robert Hirst
M 118th Senior 61st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
128th 43:40
7:01/mi
43:36
7:01/mi
Matt Curtis
M 119th 40 55th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
129th 43:41
7:01/mi
43:34
7:00/mi
Nigel Atkins M 120th 40 56th
 
Sdrr
130th 43:42
7:01/mi
43:32
7:00/mi
Ian Hillier
M 121st 40 57th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
131st 43:43
7:02/mi
43:31
7:00/mi
Keith Palmer
M 122nd 40 58th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 8th
132nd 43:44
7:02/mi
43:34
7:00/mi
Andrew Collins
M 123rd Senior 62nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
133rd 43:45
7:02/mi
43:40
7:01/mi
Dan O'hara
M 124th Senior 63rd
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
134th 43:47
7:02/mi
43:40
7:01/mi
Andy Cooper
M 125th 40 59th
 
Anstey - 9th / 8th
135th 43:48
7:02/mi
43:31
7:00/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 126th Senior 64th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
136th 43:50
7:03/mi
43:44
7:02/mi
James Cubitt
M 127th Senior 65th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
137th 43:57
7:04/mi
43:52
7:03/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 10th Senior 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 2nd
138th 44:05
7:05/mi
43:53
7:03/mi
Sarah Parker
F 11th 40 3rd
 
Anstey - 10th / 2nd
139th 44:07
7:05/mi
43:57
7:04/mi
Nigel Smith
M 128th 40 60th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
140th 44:13
7:06/mi
44:08
7:06/mi
Bonita Robinson
F 12th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 1st
141st 44:14
7:07/mi
43:11
6:56/mi
Unknown Runner
 
142nd 44:19
7:07/mi
44:12
7:06/mi
Ian Sharpe
M 129th Senior 66th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
143rd 44:21
7:08/mi
44:11
7:06/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 130th 40 61st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
144th 44:22
7:08/mi
44:12
7:06/mi
Korsty Dale
F 13th Senior 9th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 2nd
145th 44:24
7:08/mi
44:18
7:07/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 131st 50 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
146th 44:27
7:09/mi
44:21
7:08/mi
Kate Perkins
F 14th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 1st
147th 44:32
7:10/mi
44:21
7:08/mi
Brian Williams
M 132nd 40 62nd
 
Anstey - 11th / 9th
148th 44:37
7:10/mi
44:31
7:09/mi
Ian Parker
M 133rd 40 63rd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
149th 44:39
7:11/mi
44:34
7:10/mi
Alex Morris
M 134th Senior 67th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
150th 44:41
7:11/mi
44:28
7:09/mi
Patrick Horn
M 135th Senior 68th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
151st 44:44
7:11/mi
44:42
7:11/mi
Mark Perry
M 136th 40 64th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 14th
152nd 44:51
7:13/mi
44:45
7:12/mi
Andy Lindley
M 137th 40 65th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
153rd 45:08
7:15/mi
44:57
7:14/mi
Stuart Carss
M 138th 40 66th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 10th
154th 45:10
7:16/mi
44:51
7:13/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 139th 40 67th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
155th 45:12
7:16/mi
44:51
7:13/mi
John Ashby
M 140th 40 68th
 
Barrow - 8th / 7th
156th 45:14
7:16/mi
45:01
7:14/mi
Claire Quigley
F 15th 40 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 3rd
157th 45:16
7:17/mi
45:04
7:15/mi
Alistair Howard
M 141st Senior 69th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
158th 45:17
7:17/mi
44:54
7:13/mi
Robert Boland
M 142nd Senior 70th
 
Badgers - 8th / 8th
159th 45:18
7:17/mi
45:11
7:16/mi
Chris Minto
M 143rd 40 69th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
160th 45:20
7:17/mi
45:06
7:15/mi
Lee Quincey M 144th Senior 71st
 
161st 45:21
7:17/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 145th Senior 72nd
 
