Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 20th July 2014

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Alastair Watson 1st 31:52
5:07/mi
Emily Ault 20th 37:43
6:04/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Alastair Watson 1st 31:52
5:07/mi
Emily Ault 20th 37:43
6:04/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Michael Kingsbury 9th 36:19
5:50/mi
Monique Raaijmakers 90th 45:05
7:15/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 31:52
5:07/mi
31:52
5:07/mi
Alastair Watson
M 1st Senior 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 33:38
5:24/mi
33:38
5:24/mi
Matt Adcock
M 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
3rd 34:04
5:28/mi
34:04
5:28/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 35:18
5:40/mi
35:18
5:40/mi
Chris Jordan
M 4th Senior 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
5th 35:26
5:42/mi
35:26
5:42/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 5th Senior 5th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
6th 35:47
5:45/mi
35:48
5:45/mi
Tom Lupton
M 6th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
7th 36:04
5:48/mi
36:05
5:48/mi
Scott Green
M 7th Senior 7th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
8th 36:10
5:49/mi
36:56
5:56/mi
Anthony Woodward
M 8th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
9th 36:19
5:50/mi
37:10
5:58/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 9th 40 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
10th 36:41
5:54/mi
37:33
6:02/mi
Ian Mansell
M 10th Senior 9th
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
11th 36:47
5:55/mi
36:48
5:55/mi
Chris Mcmillan
M 11th Senior 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
12th 36:50
5:55/mi
36:52
5:55/mi
Christopher Limmer
M 12th Senior 11th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
13th 36:57
5:56/mi
36:58
5:56/mi
Craig Hinds
M 13th 40 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
14th 36:59
5:57/mi
37:01
5:57/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 14th Senior 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
15th 37:03
5:57/mi
37:48
6:04/mi
Jack Hall
M 15th Senior 13th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
16th 37:07
5:58/mi
37:57
6:06/mi
Simon Allen
M 16th Senior 14th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
17th 37:13
5:59/mi
37:13
5:59/mi
Dean Hickin
M 17th 40 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
18th 37:38
6:03/mi
37:40
6:03/mi
Steve Gibson
M 18th Senior 15th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
19th 37:43
6:04/mi
38:32
6:12/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 19th Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
20th 37:43
6:04/mi
37:44
6:04/mi
Emily Ault
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Barrow - 2nd / 1st
21st 37:50
6:05/mi
37:52
6:05/mi
Gavin Mcdermott
M 20th 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
22nd 37:55
6:06/mi
38:39
6:13/mi
Chris Neil
M 21st Senior 17th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 2nd
23rd 38:00
6:06/mi
37:59
6:06/mi
Chris Horton
M 22nd Senior 18th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
24th 38:10
6:08/mi
38:12
6:08/mi
Bruno Nikoloff
M 23rd 40 5th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
25th 38:15
6:09/mi
39:10
6:18/mi
Paul Gregory
M 24th 40 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
26th 38:23
6:10/mi
38:24
6:10/mi
Ian Cox
M 25th Senior 19th
 
