Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 23rd August 2015

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Jordan 1st 34:22
5:31/mi
Gemma Steel 2nd 34:43
5:35/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Alex Percy 43rd 39:20
6:19/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Chris Jordan 1st 34:22
5:31/mi
Gemma Steel 2nd 34:43
5:35/mi

20

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Short 9th 36:23
5:51/mi
Bethan Padbury 163rd 45:56
7:23/mi

30

  Pos Time Pace
Ed Cooper 45th 39:24
6:20/mi
Eliza Payne 99th 43:08
6:56/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Jason Williams 10th 36:33
5:52/mi
Serena Bignell 132nd 44:33
7:10/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gareth Deacon 15th 37:36
6:03/mi
Nicki Nealon 57th 40:20
6:29/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 11th 36:39
5:53/mi
Louise Mason 160th 45:46
7:21/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Ray Robinson 64th 40:53
6:34/mi
Judith Baser 396th 57:08
9:11/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Malcolm Harris 150th 45:27
7:18/mi
Sharon Tait 393rd 57:06
9:11/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Mick Horner 302nd 52:02
8:22/mi
Judith Brand 366th 55:32
8:56/mi

75

  Pos Time Pace
Bob Aird 507th 1:07:53
10:55/mi

80

  Pos Time Pace
Geoffrey Oliver 357th 54:51
8:49/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 34:22
5:31/mi
34:21
5:31/mi
Chris Jordan
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
2nd 34:43
5:35/mi
34:43
5:35/mi
Gemma Steel
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 34:50
5:36/mi
34:50
5:36/mi
Jamie Short
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
4th 35:15
5:40/mi
35:14
5:40/mi
Matt Adcock
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 35:24
5:41/mi
35:23
5:41/mi
David Limmer
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
6th 35:50
5:46/mi
35:49
5:45/mi
Steve Gibson
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
7th 35:59
5:47/mi
35:58
5:47/mi
Jason Barton
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
8th 36:14
5:49/mi
36:11
5:49/mi
Ed Toone
M 7th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
9th 36:23
5:51/mi
36:21
5:50/mi
Harry Short
M 8th 20 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
10th 36:33
5:52/mi
36:32
5:52/mi
Jason Williams
M 9th 40 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
11th 36:39
5:53/mi
36:38
5:53/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 10th 50 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
12th 36:53
5:56/mi
36:52
5:55/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 11th Senior 8th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
13th 37:08
5:58/mi
37:06
5:58/mi
Jack Hall
M 12th Senior 9th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
14th 37:22
6:00/mi
37:22
6:00/mi
Thomas Shardlow
M 13th Senior 10th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
15th 37:36
6:03/mi
37:34
6:02/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 14th 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
16th 37:41
6:03/mi
37:38
6:03/mi
Chris Limmer
M 15th Senior 11th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
17th 37:51
6:05/mi
37:49
6:05/mi
Ryan Twigg
M 16th Senior 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
18th 37:54
6:05/mi
37:53
6:05/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 17th Senior 13th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
19th 37:57
6:06/mi
37:51
6:05/mi
Chris Neil
M 18th Senior 14th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
20th 37:58
6:06/mi
37:57
6:06/mi
Paul Gregory
M 19th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
21st 38:00
6:06/mi
37:59
6:06/mi
Danny Warren
M 20th Senior 15th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
22nd 38:01
6:07/mi
37:59
6:06/mi
Sam Kyte
M 21st Senior 16th
 
Anstey - 1st / 1st
23rd 38:03
6:07/mi
38:02
6:07/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 22nd Senior 17th
 
Anstey - 2nd / 2nd
24th 38:03
6:07/mi
37:53
6:05/mi
Harry Gamble
M 23rd 20 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
25th 38:07
6:08/mi
38:05
6:07/mi
James Willoughby
M 24th Senior 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
26th 38:17
6:09/mi
38:16
6:09/mi
Martin Makin
M 25th 40 3rd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
27th 38:22
6:10/mi
38:20
6:10/mi
Rob Archer
M 26th 40 4th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
28th 38:25
6:10/mi
38:23
6:10/mi
David Jackson
M 27th 40 5th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
29th 38:27
6:11/mi
38:25
6:10/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 28th Senior 19th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
30th 38:32
6:12/mi
38:30
6:11/mi
Rachel Doherty
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 1st
31st 38:39
6:13/mi
38:37
6:12/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 29th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
32nd 38:43
6:13/mi
38:42
6:13/mi
Darren Weston
M 30th 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 6th
33rd 38:45
6:14/mi
38:42
6:13/mi
Timothy Tickner
M 31st Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
34th 38:47
6:14/mi
38:43
6:13/mi
Ian Cox
M 32nd Senior 21st
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
35th 38:59
6:16/mi
38:58
6:16/mi
Dave Pearce
M 33rd 45 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
36th 39:01
6:16/mi
38:58
6:16/mi
Emily Ault
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
37th 39:03
6:17/mi
39:01
6:16/mi
Chris Langham
M 34th 45 4th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
38th 39:05
6:17/mi
39:03
6:17/mi
Anne Holyland
F 4th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
39th 39:07
6:17/mi
39:06
6:17/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 35th 50 2nd
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 1st
40th 39:11
6:18/mi
39:10
6:18/mi
Paul Clayton
M 36th 45 5th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
41st 39:13
6:18/mi
39:09
6:18/mi
Alex Toll
M 37th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
42nd 39:19
6:19/mi
39:18
6:19/mi
David Frankland
M 38th Senior 22nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
43rd 39:20
6:19/mi
39:18
6:19/mi
Alex Percy
M 39th Junior 1st
 
