Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 11th August 2013

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Alastair Watson 1st 31:19
5:02/mi
Nicola Roder 47th 38:33
6:12/mi

18

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Short 40th 38:16
6:09/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 7th 33:39
5:24/mi
Nicki Nealon 50th 38:45
6:14/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Eddie Mcgrath 30th 37:33
6:02/mi
Katrina Kemp 184th 45:43
7:21/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Dennis Thompson 164th 44:51
7:13/mi
Susan Wilson 397th 55:58
9:00/mi

70

  Pos Time Pace
Everard Robinson 367th 53:57
8:40/mi
Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 31:19
5:02/mi
31:19
5:02/mi
Alastair Watson
M 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 31:49
5:07/mi
31:49
5:07/mi
Sam Stabler
M 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 32:56
5:18/mi
32:56
5:18/mi
Harry Lupton
M 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 33:01
5:18/mi
33:01
5:18/mi
Stephen Lett M 4th
 
Takapuna Harriers
5th 33:07
5:19/mi
33:06
5:19/mi
Stuart Spencer
M 5th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
6th 33:29
5:23/mi
33:28
5:23/mi
Mark Powell
M 6th
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st
7th 33:39
5:24/mi
33:39
5:24/mi
Gordon Lee
M 7th 40 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
8th 34:16
5:30/mi
34:16
5:30/mi
Matt Adcock
M 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
9th 34:28
5:32/mi
34:28
5:32/mi
Gary Burnett
M 9th 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 2nd
10th 34:33
5:33/mi
34:32
5:33/mi
Thomas Meakin
M 10th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 2nd / 2nd
11th 34:58
5:37/mi
34:57
5:37/mi
Ash Chambers M 11th
 
Liverpool Harriers
12th 35:11
5:39/mi
35:11
5:39/mi
Simon Allen
M 12th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 3rd / 3rd
13th 35:37
5:43/mi
35:37
5:43/mi
Jamie Short
M 13th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
14th 35:41
5:44/mi
35:40
5:44/mi
Tom Lupton
M 15th
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 3rd
15th 35:41
5:44/mi
35:40
5:44/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 14th 40 3rd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
16th 35:47
5:45/mi
35:47
5:45/mi
Ian Murdey
M 16th 40 4th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
17th 35:53
5:46/mi
35:52
5:46/mi
Michael Kingsbury
M 17th 40 5th
 
Charnwood - 4th / 4th
18th 36:07
5:48/mi
36:07
5:48/mi
Jake Boat M 18th
 
Unaffiliated
19th 36:15
5:50/mi
36:15
5:50/mi
Danny Keating
M 19th 40 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
20th 36:23
5:51/mi
36:22
5:51/mi
Nick Cobley
M 20th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
21st 36:46
5:55/mi
36:46
5:55/mi
Jamie Strange
M 21st
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
22nd 36:49
5:55/mi
36:48
5:55/mi
Martin Makin
M 22nd
 
Charnwood - 5th / 5th
23rd 36:52
5:55/mi
36:51
5:55/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
24th 36:53
5:56/mi
36:51
5:55/mi
Matt Johnson
M 24th
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
25th 37:11
5:59/mi
37:06
5:58/mi
Ben Plummer
M 25th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
26th 37:12
5:59/mi
37:10
5:58/mi
Chris Limmer
M 26th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
27th 37:26
6:01/mi
37:25
6:01/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 27th 40 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
28th 37:27
6:01/mi
37:25
6:01/mi
Lewis Smart
M 28th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 4th / 4th
29th 37:27
6:01/mi
37:25
6:01/mi
Richard Brown
M 29th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 6th
30th 37:33
6:02/mi
37:33
6:02/mi
Eddie Mcgrath
M 30th 50 1st
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
31st 37:41
6:03/mi
37:38
6:03/mi
Darren Wilson
M 31st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
32nd 37:46
6:04/mi
37:44
6:04/mi
Scott Green
M 32nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 5th / 5th
33rd 37:49
6:05/mi
37:46
6:04/mi
Joshua Slingsby
M 33rd
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
34th 37:52
6:05/mi
37:51
6:05/mi
Chris Langham
M 34th 40 8th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
35th 37:54
6:05/mi
37:53
6:05/mi
David Pearce
M 35th 40 9th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
36th 37:57
6:06/mi
37:55
6:06/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 36th 50 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
37th 38:00
6:06/mi
37:59
6:06/mi
John Rees
M 37th 40 10th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 7th
38th 38:03
6:07/mi
38:01
6:07/mi
Rob Nurse
M 38th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
39th 38:05
6:07/mi
38:02
6:07/mi
Jason Lavine
M 39th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
40th 38:16
6:09/mi
38:16
6:09/mi
Harry Short
M 40th 18 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
41st 38:21
6:10/mi
38:20
6:10/mi
Phil Chritchlow
M 41st 40 11th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
42nd 38:23
6:10/mi
38:22
6:10/mi
Ian Mansell
M 42nd
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
43rd 38:25
6:10/mi
38:23
6:10/mi
Christopher Mcmillan
M 43rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 6th / 6th
44th 38:25
6:10/mi
38:24
6:10/mi
Mark Gregory
M 44th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
45th 38:29
6:11/mi
38:27
6:11/mi
Paul Gregory
M 45th 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
46th 38:31
6:11/mi
38:30
6:11/mi
Alex Toll
M 46th 40 13th
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
47th 38:33
6:12/mi
38:32
6:12/mi
Nicola Roder
F 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
48th 38:37
6:12/mi
38:35
6:12/mi
Karl Wilkins
M 47th
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 3rd
49th 38:45
6:14/mi
38:39
6:13/mi
Tim Smith M 48th
 