Barrow - 4th / 3rd
27th 38:29
6:11/mi
38:30
6:11/mi
Mark Gregory
M 26th Senior 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
28th 39:08
6:17/mi
39:09
6:18/mi
Dominic Young
M 27th Senior 21st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
29th 39:12
6:18/mi
40:01
6:26/mi
Sam Pole
M 28th Senior 22nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
30th 39:13
6:18/mi
39:13
6:18/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 29th Senior 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
31st 39:17
6:19/mi
39:18
6:19/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 30th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
32nd 39:23
6:20/mi
39:24
6:20/mi
Nick Strange
M 31st 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
33rd 39:26
6:20/mi
39:27
6:20/mi
Mel Evans
F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 1st
34th 39:31
6:21/mi
39:33
6:21/mi
Kelvin Banbury
M 32nd Senior 24th
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
35th 39:40
6:23/mi
39:41
6:23/mi
Phil Chritchlow
M 33rd 40 9th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
36th 39:42
6:23/mi
39:39
6:22/mi
James Dunham
M 34th Senior 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
37th 39:57
6:25/mi
39:58
6:25/mi
James Willoughby
M 35th Senior 26th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
38th 40:04
6:26/mi
40:05
6:27/mi
Luke Neale
M 36th Senior 27th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
39th 40:08
6:27/mi
40:08
6:27/mi
Danny Warren
M 37th Senior 28th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
40th 40:12
6:28/mi
40:13
6:28/mi
Andy Ball
M 38th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
41st 40:28
6:30/mi
40:29
6:30/mi
Robert Gregory
M 39th 40 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 40:31
6:31/mi
40:33
6:31/mi
Martin Makin
M 40th Senior 29th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
43rd 40:37
6:32/mi
40:38
6:32/mi
James Smith
M 41st Senior 30th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
44th 40:54
6:34/mi
40:53
6:34/mi
Raymond Robinson
M 42nd 40 12th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
45th 41:00
6:35/mi
41:51
6:44/mi
Richard Bettsworth
M 43rd 40 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
46th 41:11
6:37/mi
41:11
6:37/mi
Peter Armstrong
M 44th Senior 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
47th 41:14
6:38/mi
41:13
6:37/mi
Ross Tyrrell
M 45th Senior 32nd
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
48th 41:37
6:41/mi
41:33
6:41/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 46th Senior 33rd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
49th 41:39
6:42/mi
41:27
6:40/mi
William Carter
M 47th Senior 34th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
50th 41:50
6:43/mi
42:40
6:51/mi
Amber Lester
F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 1st
51st 41:51
6:44/mi
41:50
6:43/mi
Russell Lewin
M 48th Senior 35th
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
52nd 41:58
6:45/mi
42:47
6:53/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 49th Senior 36th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
53rd 42:09
6:47/mi
42:09
6:47/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 50th 40 14th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
54th 42:14
6:47/mi
42:15
6:47/mi
Osian Flowers
M 51st Senior 37th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
55th 42:28
6:50/mi
42:26
6:49/mi
Dave Morse
M 52nd 40 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
56th 42:29
6:50/mi
42:16
6:48/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 53rd Senior 38th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
57th 42:29
6:50/mi
42:23
6:49/mi
Matthew Dumelow
M 54th Senior 39th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
58th 42:45
6:52/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 55th Senior 40th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
59th 42:46
6:52/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Ian Parker
M 56th 40 16th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
60th 42:50
6:53/mi
42:43
6:52/mi
John Rees
M 57th 40 17th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
61st 42:51
6:53/mi
42:50
6:53/mi
John Padbury
M 58th 40 18th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
62nd 42:52
6:53/mi
42:43
6:52/mi
Josh White
M 59th Senior 41st
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
63rd 43:10
6:56/mi
43:02
6:55/mi
Danny Smith
M 60th Senior 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
64th 43:22
6:58/mi
43:23
6:58/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 61st 40 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
65th 43:29
6:59/mi
43:26
6:59/mi
Craig Baker
M 62nd 40 20th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
66th 43:33
7:00/mi
35:00
5:37/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 63rd 40 21st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
67th 43:33
7:00/mi
43:56
7:04/mi
Andy Wilford
M 64th 40 22nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
68th 43:33
7:00/mi
43:29
6:59/mi
Emma Neil
F 4th Senior 4th
 
Barrow - 7th / 2nd
69th 43:37
7:01/mi
43:34
7:00/mi
Scott Beasley
M 65th 40 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
70th 43:52
7:03/mi
43:48
7:02/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 66th 40 24th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
71st 43:53
7:03/mi
43:41
7:01/mi
Ferrnate Neri
M 67th Senior 43rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
72nd 43:56
7:04/mi
43:51
7:03/mi
Mick Tinbergen
M 68th 40 25th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
73rd 44:08
7:06/mi
44:00
7:04/mi
Ashley Payne
M 69th Senior 44th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
74th 44:09
7:06/mi
44:05
7:05/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 70th 40 26th
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
75th 44:15
7:07/mi
44:15
7:07/mi
Ian Robinson
M 71st 40 27th
 
Barrow - 8th / 6th
76th 44:16
7:07/mi
44:12
7:06/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 72nd 40 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
77th 44:22
7:08/mi
44:20
7:08/mi
John Mcdaid
M 73rd 40 29th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
78th 44:24
7:08/mi
44:11
7:06/mi
Philip Leaney
M 74th 40 30th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
79th 44:25
7:08/mi
44:22
7:08/mi
Adey Payne
M 75th 40 31st
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
80th 44:34
7:10/mi
44:24
7:08/mi
Kev Wright
M 76th 40 32nd
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
81st 44:35
7:10/mi
44:34
7:10/mi
Paul Ashby
M 77th Senior 45th
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
82nd 44:49
7:12/mi
44:42
7:11/mi
Sam Goddard
M 78th Senior 46th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
83rd 44:50
7:12/mi
44:47
7:12/mi
Mark Langdale
M 79th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
84th 44:51
7:13/mi
44:51
7:13/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 80th 40 34th
 
Barrow - 9th / 7th
85th 44:53
7:13/mi
44:50
7:12/mi
Matthew Laws
M 81st Senior 47th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
86th 44:53
7:13/mi
44:54
7:13/mi
Brad Yates
M 82nd Senior 48th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
87th 44:54
7:13/mi
44:54
7:13/mi
Darren Thorpe
M 83rd Senior 49th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
88th 44:58
7:14/mi
44:38
7:10/mi
Ian Thompson
M 84th 40 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 6th
89th 44:59
7:14/mi
44:59
7:14/mi
Nick Rowles
M 85th 40 36th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 5th
90th 45:05
7:15/mi
45:00
7:14/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 5th 40 1st
 
