Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k - 12th August 2012

Top Times for Hermitage 10k...

Overall

  Pos Time Pace
Alastair Watson 1st 32:07
5:10/mi
Gemma Steel 4th 34:06
5:29/mi

Junior

  Pos Time Pace
Jamie Short 11th 35:49
5:45/mi

Senior

  Pos Time Pace
Harry Lupton 7th 34:55
5:37/mi
Gemma Steel 4th 34:06
5:29/mi

30

  Pos Time Pace
Matthew Poynton 8th 35:04
5:38/mi
Kelly Alldread 48th 40:18
6:29/mi

35

  Pos Time Pace
Alastair Watson 1st 32:07
5:10/mi
Helen Talbot 77th 42:24
6:49/mi

40

  Pos Time Pace
Gary Burnett 9th 35:16
5:40/mi
Nicki Nealon 30th 38:34
6:12/mi

45

  Pos Time Pace
Gordon Lee 2nd 32:53
5:17/mi
Helen Brackenbury 124th 44:58
7:14/mi

50

  Pos Time Pace
Neville Francis 34th 39:00
6:16/mi
Jackie Davisworth 179th 47:26
7:38/mi

55

  Pos Time Pace
Duncon Percy 91st 43:28
6:59/mi

60

  Pos Time Pace
Les Chesterton 92nd 43:31
7:00/mi

65

  Pos Time Pace
Andrew Goodman 232nd 49:43
8:00/mi
Race
Position
Gun Name Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace
/mi
Unknown Runner
 
1st 32:07
5:10/mi
Alastair Watson
M 1st 35 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 32:53
5:17/mi
Gordon Lee
M 2nd 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
3rd 33:21
5:22/mi
Mark Couldwell
M 3rd 35 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
4th 34:06
5:29/mi
Gemma Steel
F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
5th 34:25
5:32/mi
Matt Adcock
M 4th 35 3rd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 2nd / 2nd
6th 34:38
5:34/mi
Gareth Deacon
M 5th 45 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 2nd / 2nd
7th 34:55
5:37/mi
Harry Lupton
M 6th Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 3rd / 2nd
8th 35:04
5:38/mi
Matthew Poynton
M 7th 30 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 3rd / 3rd
9th 35:16
5:40/mi
Gary Burnett
M 8th 40 1st
 
Shepshed Running Club - 1st / 1st
10th 35:28
5:42/mi
Matthew Hibberd
M 9th 35 4th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 4th / 4th
11th 35:49
5:45/mi
Jamie Short
M 10th Junior 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 5th / 5th
12th 36:03
5:48/mi
Mick Kingsbury
M 11th 45 3rd
 
Charnwood - 4th / 3rd
13th 36:32
5:52/mi
Jason Williams
M 12th 35 5th
 
Charnwood - 5th / 4th
14th 36:37
5:53/mi
Martin Makin
M 13th 35 6th
 
Charnwood - 6th / 5th
15th 36:38
5:53/mi
Richard Whitelegg
M 14th 40 2nd
 
Hinckley - 1st / 1st
16th 36:50
5:55/mi
Nick Cobley
M 15th Senior 2nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 1st / 1st
17th 37:06
5:58/mi
Ady King
M 16th 40 3rd
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 1st / 1st
18th 37:09
5:58/mi
Jamie Strange
M 17th 30 2nd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 1st / 1st
19th 37:15
5:59/mi
Craig Austin
M 18th 35 7th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 6th / 6th
20th 37:17
6:00/mi
John Rees
M 19th 45 4th
 
Charnwood - 7th / 6th
21st 37:42
6:04/mi
Duncan Campbell
M 20th 45 5th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 2nd / 2nd
22nd 37:48
6:04/mi
Craig Hinds
M 21st 40 4th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 3rd / 3rd
23rd 37:57
6:06/mi
Simon Allen
M 22nd Senior 3rd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
24th 38:04
6:07/mi
Paul Gregory
M 23rd 35 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 4th / 4th
25th 38:08
6:08/mi
Chris Limmer
M 24th Senior 4th
 
Hinckley - 2nd / 2nd
26th 38:12
6:08/mi
Mark Ramsden
M 25th 30 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 2nd / 2nd
27th 38:15
6:09/mi
Shaun Coulton
M 26th 45 6th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 5th / 5th
28th 38:23
6:10/mi
Darren Weston
M 27th 35 9th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 6th
29th 38:27
6:11/mi
Andy Ball
M 28th 45 7th
 
Huncote Harriers - 1st / 1st
30th 38:34
6:12/mi
Nicki Nealon
F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
31st 38:40
6:13/mi
Matt Morgan
M 29th Senior 5th
 
Ivanhoe - 1st / 1st
32nd 38:45
6:14/mi
Chris Hardisty
M 30th 30 4th
 
Charnwood - 8th / 7th
33rd 38:48
6:14/mi
Neil Doherty
M 31st 30 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 7th / 7th
34th 39:00
6:16/mi
Neville Francis
M 32nd 50 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 7th / 7th
35th 39:07
6:17/mi
Neil Wright
M 33rd 35 10th
 
Birstall - 1st / 1st
36th 39:11
6:18/mi
Darren Wilson
M 34th 35 11th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 8th / 8th
37th 39:19
6:19/mi
Chris Langham
M 35th 40 5th
 