Unaffiliated
50th 38:45
6:14/mi
38:45
6:14/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
51st 38:48
6:14/mi
38:46
6:14/mi
Steve Hollingsworth
M 49th 40 14th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
52nd 38:57
6:16/mi
38:50
6:14/mi
Danny Warren
M 50th
 
Badgers - 1st / 1st
53rd 39:06
6:17/mi
39:03
6:17/mi
Carl Voisey
M 51st
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 7th / 7th
54th 39:09
6:18/mi
39:04
6:17/mi
Simon Cole
M 52nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 4th
55th 39:16
6:19/mi
39:12
6:18/mi
Dave Chevin
M 53rd
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
56th 39:17
6:19/mi
39:16
6:19/mi
Ryan Twigg M 54th
 
Unaffiliated
57th 39:18
6:19/mi
39:04
6:17/mi
Ian Cox
M 55th
 
Barrow - 5th / 5th
58th 39:23
6:20/mi
39:16
6:19/mi
Chris Horton
M 56th
 
Badgers - 2nd / 2nd
59th 39:25
6:20/mi
39:22
6:20/mi
Stephen Snow M 57th 40 15th
 
Unaffiliated
60th 39:29
6:21/mi
39:28
6:21/mi
Dave Masser
M 58th 40 16th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
61st 39:30
6:21/mi
39:26
6:20/mi
Daniel Anderson M 59th
 
Mornington Chasers
62nd 39:30
6:21/mi
39:28
6:21/mi
Luke Ingram
M 60th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 8th / 8th
63rd 39:32
6:21/mi
39:31
6:21/mi
Graeme Slight
M 61st 50 3rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
64th 39:34
6:22/mi
39:31
6:21/mi
Andy Machin
M 62nd 40 17th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 4th
65th 39:34
6:22/mi
39:33
6:21/mi
Clare Mckittrick
F 3rd 40 2nd
 
Charnwood - 8th / 1st
66th 39:36
6:22/mi
39:30
6:21/mi
Dean Hickin
M 63rd 40 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
67th 39:36
6:22/mi
39:34
6:22/mi
David Rose
M 65th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
68th 39:36
6:22/mi
39:34
6:22/mi
Harry Jones
M 64th 18 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
69th 39:37
6:22/mi
39:35
6:22/mi
Colin Baxter
M 66th 40 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
70th 39:41
6:23/mi
39:40
6:23/mi
Tekle Andebrhan M 67th
 
Unaffiliated
71st 39:44
6:23/mi
39:43
6:23/mi
Nick Strange
M 68th 40 20th
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
72nd 39:48
6:24/mi
39:46
6:23/mi
Mel Evans
F 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 2nd
73rd 39:52
6:24/mi
39:49
6:24/mi
Ryan Pegg
M 69th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
74th 39:58
6:25/mi
39:54
6:25/mi
Russell Lewin
M 70th
 
Barrow - 6th / 6th
75th 39:58
6:25/mi
39:44
6:23/mi
Amber-Sian Magee
F 5th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 2nd
76th 40:09
6:27/mi
40:02
6:26/mi
Ian Scarrott
M 71st
 
Barrow - 7th / 7th
77th 40:13
6:28/mi
40:10
6:27/mi
Robert Jinks
M 72nd
 
Beaumont - 5th / 5th
78th 40:16
6:28/mi
40:11
6:28/mi
Richie Norris M 73rd
 
Unaffiliated
79th 40:19
6:29/mi
40:18
6:29/mi
Brian Madden
M 74th
 
Charnwood - 10th / 8th
80th 40:22
6:29/mi
40:19
6:29/mi
Geoff Roberts
M 75th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
81st 40:27
6:30/mi
40:25
6:30/mi
Andy Ball
M 76th 40 21st
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 4th
82nd 40:42
6:33/mi
40:41
6:32/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 77th 40 22nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 5th
83rd 40:45
6:33/mi
40:40
6:32/mi
Andy Johnson
M 78th 40 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
84th 40:50
6:34/mi
40:49
6:34/mi
Jonathan O'reilly M 79th
 
Unaffiliated
85th 40:57
6:35/mi
40:55
6:35/mi
Craig Hinds
M 80th 40 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
86th 40:58
6:35/mi
40:53
6:34/mi
Mark Norris M 81st 40 25th
 