Wreake and Soar Valley AC - 1st / 1st
44th 39:23
6:20/mi
39:21
6:19/mi
Philip Chritchlow
M 40th 45 7th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
45th 39:24
6:20/mi
39:19
6:19/mi
Ed Cooper
M 41st 30 1st
 
Cherwell Runners and Joggers - 1st / 1st
46th 39:24
6:20/mi
39:23
6:20/mi
Ash Payne
M 42nd Senior 23rd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
47th 39:25
6:20/mi
39:23
6:20/mi
Matthew Johnson
M 43rd Senior 24th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
48th 39:26
6:20/mi
39:20
6:19/mi
Richard Billington
M 44th 45 8th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
49th 39:31
6:21/mi
39:26
6:20/mi
Lee Dawson
M 45th Senior 25th
 
Poplar Running Club - 1st / 1st
50th 39:37
6:22/mi
39:35
6:22/mi
Nick Cobley
M 46th Senior 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
51st 39:45
6:23/mi
39:44
6:23/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 47th 50 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 7th
52nd 39:49
6:24/mi
39:42
6:23/mi
James Smith
M 48th Senior 27th
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
53rd 39:56
6:25/mi
39:49
6:24/mi
Michael Leighton
M 49th Senior 28th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
54th 40:06
6:27/mi
39:57
6:25/mi
Christopher Hill
M 50th Senior 29th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
55th 40:13
6:28/mi
40:09
6:27/mi
Paul Gowdridge
M 51st Senior 30th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
56th 40:16
6:28/mi
40:12
6:28/mi
Neil Doherty
M 52nd Senior 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 8th
57th 40:20
6:29/mi
40:19
6:29/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 5th 45 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
58th 40:33
6:31/mi
40:28
6:30/mi
Andy Ball
M 53rd 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
59th 40:42
6:33/mi
40:39
6:32/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 54th Senior 32nd
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
60th 40:43
6:33/mi
40:41
6:32/mi
Stephen Bloxham
M 55th 40 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
61st 40:48
6:33/mi
40:44
6:33/mi
Gareth Chivers
M 56th Senior 33rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
62nd 40:51
6:34/mi
40:48
6:33/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 57th 45 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 2nd
63rd 40:52
6:34/mi
40:49
6:34/mi
Shaun Crowson
M 58th Senior 34th
 
Poplar Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
64th 40:53
6:34/mi
40:50
6:34/mi
Ray Robinson
M 59th 55 1st
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
65th 41:05
6:36/mi
41:01
6:36/mi
Craig Attwood M 60th Senior 35th
 
66th 41:11
6:37/mi
41:06
6:36/mi
Toby Miles
M 61st 40 8th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
67th 41:14
6:38/mi
41:12
6:37/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 62nd Senior 36th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 9th
68th 41:15
6:38/mi
41:12
6:37/mi
Robert Jalland
M 63rd 50 5th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
69th 41:16
6:38/mi
41:14
6:38/mi
Sam Pole
M 64th Senior 37th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
70th 41:17
6:38/mi
41:13
6:37/mi
Katie Lomas
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 2nd
71st 41:24
6:39/mi
41:09
6:37/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 65th Senior 38th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
72nd 41:27
6:40/mi
41:25
6:39/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 66th Senior 39th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
73rd 41:31
6:40/mi
41:24
6:39/mi
Stephen Snow
M 67th 40 9th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
74th 41:36
6:41/mi
41:32
6:41/mi
Aaron Chetwynd
M 68th Senior 40th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
75th 41:41
6:42/mi
41:38
6:42/mi
Mark Norris M 69th 40 10th
 
76th 41:43
6:42/mi
41:40
6:42/mi
Graeme Slight
M 70th 55 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
77th 41:44
6:42/mi
41:40
6:42/mi
Simon Mayes
M 71st Senior 41st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
78th 41:47
6:43/mi
41:38
6:42/mi
Dave Hobbs
M 72nd Senior 42nd
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
79th 41:48
6:43/mi
41:40
6:42/mi
Emma Neil/Rowlinson
F 7th Senior 6th
 