Hinckley - 3rd / 3rd
38th 39:24
6:20/mi
Ishtiaq Ahmed
M 36th 40 6th
 
Birstall - 2nd / 2nd
39th 39:25
6:20/mi
Stephen Snow M 37th 40 7th
 
40th 39:26
6:20/mi
Ian Gladwell
M 38th 45 8th
 
West End Runners - 1st / 1st
41st 39:32
6:21/mi
Dave Rose
M 39th 30 6th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
42nd 39:33
6:21/mi
Tom Lupton
M 40th Senior 6th
 
Charnwood - 9th / 8th
43rd 39:35
6:22/mi
Tim Smith M 41st Senior 7th
 
44th 39:38
6:22/mi
Adam Brooks
M 42nd Senior 8th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 2nd / 2nd
45th 39:43
6:23/mi
Neil Scott M 43rd 45 9th
 
46th 39:57
6:25/mi
Chris Talbot
M 44th 40 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 3rd / 2nd
47th 40:03
6:26/mi
Dave Clevin
M 45th 30 7th
 
Birstall - 3rd / 3rd
48th 40:18
6:29/mi
Kelly Alldread
F 3rd 30 1st
 
Ivanhoe - 2nd / 1st
49th 40:25
6:30/mi
Richard Johnson
M 46th 30 8th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 3rd / 3rd
50th 40:27
6:30/mi
Jim Ketteringham
M 47th 45 10th
 
Wreake Runners - 2nd / 2nd
51st 40:29
6:30/mi
Timothy Payne
M 48th 45 11th
 
Hinckley - 4th / 4th
52nd 40:32
6:31/mi
Laura Johnson
F 4th Senior 2nd
 
Charnwood - 10th / 2nd
53rd 40:46
6:33/mi
Graeme Slight
M 49th 50 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 3rd
54th 40:52
6:34/mi
Jamie Stuart
M 50th 40 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 3rd / 3rd
55th 40:59
6:35/mi
Graham Hobbs
M 51st 50 3rd
 
Desford Striders - 1st / 1st
56th 41:04
6:36/mi
Jason Gascoigne M 52nd 40 10th
 
57th 41:26
6:40/mi
Luke Saxton M 53rd 30 9th
 
58th 41:34
6:41/mi
Harry Short
M 54th Junior 2nd
 
Leicester Coritanian - 8th / 8th
59th 41:35
6:41/mi
Amber-Sian Magee
F 5th Senior 3rd
 
Charnwood - 11th / 3rd
60th 41:36
6:41/mi
Tony Jeffery
M 55th 40 11th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 9th / 9th
61st 41:40
6:42/mi
Sam White
M 56th 30 10th
 
West End Runners - 2nd / 2nd
62nd 41:41
6:42/mi
Robert Wain M 57th 45 12th
 
Clowne Road Runners
63rd 41:45
6:43/mi
Ian Parker
M 58th 45 13th
 
Beaumont - 1st / 1st
64th 41:46
6:43/mi
Ian Robinson
M 59th 50 4th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
65th 41:50
6:43/mi
Martin Yeomans
M 60th 45 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 3rd / 2nd
66th 41:53
6:44/mi
Simon Ward
M 61st 40 12th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 10th / 10th
67th 41:58
6:45/mi
Chris Dawkins
M 62nd 35 12th
 
Barrow - 2nd / 2nd
68th 42:07
6:46/mi
Michael Somerville
M 63rd 30 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 4th / 4th
69th 42:09
6:47/mi
Martin Wesley M 64th 45 15th
 
70th 42:10
6:47/mi
Simon Fryer
M 65th 30 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 3rd / 3rd
71st 42:11
6:47/mi
Ryan Lambert
M 66th 30 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 5th / 4th
72nd 42:16
6:48/mi
Richie Norris M 67th Senior 9th
 
73rd 42:18
6:48/mi
Paul Wooldridge
M 68th 40 13th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 2nd / 2nd
74th 42:19
6:48/mi
Kev Wright
M 71st 45 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 4th / 3rd
75th 42:19
6:48/mi
Nick Strange
M 69th 35 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 6th / 5th
76th 42:19
6:48/mi
Pete Armstrong
M 70th Senior 10th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 11th / 11th
77th 42:24
6:49/mi
Helen Talbot
F 6th 35 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 7th / 2nd
78th 42:25
6:49/mi
Rob Gregory
M 73rd 45 17th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 1st / 1st
79th 42:25
6:49/mi
James Gilder M 72nd 30 14th
 
80th 42:36
6:51/mi
John Moore M 74th 35 14th
 
81st 42:41
6:52/mi
Lee Hubbard
M 75th Senior 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 4th / 4th
82nd 42:49
6:53/mi
Ryan Twigg M 76th 30 15th
 
83rd 42:53
6:54/mi
Paul Bateman M 77th Senior 12th
 
84th 42:53
6:54/mi
Frederick Banda
M 78th 50 5th
 
West End Runners - 3rd / 3rd
85th 42:55
6:54/mi
Richard Cookson M 79th 45 18th
 
86th 43:02
6:55/mi
Dale Jenkins
M 80th 50 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 5th / 5th
87th 43:18
6:58/mi
Adrian Judge
M 81st 40 14th
 
West End Runners - 4th / 4th
88th 43:19
6:58/mi
Marvin Smith
M 82nd 40 15th
 
Birstall - 4th / 4th
89th 43:22
6:58/mi
Mike Turner
M 83rd 50 7th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 4th / 4th
90th 43:23
6:58/mi
Barry Alldread
M 84th 30 16th
 
Ivanhoe - 5th / 4th
91st 43:28
6:59/mi
Duncon Percy
M 85th 55 1st
 
Desford Striders - 2nd / 2nd
92nd 43:31
7:00/mi
Les Chesterton
M 86th 60 1st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 2nd / 2nd
93rd 43:31
7:00/mi
Peter Webber
M 87th 40 16th
 