Unaffiliated
87th 41:01
6:36/mi
40:59
6:35/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 82nd 40 26th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
88th 41:05
6:36/mi
41:03
6:36/mi
Stephen Bloxham
M 83rd 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 5th
89th 41:07
6:37/mi
41:05
6:36/mi
Steve Sayers
M 84th 50 4th
 
Beaumont - 6th / 6th
90th 41:09
6:37/mi
41:07
6:37/mi
Jason Weetman
M 85th 40 28th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
91st 41:15
6:38/mi
41:15
6:38/mi
Jimmy Noone
M 86th 40 29th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
92nd 41:21
6:39/mi
41:17
6:38/mi
Ash Payne
M 87th
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
93rd 41:22
6:39/mi
41:11
6:37/mi
Will Carter
M 88th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
94th 41:28
6:40/mi
41:22
6:39/mi
Matthew Sturgess
M 89th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
95th 41:32
6:41/mi
41:30
6:40/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 90th 40 30th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
96th 41:35
6:41/mi
41:24
6:39/mi
Peter Webber
M 91st 40 31st
 
Charnwood - 11th / 9th
97th 41:37
6:41/mi
41:29
6:40/mi
Andrew Ballantyne
M 92nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
98th 41:44
6:42/mi
41:41
6:42/mi
Scott Beasley
M 93rd 40 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
99th 41:44
6:42/mi
41:37
6:41/mi
Rob Gregory
M 94th 40 33rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
100th 41:46
6:43/mi
41:43
6:42/mi
Steve Clews M 95th
 
Unaffiliated
101st 41:52
6:44/mi
41:48
6:43/mi
Neill Talbot
M 96th 40 34th
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 9th / 9th
102nd 41:53
6:44/mi
41:50
6:43/mi
Joanne Spencer
F 6th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 3rd
103rd 41:56
6:44/mi
41:48
6:43/mi
Luke Neale
M 97th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
104th 41:59
6:45/mi
41:52
6:44/mi
Martyn Barrett
M 98th 50 5th
 
Badgers - 3rd / 3rd
105th 42:00
6:45/mi
41:56
6:44/mi
John Ashby
M 99th
 
Barrow - 8th / 8th
106th 42:04
6:46/mi
41:57
6:45/mi
Mark Stokes
M 100th
 
Badgers - 4th / 4th
107th 42:05
6:46/mi
41:58
6:45/mi
Matt Hillier
M 102nd
 
Barrow - 9th / 9th
108th 42:05
6:46/mi
41:56
6:44/mi
Clive Jones
M 101st 40 35th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
109th 42:06
6:46/mi
41:59
6:45/mi
Matt Stray M 103rd
 
Unaffiliated
110th 42:10
6:47/mi
42:06
6:46/mi
Simon Munson
M 104th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
111th 42:16
6:48/mi
42:11
6:47/mi
Phillip Wilson
M 105th 40 36th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
112th 42:17
6:48/mi
42:12
6:47/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 106th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
113th 42:29
6:50/mi
42:23
6:49/mi
John Mcdaid
M 107th 50 6th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
114th 42:31
6:50/mi
42:21
6:48/mi
John Davies
M 108th 40 37th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
115th 42:42
6:52/mi
42:24
6:49/mi
Tom Blake M 109th
 
Unaffiliated
116th 42:44
6:52/mi
42:27
6:49/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 110th 40 38th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
117th 42:46
6:52/mi
42:36
6:51/mi
Steve Wheeler
M 111th 40 39th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
118th 42:47
6:53/mi
42:38
6:51/mi
David Smedley
M 112th
 
UKnetrunner - 1st / 1st
119th 42:48
6:53/mi
42:45
6:52/mi
Amanda Harris
F 7th 40 3rd
 
Nuneaton - 1st / 1st
120th 42:50
6:53/mi
42:34
6:51/mi
Michael Sumerville
M 113th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
121st 42:51
6:53/mi
42:49
6:53/mi
Tom Wormleighton
M 114th
 
Hinckley - 6th / 6th
122nd 42:54
6:54/mi
42:53
6:54/mi
Isabelle Morledge F 8th
 
University Of St Andrews
123rd 42:55
6:54/mi
42:46
6:52/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 115th 40 40th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
124th 42:57
6:54/mi
42:54
6:54/mi
John Moore
M 116th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
125th 42:58
6:54/mi
42:54
6:54/mi
Lee Adams
M 117th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
126th 43:10
6:56/mi
43:01
6:55/mi
Richard Gray
M 118th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
127th 43:10
6:56/mi
43:00
6:55/mi
Warren Bennett
M 119th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 6th
128th 43:15
6:57/mi
43:08
6:56/mi
Julie Lamb
F 9th 40 4th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 1st
129th 43:19
6:58/mi
43:01
6:55/mi
Martin Garner M 120th
 