Barrow - 8th / 2nd
80th 41:50
6:43/mi
41:49
6:43/mi
Danny Smith
M 73rd Senior 43rd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
81st 42:04
6:46/mi
42:01
6:45/mi
Nick Strange
M 74th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
82nd 42:07
6:46/mi
42:00
6:45/mi
Daniel Ryan
M 75th Senior 44th
 
Poplar Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
83rd 42:09
6:47/mi
42:07
6:46/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 76th Senior 45th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
84th 42:17
6:48/mi
42:09
6:47/mi
Chris Trinder
M 77th Senior 46th
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
85th 42:19
6:48/mi
42:11
6:47/mi
Vicky Baddick
F 8th Senior 7th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 3rd
86th 42:23
6:49/mi
42:03
6:46/mi
John Rees
M 78th 50 6th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 5th
87th 42:24
6:49/mi
42:23
6:49/mi
Adam White M 79th 30 2nd
 
88th 42:30
6:50/mi
42:23
6:49/mi
Matthew Wells
M 80th Senior 47th
 
Poplar Running Club - 4th / 4th
89th 42:34
6:51/mi
42:27
6:49/mi
Ryan Pegg
M 81st Senior 48th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
90th 42:36
6:51/mi
42:31
6:50/mi
Alan Slater
M 82nd 40 12th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
91st 42:45
6:52/mi
42:37
6:51/mi
David Searle
M 83rd Senior 49th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
92nd 42:47
6:53/mi
42:44
6:52/mi
Andy Wilford
M 84th 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
93rd 42:48
6:53/mi
42:41
6:52/mi
Mat Richardson
M 85th 40 13th
 
Barrow - 10th / 8th
94th 42:49
6:53/mi
42:46
6:52/mi
Simon Hardy
M 86th 40 14th
 
Poplar Running Club - 5th / 5th
95th 42:52
6:53/mi
42:49
6:53/mi
David Pallett
M 87th Senior 50th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 10th
96th 42:54
6:54/mi
42:50
6:53/mi
Luke Eggleston
M 88th 20 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
97th 42:59
6:55/mi
42:51
6:53/mi
Ferrante Neri
M 89th Senior 51st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
98th 43:07
6:56/mi
42:58
6:54/mi
Clare Fowell
F 9th 45 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 1st
99th 43:08
6:56/mi
42:56
6:54/mi
Eliza Payne F 10th 30 1st
 
100th 43:09
6:56/mi
43:05
6:56/mi
Paul Ashby
M 90th Senior 52nd
 
Hinckley - 8th / 8th
101st 43:14
6:57/mi
43:08
6:56/mi
Alex Morris
M 91st Senior 53rd
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
102nd 43:15
6:57/mi
43:05
6:56/mi
Rob Gregory
M 92nd 45 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
103rd 43:17
6:57/mi
43:07
6:56/mi
Nicola Holmes
F 11th Senior 8th
 
Poplar Running Club - 6th / 1st
104th 43:18
6:58/mi
43:08
6:56/mi
Clive Jones
M 93rd 45 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
105th 43:22
6:58/mi
43:12
6:57/mi
Luke Smith
M 94th Senior 54th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 3rd
106th 43:23
6:58/mi
43:18
6:58/mi
Ashley Jupp M 95th Senior 55th
 
107th 43:26
6:59/mi
43:19
6:58/mi
Ian Parker
M 96th 45 12th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
108th 43:29
6:59/mi
43:27
6:59/mi
Ben Masser
M 97th 20 4th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 9th
109th 43:42
7:01/mi
43:34
7:00/mi
Pete Marvin
M 98th 40 15th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
110th 43:44
7:02/mi
43:41
7:01/mi
Matt Nurse
M 99th Senior 56th
 
Anstey - 3rd / 3rd
111th 43:48
7:02/mi
43:45
7:02/mi
Adrian Payne
M 100th Senior 57th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
112th 43:49
7:03/mi
43:48
7:02/mi
Robin Meynell
M 101st Senior 58th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
113th 43:51
7:03/mi
43:18
6:58/mi
Matt Dadswell
M 102nd Senior 59th
 
Poplar Running Club - 7th / 6th
114th 43:56
7:04/mi
43:41
7:01/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 103rd 50 8th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
115th 43:58
7:04/mi
43:47
7:02/mi
Craig Baker
M 104th 50 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
116th 44:02
7:05/mi
43:51
7:03/mi
Ian Thompson
M 105th 45 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
117th 44:06
7:05/mi
44:05
7:05/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 106th 55 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
118th 44:08
7:06/mi
44:02
7:05/mi
Kevin Brooks
M 107th Senior 60th
 