Charnwood - 12th / 9th
94th 43:35
7:00/mi
Jim Noone
M 88th 40 17th
 
Wreake Runners - 5th / 5th
95th 43:42
7:01/mi
Matthew Sturgess M 89th 35 15th
 
96th 43:48
7:02/mi
Mark Kendrick
M 90th Senior 13th
 
Huncote Harriers - 8th / 6th
97th 43:51
7:03/mi
Mike Mcsharry
M 91st 50 8th
 
Huncote Harriers - 9th / 7th
98th 43:56
7:04/mi
John Upton M 92nd 30 17th
 
99th 43:59
7:04/mi
Phil Stevenson
M 93rd Senior 14th
 
Ivanhoe - 6th / 5th
100th 43:59
7:04/mi
Nigel Ayres
M 94th 45 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 3rd / 3rd
101st 44:00
7:04/mi
Jonathan Betts
M 95th 30 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 6th / 6th
102nd 44:04
7:05/mi
Stuart Oldfield M 96th 40 18th
 
103rd 44:05
7:05/mi
Tom Martin
M 97th 30 19th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 6th / 6th
104th 44:09
7:06/mi
Gavin Chambers M 98th 35 16th
 
105th 44:10
7:06/mi
Ian Wilkins
M 99th 45 20th
 
Birstall - 5th / 5th
106th 44:13
7:06/mi
Gareth Price
M 100th Senior 15th
 
Birstall - 6th / 6th
107th 44:14
7:07/mi
Malcolm Harris
M 101st 55 2nd
 
Barrow - 3rd / 3rd
108th 44:19
7:07/mi
Gareth Mcguire M 102nd 35 17th
 
109th 44:19
7:07/mi
Ross Mcgarry M 103rd Junior 3rd
 
110th 44:30
7:09/mi
Scott Beasley
M 104th 35 18th
 
Wreake Runners - 7th / 7th
111th 44:34
7:10/mi
Nivette Mullan
F 7th 40 2nd
 
Hinckley - 5th / 1st
112th 44:35
7:10/mi
Wayne Franklin
M 105th 45 21st
 
Birstall - 7th / 7th
113th 44:41
7:11/mi
Lee Adames
M 106th Senior 16th
 
Wreake Runners - 8th / 8th
114th 44:42
7:11/mi
Mark Jelly
M 107th 50 9th
 
Wreake Runners - 9th / 9th
115th 44:43
7:11/mi
John Mcdaid
M 108th 45 22nd
 
Birstall - 9th / 8th
116th 44:43
7:11/mi
Linda Billington
F 8th 40 3rd
 
Birstall - 8th / 1st
117th 44:47
7:12/mi
Dave Wheeler
M 109th 55 3rd
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 5th / 5th
118th 44:47
7:12/mi
Katherine Perkins
F 9th 30 2nd
 
Hinckley - 6th / 2nd
119th 44:52
7:13/mi
Barry Hibberd
M 110th 55 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 10th / 8th
120th 44:53
7:13/mi
Andrew Jeyes
M 111th 60 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 7th / 6th
121st 44:56
7:13/mi
Mark Norris M 112th 45 23rd
 
122nd 44:56
7:13/mi
Matthew Moore M 113th 35 19th
 
123rd 44:57
7:14/mi
Tristan Snutch
M 114th Senior 17th
 
Birstall - 10th / 9th
124th 44:58
7:14/mi
Helen Brackenbury
F 10th 45 1st
 
Birstall - 11th / 2nd
125th 45:04
7:15/mi
Ed Watson M 115th 35 20th
 
126th 45:06
7:15/mi
Tom Freeman M 116th 35 21st
 
127th 45:17
7:17/mi
Monique Raaijmakers
F 11th 45 2nd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
128th 45:20
7:17/mi
Andrew Unitt
M 117th 55 5th
 
Barrow - 5th / 4th
129th 45:23
7:18/mi
Robert Hickey
M 118th 45 24th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 12th / 12th
130th 45:24
7:18/mi
Mark Hammond M 119th 30 20th
 
131st 45:40
7:20/mi
Matthew Brown
M 120th 30 21st
 
Birstall - 12th / 10th
132nd 45:41
7:21/mi
Jeremy Lockett M 121st 50 10th
 
Maidenhead Ac
133rd 45:42
7:21/mi
Richard Hudson
M 122nd 60 3rd
 
Barrow - 6th / 5th
134th 45:45
7:21/mi
Brian Moran
M 123rd 60 4th
 
Desford Striders - 3rd / 3rd
135th 45:46
7:21/mi
Steve Hammond M 124th 50 11th
 
136th 45:47
7:22/mi
Basia Spalek
F 12th 40 4th
 
Hinckley - 7th / 3rd
137th 45:53
7:23/mi
Matthew Laws
M 125th 30 22nd
 
West End Runners - 5th / 5th
138th 45:55
7:23/mi
Alex Tylee-Birdsall
M 126th 35 22nd
 
Ivanhoe - 8th / 7th
139th 45:56
7:23/mi
Alastair Orencas
M 127th 35 23rd
 
Huncote Harriers - 11th / 9th
140th 45:56
7:23/mi
Tom Nightingale M 128th Senior 18th
 