Hinckley - 8th / 7th
162nd 45:23
7:18/mi
45:11
7:16/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 16th 40 5th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 1st
163rd 45:23
7:18/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Mark Foley
M 146th 40 70th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 12th
164th 45:27
7:18/mi
44:58
7:14/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 147th Senior 73rd
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
165th 45:28
7:19/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Joanne Grant F 17th Senior 11th
 
166th 45:31
7:19/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Kathy Rolington
F 18th 40 6th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 2nd
167th 45:32
7:19/mi
/mi
Colin Hope M 148th 40 71st
 
168th 45:35
7:20/mi
45:19
7:17/mi
Steve Hutton
M 149th 40 72nd
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
169th 45:37
7:20/mi
45:34
7:19/mi
Jackie Brown
F 19th 40 7th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 1st
170th 45:40
7:20/mi
45:29
7:19/mi
David Griffiths
M 150th 40 73rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 6th
171st 45:41
7:21/mi
45:38
7:20/mi
Robert Pollard
M 151st 40 74th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 15th
172nd 45:44
7:21/mi
45:28
7:19/mi
Richard Veitch
M 152nd Senior 74th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 13th
173rd 45:45
7:21/mi
45:32
7:19/mi
Richard Williams M 155th Senior 75th
 
174th 45:45
7:21/mi
45:37
7:20/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 153rd 40 75th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 7th
175th 45:45
7:21/mi
45:40
7:20/mi
Marc Draycott M 154th 40 76th
 
176th 45:48
7:22/mi
45:32
7:19/mi
Marvin Smith
M 156th 40 77th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
177th 45:52
7:22/mi
45:41
7:21/mi
Robert Baser
M 157th 40 78th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 11th
178th 45:55
7:23/mi
45:45
7:21/mi
Jonathan Ure
M 158th 40 79th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
179th 45:57
7:23/mi
45:38
7:20/mi
Steve Ball
M 159th 40 80th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
180th 45:58
7:23/mi
/mi
John Mcdaid
M 160th 50 3rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
181st 46:00
7:24/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
Stephen Hollick
M 161st 40 81st
 
Anstey - 12th / 10th
182nd 46:02
7:24/mi
45:52
7:22/mi
Mark Whitfield
M 162nd 40 82nd
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
183rd 46:05
7:24/mi
45:57
7:23/mi
Mark Hodson
M 163rd 40 83rd
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 14th
184th 46:07
7:25/mi
45:35
7:20/mi
Nick Payne M 164th Senior 76th
 
Grantham Running Club
185th 46:09
7:25/mi
45:58
7:23/mi
Craig Turlington
M 165th Senior 77th
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 11th
186th 46:10
7:25/mi
46:04
7:24/mi
Mia Weston
M 166th Senior 78th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 16th
187th 46:10
7:25/mi
45:56
7:23/mi
Duncan Percy
M 167th 40 84th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 15th
188th 46:12
7:26/mi
46:01
7:24/mi
Rebecca Holmes
F 20th Senior 12th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 3rd
189th 46:14
7:26/mi
46:03
7:24/mi
Alan Chevin
M 168th 40 85th
 
Anstey - 13th / 11th
190th 46:18
7:27/mi
46:04
7:24/mi
Nicola Clews
F 21st Senior 13th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 1st
191st 46:26
7:28/mi
46:18
7:27/mi
Ben Milsom
M 169th Senior 79th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 4th
192nd 46:28
7:28/mi
/mi
Matthew Irons
M 170th 40 86th
 
Coalville Tri - 2nd / 2nd
193rd 46:32
7:29/mi
46:12
7:26/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 171st 40 87th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 8th
194th 46:33
7:29/mi
46:18
7:27/mi
Dean Walker M 172nd Senior 80th
 