Poplar Running Club - 8th / 7th
119th 44:16
7:07/mi
44:14
7:07/mi
Ed Batch
M 108th Senior 61st
 
Hinckley - 10th / 10th
120th 44:16
7:07/mi
44:08
7:06/mi
Gavin Helmore
M 109th Senior 62nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 9th / 8th
121st 44:17
7:07/mi
44:06
7:05/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 110th 50 10th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
122nd 44:18
7:07/mi
44:10
7:06/mi
Edgar Mata
M 111th Senior 63rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
123rd 44:19
7:07/mi
44:11
7:06/mi
Scott Beasley
M 112th 40 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 4th
124th 44:21
7:08/mi
44:10
7:06/mi
Joe Crofton
M 113th Senior 64th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
125th 44:25
7:08/mi
44:20
7:08/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 114th 50 11th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
126th 44:27
7:09/mi
44:22
7:08/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 115th 50 12th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
127th 44:30
7:09/mi
44:26
7:09/mi
Chris Horton
M 117th 40 17th
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
128th 44:30
7:09/mi
44:13
7:06/mi
Dale Sanderson M 116th 30 3rd
 
129th 44:31
7:09/mi
44:24
7:08/mi
John Upton M 118th 30 4th
 
130th 44:33
7:10/mi
44:17
7:07/mi
Hollie Smith
F 12th Senior 9th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 4th
131st 44:33
7:10/mi
44:31
7:09/mi
Neil Winkless
M 119th 40 18th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
132nd 44:33
7:10/mi
44:21
7:08/mi
Serena Bignell
F 13th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 10th / 5th
133rd 44:39
7:11/mi
44:13
7:06/mi
Nicky Whitehead
M 120th Senior 65th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
134th 44:42
7:11/mi
44:39
7:11/mi
Carl Holyoak
M 121st 40 19th
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
135th 44:47
7:12/mi
44:42
7:11/mi
Simon Munson
M 122nd Senior 66th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 11th
136th 44:48
7:12/mi
44:35
7:10/mi
Keith Palmer
M 123rd 45 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
137th 44:51
7:13/mi
44:46
7:12/mi
Tom Blake M 124th 40 20th
 
138th 44:53
7:13/mi
44:44
7:11/mi
Rebecca Hobbs
F 14th Senior 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 2nd
139th 45:00
7:14/mi
44:53
7:13/mi
Darryl Hughes
M 125th Senior 67th
 
Poplar Running Club - 10th / 9th
140th 45:02
7:14/mi
44:44
7:11/mi
Jake Smith
M 126th Senior 68th
 
Charnwood - 11th / 6th
141st 45:03
7:15/mi
44:56
7:13/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 127th 40 21st
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
142nd 45:05
7:15/mi
44:58
7:14/mi
Chris Stokes
M 128th 40 22nd
 
Derby Runner - 1st / 1st
143rd 45:09
7:15/mi
44:55
7:13/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 129th Senior 69th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 11th
144th 45:11
7:16/mi
45:04
7:15/mi
Hugh Potter
M 130th 50 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
145th 45:18
7:17/mi
45:06
7:15/mi
Fabio Caraffini
M 131st Senior 70th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
146th 45:21
7:17/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Rachel Crump
F 15th 40 2nd
 
Badgers - 7th / 1st
147th 45:22
7:18/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Ian Robinson
M 132nd 50 14th
 
Barrow - 11th / 9th
148th 45:23
7:18/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Adey Payne
M 133rd 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
149th 45:24
7:18/mi
45:21
7:17/mi
Steve Penney
M 134th 40 23rd
 
Hinckley - 12th / 12th
150th 45:27
7:18/mi
45:24
7:18/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 136th 60 1st
 
Barrow - 12th / 10th
151st 45:27
7:18/mi
45:13
7:16/mi
Joseph Bunce M 135th Senior 71st
 
152nd 45:28
7:19/mi
45:05
7:15/mi
Marie Atterbury
F 16th Senior 11th
 
Anstey - 4th / 1st
153rd 45:31
7:19/mi
45:21
7:17/mi
Daniel King
M 137th 40 24th
 
Anstey - 5th / 4th
154th 45:34
7:19/mi
45:28
7:19/mi
Andrew Price
M 138th 40 25th
 
Barrow - 13th / 11th
155th 45:35
7:20/mi
45:23
7:18/mi
Rolf Hoelmer
M 140th 40 26th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 13th
156th 45:35
7:20/mi
45:24
7:18/mi
Robert Clark M 139th 30 5th
 