141st 45:57
7:23/mi
Colin Rimmer
M 129th 50 12th
 
Birstall - 13th / 11th
142nd 45:59
7:24/mi
Caroline Scott F 13th 40 5th
 
Sinfin Rc
143rd 46:03
7:24/mi
Phoenix Hoyle
M 130th 45 25th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 4th / 4th
144th 46:05
7:24/mi
Denis Thompson
M 131st 55 6th
 
West End Runners - 6th / 6th
145th 46:08
7:25/mi
Mark Sadler
M 132nd 50 13th
 
Barrow - 7th / 6th
146th 46:09
7:25/mi
James Snutch
M 133rd Senior 19th
 
Birstall - 14th / 12th
147th 46:12
7:26/mi
Michael Stiff
M 134th 50 14th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 5th / 5th
148th 46:14
7:26/mi
Peter Hickenbotham
M 135th 50 15th
 
Beaumont - 2nd / 2nd
149th 46:15
7:26/mi
Mark Ison M 136th 35 24th
 
150th 46:18
7:27/mi
Paul Smith M 138th 55 7th
 
151st 46:18
7:27/mi
John James Hallissey
M 137th 30 23rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 7th / 7th
152nd 46:23
7:27/mi
Timothy Sturla
M 139th 40 19th
 
Ivanhoe - 9th / 8th
153rd 46:25
7:28/mi
Roger Kerridge
M 140th 50 16th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 8th / 8th
154th 46:27
7:28/mi
Rebecca Bromwich
F 14th 30 3rd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 9th / 1st
155th 46:28
7:28/mi
Adele Mcgreevy
F 15th 45 3rd
 
Birstall - 15th / 3rd
156th 46:32
7:29/mi
Marc Lupson M 141st 40 20th
 
157th 46:33
7:29/mi
Dave Lodwick
M 142nd 50 17th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 10th / 9th
158th 46:34
7:29/mi
Adrian Moran
M 143rd 45 26th
 
Hinckley - 8th / 5th
159th 46:35
7:29/mi
Elsie Butler
F 16th Senior 4th
 
Charnwood - 13th / 4th
160th 46:36
7:29/mi
Andrew Pawley
M 145th 45 27th
 
Ivanhoe - 10th / 9th
161st 46:36
7:29/mi
Harry Jones M 144th Junior 4th
 
162nd 46:38
7:30/mi
Richard Thomas
M 146th 50 18th
 
Huncote Harriers - 12th / 10th
163rd 46:40
7:30/mi
Dean Hassell
M 147th 40 21st
 
Wigston Phoenix - 6th / 6th
164th 46:44
7:31/mi
Paul Eglan
M 148th 35 25th
 
Birstall - 16th / 13th
165th 46:50
7:32/mi
Richard Williams M 149th 30 24th
 
166th 46:53
7:32/mi
Tim Prescott M 150th Junior 5th
 
167th 46:54
7:32/mi
Jane Mayes
F 17th 30 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 10th / 1st
168th 46:54
7:32/mi
Chris Prescott M 151st Senior 20th
 
169th 46:55
7:33/mi
Darren Statham M 152nd 40 22nd
 
170th 46:57
7:33/mi
James Ketley M 153rd Senior 21st
 
171st 46:58
7:33/mi
Stuart Coe M 154th 60 5th
 
172nd 46:59
7:33/mi
Malcolm Lord M 155th 55 8th
 
173rd 47:02
7:34/mi
Jonathan Strong
M 156th Senior 22nd
 
Hinckley - 9th / 6th
174th 47:05
7:34/mi
Malcolm Moore
M 157th 55 9th
 
South Derbyshire - 1st / 1st
175th 47:11
7:35/mi
Jeff Farmer M 158th 45 28th
 
176th 47:12
7:35/mi
Adey Payne
M 159th 45 29th
 
West End Runners - 7th / 7th
177th 47:19
7:36/mi
Andrew Price M 160th 40 23rd
 
178th 47:21
7:37/mi
John Cadogan M 161st 40 24th
 
179th 47:26
7:38/mi
Jackie Davisworth
F 18th 50 1st
 
Beaumont - 3rd / 1st
180th 47:28
7:38/mi
Brad Ehlen M 162nd 40 25th
 
Spectrum Striders
181st 47:30
7:38/mi
Kerrie Wilmot-Green
F 19th 45 4th
 
Birstall - 17th / 4th
182nd 47:30
7:38/mi
Richard Ackerley M 163rd 50 19th
 
183rd 47:31
7:38/mi
Adam Green M 164th Senior 23rd
 
184th 47:33
7:39/mi
Andy Machin
M 165th 45 30th
 
Beaumont - 4th / 3rd
185th 47:33
7:39/mi
Matthew Irons M 166th 35 26th
 
186th 47:36
7:39/mi
Ashley Woolgrove
M 167th 35 27th
 
UKnetrunner - 1st / 1st
187th 47:38
7:39/mi
Tony Cusack
M 168th 50 20th
 
West End Runners - 8th / 8th
188th 47:40
7:40/mi
Paul Nealon
M 169th 45 31st
 
Huncote Harriers - 13th / 11th
189th 47:43
7:40/mi
Murray Needham
M 170th 45 32nd
 