Unaffiliated
130th 43:19
6:58/mi
43:15
6:57/mi
Johnathan Evans
M 121st
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
131st 43:20
6:58/mi
43:11
6:56/mi
Gary Postle
M 122nd 40 41st
 
Stilton Striders - 2nd / 2nd
132nd 43:21
6:58/mi
43:12
6:57/mi
Mike Sharpe
M 123rd
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 2nd
133rd 43:22
6:58/mi
43:18
6:58/mi
Mark Langdale
M 124th 40 42nd
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
134th 43:23
6:58/mi
43:23
6:58/mi
Andy Wilford
M 125th 50 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 7th
135th 43:25
6:59/mi
43:17
6:57/mi
Kev Wright
M 126th 40 43rd
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 3rd
136th 43:26
6:59/mi
43:17
6:57/mi
Pete Marvin
M 127th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
137th 43:27
6:59/mi
43:24
6:59/mi
Brian Harris
M 128th 40 44th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
138th 43:29
6:59/mi
43:26
6:59/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 10th 40 5th
 
Barrow - 11th / 1st
139th 43:29
6:59/mi
43:17
6:57/mi
Brian Geeson
M 129th 50 8th
 
Barrow - 10th / 10th
140th 43:32
7:00/mi
43:29
6:59/mi
Alan Slater
M 130th 40 45th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
141st 43:36
7:01/mi
43:30
7:00/mi
Wayne Gardner
M 131st 40 46th
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
142nd 43:37
7:01/mi
43:31
7:00/mi
Peter Barzetovic
M 132nd 50 9th
 
Nuneaton - 2nd / 1st
143rd 43:38
7:01/mi
43:30
7:00/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 133rd 50 10th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
144th 43:45
7:02/mi
43:35
7:00/mi
Duncon Percy
M 134th 50 11th
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
145th 43:48
7:02/mi
43:40
7:01/mi
Andy Lindley
M 135th 40 47th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 4th
146th 43:50
7:03/mi
43:45
7:02/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 136th 40 48th
 
Barrow - 12th / 11th
147th 43:51
7:03/mi
43:45
7:02/mi
James Inder M 137th
 
Unaffiliated
148th 43:58
7:04/mi
43:54
7:03/mi
Jose White
M 138th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
149th 44:00
7:04/mi
43:48
7:02/mi
Harry O''dowd
M 139th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 8th
150th 44:02
7:05/mi
43:53
7:03/mi
Mick Anderson M 140th 50 12th
 
Unaffiliated
151st 44:07
7:05/mi
/mi
John Duffield-Moore
M 141st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 2nd / 1st
152nd 44:07
7:05/mi
43:51
7:03/mi
Paul Richardson
M 142nd
 
Barrow - 13th / 12th
153rd 44:12
7:06/mi
44:09
7:06/mi
Adrian Moran
M 143rd 50 13th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 7th
154th 44:20
7:08/mi
44:00
7:04/mi
Nigel Green M 144th 40 49th
 
Unaffiliated
155th 44:24
7:08/mi
44:14
7:07/mi
Nicholas Deakin M 145th 40 50th
 
Ltc
156th 44:27
7:09/mi
44:19
7:07/mi
Adie Kirkham
M 146th 40 51st
 
Badgers - 5th / 5th
157th 44:32
7:10/mi
/mi
Carl Holyoak
M 147th 40 52nd
 
Badgers - 6th / 6th
158th 44:37
7:10/mi
44:33
7:10/mi
Matthew Brown
M 148th
 
Birstall - 8th / 8th
159th 44:39
7:11/mi
44:35
7:10/mi
Adey Payne
M 149th 40 53rd
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
160th 44:40
7:11/mi
44:36
7:10/mi
Jo Grant F 11th
 
Unaffiliated
161st 44:43
7:11/mi
44:35
7:10/mi
John Upton M 150th
 
Unaffiliated
162nd 44:46
7:12/mi
44:36
7:10/mi
Dean Hassall
M 152nd 40 54th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 9th
163rd 44:46
7:12/mi
44:37
7:10/mi
Joseph Postle
M 151st 18 3rd
 
Stilton Striders - 3rd / 3rd
164th 44:51
7:13/mi
44:48
7:12/mi
Dennis Thompson
M 153rd 60 1st
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
165th 44:52
7:13/mi
44:47
7:12/mi
Michael Kelly M 154th 40 55th
 
Unaffiliated
166th 44:58
7:14/mi
44:50
7:12/mi
Ed Inder M 155th
 
Unaffiliated
167th 44:58
7:14/mi
44:47
7:12/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 156th 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
168th 44:59
7:14/mi
44:57
7:14/mi
Graham Grewcock
M 157th 40 56th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
169th 45:01
7:14/mi
44:44
7:11/mi
Garry Hopkins M 159th
 
Unaffiliated
170th 45:01
7:14/mi
44:54
7:13/mi
Steve Hickingbottom
M 158th 50 15th
 