Barrow - 10th / 3rd
91st 45:09
7:15/mi
45:08
7:15/mi
Simon Munson
M 86th Senior 50th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 13th
92nd 45:09
7:15/mi
45:08
7:15/mi
Nicola Davies
F 6th Senior 5th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 1st
93rd 45:18
7:17/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Andrew Orme
M 87th 40 37th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
94th 45:20
7:17/mi
45:17
7:17/mi
Laraine Porter
F 7th 40 2nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 1st
95th 45:21
7:17/mi
45:10
7:16/mi
Edward Batch
M 88th Senior 51st
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
96th 45:22
7:18/mi
45:05
7:15/mi
Duncan Foley
M 89th Senior 52nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 7th
97th 45:22
7:18/mi
45:10
7:16/mi
Mike Sharpe
M 90th Senior 53rd
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 6th
98th 45:24
7:18/mi
45:25
7:18/mi
Timothy Sturla
M 91st 40 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 7th
99th 45:27
7:18/mi
45:27
7:18/mi
Louise Mason
F 8th 40 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 1st
100th 45:30
7:19/mi
45:23
7:18/mi
Keith Palmer
M 92nd 40 39th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
101st 45:31
7:19/mi
45:27
7:18/mi
Ashley Jupp
M 93rd Senior 54th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
102nd 45:32
7:19/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Hugh Potter
M 94th 40 40th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 8th
103rd 45:41
7:21/mi
45:24
7:18/mi
Bryan Shipley
M 95th Senior 55th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
104th 45:47
7:22/mi
45:44
7:21/mi
Steve Hillman
M 96th 40 41st
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
105th 45:50
7:22/mi
45:35
7:20/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 97th 40 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 9th
106th 45:52
7:22/mi
45:51
7:22/mi
Dale Cave
M 98th Senior 56th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 5th
107th 45:55
7:23/mi
45:51
7:22/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 99th 40 43rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
108th 46:00
7:24/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
Clive Jones
M 100th 40 44th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
109th 46:01
7:24/mi
46:01
7:24/mi
Mark Sadler
M 101st 40 45th
 
Barrow - 11th / 8th
110th 46:03
7:24/mi
46:02
7:24/mi
Damon Bland
M 102nd 40 46th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 8th
111th 46:05
7:24/mi
45:58
7:23/mi
Mark Fox
M 103rd 40 47th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
112th 46:07
7:25/mi
46:06
7:25/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 104th 40 48th
 
Barrow - 12th / 9th
113th 46:17
7:26/mi
46:13
7:26/mi
Denis Thompson
M 105th 40 49th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 5th
114th 46:17
7:26/mi
46:08
7:25/mi
Jane Mayes
F 9th Senior 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 1st
115th 46:23
7:27/mi
46:19
7:27/mi
Simon Bottrill
M 106th 40 50th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
116th 46:43
7:31/mi
46:39
7:30/mi
Matt Riley
M 107th Senior 57th
 
Barrow - 13th / 10th
117th 46:47
7:31/mi
46:27
7:28/mi
Ben Pickard
M 108th Senior 58th
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
118th 46:48
7:31/mi
46:37
7:30/mi
Paul Leaney
M 109th 40 51st
 
Charnwood - 8th / 8th
119th 46:52
7:32/mi
46:52
7:32/mi
Katrina Kemp
F 10th 40 4th
 
Birstall - 8th / 1st
120th 46:56
7:33/mi
46:56
7:33/mi
Nivette Mullan
F 11th 40 5th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 1st
121st 47:06
7:34/mi
47:00
7:33/mi
Marvin Smith
M 110th 40 52nd
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
122nd 47:09
7:35/mi
47:05
7:34/mi
Matthew Richardson
M 111th 40 53rd
 
Barrow - 14th / 11th
123rd 47:12
7:35/mi
47:01
7:33/mi
David Bullivant
M 112th 40 54th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
124th 47:14
7:36/mi
47:07
7:34/mi
Chris Minto
M 113th 40 55th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 7th
125th 47:17
7:36/mi
47:08
7:35/mi
Rob Baser
M 114th 40 56th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
126th 47:21
7:37/mi
47:16
7:36/mi
Richard Hudson
M 115th 40 57th
 