195th 46:35
7:29/mi
46:20
7:27/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 173rd 40 88th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 8th
196th 46:36
7:29/mi
46:21
7:27/mi
David Burgess
M 174th 40 89th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
197th 46:37
7:30/mi
46:30
7:29/mi
Brian Moran
M 175th 40 90th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 16th
198th 46:41
7:30/mi
46:27
7:28/mi
Dave Bullivant
M 176th 40 91st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 5th
199th 46:41
7:30/mi
46:33
7:29/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 22nd 40 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 2nd
200th 46:42
7:30/mi
46:35
7:29/mi
Terry Woodhouse
M 177th 40 92nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 6th
201st 46:45
7:31/mi
46:34
7:29/mi
Anthony Burford
M 178th Senior 81st
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 7th
202nd 46:45
7:31/mi
46:32
7:29/mi
Artur Lasinski
M 179th Senior 82nd
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 8th
203rd 46:48
7:31/mi
46:37
7:30/mi
Emma Raven
F 23rd 40 9th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 2nd
204th 46:50
7:32/mi
46:41
7:30/mi
Mark Sadler
M 180th 40 93rd
 
Barrow - 9th / 8th
205th 46:51
7:32/mi
46:40
7:30/mi
Clinton Barratt
M 181st 40 94th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 7th
206th 46:58
7:33/mi
46:46
7:31/mi
Matthew Joyce
M 182nd 40 95th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
207th 46:59
7:33/mi
46:52
7:32/mi
Harry Langham
M 183rd Junior 3rd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 8th
208th 47:02
7:34/mi
46:58
7:33/mi
Denis Thompson
M 184th 40 96th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
209th 47:03
7:34/mi
46:35
7:29/mi
Katie Hateley
F 24th 40 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 8th / 2nd
210th 47:07
7:34/mi
46:43
7:31/mi
Colin Lees
M 185th 40 97th
 
Badgers - 9th / 9th
211th 47:08
7:35/mi
46:47
7:31/mi
Daniel Stevenson
M 186th Senior 83rd
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 12th
212th 47:10
7:35/mi
47:03
7:34/mi
Marie Reynolds
F 25th Senior 14th
 
Poplar Running Club - 16th / 4th
213th 47:14
7:36/mi
47:04
7:34/mi
Agnieszka Bis
F 26th 40 11th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 1st
214th 47:18
7:36/mi
46:57
7:33/mi
Dean Hassall
M 187th 40 98th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 12th
215th 47:20
7:37/mi
47:07
7:34/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 188th 40 99th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
216th 47:25
7:37/mi
47:09
7:35/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 27th Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 4th
217th 47:27
7:38/mi
47:13
7:35/mi
Amber Richardson
F 28th Senior 16th
 
Anstey - 14th / 3rd
218th 47:28
7:38/mi
47:17
7:36/mi
Lisa Spence
F 29th Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 9th / 1st
219th 47:38
7:39/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Mat Jesson
M 189th Senior 84th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
220th 47:41
7:40/mi
47:20
7:37/mi
Keith Lawlor M 190th 40 100th
 
221st 47:42
7:40/mi
47:33
7:39/mi
Jonathan Wells
M 191st 40 101st
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 9th
222nd 47:45
7:41/mi
47:20
7:37/mi
Richard Grant
M 192nd 40 102nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 13th
223rd 47:46
7:41/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Celine Guery
F 30th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 2nd
224th 47:47
7:41/mi
47:35
7:39/mi
Hayley Biggs
F 31st Senior 19th
 
Anstey - 15th / 4th
225th 47:47
7:41/mi
47:22
7:37/mi
David Snutch M 193rd 40 103rd
 
226th 47:50
7:41/mi
47:24
7:37/mi
Saul Oxford
M 194th Senior 85th
 
Badgers - 10th / 10th
227th 47:53
7:42/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Rosie Dear
F 32nd 40 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 1st
228th 47:56
7:42/mi
47:50
7:41/mi
Helen Mercer
F 33rd 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 5th
229th 47:58
7:43/mi
47:34
7:39/mi
Graham Smith
M 195th 40 104th
 