Birstall - 9th / 9th
171st 45:04
7:15/mi
44:51
7:13/mi
Simon Neale M 160th
 
Massey Ferguson Rc
172nd 45:09
7:15/mi
44:52
7:13/mi
Paul Faver
M 161st 50 16th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
173rd 45:20
7:17/mi
45:04
7:15/mi
Conrad Webbe M 162nd 40 57th
 
Unaffiliated
174th 45:24
7:18/mi
45:16
7:17/mi
Dean Kelleher
M 163rd 40 58th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
175th 45:25
7:18/mi
45:13
7:16/mi
Adrian Cave
M 164th 40 59th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 10th
176th 45:26
7:18/mi
45:22
7:18/mi
Clint Carnegie
M 165th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 11th
177th 45:27
7:18/mi
45:24
7:18/mi
Emma Rathbone
F 12th
 
West End Runners - 5th / 1st
178th 45:34
7:19/mi
45:30
7:19/mi
Jane Mayes
F 13th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 1st
179th 45:36
7:20/mi
45:15
7:16/mi
Kamil Fratczak M 166th
 
Unaffiliated
180th 45:37
7:20/mi
45:27
7:18/mi
Sadie Murphy F 14th 40 6th
 
Ltc
181st 45:38
7:20/mi
45:28
7:19/mi
Rob Burgin
M 167th 40 60th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 10th
182nd 45:40
7:20/mi
45:37
7:20/mi
Mark Sadler
M 168th 50 17th
 
Barrow - 14th / 13th
183rd 45:42
7:21/mi
45:31
7:19/mi
Duncan Foley
M 169th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
184th 45:43
7:21/mi
45:37
7:20/mi
Katrina Kemp
F 15th 50 1st
 
Birstall - 10th / 1st
185th 45:44
7:21/mi
45:37
7:20/mi
Nicola Davies F 16th
 
Unaffiliated
186th 45:46
7:21/mi
45:33
7:19/mi
Lorna Muskett
F 17th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 1st
187th 45:47
7:22/mi
45:29
7:19/mi
Rob Tate
M 170th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
188th 45:54
7:23/mi
45:42
7:21/mi
Valeria Zonato
F 18th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 2nd
189th 45:58
7:23/mi
45:49
7:22/mi
Mark Fox
M 171st 40 61st
 
Charnwood - 13th / 10th
190th 46:00
7:24/mi
45:53
7:23/mi
Andrew Harris
M 172nd 40 62nd
 
Nuneaton - 3rd / 2nd
191st 46:00
7:24/mi
45:49
7:22/mi
Julian Howe
M 173rd 60 2nd
 
Birstall - 11th / 10th
192nd 46:01
7:24/mi
45:54
7:23/mi
David Robson
M 175th 40 63rd
 
Barrow - 15th / 14th
193rd 46:01
7:24/mi
45:55
7:23/mi
Shane Nicholl M 174th
 
Unaffiliated
194th 46:02
7:24/mi
45:44
7:21/mi
James Willoughby M 177th
 
Unaffiliated
195th 46:02
7:24/mi
45:46
7:21/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 176th 50 19th
 
Barrow - 16th / 15th
196th 46:06
7:25/mi
46:01
7:24/mi
Ian Hillier
M 178th 40 64th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 10th
197th 46:08
7:25/mi
46:02
7:24/mi
Clare Fowell
F 19th 40 7th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 1st
198th 46:10
7:25/mi
45:44
7:21/mi
Phillip Grainger M 179th
 
Unaffiliated
199th 46:14
7:26/mi
45:43
7:21/mi
Sam Thornborrow M 180th
 
Brush Traction
200th 46:16
7:26/mi
46:12
7:26/mi
Jackie Brown
F 20th 40 8th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 1st
201st 46:16
7:26/mi
46:06
7:25/mi
Rebecca Parry
F 21st 40 9th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 2nd
202nd 46:23
7:27/mi
46:10
7:25/mi
Marvin Smith
M 181st 40 65th
 
Birstall - 12th / 11th
203rd 46:24
7:28/mi
46:22
7:27/mi
Kate Beaumont
F 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 1st
204th 46:28
7:28/mi
46:23
7:27/mi
Rosie Dear
F 23rd 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 2nd
205th 46:30
7:29/mi
46:15
7:26/mi
Nicholas Lee-Smith
M 182nd 40 66th
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 5th
206th 46:31
7:29/mi
46:26
7:28/mi
Hannah Askham
F 24th
 
Birstall - 13th / 2nd
207th 46:31
7:29/mi
46:10
7:25/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 183rd 50 20th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 7th
208th 46:33
7:29/mi
46:28
7:28/mi
Brian Moran
M 184th 60 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 12th
209th 46:34
7:29/mi
46:25
7:28/mi
Daniel Phillips M 185th
 
Unaffiliated
210th 46:35
7:29/mi
46:27
7:28/mi
Mia Weston
F 25th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 1st
211th 46:36
7:29/mi
46:33
7:29/mi
Stuart Coe
M 186th 60 4th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 8th
212th 46:49
7:32/mi
46:35
7:29/mi
Steve Robinson
M 187th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 8th
213th 46:56
7:33/mi
46:33
7:29/mi
Thomas Walker M 188th
 