Barrow - 15th / 12th
127th 47:24
7:37/mi
47:10
7:35/mi
Zoe Sewter
F 12th Senior 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 2nd
128th 47:27
7:38/mi
47:22
7:37/mi
Gary Ashwell
M 116th 40 58th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 6th
129th 47:29
7:38/mi
47:14
7:36/mi
Richard Bebbington
M 117th 40 59th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 9th
130th 47:32
7:38/mi
47:24
7:37/mi
Simon Mayes
M 118th Senior 59th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 7th
131st 47:34
7:39/mi
47:21
7:37/mi
Christopher Williams
M 119th Senior 60th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
132nd 47:39
7:40/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Mike Higgott
M 120th 40 60th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
133rd 47:39
7:40/mi
47:17
7:36/mi
David Beaumont
M 121st 40 61st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 9th
134th 47:41
7:40/mi
47:27
7:38/mi
Sarah Mcsharry
F 13th Senior 8th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 1st
135th 47:42
7:40/mi
47:33
7:39/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 122nd 40 62nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
136th 47:44
7:40/mi
47:44
7:40/mi
Hannah Askham
F 14th Senior 9th
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
137th 47:55
7:42/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
David Robinson
M 123rd 40 63rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 10th
138th 48:02
7:43/mi
47:43
7:40/mi
Abigail Arnott
F 15th Senior 10th
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 1st
139th 48:10
7:45/mi
48:08
7:44/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 16th Senior 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 2nd
140th 48:13
7:45/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Brian Moran
M 124th 40 64th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 8th
141st 48:14
7:45/mi
48:04
7:44/mi
Cliff Fung
M 125th 40 65th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
142nd 48:21
7:46/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Ruth Enion
F 17th Senior 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 1st
143rd 48:30
7:48/mi
48:24
7:47/mi
Adam Dovey
M 126th 40 66th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 10th
144th 48:44
7:50/mi
48:33
7:48/mi
Paul Eglen
M 127th Senior 61st
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
145th 48:45
7:50/mi
48:28
7:47/mi
Stuart Hale
M 128th Senior 62nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
146th 48:46
7:50/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Andrew Pearson
M 129th 40 67th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 8th
147th 48:48
7:51/mi
48:40
7:49/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 130th 40 68th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 9th
148th 48:56
7:52/mi
48:53
7:52/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 18th 40 6th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 1st
149th 49:00
7:53/mi
48:38
7:49/mi
Hayden Strong
M 131st 40 69th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 5th
150th 49:03
7:53/mi
48:47
7:51/mi
Katy Grainger
F 19th Senior 13th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 2nd
151st 49:05
7:53/mi
48:52
7:51/mi
Nick Sadler
M 132nd Senior 63rd
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 10th
152nd 49:08
7:54/mi
49:00
7:53/mi
Wayne Franklin
M 133rd 40 70th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
153rd 49:12
7:55/mi
49:06
7:54/mi
Lisa Pendery-Hunt
F 20th 40 7th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 2nd
154th 49:12
7:55/mi
49:06
7:54/mi
John Houghton
M 134th 40 71st
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 3rd
155th 49:22
7:56/mi
48:56
7:52/mi
Jenny Green
F 21st Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 3rd
156th 49:27
7:57/mi
49:23
7:56/mi
Shaun Newbold
M 135th Senior 64th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 9th
157th 49:29
7:57/mi
49:14
7:55/mi
Charlie Austin
F 22nd Senior 15th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 1st
158th 49:29
7:57/mi
49:28
7:57/mi
Nick Pape
M 136th 40 72nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 14th
159th 49:41
7:59/mi
49:31
7:58/mi
Stewart Wale
M 137th Senior 65th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 10th
160th 49:45
8:00/mi
49:42
7:59/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 138th 40 73rd
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
161st 49:48
8:00/mi
49:37
7:59/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 139th Senior 66th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
162nd 49:49
8:01/mi
49:33
7:58/mi
Jeff Wickham
M 140th 40 74th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
163rd 49:53
8:01/mi
49:34
7:58/mi
Kate Scott
F 24th 40 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 3rd
164th 49:53
8:01/mi
49:52
8:01/mi
Lisa Spence
F 23rd Senior 16th
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
165th 49:59
8:02/mi
49:45
8:00/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 25th 40 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 2nd
166th 50:06
8:03/mi
49:47
8:00/mi
Wendy Thompson
F 26th 40 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 3rd
167th 50:10
8:04/mi
49:54
8:01/mi
Stuart Coe
M 141st 40 75th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 9th
168th 50:12
8:04/mi
50:02
8:03/mi
Mark Flanaghan
M 142nd Senior 67th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
169th 50:15
8:05/mi
49:54
8:01/mi
Nicholas Smith
M 143rd 40 76th
 
Stilton Striders - 5th / 4th
170th 50:19
8:05/mi
50:08
8:04/mi
Keith Dakin
M 144th 40 77th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 9th
171st 50:25
8:06/mi
50:13
8:04/mi
Karen Bell
F 27th 40 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 2nd
172nd 50:26
8:06/mi
50:17
8:05/mi
Samantha Owen
F 28th Senior 17th
 