Ivanhoe - 11th / 10th
190th 47:52
7:42/mi
Mark Ryder M 171st 45 33rd
 
191st 47:54
7:42/mi
Tam Nicol
M 172nd 45 34th
 
Stilton Striders - 1st / 1st
192nd 47:55
7:42/mi
Tom Corr
M 173rd 40 26th
 
Huncote Harriers - 14th / 12th
193rd 48:01
7:43/mi
James O'dowd
M 174th 45 35th
 
Huncote Harriers - 15th / 13th
194th 48:01
7:43/mi
Lynda Revill
F 20th 50 2nd
 
Ivanhoe - 12th / 2nd
195th 48:02
7:43/mi
Paul Cusack
M 175th 50 21st
 
West End Runners - 9th / 9th
196th 48:03
7:43/mi
Amanda Bradbury
F 21st 40 6th
 
Ivanhoe - 13th / 3rd
197th 48:03
7:43/mi
Debbie Weeks
F 22nd 35 2nd
 
Birstall - 18th / 5th
198th 48:08
7:44/mi
Steve Hatcher
M 176th 45 36th
 
Hinckley - 10th / 7th
199th 48:14
7:45/mi
Mia Weston
F 23rd 30 5th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 13th / 1st
200th 48:16
7:46/mi
Matt Shayers M 178th 40 27th
 
201st 48:16
7:46/mi
Phill Lord
M 177th 50 22nd
 
Desford Striders - 4th / 4th
202nd 48:17
7:46/mi
Hannah Brown F 24th Senior 5th
 
203rd 48:23
7:47/mi
Samuel Smith M 179th Senior 24th
 
204th 48:30
7:48/mi
Steve Hayward M 180th 40 28th
 
205th 48:32
7:48/mi
Paul Bradshaw
M 181st 40 29th
 
Desford Striders - 5th / 5th
206th 48:38
7:49/mi
Lucy Hillyard F 25th 35 3rd
 
207th 48:39
7:49/mi
Lesley Griffin
F 26th 50 3rd
 
Birstall - 19th / 6th
208th 48:41
7:50/mi
Phillip Grainger
M 182nd Senior 25th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 3rd / 3rd
209th 48:42
7:50/mi
Stuart Hunter
M 183rd 50 23rd
 
Shepshed Running Club - 4th / 4th
210th 48:42
7:50/mi
Bev Parry
F 27th 50 4th
 
Huncote Harriers - 16th / 3rd
211th 48:45
7:50/mi
Claire Harrison
F 28th 30 6th
 
Birstall - 20th / 7th
212th 48:49
7:51/mi
Mark Perry M 184th 50 24th
 
213th 48:50
7:51/mi
Steve Palmer
M 185th 60 6th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 11th / 10th
214th 48:51
7:51/mi
Jamie Sutherland M 186th 40 30th
 
215th 48:52
7:51/mi
Marie Collins
F 29th 35 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 11th / 2nd
216th 49:00
7:53/mi
Reza Zaraatkar
M 187th 45 37th
 
Beaumont - 5th / 4th
217th 49:01
7:53/mi
Craig Summers M 188th 30 25th
 
218th 49:02
7:53/mi
Tony Lay
M 189th 55 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 17th / 14th
219th 49:06
7:54/mi
Liz Robinson
F 30th 50 5th
 
Barrow - 8th / 2nd
220th 49:06
7:54/mi
Andy Harris M 190th 35 28th
 
221st 49:08
7:54/mi
Jonno Smalley M 191st Senior 26th
 
222nd 49:10
7:54/mi
Nicholas Field M 192nd 40 31st
 
223rd 49:13
7:55/mi
Katherine Dean
F 31st 35 5th
 
Huncote Harriers - 18th / 4th
224th 49:14
7:55/mi
Gill Mcgarry
F 32nd 45 5th
 
Hinckley - 11th / 4th
225th 49:15
7:55/mi
Robert Hames
M 193rd 45 38th
 
Whetstone Harriers - 1st / 1st
226th 49:19
7:56/mi
Neil Ibbetson M 194th 45 39th
 
227th 49:20
7:56/mi
Rachel Phillips
F 33rd 40 7th
 
Barrow - 9th / 3rd
228th 49:20
7:56/mi
Braden Peverill M 195th
 
229th 49:29
7:57/mi
Clare Fowell
F 34th 40 8th
 
Ivanhoe - 14th / 4th
230th 49:31
7:58/mi
James Moreland
M 196th Senior 27th
 
Barrow - 10th / 7th
231st 49:35
7:58/mi
Debbie Moore
F 35th 40 9th
 
Hinckley - 12th / 5th
232nd 49:43
8:00/mi
Andrew Goodman
M 197th 65 1st
 
Birstall - 21st / 14th
233rd 49:45
8:00/mi
Martin Staley M 198th 30 26th
 
234th 49:46
8:00/mi
Rosie Dear
F 36th 40 10th
 
Ivanhoe - 15th / 5th
235th 49:47
8:00/mi
Mike Higgott
M 199th 40 32nd
 
Beaumont - 6th / 5th
236th 49:48
8:00/mi
Louisa Williams F 37th Senior 6th
 
237th 49:49
8:01/mi
Bernie Owen
F 38th 50 6th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 6th / 1st
238th 49:49
8:01/mi
Kev Loveridge M 200th 45 40th
 
239th 49:51
8:01/mi
John Eddington M 201st 40 33rd
 
240th 49:58
8:02/mi
David Smedley
M 202nd 30 27th
 
UKnetrunner - 2nd / 2nd
241st 50:00
8:02/mi
Paul Mckay
M 203rd 45 41st
 
Huncote Harriers - 19th / 15th
242nd 50:00
8:02/mi
Dawn Storer
F 39th 45 6th
 
Barrow - 11th / 4th
243rd 50:01
8:02/mi
Ian Jones
M 204th 40 34th
 
West End Runners - 10th / 10th
244th 50:04
8:03/mi
Nick Cutts
M 205th 50 25th
 
Birstall - 22nd / 15th
245th 50:05
8:03/mi
Keith Dakin
M 206th 55 11th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 12th / 11th
246th 50:07
8:03/mi
James Morrison
M 207th 55 12th
 