Unaffiliated
214th 47:00
7:33/mi
46:53
7:32/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 189th 50 21st
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
215th 47:01
7:33/mi
46:46
7:31/mi
Adrian Sell M 190th
 
Datchet Dashers
216th 47:01
7:33/mi
46:47
7:31/mi
Paula Fletcher
F 26th 40 11th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 3rd
217th 47:03
7:34/mi
46:41
7:30/mi
Gareth Wilkins
M 191st 40 67th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 9th
218th 47:05
7:34/mi
46:49
7:32/mi
James Snutch
M 192nd
 
Birstall - 15th / 13th
219th 47:06
7:34/mi
46:52
7:32/mi
Richard Williams M 193rd
 
Unaffiliated
220th 47:10
7:35/mi
47:05
7:34/mi
Nivette Mullan
F 27th 40 12th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 1st
221st 47:11
7:35/mi
46:55
7:33/mi
Richard Weinberg M 194th 50 22nd
 
Unaffiliated
222nd 47:12
7:35/mi
46:59
7:33/mi
James O'dowd
M 195th 40 68th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 12th
223rd 47:14
7:36/mi
47:01
7:33/mi
Liz Cave
F 28th 40 13th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 2nd
224th 47:17
7:36/mi
47:11
7:35/mi
James Prowting M 196th
 
Unaffiliated
225th 47:21
7:37/mi
47:11
7:35/mi
Keith Palmer
M 197th 40 69th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 11th
226th 47:22
7:37/mi
46:58
7:33/mi
Matthew Irons M 198th 40 70th
 
Whitwick United Fc
227th 47:23
7:37/mi
47:14
7:36/mi
Richard Hudson
M 199th 60 5th
 
Barrow - 17th / 16th
228th 47:26
7:38/mi
47:19
7:36/mi
Malcolm Lord M 200th 50 23rd
 
Unaffiliated
229th 47:31
7:38/mi
47:18
7:36/mi
Paul Nealon
M 201st 40 71st
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 13th
230th 47:34
7:39/mi
47:17
7:36/mi
James Moreland
M 202nd
 
Barrow - 18th / 17th
231st 47:38
7:39/mi
47:14
7:36/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 203rd 50 24th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
232nd 47:41
7:40/mi
47:21
7:37/mi
Martin Staley M 205th
 
Unaffiliated
233rd 47:41
7:40/mi
47:28
7:38/mi
Rob Hames
M 204th 40 72nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 12th
234th 47:42
7:40/mi
47:28
7:38/mi
Paul Martin
M 206th 40 73rd
 
West End Runners - 7th / 5th
235th 47:42
7:40/mi
47:30
7:38/mi
Richard Gardner
M 207th
 
Birstall - 16th / 14th
236th 47:46
7:41/mi
47:39
7:40/mi
Russ Jackson M 208th 50 25th
 
Unaffiliated
237th 47:47
7:41/mi
47:39
7:40/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 29th 40 14th
 
Hinckley - 9th / 2nd
238th 47:48
7:41/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Dawn Storer
F 30th 40 15th
 
Barrow - 19th / 2nd
239th 47:49
7:41/mi
47:35
7:39/mi
Ashley Holt
M 209th 40 74th
 
Birstall - 17th / 15th
240th 47:49
7:41/mi
47:38
7:39/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 31st 40 16th
 
Birstall - 18th / 3rd
241st 47:52
7:42/mi
47:43
7:40/mi
Richard Hill
M 210th 50 26th
 
Badgers - 7th / 7th
242nd 47:53
7:42/mi
47:53
7:42/mi
Jason Mee M 211th
 
Run England
243rd 47:59
7:43/mi
47:37
7:39/mi
Conor Rogers M 212th 18 4th
 
Whitwick United Fc
244th 48:04
7:44/mi
47:35
7:39/mi
Andy Harris M 213th
 
Unaffiliated
245th 48:07
7:44/mi
48:03
7:43/mi
Jonathan Betts
M 214th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 11th
246th 48:09
7:44/mi
47:53
7:42/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 215th 50 27th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
247th 48:11
7:45/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Tom Oreilly M 216th
 
Unaffiliated
248th 48:15
7:45/mi
47:53
7:42/mi
Cliff Fung
M 217th 40 75th
 
Beaumont - 10th / 10th
249th 48:18
7:46/mi
47:59
7:43/mi
Jon Curry M 219th
 
Unaffiliated
250th 48:18
7:46/mi
48:05
7:44/mi
Mike Percival
M 218th 50 28th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
251st 48:21
7:46/mi
48:03
7:43/mi
Frank Lusk M 220th 50 29th
 