Barrow - 16th / 4th
173rd 50:28
8:07/mi
50:06
8:03/mi
Michael Mcsharry
M 145th 40 78th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 13th
174th 50:33
8:08/mi
50:30
8:07/mi
Roger Mortimer
M 146th 40 79th
 
Barrow - 17th / 13th
175th 50:35
8:08/mi
50:20
8:06/mi
Sean Tebutt
M 148th 40 80th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 11th
176th 50:35
8:08/mi
50:21
8:06/mi
Thomas Harris
M 147th Senior 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
177th 50:42
8:09/mi
50:38
8:08/mi
Rachel Kenny
F 29th 40 12th
 
Barrow - 18th / 5th
178th 50:47
8:10/mi
50:31
8:07/mi
Sarah Garford
F 30th Senior 18th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 4th
179th 50:49
8:10/mi
50:40
8:09/mi
Jo Clarke
F 31st 40 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
180th 50:52
8:11/mi
50:39
8:09/mi
Ashley Holt
M 149th 40 81st
 
Birstall - 17th / 14th
181st 50:55
8:11/mi
50:38
8:08/mi
Edward Nixon
M 150th Senior 69th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 7th
182nd 50:55
8:11/mi
50:50
8:10/mi
Vicky Sutton
F 32nd Senior 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 1st
183rd 50:58
8:12/mi
50:57
8:11/mi
Francis Parsons
F 33rd Senior 20th
 
Birstall - 18th / 4th
184th 50:59
8:12/mi
50:52
8:11/mi
Richard Hill
M 151st 40 82nd
 
Badgers - 4th / 3rd
185th 50:59
8:12/mi
50:48
8:10/mi
Victoria Smith
F 34th 40 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 3rd
186th 51:10
8:14/mi
51:06
8:13/mi
Ian Jones
M 152nd 40 83rd
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
187th 51:13
8:14/mi
51:00
8:12/mi
Dave Playford
M 153rd 40 84th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
188th 51:17
8:15/mi
51:08
8:13/mi
Alex Porter
M 154th Senior 70th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
189th 51:20
8:15/mi
50:56
8:11/mi
Emily Newton
F 35th Senior 21st
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 2nd
190th 51:21
8:15/mi
51:07
8:13/mi
John Starbuck
M 155th 40 85th
 
Birstall - 19th / 15th
191st 51:23
8:16/mi
51:15
8:14/mi
Mark Hodson
M 156th Senior 71st
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 13th
192nd 51:25
8:16/mi
51:14
8:14/mi
Karen Hartland
F 36th Senior 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 4th
193rd 51:42
8:19/mi
51:21
8:15/mi
Chris Unwin
M 157th Senior 72nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 15th
194th 51:44
8:19/mi
51:42
8:19/mi
Paul Martin
M 158th 40 86th
 
West End Runners - 14th / 12th
195th 51:44
8:19/mi
51:38
8:18/mi
Carl Hunt
M 159th 40 87th
 
West End Runners - 15th / 13th
196th 51:49
8:20/mi
51:27
8:16/mi
Anne Newbery
F 37th 40 15th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 3rd
197th 51:51
8:20/mi
51:30
8:17/mi
Chris Finney
M 160th 40 88th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 10th
198th 51:57
8:21/mi
51:35
8:18/mi
Matt Green
M 161st 40 89th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 15th
199th 51:57
8:21/mi
51:42
8:19/mi
Frank Lusk
M 162nd 40 90th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 10th
200th 52:06
8:23/mi
51:48
8:20/mi
David Morton
M 163rd 40 91st
 
West End Runners - 16th / 14th
201st 52:16
8:24/mi
52:07
8:23/mi
John Meachem
M 164th 40 92nd
 
Birstall - 20th / 16th
202nd 52:16
8:24/mi
51:58
8:21/mi
Steve Palmer
M 165th 40 93rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
203rd 52:29
8:26/mi
52:17
8:24/mi
Dan Bannatyne
M 166th Senior 73rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
204th 52:31
8:27/mi
52:26
8:26/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 167th 40 94th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
205th 52:34
8:27/mi
52:28
8:26/mi
Louise Houghton
F 38th 40 16th
 
Stilton Striders - 6th / 2nd
206th 52:44
8:29/mi
52:26
8:26/mi
Julie West
F 39th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 5th
207th 52:45
8:29/mi
52:16
8:24/mi
Simon Taylor
M 168th 40 95th
 
Birstall - 21st / 17th
208th 52:49
8:30/mi
52:30
8:26/mi
Katie Smith
F 40th Senior 23rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 4th
209th 52:55
8:30/mi
52:51
8:30/mi
Michael Horner
M 169th 40 96th
 