157th 45:36
7:20/mi
45:31
7:19/mi
Mark Sadler
M 141st 55 4th
 
Barrow - 14th / 12th
158th 45:37
7:20/mi
45:30
7:19/mi
Josh White
M 142nd Senior 72nd
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
159th 45:44
7:21/mi
45:38
7:20/mi
Duncan Foley
M 143rd Senior 73rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 11th
160th 45:46
7:21/mi
45:41
7:21/mi
Louise Mason
F 17th 50 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 2nd
161st 45:47
7:22/mi
45:31
7:19/mi
Nick Cook M 144th 40 27th
 
162nd 45:49
7:22/mi
45:39
7:20/mi
Nicola Davies
F 18th Senior 12th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 1st
163rd 45:56
7:23/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
Bethan Padbury
F 19th 20 1st
 
Hinckley - 14th / 1st
164th 45:58
7:23/mi
45:41
7:21/mi
Philip Leaney
M 145th Senior 74th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 7th
165th 46:04
7:24/mi
45:48
7:22/mi
Paul Leaney
M 146th 60 2nd
 
Charnwood - 13th / 8th
166th 46:10
7:25/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
John Mcdaid
M 147th 50 16th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
167th 46:13
7:26/mi
46:03
7:24/mi
Nicholas Lee-Smith
M 148th 40 28th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 2nd
168th 46:15
7:26/mi
46:06
7:25/mi
Matt Curtis
M 149th 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
169th 46:16
7:26/mi
45:49
7:22/mi
Richard Williams M 150th 30 6th
 
170th 46:18
7:27/mi
46:05
7:24/mi
Jonathan Ure
M 151st 40 30th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
171st 46:23
7:27/mi
46:19
7:27/mi
Vicky Macqueen
F 20th Senior 13th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 3rd
172nd 46:28
7:28/mi
46:12
7:26/mi
Mark Hodson
M 152nd 40 31st
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
173rd 46:32
7:29/mi
46:20
7:27/mi
Agnieszka Bis F 21st 30 2nd
 
174th 46:35
7:29/mi
46:03
7:24/mi
Dan Edwards
M 153rd Senior 75th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
175th 46:36
7:29/mi
46:18
7:27/mi
Peter Whittaker
M 154th Senior 76th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 13th
176th 46:38
7:30/mi
46:28
7:28/mi
Dan O'hara
M 155th Senior 77th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 14th
177th 46:41
7:30/mi
46:35
7:29/mi
Casey Limmage
M 156th Senior 78th
 
Poplar Running Club - 11th / 10th
178th 46:47
7:31/mi
46:42
7:30/mi
Dean Hawley M 157th 30 7th
 
179th 46:49
7:32/mi
46:34
7:29/mi
Duncan Percy
M 158th 55 5th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 15th
180th 46:51
7:32/mi
46:41
7:30/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 161st 55 6th
 
Barrow - 15th / 13th
181st 46:51
7:32/mi
46:44
7:31/mi
Craig Turlington
M 159th Senior 79th
 
Poplar Running Club - 12th / 11th
182nd 46:51
7:32/mi
46:44
7:31/mi
Gary Wileman
M 160th Senior 80th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 12th
183rd 46:55
7:33/mi
46:50
7:32/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 22nd Senior 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 4th
184th 46:58
7:33/mi
46:45
7:31/mi
Kathryn Evans
F 23rd Senior 15th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 2nd
185th 47:00
7:33/mi
46:49
7:32/mi
Kate Perkins
F 24th Senior 16th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 2nd
186th 47:01
7:33/mi
46:41
7:30/mi
Adam Green M 162nd 30 8th
 
187th 47:04
7:34/mi
46:54
7:32/mi
David Bullivant
M 163rd 40 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
188th 47:06
7:34/mi
46:44
7:31/mi
Mark Foley
M 164th 45 15th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 16th
189th 47:08
7:35/mi
46:59
7:33/mi
Luke Duggins M 165th Senior 81st
 
190th 47:15
7:36/mi
46:50
7:32/mi
Conrad Webbe
M 166th 45 16th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
191st 47:19
7:36/mi
46:59
7:33/mi
Hayden Strong
M 167th 50 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
192nd 47:21
7:37/mi
47:17
7:36/mi
Denis Thompson
M 168th 60 3rd
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
193rd 47:22
7:37/mi
47:08
7:35/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 169th 45 17th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 17th
194th 47:23
7:37/mi
47:09
7:35/mi
Adam Dovey
M 170th 50 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
195th 47:27
7:38/mi
47:11
7:35/mi
Florine Hiersemenzel
F 25th Senior 17th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 1st
196th 47:28
7:38/mi
47:20
7:37/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 171st Senior 82nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 10th
197th 47:30
7:38/mi
47:27
7:38/mi
Paul Martin
M 172nd 45 18th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
198th 47:32
7:38/mi
47:14
7:36/mi
Lisa Spence
F 26th Senior 18th
 