252nd 48:21
7:46/mi
48:04
7:44/mi
Jon Berry M 221st 40 76th
 
Unaffiliated
253rd 48:25
7:47/mi
48:01
7:43/mi
Dean Hall M 222nd
 
Whitwick United Fc
254th 48:28
7:47/mi
48:17
7:46/mi
Chris Unwin
M 224th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 15th
255th 48:28
7:47/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Dave Wheeler
M 223rd 50 30th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 5th
256th 48:29
7:48/mi
48:11
7:45/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 225th 50 31st
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 13th
257th 48:38
7:49/mi
48:32
7:48/mi
Monika Lampart
F 32nd
 
Badgers - 8th / 1st
258th 48:39
7:49/mi
48:31
7:48/mi
Esther Mccullaugh
F 33rd 40 17th
 
Badgers - 9th / 2nd
259th 48:40
7:49/mi
48:17
7:46/mi
Keith Dakin
M 226th 50 32nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
260th 48:41
7:50/mi
48:22
7:47/mi
Steven Hayward M 227th 40 77th
 
Unaffiliated
261st 48:45
7:50/mi
48:26
7:47/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 228th 50 33rd
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 14th
262nd 48:49
7:51/mi
48:44
7:50/mi
James Morrison
M 229th 60 6th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 11th
263rd 48:55
7:52/mi
48:16
7:46/mi
Ashley Woolgrove
M 230th
 
UKnetrunner - 2nd / 2nd
264th 48:56
7:52/mi
48:50
7:51/mi
Mark Walker M 231st
 
Unaffiliated
265th 48:56
7:52/mi
48:44
7:50/mi
Jo Clarke
F 34th 40 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 4th
266th 48:56
7:52/mi
48:45
7:50/mi
John Redfearn
M 232nd 50 34th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 6th
267th 48:59
7:52/mi
48:42
7:50/mi
Lucy Bird
F 35th
 
Barrow - 20th / 3rd
268th 49:04
7:53/mi
48:51
7:51/mi
Muhammad Ashraf
M 233rd 40 78th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 6th
269th 49:05
7:53/mi
48:53
7:52/mi
Melanie Jan Bunkle
F 36th 40 19th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 2nd
270th 49:06
7:54/mi
48:59
7:52/mi
Tracey Smith
F 37th 40 20th
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 3rd
271st 49:14
7:55/mi
48:54
7:52/mi
Kath Spencer
F 38th 50 2nd
 
Barrow - 21st / 4th
272nd 49:19
7:56/mi
49:12
7:55/mi
Felicity Inder F 39th
 
Takapuna Harriers
273rd 49:20
7:56/mi
49:16
7:55/mi
Robert Powell M 234th 50 35th
 
Unaffiliated
274th 49:21
7:56/mi
49:12
7:55/mi
Dave Snutch
M 235th 50 36th
 
Birstall - 19th / 16th
275th 49:25
7:57/mi
48:47
7:51/mi
Damon Lawrence M 236th
 
Whitwick United Fc
276th 49:31
7:58/mi
49:03
7:53/mi
Nick Pape
M 237th 40 79th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 11th
277th 49:33
7:58/mi
49:27
7:57/mi
Phil Harris
M 238th 40 80th
 
Nuneaton - 4th / 3rd
278th 49:34
7:58/mi
49:09
7:54/mi
Serah Smith
F 40th 40 21st
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 3rd
279th 49:36
7:58/mi
49:24
7:57/mi
Paul Goddard
M 239th 40 81st
 
Desford Striders - 18th / 15th
280th 49:37
7:59/mi
49:25
7:57/mi
Tony Lay
M 240th 50 37th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 16th
281st 49:38
7:59/mi
49:28
7:57/mi
Robin Aston M 241st
 
Unaffiliated
282nd 49:39
7:59/mi
49:25
7:57/mi
John Starbuck
M 242nd 60 7th
 
Birstall - 20th / 17th
283rd 49:42
7:59/mi
49:32
7:58/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 243rd 60 8th
 
Birstall - 21st / 18th
284th 49:42
7:59/mi
49:42
7:59/mi
Peter Oreilly M 244th 50 38th
 
Unaffiliated
285th 49:46
8:00/mi
49:19
7:56/mi
Matt Green
M 245th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 12th
286th 49:50
8:01/mi
49:44
8:00/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 41st 40 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 4th
287th 49:57
8:02/mi
49:44
8:00/mi
Donna Welsh
F 42nd 40 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 15th / 3rd
288th 49:59
8:02/mi
49:53
8:01/mi
Samuel Smith M 246th
 
Unaffiliated
289th 49:59
8:02/mi
49:47
8:00/mi
Michael Horner
M 247th 60 9th
 
Barrow - 22nd / 18th
290th 50:00
8:02/mi
49:48
8:00/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 43rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 5th
291st 50:02
8:03/mi
49:49
8:01/mi
Dave Richards
M 248th 60 10th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 19th
292nd 50:03
8:03/mi
49:40
7:59/mi
Kate Scott
F 44th 50 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 3rd
293rd 50:05
8:03/mi
49:59
8:02/mi
Daniel Clarke M 249th
 