Charnwood - 14th / 10th
247th 50:09
8:04/mi
Aaron Bird
M 208th Senior 28th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 14th / 13th
248th 50:16
8:05/mi
Rebecca Brooks
F 40th 50 7th
 
Barrow - 12th / 5th
249th 50:23
8:06/mi
Nicola Waite
F 41st 30 7th
 
Hinckley - 13th / 6th
250th 50:27
8:07/mi
Robert Taylor
M 209th 50 26th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 13th / 12th
251st 50:28
8:07/mi
Chris Marais M 210th 30 28th
 
252nd 50:34
8:08/mi
Liam Hathaway M 211th 30 29th
 
253rd 50:41
8:09/mi
Jacob Peverill M 212th Junior 6th
 
254th 50:43
8:09/mi
David Playford
M 213th 50 27th
 
Desford Striders - 6th / 6th
255th 50:46
8:10/mi
Jonathan Allen M 214th 40 35th
 
256th 50:51
8:11/mi
Amy Rudkin
F 42nd 35 6th
 
Huncote Harriers - 20th / 5th
257th 50:51
8:11/mi
Pete Sylvester
M 215th 55 13th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 7th / 7th
258th 50:52
8:11/mi
David Snutch
M 217th 50 28th
 
Birstall - 23rd / 16th
259th 50:52
8:11/mi
Gary Price
M 216th 45 42nd
 
South Derbyshire - 2nd / 2nd
260th 50:53
8:11/mi
Julie Rhodes
F 43rd 40 11th
 
Wreake Runners - 12th / 3rd
261st 51:02
8:12/mi
Michael Horner
M 218th 60 7th
 
Barrow - 13th / 8th
262nd 51:06
8:13/mi
Kate Scott
F 44th 50 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 15th / 2nd
263rd 51:09
8:13/mi
David Hodson M 219th 30 30th
 
264th 51:10
8:14/mi
Jacqueline King
F 45th 45 7th
 
Harborough Athletics Club - 3rd / 1st
265th 51:19
8:15/mi
Heather North
F 46th 45 8th
 
Charnwood - 15th / 5th
266th 51:27
8:16/mi
Jackie O'sullivan
F 47th 40 12th
 
Birstall - 24th / 8th
267th 51:34
8:17/mi
Lisa Stone
F 48th 40 13th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 7th / 2nd
268th 51:37
8:18/mi
Stephen Mccann M 220th 40 36th
 
269th 51:43
8:19/mi
Dean Weston M 221st 45 43rd
 
270th 51:43
8:19/mi
Cheryl Bettinson F 49th 50 9th
 
271st 51:44
8:19/mi
Carolyn Lockett F 50th 50 10th
 
Maidenhead Ac
272nd 51:46
8:19/mi
Adrian Whalley
M 222nd 50 29th
 
Hinckley - 14th / 8th
273rd 51:49
8:20/mi
Liz Peel F 51st 35 7th
 
274th 51:50
8:20/mi
Kate Reeves
F 52nd 30 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 16th / 3rd
275th 51:56
8:21/mi
John Hudson
M 223rd 55 14th
 
Barrow - 14th / 9th
276th 51:56
8:21/mi
Emily Nash
F 53rd Senior 7th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 17th / 4th
277th 52:06
8:23/mi
Nicola Harrison
F 54th Senior 8th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 18th / 5th
278th 52:14
8:24/mi
Karen Edmonds
F 55th 45 9th
 
Ivanhoe - 16th / 6th
279th 52:16
8:24/mi
John Dowling M 224th 55 15th
 
280th 52:28
8:26/mi
Chris Unwin
M 225th 35 29th
 
Huncote Harriers - 21st / 16th
281st 52:31
8:27/mi
Hayley Burns F 56th 30 9th
 
282nd 52:32
8:27/mi
Sue Smith F 57th 40 14th
 
283rd 52:33
8:27/mi
Lesley Wilkins
F 58th 40 15th
 
Beaumont - 7th / 2nd
284th 52:34
8:27/mi
Ray Draycott
M 226th 60 8th
 
Shepshed Running Club - 5th / 5th
285th 52:40
8:28/mi
Adam Warner
M 227th 45 44th
 
Birstall - 25th / 17th
286th 52:42
8:28/mi
Simon Mee M 228th 35 30th
 
287th 52:42
8:28/mi
John Starbuck
M 229th 60 9th
 
Birstall - 26th / 18th
288th 52:46
8:29/mi
Barry Summers
M 230th 60 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 22nd / 17th
289th 52:46
8:29/mi
Sue Zurawliw
F 59th 50 11th
 
Barrow - 15th / 6th
290th 52:48
8:29/mi
Pauline Bawtree
F 60th 40 16th
 
Barrow - 16th / 7th
291st 52:51
8:30/mi
Ron Walton
M 231st 60 11th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 8th / 8th
292nd 52:53
8:30/mi
Peter Rose
M 232nd Senior 29th
 
Rutland - 1st / 1st
293rd 52:55
8:30/mi
Nye Cranage
M 233rd 45 45th
 
Charnwood - 16th / 11th
294th 52:59
8:31/mi
Jason Ianey
M 234th Senior 30th
 
Birstall - 27th / 19th
295th 53:01
8:31/mi
Bill Phillips
M 235th 60 12th
 
Barrow - 17th / 10th
296th 53:04
8:32/mi
Laura Graves
F 61st 50 12th
 
Ivanhoe - 17th / 7th
297th 53:06
8:32/mi
Jane Gorman
F 62nd 50 13th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 9th / 1st
298th 53:08
8:33/mi
Seema Patel
F 63rd 30 10th
 