Birstall - 6th / 1st
199th 47:35
7:39/mi
47:05
7:34/mi
Unknown Runner
 
200th 47:37
7:39/mi
47:32
7:38/mi
Jackie Brown
F 27th 50 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 1st
201st 47:42
7:40/mi
47:34
7:39/mi
Rob Tate
M 173rd 60 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
202nd 47:44
7:40/mi
47:38
7:39/mi
David Burgess
M 174th 50 19th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 11th
203rd 47:45
7:41/mi
47:29
7:38/mi
Vickie Hallam
F 28th Senior 19th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 1st
204th 47:46
7:41/mi
47:40
7:40/mi
David Lodwick
M 175th 50 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
205th 47:47
7:41/mi
47:38
7:39/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 176th 45 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 13th
206th 47:48
7:41/mi
47:43
7:40/mi
Emma Raven
F 29th 45 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
207th 47:52
7:42/mi
47:44
7:40/mi
Chris Unwin
M 177th Senior 83rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
208th 47:54
7:42/mi
47:33
7:39/mi
Kieran Billington
M 179th 20 5th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 18th
209th 47:54
7:42/mi
47:33
7:39/mi
Mike Turner
M 178th 50 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
210th 47:57
7:43/mi
47:22
7:37/mi
Mick Anderson M 180th 50 22nd
 
211th 48:02
7:43/mi
47:48
7:41/mi
Helen Mercer
F 30th 45 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 3rd
212th 48:02
7:43/mi
48:00
7:43/mi
Terry Woodhouse
M 181st 40 33rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
213th 48:05
7:44/mi
47:46
7:41/mi
Cliff Fung
M 182nd 50 23rd
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
214th 48:07
7:44/mi
47:57
7:43/mi
John Duffield-Moore M 183rd 50 24th
 
215th 48:09
7:44/mi
47:55
7:42/mi
Tom Ball M 184th 30 9th
 
216th 48:12
7:45/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Richard Veitch
M 185th Senior 84th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 19th
217th 48:15
7:45/mi
48:01
7:43/mi
Jon Wilson
M 186th 40 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
218th 48:20
7:46/mi
48:12
7:45/mi
Mike Higgott
M 187th 45 20th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
219th 48:23
7:47/mi
48:07
7:44/mi
Marvin Smith
M 188th 45 21st
 
Birstall - 7th / 6th
220th 48:27
7:47/mi
48:10
7:45/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 189th 55 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
221st 48:30
7:48/mi
48:15
7:45/mi
Brian Moran
M 190th 60 5th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 20th
222nd 48:33
7:48/mi
48:08
7:44/mi
Mark Deary M 191st 40 35th
 
223rd 48:33
7:48/mi
48:17
7:46/mi
Sarah Garford
F 31st Senior 20th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 3rd
224th 48:36
7:49/mi
48:01
7:43/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 192nd 55 8th
 
Birstall - 8th / 7th
225th 48:40
7:49/mi
48:22
7:47/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 193rd 40 36th
 
Barrow - 16th / 14th
226th 48:46
7:50/mi
48:43
7:50/mi
Ben Milsom
M 194th Senior 85th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
227th 48:47
7:51/mi
48:29
7:48/mi
Colin Hope M 195th 50 25th
 
228th 48:52
7:51/mi
48:28
7:47/mi
Sarah Parker
F 32nd Senior 21st
 
Anstey - 6th / 2nd
229th 48:54
7:52/mi
48:42
7:50/mi
Kate Ellis
F 33rd Senior 22nd
 
Poplar Running Club - 13th / 2nd
230th 48:57
7:52/mi
48:21
7:46/mi
Connor Allen
M 196th 20 6th
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 21st
231st 49:05
7:53/mi
48:51
7:51/mi
Claire Quigley
F 34th 40 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
232nd 49:06
7:54/mi
48:45
7:50/mi
Matthew Irons M 197th 40 37th
 
233rd 49:09
7:54/mi
48:43
7:50/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 198th 45 22nd
 
West End Runners - 13th / 12th
234th 49:10
7:54/mi
48:55
7:52/mi
John Ward
M 200th 45 23rd
 
Barrow - 17th / 15th
235th 49:10
7:54/mi
49:00
7:53/mi
Bernard Naressi M 199th 40 38th
 
Hove Hornets
236th 49:12
7:55/mi
48:54
7:52/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 35th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 1st
237th 49:16
7:55/mi
49:05
7:53/mi
Gianluca Capelli
M 201st 40 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 14th
238th 49:21
7:56/mi
48:55
7:52/mi
Vicky Elston
F 36th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 18th / 3rd
239th 49:21
7:56/mi
49:02
7:53/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 202nd 55 9th
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
240th 49:22
7:56/mi
48:49
7:51/mi
Conor Rogers M 203rd Senior 86th
 