Unaffiliated
294th 50:05
8:03/mi
49:56
8:02/mi
Julie Thompson
F 45th 40 24th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 16th / 4th
295th 50:08
8:04/mi
50:04
8:03/mi
Nathan Payne M 250th
 
Unaffiliated
296th 50:09
8:04/mi
50:04
8:03/mi
Gavin Helmore M 251st
 
Unaffiliated
297th 50:12
8:04/mi
49:49
8:01/mi
Victoria Sutton
F 46th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 2nd
298th 50:20
8:06/mi
49:55
8:01/mi
David Bullivant
M 252nd 40 82nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 11th
299th 50:22
8:06/mi
50:05
8:03/mi
Zachary Weinberg M 253rd 18 5th
 
Unaffiliated
300th 50:27
8:07/mi
50:22
8:06/mi
Julia Blewitt-Jenkin
F 47th 40 25th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 5th
301st 50:29
8:07/mi
50:03
8:03/mi
Vivien Betts F 48th
 
Unaffiliated
302nd 50:30
8:07/mi
50:17
8:05/mi
Matt Riley
M 254th
 
Barrow - 23rd / 19th
303rd 50:32
8:07/mi
50:04
8:03/mi
Craig Bromley M 255th
 
Unaffiliated
304th 50:32
8:07/mi
50:05
8:03/mi
Anne Newbery
F 49th 40 26th
 
Desford Striders - 19th / 4th
305th 50:32
8:07/mi
50:19
8:05/mi
Julie West
F 50th 40 27th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 6th
306th 50:36
8:08/mi
50:12
8:04/mi
Amy Gasper
F 51st
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 3rd
307th 50:38
8:08/mi
50:28
8:07/mi
Hannah May
F 52nd 40 28th
 
West End Runners - 9th / 3rd
308th 50:38
8:08/mi
50:29
8:07/mi
Mike Taylor
M 256th 40 83rd
 
Badgers - 10th / 8th
309th 50:39
8:09/mi
50:28
8:07/mi
Stephanie White F 53rd 40 29th
 
Unaffiliated
310th 50:40
8:09/mi
50:25
8:06/mi
Louisa Williams F 54th
 
Unaffiliated
311th 50:41
8:09/mi
50:24
8:06/mi
Victoria Smith F 55th 40 30th
 
Unaffiliated
312th 50:43
8:09/mi
50:31
8:07/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 56th 50 4th
 
Barrow - 24th / 5th
313th 50:45
8:10/mi
50:29
8:07/mi
Alan Gibson
M 257th 40 84th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 7th
314th 50:50
8:10/mi
50:39
8:09/mi
Katherine Dean
F 57th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 7th
315th 50:54
8:11/mi
50:42
8:09/mi
Leane Searle F 58th
 
Unaffiliated
316th 50:56
8:11/mi
50:49
8:10/mi
Ruth Mulvany
F 59th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 4th
317th 50:58
8:12/mi
50:43
8:09/mi
Michael Gilding
M 258th 50 39th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 7th
318th 51:01
8:12/mi
50:41
8:09/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 60th 40 31st
 
Beaumont - 11th / 1st
319th 51:08
8:13/mi
50:53
8:11/mi
Dean Weston M 259th 40 85th
 
Unaffiliated
320th 51:09
8:13/mi
50:58
8:12/mi
Serena Baker
F 61st
 
Badgers - 11th / 3rd
321st 51:11
8:14/mi
50:58
8:12/mi
Liam Hathaway M 260th
 
Whitwick United Fc
322nd 51:12
8:14/mi
50:49
8:10/mi
Steve Palmer
M 261st 60 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 12th
323rd 51:17
8:15/mi
51:11
8:14/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 62nd 40 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 2nd
324th 51:20
8:15/mi
50:52
8:11/mi
Jim Nicol M 262nd 50 40th
 
Unaffiliated
325th 51:22
8:15/mi
51:08
8:13/mi
Theresa Coltman
F 63rd 40 33rd
 
Stilton Striders - 4th / 1st
326th 51:23
8:16/mi
51:05
8:13/mi
Ian Wadsworth M 263rd
 
Unaffiliated
327th 51:24
8:16/mi
51:17
8:15/mi
Gareth Tomlinson
M 264th 40 86th
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 12th
328th 51:27
8:16/mi
51:06
8:13/mi
Emma Kirtland
F 64th
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 6th
329th 51:28
8:16/mi
51:08
8:13/mi
Wayne Morris
M 265th 50 41st
 
Wreake Runners - 15th / 13th
330th 51:29
8:17/mi
51:09
8:13/mi
Andy Richardson
M 266th 40 87th
 
Desford Striders - 20th / 16th
331st 51:32
8:17/mi
51:03
8:12/mi
Simon Bishop M 267th 40 88th
 
Unaffiliated
332nd 51:36
8:18/mi
51:24
8:16/mi
Scott Freer
M 268th 40 89th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 8th
333rd