Barrow - 19th / 14th
210th 53:04
8:32/mi
52:45
8:29/mi
Judith Brand
F 41st 40 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 5th
211th 53:05
8:32/mi
52:53
8:30/mi
Hannah Ferrington
F 42nd Senior 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 2nd
212th 53:10
8:33/mi
53:08
8:33/mi
Aaron Bird
M 170th Senior 74th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 9th
213th 53:14
8:34/mi
53:02
8:32/mi
Carolyn Osborne
F 43rd 40 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 5th
214th 53:18
8:34/mi
52:51
8:30/mi
Liz Goodbourn
F 44th 40 20th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 2nd
215th 53:20
8:34/mi
53:15
8:34/mi
Ray Draycott
M 171st 40 97th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 11th
216th 53:21
8:35/mi
52:57
8:31/mi
Nichola Singleton
F 45th 40 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 3rd
217th 53:25
8:35/mi
53:09
8:33/mi
Luca Sabini
M 172nd Senior 75th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 12th
218th 53:26
8:35/mi
53:05
8:32/mi
Alex Dutton
M 173rd Senior 76th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 21st / 16th
219th 53:28
8:36/mi
53:06
8:32/mi
Gareth Tomlinson
M 174th 40 98th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 6th
220th 53:37
8:37/mi
53:21
8:35/mi
Dave Lea
M 175th 40 99th
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 14th
221st 53:44
8:38/mi
53:30
8:36/mi
Francis Breen
M 176th 40 100th
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 15th
222nd 53:54
8:40/mi
53:38
8:37/mi
Kelly Smith
F 46th Senior 25th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 5th
223rd 53:56
8:40/mi
53:40
8:38/mi
Tammy Clarke
F 47th Senior 26th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 6th
224th 53:57
8:40/mi
53:38
8:37/mi
Rachael Middleton
F 48th Senior 27th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 7th
225th 53:58
8:41/mi
53:53
8:40/mi
Andrea Winkless
F 49th 40 22nd
 
Barrow - 20th / 6th
226th 54:10
8:43/mi
54:09
8:42/mi
Angus Spence
M 177th Senior 77th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 18th
227th 54:14
8:43/mi
53:57
8:40/mi
Emma Prusek
F 50th Senior 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 4th
228th 54:19
8:44/mi
54:00
8:41/mi
Danielle Mayes
F 51st Senior 29th
 
Beaumont - 12th / 2nd
229th 54:31
8:46/mi
54:24
8:45/mi
Kevin Sanders
M 178th 40 101st
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 11th
230th 54:37
8:47/mi
54:23
8:45/mi
Sarah Morley
F 52nd 40 23rd
 
Barrow - 21st / 7th
231st 54:46
8:48/mi
54:33
8:46/mi
Elizabeth Robinson
F 53rd 40 24th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 8th
232nd 54:46
8:48/mi
54:28
8:45/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 54th 40 25th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 8th
233rd 54:50
8:49/mi
54:29
8:46/mi
Edward Quinn
M 179th 40 102nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 22nd / 17th
234th 55:20
8:54/mi
55:00
8:51/mi
Lindsay Fung
F 55th 40 26th
 
Beaumont - 13th / 3rd
235th 55:25
8:55/mi
55:22
8:54/mi
Katie Hobbs
F 56th Senior 30th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 4th
236th 55:30
8:55/mi
55:13
8:53/mi
Lesley Hale
F 57th Senior 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 6th
237th 55:33
8:56/mi
55:24
8:54/mi
Daniel Barnes
M 180th Senior 78th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 13th
238th 55:33
8:56/mi
55:24
8:54/mi
Amy Gasper
F 58th Senior 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 3rd
239th 55:39
8:57/mi
55:12
8:53/mi
Julie Dutton
F 59th 40 27th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 3rd
240th 55:41
8:57/mi
55:39
8:57/mi
Mark Thompson
M 181st 40 103rd
 
West End Runners - 17th / 15th
241st 55:51
8:59/mi
55:30
8:55/mi
Melanie Prusek
F 60th 40 28th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 5th
242nd 55:52
8:59/mi
55:38
8:57/mi
Jason Laney
M 182nd Senior 79th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 19th
243rd 56:02
9:01/mi
55:52
8:59/mi
Ben Milsom
M 183rd Senior 80th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 14th
244th 56:02
9:01/mi
55:33
8:56/mi
Claire Hubbard
F 61st 40 29th
 
Birstall - 24th / 5th
245th 56:11
9:02/mi
55:57
9:00/mi
Mark Jowsey
M 184th 40 104th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 18th / 15th
246th 56:14
9:02/mi
55:57
9:00/mi
Kate Perkins
F 62nd Senior 33rd
 
Hinckley - 16th / 9th
247th 56:28
9:05/mi
56:10
9:02/mi
James Hassell
M 185th 40 105th
 