Huncote Harriers - 23rd / 6th
299th 53:09
8:33/mi
Alison Sturla
F 64th 30 11th
 
Ivanhoe - 18th / 8th
300th 53:11
8:33/mi
Irene Forty
F 65th 50 14th
 
Huncote Harriers - 24th / 7th
301st 53:14
8:34/mi
Sarah Vivian F 66th 45 10th
 
302nd 53:24
8:35/mi
Dermott O'connor M 236th 50 30th
 
303rd 53:26
8:35/mi
Richard Field
M 237th 30 31st
 
Birstall - 28th / 20th
304th 53:27
8:36/mi
Paul Carnegie
M 238th 50 31st
 
Desford Striders - 7th / 7th
305th 53:27
8:36/mi
Gary Grimsley
M 239th 55 16th
 
Desford Striders - 8th / 8th
306th 53:45
8:39/mi
Nigel Troutman
M 240th 55 17th
 
Desford Striders - 9th / 9th
307th 53:48
8:39/mi
Emma Hill F 67th 30 12th
 
308th 53:56
8:40/mi
Wayne Morris
M 241st 50 32nd
 
Wreake Runners - 13th / 10th
309th 53:57
8:40/mi
Marie Wilford
F 69th 40 17th
 
Huncote Harriers - 25th / 8th
310th 53:57
8:40/mi
Nigel Sutcliffe M 242nd
 
311th 53:57
8:40/mi
Sally Wilkinson F 68th 30 13th
 
Hprc
312th 53:59
8:41/mi
Catrian Perkins
F 70th 30 14th
 
Desford Striders - 10th / 1st
313th 54:01
8:41/mi
Lucie Butwell
F 71st 30 15th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 8th / 3rd
314th 54:03
8:41/mi
Sarah Cottrol
F 72nd 35 8th
 
Desford Striders - 11th / 2nd
315th 54:12
8:43/mi
Leanne Byard
F 73rd Senior 9th
 
Hinckley - 15th / 7th
316th 54:13
8:43/mi
Karen Stangoe F 74th 30 16th
 
317th 54:18
8:44/mi
Yvonne Dunmore
F 75th 40 18th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 10th / 2nd
318th 54:19
8:44/mi
Uta Praekelt
F 76th 50 15th
 
West End Runners - 11th / 1st
319th 54:21
8:44/mi
Joanna Hughes
F 77th Senior 10th
 
West End Runners - 12th / 2nd
320th 54:27
8:45/mi
Antony Stewart M 243rd 45 46th
 
321st 54:36
8:47/mi
Emily Crowe
F 78th 30 17th
 
Desford Striders - 12th / 3rd
322nd 54:44
8:48/mi
Julie Cornes
F 79th 40 19th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 11th / 3rd
323rd 54:45
8:48/mi
John Geeson M 244th 65 2nd
 
Nottfast
324th 54:45
8:48/mi
Chris Algar
M 245th 60 13th
 
Peel Road Runners - 1st / 1st
325th 54:47
8:48/mi
Anne-Marie Irons F 80th 30 18th
 
326th 55:00
8:51/mi
Jennifer Parkes
F 82nd 45 11th
 
Beaumont - 8th / 3rd
327th 55:00
8:51/mi
Navdip Wilson F 81st 35 9th
 
328th 55:03
8:51/mi
Nicola Taylor F 83rd 30 19th
 
329th 55:03
8:51/mi
Rachel Taylor F 84th 30 20th
 
330th 55:06
8:52/mi
Joanna Steane
F 85th 35 10th
 
Wigston Phoenix - 12th / 4th
331st 55:07
8:52/mi
Laura Rossi
F 86th 40 20th
 
Desford Striders - 13th / 4th
332nd 55:08
8:52/mi
Leanne Searle F 87th 30 21st
 
333rd 55:12
8:53/mi
Martin Straw M 246th 35 31st
 
334th 55:13
8:53/mi
Barbara Hermann
F 88th 30 22nd
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 14th / 2nd
335th 55:32
8:56/mi
Joe Smith M 247th Junior 7th
 
336th 55:46
8:58/mi
Des Holmes
M 248th 40 37th
 
Beaumont - 9th / 6th
337th 55:53
8:59/mi
Jill Sharp
F 89th 50 16th
 
Desford Striders - 14th / 5th
338th 55:59
9:00/mi
Sarah Sutton
F 90th 30 23rd
 
Derby Runner - 1st / 1st
339th 56:02
9:01/mi
Jenny Green
F 91st Senior 11th
 
Hinckley - 16th / 8th
340th 56:07
9:01/mi
Jackie Howarth F 92nd 50 17th
 
341st 56:08
9:02/mi
Sophie Smith F 93rd 30 24th
 
342nd 56:09
9:02/mi
Suzanne Price F 94th 45 12th
 
Kinchley Lane Runners
343rd 56:14
9:02/mi
Andy Burnett
M 249th 65 3rd
 
Beaumont - 10th / 7th
344th 56:15
9:03/mi
Claire Hubbard
F 95th 40 21st
 
Birstall - 29th / 9th
345th 56:19
9:03/mi
Clare Mendes
F 96th Senior 12th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 15th / 3rd
346th 56:20
9:03/mi
Kirsty Mcguire F 97th 40 22nd
 