241st 49:24
7:57/mi
49:12
7:55/mi
Mike Taylor M 204th 40 40th
 
242nd 49:32
7:58/mi
49:31
7:58/mi
David Earp
M 205th Senior 87th
 
Badgers - 8th / 7th
243rd 49:35
7:58/mi
49:22
7:56/mi
Sarah Pegg
F 37th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 5th
244th 49:40
7:59/mi
49:29
7:57/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 38th 40 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 6th
245th 49:43
8:00/mi
49:22
7:56/mi
Becky Holmes
F 39th Senior 24th
 
Poplar Running Club - 14th / 3rd
246th 49:52
8:01/mi
49:34
7:58/mi
Celine Guery
F 40th Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 4th
247th 49:54
8:01/mi
49:30
7:57/mi
Pedithep Youyuenyong
M 206th Senior 88th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 13th
248th 50:05
8:03/mi
49:56
8:02/mi
Kevin Brown
M 207th 40 41st
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 3rd
249th 50:07
8:03/mi
50:01
8:02/mi
Steven Hillman
M 209th 55 10th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
250th 50:07
8:03/mi
50:03
8:03/mi
John Redfearn
M 208th 60 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
251st 50:08
8:04/mi
49:50
8:01/mi
Jenny Green
F 41st Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 5th
252nd 50:10
8:04/mi
49:46
8:00/mi
Peter Dowsing
M 210th Senior 89th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
253rd 50:11
8:04/mi
50:01
8:02/mi
Dominic Lane
M 211th Senior 90th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 22nd
254th 50:12
8:04/mi
49:54
8:01/mi
Linda Billington
F 42nd 45 5th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
255th 50:14
8:05/mi
49:53
8:01/mi
Stuart Coe
M 212th 60 7th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
256th 50:16
8:05/mi
49:51
8:01/mi
Matt Joyce
M 213th 50 26th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 4th
257th 50:19
8:05/mi
50:00
8:02/mi
William Croson M 214th 30 10th
 
258th 50:24
8:06/mi
50:18
8:05/mi
Ashley Taylor
M 215th Senior 91st
 
Badgers - 9th / 8th
259th 50:25
8:06/mi
50:23
8:06/mi
Harry Langham M 216th Junior 2nd
 
260th 50:25
8:06/mi
49:58
8:02/mi
Matt Green
M 217th 40 42nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 14th
261st 50:30
8:07/mi
50:22
8:06/mi
Clare Mendes
F 43rd Senior 27th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 3rd
262nd 50:34
8:08/mi
50:28
8:07/mi
Nathan Spencer M 218th Senior 92nd
 
263rd 50:36
8:08/mi
50:26
8:06/mi
Sean Wileman M 219th 50 27th
 
264th 50:38
8:08/mi
50:25
8:06/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 44th Senior 28th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 1st
265th 50:40
8:09/mi
50:04
8:03/mi
Hannah Askham
F 45th Senior 29th
 
Birstall - 12th / 3rd
266th 50:42
8:09/mi
50:25
8:06/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 220th Senior 93rd
 
West End Runners - 15th / 14th
267th 50:42
8:09/mi
50:34
8:08/mi
Simon Higson M 221st 40 43rd
 
268th 50:45
8:10/mi
50:18
8:05/mi
Jim Mitchinson
M 222nd 60 8th
 
West End Runners - 16th / 15th
269th 50:46
8:10/mi
50:39
8:09/mi
Katie Wright (Nee Smith)
F 46th Senior 30th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 5th
270th 50:48
8:10/mi
50:22
8:06/mi
Kate Scott
F 47th 50 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 6th
271st 50:49
8:10/mi
50:38
8:08/mi
Des Holmes
M 223rd 40 44th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
272nd 50:52
8:11/mi
50:40
8:09/mi
Richard Grant
M 224th 50 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
273rd 50:53
8:11/mi
50:35
8:08/mi
Karen Hartland
F 48th Senior 31st
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 3rd
274th 50:57
8:11/mi
50:44
8:09/mi
Penny Masser
F 49th 50 4th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 6th
275th 50:57
8:11/mi
50:37
8:08/mi
Mike Percival
M 225th 55 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 15th
276th 51:00
8:12/mi
50:36
8:08/mi
Tony Menzel
M 226th 55 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 15th
277th 51:03
8:12/mi
50:40
8:09/mi
Liam Hathaway M 227th 30 11th
 
278th 51:05
8:13/mi
50:45
8:10/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 50th 45 6th
 
Birstall - 13th / 4th
279th 51:08
8:13/mi
51:01
8:12/mi
Andy Harris M 228th 40 45th
 