Beaumont - 14th / 11th
248th 56:30
9:05/mi
56:01
9:00/mi
Lisa Freestone
F 63rd 40 30th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 10th
249th 56:41
9:07/mi
56:28
9:05/mi
Henry Long
M 186th 40 106th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 16th
250th 56:44
9:07/mi
56:25
9:04/mi
Aimee Browne
F 64th Senior 34th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 7th
251st 56:53
9:09/mi
56:37
9:06/mi
Judith Baser
F 65th 40 31st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 17th / 6th
252nd 56:58
9:10/mi
56:44
9:07/mi
Fiona Mckean
F 66th 40 32nd
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 6th
253rd 57:25
9:14/mi
57:03
9:10/mi
Ann Popovich
F 67th 40 33rd
 
West End Runners - 18th / 3rd
254th 57:50
9:18/mi
57:44
9:17/mi
Susan Wilson
F 68th 40 34th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 9th
255th 58:18
9:22/mi
58:03
9:20/mi
Sandra Long
F 69th 40 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 18th / 7th
256th 58:25
9:24/mi
57:54
9:19/mi
Louis Hall
M 187th 40 107th
 
Birstall - 25th / 20th
257th 58:27
9:24/mi
58:18
9:22/mi
Jane Hull
F 70th 40 36th
 
Beaumont - 15th / 4th
258th 58:31
9:25/mi
58:17
9:22/mi
Denise Muddimer
F 71st 40 37th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 19th / 8th
259th 58:32
9:25/mi
58:11
9:21/mi
Julie Thompson
F 72nd 40 38th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 20th / 9th
260th 58:32
9:25/mi
58:11
9:21/mi
Joanna Hughes
F 73rd Senior 35th
 
West End Runners - 19th / 4th
261st 58:44
9:27/mi
58:37
9:26/mi
William Wright
M 188th Senior 81st
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 12th
262nd 58:49
9:27/mi
58:47
9:27/mi
Bob Aird
M 189th 40 108th
 
Barrow - 24th / 15th
263rd 59:10
9:31/mi
58:38
9:26/mi
Kelly Garrigan-Coope
F 74th Senior 36th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 23rd / 6th
264th 59:14
9:31/mi
58:46
9:27/mi
Gordon Landsburgh
M 190th 40 109th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 8th
265th 59:16
9:32/mi
59:00
9:29/mi
Mick Butler
M 191st 40 110th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 16th
266th 59:32
9:34/mi
59:11
9:31/mi
Julia Waite
F 75th Senior 37th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 11th
267th 59:37
9:35/mi
59:14
9:31/mi
Seran Bradley
F 76th Senior 38th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 7th
268th 59:38
9:35/mi
59:30
9:34/mi
Steve Morris
M 192nd 40 111th
 
Desford Striders - 21st / 17th
269th 59:41
9:36/mi
59:16
9:32/mi
Trudy Sharpe
F 77th 40 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 19th / 4th
270th 59:49
9:37/mi
59:23
9:33/mi
Angela Bebbington
F 78th 40 40th
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 8th
271st 59:57
9:38/mi
59:35
9:35/mi
Kelly Finney
F 79th Senior 39th
 
Ivanhoe - 21st / 9th
272nd 1:00:01
9:39/mi
59:36
9:35/mi
Ruth Evans
F 80th 40 41st
 
Desford Striders - 22nd / 5th
273rd 1:00:16
9:41/mi
1:00:08
9:40/mi
Malcolm Hill
M 193rd 40 112th
 
Desford Striders - 23rd / 18th
274th 1:00:18
9:42/mi
59:57
9:38/mi
Marie Wilford
F 81st 40 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 8th
275th 1:00:24
9:43/mi
1:00:01
9:39/mi
Darryl Johnson
M 194th 40 113th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 24th / 18th
276th 1:00:29
9:44/mi
1:00:14
9:41/mi
Stuart Gregory
M 195th Senior 82nd
 
Stilton Striders - 7th / 5th
277th 1:00:32
9:44/mi
1:00:30
9:44/mi
Karen Missen
F 82nd 40 43rd
 
Badgers - 5th / 2nd
278th 1:00:39
9:45/mi
1:00:16
9:41/mi
Deryk Woods
M 196th 40 114th
 
Birstall - 26th / 21st
279th 1:00:43
9:46/mi
1:00:17
9:42/mi
Natasha Eastwood
F 83rd Senior 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 20th / 5th
280th 1:00:52
9:47/mi
1:00:26
9:43/mi
Elizabeth Jones
F 84th 40 44th
 
Birstall - 27th / 6th
281st 1:00:54
9:48/mi
1:00:27
9:43/mi
Alison Rowlands
F 85th 40 45th
 
Birstall - 28th / 7th
282nd 1:01:18
9:51/mi
1:00:48
9:47/mi
Rachel Southworth
F 86th 40 46th
 
Hinckley - 20th / 12th
283rd 1:01:28
9:53/mi
1:01:10
9:50/mi
Andy Kemp
M 197th 40 115th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
284th 1:01:47
9:56/mi
1:01:35
9:54/mi
Nigel Trotman
M 198th 40 116th
 
