Race
Stats

Hermitage 10k

Note: Event may not have the same route each year

Top Times

Male

Rank Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Race Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 1st 31:19
5:02/mi
31:19
5:02/mi
Alastair Watson
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
2nd 2nd 31:49
5:07/mi
31:49
5:07/mi
Sam Stabler
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 2nd
 
Oadby and Wigston Legion - 1st / 1st
3rd 1st 31:52
5:07/mi
31:52
5:07/mi
Alastair Watson
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 1st Senior 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
4th 1st 32:07
5:10/mi
/mi
Alastair Watson
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 1st 35 1st
 
Hermitage Harriers - 1st / 1st
5th 2nd 32:53
5:17/mi
/mi
Gordon Lee
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 2nd 45 1st
 
Leicester Coritanian - 1st / 1st
6th 3rd 32:56
5:18/mi
32:56
5:18/mi
Harry Lupton
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 3rd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
7th 4th 33:01
5:18/mi
33:01
5:18/mi
Stephen Lett Hermitage 10k LRRL M 4th
 
Takapuna Harriers
8th 5th 33:07
5:19/mi
33:06
5:19/mi
Stuart Spencer
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 5th
 
Barrow - 1st / 1st
9th 3rd 33:21
5:22/mi
/mi
Mark Couldwell
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 3rd 35 2nd
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
10th 6th 33:29
5:23/mi
33:28
5:23/mi
Mark Powell
Hermitage 10k LRRL M 6th
 
Heanor Running Club - 1st / 1st

Female

Rank Race
Position
Gun Chip Name Race Gender Age
Category
Club
Time Pace Time Pace
1st 4th 34:06
5:29/mi
/mi
Gemma Steel
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 2nd / 1st
2nd 2nd 34:43
5:35/mi
34:43
5:35/mi
Gemma Steel
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 1st Senior 1st
 
Charnwood - 1st / 1st
3rd 20th 37:43
6:04/mi
37:44
6:04/mi
Emily Ault
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 1st Senior 1st
 
Barrow - 2nd / 1st
4th 30th 38:32
6:12/mi
38:30
6:11/mi
Rachel Doherty
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Hermitage Harriers - 6th / 1st
5th 47th 38:33
6:12/mi
38:32
6:12/mi
Nicola Roder
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 1st
 
Leicester Triathlon Club - 1st / 1st
6th 30th 38:34
6:12/mi
/mi
Nicki Nealon
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
7th 50th 38:45
6:14/mi
38:45
6:14/mi
Nicki Nealon
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 2nd 40 1st
 
Huncote Harriers - 2nd / 1st
8th 36th 39:01
6:16/mi
38:58
6:16/mi
Emily Ault
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 3rd Senior 3rd
 
Barrow - 4th / 1st
9th 38th 39:05
6:17/mi
39:03
6:17/mi
Anne Holyland
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 4th Senior 4th
 
Wreake Runners - 1st / 1st
10th 33rd 39:26
6:20/mi
39:27
6:20/mi
Mel Evans
Hermitage 10k LRRL F 2nd Senior 2nd
 
Huncote Harriers - 4th / 1st