280th 51:11
8:14/mi
50:40
8:09/mi
Andrew Peel
M 229th 40 46th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 6th
281st 51:12
8:14/mi
50:58
8:12/mi
Alex Porter
M 230th Senior 94th
 
Poplar Running Club - 15th / 12th
282nd 51:13
8:14/mi
50:47
8:10/mi
Melanie Bunkle F 51st 40 7th
 
283rd 51:15
8:14/mi
50:52
8:11/mi
Graham Smith
M 231st 55 13th
 
Anstey - 7th / 5th
284th 51:18
8:15/mi
50:48
8:10/mi
Hayley Biggs
F 52nd Senior 32nd
 
Anstey - 8th / 3rd
285th 51:22
8:15/mi
51:03
8:12/mi
Kairit Fitzgerald F 53rd 30 3rd
 
286th 51:23
8:16/mi
51:02
8:12/mi
Ashley Holt
M 232nd 45 24th
 
Birstall - 14th / 10th
287th 51:26
8:16/mi
51:05
8:13/mi
Chris Murray
M 233rd 55 14th
 
Barrow - 19th / 16th
288th 51:31
8:17/mi
51:17
8:15/mi
Natalie Nurse
F 54th Senior 33rd
 
Anstey - 9th / 4th
289th 51:31
8:17/mi
51:20
8:15/mi
Kim Spratt
F 55th Senior 34th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 7th
290th 51:33
8:17/mi
51:02
8:12/mi
Sam Middleton F 56th 30 4th
 
291st 51:34
8:17/mi
51:12
8:14/mi
Simon Pettet M 234th 30 12th
 
292nd 51:44
8:19/mi
51:18
8:15/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 235th Senior 95th
 
Birstall - 15th / 11th
293rd 51:44
8:19/mi
51:19
8:15/mi
David Snutch
M 236th 55 15th
 
Birstall - 16th / 12th
294th 51:46
8:19/mi
51:14
8:14/mi
Yvonne Beckwith F 57th 40 8th
 
295th 51:48
8:20/mi
51:32
8:17/mi
Martin Hughes
M 237th 55 16th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
296th 51:48
8:20/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 238th 50 29th
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 23rd
297th 51:49
8:20/mi
51:36
8:18/mi
Baz Barrett
M 239th 55 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
298th 51:49
8:20/mi
51:40
8:18/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 240th 55 18th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 2nd
299th 51:53
8:20/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 58th 45 7th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 2nd
300th 51:58
8:21/mi
51:46
8:19/mi
David Beaumont
M 241st 45 25th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
301st 52:02
8:22/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Nigel Hillier
M 243rd 55 19th
 
Barrow - 21st / 18th
302nd 52:02
8:22/mi
51:57
8:21/mi
Mick Horner
M 242nd 65 1st
 
Barrow - 20th / 17th
303rd 52:02
8:22/mi
51:36
8:18/mi
Lucy Bird
F 59th 40 9th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 4th
304th 52:03
8:22/mi
51:36
8:18/mi
Ian Jones
M 244th 45 26th
 
West End Runners - 17th / 16th
305th 52:07
8:23/mi
51:39
8:18/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 245th 50 30th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 11th
306th 52:09
8:23/mi
51:57
8:21/mi
Alan Argyle
M 246th 60 9th
 
Badgers - 10th / 9th
307th 52:17
8:24/mi
51:52
8:20/mi
Natalie Rowe
F 60th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 4th
308th 52:22
8:25/mi
52:17
8:24/mi
Dewi Powell
M 247th 40 47th
 
Badgers - 11th / 10th
309th 52:30
8:26/mi
/mi
Josh Booth M 248th Senior 96th
 
310th 52:32
8:27/mi
52:09
8:23/mi
Matthew Rix
M 249th 40 48th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 6th
311th 52:36
8:27/mi
52:22
8:25/mi
Marcus Shaikh
M 250th 40 49th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 16th
312th 52:39
8:28/mi
52:17
8:24/mi
Mhairi Billington
F 61st 45 8th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 2nd
313th 52:45
8:29/mi
52:15
8:24/mi
Sarah Widdowson
F 62nd 40 11th
 
Anstey - 10th / 5th
314th 52:48
8:29/mi
52:20
8:25/mi
Robert Holt
M 251st 45 27th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 12th
315th 52:48
8:29/mi
52:26
8:26/mi
Keith Dakin
M 252nd 60 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 17th
316th 52:58
8:31/mi
52:47
8:29/mi
Malcolm Lord M 253rd 60 11th
 
317th 52:59
8:31/mi
52:39
8:28/mi
Gordon Landsburgh
M 254th 40 50th
 
Hinckley - 21st / 14th
318th 53:05
8:32/mi
52:23
8:25/mi
Ian Black
M 255th 55 20th
 
Birstall -