Desford Striders - 24th / 19th
285th 1:02:03
9:59/mi
1:01:34
9:54/mi
Joanne Bull
F 87th 40 47th
 
Birstall - 29th / 8th
286th 1:02:11
10:00/mi
1:01:41
9:55/mi
Leanne Byard
F 88th Senior 41st
 
Hinckley - 21st / 13th
287th 1:02:11
10:00/mi
1:01:41
9:55/mi
Richard Guest
M 199th Senior 83rd
 
Hinckley - 22nd / 9th
288th 1:02:22
10:02/mi
1:02:20
10:01/mi
Jason Husselbee-Orwi
M 200th 40 117th
 
Badgers - 6th / 4th
289th 1:02:31
10:03/mi
1:02:09
10:00/mi
Tracey Morris
F 89th Senior 42nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 9th
290th 1:02:37
10:04/mi
1:02:13
10:00/mi
Andrew Peel
M 201st 40 118th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 7th
291st 1:02:41
10:05/mi
1:02:17
10:01/mi
Pam Lord
F 90th 40 48th
 
Desford Striders - 25th / 6th
292nd 1:02:52
10:07/mi
1:02:50
10:06/mi
Tracey Hegarty
F 91st 40 49th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 25th / 7th
293rd 1:03:10
10:09/mi
1:03:01
10:08/mi
John Brennan
M 202nd 40 119th
 
Birstall - 30th / 22nd
294th 1:03:10
10:09/mi
1:02:51
10:06/mi
Melanie Dowsett
F 92nd Senior 43rd
 
Beaumont - 16th / 5th
295th 1:03:20
10:11/mi
1:02:55
10:07/mi
Jane Collingham
F 93rd 40 50th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 4th
296th 1:03:24
10:12/mi
1:02:51
10:06/mi
Fern Barrell
F 94th 40 51st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 21st / 10th
297th 1:03:34
10:13/mi
1:03:11
10:10/mi
Heather Swan
F 95th 40 52nd
 
Ivanhoe - 22nd / 10th
298th 1:03:38
10:14/mi
1:03:06
10:09/mi
Andrea Earley
F 96th 40 53rd
 
Hinckley - 23rd / 14th
299th 1:03:39
10:14/mi
1:03:15
10:10/mi
Paul Lefley
M 203rd 40 120th
 
West End Runners - 20th / 16th
300th 1:03:46
10:15/mi
1:03:15
10:10/mi
Elaine Wischhusen
F 97th 40 54th
 
Hinckley - 24th / 15th
301st 1:03:54
10:17/mi
1:03:22
10:11/mi
Elizabeth Lees
F 98th 40 55th
 
Hinckley - 25th / 16th
302nd 1:03:59
10:17/mi
1:03:27
10:12/mi
Erica Fisher
F 99th 40 56th
 
Hinckley - 26th / 17th
303rd 1:04:19
10:21/mi
1:04:14
10:20/mi
Robert Wells
M 204th Senior 84th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 26th / 19th
304th 1:04:38
10:24/mi
1:04:08
10:19/mi
Alison Ide
F 100th Senior 44th
 
Desford Striders - 26th / 7th
305th 1:04:51
10:26/mi
1:04:02
10:18/mi
Chris Berwick
M 205th 40 121st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
306th 1:05:14
10:29/mi
1:04:44
10:25/mi
Lucy Evans
F 101st 40 57th
 
Birstall - 31st / 9th
307th 1:05:30
10:32/mi
1:05:06
10:28/mi
Michele Lattimore
F 102nd Senior 45th
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 1st
308th 1:05:32
10:32/mi
1:05:00
10:27/mi
Joanne Castledine-Sle
F 103rd 40 58th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 22nd / 11th
309th 1:05:44
10:34/mi
1:05:20
10:30/mi
Susan Smith
F 104th 40 59th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 10th
310th 1:05:51
10:35/mi
1:05:26
10:31/mi
Helen Bennett
F 105th 40 60th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 10th
311th 1:05:52
10:36/mi
1:05:26
10:31/mi
Judith Mcsharry
F 106th 40 61st
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 11th
312th 1:06:10
10:38/mi
1:05:49
10:35/mi
Andy Pole
M 206th 40 122nd
 
Ivanhoe - 23rd / 13th
313th 1:06:34
10:42/mi
1:06:04
10:37/mi
Gemma Dayman
F 107th Senior 46th
 
Birstall - 33rd / 11th
314th 1:07:17
10:49/mi
1:06:47
10:44/mi
Shobha Parmer
F 108th 40 62nd
 
Birstall - 34th / 12th
315th 1:08:11
10:58/mi
1:07:41
10:53/mi
Christine Cobley
F 109th 40 63rd