Anstey - 16th / 12th
230th 48:00
7:43/mi
47:45
7:41/mi
Sean Tebbutt
M 197th 40 105th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 14th
231st 48:00
7:43/mi
47:52
7:42/mi
Matthew Moore
M 196th Senior 86th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 17th
232nd 48:02
7:43/mi
47:31
7:38/mi
Connor Allen M 198th Senior 87th
 
Desford Flyers
233rd 48:02
7:43/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 199th 40 106th
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
234th 48:06
7:44/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Georgia Leigh
F 34th Senior 20th
 
Anstey - 17th / 5th
235th 48:10
7:45/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Deirdre Harrington
F 35th Senior 21st
 
West End Runners - 14th / 3rd
236th 48:16
7:46/mi
47:55
7:42/mi
Mary Tierney
F 36th Senior 22nd
 
Barrow - 10th / 2nd
237th 48:21
7:46/mi
48:05
7:44/mi
Elisa Whittlestone
F 37th 40 14th
 
Birstall - 10th / 2nd
238th 48:22
7:47/mi
48:14
7:45/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 200th 40 107th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 17th
239th 48:27
7:47/mi
48:06
7:44/mi
Paul Holmes M 201st 40 108th
 
240th 48:32
7:48/mi
48:08
7:44/mi
Esther Mccullagh
F 38th 40 15th
 
Badgers - 11th / 1st
241st 48:39
7:49/mi
48:30
7:48/mi
Penny Masser
F 39th 40 16th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 3rd
242nd 48:40
7:49/mi
48:24
7:47/mi
Paul Glover M 202nd 40 109th
 
Sdrr
243rd 48:42
7:50/mi
48:19
7:46/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 203rd Senior 88th
 
Badgers - 12th / 11th
244th 48:42
7:50/mi
48:28
7:47/mi
Jack Sylvester M 204th Senior 89th
 
245th 48:45
7:50/mi
48:29
7:48/mi
Petrina Lancaster
F 40th 40 17th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 3rd
246th 48:45
7:50/mi
48:35
7:49/mi
Robert Tate
M 205th 40 110th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 10th
247th 48:50
7:51/mi
48:24
7:47/mi
Liam King
M 206th Senior 90th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
248th 48:53
7:52/mi
48:42
7:50/mi
Angus Spence
M 207th Senior 91st
 
Birstall - 11th / 9th
249th 48:55
7:52/mi
48:39
7:49/mi
Sarah Garford
F 41st Senior 23rd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 4th
250th 49:07
7:54/mi
48:53
7:52/mi
Hannah Wheeler
F 42nd Senior 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 4th
251st 49:09
7:54/mi
48:32
7:48/mi
David Johnstone
M 208th 40 111th
 
Poplar Running Club - 17th / 13th
252nd 49:16
7:55/mi
49:08
7:54/mi
Christopher Finney
M 209th 40 112th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 9th
253rd 49:17
7:55/mi
48:52
7:51/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 210th 40 113th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 8th
254th 49:19
7:56/mi
49:05
7:53/mi
Emily Hall
F 43rd Senior 25th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 4th
255th 49:22
7:56/mi
49:17
7:55/mi
Liam Hathaway
M 211th Senior 92nd
 
Coalville Tri - 3rd / 3rd
256th 49:34
7:58/mi
49:20
7:56/mi
Gary Price M 212th 40 114th
 
Sdrr
257th 49:40
7:59/mi
49:32
7:58/mi
Natalie Nurse
F 44th Senior 26th
 
Anstey - 18th / 6th
258th 49:43
8:00/mi
49:28
7:57/mi
Janet Shaw M 213th 40 115th
 
The Talbot Two
259th 49:44
8:00/mi
49:27
7:57/mi
Steven Latham
M 214th 40 116th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 15th
260th 49:49
8:01/mi
/mi
Stuart Coe
M 215th 40 117th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 11th
261st 49:52
8:01/mi
49:31
7:58/mi
Malcolm Lord M 216th 40 118th
 