347th 56:50
9:08/mi
Brian Madden M 250th Senior 31st
 
348th 56:51
9:08/mi
Tom Walker M 251st Senior 32nd
 
349th 56:58
9:10/mi
Edward Quinn
M 252nd 60 14th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 19th / 14th
350th 57:02
9:10/mi
Lucy Mcmillan
F 98th 30 25th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 16th / 4th
351st 57:14
9:12/mi
Sarah Pearson
F 99th Senior 13th
 
Fleckney and Kibworth - 9th / 4th
352nd 57:17
9:13/mi
Tristan Barndon
M 253rd Senior 33rd
 
UKnetrunner - 3rd / 3rd
353rd 57:23
9:14/mi
Rob Burgin
M 254th 35 32nd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 13th / 9th
354th 57:25
9:14/mi
Francis Thorne M 255th 35 33rd
 
355th 57:52
9:18/mi
Judith Brand
F 100th 50 18th
 
Hermitage Harriers - 20th / 6th
356th 57:53
9:18/mi
Pam Lord
F 101st 50 19th
 
Desford Striders - 15th / 6th
357th 57:55
9:19/mi
Jon Rawson M 256th 40 38th
 
358th 58:14
9:22/mi
Nikhil Garrett M 257th Senior 34th
 
359th 58:18
9:22/mi
David Dundas M 258th Senior 35th
 
360th 58:24
9:23/mi
Jenny Riddleston
F 103rd 50 20th
 
Beaumont - 11th / 4th
361st 58:24
9:23/mi
Fiona Macintosh F 102nd 45 13th
 
362nd 58:29
9:24/mi
Neil Newton M 259th 35 34th
 
363rd 58:32
9:25/mi
Murray Eden
M 260th 50 33rd
 
West End Runners - 13th / 11th
364th 58:35
9:25/mi
Bob Aird
M 261st 65 4th
 
Barrow - 18th / 11th
365th 58:49
9:27/mi
Liz Jones
F 104th 45 14th
 
Birstall - 30th / 10th
366th 58:51
9:28/mi
Heather Swan
F 105th 45 15th
 
Ivanhoe - 19th / 9th
367th 59:00
9:29/mi
Gavin Roberts
M 262nd 45 47th
 
Desford Striders - 16th / 10th
368th 59:02
9:30/mi
Lyndsey Wilson
F 106th 40 23rd
 
Wreake Runners - 14th / 4th
369th 59:03
9:30/mi
Ruth Evans
F 107th 50 21st
 
Desford Striders - 17th / 7th
370th 59:05
9:30/mi
Lorraine Jex
F 108th 35 11th
 
Birstall - 31st / 11th
371st 59:21
9:33/mi
Sally O'shea
F 109th 50 22nd
 
West End Runners - 14th / 3rd
372nd 59:27
9:34/mi
Sarah Mcsharry
F 110th Senior 14th
 
Hinckley - 17th / 9th
373rd 59:30
9:34/mi
James Nightingale M 263rd Senior 36th
 
374th 59:40
9:36/mi
Molly Price F 111th Senior 15th
 
Kinchley Lane Runners
375th 59:44
9:36/mi
Trudi Unwin
F 112th 35 12th
 
Huncote Harriers - 26th / 9th
376th 59:44
9:36/mi
Julie West
F 113th 40 24th
 
Huncote Harriers - 27th / 10th
377th 59:48
9:37/mi
Carole Priestley
F 114th 50 23rd
 
Wigston Phoenix - 14th / 5th
378th 59:53
9:38/mi
Sally Jeyes
F 115th 50 24th
 
Ivanhoe - 20th / 10th
379th 1:00:02
9:39/mi
Ken Bell M 264th 50 34th
 
380th 1:00:03
9:39/mi
Bryan Gallagher
M 265th 65 5th
 
Barrow - 19th / 12th
381st 1:00:11
9:41/mi
Dayle-Marie Johnson F 116th 35 13th
 
382nd 1:00:15
9:41/mi
Ann Marie Joyce F 117th 50 25th
 
383rd 1:00:17
9:42/mi
David Hastings M 266th 55 18th
 
384th 1:00:28
9:43/mi
Elizabeth Lees
F 118th 35 14th
 
Hinckley - 18th / 10th
385th 1:00:29
9:44/mi
Chris Berwick
M 267th 65 6th
 
Leicester Coritanian - 9th / 9th
386th 1:00:40
9:45/mi
Joe Melbourne
M 268th 40 39th
 
Derby Runner - 2nd / 1st
387th 1:00:42
9:46/mi
Richard Norton
M 269th 40 40th
 
Roadhoggs Leicester - 17th / 13th
388th 1:00:44
9:46/mi
Stuart Mcguire M 270th 35 35th
 
389th 1:00:47
9:46/mi
Sue Hammond F 119th 50 26th
 
390th 1:00:50
9:47/mi
Alison Rowlands
F 120th 50 27th
 
Birstall - 32nd / 12th
391st 1:00:56
9:48/mi
Georgina Newcombe F 121st 50 28th
 
Ragdale Runners
392nd 1:01:15
9:51/mi
Chris Cobley
F 122nd 50 29th
 
Birstall - 33rd / 13th
393rd 1:01:23
9:52/mi
Parveen Ghatora M 271st 50 35th
 
394th 1:01:26
9:53/mi
Rachel Southworth
F 123rd 40 25th
 
Hinckley - 19th / 11th
395th 1:01:40
9:55/mi
Chantal Allen F 124th 50 30th
 
396th 1:01:54
9:57/mi
Rex Stapleford
M 272nd 65 7th