262nd 49:53
8:01/mi
49:36
7:58/mi
Samantha Middleton
F 45th 40 18th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 5th
263rd 49:53
8:01/mi
49:37
7:59/mi
Tracey Glover F 46th 40 19th
 
Sdrr
264th 49:57
8:02/mi
49:44
8:00/mi
Elizabeth Collingham
F 47th 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 2nd
265th 50:11
8:04/mi
49:42
7:59/mi
Louise Houghton
F 48th 40 21st
 
Stilton Striders - 9th / 3rd
266th 50:11
8:04/mi
50:07
8:03/mi
Darren Gordon M 217th 40 119th
 
267th 50:12
8:04/mi
49:40
7:59/mi
Chris Willmott
M 218th Senior 93rd
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
268th 50:16
8:05/mi
49:47
8:00/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 219th 40 120th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
269th 50:21
8:06/mi
50:14
8:05/mi
Mike Percival
M 220th 40 121st
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 11th
270th 50:21
8:06/mi
50:07
8:03/mi
Ian Black
M 221st 40 122nd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
271st 50:27
8:07/mi
50:03
8:03/mi
Jon Walsh
M 222nd 40 123rd
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
272nd 50:28
8:07/mi
49:53
8:01/mi
Gareth Ellis
M 223rd Senior 94th
 
Poplar Running Club - 18th / 14th
273rd 50:32
8:07/mi
50:22
8:06/mi
Chloe Platts
F 49th Senior 27th
 
Anstey - 19th / 7th
274th 50:33
8:08/mi
50:16
8:05/mi
Jimmy Mitchinson
M 224th 40 124th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 12th
275th 50:35
8:08/mi
50:21
8:06/mi
Jon Norwell
M 225th Senior 95th
 
Anstey - 20th / 13th
276th 50:36
8:08/mi
50:24
8:06/mi
Mark Fox
M 226th 40 125th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
277th 50:47
8:10/mi
50:35
8:08/mi
Alan Clay M 227th 40 126th
 
278th 50:48
8:10/mi
50:20
8:06/mi
Joanne Martin F 50th Senior 28th
 
279th 50:50
8:10/mi
50:36
8:08/mi
Joseph Boyle
M 228th Senior 96th
 
Anstey - 21st / 14th
280th 50:51
8:11/mi
50:28
8:07/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 51st 40 22nd
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
281st 50:53
8:11/mi
50:28
8:07/mi
Hannah Coleman
F 52nd Senior 29th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 2nd
282nd 50:58
8:12/mi
50:47
8:10/mi
Colin Brown
M 229th 40 127th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 10th
283rd 50:59
8:12/mi
50:14
8:05/mi
Michelle Fowler
F 53rd 40 23rd
 
Hinckley - 13th / 5th
284th 51:03
8:12/mi
50:26
8:06/mi
Roger Smith
M 230th 40 128th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 18th
285th 51:06
8:13/mi
50:36
8:08/mi
Sarah Procter
F 54th Senior 30th
 
Stilton Striders - 10th / 4th
286th 51:09
8:13/mi
50:32
8:07/mi
Paul Baker M 231st 40 129th
 
287th 51:12
8:14/mi
50:42
8:09/mi
Ross Murray M 232nd Senior 97th
 
288th 51:18
8:15/mi
50:59
8:12/mi
Victoria Smith
F 55th 40 24th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
289th 51:25
8:16/mi
51:05
8:13/mi
Paul Holdich
M 233rd 40 130th
 
West End Runners - 18th / 13th
290th 51:26
8:16/mi
51:07
8:13/mi
Helen Wilebore
F 56th 40 25th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 6th
291st 51:32
8:17/mi
51:12
8:14/mi
Gary Davies
M 234th 40 131st
 
West End Runners - 19th / 14th
292nd 51:34
8:17/mi
51:09
8:13/mi
Christopher Loake
M 235th 40 132nd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
293rd 51:38
8:18/mi
51:27
8:16/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 236th 40 133rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 9th
294th 51:38
8:18/mi
51:25
8:16/mi
Stephen Shaw M 237th 40 134th
 
The Talbot Two
295th 51:38
8:18/mi
51:09
8:13/mi
Amy Coombe
F 57th Senior 31st
 
Anstey - 22nd / 8th
296th 51:41
8:19/mi
51:15
8:14/mi
Alan Argyle
M 238th 40 135th
 
Badgers - 13th / 12th
297th 51:46
8:19/mi
51:02
8:12/mi
David Hall
M 239th 40 136th
 
Stilton Striders - 11th / 7th
298th 51:47
8:20/mi
51:33
8:17/mi
Tony Noble
M 240th 40 137th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 18th
299th 51:48
8:20/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Ayshea King
F 58th 40 26th
 
Anstey - 23rd / 9th
300th 51:48
8:20/mi
51:29
8:17/mi
Abul Choudhury
M 241st 40 138th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 15th
301st 51:50
8:20/mi
51:19
8:15/mi
Casey Limmage
M 242nd Senior 98th
 
Poplar Running Club - 19th / 15th
302nd 51:55
8:21/mi
51:37
8:18/mi
Colin Mayes
M 243rd 40 139th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 19th
303rd 52:00
8:22/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Alan Commons M 244th 40 140th
 
304th 52:00
8:22/mi
51:39
8:18/mi
Teresa Talbott
F 59th 40 27th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
305th 52:02
8:22/mi
51:49
8:20/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 245th 40 141st
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 12th
306th 52:03
8:22/mi
51:52
8:20/mi
Tim Sturla
M 246th 40 142nd
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 11th
307th 52:06
8:23/mi
51:45
8:19/mi
Stuart Batchelor M 247th 40 143rd
 
308th 52:07
8:23/mi
51:37
8:18/mi
John Hought Houghton
M 248th 40 144th
 
Stilton Striders - 12th / 8th
309th 52:11
8:23/mi
51:46
8:19/mi
Mike Higgott
M 249th 40 145th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 12th
310th 52:12
8:24/mi
51:46
8:19/mi
Miriam Cox
F 60th 40 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 2nd
311th 52:15
8:24/mi
51:57
8:21/mi
Gordon Landsburgh
M 250th 40 146th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 9th
312th 52:15
8:24/mi
51:53
8:20/mi
Sally Swift
F 61st 40 29th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 1st
313th 52:18
8:25/mi
52:01
8:22/mi
Daryl Johnson
M 251st 40 147th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 20th
314th 52:19
8:25/mi
52:06
8:23/mi
Julie Dutton
F 62nd 40 30th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 3rd
315th 52:21
8:25/mi
51:54
8:21/mi
Jamie Butler
M 252nd Senior 99th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
316th 52:22
8:25/mi
51:50
8:20/mi
Anne Newbery F 63rd 40 31st
 
317th 52:24
8:25/mi
52:13
8:24/mi
Jenny Murphy
F 64th 40 32nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 6th
318th 52:25
8:26/mi
51:58
8:21/mi
Paul Bentley
M 253rd Senior 100th
 
Barrow - 13th / 11th
319th 52:26
8:26/mi
51:53
8:20/mi
Anthony Rush M 254th 40 148th
 
320th 52:29
8:26/mi
52:16
8:24/mi
Kevin Loveridge
M 255th 40 149th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
321st 52:30
8:26/mi
52:12
8:24/mi
Judith Brand
F 65th 40 33rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 25th / 5th
322nd 52:32
8:27/mi
51:59
8:21/mi
Helen Webb
F 66th 40 34th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 2nd
323rd 52:37
8:28/mi
52:10
8:23/mi
Teresa Rizoyannis
F 67th 40 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 3rd
324th 52:39
8:28/mi
52:30
8:26/mi
Wiliam Pither
M 256th 40 150th